Results / Fine Valentine Relay - 4M & 2M / 2009 Results

Sunday, February 15, 2009

Jump to: Overall   |   Couples   |   Age Group

Overall


PLACE   TIME     NAME                          CITY   DIVISION DivPL    AGE     PACE
1       24:25.1  Catlow Shipek                Tucson   M30-39    1      M30   06:06.3
2       26:50.8  Timothy Dagel                Tucson   M20-29    1      M24   06:42.7
3       28:05.8  Dirk Zavelberg               Tucson   M40-49    1      M41   07:01.5
4       28:30.9  Martin Pena                  Tucson   M40-49    2      M47   07:07.7
5       28:55.1  Cary Kelly                   Tucson   M01-19    1      M15   07:13.8
6       29:03.3  Thomas Walsh                 Tucson   M01-19    2      M15   07:15.8
7       29:08.0  David Heimann                Tucson   M20-29    2      M24   07:17.0
8       29:12.1  Steven Outridge              Tucson   M30-39    2      M39   07:18.0
9       29:21.4  Ronnie Estrella              Tucson   M20-29    3      M21   07:20.4
10      29:33.2  John McLean&McLean           Tucson   M50-59    1      M52   07:23.3
11      29:49.1  Steve Acuna                  Tucson   M20-29    4      M25   07:27.3
12      29:57.6  John Sabatini                Tucson   M30-39    3      M35   07:29.4
13      30:06.7  Gregory Ornon                Tucson   M20-29    5      M27   07:31.7
14      30:11.6  Leslie Woods                 Tucson   M50-59    2      M56   07:32.9
15      30:14.0  Jamie Little                 Tucson   F30-39    1      F30   07:33.5
16      30:17.3  Cotah Rose                   Tucson   F50-59    1      F52   07:34.3
17      30:51.3  Joe Plassman                 Tucson   M40-49    3      M43   07:42.8
18      31:19.3  Summer Sando                 Tucson   F20-29    1      F26   07:49.8
19      31:24.8  Natasha Mazumdar             Tucson   F01-19    1      F19   07:51.2
20      31:27.8  Matthew Dailes               Tucson   M30-39    4      M31   07:51.9
21      31:33.6  Amy Clark                    Tucson   F20-29    2      F25   07:53.4
22      31:59.7  Blake Kelly                  Tucson   M40-49    4      M48   07:59.9
23      32:18.3  Dennis Bonilla               Tucson   M50-59    3      M50   08:04.6
24      32:31.8  Nicolas Norero               Tucson   M30-39    5      M31   08:08.0
25      32:41.4  Wieke deBoer                 Tucson   F20-29    3      F29   08:10.3
26      32:47.9  Andrew Meekhof               Tucson   M30-39    6      M30   08:12.0
27      33:19.8  Pedro Avila                  Tucson   M30-39    7      M37   08:20.0
28      33:24.8  Sabine Harrington            Tucson   F01-19    2      F17   08:21.2
29      34:06.1  Carlos Velasquez             Tucson   M01-19    3      M17   08:31.5
30      34:39.9  Elyssa Metas                 Tucson   F20-29    4      F21   08:40.0
31      35:09.3  Jeff Fulks                   Tucson   M20-29    6      M26   08:47.3
32      35:37.6  Denny Wuehler                Tucson   M60-99    1      M63   08:54.4
33      35:44.2  Rachel Johnson&Johnson       Tucson   F30-39    2      F35   08:56.0
34      37:17.4  Kevin Trapp&Morris           Tucson   M40-49    5      M40   09:19.4
35      37:41.6  Stacy Stauffer               Tucson   F40-49    1      F42   09:25.4
36      37:44.5  Sheryl Felde&Felde           Tucson   F40-49    2      F48   09:26.1
37      37:46.5  Derek Vita                   Tucson   M20-29    7      M28   09:26.6
38      38:09.9  Gary Smith                   Tucson   M60-99    2      M62   09:32.5
39      38:14.2  Henry Haley                  Tucson   M20-29    8      M28   09:33.5
40      38:16.0  victoria haley               Tucson   F20-29    5      F26   09:34.0
41      38:19.0  Marc Janis                   Tucson   M60-99    3      M61   09:34.7
42      38:23.6  Syd Baxter                   Tucson   M60-99    4      M60   09:35.9
43      38:35.2  Kristie Gemson&Salazar       Tucson   F20-29    6      F26   09:38.8
44      38:40.5  Sommer Green                 Tucson   F20-29    7      F27   09:40.1
45      38:47.4  Melissa Smith                Tucson   F01-19    3      F17   09:41.9
46      39:16.0  Nate Rynas                   Tucson   M30-39    8      M33   09:49.0
47      39:39.2  Maureen Cunningham           Tucson   F50-59    2      F54   09:54.8
48      39:42.2  Greg Welch                   Tucson   M50-59    4      M52   09:55.6
49      40:02.9  Jeffrey Sinn                 Tucson   M50-59    5      M55   10:00.7
50      40:05.6  Jessica Renger               Tucson   F01-19    4      F12   10:01.4
51      40:09.0  Ralph Renger                 Tucson   M40-49    6      M47   10:02.3
52      40:25.4  jocie riley                  Tucson   F50-59    3      F54   10:06.4
53      40:47.8  Bob Shapiro&Delillo          Tucson   M60-99    5      M61   10:12.0
54      41:18.3  Robert Howard                Tucson   M50-59    6      M51   10:19.6
55      41:27.4  Monique Kasel                Tucson   F30-39    3      F32   10:21.9
56      42:13.2  James Garza                  Tucson   M20-29    9      M25   10:33.3
57      42:27.5  Thomas Danley                Tucson   M30-39    9      M36   10:36.9
58      42:45.4  Chuck Schroll                Tucson   M50-59    7      M57   10:41.3
59      42:54.5  Anna Franklin                Tucson   F50-59    4      F57   10:43.6
60      42:59.5  Iliana Velasquez             Tucson   F01-19    5      F17   10:44.9
61      43:10.7  Mary Lasser&Tyler            Tucson   F40-49    3      F44   10:47.7
62      43:12.6  Michael Mogniham             Tucson   M50-59    8      M55   10:48.2
63      44:33.9  Joe Lee                      Tucson   M60-99    6      M72   11:08.5
64      44:37.7  Greg Cameron                 Tucson   M30-39    10     M30   11:09.4
65      44:49.0  Connie Lopez                 Tucson   F50-59    5      F58   11:12.2
66      45:08.8  Shirley Hester               Tucson   F60-99    1      F66   11:17.2
67      45:44.9  Nicole Baugh&Conner          Tucson   F20-29    8      F29   11:26.2
68      45:53.8  Pat Sinkula                  Tucson   F50-59    6      F52   11:28.4
69      46:13.9  Lisa DeLaOssa                Tucson   F30-39    4      F39   11:33.5
70      46:25.9  Marilynn Sando               Tucson   F50-59    7      F56   11:36.5
71      47:44.3  William Chapdelain           Tucson   M60-99    7      M78   11:56.1
72      47:47.7  Nick Cajero                  Tucson   M50-59    9      M54   11:56.9
73      48:10.4  Jackie Sinn                  Tucson   F50-59    8      F55   12:02.6
74      48:53.2  Susan Ciarniello             Tucson   F40-49    4      F45   12:13.3
75      48:55.0  Jillian Bradshaw             Tucson   F20-29    9      F27   12:13.8
76      49:46.0  Brande Pertile&Kitzberger    Tucson   F30-39    5      F32   12:26.5
77      51:07.3  Susanna Smith                Tucson   F60-99    2      F61   12:46.8
78      51:25.2  Jennifer Campbell            Tucson   F30-39    6      F30   12:51.3
79      52:43.9  Laura Shriver                Tucson   F30-39    7      F30   13:11.0
80      52:45.3  Jennifer Andrews             Tucson   F30-39    8      F30   13:11.3


Couples


RESULTS FOR Under 80

DivPLTIME    NAME                            CITY  PLACE SexPL   AGE     PACE
1    26:22.3 Allan&Katherine Phillips&PhilliTucson   7     3     M29   06:35.6
2    26:58.9 Clyde&Michelle Resendez&ResendeTucson   10    6     F34   06:44.7
3    27:07.2 Jake&Brianna Lindquist&SpletstoTucson   11    7     F21   06:46.8
4    28:49.9 Lisa Shipek&Shipek             Tucson   14    8     F30   07:12.5
5    30:42.4 Randy&Tia Accetta&Accetta      Tucson   28    12    F32   07:40.6
6    32:56.0 Rachel&Peter Johnson&Johnson   Tucson   41    25    M34   08:14.0
7    34:05.2 Joseph&Julia Serrano&Martin    Tucson   44    27    M15   08:31.3
8    34:18.5 Mary&Lucas Lasser&Tyler        Tucson   46    29    M27   08:34.6
9    34:34.8 Elizabeth&Rene Cameron&Soto    Tucson   48    31    M21   08:38.7
10   34:37.0 Matt&Christina Kaufman&Kaufman Tucson   49    32    M32   08:39.3
11   35:14.3 Lori&Thomas Hickernell&HickerneTucson   55    20    F33   08:48.6
12   35:16.7 Weston&Ryan Wood&Kay           Tucson   56    36    M22   08:49.2
13   37:12.6 Carlos&Stella Rodriguez&RodriguTucson   60    38    M33   09:18.2
14   37:19.5 Kevin&Kristin Trapp&Morris     Tucson   62    23    F36   09:19.9
15   38:01.6 Breck&Erin schuler&Schuler     Tucson   67    27    F28   09:30.4
16   38:19.9 Scott&Christina Rice&Myren     Tucson   72    44    M30   09:35.0
17   39:45.8 Joyce&Kristie Gemson&Salazar   Tucson   83    34    F30   09:56.4
18   40:36.2 Brian&Donna Lambert&Lambert    Tucson   89    51    M34   10:09.0
19   41:51.5 EvaMarie&Jason King&King       Tucson   94    54    M27   10:27.9
20   42:11.4 Jason&Sariah McMalins&Bechtel  Tucson   95    40    F32   10:32.8
21   42:31.4 Sarah&Christine Korth&Alonso   Tucson   98    41    F29   10:37.8
22   43:33.9 Guinnevere&Nathan Kappler&KapplTucson  104    59    M33   10:53.5
23   43:35.9 Katie&Craig Lowden&Lowden      Tucson  105    45    F29   10:54.0
24   43:44.0 Adrienne&Jay Foust&Foust       Tucson  106    60    M34   10:56.0
25   44:27.1 Christy&Kathleen Tyner&Brooks  Tucson  107    46    F23   11:06.8
26   46:05.3 Angela&Jason Amedro&Satterly   Tucson  114    51    F29   11:31.3

RESULTS FOR Over 80

DivPLTIME    NAME                            CITY  PLACE SexPL   AGE     PACE
1    32:09.9 Steve&Sheryl Felde&Felde       Tucson   35    20    M53   08:02.5
2    34:21.9 Karla&Tony Spiegler&Summerlin  Tucson   47    30    M54   08:35.5
3    34:41.8 Christina&Tim Rossetti&Bentley Tucson   51    33    M42   08:40.5
4    34:51.1 Andy&Elizabeth Roth&Boyd       Tucson   52    34    M40   08:42.8
5    34:53.9 Barbara McLean&McLean          Tucson   53    19    F46   08:43.5
6    36:59.4 Chris&Nathan Serrano&Serrano   Tucson   59    22    F49   09:14.9
7    37:25.5 Joanie&Bill Rogucki&Hill       Tucson   63    24    F55   09:21.4
8    40:45.8 Bob&Lauren Shapiro&Delillo     Tucson   90    38    F45   10:11.5


Age Group


RESULTS FOR F01-19

DivPLTIME    NAME                            CITY  PLACE SexPL   AGE     PACE
1    31:24.8 Natasha Mazumdar               Tucson   31    14    F19   07:51.2
2    33:24.8 Sabine Harrington              Tucson   43    17    F17   08:21.2
3    38:47.4 Melissa Smith                  Tucson   78    32    F17   09:41.9
4    40:05.6 Jessica Renger                 Tucson   85    35    F12   10:01.4
5    42:59.5 Iliana Velasquez               Tucson  101    43    F17   10:44.9

RESULTS FOR F20-29

DivPLTIME    NAME                            CITY  PLACE SexPL   AGE     PACE
1    31:19.3 Summer Sando                   Tucson   30    13    F26   07:49.8
2    31:33.6 Amy Clark                      Tucson   33    15    F25   07:53.4
3    32:41.4 Wieke deBoer                   Tucson   38    16    F29   08:10.3
4    34:39.9 Elyssa Metas                   Tucson   50    18    F21   08:40.0
5    38:16.0 victoria haley                 Tucson   70    28    F26   09:34.0
6    38:35.2 Joyce&Kristie Gemson&Salazar   Tucson   76    30    F26   09:38.8
7    38:40.5 Sommer Green                   Tucson   77    31    F27   09:40.1
8    45:44.9 Nicole Baugh&Conner            Tucson  112    49    F29   11:26.2
9    48:55.0 Jillian Bradshaw               Tucson  123    57    F27   12:13.8

RESULTS FOR F30-39

DivPLTIME    NAME                            CITY  PLACE SexPL   AGE     PACE
1    30:14.0 Jamie Little                   Tucson   26    10    F30   07:33.5
2    35:44.2 Rachel Johnson                 Tucson   58    21    F35   08:56.0
3    41:27.4 Monique Kasel                  Tucson   93    39    F32   10:21.9
4    46:13.9 Lisa DeLaOssa                  Tucson  115    52    F39   11:33.5
5    49:46.0 Brande Pertile&Kitzberger      Tucson  124    58    F32   12:26.5
6    51:25.2 Jennifer Campbell              Tucson  126    60    F30   12:51.3
7    52:43.9 Laura Shriver                  Tucson  127    61    F30   13:11.0
8    52:45.3 Jennifer Andrews               Tucson  128    62    F30   13:11.3

RESULTS FOR F40-49

DivPLTIME    NAME                            CITY  PLACE SexPL   AGE     PACE
1    37:41.6 Stacy Stauffer                 Tucson   64    25    F42   09:25.4
2    37:44.5 Sheryl Felde&Felde             Tucson   65    26    F48   09:26.1
3    43:10.7 Mary Lasser&Tyler              Tucson  102    44    F44   10:47.7
4    48:53.2 Susan Ciarniello               Tucson  122    56    F45   12:13.3

RESULTS FOR F50-59

DivPLTIME    NAME                            CITY  PLACE SexPL   AGE     PACE
1    30:17.3 Cotah Rose                     Tucson   27    11    F52   07:34.3
2    39:39.2 Maureen Cunningham             Tucson   80    33    F54   09:54.8
3    40:25.4 jocie riley                    Tucson   88    37    F54   10:06.4
4    42:54.5 Anna Franklin                  Tucson  100    42    F57   10:43.6
5    44:49.0 Connie Lopez                   Tucson  110    47    F58   11:12.2
6    45:53.8 Pat Sinkula                    Tucson  113    50    F52   11:28.4
7    46:25.9 Marilynn Sando                 Tucson  116    53    F56   11:36.5
8    48:10.4 Jackie Sinn                    Tucson  119    54    F55   12:02.6

RESULTS FOR F60-99

DivPLTIME    NAME                            CITY  PLACE SexPL   AGE     PACE
1    45:08.8 Shirley Hester                 Tucson  111    48    F66   11:17.2
2    51:07.3 Susanna Smith                  Tucson  125    59    F61   12:46.8





RESULTS FOR M01-19

DivPLTIME    NAME                            CITY  PLACE SexPL   AGE     PACE
1    28:55.1 Cary Kelly                     Tucson   15    7     M15   07:13.8
2    29:03.3 Thomas Walsh                   Tucson   16    8     M15   07:15.8
3    34:06.1 Carlos Velasquez               Tucson   45    28    M17   08:31.5

RESULTS FOR M20-29

DivPLTIME    NAME                            CITY  PLACE SexPL   AGE     PACE
1    26:50.8 Timothy Dagel                  Tucson   9     4     M24   06:42.7
2    29:08.0 David Heimann                  Tucson   17    9     M24   07:17.0
3    29:21.4 Ronnie Estrella                Tucson   19    11    M21   07:20.4
4    29:49.1 Steve Acuna                    Tucson   22    13    M25   07:27.3
5    30:06.7 Gregory Ornon                  Tucson   24    15    M27   07:31.7
6    35:09.3 Jeff Fulks                     Tucson   54    35    M26   08:47.3
7    37:46.5 Derek Vita                     Tucson   66    40    M28   09:26.6
8    38:14.2 Henry Haley                    Tucson   69    42    M28   09:33.5
9    42:13.2 James Garza                    Tucson   96    55    M25   10:33.3

RESULTS FOR M30-39

DivPLTIME    NAME                            CITY  PLACE SexPL   AGE     PACE
1    24:25.1 Catlow Shipek&Shipek           Tucson   5     2     M30   06:06.3
2    29:12.1 Steven Outridge                Tucson   18    10    M39   07:18.0
3    29:57.6 John Sabatini                  Tucson   23    14    M35   07:29.4
4    31:27.8 Matthew Dailes                 Tucson   32    18    M31   07:51.9
5    32:31.8 Nicolas Norero                 Tucson   37    22    M31   08:08.0
6    32:47.9 Andrew Meekhof                 Tucson   40    24    M30   08:12.0
7    33:19.8 Pedro Avila                    Tucson   42    26    M37   08:20.0
8    39:16.0 Nate Rynas                     Tucson   79    47    M33   09:49.0
9    42:27.5 Thomas Danley                  Tucson   97    56    M36   10:36.9
10   44:37.7 Greg Cameron                   Tucson  109    62    M30   11:09.4

RESULTS FOR M40-49

DivPLTIME    NAME                            CITY  PLACE SexPL   AGE     PACE
1    28:05.8 Dirk Zavelberg                 Tucson   12    5     M41   07:01.5
2    28:30.9 Martin Pena                    Tucson   13    6     M47   07:07.7
3    30:51.3 Joe Plassman                   Tucson   29    17    M43   07:42.8
4    31:59.7 Blake Kelly                    Tucson   34    19    M48   07:59.9
5    37:17.4 Kevin Trapp&Morris             Tucson   61    39    M40   09:19.4
6    40:09.0 Ralph Renger                   Tucson   86    50    M47   10:02.3

RESULTS FOR M50-59

DivPLTIME    NAME                            CITY  PLACE SexPL   AGE     PACE
1    29:33.2 John McLean&McLean             Tucson   21    12    M52   07:23.3
2    30:11.6 Leslie Woods                   Tucson   25    16    M56   07:32.9
3    32:18.3 Dennis Bonilla                 Tucson   36    21    M50   08:04.6
4    39:42.2 Greg Welch                     Tucson   81    48    M52   09:55.6
5    40:02.9 Jeffrey Sinn                   Tucson   84    49    M55   10:00.7
6    41:18.3 Robert Howard                  Tucson   92    53    M51   10:19.6
7    42:45.4 Chuck Schroll                  Tucson   99    57    M57   10:41.3
8    43:12.6 Michael Mogniham               Tucson  103    58    M55   10:48.2
9    47:47.7 Nick Cajero                    Tucson  118    64    M54   11:56.9

RESULTS FOR M60-99

DivPLTIME    NAME                            CITY  PLACE SexPL   AGE     PACE
1    35:37.6 Denny Wuehler                  Tucson   57    37    M63   08:54.4
2    38:09.9 Gary Smith                     Tucson   68    41    M62   09:32.5
3    38:19.0 Marc Janis                     Tucson   71    43    M61   09:34.7
4    38:23.6 Syd Baxter                     Tucson   73    45    M60   09:35.9
5    40:47.8 Bob Shapiro&Delillo            Tucson   91    52    M61   10:12.0
6    44:33.9 Joe Lee                        Tucson  108    61    M72   11:08.5
7    47:44.3 William Chapdelain             Tucson  117    63    M78   11:56.1


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners