Results / Fine Valentine Relay - 4M & 2M / 2008 Results

Saturday, February 9, 2008

Jump to: Overall   |   Couples Results

Overall


PLACE   TIME        NAME                            CITY        DIVISION   DivPL  AGE     PACE
1       23:12:00    Dan Maher                      Tucson        M20-29      1    M26    05:48.0
2       23:21:00    Shane Carr                     Tucson        M30-39      1    M34    05:50.3
3       24:29:00    Michael Whitt                  Tucson        M01-19      1    M17    06:07.3
4       24:32:00    Katie Blackett                 Boulder       F30-39      1    F30    06:08.0
5       24:37:00    Matt Schneider                 Boulder       M30-39      2    M34    06:09.3
6       24:42:00    Marty Mares                    Tucson        M40-49      1    M42    06:10.5
7       26:40:00    Martin Pena                    Tucson        M40-49      2    M46    06:40.0
8       27:02:00    Stephanie Wenneborg            Tucson        F30-39      2    F34    06:45.5
9       27:19:00    Michael Garnica                Tucson        M30-39      3    M34    06:49.8
10      27:39:00    Cary Kelly                     Tucson        M01-19      2    M14    06:54.7
11      27:44:00    Sara Sanchez                   Tucson        F01-19      1    F19    06:56.0
12      27:47:00    Buck Lentzer                   Tucson        M50-59      1    M56    06:56.8
13      28:00:00    Cory Potter                    Tucson        M20-29      2    M24    07:00.0
14      28:07:00    Joe Plasmann                   Tucson        M40-49      3    M42    07:01.8
15      28:42:00    Cotah Rose                     Tucson        F50-59      1    F51    07:10.5
16      28:55:00    Pam Schlottman                 Tucson        F40-49      1    F41    07:13.8
17      29:15:00    Leslie Streeter                Tucson        F40-49      2    F43    07:18.8
18      29:47:00    J Web                          Tucson        M20-29      3    M25    07:26.8
19      30:04:00    Unknown Runner                                                       07:31.0
20      30:29:00    Thomas Walsh                   Tucson        M01-19      3    M14    07:37.3
21      30:34:00    Shannon Doerr                  Tucson        M30-39      4    M32    07:38.5
22      30:37:00    Jim Peller                     Tucson        M60-99      1    M70    07:39.3
23      30:46:00    David Mellady                  Tucson        M60-99      2    M69    07:41.5
24      30:49:00    Jamie Little                   Tucson        F20-29      1    F29    07:42.3
25      30:50:00    Don Fallis                     Tucson        M40-49      4    M42    07:42.5
26      30:51:00    Hector Campuzano               Tucson        M01-19      4    M19    07:42.8
27      30:55:00    Kristy Davis                   Tucson        F20-29      2    F28    07:43.8
28      31:36:00    Matthew Schautz                sahuarita     M20-29      4    M25    07:54.0
29      31:38:00    Lindsay Arnold                 Tucson        F20-29      3    F29    07:54.5
30      32:00:00    Blake Kelly                    Tucson        M40-49      5    M47    08:00.0
31      32:20:00    Don Branaman                   Tucson        M60-99      3    M69    08:05.0
32      32:24:00    Melody Mustafa                 Tucson        F40-49      3    F48    08:06.0
33      32:40:00    Luigi Costello                 ST.JOHN       M50-59      2    M51    08:10.0
34      32:53:00    Wieke Deboer                   Tucson        F20-29      4    F28    08:13.2
35      33:13:00    Marcy Deweese                  Tucson        F50-59      2    F51    08:18.3
36      33:16:00    Michelle Kasele                Tucson        F30-39      3    F32    08:19.0
37      33:57:00    Quinn Carrasco                 Tucson        M01-19      5    M18    08:29.3
38      34:07:00    James Glason                   Tucson        M40-49      6    M42    08:31.8
39      34:08:00    Joe Faulk                      Tucson        M40-49      7    M45    08:32.0
40      34:17:00    Erik Reinold                   Tucson        M30-39      5    M38    08:34.2
41      34:32:00    Shannon Jameson                Tucson        F20-29      5    F26    08:38.0
42      34:39:00    Sheryl Felde/Felde             Tucson        F40-49      4    F47    08:39.7
43      34:40:00    Steven Belter                  Tucson        M40-49      8    M42    08:40.0
44      34:43:00    Rebecca Moore                  Tucson        F30-39      4    F34    08:40.8
45      34:47:00    Earl Evans                     Tucson        M60-99      4    M62    08:41.7
46      34:47:00    Brian Jackson                  Tucson        M20-29      5    M26    08:41.7
47      34:55:00    Bob Shapiro                    tucson        M60-99      5    M60    08:43.7
48      35:23:00    Marc Janis                     Tucson        M60-99      6    M60    08:50.7
49      35:27:00    Tom Berning                    Tucson        M50-59      3    M54    08:51.8
50      35:49:00    Keith Schlottman               Tucson        M40-49      9    M43    08:57.3
51      36:02:00    Shane Chism                    Tucson        M30-39      6    M30    09:00.5
52      36:07:00    Oliver Pepper                  Tucson        M60-99      7    M64    09:01.8
53      36:10:00    Dennis Delaet                  Tucson        M60-99      8    M60    09:02.5
54      36:16:00    Erica Solsten                  Tucson        F20-29      6    F23    09:04.0
55      36:23:00    Gregg Lucas                    Tucson        M50-59      4    M57    09:05.7
56      37:05:00    Stacy Stauffer                 Tucson        F40-49      5    F41    09:16.3
57      37:11:00    Bob Marshall                   Tucson        M50-59      5    M52    09:17.7
58      37:27:00    Robert Howard                  Tucson        M50-59      6    M50    09:21.8
59      37:29:00    Adan Velazquez                 Tucson        M40-49     10    M43    09:22.3
60      37:35:00    Nirel Leitman                  Tucson        F20-29      7    F21    09:23.8
61      37:48:00    Linda Velazquez                Tucson        F30-39      5    F39    09:27.0
62      38:08:00    Haley Jameson                  Tucson        F20-29      8    F23    09:32.0
63      38:17:00    Sara Ramirez                   Tucson        F20-29      9    F23    09:34.2
64      38:33:00    John Munden                    Tucson        M60-99      9    M62    09:38.2
65      38:37:00    Ed Rusnak                      Tucson        M40-49     11    M47    09:39.3
66      38:40:00    Patricia Delaet                Tucson        F60-99      1    F60    09:40.0
67      38:43:00    David Pedley                   Ottawa        M60-99     10    M66    09:40.8
68      38:55:00    Michael Jameson                Tucson        M50-59      7    M52    09:43.7
69      39:29:00    Ben Weiss                      OroValley     M30-39      7    M32    09:52.3
70      39:31:00    Kate Turner                    Tucson        F40-49      6    F42    09:52.7
71      39:34:00    Anna Franklin                  Tucson        F50-59      3    F56    09:53.5
72      39:46:00    Christina Lara                 Tucson        F30-39      6    F38    09:56.5
73      41:01:00    Scott Hamilton                 Tucson        M40-49     12    M47    10:15.2
74      41:07:00    Shirley Hester                 Tucson        F60-99      2    F65    10:16.8
75      41:28:00    Lisa Kiser                     Tucson        F40-49      7    F43    10:22.0
76      41:31:00    Stephanie Hamilton             Tucson        F30-39      7    F39    10:22.7
77      41:33:00    Vicki Smith                    Tucson        F30-39      8    F39    10:23.2
78      41:44:00    Nicole Robinson                Tucson        F20-29     10    F24    10:26.0
79      41:45:00    Denise Bermudez                Tucson        F20-29     11    F22    10:26.3
80      41:49:00    Marcela Sotomayor-Peterson     Phoenix       F40-49      8    F44    10:27.3
81      41:50:00    Stacie Hvisc                   Tucson        F20-29     12    F29    10:27.5
82      41:51:00    Unknown Runner                                                       10:27.8
83      41:53:00    Martin Egan                    Phoenix       M40-49     13    M42    10:28.2
84      41:58:00    Jose Coronado                  Tucson        M20-29      6    M24    10:29.5
85      42:50:00    Natalia Lopera                 Tucson        F20-29     13    F23    10:42.5
86      42:52:00    Liliana Lopera                 Tucson        F01-19      2    F18    10:43.0
87      43:37:00    Beatriz Oshaben                Sahuarita     F40-49      9    F40    10:54.3
88      43:52:00    Connie Lopez                   Tucson        F50-59      4    F57    10:58.0
89      43:59:00    Lyle Koivisto                  Tucson        M60-99     11    M62    10:59.8
90      44:08:00    Charish Romero                 Tucson        F30-39      9    F37    11:02.0
91      45:35:00    Mandy Proctor                  Tucson        F20-29     14    F27    11:23.8
92      45:52:00    Richard Clark                  Tucson        M40-49     14    M42    11:28.0
93      45:54:00    Bill Chapdelain                Tucson        M60-99     12    M77    11:28.5
94      46:39:00    Brenda Bryson                  Tucson        F50-59      5    F55    11:39.7
95      46:40:00    Jonathan Galina-Mehlman        Tucson        M20-29      7    M26    11:40.0
96      46:43:00    Tara Luckau                    Tucson        F20-29     15    F23    11:40.8
97      46:58:00    Gillian Wettstein              Tucson        F40-49     10    F41    11:44.5
98      47:08:00    Peggy Mullaney                 Tucson        F50-59      6    F53    11:47.0
99      47:09:00    Brian Rademacher               Tucson        M50-59      8    M54    11:47.2
100     47:16:00    Kay Mathiesen                  Tucson        F40-49     11    F43    11:49.0
101     47:20:00    Chloe Welch                    Tucson        F01-19      3    F08    11:50.0
102     47:22:00    Gregory Welch                  Benson        M50-59      9    M51    11:50.5
103     47:29:00    John Wraight                   Tucson        M60-99     13    M70    11:52.3
104     50:05:00    Sue Smith                      Tucson        F60-99      3    F67    12:31.3
105     50:08:00    Nicole Chambers                Tucson        F20-29     16    F24    12:32.0
106     52:57:00    Darin Frazier                  Tucson        F40-49     12    F49    13:14.3
107     54:21:00    Jamie Smith                    Tucson        F20-29     17    F25    13:35.3
108     56:31:00    Valerie Ritz                   Tucson        F50-59      7    F52    14:53.5
109     59:34:00    April Dinsdale                 OroValley     F20-29      7    F29    14:53.5
110     1:02:56     Anne Ezell                     Tucson        F40-49     13    F53    15:44.0
111     1:03:12     Marjorie McCaig                Tucson        F50-59      7    F52    15:48.0
112     1:03:13     Joe Staffieri                  Manheim       M60-99     14    M67    15:48.3

Couples Results


RESULTS FOR COMBINED AGE OF 80 AND OVER

Place   TIME           TEAM                                    CITY      Overall    PACE
1       29:54:00       Tim Roward/Gretchen Roward             Tucson        6     07:28.5
2       29:57:00       Steve Felde/Sheryl Felde               Tucson        7     07:29.2
3       31:27:00       Julie Stark/Mark Stark                 OroValley     9     07:51.7
4       32:35:00       Eve Shapiro/Paul Gordon                Tucson        12    08:08.8
5       35:40:00       Tony Odonnell/Tony Odonnell            Tucson        19    08:55.0
6       36:47:00       Tim Caber/Catherine Caber              Tucson        23    09:11.7
7       36:50:00       Rob Longaker/Amy Montgomery            Tucson        25    09:12.5
8       39:21:00       Pat Cagle/Jerry Cagle                  Tucson        26    09:50.3
9       40:24:00       Dale Whetzel/Teresa Whetzel            Tucson        28    10:06.0
10      42:15:00       Mike Canfield/Mike Canfield            Tucson        29    10:33.8

RESULTS FOR COMBINED AGE OF UNDER 80

Place   TIME           TEAM                                    CITY      Overall    PACE
1       23:48          Jessica Munson/XIV Derby               Tucson        1     05:57.0
2       26:18:00       Marcus Whitt/Marina Peterson           Tucson        2     06:34.5
3       26:57:00       Matt Lundstrom/Samantha Balsino        Tucson        3     06:44.2
4       27:06:00       Kyle Bartz/Tara Brown                  Tucson        4     06:46.5
5       27:30:00       Cory Kirk/Emily Bartz                  Tucson        5     06:52.5
6       30:17:00       Ahmad Dashtestani/Kristen Mueller      Tucson        8     07:34.3
7       31:58:00       Brian Nath/Caryn Nath                  OroValley     10    07:59.5
8       32:22:00       Peter Johnson/Rachel Johnson           Tucson        11    08:05.5
9       33:41:00       Ginder Howard/Brandon Dow              Tucson        14    08:25.2
10      34:00:00       Tyler Clements/Tyler Stites            Tucson        15    08:30.0
11      34:05:00       Jason Schlottman/Brad Schlottman       Tucson        16    08:31.3
12      35:15:00       Heather Almli/Michael Milliken         Tucson        17    08:48.8
13      35:21:00       Kyle Justice/Holly Justice             Tucson        18    08:50.3
14      35:58:00       Fernando Garcia/Kate Goldman           Tucson        20    08:59.5
15      36:17:00       Dominic Maes/Krystal Maes              Tucson        21    09:04.2
16      36:34:00       Rex Kremer/Robin Kremer                Tucson        22    09:08.5
17      36:47:00       Alejandra Alvarado/RM                  Tucson        24    09:11.7
18      39:44:00       Josh Schultz/Kelly Newman              Tucson        27    09:56.0
19      45:00:00       Chrissy Alonso/Katie Lowden            Tucson        30    11:15.0
20      47:28:00       Sarah Hoover/Sarah Korth               Tucson        31    11:52.0

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners