Results / Tucson 5000 / 2007 Results

Sunday, May 20, 2007

Overall Results


Tucson 5000
Reid Park, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, May 20, 2007


PLACE   TIME          NAME                          CITY             DIVISION    DivPL   AGE     PACE
1       15:47         Carlos Rybeck                Tucson             M20-24       1     M20   05:04.8
2       15:56         Jason Colavito               Tucson             M20-24       2     M22   05:07.7
3       16:06         Mike Salkowski               Tucson             M35-39       1     M35   05:10.9
4       16:13         Shane Carr                   Tucson             M30-34       1     M33   05:13.2
5       16:19         Shaun Haley                  Tucson             M35-39       2     M38   05:13.8
6       16:24         Lucas Tyler                  Tucson             M25-29       1     M26   05:16.7
7       16:32         Bob Schnell                  Tucson             M35-39       3     M35   05:19.3
8       16:38         Craig Curley                 Tucson             M15-19       1     M18   05:21.2
9       16:42         Catlow Shipek                Tucson             M25-29       2     M28   05:22.5
10      16:53         James Miles                  Tucson             M20-24       3     M22   05:26.1
11      17:02         Andy Lacy                    Tucson             M15-19       2     M15   05:28.9
12      17:16         Desmond Hellopeter           Sierra Vista       M25-29       3     M28   05:33.5
13      17:20         Steve Rains                  Tucson             M30-34       2     M30   05:34.7
14      17:24         Attila Boros                 Tucson             M25-29       4     M29   05:36.0
15      17:37         Alan Hoogasian               Tucson             M20-24       4     M22   05:40.2
16      17:40         Benito Gonzalez              Tucson             M50-54       1     M51   05:41.2
17      17:44         Todd Hansberry               Tucson             M35-39       4     M37   05:42.5
18      17:52         Dave Hill                    Tucson             M55-59       1     M56   05:45.0
19      18:10         Angel Camargo                Tucson             M15-19       3     M16   05:50.8
20      18:13         Frank Davidson               Casa Grande        M45-49       1     M49   05:51.8
21      18:31         Peter Ziegler                Tucson             M35-39       5     M38   05:57.6
22      18:42         Stephen Schaefer             Oro Valley         M15-19       4     M16   06:01.1
23      18:52         Mark Koch                    Tucson             M45-49       2     M46   06:04.4
24      19:00         David Brooks                 Tucson             M35-39       6     M38   06:06.9
25      19:02         Scott Cole                   Tucson             M20-24       5     M24   06:07.6
26      19:03         Takeshi Inomata              Tucson             M45-49       3     M45   06:07.9
27      19:05         Brian Watson                 Oro Valley         M35-39       7     M35   06:08.5
28      19:06         Walter Hensley               Tucson             M01-14       1     M11   06:08.9
29      19:09         Matt Penn                    Tucson             M40-44       1     M42   06:09.8
30      19:15         Emmanuel Katsanis            Tucson             M50-54       2     M50   06:11.8
31      19:16         Declan Kenna                 Tucson             M35-39       8     M37   06:12.1
32      19:18         Jessica Munson               Tucson             F25-29       1     F28   06:12.7
33      19:35         Chad Brown                   Tucson             M25-29       5     M26   06:18.2
34      19:35         Drew Garcia                  Tucson             M01-14       2     M12   06:18.2
35      19:36         Ryan Bequette                Tucson             M15-19       5     M16   06:18.5
36      19:36         Brian Warrington             Tucson             M30-34       3     M30   06:18.5
37      19:37         Janet Holland                Tucson             F45-49       1     F47   06:18.8
38      19:38         Ronnie Estrella              Tucson             M20-24       6     M20   06:19.2
39      19:39         Tim Overby                   Tucson             M35-39       9     M35   06:19.5
40      19:40         Steve Felde                  Tucson             M50-54       3     M51   06:19.8
41      19:46         Tim Lee                      Tucson             M40-44       2     M44   06:21.7
42      19:50         Shawn Jackson                Tucson             M35-39      10     M35   06:23.0
43      19:56         Haley Heaps                  Tucson             F35-39       1     F37   06:25.0
44      19:58         Stephanie Wenneborg          Tucson             F30-34       1     F33   06:25.6
45      19:59         Paul Sadorf                  Sierra Vista       M40-44       3     M44   06:25.9
46      20:02         Richard Senti                Tucson             M60-64       1     M60   06:26.9
47      20:04         Tom Billionis                Tucson             M35-39      11     M35   06:27.5
48      20:11         Emily Edgar                  Tucson             F25-29       2     F25   06:29.8
49      20:12         Kurt Luedtke                 Tucson             M45-49       4     M48   06:30.1
50      20:16         Kim Zavatsky                 Oro Valley         F40-44       1     F41   06:31.4
51      20:17         Alex Romaniuk                Tucson             M25-29       6     M25   06:31.7
52      20:21         Albert Muniz                 Tucson             M20-24       7     M24   06:33.0
53      20:36         David Wodall                 Tucson             M50-54       4     M51   06:37.8
54      20:39         Thomas Walsh                 Tucson             M01-14       3     M14   06:38.8
55      20:47         Michele Hill                 Tucson             F55-59       1     F56   06:41.4
56      20:48         Barbara Leinueber            Tucson             F40-44       2     F40   06:41.7
57      20:52         Chris Fall                   Tucson             M40-44       4     M44   06:43.0
58      21:11         Cotah Rose                   Tucson             F50-54       1     F51   06:49.1
59      21:15         Steve Hollander              Tucson             M40-44       5     M43   06:50.4
60      21:19         Joseph Mbangu                Tucson             M35-39      12     M35   06:51.7
61      21:20         Andy Dolphin                 Tucson             M30-34       4     M34   06:52.0
62      21:25         Peter Masi                   Tucson             M55-59       2     M55   06:53.6
63      21:30         Slow Ride                    Tucson             M40-44       6     M44   06:55.2
64      21:45         Kamran Talattof              Tucson             M50-54       5     M52   07:00.0
65      21:47         Jennifer Leehey              Tucson             F20-24       1     F21   07:00.7
66      21:48         Celestino Fernandez          Tucson             M55-59       3     M57   07:01.0
67      21:52         Frank Reynolds               Tucson             M40-44       7     M42   07:02.3
68      21:56         Norris Taylor                Tucson             M60-64       2     M64   07:03.6
69      22:08         Rhonda Berdinner             Tucson             F30-34       2     F32   07:07.4
70      22:12         David Mellady                Tucson             M65-69       1     M68   07:08.7
71      22:22         Abraham Jones                Tucson             M35-39      13     M37   07:11.9
72      22:34         Kym Spain                    Tucson             F25-29       3     F28   07:15.8
73      22:34         Dan Schilk                   Tucson             M35-39      14     M39   07:15.8
74      22:35         Cory Berdinner               Tucson             M30-34       5     M33   07:16.1
75      22:37         Tricia Schafer               Tucson             F35-39       2     F37   07:16.8
76      22:40         Mark Yonan                   Tucson             M35-39      15     M35   07:17.7
77      22:42         Dennis Bonilla               Tucson             M45-49       5     M48   07:18.4
78      22:46         Steve Taggart                Vail               M45-49       6     M45   07:19.7
79      22:50         Peter Loiselle               Tucson             M55-59       4     M56   07:21.0
80      23:03         Christie Bane                Tucson             F30-34       3     F31   07:25.1
81      23:13         Bob Shapiro                  Tucson             M55-59       5     M59   07:28.4
82      23:16         Billie Meuschke              Tucson             F30-34       4     F34   07:29.3
83      23:24         Richard Petronella           Tucson             M50-54       6     M53   07:31.9
84      23:25         Dustin Holmes                Tucson             M35-39      16     M35   07:32.2
85      23:25         Melody Mustafa               Tucson             F45-49       2     F47   07:32.2
86      23:26         Michelle Kaseler             Tucson             F30-34       5     F31   07:32.5
87      23:26         Cindy Schnell                Tucson             F35-39       3     F37   07:32.5
88      23:27         Don Branaman                 Tucson             M65-69       2     M68   07:32.9
89      23:34         Stephanie Corral             Tucson             F15-19       1     F15   07:35.1
90      23:35         Frank Ventura                Tucson             M15-19       6     M17   07:35.4
91      23:39         Benjamin Mollenhour          Tucson             M20-24       8     M21   07:36.7
92      23:40         Joe Haro                     Tucson             M15-19       7     M16   07:37.1
93      23:45         David Sullivan               Tucson             M35-39      17     M36   07:38.7
94      23:51         Maureen Koch                 Tucson             F40-44       3     F44   07:40.6
95      23:54         Micah Thompson               Tucson             M20-24       9     M24   07:41.6
96      23:56         Joe Faulk                    Tucson             M40-44       8     M44   07:42.2
97      23:59         Teresa Bippert-Plymate       Tucson             F50-54       2     F50   07:43.2
98      24:02:00      Mike Schuetze                Tucson             M50-54       7     M52   07:44.1
99      24:06:00      Matt Buhl                    Tucson             M15-19       8     M15   07:45.4
100     24:10:00      Margaret Norem               Tucson             F50-54       3     F54   07:46.7
101     24:25:00      Rick Unklesbay               Tucson             M50-54       8     M53   07:51.5
102     24:28:00      Cecilia Welzien              Sugarloaf Key      F50-54       4     F50   07:52.5
103     24:36:00      Larry Rosenthal              Tucson             M60-64       3     M64   07:55.1
104     24:40:00      Robert PulverJr              Oro Valley         M20-24      10     M20   07:56.4
105     24:46:00      Tracy Duvall                 Tucson             M40-44       9     M44   07:58.3
106     24:47:00      Daniel Obeso                 Tucson             M45-49       7     M46   07:58.6
107     24:48:00      Ron Lumm                     Tucson             M55-59       6     M59   07:58.9
108     24:49:00      Rebecca Wells                Tucson             F25-29       4     F25   07:59.3
109     24:53:00      Sheila Masi                  Tucson             F50-54       5     F52   08:00.6
110     24:58:00      Sheryl Felde                 Tucson             F45-49       3     F46   08:02.2
111     25:02:00      Rachel Morenz                Tucson             F20-24       2     F21   08:03.4
112     25:14:00      Bob Marshall                 Tucson             M50-54       9     M51   08:07.3
113     25:16:00      Sergio Mirales               Tucson             M50-54      10     M54   08:08.0
114     25:17:00      Robert Locke                 Tucson             M35-39      18     M39   08:08.3
115     25:19:00      Anthony Clemente             Tucson             M35-39      19     M35   08:08.9
116     25:19:00      Bonnie Clemente              Tucson             F30-34       6     F30   08:08.9
117     25:20:00      George Mares                 Tucson             M30-34       6     M34   08:09.2
118     25:23:00      Chuck Scholl                 Tucson             M55-59       7     M56   08:10.2
119     25:28:00      Sandra Heater                Tucson             F65-69       1     F65   08:11.8
120     25:31:00      William Schoch               Tucson             M50-54      11     M53   08:12.8
121     25:36:00      Ken Beall                    Vail               M40-44      10     M41   08:14.4
122     25:40:00      Alvaro Fierro                Tucson             M15-19       9     M19   08:15.7
123     25:41:00      David Weeks                  Tucson             M60-64       4     M62   08:16.0
124     25:42:00      Lida Khailova                Tucson             F25-29       5     F29   08:16.3
125     25:45:00      Joseph Bianco                Tucson             M65-69       3     M69   08:17.3
126     25:50:00      Delphine Rakestraw           Tucson             F45-49       4     F45   08:18.9
127     25:53:00      Mariah Pulver                Oro Valley         F01-14       1     F14   08:19.9
128     25:55:00      Mike Fenner                  Tucson             M55-59       8     M58   08:20.5
129     25:56:00      Charles Mollenhour           Tucson             M45-49       8     M45   08:20.8
130     25:59:00      Abby Green                   Tucson             F25-29       6     F27   08:21.8
131     26:11:00      Greg Gadarian                Tucson             M55-59       9     M57   08:25.7
132     26:18:00      Anna Grube                   Tucson             F30-34       7     F30   08:27.9
133     26:19:00      Bruce VanLokeren             Tucson             M45-49       9     M46   08:28.2
134     26:21:00      Suri Molina                  Sierra Vista       F20-24       3     F22   08:28.9
135     26:22:00      Laura LaBonte                Tucson             F25-29       7     F26   08:29.2
136     26:23:00      Denise Fall                  Tucson             F45-49       5     F45   08:29.5
137     26:25:00      Robert Pulver                Oro Valley         M45-49      10     M45   08:30.2
138     26:44:00      Robyn Graskey                Tucson             F30-34       8     F30   08:36.3
139     26:46:00      Amy Mattox                   Tucson             F30-34       9     F30   08:36.9
140     26:55:00      Kim Fernandez                Tucson             F45-49       6     F48   08:39.8
141     26:56:00      Cayley Hensley               Tucson             F01-14       2     F09   08:40.1
142     27:06:00      Wayne Satten                 Tucson             M45-49      11     M47   08:43.4
143     27:06:00      John Munden                  Tucson             M60-64       5     M61   08:43.4
144     27:07:00      Jason Mathews                Tucson             M30-34       7     M34   08:43.7
145     27:14:00      Russell Riordon              Green Valley       M55-59      10     M56   08:45.9
146     27:18:00      Elisa Kinder                 Tucson             F55-59       2     F56   08:47.2
147     27:37:00      Judy Lewis                   Tucson             F45-49       7     F48   08:53.3
148     27:39:00      Barry Sullivan               Tucson             M45-49      12     M45   08:54.0
149     27:49:00      Mort Ward                    Oracle             M70-99       1     M76   08:57.2
150     27:51:00      Traci Cortese                Oro Valley         F40-44       4     F43   08:57.8
151     27:54:00      Julie Perkins                Oro Valley         F45-49       8     F45   08:58.8
152     27:55:00      Anna Franklin                Tucson             F55-59       3     F55   08:59.1
153     28:23:00      Shirley Hester               Tucson             F60-64       1     F64   09:08.1
154     28:48:00      Carolyn Reynolds-Stewart     Tucson             F60-64       2     F61   09:16.2
155     28:55:00      Marlene Pontrelli            Phoenix            F50-54       6     F50   09:18.4
156     28:58:00      Kelly Canfield               Sierra Vista       F45-49       9     F47   09:19.4
157     29:02:00      Carolyn Ward                 Oracle             F65-69       2     F65   09:20.7
158     29:05:00      Pier Fauver                  Hereford           F35-39       4     F38   09:21.7
159     29:09:00      Dillon Mares                 Tucson             M01-14       4     M12   09:22.9
160     29:14:00      Jenny McLean                 Tucson             F25-29       8     F29   09:24.6
161     29:14:00      Val Paugh                    Tucson             F35-39       5     F35   09:24.6
162     29:30:00      Kari Hutton                  Tucson             F35-39       6     F35   09:29.7
163     29:53:00      Bryan Murray                 Tucson             M35-39      20     M39   09:37.1
164     29:56:00      Connie Lopez                 Tucson             F55-59       4     F56   09:38.1
165     29:59:00      Coleen Sullivan              Tucson             F45-49      10     F45   09:39.0
166     30:21:00      Delphine Perrodin            Tucson             F30-34      10     F31   09:46.1
167     30:25:00      Lauren DeLillo               Tucson             F40-44       5     F43   09:47.4
168     30:49:00      Marilynn Sando               Tucson             F55-59       5     F55   09:55.1
169     31:09:00      Javier Fierro                Rio Rico           M50-54      12     M50   10:01.6
170     31:33:00      Joanne Moothart              Tucson             F40-44       6     F41   10:09.3
171     31:43:00      Nick Cajero                  Tucson             M50-54      13     M52   10:12.5
172     32:51:00      Molly Tucker                 Tucson             F20-24       4     F20   10:34.4
173     33:12:00      Karlin McCorkle              Oro Valley         F40-44       7     F41   10:41.2
174     33:17:00      Don Douglas                  Scottsdale         M50-54      14     M53   10:42.8
175     33:22:00      Janelle Wall                 Tucson             F30-34      11     F31   10:44.4
176     33:27:00      Christina Locke              Tucson             F20-24       5     F21   10:46.0
177     33:30:00      Abby Cashman                 Tucson             F30-34      12     F32   10:47.0
178     33:31:00      Beatriz Oshaben              Sahuarita          F40-44       8     F40   10:47.3
179     33:35:00      Brande Kitzberger            Tucson             F30-34      13     F30   10:48.6
180     33:39:00      Tom Eiff                     Tucson             M65-69       4     M66   10:49.9
181     33:47:00      Monica DeLeon                Tucson             F40-44       9     F42   10:52.4
182     33:54:00      Martin Beal                  Tucson             M40-44      11     M44   10:54.7
183     34:31:00      Linda Plante                 Herford            F45-49      11     F45   11:06.6
184     34:34:00      Robert Plante                Hereford           M45-49      13     M47   11:07.6
185     35:24:00      Brenda Eastman               Tucson             F35-39       7     F39   11:23.6
186     35:57:00      Jay Carruth                  Tucson             F40-44      10     F41   11:34.3
187     35:58:00      Sue Meyers                   Tucson             F40-44      11     F40   11:34.6
188     36:45:00      Cristine Montiel             Tucson             F35-39       8     F39   11:49.7
189     37:00:00      Alexander Raygoza            Tucson             M01-14       5     M11   11:54.5
190     37:04:00      Eliza Holland                Tucson             F35-39       9     F35   11:55.8
191     37:36:00      Erin House                   Tucson             F20-24       6     F24   12:06.1
192     37:45:00      Clifford Click               Tucson             M70-99       2     M72   12:09.0
193     38:11:00      Sully Sullivan               Green Valley       M70-99       3     M83   12:17.4
194     38:28:00      Jacquelyn Pereira            Tucson             F15-19       2     F16   12:22.9
195     38:42:00      Elizabeth Slaine             Tucson             F35-39      10     F35   12:27.4
196     38:50:00      Angelique Malkentzos         Tucson             F30-34      14     F32   12:30.0
197     39:33:00      Mark Murphy                  Tucson             M45-49      14     M49   12:43.8
198     40:48:00      Sue Smith                    Tucson             F65-69       3     F66   13:07.9
199     45:36:00      Paula Sackert                Tucson             F50-54       7     F50   14:40.6
200     47:19:00      Ronell Mendez                Sahuarita          F35-39      11     F38   15:13.8
201     49:00:00      Debbie Douglas               Scottsdale         F50-54       7     F50   15:46.3
202     49:03:00      Peter Valenzuela             Tucson             M01-14       6     M11   15:47.3
203     49:05:00      Harris Holland               Tucson             M01-14       7     M04   15:47.9
204     49:39:00      Kasey Hopper                 Tucson             M25-29       7     M25   15:58.8
205     52:14:00      Miriam Hyatt                 Tucson             F70-99       1     F71   16:48.7



Copyright © 2007 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners