Results / Tucson 5000 / 2006 Results

Sunday, May 21, 2006

Overall Results


Tucson 5000
Reid Park, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, May 21, 2006

  PLACE        TIME     NAME                       CITY              DIVISION   DivPL    AGE       PACE
    1         15:14     Trevor Obrien             Newfoundland        M25-29      1      M27      04:54.2
    2         15:16     Shiloh Mielke             Flagstaff           M25-29      2      M26      04:54.8
    3         15:18     Dan Maher                 Tucson              M25-29      3      M25      04:55.5
    4         15:22     Jason Colavito            Tucson              M20-24      1      M21      04:56.8
    5         15:59     Carlos Rybeck             Tucson              M20-24      2      M20      05:08.7
    6         16:03     Steve Folkerts            Phoenix             M30-34      1      M33      05:10.0
    7         16:06     Gary Reed                 Victoria            M20-24      3      M24      05:10.9
    8         16:07     Mike Salkowski            Tucson              M30-34      2      M34      05:11.2
    9         16:14     David Dobler              Tucson              M40-44      1      M43      05:13.5
    10        16:17     Matthew Wills             Tucson              M20-24      4      M20      05:14.5
    11        16:25     Lucas Tyler               Tucson              M25-29      4      M25      05:17.0
    12        16:29     Dan Welsh                 Sierra Vista        M25-29      5      M29      05:18.3
    13        16:35     Jeremy Skinner            Tucson              M25-29      6      M29      05:20.3
    14        17:02     Justin Prevatte           Tucson              M20-24      5      M21      05:28.9
    15        17:05     Jennifer Toomey           Flagstaff           F30-34      1      F32      05:29.9
    16        17:27     Randy Accetta             Tucson              M40-44      2      M42      05:37.0
    17        17:32     Steve Rains               Tucson              M25-29      7      M29      05:38.6
    18        17:35     Dave  Hill                Tucson              M55-59      1      M55      05:39.6
    19        17:42     Andy  Lacy                Tucson              M01-14      1      M14      05:41.8
    20        17:51     Paula Morrison            Tucson              F30-34      2      F33      05:44.7
    21        17:55     Armando Cornidez          Canena              M25-29      8      M28      05:46.0
    22        17:58     Steve Greenwell           Tucson              M45-49      1      M45      05:47.0
    23        18:03     Jonathan Chavez           Rio Rico            M20-24      6      M24      05:48.6
    24        18:08     James Miles               Tucson              M20-24      7      M22      05:50.2
    25        18:23     Matt Penn                 Tucson              M40-44      3      M41      05:55.0
    26        18:27     Manuel Acuna              Tucson              M45-49      2      M47      05:56.3
    27        18:32     Ruben Ochoa               Sahuarita           M30-34      3      M30      05:57.9
    28        18:33     Stephanie Wenneborg       Tucson              F30-34      3      F32      05:58.2
    29        18:36     Matt Novak                Tucson              M30-34      4      M32      05:59.2
    30        18:37     Carla Dunn                Parksville          F35-39      1      F36      05:59.5
    31        19:02     David Smith               Tucson              M40-44      4      M44      06:07.6
    32        19:04     Albert Hernandez          Tucson              M35-39      1      M39      06:08.2
    33        19:05     Todd  Hansberry           Tucson              M35-39      2      M36      06:08.5
    34        19:11     William Hogan             Tucson              M25-29      9      M28      06:10.5
    35        19:13     Chris Li                  Tucson              M30-34      5      M31      06:11.1
    36        19:14     Garrick Silver            Tucson              M30-34      6      M30      06:11.4
    37        19:19     David Jeck                Tucson              M35-39      3      M36      06:13.0
    38        19:25     Gary Grierson             Chandler            M55-59      2      M55      06:15.0
    39        19:31     Declan Kenna              tucson              M35-39      4      M36      06:16.9
    40        19:34     Richard Senti             Tucson              M55-59      3      M59      06:17.9
    41        19:37     Greg Bradley              Tucson              M50-54      1      M50      06:18.8
    42        19:40     oliver bland              tucson              M20-24      8      M21      06:19.8
    43        19:43     David  Ingram             Tucson              M45-49      3      M49      06:20.8
    44        19:46     Mike Frick                Tucson              M40-44      5      M40      06:21.7
    45        19:52     Angel Camargo             Tucson              M15-19      1      M15      06:23.7
    46        19:53     Rebecca  Taylor           Tucson              F30-34      4      F31      06:24.0
    47        19:54     Lawrence Peterson         Tucson              M45-49      4      M47      06:24.3
    48        19:55     Haley  Heaps              Tucson              F35-39      2      F36      06:24.6
    49        19:56     Curt Zacharias            Tucson              M50-54      2      M52      06:25.0
    50        20:00     Adam Weisman              Tucson              M40-44      6      M43      06:26.2
    51        20:03     Buck Lentzer              Tucson              M50-54      3      M54      06:27.2
    52        20:06     Steve Felde               Tucson              M50-54      4      M50      06:28.2
    53        20:09     Matt Dabkowski            Tucson              M30-34      7      M30      06:29.1
    54        20:12     Wynn Gmitroski            Victoria            M45-49      5      M48      06:30.1
    55        20:15     Tim  Overbey              Tucson              M30-34      8      M34      06:31.1
    56        20:20     Rogelio Hernandez         Tucson              M35-39      5      M36      06:32.7
    57        20:25     Frank Reynolds            Tucson              M40-44      7      M41      06:34.3
    58        20:29     Kenneth Slack             Tucson              M50-54      5      M51      06:35.6
    59        20:34     Daren Sandbank            Oro Valley          M45-49      6      M47      06:37.2
    60        20:36     Tia Vargas                Tucson              F30-34      5      F30      06:37.8
    61        20:39     Tom Billionis             Tucson              M30-34      9      M34      06:38.8
    62        20:42     Samuel Sandweiss          Tucson              M01-14      2      M13      06:39.8
    63        20:50     Dan Unpart                Benson              M40-44      8      M41      06:42.3
    64        20:53     Allen  Bauer              Tucson              M50-54      6      M50      06:43.3
    65        20:57     Michele Hill              Tucson              F55-59      1      F55      06:44.6
    66        21:00     Andy  Dolphin             Tucson              M30-34      10     M33      06:45.6
    67        21:03     Paulino Villanueva        Hermosillo          M40-44      9      M42      06:46.5
    68        21:09     Scott Ellis               Tucson              M35-39      6      M39      06:48.5
    69        21:12     Kurt Luecitke             Tucson              M45-49      7      M47      06:49.4
    70        21:18     Lisa Warneke              Tucson              F45-49      1      F47      06:51.3
    71        21:22     Steve Hollander           tucson              M40-44      10     M42      06:52.6
    72        21:26     Steve  Hughes             Tucson              M50-54      7      M51      06:53.9
    73        21:30     Nicole Dabkowski          Tucson              F25-29      1      F29      06:55.2
    74        21:33     Todd  Mize                Tucson              M40-44      11     M43      06:56.2
    75        21:36     Jessica Martin            Tucson              F30-34      6      F32      06:57.1
    76        21:41     Rick Enos                 Tucson              M20-24      9      M21      06:58.8
    77        21:47     Andy  Yubeta              Tucson              M25-29      10     M27      07:00.7
    78        21:50     Eliza Holland             Tucson              F30-34      7      F34      07:01.6
    79        21:53     Caroline Gardiner         Tucson              F45-49      2      F46      07:02.6
    80        21:55     Max Suter                 Tucson              M55-59      4      M55      07:03.3
    81        21:55     Joseph Ciaramitaro        Tucson              M55-59      5      M56      07:03.3
    82        21:58     Karen Badinger            Tucson              F40-44      1      F41      07:04.2
    83        21:59     Thea Strand               Tucson              F25-29      2      F25      07:04.5
    84        22:02     Ricard Petronella         Tucson              M50-54      8      M52      07:05.5
    85        22:06     Kamran Talattof           Tucson              M50-54      9      M52      07:06.8
    86        22:08     Don Branaman              Tucson              M65-69      1      M67      07:07.4
    87        22:09     Lora Grainger             Tucson              F25-29      3      F25      07:07.8
    88        22:11     Cotah Rose                Tucson              F50-54      1      F50      07:08.4
    89        22:16     Jim Warneke               Tucson              M45-49      8      M48      07:10.0
    90        22:19     Ron Jones                 Oro Valley          M50-54      10     M54      07:11.0
    91        22:23     Claude Plymate            Tucson              M45-49      9      M48      07:12.3
    92        22:27     James Cavanagh            Tucson              M25-29      11     M27      07:13.6
    93        22:27     Luis Sanchez              Hermosillo          M30-34      11     M32      07:13.6
    94        22:31     Daniel Obeso              Sierra Vista        M45-49      10     M45      07:14.8
    95        22:36     Greg Bauer                Tucson              M35-39      7      M38      07:16.5
    96        22:38     Don Fallis                Tucson              M40-44      12     M40      07:17.1
    97        22:41     Billie Meuschke           Tucson              F30-34      8      F33      07:18.1
    98        22:45     Mark Mason                Tucson              M30-34      12     M34      07:19.4
    99        22:48     Lionel Meza               Tucson              M40-44      13     M40      07:20.3
   100        22:49     Melody  Mustafa           Tucson              F45-49      3      F46      07:20.6
   101        22:53     Jennifer Grube            Henderson           F25-29      4      F29      07:21.9
   102        22:57     Thomas Walsh              Tucson              M01-14      3      M13      07:23.2
   103        23:02     Teresa Bippert-Plymate    Tucson              F45-49      4      F49      07:24.8
   104        23:05     Dee Chadwick              Tucson              F55-59      2      F59      07:25.8
   105        23:08     Abraham Jones             Tucson              M35-39      8      M36      07:26.8
   106        23:11     Michelle Kaseler          Tucson              F30-34      9      F30      07:27.7
   107        23:16     Dylan Cobean              Tucson              M20-24      10     M20      07:29.3
   108        23:33     Alberto Hernandez         Tucson              M01-14      4      M09      07:34.8
   109        23:36     Chris  Olsen              Casa Grande         M25-29      12     M27      07:35.8
   110        23:40     Brandon Moran             Tucson              M30-34      13     M30      07:37.1
   111        23:43     Phillip Chavez            Rio Rico            M15-19      2      M19      07:38.0
   112        23:45     Monika Damron             Tucson              F15-19      1      F17      07:38.7
   113        23:47     Bob Shapiro               tucson              M55-59      6      M58      07:39.3
   114        23:48     Elwood Vetos              Sioux Falls         M60-64      1      M63      07:39.6
   115        23:51     Patrick Lopez             Tucson              M01-14      5      M10      07:40.6
   116        23:54     Dustin  Holmes            Tucson              M30-34      14     M34      07:41.6
   117        23:55     William Glynn             Ft Walton Beach     M30-34      15     M34      07:41.9
   118        23:58     Riley Lopez               Tucson              M01-14      6      M08      07:42.8
   119        23:58     Ray  Chance               Tucson              M55-59      7      M58      07:42.8
   120       24:06:00   Steven Belter             Tucson              M40-44      14     M40      07:45.4
   121       24:10:00   Phil Becker               Tucson              M40-44      15     M42      07:46.7
   122       24:13:00   Cindy Schnell             Tucson              F35-39      3      F36      07:47.7
   123       24:17:00   Ben Mollenhour            Tucson              M20-24      11     M20      07:49.0
   124       24:27:00   Beth Andresen             Tucson              F35-39      4      F37      07:52.2
   125       24:31:00   Patricia Torres           Hermosillo          F30-34      10     F31      07:53.5
   126       24:34:00   Peter Masi                SantaRosa           M50-54      11     M54      07:54.4
   127       24:39:00   Steve Joncas              Tucson              M30-34      16     M34      07:56.0
   128       24:40:00   Kirstin Bittel            Tucson              F25-29      5      F29      07:56.4
   129       24:44:00   Michelle Billionis        Tucson              F30-34      11     F34      07:57.7
   130       24:52:00   Debrah Thompson           Tucson              F25-29      6      F29      08:00.2
   131       24:55:00   Delphine Rakestraw        Sierra Vista        F40-44      2      F44      08:01.2
   132       24:55:00   Sergio Mireles            Tucson              M50-54      12     M53      08:01.2
   133       24:59:00   Rachel Hilgeford          Tucson              F40-44      3      F43      08:02.5
   134       25:00:00   Margie Norem              Tucson              F50-54      2      F53      08:02.8
   135       25:00:00   Rick Unklesbay            Tucson              M50-54      13     M52      08:02.8
   136       25:08:00   Sheryl Felde              Tucson              F45-49      5      F45      08:05.4
   137       25:13:00   Joe Faulk                 Tucson              M40-44      16     M43      08:07.0
   138       25:19:00   Charles Mollenhour        Tucson              M40-44      17     M44      08:08.9
   139       25:24:00   Nathan Mensay             Phoenix             M25-29      13     M25      08:10.5
   140       25:35:00   Sandra Nemeth             Tucson              F25-29      7      F25      08:14.1
   141       25:39:00   Anna Grube                Tucson              F25-29      8      F29      08:15.4
   142       25:42:00   David Weeks               Tempe               M60-64      2      M61      08:16.3
   143       25:45:00   Erin Barry                Glendale            F25-29      9      F27      08:17.3
   144       25:48:00   Michael Fenner            Tucson              M55-59      8      M57      08:18.3
   145       25:52:00   Jeanne Hough              Tucson              F45-49      6      F49      08:19.5
   146       25:55:00   Jennifer McLean           Tucson              F25-29      10     F28      08:20.5
   147       26:00:00   Shari Howard              Tucson              F40-44      4      F41      08:22.1
   148       26:07:00   Enra Blumenschein         Tucson              F25-29      11     F26      08:24.4
   149       26:12:00   David DeYoung             Tucson              M65-69      2      M65      08:26.0
   150       26:21:00   Sandy White               Tucson              F40-44      5      F43      08:28.9
   151       26:24:00   Holly Pierotti            Tucson              F30-34      12     F31      08:29.8
   152       26:28:00   Kate Cody                 Tucson              F25-29      12     F25      08:31.1
   153       26:32:00   Matthew Shaw              Tucson              M20-24      12     M23      08:32.4
   154       26:36:00   Tom Matthews              Tucson              M65-69      3      M66      08:33.7
   155       26:39:00   Alex Hernandez            Tucson              M01-14      7      M07      08:34.7
   156       26:50:00   Brett Jacobs              Tucson              M25-29      14     M25      08:38.2
   157       26:54:00   Anna Franklin             Tucson              F50-54      3      F54      08:39.5
   158       26:58:00   Lea Baim                  Tucson              F40-44      6      F41      08:40.8
   159       27:02:00   Randy Barras              Tucson              M45-49      11     M47      08:42.1
   160       27:12:00   Elisa Kinder              Tucson              F55-59      3      F55      08:45.3
   161       27:14:00   Linda Kay                 Clinton Twp         F40-44      7      F41      08:45.9
   162       27:20:00   Terry  Truan              Tucson              M55-59      9      M59      08:47.9
   163       27:24:00   Russell Riordon           Green Valley        M55-59      10     M55      08:49.2
   164       27:25:00   Robin Kremer              Tucson              F35-39      5      F36      08:49.5
   165       27:28:00   Tracy  Kelly              Bakersfield         M35-39      9      M38      08:50.4
   166       27:32:00   David Seamans             Tucson              M15-19      3      M15      08:51.7
   167       27:33:00   Jonathan  Seamans         Tucson              M45-49      12     M45      08:52.0
   168       27:35:00   Emily Buttrick            Tucson              F25-29      13     F28      08:52.7
   169       27:37:00   Bob Hungate               Tucson              M70-99      1      M71      08:53.3
   170       27:39:00   Unknown Runner                                                            08:54.0
   171       27:44:00   Xavier Ramus              Tucson              M30-34      17     M33      08:55.6
   172       27:47:00   Hannah Romero             Tucson              F20-24      1      F23      08:56.6
   173       27:50:00   Christine Dykgraaf        Tucson              F35-39      6      F36      08:57.5
   174       27:57:00   Adam Weissbarth           Phoenix             M25-29      15     M25      08:59.8
   175       28:00:00   Brian Pfingstl            Easton              M30-34      18     M32      09:00.7
   176       28:05:00   Jeff Lowy                 tucson              M25-29      16     M26      09:02.3
   177       28:11:00   Katherine Nierva          Tucson              F20-24      2      F23      09:04.3
   178       28:23:00   Shirley Hester            Tucson              F60-64      1      F63      09:08.1
   179       28:27:00   Sofie Blame               Tucson              F20-24      3      F24      09:09.4
   180       28:30:00   Jill Weinstein            Tucson              F40-44      8      F42      09:10.4
   181       28:45:00   Jessica Alberts           Oro Valley          F20-24      4      F24      09:15.2
   182       28:58:00   Frank Patania             Tucson              M70-99      2      M73      09:19.4
   183       29:03:00   Katherine Bauer           Tucson              F35-39      7      F38      09:21.0
   184       29:04:00   Lauren Delillo            Tucson              F40-44      9      F42      09:21.3
   185       29:07:00   Helen Jones               Tucson              F60-64      2      F61      09:22.3
   186       29:10:00   Cassie Hough              Tucson              F20-24      5      F22      09:23.3
   187       29:13:00   William Chapdelain        Tucson              M70-99      3      M75      09:24.2
   188       29:17:00   Marc Hollander            urbandale           M45-49      13     M48      09:25.5
   189       29:20:00   Coleen Sullivan           Tucson              F40-44      10     F44      09:26.5
   190       29:22:00   Barry Sullivan            Tucson              M40-44      18     M44      09:27.1
   191       29:25:00   Carolyn Reynolds-Stewart  Tucson              F60-64      3      F60      09:28.1
   192       29:31:00   Laura Labonte             Tucson              F25-29      14     F25      09:30.0
   193       29:34:00   Pier Fauver               Hereford            F35-39      8      F37      09:31.0
   194       29:35:00   Mary Lasser               Tucson              F40-44      11     F41      09:31.3
   195       29:36:00   Suzanne Eldridge          Tucson              F30-34      13     F30      09:31.6
   196       29:39:00   Inga Mondeau              Tucson              F25-29      15     F29      09:32.6
   197       29:59:00   Georgetta Seidel          Tucson              F30-34      14     F31      09:39.0
   198       30:02:00   Susan Black Olson         Tucson              F35-39      9      F38      09:40.0
   199       30:04:00   Patricia Wiercinski       Tucson              F40-44      12     F41      09:40.7
   200       30:08:00   Marilynn Sando            Tucson              F50-54      4      F54      09:41.9
   201       30:13:00   Carolyn Ward              Oracle              F60-64      4      F64      09:43.5
   202       30:15:00   Mort Ward                 Oracle              M70-99      4      M75      09:44.2
   203       30:27:00   Irene Machiche            Tucson              F45-49      7      F47      09:48.1
   204       30:34:00   Scott Stephens            Mesa                M45-49      14     M48      09:50.3
   205       30:50:00   Amy Olsen                 Casa Grande         F25-29      16     F26      09:55.5
   206       30:55:00   Unknown Runner                                                            09:57.1
   207       30:56:00   Connie Lopez              Tucson              F55-59      4      F55      09:57.4
   208       31:16:00   Zach Jancarole            Tucson              M15-19      4      M15      10:03.8
   209       31:19:00   Michael Jancarole         tucson              M35-39      10     M38      10:04.8
   210       31:50:00   Cathryn Ramus             Tucson              F35-39      10     F35      10:14.8
   211       32:09:00   Beatriz Oshaben           Sahuarita           F35-39      11     F39      10:20.9
   212       32:45:00   Denise Fall               Tucson              F40-44      13     F44      10:32.5
   213       32:58:00   Clifford Click            Tucson              M70-99      5      M71      10:36.7
   214       33:32:00   Alexis Webster            Tempe               F15-19      2      F19      10:47.6
   215       33:37:00   Katherine  Wong           Green Valley        F70-99      1      F72      10:49.2
   216       33:50:00   Susie Cherry              Green Valley        F60-64      5      F63      10:53.4
   217       34:07:00   Richard snyder            vail                M35-39      11     M36      10:58.9
   218       34:11:00   Pia Cuneo                 Tucson              F45-49      8      F45      11:00.2
   219       34:14:00   Peter Foley               Tucson              M40-44      19     M44      11:01.1
   220       35:00:00   Susan  Matthews           Tucson              F50-54      5      F53      11:15.9
   221       35:08:00   Sue  Smith                Tucson              F65-69      1      F65      11:18.5
   222       35:14:00   Max Warneke               Tucson              M01-14      8      M13      11:20.4
   223       35:46:00   Sondra Teske              Tucson              F45-49      9      F48      11:30.7
   224       36:25:00   Susan  Gerstad            Tucson              F50-54      6      F50      11:43.3
   225       36:53:00   Bud Walters               Tucson              M55-59      11     M55      11:52.3
   226       37:04:00   Kay Mathiesen             Tucson              F40-44      14     F41      11:55.8
   227       37:17:00   Liz Neuschatz             Tucson              F30-34      15     F34      12:00.0
   228       37:37:00   Nancy Ellis               Tucson              F40-44      15     F41      12:06.5
   229       38:05:00   Pete  Robles              Tucson              M40-44      20     M43      12:15.5
   230       39:28:00   Sully Sullivan            Green Valley        M70-99      6      M82      12:42.2
   231       41:19:00   Deborah Slack             Tucson              F50-54      7      F53      13:17.9
   232       43:17:00   Connie Lagneaux           Tucson              F50-54      8      F51      13:55.9
   233       43:19:00   Shane Knepp               Tucson              F40-44      16     F44      13:56.5
   234       43:47:00   Chuck Scharf              Tucson              M60-64      3      M61      14:05.5
   235       44:26:00   Gail Wentzel              Tucson              F50-54      9      F53      14:18.1
   236       53:22:00   curtis bray               phoenix             M30-34      19     M34      17:10.6
   237       56:15:00   Pat Pierotti              Tucson              M60-64      4      M62      18:06.3



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------



Copyright © 2006 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners