Results / Tucson 5000 / 2000 Results

Saturday, June 10, 2000

Jump to: Overall Results   |   5k Inline Skate

Overall Results


Tucson 5000
Reid Park, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, June 10, 2000

                        5k Run/Walk/Chair

  Place Name                          Sex     Age   Time
     1c Derek Brown                    M       23   0:12:25.3
     2c Grant Berthiaume               M       38   0:12:25.8
     3c Sean Eres                      M       15   0:12:26.1
      1 Antonio Lopez                  M       19   0:15:27.0     
      2 Dan Maher                      M       19   0:15:40.0     
      3 Marcos Figueroa                M       31   0:15:46.0     
     4c Greg Aviles                    M       39   0:16.09.0
     5c Bradley Lang                   M       36   0:16.11.0
      4 Setpia O Sorio                 M       28   0:16:15.0     
      5 Julio Felix                    M       29   0:16:31.0     
      6 Craig Pansing                  M       18   0:16:38.0     
      7 Rick Fenno                     M       43   0:16:42.0     
      8 Jake Bailey                    M       24   0:16:42.5     
      9 Benito Gonzales                M       44   0:16:46.0     
     10 Wayne Jewett                   M       41   0:16:53.0     
     11 Darrell Maxey                  M       33   0:17:19.0     
     12 Leslie Woods                   M       47   0:17:21.0     
     13 Jeff Mitchell                  M       35   0:17:34.0     
     14 Carlos Gonzalez                M       17   0:17:41.0     
     15 Robert Plascencia              M       29   0:17:43.0     
     16 Viola Schaffer                 F       25   0:17:48.0     
     17 Carl Lienert                   M       33   0:17:50.0     
     18 Pedro Samtillano               M       40   0:18:13.0     
     19 David Ingram                   M       44   0:18:14.0     
     20 Carlos Rivera                  M       28   0:18:21.0     
     21 Peter Ruggles                  M       40   0:18:28.0     
     22 John Norris                    M       49   0:18:37.0     
     23 Greg Bradley                   M       44   0:18:38.0     
     24 Traci Riccitello               F       32   0:18:39.0     
     25 Michael Wilke                  M       36   0:18:48.0     
     26 Mike High                      M       40   0:18:52.0     
     27 Ben Chavis                     M       42   0:18:56.0     
     28 Jim Magnan                     M       42   0:19:02.0     
     29 Jim Averill                    M       28   0:19:03.0     
     30 Devin Laird                    M       17   0:19:08.0     
     31 Steve Greenwell                M       39   0:19:09.0     
     32 Geoff Weber                    M       38   0:19:10.0     
     33 Rich Erkilla                   M       23   0:19:12.0     
     34 Dya Salinas                    M       46   0:19:13.0     
     35 Pavel Kukarkin                 M       16   0:19:16.0     
     36 Bob Wagner                     M       46   0:19:17.0     
     37 Michael Ruiz                   M       36   0:19:17.5     
     38 Buck Lentzer                   M       49   0:19:18.0     
     39 Daniel Laird                   M       40   0:19:19.0     
     40 Daniel Quigley                 M       39   0:19:21.0     
     41 Steve Felde                    M       44   0:19:23.0     
     42 Nathan Blomgren                M       27   0:19:24.0     
     43 Steve Urken                    M       35   0:19:28.0     
     44 Charles Collins                M       47   0:19:28.5     
     45 Roger Shanley                  M       47   0:19:30.0     
     46 Ed Mraz                        M       51   0:19:33.0     
     47 Robert Nardone                 M       45   0:19:36.0     
     48 Angelo Gonzales                M       14   0:19:46.0     
     49 Allen Bauer                    M       44   0:19:49.0     
     50 David Leslie                   M       55   0:19:51.0     
     51 Jim Peller                     M       62   0:19:55.0     
     52 Dick Logan                     M       17   0:20:00.0     
     53 Lisa Warneke                   F       41   0:20:03.0     
     54 Dwight Kartchner               M       37   0:20:04.0     
     55 Pat Lee                        M       38   0:20:08.0     
     56 James Belitson                 M       49   0:20:08.5     
     57 Athan Bardis                   M       30   0:20:09.0     
     58 Luis Risales                   M       45   0:20:12.0     
     59 Michael Clark                  M       33   0:20:14.0     
     60 Rex Kuhn                       M       33   0:20:14.5     
     61 Joe Purdem                     M       43   0:20:17.0     
     62 John Kovacik                   M       48   0:20:19.0     
     63 Dan Perino                     M       45   0:20:20.0     
     64 Lynda Hendricks-Dana           F       40   0:20:26.0     
     65 Luis Gonzalez                  M       15   0:20:26.5     
     66 Spencer Smith                  M       53   0:20:33.0     
     67 Sven Gunn                      M       43   0:20:35.0     
     68 Roy Fuller                     M       26   0:20:36.0     
     69 Bruce Gungle                   M       41   0:20:37.0     
     70 Paul Robillia                  M       63   0:20:37.5     
     71 Mike Hartigan                  M       54   0:20:38.0     
     72 James Warneke                  M       42   0:20:40.0     
     73 Don Branaman                   M       61   0:20:40.5     
     74 Danielle Scofield              F       28   0:20:44.0     
     75 Luis Campas                    M       35   0:20:46.0     
     76 Greg Martin                    M       53   0:20:52.0     
     77 Paul Tosca                     M       32   0:20:56.0     
     78 Rich Petronella                M       46   0:20:57.0     
     79 Erik Reinold                   M       30   0:21:13.0     
     80 Robert Russin                  M       38   0:21:14.0     
     81 Adam Hancock                   M       17   0:21:17.0     
     82 Randall Fleenor                M       38   0:21:18.0     
     83 Susie Bacal-Tosca              F       35   0:21:20.0     
     84 Doug Downing                   M       42   0:21:27.0     
     85 Stuart Hancock                 M       47   0:21:36.0     
     86 Leo Richard                    M       48   0:21:38.0     
     87 Gary Denny                     M       49   0:21:40.0     
     88 Phil Becker                    M       36   0:21:44.0     
     89 Diana Best                     F       46   0:21:51.0     
     90 Mark Briggs                    M       39   0:21:51.5     
     91 Danelle Cartun                 F       26   0:21:53.0     
     92 Elana Dawson                   F       15   0:21:55.0     
     93 Michie Pitts                   F       48   0:21:56.0     
     94 Andy Abrams                    M       36   0:21:57.0     
     95 Mimi Stover                    F       34   0:21:59.0     
     96 DJ Bird Bear                   M       30   0:22:00.0     
     97 Bill Chapdelain                M       69   0:22:04.0     
     98 Deanna Lewis                   F       37   0:22:07.0     
     99 Milo Kartchner                 M       38   0:22:10.0     
    100 Barbara Lesley                 F       29   0:22:14.0     
    101 David Trenrud                  M       57   0:22:22.0     
    102 Cory Grand                     M       23   0:22:24.0     
    103 Derrick Baloo                  M       37   0:22:27.0     
    104 Ryan Mather                    M       26   0:22:27.5     
    105 Keith Bourie                   M       24   0:22:33.0     
    106 Diane Foray                    F       36   0:22:38.0     
    107 Edgar Duenas                   M       38   0:22:41.0     
    108 Steve Landau                   M       37   0:22:43.0     
    109 Scott Stephens                 M       42   0:22:47.0     
    110 Charles Hangartner             M       39   0:22:48.0     
    111 Linda Arnand                   F       34   0:22:48.5     
    112 Bill McManus                   M       33   0:22:52.0     
    113 Jeff Berringer                 M       35   0:22:52.5     
    114 Nikifor Banchoff               M       24   0:22:57.0     
    115 S. Behmer                      M       24   0:22:59.0     
    116 Jack Currie                    M       63   0:23:02.0     
    117 Ron Juvenal                    M       50   0:23:05.0     
    118 Wade Kartchner                 M       40   0:23:06.0     
    119 Nancy Fuller                   F       50   0:23:08.0     
    120 Lupe Ibarra                    M       42   0:23:08.5     
    121 Audrey Glemba                  F       35   0:23:15.0     
    122 Victor Coronado                M       12   0:23:17.0     
    123 Jason Feld                     M       46   0:23:19.0     
    124 Glen Daw                       M       45   0:23:21.0     
    125 Daniel Mason                   M       25   0:23:22.0     
    126 Alejandro Diaz                 M       25   0:23:23.0     
    127 Adalberto Ruiz                 M       38   0:23:29.0     
    128 Sandra Heater                  F       58   0:23:33.0     
    129 Oscar Navarro                  M       38   0:23:33.5     
    130 Rhina Gerhauser                F       34   0:23:49.0     
    131  ? Zubia                       F       16   0:23:49.5     
    132 Pam Reed                       F       39   0:23:50.0     
    133 Malinda Theisman               F       21   0:23:53.0     
    134 Malin Bird Bear                F       25   0:23:54.0     
    135 James Coates                   M       58   0:23:55.0     
    136 Sheryl Felde                   F       39   0:23:55.5     
    137 Lindy Baicham                  F       49   0:23:56.0     
    138 Kent Rind                      M       41   0:24:00.0     
    139 Steve Rhynard                  M       36   0:24:00.5     
    140 Dee Ann Falkenstine            F       34   0:24:04.0     
    141 Randy Crawley                  M       39   0:24:06.0     
    142 Katharine Hyatt                F       34   0:24:07.0     
    143 Keith Robbins                  M       23   0:24:11.0     
    144 Anthony Arnold                 M       46   0:24:12.0     
    145 Debbie Stochel                 F       44   0:24:14.0     
    146 N. Lukash                      F       23   0:24:17.0     
    147 Duane Peterson                 M       69   0:24:22.0     
    148 Matt Landau                    M       10   0:24:24.0     
    149 Stephen Brigham                M       49   0:24:33.0     
    150 Rich Wilson                    M       60   0:24:33.5     
    151 Clyde Gossert                  M       59   0:24:34.0     
    152 Tracy Duvall                   M       37   0:24:34.5     
    153 Bryant Keefe                   M       35   0:24:37.0     
    154 Carol Dover                    F       30   0:24:37.5     
    155 Garey Cash                     M       48   0:24:38.0     
    156 Erin Laird                     F       19   0:24:39.0     
    157 Gitanjali Bodner               F       30   0:24:41.0     
    158 Liz Couser                     F       29   0:24:42.0     
    159 Monica Webster                 F       39   0:24:44.0     
    160 Richard McDole                 M       50   0:24:45.0     
    161 Amber Hodges                   F       14   0:24:45.5     
    162 Michael Rhynard                M       18   0:24:47.0     
    163 Paul Harris                    M       57   0:24:51.0     
    164 Drew Sanders                   M       24   0:24:56.0     
    165 Ron Lumm                       M       50   0:24:56.5     
    166 Kevin White                    M       44   0:24:57.0     
    167 Tom Matthews                   M       60   0:24:57.5     
    168 Nina Russin                    F       44   0:24:57.8     
    169 Elisa Kinder                   F       49   0:25:00.0     
    170 Gail Cohn                      F       44   0:25:01.0     
    171 Robert Dickinson               M       51   0:25:02.0     
    172 Larry Levine                   M       55   0:25:03.0     
    173 Sam Ryersbach                  M       37   0:25:07.0     
    174 Joel Huber                     M       32   0:25:08.0     
    175 Greg Zyla                      M       30   0:25:10.0     
    176 Julie Landa                    F       25   0:25:22.0     
    177 Sean Pocock                    M       29   0:25:23.0     
    178 Lisa Zyla                      F       29   0:25:28.0     
    179 Bill Walin                     M       55   0:25:35.5     
    180 Theresa Lowe                   F       38   0:25:36.0     
    181 Mark Contento                  M       45   0:25:36.8     
    182 Jim McDormam                   M       63   0:25:38.0     
    183 Jamie Ogden                    F       30   0:25:43.0     
    184 Laurie Calland                 F       39   0:25:44.0     
    185 Frank Dascoli                  M       46   0:25:50.0     
    186 Terry Truan                    M       53   0:26:01.0     
    187 Kent Dryler                    M       37   0:26:10.0     
    188 Barb Bruner                    F       35   0:26:17.0     
    189 Joe Rodriguez                  M       40   0:26:19.0     
    190 Michael Nerini                 M       44   0:26:24.0     
    191 John Reinhold                  M       64   0:26:27.0     
    192 Doug Skattie                   M       44   0:26:28.0     
    193 Richard Aros                   M       30   0:26:30.0     
    194 P Montes                       M       19   0:26:34.0     
    195 Liz Gianz                      F       33   0:26:40.0     
    196 Chel Moore                     F       24   0:26:40.5     
    197 Fred Huff                      M       54   0:26:41.0     
    198 Lindsay Harle                  F       23   0:26:42.0     
    199 Debra Stewart                  F       40   0:26:43.0     
    200 Alice Stone                    F       36   0:26:45.0     
    201 Dick Reynolds                  M       66   0:26:48.0     
    202 Mark Tosca                     M       30   0:26:49.0     
    203 Kristopher Harman              M       27   0:26:53.0     
    204 Jonathon Seely                 M       64   0:26:57.0     
    205 Karen Schapira                 F       47   0:26:59.0     
    206 Rebecca Carter                 F       31   0:27:00.0     
    207 Andrew Arnold                  M       11   0:27:03.0     
    208 Catherine Quesnel              F       51   0:27:07.0     
    209 Kathrynn Spencer               F       29   0:27:21.0     
    210 Terri Moreno                   F       34   0:27:22.0     
    211 Aimee Phelan                   F       25   0:27:31.0     
    212 Vivian Hutchins                F       45   0:27:33.0     
    213 Dan Sheehy                     M       49   0:27:36.0     
    214 Stephen Phelan                 M       29   0:27:37.0     
    215 Maureen Cunningham             F       45   0:27:37.5     
    216 Camille Bracamonte             F       20   0:27:38.0     
    217 Bart Lasner                    M       35   0:27:39.0     
    218 Grace Rome                     F       62   0:27:53.0     
    219 Walter Ruiz                    M       43   0:28:03.0     
    220 C Gatmen                       F       24   0:28:08.0     
    221 Eve Shapiro                    F       48   0:28:10.0     
    222 Mike Fagan                     M       60   0:28:13.0     
    223 Frank Mosqueda                 M       51   0:28:16.0     
    224 Mark Sadler                    M       44   0:28:23.0     
    225 Courtney Burdick               F       25   0:28:24.0     
    226 Sharon Chandelle               F       41   0:28:26.0     
    227 Doug Bourgon                   M       28   0:28:27.0     
    228 Aby Bourgon                    F       27   0:28:28.0     
    229 Sarah Holliday                 F       23   0:28:34.0     
    230 Valerie Mitchell               F       43   0:28:34.5     
    231 Meredith Little                F       66   0:28:56.0     
    232 Briton Dornquast               M       40   0:28:59.0     
    233 Kathleen Allen                 F       50   0:29:09.0     
    234 Dorothy Wilhelmsen             F       71   0:29:10.0     
    235 Karen Sharp                    F       39   0:29:11.0     
    236 Jennifer Howell                F       25   0:29:11.5     
    237 Chuck Scharf                   M       55   0:29:16.0     
    238 Kat Leon                       F       38   0:29:32.0     
    239 Bill Mackey                    M       31   0:29:42.0     
    240 Rachel Vaseer                  F       30   0:29:43.0     
    241 Judith McDaniel                F       56   0:29:53.0     
    242 Sheri Mooreman                 F       31   0:29:54.0     
    243 Terri Gomez                    F       51   0:30:07.0     
    244 Rob Fairchild                  M       48   0:30:12.0     
    245 Lori Peparsen                  F       23   0:30:16.0     
    246 Rosalind Williams              F       38   0:30:20.0     
    247 Juan Carlos                    M       40   0:30:21.0     
    248 Pam Trudeau                    F       37   0:30:23.0     
    249 Michelle Keilin                F       33   0:30:23.5     
    250 Rita Smith                     F       30   0:30:28.0     
    251 Saundra Greene                 F       45   0:30:34.0     
    252 Julie Williams                 F       36   0:30:34.5     
    253 Sarah Daw                      F       13   0:30:48.0     
    254 Peg Davis                      F       45   0:30:56.0     
    255 Steve Finkelstein              M       43   0:31:09.0     
    256 Pete Robles                    M       38   0:31:34.0     
    257 Scott Cartese                  M       37   0:31:39.0     
    258 Libby Bishop                   F       24   0:31:53.0     
    259 Traci Cortese                  F       36   0:31:55.0     
    260 Rebecca Wolfe                  F       27   0:32:02.0     
    261 Judy Greer                     F       36   0:32:03.0     
    262 Ed Paykan                      M       73   0:32:04.0     
    263 Linda Headlee                  F       53   0:32:04.5     
    264 Paula Dobler                   F       46   0:32:08.0     
    265 Sue Smith                      F       59   0:32:26.0     
    266 Cathie Gossert                 F       57   0:32:30.0     
    267 Sara Sanders                   F       23   0:32:36.0     
    268 Kay Fagan                      F       59   0:32:51.0     
    269 M. Meranza                     F       21   0:32:55.0     
    270 Jo Anne Kane                   F       41   0:32:57.0     
    271 Kristen Arnold                 F       14   0:33:09.0     
    272 Brad Bishop                    M       25   0:33:29.0     
    273 Bryle Ingram                   M       10   0:34:37.0     
    274 Burke Painter                  M       53   0:35:08.0     
    275 Mike Feld                      M       10   0:35:15.0     
    276 Emily Daw                      F       11   0:35:25.0     
    277 Betsy Lindsey                  F       37   0:36:05.0     
    278 Steven Rhynard                 M       12   0:36:44.0     
    279 Nathan Frederico               M        8   0:37:09.0     
    280 Jackie Frederico-Lopez         F       36   0:37:09.5     
    281 Amber Rhind                    F       13   0:37:37.0     
    282 Lori Andersen                  F       46   0:37:55.0     
    283 Judy Cannavo                   F       38   0:38:34.0     
    284 Dawn Graf                      F       38   0:38:38.0     
    285 Mary Vint                      F       39   0:38:38.0     
    286 Dore Arter                     F       47   0:38:39.0     
    287 Erika Huffman                  F       28   0:38:58.0     
    288 Bill Swafford                  M       48   0:38:59.0     
    289 Roberta Lockaby                F       30   0:39:39.0     
    290 Pat Tarpley                    F       46   0:43:11.0     
    291 Tristan Burgess                F       26   0:43:57.0     
    292 Janis Koscielniak              F       36   0:44:16.0     
    293 Rachel Hughes                  F       31   0:44:39.0     
    294 Tina Valentine                 F       32   0:44:39.5     
    295 Carol Baker                    F       44   0:45:29.0     
    296 Marianne Foggia                F       42   0:45:29.5     
    297 Jim Hoene                      M       39   0:45:30.0     
    298 Nancy Harris                   F       53   0:46:38.0     
    299 April Bourie                   F       27   0:46:49.0     
    300 Renee Harris                   F       28   0:46:37.0     
    301 Gabrielle Rhind                F       37   0:47:21.0     
    302 Deanne Von Holten              F       52   0:47:51.0     
    303 Marvin Von Holten              M       52   0:47:52.0     
    304 Shannon Kessler                F       38   0:47:55.0     
    305 Katherine Trujillo             F       39   0:49:06.0     
    306 Miriam Contreras               F       40   0:49:06.5     
    307 Nicole Cox                     F       27   0:51:30.0     
    308 Kerri Browning                 F       27   0:51:31.0     
    309 Peggy Haines                   F       75   0:59:58.0  


5k Inline Skate


5k Skate (actual is 2.98 miles due to deviation from running course)

  Place  Plc/Sex   Name                  Sex  Age   Time       Pace   MPH
      1    1/27    Edward Wachter         M    34   08:20.7    2:47   21.5
      2    2/27    Jeff Neal              M    41   08:21.0    2:47   21.5
      3    3/27    Larry Griese           M    50   08:49.8    2:57   20.3
      4    4/27    Christopher Hanson     M    26   09:05.1    3:02   19.7
      5    5/27    Alan Solot             M    47   09:10.8    3:04   19.5
      6    6/27    Randy Cottew           M    48   09:14.1    3:05   19.4
      7    7/27    Kevin Puhlmann         M    13   09:17.6    3:06   19.3
      8    8/27    Darin Lewandowski      M    30   09:19.5    3:07   19.2
      9    1/18    Hunter Storm           F    32   09:22.5    3:08   19.1
     10    9/27    Mike Tischler          M    44   09:24.4    3:09   19.0
     11   10/27    Michael Puhlmann       M    40   09:35.4    3:12   18.7
     12   11/27    Mark Gaylor            M    44   09:48.6    3:17   18.2
     13   12/27    Steve Dannenbaum       M    49   09:55.9    3:19   18.0
     14    2/18    B. Fellows             F    22   10:20.6    3:28   17.3
     15   13/27    Richard Jones          M    43   10:35.3    3:33   16.9
     16    3/18    R. Fellows             F    17   10:39.3    3:34   16.8
     17    4/18    Maribeth Stansifer     F    48   10:46.5    3:36   16.6
     18    5/18    Denise Guerra          F    39   10:47.0    3:36   16.6
     19   14/27    Jim Tackett            M    16   10:47.3    3:37   16.6
     20   15/27    Pete Nichols           M    48   10:49.5    3:37   16.5
     21   16/27    Daniel O'Neill         M    43   10:54.5    3:39   16.4
     22   17/27    Michael Harrington     M    35   11:15.2    3:46   15.9
     23   18/27    J. Noechterlein        M    44   11:17.6    3:47   15.8
     24    6/18    Sandra Rialmo          F    30   11:19.0    3:47   15.8
     25   19/27    Ramir Evarola          M    27   11:46.6    3:56   15.2
     26   20/27    Steven Johnson         M    44   11:48.2    3:57   15.2
     27    7/18    Karen Cartwright       F    42   13:07.8    4:24   13.6
     28   21/27    Thad Appelman          M    57   13:08.8    4:24   13.6
     29    8/18    Andrea Cruz            F    28   13:10.9    4:25   13.6
     30    9/18    Lolita Quiroz Perez    F    29   14:18.7    4:47   12.5
     31   22/27    Tim Steffen            M    30   14:22.0    4:49   12.4
     32   23/27    Michael Damento        M    41   14:22.3    4:49   12.4
     33   10/18    Sherawn Puhlmann       F    10   14:30.2    4:51   12.3
     34   11/18    Susan Baron            F    31   15:25.7    5:10   11.6
     35   24/27    Matheus Gerardo        M    36   15:50.9    5:18   11.3
     36   12/18    Heather Eastlack       F    24   16:43.0    5:36   10.7
     37   13/18    Suzanne Rourke         F    24   16:43.3    5:36   10.7
     38   25/27    Max Warneke            M     7   18:51.3    6:19   9.5
     39   14/18    Deb Goalby             F    47   18:54.1    6:20   9.5
     40   15/18    Leslie Cook            F    33   19:10.5    6:25   9.3
     41   16/18    Joan Roberts           F    41   19:32.2    6:33   9.2
     42   17/18    Nadine Warneke         F    10   19:59.4    6:42   8.9
     43   26/27    John Dickey            M    60   20:01.9    6:43   8.9
     44   27/27    Pancho Rodriguez       M    58   20:35.6    6:54   8.7
     45   18/18    Amber Rhind            F    13   21:14.8    7:07   8.4




The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners