Results / Tucson 5000 / 1999 Results

Saturday, June 12, 1999

Overall Results


Tucson 5000
Reid Park, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, June 12, 1999

Plc Div/Tot Name                Sex Age  City         St    Time    Pace
 1c   0/3   Sean Eres            M       Tucson       AZ   12:32    4:02
 2c   1/3   Grant Berthiume      M       Tucson       AZ   12:45    4:06
 3c   2/3   Brad Lang            M       Tucson       AZ   17:11    5:31
 4c   0/1   Charity Lang         F       Tucson       AZ   22:35    7:16
 1    0/2   Abdi Abdirahman      M  22   Tucson       AZ   14:30    4:40
 2   1/15   Richard Brown        M  27   Tucson       AZ   15:07    4:52
 3   2/15   Jayson Fultz         M  27   Tucson       AZ   15:15    4:55
 4    1/6   Anthony Francisco    M  19   Tucson       AZ   15:28    4:59
 5   3/15   Rodger Knedel        M  29   Sierra Vista AZ   16:01    5:09
 6   4/15   Soro Bassirima       M  29   Tucson       AZ   16:06    5:11
 7   0/30   Rick Fenno           M  42   Tucson       AZ   16:16    5:14
 8    2/6   Carlos Gonzalez      M  16   Tucson       AZ   16:37    5:21
 9   1/30   Wayne Jewett         M  40   Tucson       AZ   16:38    5:21
10   2/30   Benito Gonzalez      M  43   Tucson       AZ   16:40    5:22
11   1/14   Darrell Maxey        M  32   Tucson       AZ   16:48    5:24
12   1/20   Leslie Woods         M  46   Tucson       AZ   16:50    5:25
13   1/17   "Joe" Bob McCue      M  35   Sahuarita    AZ   17:01    5:29
14   5/15   Julio Felix          M  28   Tucson       AZ   17:06    5:30
15   6/15   Brett Rubin          M  27   Oro Valley   AZ   17:21    5:35
16   3/30   Bart Erickson        M  40   Tucson       AZ   17:30    5:38
17   7/15   Travis Rector        M  28   Tucson       AZ   17:39    5:41
18   4/30   Devin Laird          M  42   Tucson       AZ   17:44    5:42
19   5/30   Juan Silva           M  42   Tucson       AZ   17:49    5:44
20    3/6   Michael Lovell       M  19   Tucson       AZ   17:51    5:45
21   2/14   Jeff Mitchell        M  34   Tucson       AZ   17:51    5:45
22   8/15   Roberto Plascencia   M  28   Tucson       AZ   17:52    5:45
23   2/17   Mark Pirtle          M  38   Tucson       AZ   17:59    5:47
24   3/17   Steve Greenwell      M  38   Tucson       AZ   17:59    5:47
25   6/30   Ruben Ruiz           M  42   Tucson       AZ   18:03    5:49
26   7/30   Gregory Bradley      M  43   Tucson       AZ   18:06    5:50
27   8/30   Randy Gimblett       M  44   Tucson       AZ   18:06    5:50
28   4/17   Peter Ruggles        M  39   Tucson       AZ   18:19    5:54
29   9/15   Scott Lefler         M  26   Tempe        AZ   18:21    5:54
30   9/30   Ben Chavis           M  41   Tucson       AZ   18:22    5:55
31    0/8   Courtney Williams    F  24   Tucson       AZ   18:22    5:55
32  10/30   Steve Felde          M  43   Tucson       AZ   18:31    5:58
33    1/4   Antonio Montes       M  15   Tucson       AZ   18:33    5:58
34    1/2   Ryan Goebel          M  22   Tucson       AZ   18:34    5:59
35   2/20   John Norris          M  48   Tucson       AZ   18:35    5:59
36   1/15   Ed Mraz              M  50   Tucson       AZ   18:35    5:59
37    1/8   Viola Schaffer       F  24   Tucson       AZ   18:36    5:59
38  10/15   Jeremy Hilderbrand   M  27   Tucson       AZ   18:36    5:59
39   2/15   David Salgado        M  51   Tucson       AZ   18:46    6:02
40    4/6   David Hohman         M  16   Oro Valley   AZ   18:50    6:04
41  11/30   Rick Halfmann        M  43   Tucson       AZ   18:54    6:05
42   1/13   Haley Fletcher       F  29   Tucson       AZ   18:56    6:06
43  12/30   David Ingram         M  43   Tucson       AZ   18:59    6:07
44   3/20   Dya Khalsa-Salinas   M  45   Tucson       AZ   19:02    6:08
45   4/20   Roger Shanley        M  46   Tucson       AZ   19:03    6:08
46    2/2   Chris Cabrera        M  20   Tucson       AZ   19:09    6:10
47   1/18   Ann Vonkersburg      F  37   Tucson       AZ   19:14    6:11
48  13/30   Allen Bauer          M  43   Tucson       AZ   19:14    6:11
49   0/11   Lisa Warneke         F  40   Tucson       AZ   19:20    6:13
50    1/7   Jim Peller           M  61   Tucson       AZ   19:20    6:13
51   3/14   Steven Fletcher      M  33   Tucson       AZ   19:26    6:15
52   1/12   Sharon Guerriero     F  33   Tucson       AZ   19:31    6:17
53    1/3   Molly Hale           F  16   Tucson       AZ   19:33    6:18
54   5/20   Randy Collyer        M  46   Tucson       AZ   19:42    6:20
55   2/18   Julie Luft           F  36   Tucson       AZ   19:47    6:22
56    5/6   Dick Logan           M  16   Tucson       AZ   19:48    6:22
57   6/20   Stuart Hancock       M  46   Tucson       AZ   19:50    6:23
58   3/15   Michael Urbanski     M  51   Tucson       AZ   19:51    6:23
59   5/17   Carlos Armendariz    M  37   Tucson       AZ   19:52    6:24
60   6/17   Michael Ruiz         M  35   Tucson       AZ   19:54    6:24
61   7/17   Robert Russin        M  37   Tucson       AZ   19:57    6:25
62   8/17   Steve Balzer         M  36   Tucson       AZ   20:00    6:26
63  14/30   Jordan Krim          M  42   Tucson       AZ   20:04    6:28
64   7/20   James Belitsos       M  48   Tucson       AZ   20:07    6:28
65   3/18   Caroline Gardiner    F  39   Tucson       AZ   20:10    6:29
66  15/30   Jim Warneke          M  41   Tucson       AZ   20:10    6:29
67   8/20   Joseph Ciaramitaro   M  49   Tucson       AZ   20:19    6:32
68   4/14   Andy Abrams          M  34   Tucson       AZ   20:21    6:33
69   9/20   Richard Petronella   M  45   Tucson       AZ   20:28    6:35
70  11/15   Chad Edgell          M  28   Tucson       AZ   20:36    6:38
71  16/30   Joe Purden           M  42                     20:41    6:39
72   5/14   Mike DuBois          M  33   Tucson       AZ   20:42    6:40
73   2/13   Stephanie SchnakenberF  25   Tucson       AZ   20:43    6:40
74  17/30   Luis Rosales         M  44   Tucson       AZ   20:44    6:40
75    2/8   Meghan Conroy        F  21   West Point   NY   20:47    6:41
76   4/15   Greg Martin          M  52   Scottsdale   AZ   20:47    6:41
77   9/17   Dan Quigley          M  38   Tucson       AZ   20:48    6:42
78   5/15   David Lamb           M  50   San Diego    CA   20:50    6:42
79    2/7   Tom Wiper            M  61   Tucson       AZ   20:51    6:43
80  18/30   Chris Dansdill       M  40   Tucson       AZ   20:52    6:43
81  10/17   Phil Becker          M  35   Tucson       AZ   20:54    6:44
82    2/4   Alex Cordova         M  14   Tucson       AZ   20:55    6:44
83   3/13   Kristina Anderson    F  27   Tucson       AZ   20:55    6:44
84    1/8   Diana Best           F  45   Tucson       AZ   21:00    6:46
85  11/17   John Dougherty       M  35   Tucson       AZ   21:00    6:46
86    3/8   Tessie Huggard       F  24   Tucson       AZ   21:01    6:46
87  10/20   Chuck Collins        M  46   Tucson       AZ   21:03    6:47
88  12/15   Brandon Webster      M  27   Prescott     AZ   21:04    6:47
89    3/4   Joey Tellez          M  15   Tucson       AZ   21:21    6:52
90   6/14   Tom Furgason         M  32   Tucson       AZ   21:23    6:53
91    2/3   Lisa Trestik         F  16   Tucson       AZ   21:25    6:54
92    1/6   Pancho Rodriguez     M  57   Tucson       AZ   21:27    6:54
93  19/30   Douglas Downing      M  41   Scottsdale   AZ   21:28    6:55
94    3/7   Don Branaman         M  60   Tucson       AZ   21:30    6:55
95  11/20   Gary Denny           M  48   Tucson       AZ   21:31    6:56
96   4/18   Darcy Force          F  37   Tucson       AZ   21:35    6:57
97   2/12   Audrey Glemba        F  34   Phoenix      AZ   21:38    6:58
98   4/13   Danelle Cartun       F  25   Tucson       AZ   21:43    6:59
99  20/30   Erec Toso            M  42   Tucson       AZ   21:44    6:60
100   4/8   Katharine Hardy      F  22   Tucson       AZ   21:45    7:00
101 12/20   Peter Loiselle       M  48   Tucson       AZ   21:46    7:00
102 21/30   Ron Cates            M  40   Carefree     AZ   21:59    7:05
103  3/12   Kirsten Cooper       F  31   Tucson       AZ   22:04    7:06
104 13/20   Robert O'Donnell     M  45   Tucson       AZ   22:16    7:10
105 22/30   Patrick Coughlin     M  41   Tucson       AZ   22:18    7:11
106   4/7   Jack Currie          M  62   Tucson       AZ   22:32    7:15
107 23/30   Tandy Howard         M  43   Gilbert      AZ   22:35    7:16
108   1/3   William Chapdelain   M  68   Tucson       AZ   22:44    7:19
109  5/18   Darce Vedrich        F  36   Tucson       AZ   22:54    7:22
110  7/14   Brian Norton         M  31   Tucson       AZ   22:59    7:24
111 12/17   David Ritter         M  37   Tucson       AZ   23:00    7:24
112 14/20   Leo Richard          M  47   Tucson       AZ   23:22    7:31
113 24/30   Ed Lees              M  41   Tucson       AZ   23:33    7:35
114  4/12   Dawn Cooper          F  31   Tucson       AZ   23:37    7:36
115  1/11   Charly Van den Berg  F  44   Tucson       AZ   23:43    7:38
116   6/6   Alex Liguori         M  17   Tucson       AZ   23:47    7:39
117  8/14   Tony Cusumano        M  30   Tucson       AZ   23:49    7:40
118   2/8   Jocelyn Riley        F  45   Tucson       AZ   23:52    7:41
119 25/30   Michael Nerini       M  43   Phoenix      AZ   23:53    7:41
120  6/15   James Wilkey         M  54   Tucson       AZ   23:54    7:42
121   1/9   Meg Gottlieb         F  53   Tucson       AZ   24:00    7:43
122   2/9   Linda Brewer         F  52   Tucson       AZ   24:03    7:44
123   1/3   Julia Mazur          F  12   Tucson       AZ   24:07    7:46
124  7/15   Myles Mazur          M  52   Tucson       AZ   24:07    7:46
125   2/6   David Skidmore       M  59   Tucson       AZ   24:08    7:46
126  6/18   Sheryl Felde         F  39   Tucson       AZ   24:13    7:48
127 15/20   Bob Lipsey           M  49   Tucson       AZ   24:18    7:49
128 26/30   Glen Daw             M  44   Tucson       AZ   24:20    7:50
129  7/18   Shelly Bergeron      F  35   Tucson       AZ   24:22    7:51
130  8/18   Christine Wilke      F  36   Tucson       AZ   24:27    7:52
131   3/9   Catherine Quesnel    F  50   Tucson       AZ   24:29    7:53
132  5/13   Danielle Scofield    F  27   Tucson       AZ   24:32    7:54
133  8/15   Terry Truan          M  52   Tucson       AZ   24:37    7:55
134  5/12   Catherine Liewen     F  30   Tucson       AZ   24:37    7:55
135  2/11   Nina Padgett         F  43   Phoenix      AZ   24:46    7:58
136  9/15   Nathan Lumm          M  52   Tucson       AZ   24:48    7:59
137  6/13   Stephanie Chin       F  29   Tucson       AZ   24:54    8:01
138   3/6   Daniel Johnson       M  56   Sells        AZ   25:03    8:04
139 10/15   Lawrence Levine      M  54   Tucson       AZ   25:03    8:04
140 16/20   Al Liguori           M  48   Tucson       AZ   25:05    8:04
141  7/13   Rachel Garcia        F  27   Tucson       AZ   25:08    8:05
142   5/8   Paige Spackman       F  21   Tucson       AZ   25:11    8:06
143 13/15   Will Potterveld      M  28   Tucson       AZ   25:17    8:08
144 11/15   Chip Arnberg         M  54   Tucson       AZ   25:18    8:09
145  8/13   Gitanjali Bodner     F  29   Tucson       AZ   25:19    8:09
146 14/15   Tobias Hahn          M  27   Tucson       AZ   25:23    8:10
147 15/15   Paul Ruwald          M  26   Tucson       AZ   25:28    8:12
148  9/18   Alice Stone          F  35   Tucson       AZ   25:29    8:12
149 13/17   Laurence Taoman      M  39   Tucson       AZ   25:29    8:12
150   5/7   Jonathon Seely       M  63   Tucson       AZ   25:46    8:18
151  9/14   Dan Carr             M  32   Tucson       AZ   25:51    8:19
152  6/12   Debbie Schaefer      F  32   Tucson       AZ   25:54    8:20
153 10/18   Carol Martyn         F  39   Tucson       AZ   25:55    8:21
154   3/8   Elise Love           F  45   Tucson       AZ   25:57    8:21
155   4/6   Larry Ellis          M  58   Tucson       AZ   26:00    8:22
156  3/11   Sheila Norris        F  43   Tucson       AZ   26:09    8:25
157   4/8   Elisa Kinder         F  48   Tucson       AZ   26:11    8:26
158 10/14   Bart Lasner          M  34   Tucson       AZ   26:16    8:27
159 11/14   Jon Pyle             M  32   Tucson       AZ   26:19    8:28
160 14/17   Richard Thompson     M  38   Tucson       AZ   26:20    8:29
161  4/11   Dina Brown           F  44   Tucson       AZ   26:20    8:29
162   2/3   Richard Cooper       M  69   Tucson       AZ   26:23    8:30
163   5/8   Patt Hale            F  49   Tucson       AZ   26:27    8:31
164 12/15   Chuck Scharf         M  54   Tucson       AZ   26:33    8:33
165   1/1   Grace Rome           F  61   Tucson       AZ   26:41    8:35
166 17/20   Rudy Rosin           M  48   Tucson       AZ   26:55    8:40
167 12/14   Joe Aguirre          M  30   Rio Rico     AZ   26:59    8:41
168  7/12   Beth Alldredge       F  34   Tucson       AZ   27:03    8:42
169   2/3   Amber Hodges         F  13   Tucson       AZ   27:13    8:46
170 18/20   Robert Wallace       M  48   Tucson       AZ   27:22    8:49
171  8/12   Dana Price           F  33   Tucson       AZ   27:25    8:49
172  9/12   Monique De Vries     F  32   Sasabe       AZ   27:27    8:50
173   4/9   Jan Mapother         F  51   Tucson       AZ   27:27    8:50
174 15/17   Carlos Ornelas       M  39   Tucson       AZ   27:29    8:51
175  5/11   Vivian Hutchins      F  44   Tucson       AZ   27:29    8:51
176   6/8   Amy Wilson           F  21   Tucson       AZ   27:33    8:52
177 13/15   Chuck Wilson         M  53   Tucson       AZ   27:33    8:52
178  6/11   Jean Gage            F  41   Tucson       AZ   27:35    8:53
179   1/2   Dorothy Wilhelmsen   F  70   Tucson       AZ   27:37    8:53
180   3/3   Dick Reynolds        M  65   Tucson       AZ   27:40    8:54
181 14/15   Thomas Headlee       M  52   Tucson       AZ   27:45    8:56
182  9/13   Cameron Fischer      F  25   Tucson       AZ   28:03    9:02
183 13/14   Brian Connelly       M  32   Tucson       AZ   28:06    9:03
184 16/17   Pete Robles          M  37   Tucson       AZ   28:15    9:06
185  7/11   Ann Jerkins          F  41   Tucson       AZ   28:25    9:09
186   5/6   Eugene Stout         M  57   Tucson       AZ   28:26    9:09
187  8/11   Bonnie Krim          F  44   Tucson       AZ   28:33    9:11
188 27/30   Mark Sadler          M  43   Tucson       AZ   28:42    9:14
189 17/17   Charles Dow          M  38   Tucson       AZ   28:43    9:15
190   1/3   Jim Sullivan         M  75   Green Valley AZ   28:53    9:18
191   1/1   Kyle Larson          M   8   Tucson       AZ   28:56    9:19
192 28/30   Steve Larson         M  42   Tucson       AZ   28:56    9:19
193 15/15   Patrick O'Leary      M  54   Tucson       AZ   29:19    9:26
194   3/3   Diana De Rosa        F  15   Tucson       AZ   29:27    9:29
195   7/8   Steffani Kelley      F  24   Tucson       AZ   29:28    9:29
196   1/2   Jeannie Cooper       F  59   Tucson       AZ   29:30    9:30
197 11/18   Maria Valenzuela     F  39   Tucson       AZ   29:31    9:30
198  9/11   Mariela Herold       F  41                     29:41    9:33
199 10/12   DeeAnn Falkenstine   F  33   Tucson       AZ   29:47    9:35
200 19/20   Robert Rusk          M  47   Tucson       AZ   29:53    9:37
201 10/13   Erica Kollen         F  28   Tucson       AZ   30:10    9:43
202   6/7   Mort Bloomberg       M  62   Chandler     AZ   30:12    9:43
203   5/9   Linda Headlee        F  52   Tucson       AZ   30:30    9:49
204   6/6   Tom Eiff             M  58   Tucson       AZ   30:32    9:50
205 11/13   Metta Franklin       F  28   Tucson       AZ   30:47    9:54
206   6/8   Mary Anne Facelli    F  48   Tucson       AZ   30:58    9:58
207 11/12   Sherry McGowan       F  34   Mesa         AZ   31:11   10:02
208 29/30   Mike McGowan         M  41   Mesa         AZ   31:12   10:03
209   2/2   Sue Smith            F  58   Tucson       AZ   31:22   10:06
210   7/7   Richard Machnik      M  64   Tucson       AZ   31:24   10:06
211 10/11   Rebecca Craig        F  42   Tucson       AZ   31:33   10:09
212 12/12   Sherri Landry        F  30   Tucson       AZ   31:34   10:10
213   4/4   Jordan Carr          M  13   Tucson       AZ   31:49   10:14
214   1/1   Lauren Cooper        F  11   Tucson       AZ   31:53   10:16
215   2/3   Edward Pakan         M  70   Deming       NM   31:53   10:16
216 12/18   Erin Fitzgerald      F  39   Tucson       AZ   32:04   10:19
217 30/30   Steve Finkelstein    M  42   Phoenix      AZ   32:11   10:22
218 13/18   Robin Timm-Smith     F  35   Tucson       AZ   32:20   10:24
219   7/8   Teresa Rill          F  45   Sahuarita    AZ   32:27   10:27
220   3/3   Gretchen Hawkins     F  19   Tucson       AZ   32:35   10:29
221   6/9   Sharon Scofield      F  50   Sonoita      AZ   33:07   10:40
222   8/8   Mellisa Roberts      F  24   Tucson       AZ   33:07   10:40
223   8/8   Brenda Wolpa         F  45   Tucson       AZ   33:45   10:52
224 11/11   Stacey Sones-Willy   F  42   Tucson       AZ   33:45   10:52
225 12/13   Sherry Stilley       F  28   Tucson       AZ   34:45   11:11
226 14/14   Nick Metzger         M  33   Tucson       AZ   34:45   11:11
227   7/9   Carol Ellis          F  53   Tucson       AZ   35:06   11:18
228   2/2   Geri Sullivan        F  70   Green Valley AZ   36:33   11:46
229 13/13   Laura Roberts        F  28   Tucson       AZ   37:56   12:13
230 14/18   Annette Mc Carthy    F  36   Tucson       AZ   37:56   12:13
231   8/9   Jacqueline Morris    F  52   Tucson       AZ   38:17   12:19
232 15/18   Maureen O'Connell    F  36   Tucson       AZ   38:50   12:30
233 16/18   Marlene Dekker       F  38   Tucson       AZ   38:50   12:30
234   3/3   Sid Taren            M  82   Tucson       AZ   39:43   12:47
235 20/20   William Swafford     M  47   Cortaro      AZ   44:29   14:19
236 17/18   Katherine Trujillo   F  38   Tucson       AZ   46:11   14:52
237 18/18   Miriam Contreras     F  39   Tucson       AZ   46:11   14:52
238   9/9   DeeDee Cote          F  51   Tucson       AZ   50:08   16:08


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners