Results / Tucson 5000 / 2002 Results

Saturday, June 1, 2002

Jump to: Overall Results   |   10k In line Skate

Overall Results


Tucson 5000
Reid Park, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, June 1, 2002


5k Run and Fitness Walk

Place   DivPlc   Last Name        First Name  Sex   Div     Time      Pace
    1    OMW     Jones            Buck         M    M3539   15:13.0   04:54.5
    2    1/6     Kerr             Mathew       M    M2024   15:20.0   04:56.8
    3    1/21    Dobler           David        M    M3539   15:37.4   05:02.4
    4    2/6     Seaman           Robert       M    M2024   15:52.4   05:07.2
    5    1/5     Zamara           Daniel       M    M1519   16:10.5   05:13.1
    6    3/6     Boreson          Justin       M    M2024   16:14.6   05:14.4
    7    2/21    Maxey            Darrell      M    M3539   16:14.8   05:14.5
    8    1/9     Hernandez        Renne        M    M2529   16:16.0   05:14.9
    9    1/17    Felix Varela     Julio        M    M3034   16:40.4   05:22.7
   10    MMW     Jewett           Wayne        M    M4044   16:41.1   05:23.0
   11    2/17    Diaz             Luis         M    M3034   16:42.9   05:23.5
   12    1/24    Gonzalez         Benito       M    M4549   16:44.8   05:24.1
   13    3/21    Duarte           Chase        M    M3539   16:46.9   05:24.8
   14    2/9     Herrera          Rome         M    M2529   16:51.8   05:26.4
   15    3/9     Hall             Brian        M    M2529   17:14.0   05:33.6
   16    1/21    Pena             Martin       M    M4044   17:35.4   05:40.5
   17    2/21    Bostwick         Jim          M    M4044   17:39.2   05:41.7
   18    2/24    Wells            Joseph       M    M4549   17:40.4   05:42.1
   19    3/24    Katsanis         Emmanuel     M    M4549   17:42.1   05:42.6
   20    OFW     Ellickson        Beth         F    F3539   17:45.8   05:43.8
   21    3/17    Scholes          Rick         M    M3034   17:50.6   05:45.4
   22    4/21    Fletcher         Steven       M    M3539   17:51.2   05:45.5
   23    5/21    Aranda           Don          M    M3539   17:54.8   05:46.7
   24    6/21    Penn             Matt         M    M3539   18:00.3   05:48.5
   25    2/5     Leon             Solano       M    M1519   18:01.1   05:48.8
   26    4/17    Stover           Brian        M    M3034   18:08.3   05:51.1
   27    5/17    Anghel           Bogdam       M    M3034   18:10.1   05:51.7
   28    1/13    Morrison         Paula        F    F2529   18:10.9   05:51.9
   29    7/21    Valentin         Paul         M    M3539   18:13.1   05:52.6
   30    4/24    Ruckel           Paul         M    M4549   18:17.3   05:54.0
   31    5/24    Ingram           David        M    M4549   18:25.8   05:56.7
   32    4/6     Johnson          Kevin        M    M2024   18:28.6   05:57.6
   33    4/9     Ochoa            Ruben        M    M2529   18:32.5   05:58.9
   34    1/20    Friel            Molly        F    F3034   18:34.5   05:59.5
   35    3/21    Quigley          Dan          M    M4044   18:40.0   06:01.3
   36    8/21    Merrill          Garth        M    M3539   18:47.6   06:03.8
   37    1/20    Lentzer          Buck         M    M5054   18:54.6   06:06.0
   38    6/24    Bradley          Greg         M    M4549   18:55.9   06:06.4
   39    4/21    O'Bryan          Joel         M    M4044   19:04.8   06:09.3
   40    5/6     Eleuterio        Victor       M    M2024   19:08.1   06:10.4
   41    9/21    Jones            Stephen      M    M3539   19:11.1   06:11.3
   42    7/24    Felde            Steve        M    M4549   19:14.8   06:12.5
   43    8/24    Collins          Chuck        M    M4549   19:17.1   06:13.3
   44    2/13    Wenneborg        Stephanie    F    F2529   19:17.9   06:13.5
   45    5/21    Magnan           Jim          M    M4044   19:23.9   06:15.5
   46    9/24    Zacharias        Curt         M    M4549   19:24.9   06:15.8
   47    2/20    Norris           John         M    M5054   19:25.7   06:16.0
   48    6/21    Bartlett         Roger        M    M4044   19:26.4   06:16.3
   49    1/5     Ribes            Lisa         F    F2024   19:32.1   06:18.1
   50    1/8     Anderson         Michael      M    M0014   19:40.3   06:20.8
   51   10/24    Mendoza          Joe          M    M4549   19:41.1   06:21.0
   52    MFW     Holland          Janet        F    F4044   19:43.9   06:21.9
   53    3/20    Fernandez        Celestino    M    M5054   19:44.8   06:22.2
   54    7/21    Murphy           Philip       M    M4044   19:47.9   06:23.2
   55    1/7     Mork             Ellen        F    F1519   19:49.5   06:23.7
   56    8/21    Ruggles          Peter        M    M4044   19:50.2   06:24.0
   57    6/17    Rodriguez        Jimmy        m    M3034   19:54.0   06:25.2
   58    4/20    Smith            Hayden       M    M5054   19:56.5   06:26.0
   59    1/11    Bacal            Susy         F    F3539   19:59.1   06:26.8
   60    1/9     Peller           Jim          M    M6064   19:59.8   06:27.1
   61   10/21    Ruiz             Michael      M    M3539   20:04.1   06:28.4
   62    1/11    Warneke          Lisa         F    F4044   20:10.7   06:30.6
   63    2/7     Hirakawa         Michi        F    F1519   20:11.6   06:30.8
   64   11/21    Baker            Todd         M    M3539   20:13.1   06:31.3
   65    2/20    Henson           Haley        F    F3034   20:16.9   06:32.6
   66   12/21    Fisher           Jeff         M    M3539   20:23.2   06:34.6
   67   11/24    Hancock          Stuart       M    M4549   20:27.7   06:36.0
   68   13/21    Dabler           Craig        M    M3539   20:33.7   06:38.0
   69   14/21    Miller           Royal        M    M3539   20:41.4   06:40.5
   70    5/20    Kendall          Keith        M    M5054   20:55.9   06:45.2
   71    2/5     Fitzgerald       Shannon      F    F2024   21:02.6   06:47.3
   72    6/20    Ciaramitaro      Joseph       M    M5054   21:05.8   06:48.3
   73   15/21    Hard             Chris        M    M3539   21:09.7   06:49.6
   74   12/24    Petronella       Richard      M    M4549   21:10.0   06:49.7
   75   13/24    Bauer            Allen        M    M4549   21:18.1   06:52.3
   76    2/11    Carbone          Carolyn      F    F4044   21:27.5   06:55.4
   77    2/9     Branaman         Don          M    M6064   21:39.8   06:59.3
   78   14/24    Fairall          Brad         M    M4549   21:45.3   07:01.1
   79    9/21    Warneke          Jim          M    M4044   21:49.8   07:02.5
   80    3/11    Mustafa          Melody       F    F4044   21:53.3   07:03.7
   81    7/17    Sullivan         David        M    M3034   21:54.9   07:04.2
   82    7/20    Suter            Max          M    M5054   21:59.5   07:05.6
   83   10/21    Erickson         Jeffrey      M    M4044   21:59.8   07:05.8
   84    8/17    Liu              Bin          M    M3034   22:01.2   07:06.2
   85    8/20    Cochran          Mark         M    M5054   22:04.0   07:07.1
   86    5/9     Black            Chris        M    M2529   22:05.2   07:07.5
   87   11/21    Ibarra           Lupe         M    M4044   22:06.8   07:08.0
   88    3/13    Martin           Monet        F    F2529   22:20.8   07:12.5
   89    2/8     Kessler          Mitch        M    M0014   22:22.6   07:13.1
   90    4/11    Ferranti         Kim          F    F4044   22:24.4   07:13.7
   91    1/11    Davis            Karen        F    F5054   22:25.7   07:14.1
   92    3/9     De Young         David        M    M6064   22:26.4   07:14.3
   93    4/9     Gonzalez         Joel         M    M6064   22:27.2   07:14.6
   94    1/11    Vasquez          Michael      M    M5559   22:30.3   07:15.6
   95   12/21    Midford          Peter        M    M4044   22:30.7   07:15.7
   96    5/9     Redmore          Derek        M    M6064   22:35.8   07:17.4
   97    5/11    Hla              Karen        F    F4044   22:36.5   07:17.6
   98   13/21    Hastings         Rich         M    M4044   22:38.0   07:18.1
   99    3/7     Bujanda          Christian    F    F1519   22:41.2   07:19.1
  100    4/13    Maclaughlin      Brittany     F    F2529   22:41.6   07:19.3
  101   15/24    Sadler           Mark         M    M4549   22:50.5   07:22.1
  102   16/21    Panipinto        Matt         M    M3539   22:53.1   07:22.9
  103    4/7     Cline            Krystal      F    F1519   22:56.7   07:24.1
  104    2/11    Koch             Valeria      F    F5054   22:59.0   07:24.8
  105    1/8     Leikem           Tristany     F    F0014   22:59.4   07:25.0
  106    9/17    Fernandez        Dickie       M    M3034   22:59.7   07:25.1
  107   10/17    Jennings         Don          M    M3034   23:00.4   07:25.3
  108    6/9     Burnette         Blake        M    M2529   23:03.6   07:26.3
  109   17/21    Chatwood         Jon          M    M3539   23:05.4   07:26.9
  110    7/9     Suckow           Todd         M    M2529   23:05.5   07:26.9
  111    5/13    Sandoval         Karin        F    F2529   23:10.1   07:28.4
  112    2/11    Major            Becki        F    F3539   23:10.4   07:28.5
  113    9/20    Lumm             Ronald       M    M5054   23:10.7   07:28.6
  114    3/11    Foray            Diane        F    F3539   23:12.3   07:29.1
  115    3/20    Wagner           Kristina     F    F3034   23:12.9   07:29.3
  116    1/5     Bippert-Plymate  Teresa       F    F4549   23:19.4   07:31.4
  117    2/8     Leikem           Kristen      F    F0014   23:22.5   07:32.4
  118   11/17    Miller           Chad         M    M3034   23:22.9   07:32.6
  119   12/17    Cook             Steven       M    M3034   23:24.1   07:32.9
  120   14/21    Heydt            Jay          M    M4044   23:24.8   07:33.2
  121    3/8     Silva            Ryan         M    M0014   23:27.4   07:34.0
  122   16/24    Silva            Juan         M    M4549   23:38.4   07:37.6
  123    4/8     Lavenski         Tyler        M    M0014   23:38.9   07:37.7
  124   15/21    Schow            John         M    M4044   23:43.1   07:39.1
  125   10/20    Juvenal          Ron          M    M5054   23:50.8   07:41.5
  126   13/17    Maggio           Robert       M    M3034   23:53.0   07:42.3
  127   17/24    Wiese            Jeff         M    M4549   23:58.2   07:43.9
  128   11/20    Schroll          Chuck        M    M5054   24:05.9   07:46.4
  129   16/21    Rosenfeld        Bruce        M    M4044   24:08.7   07:47.4
  130   17/21    Ruiz             Adalberto    M    M4044   24:13.8   07:49.0
  131    6/6     DeLosReyes       Josh         M    M2024   24:18.4   07:50.5
  132    8/9     Schwartz         Steven       M    M2529   24:18.6   07:50.5
  133    1/6     Currie           Jack         M    M6569   24:19.9   07:50.9
  134    5/7     Rickel           Laura        F    F1519   24:34.5   07:55.7
  135    6/11    Felde            Sheryl       F    F4044   24:40.8   07:57.7
  136   18/21    Hollander        Steve        M    M3539   24:42.4   07:58.2
  137   18/21    Crawley          Randy        M    M4044   24:45.1   07:59.1
  138   19/21    Johnson          Rick         M    M3539   24:50.3   08:00.7
  139    3/5     Hooper           Mitchell     M    M1519   24:51.4   08:01.1
  140   12/20    Lortie           Michael      M    M5054   24:54.3   08:02.0
  141    4/11    Hopkins          Heather      F    F3539   24:59.1   08:03.6
  142    6/9     Mathews          Tom          M    M6064   25:03.3   08:05.0
  143   19/21    Feliz            Ernie        M    M4044   25:06.4   08:06.0
  144    5/11    Stover           Mimi         F    F3539   25:06.7   08:06.1
  145   14/17    Miller           Steele       M    M3034   25:08.5   08:06.6
  146    4/20    Buchanan         Christie     F    F3034   25:08.8   08:06.7
  147    5/20    Riccitello       Traci        F    F3034   25:13.6   08:08.3
  148    6/13    Johnson          Anne         F    F2529   25:25.3   08:12.0
  149   20/21    Kessler          Ron          M    M4044   25:28.1   08:12.9
  150    3/11    Franklin         Anna         F    F5054   25:29.4   08:13.4
  151    1/3     Heater           Sandra       F    F6064   25:32.6   08:14.4
  152    7/11    Shamp            Karen        F    F4044   25:39.9   08:16.7
  153   18/24    Daw              Glen         M    M4549   25:44.9   08:18.4
  154    3/5     Gonzalez         Edna2        F    F2024   25:58.1   08:22.6
  155    6/11    Davis            Desiree      F    F3539   26:07.0   08:25.5
  156    2/11    Lopez            Rudy         M    M5559   26:08.1   08:25.8
  157    4/5     Boepple          Mathew       M    M1519   26:16.0   08:28.4
  158   15/17    Hall             Chris        M    M3034   26:16.8   08:28.6
  159    6/7     Frost            Camille      F    F1519   26:18.8   08:29.3
  160    6/20    Eamon            Dora         F    F3034   26:19.6   08:29.6
  161    7/7     Hays             Ashley       F    F1519   26:20.1   08:29.7
  162    7/20    Hall             Julie        F    F3034   26:21.9   08:30.3
  163    3/11    Scharf           Chuck        M    M5559   26:23.9   08:30.9
  164    8/11    Rickel           Kyra         F    F4044   26:35.6   08:34.7
  165    7/13    Mattall          Karen        F    F2529   26:48.6   08:38.9
  166    4/11    Brigham          Lindy        F    F5054   26:53.0   08:40.3
  167   13/20    Brigham          Stephen      M    M5054   26:53.3   08:40.4
  168    5/5     Gomes            Kyle         M    M1519   26:53.5   08:40.5
  169    4/11    Levine           Lawrence     M    M5559   26:54.6   08:40.8
  170    5/11    Truan            Terry        M    M5559   26:56.6   08:41.5
  171    1/2     Cooper           Richard      M    M7000   27:04.2   08:43.9
  172   14/20    Kuznicke         Walter       M    M5054   27:08.9   08:45.5
  173    6/11    Sorenson         Lowell       M    M5559   27:10.8   08:46.1
  174    7/11    Abramson         Sue          F    F3539   27:15.3   08:47.5
  175    9/11    Campbell         Kathy        F    F4044   27:16.0   08:47.7
  176    7/9     Gossert          Clyde        M    M6064   27:21.7   08:49.6
  177   15/20    Estes            James        M    M5054   27:25.2   08:50.7
  178   16/20    Olafson          Rick         M    M5054   27:31.5   08:52.8
  179    8/13    Weers            Heather      F    F2529   27:32.0   08:52.9
  180    8/20    McCauley         Sara         F    F3034   27:34.2   08:53.6
  181   20/21    McCauley         Hugh         M    M3539   27:34.4   08:53.7
  182    7/11    Davis            Phil         M    M5559   27:35.3   08:54.0
  183    9/20    Hoffer           Kathleen     F    F3034   27:39.6   08:55.4
  184    2/6     Stackpole        Paul         M    M6569   27:40.8   08:55.8
  185   10/20    Kessler          Lessleyanne  F    F3034   27:43.4   08:56.6
  186    3/8     Polley           Danielle     F    F0014   27:51.0   08:59.0
  187    8/11    Delillo          Lauren       F    F3539   27:51.4   08:59.2
  188    5/8     Brooks           Adam         M    M0014   27:54.3   09:00.1
  189    9/11    Polley           DoraLea      F    F3539   27:56.3   09:00.8
  190   17/20    Dhaemers         Gary         M    M5054   28:03.5   09:03.1
  191   16/17    Peters           Eric         M    M3034   28:04.9   09:03.5
  192    3/6     Seely            Jonathon     M    M6569   28:09.8   09:05.1
  193    4/6     Click            Clifford     M    M6569   28:25.7   09:10.2
  194   10/11    Perkins          Julie        F    F4044   28:33.2   09:12.7
  195   19/24    Andrews          Lavar        M    M4549   28:34.8   09:13.2
  196    8/11    Contreras        Hery         M    M5559   28:44.5   09:16.3
  197   20/24    Nerini           Michael      M    M4549   28:47.3   09:17.2
  198   21/24    Oliver           Geoff        M    M4549   28:48.1   09:17.5
  199   10/11    Rojas            Maria        F    F3539   28:49.6   09:17.9
  200    9/13    Holliday         Sarah        F    F2529   28:49.9   09:18.0
  201   10/13    Stephens         Angel        F    F2529   28:50.1   09:18.1
  202   21/21    Delillo          Peter        M    M3539   28:52.5   09:18.9
  203   11/20    Gil              Dora         F    F3034   29:01.3   09:21.7
  204    5/11    Quesnel          Catherine    F    F5054   29:12.7   09:25.4
  205    6/8     Leavitt          John         M    M0014   29:19.9   09:27.7
  206   21/21    Brooks           Don          M    M4044   29:20.2   09:27.8
  207   12/20    Starkey          Amy          F    F3034   29:24.9   09:29.3
  208   17/17    Hernandez        Ernest       M    M3034   29:44.1   09:35.5
  209    7/8     Transue          Luandon      M    M0014   29:55.7   09:39.3
  210    9/11    Ahuna            Lani         M    M5559   30:01.5   09:41.1
  211   18/20    Holck            Emmet        M    M5054   30:02.1   09:41.4
  212   22/24    Wade             Jim          M    M4549   30:03.4   09:41.8
  213   13/20    Manning          Heidi        F    F3034   30:17.2   09:46.2
  214    2/5     Rogers           Mary         F    F4549   30:20.3   09:47.2
  215   10/11    Transue          Arthur       M    M5559   30:23.0   09:48.1
  216   11/13    Ochoa            Cynthia      f    F2529   30:27.9   09:49.6
  217    1/1     Willhemsen       Dorothy      F    F7000   30:33.4   09:51.4
  218    5/6     Bloomberg        Mort         M    M6569   30:34.8   09:51.9
  219    6/11    Allen            Kathleen     F    F5054   30:45.5   09:55.3
  220    7/11    Brown            Wynne        F    F5054   30:55.0   09:58.4
  221   23/24    Trueba           Mike         M    M4549   30:58.5   09:59.5
  222   14/20    Peterman         Amber        F    F3034   31:37.1   10:12.0
  223    9/9     Stotts           Keith        M    M2529   31:37.5   10:12.1
  224    2/3     Cooper           Jeannie      F    F6064   32:02.1   10:20.0
  225   19/20    Lewis            T. Pete      M    M5054   32:09.5   10:22.4
  226   11/11    Headlee          Tom          M    M5559   32:15.6   10:24.4
  227    8/11    Lopez            Connie       F    F5054   32:19.7   10:25.7
  228    6/6     Gautsch          Terry        M    M6569   32:44.8   10:33.8
  229    8/9     Stout            Gene         M    M6064   32:52.9   10:36.4
  230    9/11    Gillette         Holly        F    F5054   32:55.5   10:37.3
  231    3/5     Cone-Wesson      Barbara      F    F4549   32:59.6   10:38.6
  232   15/20    Wiberg           Denise       F    F3034   33:41.8   10:52.2
  233   24/24    Mason            Jud          M    M4549   33:48.4   10:54.3
  234    3/3     Smith            Sue          F    F6064   33:53.7   10:56.0
  235    1/2     Headlee          Linda        F    F5559   34:31.8   11:08.3
  236   16/20    Hayden           Florence     F    F3034   34:41.0   11:11.3
  237    4/5     Daw              Sarah        F    F2024   34:47.1   11:13.3
  238    5/5     Orenduff         Nicole       F    F2024   34:57.1   11:16.5
  239    2/2     Gossert          Kathie       F    F5559   35:24.7   11:25.4
  240   12/13    Hamner           Rome         F    F2529   35:25.0   11:25.5
  241   11/11    Frazier          Lynn         F    F3539   35:25.3   11:25.6
  242    4/8     Daw              Emily        F    F0014   35:55.6   11:35.4
  243    5/8     Irwin            Allison      F    F0014   36:04.7   11:38.3
  244   11/11    Irwin            Mary         F    F4044   36:04.9   11:38.4
  245   17/20    Sussman          A.J.         F    F3034   36:14.3   11:41.4
  246    6/8     Transue          Lucia        F    F0014   36:15.8   11:41.9
  247   10/11    Tramsue          Connie       F    F5054   36:42.9   11:50.6
  248    8/8     Hollander        Nathan       M    M0014   37:36.0   12:07.8
  249    2/2     Pakan            Edward       M    M7000   37:48.2   12:11.7
  250   13/13    Douglas          Mary-Helen   F    F2529   37:51.7   12:12.8
  251    4/5     Kelly            Kathy        F    F4549   39:14.5   12:39.5
  252    7/8     Adams            Lauren       F    F0014   39:40.5   12:47.9
  253    8/8     Mikesell         Marah        F    F0014   39:40.7   12:48.0
  254    5/5     Lewis            Darlene      F    F4549   41:35.8   13:25.1
  255   18/20    Jacobson         Mary         F    F3034   43:22.1   13:59.4
  256   19/20    Ogo              Lisa         F    F3034   43:22.5   13:59.5
  257   20/20    Van Huff         Amanda       F    F3034   45:43.0   14:44.9
  258   11/11    Owens            Cleopatra    F    F5054   45:44.7   14:45.4
  259    9/9     Owens            William      M    M6064   53:19.9   17:12.2
  260    1/1     Click            Jane         F    F6569   57:31.2   18:33.3
  261   20/20    Scheider         David        M    M5054   57:31.6   18:33.4



10k In line Skate


10k Inline Skate

 Place  Last Name          First Name    Time
     1  Puhlmann           Kevin         0:19:33
     2  Schop              Derek         0:20:46
     3  Solot              Alan          0:20:48
     4  Evarola            Ramir         0:20:48
     5  Van Walleghan      Emily         0:20:53
     6  Zimmerman          Myles         0:20:54
     7  Nichols            Pete          0:22:59
     8  Damerto            Michael       0:24:04
     9  Stansifer          Maribeth      0:24:04
    10  Johnson            Steve         0:25:55
    11  Wiggs              Bob           0:26:14
    12  Puhlmann           Michael       0:26:27
    13  Puhlmann           Sherawn       0:26:30
    14  Rialmo             Sandra        0:26:31
    15  Damerto            Gera          0:29:54
    16  Fletcher           Randiesia     0:41:38
    17  Holbrook           J.C.          0:41:40

Copyright © 2002 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners