Results / Tucson 5000 / 2012 Results

Sunday, May 13, 2012

Race results are below.  Please contact timer Greg Wenneborg at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) if you see errors or omissions.


Jump to: 5k Overall Results   |   1 Mile Race/Run/Walk Results

5k Overall Results


Tucson 5000
Sunday, May 13th, 2012
OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE     TIME      NAME                  CITY           DIVISION  DivPL   AGE     PACE
1         14:38.7   Craig Curley         Tucson           M20-24     1     M23    04:42.8
2         15:16.4   Chad Ware            Ft Huachuca      M25-29     1     M27    04:55.0
3         15:30.3   Benjamin Dawson      Tucson           M30-34     1     M32    04:59.4
4         15:33.2   Damon Vasiliw        Tucson           M20-24     2     M24    05:00.4
5         15:36.2   Matt Chandler        Tucson           M20-24     3     M24    05:01.3
6         15:42.9   Andrew Honyaktewa    Shiprock         M20-24     4     M23    05:03.5
7         15:45.8   Dustin Zimmerman     Tucson           M25-29     2     M28    05:04.4
8         16:06.3   Gavin Sosa           Shiprock         M30-34     2     M33    05:11.0
9         16:12.0   Daniel Aros          Marana           M30-34     3     M30    05:12.9
10        16:19.0   Edgar Reynoso        Tucson           M20-24     5     M21    05:15.1
11        16:35.1   Brian Keesie         Shiprock         M20-24     6     M20    05:20.3
12        16:37.0   Darrick Joey         Shiprock         M20-24     7     M20    05:20.9
13        16:46.8   Aaron Ragsdale       Tucson           M20-24     8     M24    05:24.0
14        16:47.8   Craig Depperschmidt  Fort Collins     M25-29     3     M27    05:24.4
15        16:48.7   Rusty Jones          Chinle           M25-29     4     M28    05:24.7
16        16:56.6   Allan Phillips       Tucson           M30-34     4     M33    05:27.2
17        16:58.3   Ted Rasoumoff        Tucson           M40-44     1     M44    05:27.8
18        17:04.4   Adrian Herder        Shiprock         M15-19     1     M19    05:29.7
19        17:05.4   Lucas Tyler          Tucson           M30-34     5     M31    05:30.0
20        17:08.8   Bob Schnell          Tucson           M40-44     2     M40    05:31.1
21        17:21.7   Roberto Cota         Tucson           M10-14     1     M14    05:35.3
22        17:27.1   Dan Reavis           Tucson           M25-29     5     M27    05:37.0
23        17:29.3   Reynold Draper       Shiprock         M15-19     2     M19    05:37.7
24        17:35.3   John Chamberlain     Tucson           M25-29     6     M27    05:39.7
25        17:38.1   Keith Henry          Tucson           M35-39     1     M35    05:40.6
26        17:39.3   Rob Byers            Maricopa         M40-44     3     M41    05:40.9
27        17:42.6   Ramon Billy          Tucson           M35-39     2     M39    05:42.0
28        17:48.2   Alfredo Rodriguez    Nogales          M20-24     9     M24    05:43.8
29        17:50.9   Marvin Makus         Tucson           M50-54     1     M52    05:44.7
30        17:58.6   Mark Martin          Tucson           M50-54     2     M51    05:47.2
31        17:59.8   Darnell Phillips     Shiprock         M20-24     10    M21    05:47.5
32        18:00.7   Gina Slaby           Tucson           F30-34     1     F30    05:47.8
33        18:07.9   Paula Morrison       Tucson           F35-39     1     F39    05:50.2
34        18:09.4   Benito Gonzalez      Tucson           M55-59     1     M56    05:50.6
35        18:17.7   Sean Anderson        Tucson           M25-29     7     M26    05:53.3
36        18:17.9   Abby Depperschmidt   Fort Collins     F25-29     1     F28    05:53.4
37        18:36.0   Adrian Acosta        Tucson           M15-19     3     M17    05:59.2
38        18:42.3   Rupesh Patel         Tucson           M35-39     3     M39    06:01.2
39        18:43.2   Dave Hill            Tucson           M60-64     1     M61    06:01.5
40        18:50.6   Beth Ellickson       Glendale         F45-49     1     F45    06:03.9
41        18:56.5   Keith Schlottman     Tucson           M45-49     1     M48    06:05.8
42        19:00.1   Jeff Thompson        Tucson           M30-34     6     M31    06:07.0
43        19:05.1   Terry Stockdale      Henderson        M55-59     2     M58    06:08.6
44        19:09.1   Bucky Lentzer        Tucson           M60-64     2     M60    06:09.8
45        19:10.0   George Wolf          Mesa             M55-59     3     M56    06:10.2
46        19:13.8   Diane Manzini        Tucson           F25-29     2     F28    06:11.4
47        19:19.6   Shane Carr           Tucson           M35-39     4     M38    06:13.2
48        19:29.0   John Sabatine        Tucson           M35-39     5     M38    06:16.3
49        19:35.2   Matt Penn            Tucson           M45-49     2     M47    06:18.3
50        19:38.9   Janet Holland        Tucson           F50-54     1     F52    06:19.5
51        19:42.0   Alec Briones         Sahuarita        M55-59     4     M59    06:20.4
52        19:44.5   Justin Alvarez       Tucson           M10-14     2     M14    06:21.3
53        19:45.5   Noel Gres            Willcox          M35-39     6     M36    06:21.6
54        19:47.9   Kevin Carstensen     Tucson           M25-29     8     M25    06:22.4
55        19:54.7   Ed Hudson            Tucson           M25-29     9     M28    06:24.5
56        19:55.8   Joe Plassmann        Tucson           M45-49     3     M47    06:24.9
57        19:57.7   Mark Huber           Goodyear         M50-54     3     M51    06:25.5
58        20:02.5   Jeff Mitchell        Tucson           M45-49     4     M47    06:27.1
59        20:06.0   Jamie Little         Tucson           F30-34     2     F33    06:28.2
60        20:10.7   Chris Schmidt        Tucson           M20-24     11    M23    06:29.7
61        20:12.9   Jeff Scott           Mesa             M50-54     4     M53    06:30.4
62        20:13.9   Michelle Hawk        Tucson           F40-44     1     F44    06:30.7
63        20:14.5   Eric Haselby         Vail             M30-34     7     M32    06:30.9
64        20:15.9   Dennis Bonilla       Tucson           M50-54     5     M53    06:31.4
65        20:16.3   Nathan Imes          Tucson           M10-14     3     M10    06:31.5
66        20:16.5   Randy Maya           Tucson           M50-54     6     M50    06:31.6
67        20:19.1   Haley Wolf           Mesa             F10-14     1     F12    06:32.4
68        20:21.1   Waqar Shaikh         Tucson           M30-34     8     M31    06:33.0
69        20:23.2   Stuart Hancock       Tucson           M55-59     5     M59    06:33.7
70        20:25.3   Richard Senti        Tucson           M65-69     1     M65    06:34.4
71        20:29.6   Steven Outridge      Tucson           M40-44     4     M42    06:35.8
72        20:36.6   Merry Dearmon-Moore  Tucson           F55-59     1     F57    06:38.0
73        20:37.4   Francis Tan          Tucson           M20-24     12    M24    06:38.3
74        20:39.3   Tim Graham           Yuma             M45-49     5     M47    06:38.9
75        20:42.2   Michael Urbanski     Tucson           M60-64     3     M63    06:39.8
76        20:43.1   Brian Dill           Tucson           M45-49     6     M47    06:40.1
77        20:45.2   Andrea Hayward       Tucson           F30-34     3     F33    06:40.8
78        20:47.5   Christopher Fonseca  Tucson           M30-34     9     M34    06:41.5
79        20:49.4   Ginger Cross         Tucson           F35-39     2     F39    06:42.1
80        20:51.7   Aaron Moreno         Tucson           M15-19     4     M17    06:42.9
81        20:57.2   Jeffrey Reveal       Flagstaff        M20-24     13    M22    06:44.7
82        20:58.3   Steve Felde          Tucson           M55-59     6     M56    06:45.0
83        21:15.5   Don Fallis           Tucson           M45-49     7     M46    06:50.5
84        21:18.0   Moira Hough          Tucson           F20-24     1     F24    06:51.4
85        21:19.8   David Williams       Sahuarita        M35-39     7     M37    06:51.9
86        21:21.7   Patrick Muldowney    Tucson           M45-49     8     M47    06:52.5
87        21:24.1   Tejal Parikh         Tucson           F45-49     2     F47    06:53.3
88        21:24.4   Carlos Reed          Vail             M45-49     9     M48    06:53.4
89        21:25.2   Michelle Kaseler     Tucson           F35-39     3     F36    06:53.7
90        21:27.7   Jennifer Stern       Tucson           F30-34     4     F34    06:54.5
91        21:28.2   James Pumarejo       Vail             M35-39     8     M36    06:54.6
92        21:30.1   Peter Ruggles        Tucson           M50-54     7     M52    06:55.3
93        21:30.5   Kody Startt          Tucson           M15-19     5     M16    06:55.4
94        21:32.6   Philip Lewis         Tucson           M25-29     10    M28    06:56.1
95        21:34.9   Jake Heston          Tucson           M15-19     6     M15    06:56.8
96        21:37.9   Taralynn Hudson      Tucson           F25-29     3     F28    06:57.7
97        21:45.6   Roy Ellis            OroValley        M60-64     4     M60    07:00.2
98        21:48.5   Jeff Balmat          Tucson           M35-39     9     M35    07:01.2
99        21:49.2   Steve  Landau        Tucson           M45-49     10    M49    07:01.4
100       21:52.0   Joe Phelps           Tucson           M35-39     10    M37    07:02.3
101       21:52.4   Jayson Zwiers        Tucson           M45-49     11    M47    07:02.4
102       21:55.8   Steven Hollander     Tucson           M60-64     5     M62    07:03.5
103       21:57.9   Martha Castillon     Tucson           F40-44     2     F43    07:04.2
104       21:58.6   Tanner Acken         Tucson           M30-34     10    M31    07:04.4
105       22:02.3   Susy Bacal           Tucson           F45-49     3     F47    07:05.6
106       22:02.6   Guy Mcarthur         Tucson           M40-44     5     M40    07:05.7
107       22:04.8   Katie Moore          Tucson           F20-24     2     F23    07:06.4
108       22:07.1   Andrew Peck          Tucson           M40-44     6     M41    07:07.2
109       22:09.6   Patrick Jerome       Tucson           M35-39     11    M35    07:07.9
110       22:12.8   Stacy Gallego        Tucson           F35-39     4     F39    07:09.0
111       22:21.6   Keith Ward           Tucson           M25-29     11    M27    07:11.8
112       22:22.6   Alyson Thibodeau     Tucson           F30-34     5     F30    07:12.1
113       22:25.0   Alyssa Hoyt          Tucson           F20-24     3     F24    07:12.9
114       22:28.0   Joseph Ciaramitaro   Tucson           M60-64     6     M62    07:13.9
115       22:32.6   Mike Neighbors       Vail             M45-49     12    M45    07:15.4
116       22:34.5   Ed De Leon           Marana           M50-54     8     M53    07:16.0
117       22:36.3   Lisa Felix           Tucson           F30-34     6     F30    07:16.6
118       22:38.2   Paul Robillia        Tucson           M75-79     1     M75    07:17.2
119       22:47.8   Diane Harper         Tucson           F50-54     2     F53    07:20.2
120       22:50.6   Cole Dearmon-Moore   Tucson           M15-19     7     M18    07:21.2
121       22:53.3   Jeremy Hampson       Willcox          M35-39     12    M36    07:22.0
122       22:56.0   Chris Vasquez        Tucson           M25-29     12    M27    07:22.9
123       22:58.1   Nicole Pearce        Tucson           F25-29     4     F26    07:23.6
124       22:59.2   Mark Murphy          Tucson           M50-54     9     M54    07:23.9
125       23:02.7   Jan Stephenson       Tucson           F55-59     2     F56    07:25.1
126       23:05.7   John Palacio         Tucson           M40-44     7     M43    07:26.0
127       23:06.3   Gary Carstensen      Tucson           M25-29     13    M28    07:26.2
128       23:08.6   Leo Richard          Tucson           M60-64     7     M60    07:27.0
129       23:09.6   Hemant Damle         Tucson           M40-44     8     M43    07:27.3
130       23:14.1   Christina Mendez     Marana           F25-29     5     F28    07:28.7
131       23:21.8   Jerry Cagle          Tucson           M55-59     7     M59    07:31.2
132       23:24.1   Jacob Vasquez        Tucson           M35-39     13    M37    07:31.9
133       23:25.3   Joseph Montrose      Tucson           M35-39     14    M39    07:32.3
134       23:27.3   Blake Birmingham     Tucson           M20-24     14    M23    07:33.0
135       23:30.7   Joseph Yearego       Tucson           M35-39     15    M38    07:34.1
136       23:32.5   Mark Mason           Tucson           M40-44     9     M40    07:34.6
137       23:35.4   David Cellitti       Tucson           M60-64     8     M62    07:35.6
138       23:36.1   Joe Faulk            Tucson           M45-49     13    M49    07:35.8
139       23:36.5   Luz Pelayo-Katsanis  Oro Valley       F35-39     5     F39    07:35.9
140       23:39.3   Melody Bailey        Tucson           F50-54     3     F52    07:36.8
141       23:43.1   Matt Graham          Tempe            M20-24     15    M24    07:38.0
142       23:43.6   Steve Benesh         Tucson           M50-54     10    M50    07:38.2
143       23:47.1   Kevin Startt         Tucson           M45-49     14    M47    07:39.3
144       23:54.5   Robert Sparks        Tucson           M40-44     10    M44    07:41.7
145       24:01.8   Laura Marshall       Tucson           F25-29     6     F28    07:44.1
146       24:09.9   Paul Rasoumoff       Tucson           M01-09     1     M09    07:46.7
147       24:11.0   Jacqueline Curtis    Tucson           F45-49     4     F46    07:47.0
148       24:11.3   Lester Manalastas    Tucson           M25-29     14    M28    07:47.1
149       24:13.1   Brandt Mcfarlin      Tucson           M55-59     8     M58    07:47.7
150       24:13.8   Yolanda Herrera      Tucson           F25-29     7     F26    07:47.9
151       24:19.1   Cindy Schnell        Tucson           F40-44     3     F42    07:49.6
152       24:20.0   Joanie Rogucki       Green Valley     F55-59     3     F58    07:49.9
153       24:21.6   Michael Patton       Tucson           M40-44     11    M40    07:50.5
154       24:23.9   Karol Wolt           Tucson           F45-49     5     F48    07:51.2
155       24:26.9   Glenn Peck           Tucson           M25-29     15    M25    07:52.1
156       24:31.4   Andrew Turk          Tucson           M15-19     8     M15    07:53.6
157       24:36.2   Bob Marshall         Tucson           M55-59     9     M56    07:55.1
158       24:36.5   Rachel Hilgeford     Tucson           F45-49     6     F49    07:55.2
159       24:42.7   Debbie Hedgepeth     Tucson           F45-49     7     F49    07:57.2
160       24:45.9   Sean Clark           Tucson           M40-44     12    M40    07:58.3
161       24:47.4   Bryan Murray         Tucson           M40-44     13    M44    07:58.7
162       24:48.4   James Kieler         Tucson           M30-34     11    M34    07:59.1
163       24:50.4   Margie Norem         Tucson           F55-59     4     F59    07:59.7
164       24:53.2   Sandy White          Tucson           F45-49     8     F49    08:00.6
165       24:54.6   Nhi Duong            Tucson           F25-29     8     F26    08:01.1
166       24:54.9   Tuan Cao             Tucson           M35-39     16    M36    08:01.2
167       24:55.3   Randy Crawley        Tucson           M50-54     11    M51    08:01.3
168       24:57.0   Joseph Moore         Raleigh          M25-29     16    M25    08:01.8
169       24:57.9   Austin Benesh        Dripping Sprin   M20-24     16    M20    08:02.1
170       24:58.5   John Payne           Sierra Vista     M40-44     14    M44    08:02.3
171       24:58.8   Leslie  Thompson     Tucson           F35-39     6     F36    08:02.4
172       25:00.9   Dana Karibian        Tucson           F50-54     4     F51    08:03.1
173       25:03.9   Peter Loiselle       Tucson           M60-64     9     M61    08:04.1
174       25:06.1   Rick Unklesbay       Tucson           M55-59     10    M58    08:04.8
175       25:10.2   Maddie James         Tucson           F10-14     2     F14    08:06.1
176       25:13.4   Katie Ware           Fort Huachuca    F20-24     4     F24    08:07.1
177       25:19.4   Devi Dearmon-Moore   Tucson           F15-19     1     F18    08:09.1
178       25:22.4   David Sullivan       Tucson           M40-44     15    M41    08:10.0
179       25:24.9   Kathi Hanley         Tucson           F60-64     1     F61    08:10.8
180       25:28.7   Jeff Hafner          Tucson           M45-49     15    M45    08:12.0
181       25:30.9   Julie Klinker        Tucson           F45-49     9     F49    08:12.7
182       25:31.9   Dorothy Turner       Tucson           F40-44     4     F44    08:13.1
183       25:34.3   Esther Posner        Tucson           F25-29     9     F29    08:13.8
184       25:37.5   John Toben           Holland          M55-59     11    M57    08:14.9
185       25:42.5   Pandora Larsen       Tucson           F40-44     5     F44    08:16.5
186       25:45.7   Amie Neighbors       Vail             F35-39     7     F36    08:17.5
187       25:49.8   Justin Manuel        Tucson           M30-34     12    M34    08:18.8
188       25:50.2   Jessica Merryfield   Sierra Vista     F25-29     10    F29    08:19.0
189       25:54.6   Mark Person          Tucson           M30-34     13    M34    08:20.4
190       25:56.6   Nancy Fuller         Tucson           F60-64     2     F62    08:21.0
191       26:13.8   Steve Sheldon        Tucson           M45-49     16    M46    08:26.6
192       26:14.5   Joe Templin          Tucson           F30-34     7     F31    08:26.8
193       26:14.5   Keith Whipple        Tucson           M25-29     17    M28    08:26.8
194       26:16.7   Andrew Towner        Tucson           M30-34     14    M32    08:27.5
195       26:17.8   Makenna Aitken       Tucson           F10-14     3     F12    08:27.9
196       26:18.6   Homer Merriman       Tucson           M60-64     10    M61    08:28.1
197       26:21.3   Lori Renneberg       Saskatoon        F50-54     5     F53    08:29.0
198       26:29.2   Bonnie Blue Clemente Sierra Vista     F35-39     8     F35    08:31.5
199       26:33.7   Matthew Pickett      Vail             M30-34     15    M32    08:33.0
200       26:39.7   John Todd            Tucson           M35-39     17    M35    08:34.9
201       26:41.3   Eric Mortensen       Tucson           M45-49     17    M47    08:35.4
202       26:42.3   Sheryl Felde         Tucson           F50-54     6     F51    08:35.7
203       26:48.6   Joannah Hinz         Tucson           F35-39     9     F37    08:37.7
204       26:49.7   Gilbert Huerta       Tucson           M55-59     12    M58    08:38.1
205       26:57.1   Anna Carr            Tucson           F30-34     8     F34    08:40.5
206       26:59.4   Charles Jay LindberghLakewood         M60-64     11    M60    08:41.2
207       26:59.8   Kassandra Weleck     Tucson           F30-34     9     F31    08:41.4
208       27:10.0   Jill Lindbergh       Tucson           F50-54     7     F50    08:44.7
209       27:14.5   Becky Harper         Tucson           F55-59     5     F57    08:46.1
210       27:17.7   Aaron Hewings        Tucson           M45-49     18    M45    08:47.1
211       27:18.2   Lori Hewings         Tucson           F40-44     6     F44    08:47.3
212       27:18.8   Sterling  Throssell  Tucson           M25-29     18    M26    08:47.5
213       27:21.5   Eve Shapiro          Tucson           F60-64     3     F60    08:48.3
214       27:23.7   Ed Berkeley          Tucson           M60-64     12    M61    08:49.0
215       27:28.5   Megan Wilson         Tucson           F15-19     2     F15    08:50.6
216       27:30.6   Gabriel Martinez     Tucson           M35-39     18    M37    08:51.3
217       27:34.4   Erik Johnson         Tucson           M45-49     19    M45    08:52.5
218       27:35.5   Chris Johnson        Tucson           M20-24     17    M21    08:52.8
219       27:40.8   Heidi Bidwell        Tucson           F50-54     8     F53    08:54.6
220       27:52.9   Sandra Heater        Tucson           F70-74     1     F70    08:58.5
221       27:53.5   Melodie Lake         Tucson           F25-29     11    F28    08:58.6
222       27:53.8   Shane Inman          Tucson           M35-39     19    M37    08:58.8
223       27:58.4   Stephan Ackermann    Tucson           M40-44     16    M44    09:00.2
224       28:00.4   Michael Barwick      Griffin          M25-29     19    M29    09:00.9
225       28:03.7   Gretchen Malaski     Oracle           F60-64     4     F63    09:01.9
226       28:06.1   Ryan Deutsch         Tucson           M15-19     9     M19    09:02.7
227       28:14.5   Kathryn Carroll      Tucson           F25-29     12    F26    09:05.4
228       28:31.7   Clarence Harper      Tucson           M55-59     13    M57    09:11.0
229       28:35.7   William Durbin       Tucson           M70-74     1     M70    09:12.2
230       28:37.5   Maddy Mitchell       Tucson           F01-09     1     F08    09:12.8
231       28:38.6   Tracy Mitchell       Tucson           F35-39     10    F36    09:13.2
232       28:41.3   Ann Mitchell         Tucson           F40-44     7     F43    09:14.0
233       28:41.8   Rebecca McCarthy     Tucson           F40-44     8     F43    09:14.2
234       28:44.9   Anna Franklin        Tucson           F60-64     5     F60    09:15.2
235       28:47.0   Lisa Jacobs          Tucson           F35-39     11    F39    09:15.9
236       28:48.6   Nicole Aitken        Tucson           F35-39     12    F38    09:16.4
237       28:49.3   Bill Hill            Green Valley     M65-69     2     M69    09:16.6
238       28:51.1   Lyn Green            Tucson           F45-49     10    F47    09:17.2
239       28:52.1   Margaret Ellis       OroValley        F60-64     6     F60    09:17.5
240       28:54.0   Dayyaan Loonat       Tucson           M01-09     2     M09    09:18.1
241       28:59.8   Joe Bianco           Tucson           M70-74     2     M74    09:20.0
242       29:02.7   Kathryn Noe          Tucson           F35-39     13    F36    09:20.9
243       29:03.3   Marcy Leary          Tucson           F35-39     14    F36    09:21.1
244       29:04.9   Joseph Cary          Huachuca City    M80-99     1     M80    09:21.6
245       29:05.2   Elsie Gardiner       Tucson           F01-09     2     F08    09:21.7
246       29:07.1   Larissa Zappone      Sahuarita        F30-34     10    F33    09:22.3
247       29:09.3   Caroline Gardiner    Tucson           F50-54     9     F52    09:23.0
248       29:14.6   Russell Riordon      Green Valley     M60-64     13    M61    09:24.7
249       29:20.5   Jesus  Amaya         Tucson           M25-29     20    M27    09:26.7
250       29:27.7   Angela Gutierrez     Saint David      F30-34     11    F33    09:29.0
251       29:29.2   Delphine Rakestraw   Sierra Vista     F50-54     10    F50    09:29.5
252       29:31.8   Jonathon Kwong       Sacramento       M25-29     21    M25    09:30.3
253       29:34.7   Terry Truan          Tucson           M65-69     3     M65    09:31.2
254       29:37.1   Jennifer Hampson     Willcox          F35-39     15    F36    09:32.0
255       29:47.1   Karin Bivens         Tucson           F65-69     1     F68    09:35.2
256       29:48.0   John Rourke          Tucson           M60-64     14    M64    09:35.5
257       29:53.8   Taylor Reed          Tucson           F55-59     6     F55    09:37.4
258       29:56.1   Joe Lee              Tucson           M75-79     2     M75    09:38.1
259       29:58.4   Daniel Obeso         Sierra Vista     M50-54     12    M51    09:38.9
260       30:00.9   Nile Garn            Tucson           F40-44     9     F44    09:39.7
261       30:10.4   Robert Danylchuk     Tucson           M35-39     20    M39    09:42.7
262       30:12.6   Heather Celani       Tucson           F40-44     10    F40    09:43.4
263       30:14.0   Amanda Chavez        Rio Rico         F25-29     13    F29    09:43.9
264       30:19.5   Courtney Shelton     Tucson           F15-19     3     F16    09:45.6
265       30:21.4   Shannan Heston       Tucson           F40-44     11    F40    09:46.2
266       30:22.2   Carl Grigel          Vail             M55-59     14    M55    09:46.5
267       30:24.7   Christina Weissauer  Tucson           F50-54     11    F53    09:47.3
268       30:26.3   Brady West           Tucson           M10-14     4     M12    09:47.8
269       30:27.3   Catherine Harris     Tucson           F35-39     16    F36    09:48.2
270       30:27.9   Shannon Bradley      Marana           F35-39     17    F38    09:48.3
271       30:28.3   Kara Carroll         San Tan Valley   F30-34     12    F31    09:48.5
272       30:32.5   Maria Santamaria     Tucson           F35-39     18    F39    09:49.8
273       30:33.0   Julie Lewis          Tucson           F40-44     12    F41    09:50.0
274       30:34.5   Angela Wahl          Tucson           F25-29     14    F27    09:50.5
275       30:44.2   Rose Dill            Tucson           F45-49     11    F47    09:53.6
276       30:50.5   Logan Ryan           Sierra Vista     M10-14     5     M11    09:55.6
277       30:51.5   Christopher Mixon    Sierra Vista     M40-44     17    M44    09:55.9
278       30:51.5   Tina Ackerson-Mixon  Sierra Vista     F40-44     13    F40    09:55.9
279       30:55.6   Stace Owsley         Tucson           F40-44     14    F41    09:57.2
280       30:56.6   Chuck Schroll        Tucson           M60-64     15    M61    09:57.6
281       30:58.8   Brian Carstensen     Tucson           M20-24     18    M22    09:58.3
282       31:00.5   Andre L'Heureux      Simsbury         M60-64     16    M62    09:58.8
283       31:00.5   Elizabeth Jacobs     Tucson           F40-44     15    F41    09:58.8
284       31:16.0   Megan Kwiatkowski    Tucson           F30-34     13    F33    10:03.8
285       31:23.6   Connie Lopez         Tucson           F60-64     7     F61    10:06.3
286       31:24.6   Crystal Ludecker     Vail             F25-29     15    F28    10:06.6
287       31:25.6   Jacklynn Crump       Vail             F25-29     16    F26    10:06.9
288       31:26.8   Mary Harney          Tucson           F55-59     7     F56    10:07.3
289       31:27.3   Rebecca Van Pelt     Tucson           F25-29     17    F25    10:07.5
290       31:28.9   Victor Moreno        Tucson           M25-29     22    M26    10:08.0
291       31:35.8   Celeste Bibb         Tucson           F35-39     19    F36    10:10.2
292       31:37.1   Autumn Grant         Tucson           F35-39     20    F35    10:10.6
293       31:37.8   Laura Mcnamee        Tucson           F25-29     18    F26    10:10.8
294       31:38.4   Jen Tarpening        Tucson           F25-29     19    F27    10:11.0
295       31:58.8   Rui Wang             Tucson           F30-34     14    F30    10:17.6
296       32:22.0   Kaye Hoekstra        Tucson           F25-29     20    F29    10:25.1
297       32:34.9   Jude Lykins          Tucson           M01-09     3     M09    10:29.2
298       32:35.4   Kemena Akpoborie     Tucson           F25-29     21    F28    10:29.4
299       32:35.9   Vicki Gricius        Vail             F50-54     12    F54    10:29.5
300       32:38.9   Jessica Jacobs       Tucson           F40-44     16    F40    10:30.5
301       32:45.0   Douglas Moore        Pinehurst        M55-59     15    M56    10:32.5
302       32:47.6   Ronda Brennan        Tucson           F55-59     8     F57    10:33.3
303       32:50.0   Lisa Romero          Tucson           F40-44     17    F42    10:34.1
304       33:07.3   Susan Moore          Pinehurst        F55-59     9     F56    10:39.6
305       33:17.8   Sunshine Coffman     Tucson           F35-39     21    F38    10:43.0
306       33:19.1   Janet Wooddancer-FishTucson           F60-64     8     F64    10:43.5
307       33:20.5   John Smith           Oro Valley       M65-69     4     M67    10:43.9
308       33:23.6   Diane Smith          Oro Valley       F60-64     9     F62    10:44.9
309       33:23.9   Sandra Skoczolek     Tucson           F40-44     18    F42    10:45.0
310       33:24.5   Diane Thomas         Tucson           F50-54     13    F54    10:45.2
311       33:25.3   Andy Mcknight        Tucson           M75-79     3     M75    10:45.4
312       33:34.2   Michael Moskaitis    Tucson           M55-59     16    M57    10:48.3
313       33:36.1   Quintina Jones       Tucson           F25-29     22    F28    10:48.9
314       33:38.4   Gloria Toone         Tucson           F50-54     14    F53    10:49.7
315       33:44.3   Roger Watson         Tucson           M70-74     3     M73    10:51.5
316       33:51.0   Marissa Romero       Tucson           F10-14     4     F14    10:53.7
317       34:03.6   Joy Mockbee          Tucson           F40-44     19    F42    10:57.8
318       34:20.0   Heather Kalaw        Tucson           F25-29     23    F28    11:03.1
319       34:20.4   Jaime Kalaw          Tucson           M25-29     23    M29    11:03.2
320       34:29.7   Meghan Bird          Tucson           F35-39     22    F37    11:06.2
321       34:32.3   Sandra Laprise       Tucson           F45-49     12    F48    11:07.0
322       34:38.2   Wendy Ann Conger     Tucson           F45-49     13    F45    11:08.9
323       34:47.3   Lauren Hveha         Tucson           F20-24     5     F22    11:11.8
324       34:48.4   Jeromy Brown         Tucson           M25-29     24    M25    11:12.2
325       34:51.2   Stanley Ponczek      Tucson           M60-64     17    M64    11:13.1
326       35:01.8   Mark Lacy            Vail             M40-44     18    M44    11:16.5
327       35:11.6   Liz Caro-Scarfo      Tucson           F35-39     23    F36    11:19.7
328       35:33.2   Tara Lausman         Tucson           F25-29     24    F26    11:26.6
329       35:37.0   Hannah Waters        Tucson           F01-09     3     F08    11:27.8
330       35:39.3   Barbara Hawthorne    Tucson           F60-64     10    F62    11:28.6
331       35:42.9   Michelle Thomas      Tucson           F40-44     20    F40    11:29.7
332       35:53.9   Heather Lamb         Tucson           F40-44     21    F43    11:33.3
333       36:08.4   Mary Beth Young      Tucson           F45-49     14    F45    11:37.9
334       36:09.3   Staca Hickok         Tucson           F40-44     22    F42    11:38.2
335       36:11.1   Robert Hickok        Tucson           M45-49     20    M46    11:38.8
336       36:11.7   Demarcus Hardesty    Arlington        M25-29     25    M25    11:39.0
337       36:14.7   Patrick Pierotti     Tucson           M65-69     5     M68    11:40.0
338       36:25.9   Jeff Thomas          Tucson           M50-54     13    M51    11:43.6
339       36:29.1   Shirley Hester       Tucson           F65-69     2     F69    11:44.6
340       36:41.7   Cecilia Adams        Oro Valley       F50-54     15    F52    11:48.7
341       37:10.5   Jan Jefferson        Tucson           F65-69     3     F66    11:57.9
342       37:19.7   Misty Lacy           Tucson           F35-39     24    F37    12:00.9
343       37:32.2   Kay Mathiesen        Tucson           F45-49     15    F47    12:04.9
344       37:58.8   Joanne Mcchesney     Tucson           F30-34     15    F33    12:13.5
345       38:11.5   Kaitlin Zelina       Tucson           F15-19     4     F18    12:17.6
346       38:11.8   April Dinius         Tucson           F25-29     25    F28    12:17.7
347       38:13.2   Allison Webster      Tucson           F30-34     16    F33    12:18.1
348       38:40.6   Kathy Fernandez      Tucson           F35-39     25    F38    12:26.9
349       38:41.1   Ray Malaski          Oracle           M60-64     18    M61    12:27.1
350       38:51.3   Dawn Elsberry        Tucson           F40-44     23    F40    12:30.4
351       38:57.1   Nick Cajero          Tucson           M55-59     17    M57    12:32.2
352       39:09.8   Gary Manuel          Tucson           M55-59     18    M58    12:36.3
353       39:11.7   Gabriel Lykins       Tucson           M01-09     4     M07    12:36.9
354       39:12.4   Jane Lykins          Tucson           F40-44     24    F43    12:37.2
355       39:16.0   Sarah Benge          Tucson           F40-44     25    F41    12:38.3
356       39:34.8   Samantha Castro      Tucson           F25-29     26    F26    12:44.4
357       39:36.7   Anthony Gray         Marana           M35-39     21    M39    12:45.0
358       40:09.2   Ray  Mendenhall      Tucson           M65-69     6     M67    12:55.4
359       40:24.5   Aramis Huser         Tucson           M10-14     6     M13    13:00.4
360       40:29.9   LeAnna Deneke        Tucson           F35-39     26    F37    13:02.1
361       40:45.9   Teri Lewis           Tucson           F45-49     16    F46    13:07.2
362       41:02.6   Jessica Harris       San Diego        F25-29     27    F25    13:12.6
363       41:21.0   Georgia Ehlers       Tucson           F60-64     11    F63    13:18.6
364       41:40.1   Samantha Johnson     Tucson           F10-14     5     F10    13:24.7
365       41:41.4   Laureen Johnson      Tucson           F40-44     26    F44    13:25.1
366       41:48.7   Jordan Destefano     Tucson           F15-19     5     F15    13:27.5
367       42:10.5   Melissa Valenzuela   Tucson           F30-34     17    F33    13:34.5
368       42:10.9   Mary Puig            Tucson           F35-39     27    F39    13:34.6
369       42:11.3   Amy Scott            Marana           F30-34     18    F33    13:34.7
370       42:16.7   Kelly Feinstein-JohnsTucson           F30-34     19    F32    13:36.5
371       42:17.3   Catherine Keyes      Mesa             F65-69     4     F65    13:36.7
372       42:30.9   Tj Rivera-Powers     Tucson           M01-09     5     M06    13:41.0
373       42:31.6   Sheri Loftin         Tucson           F35-39     28    F36    13:41.3
374       42:32.9   Katie Rivera-Powers  Tucson           F30-34     20    F31    13:41.7
375       42:33.3   Jimmy Powers         Tucson           M45-49     21    M45    13:41.8
376       42:48.2   Lorraine Johnson     Tucson           F80-99     1     F81    13:46.6
377       43:09.4   Mary Carroll         Tucson           F65-69     5     F65    13:53.5
378       43:28.4   Patti Bass           Tucson           F50-54     16    F53    13:59.6
379       43:44.5   Lisa Gee-Gray        Marana           F35-39     29    F36    14:04.8
380       44:22.5   Tatiana Ortiz        Sahuarita        F10-14     6     F11    14:17.0
381       44:33.7   Pete Robles          Tucson           M45-49     22    M49    14:20.6
382       44:43.2   Jackson Destefano    Tucson           M10-14     7     M14    14:23.6
383       44:50.4   Mayra Ortiz          Sahuarita        F30-34     21    F34    14:26.0
384       44:54.8   Anna Eldredge        Huachuca City    F40-44     27    F42    14:27.4
385       45:07.3   Elena Titus          Tucson           F01-09     4     F08    14:31.4
386       45:43.8   Sophia Williams      Tucson           F01-09     5     F06    14:43.2
387       45:44.4   Bella Titus          Tucson           F01-09     6     F06    14:43.3
388       45:47.0   Leanne Titus         Tucson           F35-39     30    F36    14:44.2
389       46:25.5   Tina Knuth           Tucson           F40-44     28    F41    14:56.6
390       46:57.9   Thomas Destefano     Tucson           M15-19     10    M18    15:07.0
391       48:46.1   Aaron Ayotte         Tucson           M50-54     14    M53    15:41.8
392       48:46.7   Christina Hauri      Tucson           F35-39     31    F35    15:42.0
393       48:48.4   Kathryn Mcgrath      Tucson           F45-49     17    F45    15:42.6
394       48:48.7   Miriam Hyatt         Tucson           F75-79     1     F76    15:42.6
395       48:49.7   Terri Lucas          Tucson           F50-54     17    F52    15:43.0
396       49:50.3   Megan Brandon        Tucson           F30-34     22    F34    16:02.5
397       49:50.7   Valerie Ponce        Tucson           F25-29     28    F26    16:02.6
398       51:34.3   Delwin Kruschke      Sierra Vista     M75-79     4     M79    16:36.0
399       55:08.0   Lynne Destefano      Tucson           F40-44     29    F40    17:44.7
400       56:44.7   Debra Deininger      Tucson           F55-59     10    F59    18:15.9

1 Mile Race/Run/Walk Results


Tucson 5000 - 1 Mile Race/Run/Walk
Sunday, May 13th, 2012
OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE     TIME      NAME                   CITY      DIVISION DivPL AGE
1         05:33.5   Ian Shiach            Tucson       Male     1   M22
2         06:13.1   Elizabeth May         Tucson      Female    2   F31
3         06:45.9   Will Hewings          Tucson       Male     3   M12
4         06:53.3   Josh Meerschaert      Tucson       Male     4   M11
5         07:21.3   Alec Meerschaert      Tucson       Male     5   M10
6         07:30.5   Bryce Reddish         Tucson       Male     6   M12
7         07:51.8   Jonathon Hewings      Tucson       Male     7   M10
8         08:05.0   Aaron Hewings         Tucson       Male     8   M45
9         08:05.9   Lori Hewings          Tucson      Female    9   F44
10        08:17.3   Lori Renneberg        Saskatoon   Female   10   F53
11        08:40.9   Muhammad Loonat       Tucson       Male    11   M07
12        09:02.3   Alexander Wilson      Tucson       Male    12   M12
13        09:04.0   Rayan Mostofa         Tucson       Male    13   M06
14        09:05.3   Sardar Mostofa        Tucson       Male    14   M40
15        09:08.1   Drew Reddish          Tucson       Male    15   M13
16        09:20.0   Paseo Zink            Tucson       Male    16   M07
17        09:21.6   Jonathon Zink         Tucson       Male    17   M40
18        09:34.6   Claire Curtis         Tucson      Female   18   F07
19        09:40.1   Emma Curtis           Tucson      Female   19   F07
20        09:43.0   Sarah Ducharme        Tucson      Female   20   F42
21        09:43.6   Barbara Mcfarlin      Tucson      Female   21   F58
22        11:36.6   Sophia Zamora         Tucson      Female   22   F07
23        12:29.7   Allie Carroll         Queen Creek Female   23   F04
24        15:10.0   Devon Green           Tucson       Male    24   M06
25        15:13.2   Frank Green           Tucson       Male    25   M46
26        15:27.4   Emilio Rodriguez      Nogales      Male    26   M05
27        15:45.1   Nick Williams         Tucson       Male    27   M04
28        15:45.6   Anne Turner           Tucson      Female   28   F43
29        15:47.3   Doug Williams         Tucson       Male    29   M45
30        16:05.3   Gail Thibodeau        Simsbury    Female   30   F59
31        16:05.3   Edward Thibodeau      Simsbury     Male    31   M62
32        16:07.0   Susan L'Heureux       Simsbury    Female   32   F66
33        16:07.4   Rowan Hampson         Willcox      Male    33   M04
34        17:38.6   David Rodriguez       Nogales      Male    34   M05
35        18:28.0   Sara  Farias          Nogales     Female   35   F25

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners