Results / Thanksgiving Cross-Country Classic - 5K & 1.5 Mile Fun Run / 2004 Results

Thursday, November 25, 2004

Jump to: Women's Results   |   Men's Results   |   Fun Run

Women's Results


Thanksgiving Cross-Country Classic
Reid Park, Tucson, AZ
Thursday, November 25, 2004

Women's Division

  PLACE PLC/DIV FIRST        LAST                SEX    AGE  CITY              ST      TIME      PACE
      1   OFW   Paula        Morrison             F     31   Tucson            AZ      19:17     6:12.4
      2  1/35   Tia          Vargas               F     29   Tucson            AZ      19:27     6:15.6
      3  1/18   Noelle       Lopez                F     16   Tucson            AZ      19:40     6:19.8
      4  2/18   Angela       petersen             F     18   Tucson            AZ      20:05     6:27.9
      5  1/16   Delia        Luch                 F     13   Bisbee            AZ      20:09     6:29.1
      6  2/16   Letitia      Luch                 F     13   Bisbee            AZ      20:14     6:30.8
      7  1/29   Bridget      Black                F     39   Tucson            AZ      20:23     6:33.7
      8  1/16   Marcelyn     Luch                 F     12   Bisbee            AZ      20:31     6:36.2
      9  2/35   Megan        Stavros              F     25   Sahuarita         AZ      20:39     6:38.8
     10  1/24   Kristen      Hetzel               F     24   Tucson            AZ      20:39     6:38.8
     11  3/18   Serena       Lackey               F     18   Tucson            AZ      20:45     6:40.7
     12  2/24   Jacqueline   Mariash              F     24   Tucson            AZ      20:47     6:41.4
     13  3/35   Sarah        Lieneke-Nickle       F     25   Tucson            AZ      20:51     6:42.7
     14   MFW   Janet        Holland              F     45   Tucson            AZ      20:51     6:42.7
     15  1/34   Kathy        McKnight             F     40   Tucson            AZ      20:51     6:42.7
     16  1/46   Jennie       Lange                F     33   Dupont            WA      21:06     6:47.5
     17  3/24   Bridget      Herron               F     20   Tucson            AZ      21:16     6:50.7
     18  2/34   Wendy        Locke                F     43   Boonton           NJ      21:23     6:52.1
     19  3/16   Hanna        Henson               F     14   Amado             AZ      21:25     6:53.6
     20  3/34   Leslie       Streeter             F     40   Tucson            AZ      21:45     7:00.0
     21  2/46   Sara         Strom                F     30   Cortaro           AZ      21:51     7:01.1
     22  4/35   Sonia        Eschenauer Schantz   F     27   Tucson            AZ      22:12     7:08.7
     23  4/16   Melanie      McGrath              F     14   Tucson            AZ      22:13     7:09.1
     24  5/16   Kelsey       Sheppard             F     15   Tucson            AZ      22:14     7:09.4
     25  4/24   Elizabeth    Lightner             F     24   Tucson            AZ      22:22     7:11.1
     26  5/24   Emily        Edgar                F     23   Tucson            AZ      22:24     7:12.6
     27  1/23   Lisa         Warneke              F     46   Tucson            AZ      22:35     7:16.1
     28  6/24   Thea         Strand               F     23   Tucson            AZ      22:38     7:17.1
     29  2/29   Tammy        Struiksma            F     35   Oro Valley        AZ      22:44     7:19.0
     30  5/35   Megan        Fallon               F     27   Tucson            AZ      22:51     7:21.3
     31  4/18   Angelica     Valdez               F     18   Tucson            AZ      22:52     7:21.6
     32  6/35   Christine    Tokarz               F     28   Tucson            AZ      22:55     7:22.6
     33  6/16   Vivian       Reed                 F     15   Tucson            AZ      23:00     7:24.2
     34  5/18   Christina    Heaton               F     17   Tucson            AZ      23:02     7:24.8
     35  7/35   Anneli       VanKarsen            F     29   Tucson            AZ      23:13     7:28.4
     36  2/16   Ashley       Ruttenwher           F     12   Sahuarita         AZ      23:15     7:29.0
     37  3/16   Emily        Lai                  F     12   Tucson            AZ      23:27     7:32.9
     38  3/29   Pamela       Schlottman           F     38   Tucson            AZ      23:29     7:33.5
     39  2/23   Susan        Armstrong            F     45   Tucson            AZ      23:36     7:35.8
     40  7/24   Rachel       Squires              F     22   Tucson            AZ      23:42     7:37.7
     41  8/24   Whitney      Moore                F     24   Tucson            AZ      23:45     7:38.7
     42  3/46   Nicole       Sayers               F     32   Tucson            AZ      23:49     7:39.1
     43  4/29   Gloria       Almazan              F     39   Tucson            AZ      23:59     7:43.2
     44  6/18   Stefanie     Mazon                F     17   Tucson            AZ      23:59     7:43.2
     45  8/35   Heather      Dominick             F     28   Tucson            AZ      24:13     7:47.7
     46  4/46   Lola         Rios                 F     31   Tucson            AZ      24:21     7:50.3
     47  9/24   Kelly        Hawke                F     21   Tucson            AZ      24:24     7:51.2
     48  5/46   Jessica      Cozine-Lehman        F     31   Colorado Springs  CO      24:26     7:51.9
     49  5/29   Janene       Petersen             F     39   Tucson            AZ      24:37     7:55.4
     50  4/16   Stephanie    Sinn                 F     12   Tucson            AZ      24:41     7:56.7
     51  5/16   Layla        Martin               F     12   Tucson            AZ      24:41     7:56.7
     52  4/34   Tejal        Parikh               F     40   Tucson            AZ      24:45     7:57.1
     53  5/34   Beth         Brinkley             F     40   Willcox           AZ      25:00     8:02.8
     54  6/34   Kim          Graczyk              F     41   Tucson            AZ      25:01     8:03.1
     55  7/34   Maggie       Reicherson           F     42   Tucson            AZ      25:01     8:03.1
     56  7/18   Sarina       Celaya               F     17   Sells             AZ      25:03     8:03.8
     57  8/34   Jody         Madsen               F     44   Tucson            AZ      25:04     8:04.1
     58  3/23   Teresa       Bippert-Plymate      F     47   Tucson            AZ      25:05     8:04.4
     59  9/35   Kari         Shellhorn            F     29   Tucson            Az      25:06     8:04.7
     60  6/46   Amy Jo       Ott                  F     30   Tucson            AZ      25:14     8:07.3
     61  7/46   Siobhan      O'Boyle              F     33   Tucson            AZ      25:15     8:07.6
     62  6/29   Cindy        Middleton            F     36   Evergreen         CO      25:16     8:07.1
     63  8/18   Marcy        Petersen             F     16   Tucson            AZ      25:16     8:07.1
     64  9/18   Bridget      Mathieu              F     17   Tucson            AZ      25:20     8:09.2
     65  10/24  Jennifer     Arrington            F     22   Tucson            AZ      25:21     8:09.6
     66  8/46   Ellen        Lay                  F     31   Tucson            AZ      25:21     8:09.6
     67  11/24  Liz          Krimmel              F     20   Tucson            AZ      25:22     8:09.9
     68  4/23   Betsy        Kiley                F     45   Cincinnati        OH      25:25     8:10.9
     69  6/16   Marley       Henson               F      9   Amado             AZ      25:25     8:10.9
     70  7/29   Janet        Tyburec              F     37   Tucson            AZ      25:31     8:12.8
     71  7/16   Kendra       Stanley              F     15   Folsom            CA      25:32     8:13.1
     72  9/46   Cecile       Brown                F     30   Tucson            AZ      25:40     8:15.7
     73  12/24  Melissa      Sinn                 F     20   Tucson            AZ      25:41     8:16.0
     74  10/46  Caryn        Fraser               F     34   Tucson            AZ      25:43     8:16.6
     75  8/16   Sarah        Hutchison            F     13   Tucson            AZ      25:44     8:16.1
     76  11/46  Andrea       Williams             F     30   Eurlna            CA      25:45     8:17.3
     77  12/46  Cynthia      Schnell              F     34   Tucson            AZ      25:53     8:19.9
     78  9/16   Polly        Benites              F     13   Tucson            AZ      25:57     8:21.2
     79  5/23   Kim          Ferranti             F     46   Tucson            AZ      25:58     8:21.5
     80  8/29   Lorien       Anderson             F     36   Tucson            AZ      26:04     8:23.4
     81  9/34   Nancy        Petersen             F     44   Tucson            AZ      26:08     8:24.7
     82  13/46  Michelle     Terwilliger          F     31   Tucson            AZ      26:19     8:28.2
     83  14/46  Erika        Casriel              F     34   Highlands         NJ      26:28     8:31.1
     84  10/16  Janeth       Vega                 F     13   Tucson            AZ      26:29     8:31.5
     85  15/46  Rebecca      Roush                F     30   Mesa              AZ      26:30     8:31.8
     86  7/16   Kelly        Sampson              F     10   Glendale          AZ      26:31     8:32.1
     87  16/46  Tamara       Kelly                F     31   Coppell           TX      26:36     8:33.7
     88  17/46  Kim          Austin               F     33   Goodyear          AZ      26:36     8:33.7
     89  10/18  Genevieve    Pearthree            F     18   Tucson            AZ      26:37     8:34.0
     90  10/34  Carol        Martyn               F     44   Tucson            AZ      26:38     8:34.4
     91   1/7   Doris        Morris               F     55   Tucson            AZ      26:43     8:35.1
     92  11/34  Lynn         Hamilton             F     42   Tucson            AZ      26:44     8:36.3
     93  9/29   Mary         Tobey                F     38   Tucson            AZ      26:45     8:36.6
     94  18/46  Cynthia      Jordan               F     33   Tucson            AZ      26:52     8:38.9
     95  1/10   Karen        Lieneke              F     51   Tucson            AZ      26:53     8:39.2
     96  6/23   Debbie       Fenno                F     49   Tucson            AZ      26:55     8:39.8
     97  19/46  Allison      Richter              F     32   Tucson            AZ      27:03     8:42.4
     98  10/35  Melissa      Newbrey              F     25   Tucson            AZ      27:06     8:43.4
     99  20/46  Jennifer     Mei                  F     32   Tucson            AZ      27:14     8:45.9
    100  11/35  Marisa       Howe                 F     28   Somerville        MA      27:18     8:47.2
    101  7/23   Pat          Shewchuck            F     45   Glenview          IL      27:22     8:48.5
    102  11/16  Danielle     Rich                 F     13   Tucson            AZ      27:26     8:49.8
    103  10/29  Gale         Greene               F     36   Tucson            AZ      27:29     8:50.8
    104  12/16  Patricia     Schot                F     15   Tucson            AZ      27:30     8:51.1
    105  21/46  Rachel       Johnson              F     30   Tucson            AZ      27:33     8:52.1
    106  11/18  Alexis       Cercla               F     17   Tucson            AZ      27:34     8:52.4
    107  13/24  Shira        Rhinesmith           F     24   Tampa             FL      27:34     8:52.4
    108  12/34  Michelle     Meyer                F     43   Tucson            AZ      27:34     8:52.4
    109  12/35  Cora         Kosanke              F     25   Tucson            AZ      27:35     8:52.7
    110  14/24  Kimberly     Strock               F     21   Tucson            AZ      27:36     8:53.0
    111  13/35  Jenna        Herron               F     25   Tucson            AZ      27:44     8:55.6
    112  15/24  Susan        Tingley              F     24   Scottsdale        AZ      27:46     8:56.2
    113  12/18  Rebecca      Folger               F     18   Tucson            AZ      27:48     8:56.9
    114  16/24  Alicia       Sampson              F     19   Oro Valley        AZ      27:50     8:57.5
    115  11/29  Nancy        Schroeder            F     39   Tucson            AZ      27:59     9:00.4
    116  13/34  Teresa       Harrison             F     44   Tucson            AZ      28:01     9:01.1
    117  14/34  Darla        Henson               F     43   Amado             AZ      28:04     9:02.0
    118  15/34  Arica "Sam"  Ryersbach            F     42   Tucson            AZ      28:07     9:02.1
    119  17/24  Jennifer     Culhane              F     22   Tucson            AZ      28:09     9:03.6
    120  16/34  Laura        Sampson              F     43   Oro Valley        AZ      28:10     9:03.1
    121  8/23   Patricia     Lebrasohn            F     45   Tucson            AZ      28:10     9:03.1
    122  22/46  Helen        Gomez                F     32   Tucson            AZ      28:16     9:05.9
    123  8/16   Ashely       Fall                 F     11   Tucson            AZ      28:16     9:05.9
    124  2/10   Margie       Norem                F     51   Tucson            AZ      28:20     9:07.2
    125  3/10   Linda        Hawke                F     53   Tucson            AZ      28:27     9:09.4
    126  23/46  Tracy        Wank                 F     34   Tucson            AZ      28:29     9:10.1
    127  14/35  Kristin      Gibson               F     29   Tucson            AZ      28:29     9:10.1
    128   2/7   Judy         Gillies              F     56   Tucson            AZ      28:33     9:11.4
    129  17/34  Barb         Renier               F     40   Tucson            AZ      28:33     9:11.4
    130  18/34  Debbie       Morton               F     41   Evergreen         CO      28:34     9:11.7
    131  15/35  Margaret     Callie               F     26   Houston           TX      28:51     9:17.2
    132  16/35  Allegra      Tudisco              F     29   Oro Valley        AZ      28:54     9:18.1
    133  9/23   Vicki        Gricius              F     46   Vail              AZ      28:57     9:19.1
    134  24/46  Patti        James-Bailey         F     34   Tucson            AZ      29:00     9:20.1
    135  17/35  Angella      Rollins              F     25   Tucson            AZ      29:00     9:20.1
    136  12/29  Debbie       Schaefer             F     37   Tucson            AZ      29:01     9:20.4
    137  25/46  Renee        Henry                F     32   Chicago           IL      29:01     9:20.4
    138  18/35  Anna         Grube                F     27   Tucson            AZ      29:05     9:21.7
    139  4/10   Marian       Heaton               F     50   Tucson            AZ      29:15     9:24.9
    140  5/10   Maureen      Delage               F     50   Tucson            AZ      29:23     9:27.5
    141  13/29  Jody         Decker               F     35   Tucson            AZ      29:25     9:28.1
    142  19/34  Alice        Stone                F     40   Tucson            AZ      29:28     9:29.1
    143  6/10   Connie       Lopez                F     54   Sells             AZ      29:30     9:29.7
    144  19/35  Carolyn      Lanser               F     28   Tucson            AZ      29:36     9:31.6
    145  14/29  Cassandra    Meynard              F     37   Tucson            AZ      29:39     9:32.6
    146  20/34  Jana         Clemons              F     41   Bend              OR      29:45     9:34.5
    147  18/24  Emily        Guernsey             F     20   Tucson            AZ      29:47     9:35.2
    148  26/46  Joyce        Stavro               F     30   Tucson            AZ      29:48     9:35.5
    149  20/35  Jodi         Azares               F     27   Tucson            AZ      29:51     9:36.5
    150  27/46  Lora         Rome                 F     32   Tucson            AZ      29:55     9:37.8
    151  7/10   Jacalyn      Sinn                 F     51   Tucson            AZ      29:56     9:38.1
    152  15/29  Gina         Tabacchi             F     36   Chicago           IL      29:57     9:38.4
    153  8/10   Eve          Shapiro              F     52   Tucson            AZ      29:59     9:39.0
    154  9/10   Maureen      Cunningham           F     50   Tucson            AZ      30:01     9:39.7
    155  28/46  Kaoru        Goshima              F     32   Tucson            AZ      30:01     9:39.7
    156  9/16   Sara         Settle               F     10   Moraga            CA      30:02     9:40.0
    157  21/35  Kimberly     Thies                F     25   Tucson            AZ      30:03     9:40.3
    158  22/35  Helene       Harambat             F     27   Tucson            AZ      30:05     9:40.1
    159  16/29  Julia        Baer                 F     36   Arlington         VA      30:07     9:41.6
    160  29/46  Gina         Goldberg             F     34   Tucson            AZ      30:08     9:41.9
    161  19/24  Erin         Laird                F     23   Tucson            AZ      30:09     9:42.3
    162  13/18  Kelsey       Kiley                F     16   Cincinnati        OH      30:09     9:42.3
    163  30/46  Carrie       Peres                F     34   Tucson            AZ      30:10     9:42.6
    164  23/35  Cheri        Ong                  F     28   Tucson            AZ      30:10     9:42.6
    165  21/34  Gabrielle    Rhind                F     42   Tucson            AZ      30:11     9:42.9
    166  24/35  Nichole      Larison              F     25   Tucson            AZ      30:15     9:44.2
    167  14/18  Starr        Herr-Cardillo        F     18   Tucson            AZ      30:19     9:45.5
    168  13/16  Valerie      Walsh                F     14   Tucson            AZ      30:21     9:46.1
    169  22/34  Chris        Wilke                F     41   Tucson            AZ      30:30     9:49.0
    170  10/10  Nobi         Pyle                 F     50   Tucson            AZ      30:35     9:50.6
    171  25/35  Ashley       Fisher               F     25   Tucson            AZ      30:37     9:51.3
    172  20/24  Melissa      Brym                 F     24   Tucson            AZ      30:37     9:51.3
    173  31/46  Mary         Lucking              F     32   Tucson            AZ      30:40     9:52.2
    174  17/29  Beth         Naughton             F     37   Tucson            AZ      30:49     9:55.1
    175  32/46  Brandy       Witte                F     33   Tucson            AZ      30:51     9:55.8
    176  33/46  Rebecca      Bosley               F     32   Tucson            AZ      30:53     9:56.4
    177   OMW   Dan          Mankey               M     36   Tucson            AZ      30:54     9:56.7
    178  23/34  Brenda       Perez                F     40   Tucson            AZ      30:54     9:56.7
    179   1/4   Carolyn      Ward                 F     63   Oracle            AZ      30:58     9:58.0
    180  10/23  Sharon       Rogers               F     46   Tucson            AZ      30:58     9:58.0
    181  10/16  Hannah       Schlink              F     12   Tucson            AZ      31:02     9:59.3
    182  26/35  Alicia       Larson               F     27   Tucson            AZ      31:08    10:01.3
    183  21/24  Maryellen    Kern                 F     20   Tucson            AZ      31:20    10:05.1
    184  24/34  Lisa         Kiser                F     40   Tucson            AZ      31:24    10:06.4
    185  15/18  Sarah        Daw                  F     17   Tucson            AZ      31:24    10:06.4
    186  25/34  Tess         Stanley              F     44   Folsom            CA      31:30    10:08.3
    187  18/29  Mary Ellen   Shannon              F     39   Tucson            AZ      31:33    10:09.3
    188  34/46  Dara         Ury                  F     32   Evanston          IL      31:36    10:10.3
    189  14/16  Emily        Daw                  F     15   Tucson            AZ      31:36    10:10.3
    190  11/23  Marie        Pearthree            F     48   Tucson            AZ      31:37    10:10.6
    191   3/7   Carolyn      Stewart              F     59   Tucson            AZ      31:45    10:13.2
    192  15/16  Nancy        Unklesbay            F     13   Tucson            AZ      31:55    10:16.4
    193  19/29  Cindy        Goldberg             F     39   Tucson            AZ      31:56    10:16.7
    194  12/23  Ann          Guernsey             F     45   Tucson            AZ      32:00    10:17.1
    195  13/23  Martha       Land                 F     48   Tucson            AZ      32:03    10:18.1
    196  27/35  Nichole      Rhinesmith           F     26   Valrico           FL      32:10    10:21.2
    197  16/16  Satori       Pyle                 F     14   Tucson            AZ      32:13    10:22.2
    198  16/18  Kiyomi       Pyle                 F     16   Tucson            AZ      32:13    10:22.2
    199  20/29  Mary Beth    Callie               F     38   Denver            CO      32:21    10:24.8
    200  26/34  Ronwyn       Klajbor              F     43   Tucson            AZ      32:23    10:25.4
    201  35/46  Stacey       Trepanier            F     30   Vail              AZ      32:41    10:31.2
    202  17/18  Lauren       Smith                F     17   Tucson            AZ      32:48    10:33.4
    203   4/7   Patricia     Paddock              F     56   Tucson            AZ      32:49    10:33.8
    204  14/23  Joy          Herr-Cardillo        F     48   Tucson            AZ      32:59    10:36.1
    205  15/23  Carol        Best                 F     47   Toronto           ON      33:01    10:37.6
    206  21/29  Justine      Van Nimwegen         F     39   Tucson            AZ      33:02    10:37.9
    207  22/29  Katherine    Bauer                F     37   Tucson            AZ      33:03    10:38.3
    208  11/16  Sarah        Erchull              F     10   Tucson            AZ      33:05    10:38.9
    209  22/24  Stephanie    Cohn                 F     22   Tucson            Az      33:19    10:43.4
    210  16/23  Crystal      Spicer               F     47   Green Valley      AZ      33:52    10:54.0
    211  17/23  Kathleen     McNaboe              F     49   Vail              AZ      33:53    10:54.4
    212  28/35  Dellphine    Perrodin             F     29   Tucson            AZ      33:55    10:55.0
    213  23/29  Carolynn     Sizer                F     39   Tucson            AZ      34:05    10:58.2
    214  36/46  Karin        Halvorsen            F     30   Ann Arbor         MI      34:14    11:01.1
    215  29/35  Caryn        Compton              F     29   Washington        DC      34:14    11:01.1
    216  24/29  Christine    Woods                F     38   New York          NY      34:16    11:01.8
    217  37/46  Kristin      Neuliep              F     31   Tucson            AZ      34:18    11:02.4
    218  27/34  Angie        Edge                 F     42   Tucson            AZ      34:19    11:02.7
    219  18/23  Korby        Myrick               F     48   Tucson            AZ      34:30    11:06.3
    220  38/46  Alacia       Sooter               F     34   Tucson            AZ      34:45    11:11.1
    221  30/35  Cathy        Huegler              F     27   Tucson            AZ      34:48    11:12.1
    222   5/7   Stephanie    Williamson           F     58   Tucson            AZ      34:49    11:12.4
    223  19/23  Colleen      Greer                F     47   Tucson            AZ      35:01    11:16.3
    224  39/46  Traci        Hansberry            F     33   Tucson            AZ      35:29    11:25.3
    225  31/35  Alanna       Neves                F     29   Tucson            AZ      35:34    11:26.9
    226  32/35  Christy      Lefevre              F     29   Tucson            AZ      35:35    11:27.2
    227  20/23  Cynthia      Woods                F     49   Tucson            AZ      35:38    11:28.2
    228  12/16  Alana        Erchull              F      9   Tucson            AZ      35:44    11:30.1
    229  28/34  Patsy        Sparks               F     42   Tucson            AZ      35:46    11:30.7
    230  25/29  Michelle     Begay                F     35   Tucson            AZ      36:03    11:36.2
    231  23/24  Gina         Tudisco              F     21   Oro Valley        AZ      36:09    11:38.1
    232  33/35  Debbie       Claggett             F     29   Tucson            AZ      36:09    11:38.1
    233  34/35  Lovella      Claggett             F     27   Las Vegas         NV      36:10    11:38.5
    234  26/29  Anne         Turner               F     35   Tucson            AZ      36:23    11:42.6
    235  40/46  Zebunnisa    Basu                 F     33   Tucson            AZ      36:29    11:44.6
    236  41/46  Heather      McClure              F     33   Santa Fe          NM      36:30    11:44.9
    237  27/29  Laurie       Dagostino            F     39   Tucson            AZ      36:33    11:45.9
    238  29/34  Cary         Williams             F     40   Tucson            AZ      36:45    11:49.7
    239  13/16  Briana       Stanley              F     11   Folsom            CA      36:49    11:51.0
    240  30/34  Sue          McDonnell            F     44   Tucson            AZ      37:33    12:05.2
    241  31/34  Carol        McCrady              F     40   Tucson            AZ      37:33    12:05.2
    242  42/46  Abby         Moore                F     30   Tucson            AZ      37:42    12:08.1
    243  43/46  Molly        Cooney               F     30   Tucson            AZ      37:42    12:08.1
    244  21/23  Laura        Johnson              F     46   Tucson            AZ      38:03    12:14.8
    245  44/46  Barbara      Tolland              F     31   Tucson            AZ      38:05    12:15.5
    246  14/16  Julie        Fagg                 F     12   Tucson            AZ      38:18    12:19.7
    247  15/16  Sofia        Settle               F      6   Moraga            CA      38:29    12:23.2
    248  18/18  Angie        Fagg                 F     17   Tucson            AZ      38:30    12:23.5
    249  32/34  Jane         Settle               F     43   Moraga            CA      38:33    12:24.5
    250   2/4   Barbara      Middleton            F     61   Boulder           CO      38:49    12:29.6
    251  16/16  Maggie       Lopez                F     11   Tucson            AZ      38:54    12:31.2
    252  33/34  Kay          Mathiesen            F     40   Montclair         NJ      39:03    12:34.1
    253   6/7   Susan        Herdman              F     57   Tucson            AZ      39:25    12:41.2
    254  24/24  Siobhan      Hamilton             F     20   Tucson            AZ      39:34    12:44.1
    255  22/23  Kim          Myrick               F     47   Tucson            AZ      40:15    12:57.3
    256  35/35  Anna         Patterson            F     29   Tucson            AZ      40:26    13:00.9
    257  28/29  Kassie       Thornton             F     38   Fresno            CA      40:28    13:01.5
    258  45/46  Alison       DeVore               F     34   Tucson            AZ      41:10    13:15.0
    259  23/23  Karen        Chandler             F     45   Winston-Salem     NC      45:00    14:29.1
    260   3/4   Sue          Smith                F     64   Tucson            AZ      45:29    14:38.4
    261  34/34  Jeanette     Wah-Duffy            F     41   Tucson            AZ      46:29    14:57.7
    262  29/29  Delissa      Jimenez              F     36   Tucson            AZ      47:24    15:15.4
    263  46/46  Christina    Diaz                 F     33   Tucson            AZ      47:25    15:15.7
    264   7/7   Wocky        Redsar               F     55   Tucson            AZ      47:51    15:24.1
    265   4/4   Claudia      Gary                 F     62   Tucson            AZ      50:50    16:21.7


Men's Results


Men's Division

  PLACE PLC/DIV FIRST        LAST                SEX    AGE  CITY              ST      TIME      PACE
      1   OMW   Anthony      Francisco            M     24   Sells             AZ      16:07     5:11.3
      2  1/32   Daniel       Maher                M     23   Tucson            AZ      16:13     5:13.2
      3  2/32   Jason        Colavito             M     20   Tucson            AZ      16:20     5:15.4
      4  1/17   Alek         Comyford             M     18   Tucson            AZ      16:31     5:19.0
      5  2/17   Jerry        Elian                M     18   Tucson            AZ      16:54     5:26.4
      6  1/30   Robert       Seaman               M     26   Tucson            AZ      17:07     5:30.6
      7  1/30   James        Schow                M     15   Tucson            AZ      17:09     5:31.2
      8  3/32   Shawn        Cole                 M     20   Tucson            AZ      17:09     5:31.2
      9  1/35   Adam         Vargas               M     30   Tucson            AZ      17:13     5:32.5
     10   MMW   Randy        Accetta              M     41   Tucson            AZ      17:14     5:32.8
     11  4/32   Dustin       Zimmerman            M     21   Tucson            AZ      17:18     5:34.1
     12  2/30   Brian        Gerl                 M     29   Tucson            AZ      17:18     5:34.1
     13  1/37   Rick         Fenno                M     47   Tucson            AZ      17:23     5:35.7
     14  5/32   Victor       zazueta              M     19   Tucson            AZ      17:25     5:36.4
     15  2/35   Andre        McMulty              M     33   Tucson            AZ      17:28     5:37.3
     16  1/36   David        Montoya              M     35   Tucson            AZ      17:29     5:37.6
     17  2/36   Nathan       Johnson              M     36   Dallas            TX      17:33     5:38.9
     18  6/32   Erik         Schlang              M     22   Yuma              AZ      17:39     5:40.9
     19  2/37   Benito       Gonzalez             M     48   Tucson            AZ      17:49     5:44.1
     20  7/32   Morgan       Jordan               M     24   Yuma              AZ      18:02     5:48.3
     21  3/36   Blake        Sacha                M     39   Gilbert           AZ      18:12     5:51.5
     22  4/36   Paul         Valentin             M     38   Sierra Vista      AZ      18:16     5:52.8
     23  2/30   Jackson      Messer               M     15   Tucson            AZ      18:18     5:53.4
     24  3/17   Javier       Cirerol              M     17   Tucson            AZ      18:20     5:54.1
     25  3/30   Ernest       Cruz                 M     15   Tucson            AZ      18:23     5:55.0
     26  3/35   rome         Herrera              M     30   Casa Grande       AZ      18:34     5:58.6
     27  8/32   Vielito      Acuna Jr             M     19   Tucson            AZ      18:40     6:00.5
     28  9/32   Bryan        Dejonghe             M     19   Tucson            AZ      18:41     6:00.8
     29  4/30   Tanner       Henson               M     15   Tubac             AZ      18:46     6:02.4
     30  5/36   Ted          Rasoumoff            M     37   Tucson            AZ      18:56     6:05.6
     31  5/30   Brent        Luch                 M     15   Bisbee            AZ      18:56     6:05.6
     32  6/30   Joseph       Cuffari              M     15   Tucson            AZ      19:01     6:07.3
     33  6/36   Albert       Hernandez            M     38   Tucson            AZ      19:13     6:11.1
     34  4/17   Thomams      Cupis                M     16   Tucson            AZ      19:16     6:12.1
     35  5/17   Noah         Barker               M     18   Tucson            AZ      19:17     6:12.4
     36  10/32  Tee          Bohn                 M     23   Scottsdale        AZ      19:21     6:13.7
     37  4/35   Steven       Drabeim              M     32   Tucson            AZ      19:26     6:15.3
     38  11/32  Cap          Libecap              M     19   Tucson            AZ      19:27     6:15.6
     39  1/28   Mike         Wilke                M     40   Tucson            AZ      19:30     6:16.6
     40  7/30   Brendan      Brady                M     15   Tucson            AZ      19:31     6:16.9
     41   OFW   Anne         Mankey               F     36   Tucson            AZ      19:32     6:17.2
     42  3/37   Bart         Erickson             M     46   Tucson            AZ      19:34     6:17.9
     43  12/32  Daniel       Gust                 M     19   Tucson            AZ      19:41     6:20.1
     44  13/32  Dan          Strosky              M     19   Tucson            AZ      19:46     6:21.7
     45  4/37   Harry        Fagg                 M     45   Tucson            AZ      19:49     6:22.7
     46  5/35   Brooke       Lane                 M     34   Round Rock        TX      19:52     6:23.7
     47  6/35   Julio        Felix                M     33   Tucson            AZ      19:56     6:25.0
     48  1/26   Stuart       Hancock              M     52   Tucson            AZ      19:57     6:25.3
     49  6/17   Jeffrey      Jose                 M     17   Sells             AZ      20:03     6:27.2
     50  2/28   Ruben        Lara                 M     41   Yuma              AZ      20:08     6:28.8
     51  8/30   Arturo       Vega                 M     14   Tucson            AZ      20:10     6:29.5
     52  3/28   Rusty        Clemons              M     43   Bend              OR      20:11     6:29.8
     53  14/32  Ben          Gordon               M     21   Tucson            AZ      20:12     6:30.1
     54  9/30   Damion       Crawford             M     15   Tucson            AZ      20:13     6:30.4
     55  7/35   Jason        Karew                M     31   Tucson            AZ      20:19     6:32.4
     56  8/35   Matt         Novak                M     31   Tucson            AZ      20:19     6:32.4
     57  5/37   Rob          Rauh                 M     49   Tucson            AZ      20:20     6:32.7
     58  4/28   Chris        Fall                 M     42   Tucson            AZ      20:21     6:33.0
     59  15/32  Adam         Hancock              M     21   Tucson            AZ      20:23     6:33.7
     60  9/35   Colby        DeWaters             M     30   Tucson            AZ      20:23     6:33.7
     61  6/37   Steve        Felde                M     49   Tucson            AZ      20:23     6:33.7
     62  7/36   Scott        Blanchard            M     36   Tucson            AZ      20:25     6:34.3
     63  10/30  Christopher  Cotter               M     15   Tucson            AZ      20:26     6:34.6
     64  5/28   Paul         Vyriotes             M     42   Tucson            AZ      20:28     6:35.3
     65  10/35  Scott        Rowe                 M     33   Cypress           TX      20:29     6:35.6
     66  1/20   Ryan         Silva                M      9   Tucson            AZ      20:30     6:35.9
     67  16/32  Barry        Tucker               M     21   Tucson            AZ      20:31     6:36.2
     68  7/37   Ray          Henson               M     46   Amado             AZ      20:31     6:36.2
     69  7/17   Nicholas     Novak                M     17   Tucson            AZ      20:32     6:36.5
     70  17/32  Gregory      Stack                M     24   Gretna            LA      20:33     6:36.9
     71  11/35  Rogelio      Hernandez            M     34   Tucson            AZ      20:34     6:37.2
     72  8/36   Marcus       Needham              M     38   Tucson            AZ      20:36     6:37.8
     73  8/17   Steven       Eichelberger         M     17   Tucson            AZ      20:39     6:38.8
     74  9/17   James        Cirerol              M     17   Tucson            AZ      20:40     6:39.1
     75  12/35  Erik         Larson               M     34   Tucson            AZ      20:42     6:39.8
     76  1/13   Celestino    Fernandez            M     55   Tucson            AZ      20:45     6:40.7
     77  10/17  Galen        Garcia               M     18   Tucson            AZ      20:48     6:41.7
     78  6/28   Matt         Panipinto            M     41   Tucson            AZ      20:49     6:42.0
     79  11/30  Steve        Magnuson             M     13   Oro Valley        AZ      20:50     6:42.3
     80  2/26   Craig        Guernsey             M     50   Tucson            AZ      20:52     6:43.0
     81  13/35  M            Monroe               M     31   Campbell          CA      20:55     6:44.0
     82  3/26   Steve        Hughes               M     50   Tucson            AZ      20:59     6:45.2
     83  2/20   William      Hutchison            M     12   Tucson            AZ      20:59     6:45.2
     84  4/26   Turqoise     Buck                 M     53   Tucson            AZ      21:01     6:45.9
     85  12/30  Shane        Settle               M     13   Moraga            CA      21:03     6:46.5
     86  9/36   James        Deegan               M     35   Tucson            AZ      21:03     6:46.5
     87  3/30   Michael      Rabern               M     28   Tucson            AZ      21:08     6:48.1
     88  13/30  Toby         Casey                M     15   Tucson            AZ      21:09     6:48.5
     89  10/36  Kevin        Dowel                M     39   Tucson            AZ      21:11     6:49.1
     90  11/17  David Lee    Bradshaw             M     17   Tucson            AZ      21:15     6:50.4
     91  14/30  Zachary      Daley                M     14   Flagstaff         AZ      21:15     6:50.4
     92  15/30  Zach         Eshelman             M     14   Vail              AZ      21:16     6:50.7
     93  12/17  Ryan         Hierfeld             M     16   Tucson            AZ      21:16     6:50.7
     94  7/28   Todd         Baker                M     41   Tucson            AZ      21:18     6:51.4
     95  8/28   Russ         Hamilton             M     43   Tucson            AZ      21:20     6:52.0
     96  8/37   Allen        Bauer                M     49   Tucson            AZ      21:21     6:52.3
     97  9/37   Juan         Silva                M     48   Tucson            AZ      21:22     6:52.6
     98  11/36  Ed           Henry                M     36   chicago           IL      21:24     6:53.3
     99  14/35  Trevor       Atwood               M     30   Tucson            AZ      21:25     6:53.6
    100  4/30   Aaron        Kellerman            M     28   Tucson            AZ      21:26     6:53.9
    101  15/35  david        wilke                M     32   Tucson            AZ      21:31     6:55.5
    102  5/30   Jeff         Balmat               M     27   Tucson            AZ      21:32     6:55.9
    103  16/30  Ventusa      Estrella             M     15   Tucson            AZ      21:36     6:57.1
    104  17/30  Matt         Donahue              M     15   Tucson            AZ      21:37     6:57.5
    105  10/37  Jim          Warneke              M     47   Tucson            AZ      21:42     6:59.1
    106  16/35  Kevin        Kraus                M     32   Tucson            AZ      21:43     6:59.4
    107  17/35  Todd         Hanley               M     30   Tucson            AZ      21:46     7:00.4
    108  18/32  Dustin       Holm                 M     23   Tucson            AZ      21:47     7:00.7
    109  18/30  Chase        Alfred               M     13   Tucson            AZ      21:50     7:01.7
    110  9/28   Patrick      Lawless              M     43   Tucson            AZ      21:51     7:02.0
    111  12/36  Dan          Distehand            M     39   Tucson            AZ      21:54     7:02.9
    112  13/17  Ronnie       Estrella             M     17   Tucson            AZ      21:56     7:03.6
    113  10/28  Hector       Esparza              M     43   Tucson            AZ      21:57     7:03.9
    114  6/30   Jeff         Sammon               M     26   Washington        IL      22:00     7:04.9
    115  11/37  Buddy        Martin               M     48   Tucson            AZ      22:03     7:05.8
    116  19/30  Matt         Hawk                 M     14   Tucson            AZ      22:04     7:06.2
    117  5/26   Mike         Urbanksi             M     50   Tucson            AZ      22:06     7:06.8
    118   1/9   David        Mellady              M     66   Tucson            AZ      22:07     7:07.1
    119  19/32  Devin        Laird                M     21   Tucson            AZ      22:07     7:07.1
    120  18/35  Eni          Lee                  M     33   NY                NY      22:08     7:07.4
    121  13/36  Alfredo      Lopez                M     39   Tucson            AZ      22:08     7:07.4
    122  7/30   David        VanKarsen            M     29   Tucson            Az      22:09     7:07.8
    123  11/28  Chris        Donahue              M     44   Tucson            AZ      22:09     7:07.8
    124  12/37  David        Midel                M     46   Tucson            AZ      22:10     7:08.1
    125  14/36  Mike         Spacone              M     38   Tucson            AZ      22:11     7:08.4
    126  15/36  Don          Fallis               M     39   Tucson            AZ      22:18     7:10.7
    127  8/30   Mark         Squires              M     25   Tucson            AZ      22:20     7:11.3
    128  19/35  Mark         Voss                 M     33   Chandler          AZ      22:20     7:11.3
    129  20/35  Rodney       Pallimo              M     31   Sells             AZ      22:22     7:12.0
    130  20/32  Andrew       Cascione             M     22   Tucson            AZ      22:29     7:14.2
    131  14/17  Adrian       Martinez             M     17   Tucson            AZ      22:31     7:14.8
    132  9/30   Rob          Rhinesmith           M     27   Valrico           FL      22:32     7:15.2
    133  10/30  Luis         Velarde              M     27   Tucson            AZ      22:34     7:15.8
    134  16/36  Mike         Carey                M     36   Tucson            AZ      22:37     7:16.8
    135  6/26   Max          Suter                M     53   Tucson            AZ      22:38     7:17.1
    136  20/30  Chase        Bemis                M     14   Tucson            AZ      22:40     7:17.7
    137  7/26   Kim          Butler               M     53   Wheeling          WV      22:40     7:17.7
    138  3/20   Thomas       Walsh                M     11   Tucson            AZ      22:44     7:19.0
    139   2/9   Don          Branaman             M     66   Tucson            AZ      22:45     7:19.4
    140  12/28  Steve        Hollander            M     40   Tucson            AZ      22:48     7:20.3
    141  15/17  Sean         Tokarz               M     18   Tucson            AZ      22:52     7:21.6
    142   1/5   Ray          Kunselman            M     62   Green Valley      AZ      22:52     7:21.6
    143  21/35  Justin       Kelly                M     30   Coppell           TX      22:54     7:22.3
    144  21/32  Richard      Preciado             M     24   Palmdale          CA      22:57     7:23.2
    145  17/36  Djavid       Mostofizadeh         M     35   Tucson            AZ      22:58     7:23.5
    146  22/35  Nick         Ingertson            M     34   Oro Valley        AZ      22:59     7:23.9
    147  23/35  Erich        LeFevre              M     33   Tucson            AZ      23:01     7:24.5
    148  13/37  Glen         Sampson              M     46   Oro Valley        AZ      23:02     7:24.8
    149  14/37  Vielito      Acuna                M     48   Tucson            AZ      23:05     7:25.8
    150  18/36  Jon          Ruttenwher           M     36   Sahuarita         AZ      23:10     7:27.4
    151  2/13   Joseph       Ciaramitaro          M     55   Tucson            AZ      23:12     7:28.0
    152  24/35  Glen         Austin               M     33   Goodyear          AZ      23:13     7:28.4
    153  11/30  Eric         Surber               M     27   Tucson            AZ      23:14     7:28.7
    154  25/35  Antonio      Tabacchi             M     33   Chicago           IL      23:16     7:29.3
    155  15/37  Mike         Pratt                M     47   Tucson            AZ      23:23     7:31.6
    156  4/20   Will         Kiley                M     12   Cincinnati        OH      23:25     7:32.2
    157  26/35  Jay          Foust                M     30   Tucson            AZ      23:28     7:33.2
    158  19/36  Sean         McCafferty           M     38   Tucson            AZ      23:28     7:33.2
    159  8/26   Ronald       Tusa                 M     54   Tucson            AZ      23:31     7:34.2
    160  5/20   Brad         Schlottman           M     11   Tucson            AZ      23:36     7:35.8
    161  20/36  Steven       Belter               M     39   Tucson            AZ      23:36     7:35.8
    162  27/35  Blake        Kelly                M     34   Tucson            AZ      23:40     7:37.1
    163  22/32  Kenny        Fitzpatrick          M     22   Tucson            AZ      23:42     7:37.7
    164  13/28  Willie       Kane                 M     42   Tucson            AZ      23:44     7:38.3
    165   3/9   Jim          Peller               M     67   Tucson            AZ      23:47     7:39.3
    166  9/26   David        Armet                M     54   Tucson            AZ      23:53     7:41.2
    167  10/26  Peter        Loiselle             M     53   Tucson            AZ      23:59     7:43.2
    168  21/30  Grant        Fall                 M     14   Tucson            AZ      23:59     7:43.2
    169  6/20   Max          Warneke              M     12   Tucson            AZ      24:02     7:44.1
    170  28/35  Rick         Taylor               M     33   Tucson            AZ      24:03     7:44.5
    171  14/28  Mark         Carson               M     42   Tucson            AZ      24:06     7:45.4
    172  3/13   bob          shapiro              M     57   Tucson            AZ      24:11     7:47.0
    173  15/28  Patrick      Settle               M     43   Moraga            CA      24:14     7:48.0
    174  22/30  Andrew       Dallaire             M     13   Tucson            AZ      24:15     7:48.3
    175  16/17  Matt         Baum                 M     18   Tucson            AZ      24:16     7:48.6
    176  21/36  John         Litteer              M     39   Tucson            AZ      24:23     7:50.9
    177  23/32  Jim          Ellis                M     23   Chicago           IL      24:25     7:51.5
    178  12/30  Stepehn      Pearson              M     26   Tucson            AZ      24:27     7:52.2
    179  22/36  Ray          Siqueiros            M     39   Tucson            AZ      24:28     7:52.5
    180  29/35  Jeffrey      Stanger              M     32   Washington        DC      24:30     7:53.2
    181  13/30  Kyle         Marchesseault        M     27   Somerville        MA      24:32     7:53.8
    182  14/30  Samuel       Ellis                M     25   Chicago           IL      24:36     7:55.1
    183  30/35  Roque        Balina               M     31   Temecula          CA      24:39     7:56.0
    184  15/30  Jeff         Gunning              M     26   St. Louis         MO      24:43     7:57.3
    185  31/35  Seth         Aering               M     30   Tucson            AZ      24:46     7:58.3
    186  24/32  Ryan         Teeple               M     22   Tucson            AZ      24:48     7:58.9
    187  16/30  David        Castro               M     26   Tucson            AZ      24:50     7:59.6
    188  16/37  Doug         Cromey               M     46   Tucson            AZ      24:52     8:00.2
    189  17/30  Scott        Williams             M     29   Eurelna           CA      25:04     8:04.1
    190  16/28  Eric         Thompson             M     40   Tucson            AZ      25:08     8:05.4
    191  17/17  Eduardo      Esparza              M     16   Tucson            AZ      25:14     8:07.3
    192  25/32  Christopher  Koe                  M     24   Scottsdale        AZ      25:15     8:07.6
    193  18/30  Peter        Moore                M     28   Ames              IA      25:15     8:07.6
    194  17/28  Keith        Schlottman           M     40   Tucson            AZ      25:29     8:12.1
    195  23/36  Jim          Fox                  M     36   San Diego         CA      25:32     8:13.1
    196  24/36  Greg         Bauer                M     37   Tucson            AZ      25:34     8:13.8
    197  23/30  Preston      Pratt                M     15   Tucson            AZ      25:41     8:16.0
    198  17/37  Tony         Hughes               M     47   Tucson            AZ      25:41     8:16.0
    199  18/37  Bart         Powers               M     48   Tucson            AZ      25:42     8:16.3
    200   2/5   Don          Mackey               M     60   Tucson            AZ      25:44     8:17.0
    201  11/26  Thomas       Sloan                M     54   Tucson            AZ      25:47     8:17.9
    202   4/9   Jack         Currie               M     68   Vail              AZ      25:50     8:18.9
    203  24/30  William      Harrison             M     13   Tucson            AZ      25:54     8:20.2
    204  25/36  James        Winn                 M     39   Sahuarita         AZ      25:56     8:20.8
    205  26/36  Robert       Tomlinson            M     38   Tucson            AZ      25:58     8:21.5
    206  12/26  Tim          Donovan              M     51   Tucson            AZ      25:58     8:21.5
    207  19/30  Sean         Claggett             M     27   Las Vegas         NV      25:58     8:21.5
    208  20/30  Seton        Claggett             M     29   Tucson            AZ      25:58     8:21.5
    209  19/37  Jeff         Meyer                M     46   Tucson            AZ      26:01     8:22.4
    210  18/28  Daniel       Ury                  M     40   Evanston          IL      26:04     8:23.4
    211  21/30  Ernie        Soto                 M     29   Tucson            AZ      26:06     8:24.1
    212  27/36  Jason        Middleton            M     36   Evergreen         CO      26:08     8:24.7
    213  28/36  Matthew      Sprecher             M     36   Sahuarita         AZ      26:13     8:26.3
    214  13/26  Rick         Unklesbay            M     50   Tucson            AZ      26:16     8:27.3
    215  7/20   Trevor       Smith                M      9   Phoenix           AZ      26:19     8:28.2
    216  29/36  Steve        Jackson              M     38   Tucson            AZ      26:20     8:28.6
    217  20/37  Bob          Marshall             M     49   Tucson            AZ      26:22     8:29.2
    218  4/13   Paul         Hoyt                 M     57   Tucson            AZ      26:23     8:29.5
    219  19/28  Robert       Wilke                M     40   Scottsdale        AZ      26:24     8:29.8
    220  26/32  Ben          Biter                M     22   Tucson            AZ      26:25     8:30.2
    221  14/26  Richard      Rhinesmith           M     54   Tucson            AZ      26:26     8:30.5
    222  22/30  Nikolas      Hobbs                M     25   Tucson            AZ      26:28     8:31.1
    223  27/32  Tim          Urbanski             M     22   Tucson            AZ      26:30     8:31.8
    224  20/28  Phil         Van Nimwegen         M     40   Tucson            AZ      26:30     8:31.8
    225  8/20   John         Meersman             M     11   Tucson            AZ      26:39     8:34.7
    226  23/30  Jody         Ducworth             M     28   Tucson            AZ      26:40     8:35.0
    227  28/32  Adam         Knox                 M     21   Cincinnati        OH      26:42     8:35.6
    228  30/36  Art          Contreras            M     38   Tucson            AZ      26:42     8:35.6
    229  29/32  Clemente     Ventura              M     22   Tucson            AZ      26:43     8:36.0
    230  9/20   Leo          Barra jr             M     10   Tucson            AZ      26:47     8:37.2
    231  31/36  George       Petty                M     35   Tucson            AZ      26:48     8:37.6
    232  15/26  Russell      Riordon              M     54   Green Valley      AZ      26:48     8:37.6
    233  21/37  Richard      Reyes                M     48   Tucson            AZ      26:51     8:38.5
    234  16/26  Jeff         Silvertooth          M     50   Tucson            AZ      26:53     8:39.2
    235  24/30  Luke         Shellhorn            M     26   Tucson            AZ      26:53     8:39.2
    236  5/13   John         Munden               M     59   Tucson            AZ      26:55     8:39.8
    237  21/28  Randy        Crawley              M     44   Tucson            AZ      26:57     8:40.5
    238  22/37  Joe          Renier               M     48   Tucson            AZ      27:01     8:41.8
    239  10/20  Matthew      Rhinesmith           M      8   Arvada            CO      27:02     8:42.1
    240  17/26  Doug         Rogers               M     52   Tucson            AZ      27:02     8:42.1
    241  25/30  Chris        Brown                M     26   Tucson            AZ      27:02     8:42.1
    242  22/28  Martin       McColl               M     42   Tucson            AZ      27:05     8:43.0
    243  23/37  Mark         Wallis               M     46   Tucson            AZ      27:06     8:43.4
    244  30/32  David        Sherman              M     21   Tucson            AZ      27:12     8:45.3
    245  31/32  Austin       Baum                 M     22   Tucson            AZ      27:12     8:45.3
    246  18/26  Jeffrey      Sinn                 M     51   Tucson            AZ      27:14     8:45.9
    247  11/20  Patrick      Lopez                M      9   Tucson            AZ      27:16     8:46.6
    248  25/30  Dustin       Downing              M     14   Anaheim           CA      27:20     8:47.9
    249  26/30  Ryan         French               M     13   Oro Valley        AZ      27:21     8:48.2
    250   3/5   August       Johnson              M     62   Tucson            AZ      27:22     8:48.5
    251  23/28  Kevin        Larue                M     41   San Diego         CA      27:23     8:48.8
    252  32/32  Jonathan     Daw                  M     21   Tucson            AZ      27:25     8:49.5
    253  12/20  Scott        Harrison             M     11   Tucson            AZ      27:28     8:50.4
    254  24/28  Bruce        Leeser               M     40   Tucson            AZ      27:32     8:51.7
    255   1/1   Leo          Barra               `M     38   Tucson            AZ      27:34     8:52.4
    256  25/28  John         Cooney               M     43   Tucson            AZ      27:34     8:52.4
    257  27/30  Stephen      Marshall             M     15   Tucson            AZ      27:38     8:53.7
    258  26/30  Rob          Bovill               M     25   Tucson            AZ      27:41     8:54.6
    259  27/30  Chris        Krenke               M     25   Tucson            AZ      27:44     8:55.6
    260   1/2   Mort         Ward                 M     74   Oracle            AZ      27:49     8:57.2
    261  26/28  Greg         Reiter               M     42   Tucson            AZ      27:51     8:57.8
    262  13/20  Dallas       Downing              M     12   Anaheim           CA      27:56     8:59.5
    263  14/20  Maverick     Guntert-Tudisco      M     11   Oro Valley        AZ      27:57     8:59.8
    264  27/28  John         Lai                  M     40   Tucson            AZ      27:58     9:00.1
    265   5/9   Rich         Wilson               M     65   Oro Valley        AZ      27:59     9:00.4
    266  24/37  Terry        Downing              M     45   Anaheim           CA      28:06     9:02.7
    267  28/30  Jon          Ruttenwher           M     14   Sahuarita         AZ      28:09     9:03.6
    268  19/26  Garey        Cash                 M     52   Tucson            AZ      28:10     9:04.0
    269  25/37  Dave         Stanley              M     45   Folsom            CA      28:11     9:04.3
    270  28/30  Eric         Schantz              M     29   Tucson            AZ      28:13     9:04.9
    271  32/36  Brad         Ellis                M     38   Clarendon Hills   IL      28:16     9:05.9
    272  26/37  Ed           Greer                M     47   Tucson            AZ      28:17     9:06.2
    273  15/20  Derek        Kellams              M     10   Tucson            AZ      28:18     9:06.5
    274  27/37  Grant        Kellams              M     47   Tucson            AZ      28:18     9:06.5
    275  6/13   pat          Dallabetta           M     56   Yuma              AZ      28:22     9:07.8
    276  20/26  Tom          Schreiber            M     51   Tucson            AZ      28:22     9:07.8
    277  28/37  Bill         Wallace              M     46   Brookfield        CT      28:35     9:12.0
    278  32/35  Jeffrey      Zimmerman            M     30   Tucson            AZ      28:44     9:14.9
    279  33/36  Subhajij     Dey                  M     36   Tucson            AZ      28:49     9:16.5
    280  16/20  Cameron      Shewchuck            M      9   Glenview          IL      28:54     9:18.1
    281  21/26  Gary         Manuel               M     50   Sells             AZ      28:59     9:19.7
    282  29/37  Richard      Riddell              M     49   Tucson            AZ      29:00     9:20.1
    283  30/37  Marcos       Gustilo              M     45   Tucson            AZ      29:07     9:22.3
    284  7/13   Rudolph      Lopez                M     59   Tucson            AZ      29:10     9:23.3
    285  33/35  Tim          Bauer                M     31   Tucson            AZ      29:11     9:23.6
    286  22/26  Glen         Daw                  M     50   Tucson            AZ      29:16     9:25.2
    287  34/35  Kevin        Kading               M     30   Tucson            AZ      29:17     9:25.5
    288   6/9   Gary         Mason                M     66   Tucson            AZ      29:19     9:26.2
    289  28/28  Steve        Smith                M     44   Phoenix           AZ      29:20     9:26.5
    290  23/26  Jim          Byrne                M     53   Tucson            AZ      29:23     9:27.5
    291  29/30  Matt         Byrne                M     14   Tucson            AZ      29:24     9:27.8
    292   7/9   Bill         Katz                 M     68   Tucson            AZ      29:24     9:27.8
    293  31/37  Mark         Coppola              M     48   Tucson            AZ      29:30     9:29.7
    294  24/26  Phillip      Fuentes              M     53   Elmendorf         TX      29:32     9:30.4
    295   2/2   Clifford     Click                M     70   Tucson            AZ      29:35     9:31.3
    296  8/13   Arthur       Transue              M     57   Tucson            AZ      29:42     9:33.6
    297  29/30  Chandran     Seshagari            M     29   Somerville        MA      29:45     9:34.5
    298  32/37  Steve        Knox                 M     49   Cinci             OH      29:49     9:35.8
    299  17/20  Cary         Kelly                M     11   Tucson            AZ      29:56     9:38.1
    300  33/37  Chuck        Sparks               M     45   Tucson            AZ      30:11     9:42.9
    301  34/37  Jeff         Stewart              M     46   Tucson            AZ      30:22     9:46.4
    302  30/30  Dennis       Conner               M     25   Tucson            AZ      30:27     9:48.1
    303  35/37  Michael      Zimmerman            M     47   Oro Valley        AZ      30:40     9:52.2
    304  9/13   A J          Tudisco              M     55   Oro Valley        AZ      30:44     9:53.5
    305  18/20  Riley        Lopez                M      7   Tucson            AZ      30:51     9:55.8
    306  10/13  George       Squires              M     56   Layton            UT      30:51     9:55.8
    307  11/13  Chuck        Pyle                 M     56   Tucson            AZ      30:52     9:56.1
    308   8/9   Douglas      Pfeifer              M     68   Tucson            AZ      30:54     9:56.7
    309  19/20  Marcos       Esparza Jr           M     12   Tucson            AZ      30:58     9:58.0
    310   4/5   James        McCann               M     61   Tucson            AZ      31:04    10:00.0
    311   5/5   Chuck        Powers               M     62   Tucson            AZ      31:40    10:11.6
    312  34/36  Kevin        Crayne               M     37   Ontario           CA      32:02    10:18.6
    313   9/9   Gary         Gethmann             M     65   Tucson            AZ      32:09    10:20.9
    314  36/37  Mark         Christianson         M     49   Tucson            AZ      32:39    10:30.5
    315  30/30  Ben          Taylor               M     13   Tucson            AZ      33:10    10:40.5
    316  37/37  Mark         Taylor               M     47   Tucson            AZ      33:10    10:40.5
    317  20/20  Aamir        McClendon            M     12   Tucson            AZ      33:33    10:47.9
    318  25/26  Curt         Grube                M     53   Tucson            AZ      34:11    11:00.2
    319  12/13  John         Krimmel              M     59   Tucson            AZ      34:27    11:05.3
    320  26/26  James        Rosenfeld            M     50   Tucson            AZ      34:58    11:15.3
    321  13/13  Lawrence     Kraus                M     57   Tucson            AZ      35:36    11:27.5
    322  35/36  John         Walston              M     35   Tucson            AZ      36:11    11:38.8
    323  36/36  Ron          Baer                 M     39   LA                CA      36:17    11:40.7
    324   1/1   Jim          Sullivan             M     81   Green Valley      AZ      37:13    11:58.7
    325  35/35  Scott        Gilbert              M     32   Tucson            AZ      37:22    12:01.6


Copyright © 2004 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


Fun Run


Fun Run

  PLACE PLC/DIV FIRST        LAST                SEX    AGE  CITY              ST      TIME      PACE
      1   OMW   Brad         Hawk                 M     16   Tucson            AZ      10:41     7:07.3
      2  1/27   Adnrew       Garcia               M     10   Tucson            AZ      11:31     7:40.7
      3   1/1   Scott        Jenks                S     11   Tucson            AZ      12:14     8:09.3
      4   OFW   Ali          Locke                F     14   Boonton           NJ      12:19     8:12.7
      5  2/27   Gabriel      Varela               M     11   Tucson            AZ      12:22     8:14.7
      6  3/27   Alberto      Hernandez            M      7   Tucson            AZ      12:35     8:23.3
      7  4/27   Joseph       Oconnell             M     11   Tucson            AZ      13:25     8:56.7
      8  5/27   Taylor       Bryant               M      9   Tucson            AZ      13:26     8:57.3
      9   1/4   Mike         Attwood              M     13   Tucson            AZ      13:54     9:16.0
     10  6/27   Jack         Van Nimwegen         M      7   Tucson            AZ      14:23     9:35.3
     11  1/35   Amanda       Tillman              F     10   Tucson            AZ      14:26     9:37.3
     12  7/27   Nathanael    Streeter             M      9   Tucson            AZ      14:28     9:38.7
     13  8/27   Sean         Attwood              M     10   Tucson            AZ      14:33     9:42.0
     14   MMW   Jack         Warneke              M     72   San Jacinto       CA      14:39     9:46.0
     15   1/1   Hannah       Marshall             F     18   Tucson            AZ      14:41     9:47.3
     16  2/35   Haley        Willert              F     12   Tucson            AZ      15:32    10:21.3
     17   1/3   Areanna      Simnacher            F     13   Tucson            AZ      15:40    10:26.7
     18  3/35   Abby         Fife                 F      9   Tucson            AZ      15:41    10:27.3
     19   MFW   Lia          Simnacher            F     44   Tucson            AZ      16:41    11:07.3
     20   1/9   Dee          Fife                 F     42   Tucson            AZ      16:41    11:07.3
     21  9/27   Spencer      Vaughan              M      9   Tucson            AZ      16:53    11:15.3
     22   1/6   Tina         Christianson         F     49   Tucson            AZ      16:54    11:16.0
     23  10/27  Benjamin     Cromey               M     11   Tucson            AZ      16:56    11:17.3
     24  11/27  Matt         Lai                  M     10   Tucson            AZ      16:57    11:18.0
     25  12/27  Austin       Leeser               M      9   Tucson            AZ      16:58    11:18.7
     26   1/4   Fred         Baum                 M     47   Tucson            AZ      16:58    11:18.7
     27   2/4   Philip       Pearthree            M     49   Tucson            AZ      16:58    11:18.7
     28   1/2   Hamid        Badghisi             M     38   Tucson            AZ      16:59    11:19.3
     29  4/35   Naomi        Goshima              F     12   Tucson            AZ      17:00    11:20.0
     30  5/35   Hope         Herr-Cardillo        F     11   Tucson            AZ      17:01    11:20.7
     31  6/35   Kristin      Pearthree            F     12   Tucson            AZ      17:02    11:21.3
     32   1/5   Peg          Weber                F     55   Tucson            AZ      17:09    11:26.0
     33   1/3   Herb         Fauth                M     59   Tucson            AZ      17:11    11:27.3
     34  7/35   Reilly       Schnell              F      7   Tucson            AZ      17:16    11:30.7
     35   2/4   Mark         Cromey               M     13   Tucson            AZ      17:18    11:32.0
     36  8/35   Betsy        Reiter               F     12   Tucson            AZ      17:37    11:44.7
     37  13/27  Travis       Van Nimwegen         M     10   Tucson            AZ      17:39    11:46.0
     38  14/27  Cory         Trepanier            M      8   Vail              AZ      17:42    11:48.0
     39   1/1   Norman       Trepanier            M     32   Vail              AZ      17:43    11:48.7
     40  15/27  Chase        Lester               M      7   Corinth           TX      17:47    11:51.3
     41   2/6   Joan         Hanson-Lester        F     46   Corinth           TX      17:47    11:51.3
     42   1/1   Laura        Marshall             F     20   Tucson            AZ      17:55    11:56.7
     43   3/6   Anneli       Henneke              F     49   Tucson            AZ      18:05    12:03.3
     44   2/9   Jennifer     Bennett              F     41   Reno              NV      18:24    12:16.0
     45   1/4   Kevin        Keaney               M     42   Tucson            AZ      18:24    12:16.0
     46   4/6   Andrea       Ercholl              F     45   Tucson            AZ      18:47    12:31.3
     47   1/2   Sharon       Hom                  F     31   Tucson            AZ      18:55    12:36.7
     48  16/27  Andrew       Johnson              M      7   Tucson            AZ      19:12    12:48.0
     49  9/35   Jenny        Bergin               F      7   Tucson            AZ      19:12    12:48.0
     50  10/35  Kendall      Engelstone           F     10   Tucson            AZ      19:24    12:56.0
     51   1/2   Rich         Draper               M     54   Hudson            NY      19:37    13:04.7
     52  17/27  Lucas        Watkins              M      9   Tucson            AZ      19:42    13:08.0
     53  11/35  Sofia        Esparza              F     10   Tucson            AZ      19:44    13:09.3
     54   2/4   Marcos       Esparza Sr           M     42   Tucson            AZ      19:46    13:10.7
     55  18/27  Logan        Calendine            M      6   Tucson            AZ      20:07    13:24.7
     56   1/4   Brenda       Eastman              F     37   Tucson            AZ      20:07    13:24.7
     57   2/4   Kay          Calendine            F     35   Tucson            AZ      20:07    13:24.7
     58   3/9   Kathy        Mathieu              F     44   Tucson            AZ      20:19    13:32.7
     59   2/2   Vern         Feld                 M     54   Tucson            AZ      20:22    13:34.7
     60   5/6   Christina    Watkins              F     46   Tucson            AZ      20:23    13:35.3
     61  19/27  Chance       Arnouldson           M      4   Tucson            AZ      20:23    13:35.3
     62   2/5   G. Lynn      Bonner               F     59   Tucson            AZ      20:24    13:36.0
     63  12/35  Mackenzie    Greer                F     11   Tucson            AZ      20:24    13:36.0
     64  13/35  Rachel       Kiser Taylor         F      8   Tucson            AZ      20:26    13:37.3
     65  14/35  Kitty        Oconnell             F      6   Tucson            AZ      20:27    13:38.0
     66   2/2   Gina         Badilla              F     30   Tucson            AZ      20:31    13:40.7
     67  15/35  Gabby        Renee                F      6   Tucson            AZ      20:31    13:40.7
     68  16/35  Sydney       Mankey               F      6   Tucson            AZ      20:32    13:41.3
     69  17/35  Delaney      Schnell              F      5   Tucson            AZ      20:32    13:41.3
     70  20/27  Jason        Schlottman           M      6   Tucson            AZ      20:33    13:42.0
     71   3/4   Ryan         Schlottman           M     13   Tucson            AZ      20:34    13:42.7
     72  18/35  Abby         Leeser               F      6   Tucson            AZ      20:34    13:42.7
     73   4/9   Amy          Reiling              F     40   Tucson            AZ      20:35    13:43.3
     74   1/1   Ernesto      Badilla              M     29   Tucson            AZ      20:35    13:43.3
     75   3/5   Georgia      Ehlers               F     56   Tucson            AZ      21:22    14:14.7
     76  19/35  Brianne      Bergin               F      4   Tucson            AZ      21:39    14:26.0
     77   4/4   Jim          Renier               M     13   Tucson            AZ      22:54    15:16.0
     78  20/35  Sydney       Bruner               F      8   Tucson            AZ      22:57    15:18.0
     79  21/35  Ann Marie    Oconnell             F      9   Tucson            AZ      23:00    15:20.0
     80  21/27  Sean         Doolen               M      7   Tucson            AZ      23:02    15:21.3
     81  22/35  Kylee        Spicer               F     11   Green Valley      AZ      23:05    15:23.3
     82   5/9   Shelley      Engelstone           F     40   Tucson            AZ      23:05    15:23.3
     83  23/35  Kristina     Engelstone           F      8   Tucson            AZ      23:06    15:24.0
     84  24/35  Megan        Lopez                F     12   Tucson            AZ      23:07    15:24.7
     85  22/27  Dante        Roush                M      6   Mesa              AZ      23:10    15:26.7
     86   2/3   Britnee      Spicer               F     15   Green Valley      AZ      23:13    15:28.7
     87   6/6   Mary         Kelly                F     47   Tucson            AZ      23:20    15:33.3
     88  23/27  Logan        Bruner               M      6   Tucson            AZ      23:36    15:44.0
     89  24/27  Deven        Carmichael           M      5   Tucson            AZ      24:18    16:12.0
     90   3/4   Kevin        Carmichael           M     48   Tucson            AZ      24:19    16:12.7
     91  25/35  Jessica      Schoenfeld           F      9   Stamford          CT      24:35    16:23.3
     92  25/27  Max          Mankey               M      4   Tucson            AZ      24:36    16:24.0
     93   1/1   Sue          Fauth                F     60   Tucson            AZ      24:39    16:26.0
     94   4/5   Susan        Leis                 F     56   Chicago           IL      24:40    16:26.7
     95   1/1   Betsy        Lis                  F     29   MPLS              MN      24:40    16:26.7
     96  26/35  Olivia       Lai                  F      6   Tucson            AZ      24:40    16:26.7
     97  27/35  Adeline      Brinkley             F      9   Willcox           AZ      24:41    16:27.3
     98   3/4   Andy         Brinkley             M     44   Willcox           AZ      24:43    16:28.7
     99   4/4   Steve        Peller               M     40   Tucson            AZ      25:06    16:44.0
    100   6/9   Robin        Walsh                F     40   Tucson            AZ      25:51    17:14.0
    101   5/5   Liz          Claggett             F     55   Las Vegas         NV      26:28    17:38.7
    102   2/3   Ron          Claggett             M     58   Las Vegas         NV      26:28    17:38.7
    103   3/3   Nadine       Warneke              F     14   Tucson            AZ      26:37    17:44.7
    104  26/27  Tristyn      Bemis                M      8   Tucson            AZ      26:40    17:46.7
    105   1/1   Norman       Johnsen              M     69   Tucson            AZ      27:09    18:06.0
    106  28/35  Peyton       Roush                F      4   Mesa              AZ      27:19    18:12.7
    107   2/2   Frank        Naughton             M     38   Tucson            AZ      27:24    18:16.0
    108  29/35  Megan        Naughton             F      5   Tucson            AZ      27:24    18:16.0
    109  30/35  Ruby         Nostrant             F      5   Tucson            AZ      27:47    18:31.3
    110   1/1   Nancy        Warneke              F     69   San Jacinto       CA      27:48    18:32.0
    111   4/4   Gerry        Lopez                M     48   Tucson            AZ      27:55    18:36.7
    112  31/35  Aly          Smith                F      7   Phoenix           AZ      29:47    19:51.3
    113  32/35  Brianna      Leckie               F      4   Tucson            AZ      29:48    19:52.0
    114  33/35  Nicole       Springstead          F      9   Fremont           MO      30:16    20:10.7
    115   1/2   Sue          Fuller               F     53   Tucson            AZ      30:23    20:15.3
    116   3/4   Terri        Springstead          F     35   Fremont           MI      31:01    20:40.7
    117  34/35  Jessica      Springstead          F      6   Fremont           MI      31:01    20:40.7
    118   3/3   Pete         Laughlin             M     55   Nogales           AZ      32:22    21:34.7
    119   2/2   Barbara      Laughlin             F     54   Nogales           AZ      32:22    21:34.7
    120   7/9   Audrey       Marshall             F     42   Tucson            AZ      33:02    22:01.3
    121   8/9   Elaine       Smith                F     41   Phoenix           AZ      33:02    22:01.3
    122  27/27  Tynan        Lopez                M      3   Tucson            AZ      33:34    22:22.7
    123   4/4   Elizabeth    Lopez                F     36   Tucson            AZ      33:37    22:24.7
    124   1/1   Marianne     Walsh                F     71   Tucson            AZ      33:38    22:25.3
    125   9/9   Sue          Wimmer               F     43   V Sp              CA      33:56    22:37.3
    126  35/35  Sara         Wimmer               F      2   V Sp              CA      33:56    22:37.3



The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners