Results / TMC Sunrise at Old Tucson Trail Run / 2010 Results

Sunday, March 7, 2010

Age group awards in the four miler can be picked up at the Running Shop at 3055 North Campbell through the end of March 2010.

Please send result correction requests to race timer Greg Wenneborg at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)


Jump to: Overall Results   |   1.1 Mile Fun Run Results

Overall Results


Sunrise at Old Tucson
Sunday, March 7th, 2010
OVERALL RESULTS

Age group awards in the four-miler can be picked up at the Running Shop at 3055 North Campbell through the end of March 2010.

PLACE  TIME       NAME                       CITY          DIVISION DivPL  AGE     PACE
1      21:32.2    Catlow Shipek             Tucson          M30-34    1    M31   05:23.1
2      21:54.5    James Miles               Tucson          M20-24    1    M24   05:28.6
3      22:05.5    Ian Johnson               Tucson          M25-29    1    M29   05:31.4
4      22:37.5    Alexandre Day             Sherbrooke      M15-19    1    M19   05:39.4
5      22:50.5    Greg York                 Tucson          M15-19    2    M19   05:42.6
6      23:00.7    Dustin Zimmerman          Tucson          M25-29    2    M26   05:45.2
7      23:06.2    Lucas Tyler               Tucson          M25-29    1    M29   05:46.5
8      23:23.1    Bob Schnell               Tucson          M35-39    3    M38   05:50.8
9      23:40.4    Charles Khazoom           Tucson          M15-19    3    M17   05:55.1
10     23:54.7    Steven Beeler             Oro Valley      M30-34    2    M33   05:58.7
11     24:29.6    Jean-Christoph Lacasse    Sherbrooke      M15-19    4    M19   06:07.4
12     24:39.0    Doug Kelly                Tucson          M40-44    1    M44   06:09.7
13     24:54.8    Tia Accetta               Tucson          F30-34    1    F34   06:13.7
14     25:18.0    Peirre Gigou              Sherbrooke      M20-24    2    M23   06:19.5
15     25:46.5    Katharina Beeler          Oro Valley      F30-34    2    F34   06:26.6
16     25:53.4    Mike Dijulia              Baltimore       M30-34    3    M30   06:28.4
17     25:53.6    Sion Lupowitz             Tucson          M30-34    4    M30   06:28.4
18     26:11.2    Luis Carrion              Tucson          M40-44    2    M43   06:32.8
19     26:14.3    Kara Middendorf           Tucson          F30-34    3    F31   06:33.6
20     26:18.3    Christian Roessler        Tucson          M25-29    4    M27   06:34.6
21     26:23.2    Matthew Grabau            Tucson          M25-29    5    M29   06:35.8
22     26:26.4    Mireille Rodrigue         Sherbrooke      F20-24    1    F23   06:36.6
23     26:27.4    Donald Wells              Tucson          M40-44    3    M42   06:36.9
24     26:32.0    Martin Pena               Tucson          M45-49    1    M48   06:38.0
25     26:36.1    Steven Outridge           Tucson          M40-44    4    M40   06:39.0
26     26:46.3    Mia Lewis                 Tucson          F20-24    2    F23   06:41.6
27     26:47.1    Andy Roth                 Tucson          M40-44    5    M41   06:41.8
28     26:56.5    John Sabatine             Tucson          M35-39    2    M36   06:44.1
29     27:34.2    Frank Reynolds            Tucson          M45-49    2    M45   06:53.6
30     27:42.4    Ray Henson                Amado           M50-54    1    M52   06:55.6
31     27:58.0    Steve Felde               Tucson          M50-54    2    M54   06:59.5
32     28:03.8    Paul Virgin               Tucson          M60-64    1    M63   07:00.9
33     28:04.6    Jeremiah Perry            Tucson          M30-34    5    M32   07:01.1
34     28:15.0    Chris Schmidt             Tucson          M20-24    3    M21   07:03.8
35     28:22.1    Richard Santi             Tucson          M60-64    2    M63   07:05.5
36     28:30.4    Scott Kozma               Tucson          M35-39    3    M38   07:07.6
37     28:36.7    Marcos Esparza Jr.        Tucson          M15-19    5    M17   07:09.2
38     28:54.3    Tim Gendler               Tucson          M25-29    6    M29   07:13.6
39     28:56.9    Dennis Bonilla            Tucson          M50-54    3    M51   07:14.2
40     28:59.9    Kyle Peters               Tucson          M25-29    7    M26   07:15.0
41     29:01.3    Pam Schlottman            Tucson          F40-44    1    F43   07:15.3
42     29:03.8    Peter Lujan               Tucson          M35-39    4    M38   07:15.9
43     29:08.0    Thor Bell                 San Tan Valley  M30-34    6    M32   07:17.0
44     29:15.4    Nathan Imes               Tucson          M01-14    1    M08   07:18.9
45     29:16.1    Randy Maya                Tucson          M45-49    3    M48   07:19.0
46     29:16.9    Celestino Fernandez       Tucson          M60-64    3    M60   07:19.2
47     29:17.7    John Peterson             Tucson          M35-39    5    M37   07:19.4
48     29:18.9    James Mills               Tucson          M40-44    6    M40   07:19.7
49     29:23.2    Rhyan Brogmus             Tucson          M01-14    2    M14   07:20.8
50     29:25.9    Paul Browne               Tucson          M35-39    6    M36   07:21.5
51     29:31.5    Don Fallis                Tucson          M40-44    7    M44   07:22.9
52     29:40.5    Steve Hughes              Tucson          M55-59    1    M55   07:25.1
53     29:46.8    Alyson Thibodeau          Tucson          F25-29    1    F28   07:26.7
54     29:47.5    CJ Higgins                Tucson          M25-29    8    M27   07:26.9
55     29:51.2    Joel Ruiz                 Tucson            M?            M    07:27.8
56     29:54.1    Ginger Hanley             Tucson          F30-34    4    F32   07:28.5
57     29:56.1    Marcus cisneros           Tucson          M01-14    3    M11   07:29.0
58     29:57.1    Jolene Jones              Tucson          F25-29    2    F28   07:29.3
59     29:59.8    Jessica Smith             Tucson          F30-34    5    F30   07:30.0
60     30:07.9    H Graham                  Tucson          F30-34    6    F32   07:32.0
61     30:26.2    Greg Wagner               Tucson          M30-34    7    M30   07:36.6
62     30:33.7    Jason Adler               Tucson          M30-34    8    M32   07:38.4
63     30:34.4    Unknown Runner                                                 07:38.6
64     30:38.3    Simon Sanchez             Tucson          M25-29    9    M27   07:39.6
65     30:41.3    Brent Yarger              McDonough       M40-44    8    M41   07:40.3
66     30:43.9    Luis Figueroa             Tucson          M55-59    2    M56   07:41.0
67     30:51.5    Cindy Schnell             Tucson          F40-44    2    F40   07:42.9
68     30:59.2    Savannah Imes             Tucson          F01-14    1    F10   07:44.8
69     31:00.6    Pete Gligor               Green Valley    M65-69    1    M69   07:45.1
70     31:01.4    Prithi Avanavadi          Tucson          F25-29    3    F28   07:45.4
71     31:02.3    Marilyn Robak Zygo        Rochester       F50-54    1    F52   07:45.6
72     31:03.2    David Mellady             Tucson          M70-99    1    M71   07:45.8
73     31:04.7    Christopher Hokeness      Tucson          M25-29   10    M26   07:46.2
74     31:05.7    Rachel Hilgeford          Tucson          F45-49    1    F47   07:46.4
75     31:07.2    Apollo Kacsinta           Tucson          M25-29   11    M29   07:46.8
76     31:09.1    Melody Mustafa            Tucson          F50-54    2    F50   07:47.3
77     31:17.0    Larry Zygo                Rochester       M55-59    3    M59   07:49.3
78     31:19.8    Sean Coen                 Tucson          M35-39    7    M35   07:49.9
79     31:24.6    Randi Lydum               Tucson          F40-44    3    F43   07:51.2
80     31:28.9    Gail Anderson             Tucson          F25-29    4    F27   07:52.2
81     31:32.6    Frederic Moras            Ruidoso         M50-54    4    M51   07:53.1
82     31:34.4    Etta Watts                Tucson          F30-34    7    F30   07:53.6
83     31:38.6    Lawrence Lee              Tucson          M35-39    8    M36   07:54.7
84     31:42.9    James Liston              Benson          M45-49    4    M46   07:55.7
85     31:45.2    Tom Gressman              Tucson          M60-64    4    M62   07:56.3
86     31:52.6    Delaney Schnell           Tucson          F01-14    2    F11   07:58.1
87     31:56.4    Nick Ingertson            Oro Valley      M40-44    9    M40   07:59.1
88     31:57.8    Connie Yazzie             Tucson          F40-44    4    F41   07:59.5
89     31:59.3    David Johnston            Tucson          M35-39    9    M38   07:59.8
90     31:59.9    Jeremy Paris              Sykesville      M35-39   10    M37   08:00.0
91     32:00.7    Matthew Desmond           Melrose         M30-34    9    M33   08:00.2
92     32:02.5    Jennifer Hardy            Tucson          F35-39    1    F36   08:00.6
93     32:03.6    James Passannanti         Tucson          M30-34   10    M34   08:00.9
94     32:07.2    Amanda Amoros             Tucson          F30-34    8    F30   08:01.8
95     32:08.7    Robert Sparks             Tucson          M40-44   10    M41   08:02.2
96     32:11.3    Peggy Jacobsen            Tucson          F45-49    2    F48   08:02.8
97     32:15.2    David Cellitti            Tucson          M60-64    5    M60   08:03.8
98     32:18.5    Steven Taggart            Vail            M45-49    5    M48   08:04.6
99     32:19.3    Ralph Coren               Tucson          M25-29   12    M26   08:04.8
100    32:20.2    Jennifer Ambrose          Lacey           F25-29    5    F27   08:05.0
101    32:23.3    Flavio Ruiz               Tucson          M30-34   11    M33   08:05.8
102    32:41.5    Patricia Castell          Tucson          F40-44    5    F41   08:10.4
103    32:45.2    Lomax Boyd                Tucson          M35-39   11    M37   08:11.3
104    32:49.1    Jesse Baquera             Sierra Vista    M30-34   12    M31   08:12.3
105    32:58.4    Shawn Anderson            Tucson          M25-29   13    M28   08:14.6
106    33:01.4    Robert Howard             Tucson          M50-54    5    M52   08:15.3
107    33:02.7    Lisa Shipek               Tucson          F30-34    9    F31   08:15.7
108    33:02.8    Holly Justice             Tucson          F30-34   10    F32   08:15.7
109    33:06.4    Gary Giese                Tucson          M65-69    2    M66   08:16.6
110    33:11.1    Ryan Henkel               Tucson          M01-14    4    M12   08:17.8
111    33:13.6    Karla Gendler             Tucson          F30-34   11    F30   08:18.4
112    33:15.8    John Davis                Casa Grande     M65-69    3    M67   08:19.0
113    33:35.0    David Mcwilliams          Tucson          M45-49    6    M45   08:23.8
114    33:38.4    Robb Baron                Tucson          M60-64    6    M63   08:24.6
115    33:43.5    Robin Gerard              Tucson          F50-54    3    F51   08:25.9
116    33:48.7    Nina Johnson              Tucson          F35-39    2    F37   08:27.2
117    33:50.3    Linda Scheu               Tucson          F35-39    3    F35   08:27.6
118    33:51.2    Daniel Hosten             Tucson          M25-29   14    M26   08:27.8
119    33:52.1    Melissa Benton            Tucson          F25-29    6    F25   08:28.0
120    33:53.0    Margie Norem              Tucson          F55-59    1    F56   08:28.2
121    34:04.7    Misael Ruiz               Tucson            M?            M    08:31.2
122    34:06.4    Christobal Garcia         Tucson          M30-34   13    M33   08:31.6
123    34:07.1    Christie Pearce           Tucson          F30-34   12    F31   08:31.8
124    34:07.9    Pacifica Sommers          Tucson          F25-29    7    F25   08:32.0
125    34:09.2    Michelle  Kaseler         Tucson          F30-34   13    F34   08:32.3
126    34:11.4    Carissa Hernandez         Tucson          F35-39    4    F36   08:32.8
127    34:13.6    John Benge                Tucson          M45-49    7    M47   08:33.4
128    34:20.8    Rebecca Coultas           Tucson          F20-24    3    F22   08:35.2
129    34:21.0    David Rudolph             Tucson          M20-24    4    M22   08:35.5
130    34:22.7    Johnny Rivera             Tucson          M20-24    5    M24   08:35.7
131    34:25.8    Casey Gawthrop            Bloomington     M30-34   14    M31   08:36.4
132    34:27.1    Ashley Hingson            Tucson          F25-29    8    F26   08:36.8
133    34:29.3    Heidi Halbert             Vail            F40-44    6    F43   08:37.3
134    34:31.2    Alan Hemminger            Montgomery      M40-44   11    M44   08:37.8
135    34:32.3    Christopher Fleming       Tucson          M25-29   14    M25   08:38.1
136    34:33.2    Aaron Mares               Tucson          M35-39   12    M35   08:38.3
137    34:43.5    Brynn Dietz               Tucson          1 Mile         M32   08:40.9
138    34:47.1    Roxanne Pizano            Tucson          F30-34   14    F32   08:41.8
139    34:50.8    Mark Hellenthal           Phoenix         M35-39   13    M37   08:42.7
140    34:57.8    Andrew Vasko              Tucson          M30-34   15    M33   08:44.5
141    35:00.6    Scout Phillips            Tucson          F30-34   15    F31   08:45.1
142    35:01.3    Martha Castillon          Tucson          F40-44    7    F40   08:45.3
143    35:05.6    Charles Mollenhour        Altamonte Sprin M45-49    8    M48   08:46.4
144    35:06.6    Sarah Walls               Tucson          F25-29    9    F29   08:46.6
145    35:06.8    Holly Kirchberger         Tucson          F25-29   10    F25   08:46.7
146    35:07.3    Marnie Pollard            Tucson          F35-39    5    F38   08:46.8
147    35:10.7    Jeff Huot                 Tucson          M25-29   15    M27   08:47.7
148    35:14.4    Amy Dillon                Tucson          F30-34   16    F31   08:48.6
149    35:24.6    Marc Touchton             Tucson          M40-44   12    M40   08:51.1
150    35:29.1    Marcos Esparza            Tucson          M45-49    9    M47   08:52.3
151    35:32.7    Sheryl Felde              Tucson          F45-49    3    F49   08:53.2
152    35:37.4    Don Branaman              Tucson          M70-99    2    M71   08:54.4
153    35:41.2    Ed Berkeley               Tucson          M55-59    4    M59   08:55.3
154    35:42.6    Margaret Valair           Lions Bay       F50-54    4    F51   08:55.6
155    35:46.7    Becky Harper              Tucson          F55-59    2    F55   08:56.7
156    35:52.6    Rich Foitik               Tucson          M45-49   10    M46   08:58.1
157    36:03.8    Marian Mucha              Tucson          F55-59    3    F57   09:01.0
158    36:05.6    Aracely Favela            Tucson          F35-39    6    F38   09:01.4
159    36:09.3    Timothy Craven            Tucson          M45-49   11    M45   09:02.3
160    36:10.6    Carrie Cline              Tucson          F35-39    7    F35   09:02.6
161    36:12.7    Stacey Forsyth            Tucson          F35-39    8    F36   09:03.2
162    36:14.5    Kathleen Stock            Tucson          F30-34   17    F34   09:03.6
163    36:15.2    Earl Evans                Tucson          M65-69    4    M65   09:03.8
164    36:16.3    Kristin Morris            Tucson          F35-39    9    F37   09:04.1
165    36:17.6    Stephen Borregard         Tucson          M40-44   13    M40   09:04.4
166    36:17.6    Rebeca Jones              Tucson          F25-29   11    F27   09:04.4
167    36:22.0    David Champion            Sahuarita       M35-39   14    M35   09:05.5
168    36:29.8    Ron Kellermueller         Albuquerque     M50-54    6    M51   09:07.5
169    36:35.7    Katherine Harrell         Tucson          F20-24    4    F23   09:08.9
170    36:39.1    Bill Hill                 Tucson          M65-69    5    M67   09:09.8
171    36:44.4    Alexis Smith              Tucson          F20-24    5    F23   09:11.1
172    36:50.3    Terry Sawma               Vail            M60-64    7    M63   09:12.6
173    36:57.3    Jonathan O'Brien          Tucson          M25-29   16    M29   09:14.3
174    36:58.1    Sean Lynch                Tucson          M30-34   16    M33   09:14.5
175    36:58.9    Audrey Wolf               Honolulu        F25-29   12    F27   09:14.7
176    37:04.3    Norm Lee                  Seattle         M40-44   14    M43   09:16.1
177    37:05.3    Kristina Hoekstra         Tucson          F25-29   13    F29   09:16.3
178    37:06.0    Matthew Kaufman           Tucson          M30-34   17    M33   09:16.5
179    37:06.8    Mollie Chivington         Tucson          F25-29   14    F26   09:16.7
180    37:09.7    Lindsey Green             Tucson          F25-29   15    F27   09:17.4
181    37:10.5    Jake cisneros             Tucson          M01-14    5    M09   09:17.6
182    37:13.2    Jasper Kinsley            Tucson          M35-39   15    M36   09:18.3
183    37:15.9    Allsion Richter           Tucson          F35-39   10    F38   09:19.0
184    37:18.9    Joanie Rogucki            Tucson          F55-59    4    F56   09:19.7
185    37:27.6    Clarence Harper           Tucson          M55-59    5    M55   09:21.9
186    37:30.4    Tracy Huot                Tucson          F20-24    6    F24   09:22.6
187    37:37.4    Robert Crawford           Tucson          M30-34   18    M34   09:24.4
188    37:40.7    Russell Riordon           Green Valley    M55-59    6    M59   09:25.2
189    37:46.9    Colin Brogmus             Tucson          M01-14    6    M11   09:26.7
190    37:47.8    Richard Spratt            Tucson          M30-34   19    M31   09:26.9
191    37:48.7    Allison Spratt            Tucson          F30-34   18    F30   09:27.2
192    37:53.7    Tim Santaniello           Sahuarita       M30-34   20    M30   09:28.4
193    37:57.6    Sharon Pascoe             Tucson          F55-59    5    F55   09:29.4
194    38:01.9    Chad Horton               Sahuarita       M30-34   21    M32   09:30.5
195    38:05.1    Shernie Gordon            Tucson          F45-49    4    F48   09:31.3
196    38:22.4    Caryl Acuna               Santa Fe        F50-54    5    F52   09:35.6
197    38:25.3    Daryll Brosanders         Tucson          M35-39   16    M39   09:36.3
198    38:28.7    Raquel Guevara            Tucson          F30-34   19    F32   09:37.2
199    38:31.6    Candi Preble              Tucson          F30-34   20    F33   09:37.9
200    38:33.0    Stephanie Permain         Tucson          F35-39   11    F37   09:38.2
201    38:33.7    Steve Sheldon             Tucson          M40-44   15    M44   09:38.4
202    38:34.6    Jennifer Champion         Sahuarita       F25-29   15    F27   09:38.7
203    38:37.5    Josie Bayang              Tucson          F25-29   16    F29   09:39.4
204    38:44.4    Alga Kuhn                 Tucson          F40-44    8    F43   09:41.1
205    38:55.6    Patricia Lebensolm        Tucson          F50-54    6    F50   09:43.9
206    39:06.6    Bruce Macdonald           Tucson          M50-54    7    M53   09:46.7
207    39:07.7    Sarah Stuckey             Albuquerque     F45-49    5    F45   09:46.9
208    39:11.4    Mairead Brogmus           Tucson          F35-39   12    F37   09:47.9
209    39:13.7    Kenneth Hay               Lynden          M65-69    6    M67   09:48.4
210    39:14.6    Maureen Cunningham        Tucson          F55-59    6    F55   09:48.6
211    39:19.7    Robert Rohr               Apache Junction M35-39   17    M35   09:49.9
212    39:35.0    Stephen Dobbertin         Tucson          M20-24    6    M23   09:53.7
213    39:37.4    Daniel Anguiz             Tucson          M25-29   17    M28   09:54.3
214    39:41.6    Stacy Nolasco             Tucson          F30-34   21    F32   09:55.4
215    39:42.7    Bryan Kromenacker         Tucson          M25-29   18    M28   09:55.7
216    39:45.9    Robert Locke              Tucson          M40-44   16    M42   09:56.5
217    39:48.5    Monika Naegeli            Tucson          F45-49    6    F47   09:57.1
218    39:49.2    Bridget Benshetter        Tucson          F45-49    7    F45   09:57.3
219    39:51.3    Chris Castro              Tucson          M55-59    7    M59   09:57.8
220    39:56.8    Tina Dare                 Sierra Vista    F40-44    9    F40   09:59.2
221    39:58.1    Barry Delaney             Sierra Vista    M45-49   12    M48   09:59.5
222    39:59.6    David Smith               Marana          M30-34   22    M31   09:59.9
223    40:00.5    Christopher Knapp         Tucson          M30-34   23    M32   10:00.1
224    40:01.4    Carolyn Reynolds-Stewart  Tucson          F60-64    1    F64   10:00.4
225    40:08.8    Tina Holguin              Mesa            F45-49    8    F45   10:02.2
226    40:14.4    Becky Schiff              Sahuarita       F40-44   10    F41   10:03.6
227    40:30.3    Kim Fernandez             Tucson          F50-54    7    F51   10:07.6
228    40:33.4    Donald Byrd               Tucson          M25-29   19    F27   10:08.3
229    40:35.4    Randi Jean Roessler       Tucson          F25-29   17    F28   10:08.9
230    40:51.1    Melinda Faulkner          Tucson          F45-49    9    F48   10:12.8
231    40:53.4    Jennifer Vasko            Tucson          F35-39   13    F39   10:13.3
232    40:56.1    Sophia Munro              Winnipeg        F55-59    7    F59   10:14.0
233    40:57.3    Adam Scafede              Marana          M25-29   20    M27   10:14.3
234    40:58.3    John Nolasco              Tucson          M35-39   18    M36   10:14.6
235    41:03.3    Mike Shaw                 Tucson          M40-44   17    M42   10:15.8
236    41:10.3    Margaret Ross             Tucson          F35-39   14    F38   10:17.6
237    41:19.7    Kerri Delange             Tucson          F35-39   15    F35   10:19.9
238    41:23.4    Christina Kaufman         Tucson          F30-34   22    F31   10:20.9
239    41:26.4    Robert Lindberg           Hermitage       M50-54    8    M52   10:21.6
240    41:26.4    Robin Benge               Tucson          F45-49   10    F46   10:21.6
241    41:27.8    Tanya Lucero              Tucson          F30-34   23    F30   10:22.0
242    41:28.8    Kimberly Peters           Tucson          F25-29   18    F26   10:22.2
243    41:43.5    Steve Wilson              Tucson          M50-54    9    M51   10:25.9
244    41:44.1    Tracy Castell             Tucson          M45-49   13    M46   10:26.0
245    41:44.8    Elizabeth Boyd            Tucson          F45-49   11    F49   10:26.2
246    41:47.4    Michelle Howell           Tucson          F30-34   24    F31   10:26.9
247    42:00.2    Isabel Echegaray          Tucson          F25-29   19    F28   10:30.0
248    42:06.0    Connie Lopez              Tucson          F55-59    8    F59   10:31.5
249    42:14.9    Gary King                 Tucson          M55-59    8    M55   10:33.7
250    42:15.6    Donald Rutledge           New Carlisle    M70-99    3    M71   10:33.9
251    42:21.4    Timothy Adams             Catskill        M60-64    8    M62   10:35.3
252    42:32.7    Sarah Woods               Tucson          F20-24    7    F22   10:38.2
253    42:35.6    William Perry             Tucson          M55-59    9    M57   10:38.9
254    42:38.5    Vicki Gricius             Tucson          F50-54    8    F52   10:39.6
255    42:40.9    Fanni Acosta              Sahuarita       F35-39   16    F35   10:40.2
256    42:47.6    Mercedes Smith            Marana          F30-34   25    F32   10:41.9
257    42:51.1    Deb Woodward              Casa Grande     F50-54    9    F52   10:42.8
258    42:53.8    Harrison Caitlin          Tucson          F20-24    8    F22   10:43.5
259    42:55.5    Mary Lasser               Tucson          F45-49   12    F45   10:43.9
260    42:56.2    Liz Kromenacker           Tucson          F25-29   20    F27   10:44.1
261    42:57.0    Julie Carey               Tucson          F25-29   21    F27   10:44.2
262    42:57.8    Uknown Runner                                                  10:44.5
263    43:17.2    Natalie Sanchez           Tucson          F25-29   22    F25   10:49.3
264    43:19.6    Sandy Owen                Tucson          F40-44   11    F40   10:49.9
265    43:28.6    Deanna Fife               Tucson          F45-49   13    F47   10:52.2
266    43:30.6    Judy Adams                Catskill        F60-64    2    F64   10:52.7
267    43:33.2    Rachel Engler             Dedham          F25-29   23    F26   10:53.3
268    43:35.0    Margaret Day              Winnipeg        F55-59    9    F59   10:53.7
269    43:37.1    Terry Petrie              lafayette       M55-59   10    M56   10:54.3
270    43:40.2    Christina Fell            Tucson          F45-49   14    F49   10:55.0
271    43:41.6    Steve Leon                Tucson          M30-34   24    M30   10:55.4
272    43:45.0    Mary Carter               Tucson          F40-44   12    F41   10:56.3
273    43:52.3    Kimberly Jacques          Sierra Vista    F20-24    9    F24   10:58.1
274    43:53.2    Shanley Yates             Tucson          F35-39   17    F35   10:58.3
275    43:57.1    Neil Tolzman              Tucson          M35-39   19    M37   10:59.3
276    44:09.7    Margarita Rojas           Tucson          F45-49   15    F47   11:02.4
277    44:17.1    Scott Mcnally             Tucson          M25-29   21    M25   11:04.3
278    44:23.8    Cindy Baron               Tucson          F50-54   10    F53   11:06.0
279    44:25.3    Jessica Reilly            Tucson          F15-19    1    F19   11:06.3
280    44:28.3    Lara Coggin               Tucson          F30-34   26    F33   11:07.1
281    44:50.9    Lisa Pantelopoulos        Tucson          F40-44   13    F40   11:12.7
282    44:53.3    Connie Garcia             Tucson          F40-44   14    F42   11:13.3
283    44:58.2    Brian Kimminau            Tucson          M15-19    6    M19   11:14.6
284    45:01.6    Kevin Lee                 Chandler        M30-34   25    M34   11:15.4
285    45:04.0    Katie Lowden              Tucson          F30-34   27    F30   11:16.0
286    45:06.0    Brian Kimminau            Tucson          M45-49   14    M47   11:16.5
287    45:08.9    Kristen Fuller            Phoenix         F25-29   24    F27   11:17.2
288    45:10.0    Christopher Fuller        Phoenix         M25-29   22    M29   11:17.5
289    45:21.2    Holly Koob                Tucson          F25-29   25    F29   11:20.3
290    45:26.5    Taylor Littlehat          Tucson          M30-34   26    M32   11:21.6
291    45:38.4    Mary Bedore               Tucson          F50-54   11    F50   11:24.6
292    45:39.9    Nubia Ruiz                Tucson          F30-34   28    F31   11:25.0
293    45:42.7    Kimberly Van Amburg       Tucson          F40-44   15    F42   11:25.7
294    45:43.4    Starr Pena                Tucson          F20-24   10    F24   11:25.8
295    45:43.9    Eudene Lupino             Tucson          F60-64    3    F64   11:26.0
296    45:48.3    Karen Keller              Tucson          F40-44   16    F42   11:27.1
297    45:50.0    David Pedley              Ottawa          M65-69    7    M68   11:27.5
298    45:53.1    Jennifer Sanchez          Tucson          F35-39   18    F36   11:28.3
299    45:54.0    Lauren Delillo            Tucson          F45-49   16    F46   11:28.5
300    45:59.2    Barbara Leonard           Tucson          F40-44   17    F41   11:29.8
301    46:03.9    Irene Swanson             Tucson          F55-59   10    F56   11:31.0
302    46:04.4    Clay Mottaz               Tucson          M70-99    4    M71   11:31.1
303    46:33.6    Sharon Christensen        Marana          F60-64    4    F63   11:38.4
304    46:38.4    Victoria Paskie           Lisle           F55-59   11    F55   11:39.6
305    46:42.2    Lindsey Horton            Sahuarita       F25-29   26    F29   11:40.5
306    46:54.8    Sarah Korth               Tucson          F25-29   27    F28   11:43.7
307    47:01.2    Sara Loutzenheiser        Queen Creek     F30-34   29    F34   11:45.3
308    47:16.1    Jackie Thompson           Tucson          F65-69    1    F67   11:49.0
309    47:18.8    Alan Copenhaver           Tucson          M45-49   15    M49   11:49.7
310    47:37.1    Berrett Stradford         Tucson          F25-29   28    F27   11:54.3
311    47:37.5    Michael Gardner           Olathe          M55-59   11    M57   11:54.4
312    47:39.8    Julie Mchuron             Walnut Creek    F25-29   29    F27   11:55.0
313    48:41.0    Lia Simnacher             Tucson          F45-49   17    F49   12:10.2
314    48:42.2    Jorge Vergeli             Tucson          M55-59   12    M58   12:10.6
315    48:45.6    Beatriz Vargas-Oshaben    Tucson            F?            F    12:11.4
316    48:53.3    J. Kaye Loutzenheiser     Apache Junction F60-64    5    F63   12:13.3
317    49:21.0    Rain Decenzo              Tucson          F35-39   19    F39   12:20.3
318    50:17.4    William Buckley           Marana          M50-54   10    M54   12:34.4
319    51:14.2    Stephen Tobin             Tucson          M30-34   27    M30   12:48.5
320    51:15.9    Becky Tobin               Tucson          F25-29   30    F28   12:49.0
321    51:23.6    Linda Starbuck            Tucson          F55-59   12    F57   12:50.9
322    51:45.2    Stacy Rohr                Apache Junction F35-39   20    F35   12:56.3
323    51:49.5    Teresa Perry              Tucson          F55-59   13    F57   12:57.4
324    52:10.2    Sue Smith                 Tucson          F65-69    2    F69   13:02.5
325    52:14.7    Voight Tolzman            Tucson          F40-44   18    F42   13:03.7
326    52:20.1    Lee Ann Dobbertin         Tucson          F50-54   12    F52   13:05.0
327    52:21.6    Lauren Jacobs             Tucson          F20-24   11    F23   13:05.4
328    52:24.3    Tylar Ryan                Tucson          M20-24    6    M24   13:06.1
329    52:29.1    Allison Ewing             Tucson          F25-29   31    F28   13:07.3
330    52:54.1    Lesley Fidler             Tucson          F50-54   13    F51   13:13.5
331    53:00.5    Laura Trujillo            Tucson          F25-29   32    F27   13:15.1
332    53:00.5    Monique Gagne             Tucson          F40-44   19    F42   13:15.1
333    53:02.2    Becky Stephens            Tucson          F35-39   21    F38   13:15.5
334    53:11.9    Suzie Cherry              Green Valley    F65-69    3    F67   13:18.0
335    53:16.5    Barney Remington          El Mirage       M35-39   20    M39   13:19.1
336    53:33.7    Pamela Fuitik             Tucson          F50-54   14    F51   13:23.4
337    53:36.3    Jeff Long                 Tucson          M50-54   11    M52   13:24.1
338    53:41.5    Susan Zinn                Eloy            F55-59   14    F59   13:25.4
339    53:48.7    Alice Sowards             Green Valley    F60-64    6    F61   13:27.2
340    53:53.5    Monica Ryan               Sahuarita       F40-44   20    F41   13:28.4
341    53:54.9    Katy Long                 Tucson          F45-49   18    F48   13:28.7
342    53:55.7    Kay Matheisen             Tucson          F45-49   19    F45   13:28.9
343    54:08.8    Polly Kimminau            Tucson          F45-49   20    F47   13:32.2
344    54:12.3    Christopher Chavez        Tucson          M30-34   28    M34   13:33.1
345    54:15.7    Anna Marie Medina         Tucson          F50-54   15    F51   13:33.9
346    54:17.0    Laura Lipsy               Tucson          F55-59   15    F57   13:34.3
347    54:17.4    Carolynn sizer            Tucson          F40-44   21    F44   13:34.4
348    54:17.9    Ronwyn Fritz              Tucson          F45-49   21    F48   13:34.5
349    54:41.6    Bryce Copenhaver          Tucson          M01-14    7    M13   13:40.4
350    54:41.9    Peggy Nelson              Tucson          F50-54   16    F50   13:40.5
351    56:51.1    Andrea Wahl               Mountain Home   F30-34   30    F30   14:12.8
352    56:51.6    Kaylin Matthews           Tucson          F01-14    3    F14   14:12.9
353    56:51.6    Maxine Matthews           Tucson          F01-14    4    F11   14:12.9
354    59:29.2    Robert Lipsy              Tucson          M55-59   13    M57   14:52.3
355    59:50.8    Rick Saner                Tucson          M55-59   14    M59   14:57.7
356    1:00:00    Elias Holguin             Mesa            M45-49   16    M48   15:00.0
357    1:02:42    Brooke Rabe               Tucson          F25-29   33    F29   15:40.4
358    1:02:43    Jaimie Galayda            Tucson          F30-34   31    F34   15:40.8
359    1:05:48    Sully Sullivan            Tucson          M70-99    5    M86   16:26.9
360    1:06:12    Matthew Zhine             Tucson          M70-99    6    M86   16:32.9
361    1:06:14    Judith Engen              Albuquerque     F65-69    4    F65   16:33.5
362    1:06:15    Mary Beth Dickey          Tucson          F65-69    5    F65   16:33.7
363    1:06:44    Delwin Kruschke           Sierra Vista    M70-99    7    M77   16:41.0
364    1:07:05    Eileen Moran              Tucson          F55-59   16    F57   16:46.4
365    1:07:30    Margaret Hoff             Tucson          F65-69    6    F65   16:52.4
366    1:07:30    Maurice Thompson          Tucson          M70-99    8    M74   16:52.6
367    1:08:10    Geri Sullivan             Tucson          F70-99    1    F81   17:02.5
368    1:10:27    Andrea Ramos              Tucson          F30-34   32    F32   17:36.8
369    1:11:16    Diane Rinkeviczie         Mesa            F55-59   17    F56   17:48.9
370    1:11:18    Steve Rinkeviczie         Mesa            M55-59   15    M58   17:49.5
371    1:22:15    Tammy Hellenthal          Phoenix         F35-39   22    F38   20:33.7

1.1 Mile Fun Run Results


Sunrise at Old Tucson
Sunday, March 7th, 2010
1.1 Mile Fun Run - OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE  TIME       NAME                       CITY                        AGE     PACE
1      10:19.6    Jacob Mares               Tucson                       M10     09:23.3
2      10:38.0    Ren Johnson               Tucson                       F30     09:40.0
3      10:57.0    Chase Schnell             Tucson                       M08     09:57.3
4      11:01.6    Shannon Grabau            Tucson                       F30     10:01.5
5      11:17.3    Jordan Chavez             Tucson                       M6      10:15.7
6      11:21.7    Alex Chavez               Tucson                       M8      10:19.7
7      11:23.0    Alex Chavez               Tucson                       M30     10:20.9
8      11:30.4    Cristina Outridge         Tucson                       F10     10:27.6
9      11:35.6    Jonathan Mccurdy          Tucson                       M18     10:32.4
10     11:37.2    Allison Mccurdy           Tucson                       F25     10:33.8
11     11:41.8    Ethan Lathrem             Tucson                       M07     10:38.0
12     11:50.9    Kristin Lathrem           Tucson                       F39     10:46.3
13     14:07.6    Jennifer Schowengerdt     Tucson                       F33     12:50.6
14     14:39.7    Ralph Garcia              Tucson                       M09     13:19.7
15     14:40.4    Kenneth Eidinger III      Sykesville                   M08     13:20.4
16     14:41.6    Clara Paris               Sykesville                   F29     13:21.4
17     14:41.8    Janene Files              Tucson                       F18     13:21.6
18     14:42.8    James Files               Tucson                       M63     13:22.5
19     14:53.5    Tammy Files               Tucson                       F45     13:32.3
20     15:03.0    Connie Howard             Tucson                       F52     13:41.0
21     15:08.5    Cecilia Adams             Oro Valley                   F50     13:45.9
22     15:23.9    Shanah Winer              Tucson                       F23     13:59.9
23     15:25.8    Wenneborg Audrey          Tucson                       F05     14:01.6
24     15:28.4    Grant Wenneborg           Tucson                       M02     14:04.0
26     15:53.2    Sarah Sheldon             Tucson                       F11     14:26.6
27     16:00.7    Lynda Kidder              Ruidoso                      F59     14:33.3
28     17:31.6    JJ Rico                   Tucson                       F33     15:56.0
29     18:04.5    Angela Rada               Tucson                       F27     16:25.9
30     18:04.9    James Hardiman            Tucson                       M26     16:26.3
31     18:33.2    Kaitlyn Mcwilliams        Tucson                       F09     16:52.0
32     18:44.1    Kevin Call                St Charles                   M39     17:01.9
33     18:50.0    Sydney Horton             Sahuarita                    F04     17:07.3
34     18:52.7    Cecilia Morris            Tucson                       F12     17:09.7
35     18:57.4    Neal Ribz                 Sahuarita                    M57     17:14.0
36     19:03.6    Kevin Trapp               Tucson                       M41     17:19.7
37     19:42.1    Theresa Mcwilliams        Tucson                       F46     17:54.6
38     20:07.1    Susan Hutchison           Tucson                       F37     18:17.4
39     20:08.5    J. Hanley                 Tucson                       M32     18:18.6
40     20:18.1    Amber Grimes              Tucson                       F33     18:27.4
41     20:19.5    Isabella Pietroboni       Tucson                       F19     18:28.7
42     20:29.0    Virginia Mills            Tucson                       F36     18:37.2
43     20:31.1    Agnes Cooke               Tucson                       F66     18:39.2
44     20:32.5    Patricia Beatty           Tucson                       F63     18:40.5
45     20:32.9    Kathy Trujillo            Tucson                       F49     18:40.9
46     20:33.3    Kera Trujillo             Tucson                       F22     18:41.2
47     20:58.0    Diana Maxwell             Marana                       F41     19:03.7
48     21:02.5    Bob Maxwell               Marana                       M51     19:07.8
49     21:04.8    Tonya Bautista            El Mirage                    F37     19:09.8
50     21:06.9    Julianna Flores           Tucson                       F12     19:11.8
51     21:08.4    Alexander Flores          Tucson                       M09     19:13.1
52     21:10.9    Ron Drey                  Tucson                       M55     19:15.4
53     21:11.3    Hayley Hardiman           Tucson                       F25     19:15.7
54     21:14.0    James Cooke Sr.           Tucson                       M66     19:18.2
55     21:22.6    Heather Carlson           Tucson                       F35     19:26.0
56     21:46.9    Diane Riba                Sahuarita                    F53     19:48.1
57     21:51.8    Jessica Gorman            Tucson                       F25     19:52.5
58     21:53.6    Aurea Garcia Rissmann     Tucson                       F39     19:54.2
59     22:19.1    Barbara Kaperka           Tucson                       F66     20:17.3
60     22:24.8    John Kaperka              Tucson                       M67     20:22.6
61     23:05.1    Donna Capman              Marana                       F57     20:59.2
62     23:06.8    David Derrick             Vail                         M55     21:00.7
63     23:40.1    Bryce Delange             Tucson                       M05     21:31.0
64     24:55.9    Dan Koob                  Tucson                       M31     22:39.9
65     24:57.4    Ben Delange               Tucson                       M37     22:41.3
66     25:45.0    Brisa Trevino             Tucson                       F09     23:24.5
67     25:46.3    Elena Trevino             Tucson                       F36     23:25.7
68     25:49.2    Jac

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners