Results / Sun Run: La Primera 5/10K Roadrace / 2011 Results

Monday, January 24, 2011

If you see any errors or omissions, please contact race timer Greg Wenneborg at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address).


Jump to: 5k Overall Results   |   10k Overall Results

5k Overall Results


Sun Run 5k for Pima Community College Track & Field
Sunday, January 23rd, 2011
OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE      TIME        NAME                    CITY             DIVISION     DivPL      AGE       PACE
1          15:41.5     Stephen Schaefer       Oro Valley         M10-19        1        M19     05:03.0
2          17:37.1     Bob Evans              Green Valley       M20-29        1        M28     05:40.2
3          17:59.2     Harvey Nelson          Tucson             M10-19        2        M15     05:47.4
4          18:15.5     Bader Saeed            Tucson             M10-19        3        M17     05:52.6
5          18:29.5     Christian Santa-Cruz   Tucson             M10-19        4        M14     05:57.1
6          18:50.0     Arcenio Trujillo       Tucson             M10-19        5        M18     06:03.7
7          19:39.6     Andy Roth              Tucson             M40-49        1        M42     06:19.7
8          19:47.8     Jenn Treusch           Tucson             F20-29        1        F27     06:22.3
9          20:05.2     Stuart Hancock         Tucson             M50-59        1        M58     06:27.9
10         20:07.8     Mary Cozbie            Tucson             F30-39        1        F33     06:28.8
11         20:18.8     Jeff Galbraith         Tucson             M40-49        2        M48     06:32.3
12         20:23.8     David Jeck             Tucson             M40-49        3        M41     06:33.9
13         20:34.1     Stewart Bass           Tucson             M10-19        6        M16     06:37.2
14         21:18.7     Adonis Trujillo        Tucson             M10-19        7        M10     06:51.6
15         21:22.9     Christopher Duval      Anthem             M40-49        4        M42     06:52.9
16         21:26.7     Cole Stefan            Tucson             M10-19        8        M14     06:54.1
17         21:30.5     Ian Smith              Tucson             M10-19        9        M13     06:55.4
18         21:44.0     Nick Longaker          Tucson             M10-19       10        M14     06:59.7
19         21:52.4     Shawndra Steemers      sahuarita          F10-19        1        F15     07:02.4
20         21:57.0     Ellen Green            Tucson             F10-19        2        F16     07:03.9
21         21:57.6     Matthew Ball           Tucson             M40-49        5        M43     07:04.1
22         22:08.4     Maggie Hackett         Tucson             F30-39        2        F30     07:07.6
23         22:20.8     Briza Sanchez          Tucson             F10-19        3        F12     07:11.6
24         22:21.6     Carlos Reed            Vail               M40-49        6        M47     07:11.8
25         22:25.1     Randy Park             Tucson             M50-59        2        M56     07:13.0
26         22:43.8     Peter Ruggles          Tucson             M50-59        3        M51     07:19.0
27         23:09.4     Kevin Flaherty         Tucson             M20-29        2        M27     07:27.2
28         23:15.5     Kai Morfin             Tucson             M10-19        9        M11     07:29.2
29         23:16.2     Matthew Andrews        Tucson             M20-29        3        M22     07:29.4
30         23:18.3     Mariah Hoffman         Tucson             F20-29        2        F20     07:30.1
31         23:21.2     Melody Mustafa         Tucson             F50-59        1        F51     07:31.0
32         23:28.9     Steve Taggart          Vail               M40-49        7        M48     07:33.5
33         23:29.5     Gary Giese             Tucson             M60-69        1        M67     07:33.7
34         23:38.5     Rick Piekarski         Tucson             M20-29        4        M29     07:36.6
35         23:40.7     James Steemers         sahuarita          M50-59        3        M51     07:37.3
36         23:45.5     Emmanuel Mccrohan      Tucson             M01-09        1        M09     07:38.8
37         23:46.3     Luz Pelayo-Katsanis    Oro Valley         F30-39        3        F38     07:39.1
38         23:56.4     Trisha Gratrix         Tucson             F30-39        4        F33     07:42.3
39         23:57.3     Randy Smith            Tucson             M50-59        4        M51     07:42.6
40         24:00.8     Cemal Biroyl           Tucson             M30-39        1        M30     07:43.0
41         24:04.5     Allen Bauer            Tucson             M50-59        5        M55     07:44.9
42         24:08.1     Lester Manalastas      Tucson             M20-29        5        M26     07:46.1
43         24:14.7     Joe Kubicki            Tucson             M30-39        2        M35     07:48.2
44         24:22.2     Pierce Maguire         Tucson             M10-19       10        M15     07:50.6
45         24:23.0     Rajeev Seth            Tucson             M30-39        3        M32     07:50.9
46         24:23.0     Christie Mcdougall     Tucson             F40-49        1        F40     07:50.9
47         24:23.8     Daniel Hunt            Tucson             M40-49        8        M41     07:51.1
48         24:56.8     Zachary Brooks         Tucson             M40-49        9        M40     08:01.8
49         24:57.5     Abelardo Lugo          GrnValley          M10-19       11        M15     08:02.0
50         25:06.5     Yolanda Hundley        Tucson             F20-29        3        F27     08:04.9
51         25:26.0     Glenn Davis            Tucson             M40-49       10        M40     08:11.2
52         25:36.2     Rosa Quintero          Green Valley       F30-39        5        F39     08:14.4
53         25:43.4     Sara Kroll-Franks      Tucson             F30-39        6        F34     08:16.8
54         25:57.2     Mya Hoeflinger         Tucson             F30-39        7        F31     08:21.2
55         26:05.0     Brianna Newman         Tucson             F10-19        4        F17     08:23.7
56         26:17.8     Kristiana Mcdonough    Tucson             F20-29        4        F24     08:27.8
57         26:22.2     Melinda Curtin         Tucson             F40-49        2        F47     08:29.3
58         26:24.9     Claire Larmonier       Oro Valley         F30-39        8        F33     08:30.1
59         26:26.5     Bobby Fisher           Tucson             M40-49       11        M48     08:30.6
60         26:39.4     Jeff Wiese             Tucson             M50-59        7        M57     08:34.8
61         26:47.9     Don Branaman           Tucson             M70-99        1        M72     08:37.5
62         26:54.7     Guillermo Mendez       Tucson             M40-49       12        M43     08:39.7
63         26:59.2     John Dupee             Tucson             M40-49       13        M43     08:41.2
64         27:03.9     Jim Peller             Tucson             M70-99        2        M73     08:42.7
65         27:23.6     Jocelyn Riley          Tucson             F50-59        2        F56     08:49.0
66         27:27.4     Allan Tanquary         Raeford            M40-49       14        M47     08:50.2
67         27:30.4     Ed Soyring             Benson             M50-59        8        M51     08:51.2
68         27:31.4     Adan Mccrohan          Tucson             M10-19       14        M11     08:51.5
69         27:39.2     Alan Hagstrom          Tucson             M40-49       15        M47     08:54.0
70         27:44.2     Fuller Nancy           Tucson             F60-69        1        F60     08:55.7
71         27:44.2     Rey Johnson            GrnValley          M60-69        2        M66     08:55.7
72         27:47.2     Sara Piekarski         Tucson             F20-29        5        F29     08:56.6
73         27:47.8     Eileen Spear           Tucson             F40-49        3        F42     08:56.8
74         27:53.2     Joel Bianco            Tucson             M70-99        3        M73     08:58.5
75         27:55.3     Joseph Cary            Huachuca City      M70-99        4        M78     08:59.2
76         28:09.0     Brian Kimminau         Tucson             M40-49       16        M48     09:03.6
77         28:10.5     Anna Franklin          Tucson             F50-59        3        F59     09:04.1
78         28:19.1     Deanna Flacke          Tucson             F30-39        9        F37     09:06.9
79         28:43.7     Erik Roth              Tucson             M30-39        4        M39     09:14.8
80         28:47.4     Becky Harper           Tucson             F50-59        4        F56     09:16.0
81         28:57.6     Clarence Harper        Tucson             M50-59        9        M56     09:19.3
82         29:09.5     Barry Delaney          sierra vista       M40-49       17        M49     09:23.1
83         29:10.6     Tina Delaney           sierra vista       F40-49        4        F41     09:23.5
84         29:12.7     Edward Scheibl         tucson             M60-69        3        M60     09:24.1
85         29:16.4     Kimberley Campbell     Tucson             F40-49        5        F42     09:25.3
86         29:18.6     Neil Bernardo          Tucson             M30-39        5        M39     09:26.0
87         29:21.4     Eileen Delaney         Tucson             F40-49        6        F45     09:27.0
88         29:42.1     Angela Soyring         Benson             F40-49        7        F46     09:33.6
89         29:44.1     Uknown Runner                                                            09:34.2
90         29:44.8     Chris Chlup            Tucson             M30-39        6        M35     09:34.5
91         29:51.0     Alana Brown            Tucson             F10-19        5        F17     09:36.5
92         29:51.8     Tony Bernardo          Tucson             M40-49       18        M46     09:36.7
93         29:52.5     Melissa Valenzuela     Tucson             F20-29        6        F26     09:36.9
94         29:53.2     Jacqueline Martinez    Tucson             F20-29        7        F26     09:37.2
95         29:55.8     Ariana Foster          Tucson             F40-49        8        F45     09:38.0
96         29:56.5     Eugene Mcdougall       Tucson             M30-39        7        M38     09:38.2
97         30:00.9     Katie Kelly            Tucson             F10-19        6        F14     09:39.7
98         30:03.9     Alan Kowalski          Tucson             M40-49       19        M47     09:40.6
99         30:07.0     Anthony Zucco          Tucson             M50-59       10        M53     09:41.6
100        30:12.6     Alec White-Lowe        Vail               M10-19       15        M13     09:43.4
101        30:16.0     Margaret Ross          Tucson             F30-39       10        F38     09:44.5
102        30:21.1     Liz Kromenacker        Tucson             F20-29        8        F27     09:46.1
103        30:24.2     Leslie Roberts         Pirtleville        F20-29        9        F25     09:47.1
104        30:24.9     Joseph Moholt          Tucson             M20-29        6        M27     09:47.4
105        30:36.8     Madison Crutcher       Tucson             F10-19        7        F13     09:51.2
106        30:37.7     Tom Hubbard            Tucson             M30-39        8        M38     09:51.5
107        30:40.3     Jessica Reilly         Tucson             F20-29       10        F20     09:52.3
108        30:40.9     Lorri Reilly           Tucson             F40-49        9        F46     09:52.5
109        30:43.8     Karen Brown            Tucson             F40-49       10        F46     09:53.4
110        31:07.5     Ray Calaway            Peoria             M70-99        5        M70     10:01.1
111        31:10.4     Stacy Lowe             Vail               F30-39       11        F39     10:02.0
112        31:36.4     Rey Isla               Tucson             M20-29        7        M21     10:10.4
113        31:46.5     Kelly Hubbard          Tucson             F40-49       11        F46     10:13.6
114        32:07.9     Nicholy Sparks         Tucson             M20-29        8        M25     10:20.5
115        32:08.7     Tami Harris            Tucson             F30-39       12        F38     10:20.8
116        32:17.0     Michael Debo           Tucson             M30-39        9        M30     10:23.5
117        32:32.5     Jessica Breen          Tucson             F30-39       13        F31     10:28.4
118        32:34.3     Frank Stagg            Tucson             M60-69        4        M60     10:29.0
119        32:35.2     Margaret Ellis         OroVlly            F50-59        5        F59     10:29.3
120        32:38.8     Anna Hagstrom          Tucson             F40-49       12        F47     10:30.5
121        32:43.6     Katharine Starjnski    Tucson             F40-49       13        F45     10:32.0
122        32:47.7     Jennifer Sanchez       Tucson             F30-39       14        F35     10:33.4
123        32:48.6     Angel Fobes            Tucson             F40-49       14        F43     10:33.6
124        32:50.3     Tari Hardy             Pirtleville        F40-49       15        F46     10:34.2
125        32:59.2     Leticia Menchaca       Tucson             F50-59        6        F52     10:37.0
126        33:01.7     Stacy Manalastas       Marana             F20-29       11        F28     10:37.8
127        33:02.8     Suzanne Bryant Burhoff Tucson             F40-49       16        F47     10:38.2
128        33:04.5     Sandra Fieg            Sierra Vista       F30-39       15        F31     10:38.7
129        33:10.9     Marilynn Sando         Tucson             F50-59        7        F58     10:40.8
130        33:12.5     Anna Lisa De La Cruz   Tucson             F30-39       16        F34     10:41.3
131        33:23.2     Katherine Roy          Tucson             F30-39       17        F34     10:44.8
132        33:24.0     Mary Swallow           Tucson             F40-49       17        F49     10:45.0
133        33:29.7     Gus O'Mack             Tucson             M10-19       16        M10     10:46.9
134        33:37.1     Kristin Michels        Tucson             F40-49       18        F44     10:49.2
135        33:37.6     Carrie Pile            Scottsdale         F30-39       18        F35     10:49.4
136        33:57.8     Robin Everist          Tucson             F30-39       19        F33     10:55.9
137        34:03.9     Isaiah O'Mack          Tucson             M01-09        2        M08     10:57.9
138        34:04.6     Patricia Sinkula       Tucson             F50-59        8        F54     10:58.1
139        34:15.1     Patty Zucco            Tucson             F50-59        9        F52     11:01.5
140        34:19.6     Susan Ciarniello       Tucson             F40-49       19        F47     11:02.9
141        34:29.7     Alfred Bracamonte      Tucson             M40-49       20        M40     11:06.2
142        34:37.3     Warisela Dy            Tucson             F20-29       12        F29     11:08.6
143        34:55.7     Lisa Reeves            Tucson             F50-59       10        F54     11:14.5
144        34:56.3     Clark Reeves           Tucson             M40-49       21        M45     11:14.7
145        35:01.5     Arlene Stamp           Tucson             F40-49       20        F44     11:16.4
146        35:03.0     Debra Bohman           Tucson             F50-59       11        F56     11:16.9
147        35:10.8     Rebecca Cain           Tucson             F30-39       20        F34     11:19.4
148        35:13.5     Unknown Runner                                                           11:20.3
149        35:35.0     Jennifer Psillas       Tucson             F40-49       21        F41     11:27.2
150        35:37.2     Cynthia Manuel         Tucson             F30-39       21        F31     11:27.9
151        35:41.2     Keith Duncan           Tucson             M30-39       10        M39     11:29.2
152        35:45.1     Vicki Gricius          Tucson             F50-59       12        F53     11:30.4
153        36:00.3     Lori Nance             Tucson             F50-59       13        F50     11:35.3
154        36:03.5     Robert Kuhn            Tucson             M50-59       11        M52     11:36.4
155        36:10.8     Brendan Korpanty       Tucson             M30-39       11        M31     11:38.7
156        36:44.7     Nabor Sepulveda        Tucson             F40-49       22        F40     11:49.6
157        36:52.0     Natalie Samgorosky     Tucson             F20-29       13        F28     11:52.0
158        36:52.8     Laura Hakel            Tucson             F20-29       14        F21     11:52.2
159        37:21.1     Geena Kading           Tucson             F01-09        1        F12     12:01.4
160        37:39.6     Cheryl Corsi           Tucson             F50-59       14        F50     12:07.3
161        38:13.2     Kaori Crutcher         Tucson             F40-49       23        F47     12:18.1
162        38:40.5     Mary O'Hara-Perkins    TUcson             F40-49       24        F45     12:26.9
163        38:41.2     Kathryn Valles-Wallace Tucson             F30-39       22        F33     12:27.1
164        38:51.9     Lourdes Deleon         Tucson             F40-49       25        F40     12:30.6
165        39:33.7     Sergio Mireles         Tucson             M50-59       12        M58     12:44.0
166        39:33.7     Ashley Siegel          Phoenix            F20-29       15        F23     12:44.0
167        39:35.9     Alessandra Dongoske    Tucson             F20-29       16        F23     12:44.7
168        39:57.9     Britte Stumm           mesa               F20-29       17        F29     12:51.8
169        39:58.5     Christina Galante      Mesa               F20-29       18        F22     12:52.0
170        40:36.0     Jean Lewis             Tucson             F40-49       26        F41     13:04.1
171        40:41.7     Tanya Tercero          Tucson             F40-49       27        F42     13:05.9
172        41:18.7     Patti Bass             Tucson             F50-59       15        F52     13:17.8
173        41:23.3     Elsie Gardiner         Tucson             F01-09        2        F07     13:19.3
174        41:27.7     Debra Baker            Tucson             F50-59       16        F55     13:20.7
175        41:30.7     Caroline Gardiner      Tucson             F50-59       17        F51     13:21.7
176        42:37.0     Pete Robles            Tucson             M40-49       22        M48     13:43.0
177        43:34.5     Kristy Forrester       Tucson             F30-39       23        F32     14:01.5
178        43:35.2     Scott Commell          Tucson             M40-49       23        M46     14:01.7
179        43:42.2     Andrea Hilden          Tucson             F30-39       24        F39     14:04.0
180        43:55.2     Barbara Mclean         Tucson             F40-49       28        F48     14:08.2
181        43:55.6     Shari Hofstadter       Tucson             F50-59       18        F50     14:08.3
182        43:56.2     Cori Schartlzlow       Tucson             F30-39       25        F32     14:08.5
183        47:31.4     Julie Manalastas       Tucson             F20-29       19        F25     15:17.8
184        49:18.7     Enrique Ledesma        Phoenix            M10-19       17        M18     15:52.3
185        49:25.6     Sue Smith              Tucson             F70-99        1        F70     15:54.5
186        49:26.4     Anne Connell           Tucson             F30-39       26        F33     15:54.8
187        49:38.9     Chris Delaney          sierra vista       M20-29        9        M27     15:58.8
188        49:40.6     Robert Alvarez         Tucson             M40-49       24        M42     15:59.4
189        50:06.3     Beth Hopkirk           Tucson             F60-69        2        F63     16:07.6
190        53:03.2     Delwin Kruschke        Sierra Vista       M70-99        6        M78     17:04.6
191        56:54.4     Sandy Dittiger         Tucson             F40-49       29        F47     18:19.0
192        56:55.4     Sarah Dittiger         Tucson             F20-29       20        F22     18:19.3
193        57:41.4     Shelley Shelton        Tucson             F30-39       27        F38     18:34.1
194        01:04:05    David Schneider        Tucson             M60-69        5        M61     20:37.7
195        01:04:37    Drew Brown             Tucson             M40-49       25        M49     20:48.1
196        01:05:42    Theresa Dulgave        Tucson             F60-69        3        F66     21:09.0
197        01:09:02    Manya Powell           Tucson             F50-59       19        F56     22:13.0
198        01:09:02    Bob Powell             Tucson             M60-69        6        M62     22:13.1

10k Overall Results


Sun Run 10k for Pima Community College Track & Field
Sunday, January 23rd, 2011
Overall Results

PLACE      TIME           NAME                      DIVISION      DivPL      AGE        PACE
1          30:16.6        Craig Curley              M20-24        1          M22        04:52.4
2          32:15.9        Ronnie Buchanan           M30-34        1          M30        05:11.6
3          33:26.2        James Miles               M25-29        1          M25        05:22.9
4          33:28.6        Shaun Haley               M40-44        1          M42        05:23.3
5          34:04.0        Ernie Cruz                M20-24        2          M21        05:28.9
6          34:34.5        Lucas Ruiz                M15-19        1          M17        05:29.0
7          35:03.3        Shane Carr                M30-34        2          M37        05:38.5
8          35:20.2        Dustin Zimmerman          M25-29        2          M27        05:41.2
9          35:28.6        Edgar Reynoso             M20-24        3          M20        05:42.6
10         36:05.3        Chad Johnston             M40-44        2          M42        05:48.5
11         36:10.4        Lucas Tyler               M25-29        3          M29        05:49.3
12         36:52.6        Tyler Stamp               M15-19        2          M16        05:56.1
13         37:09.6        Daniel Aros               M25-29        4          M29        05:58.8
14         37:16.6        Cary Kelly                M15-19        3          M17        05:59.9
15         37:25.5        Nathan Corsi              M20-24        4          M21        06:01.4
16         37:37.4        Jason Jacobson            M35-39        1          M37        06:03.3
17         37:38.6        Gilbert Delgado           M45-49        1          M47        06:03.5
18         37:42.6        Benito Gonzalez           M50-54        1          M54        06:04.1
19         38:18.6        Ramon Billy               M35-39        2          M38        06:09.9
20         38:23.3        Stephanie Wenneborg       F35-39        1          F37        06:10.7
21         38:32.6        Jeff May-Stahl            M30-34        3          M32        06:12.2
22         38:35.7        Damon Vasiliw             M20-24        5          M23        06:12.7
23         38:49.9        Leo Carrillo              M40-44        3          M43        06:15.0
24         38:53.3        Polly Campbell            F40-44        1          F43        06:15.5
25         39:03.0        David Mcevoy              M50-54        2          M53        06:17.1
26         39:08.9        Tim Lamartina             M55-59        1          M57        06:18.0
27         39:11.4        Joel Stamp                M50-54        3          M50        06:18.4
28         39:39.2        John Mclean               M50-54        4          M54        06:22.9
29         39:40.8        Keith Schlottman          M45-49        2          M46        06:23.2
30         39:46.7        Jeff Ashbeck              M35-39        3          M36        06:24.1
31         40:06.8        Aaron Moreno              M15-19        4          M16        06:27.3
32         40:09.2        Kathenne Phillips         F30-34        1          F30        06:28.0
33         40:29.0        Jeff Mitchell             M45-49        3          M46        06:30.9
34         40:31.2        Melissa Hollmann          F25-29        1          F29        06:31.3
35         40:31.6        Noel Gres                 M35-39        4          M35        06:31.3
36         40:33.2        Sawyer Burton             M15-19        5          M18        06:31.6
37         41:00.4        Roberto Cota              M10-14        4          M13        06:36.0
38         41:01.9        John Sabatine             M35-39        5          M37        06:36.2
39         41:05.1        Amanda Johnston           F30-34        2          F33        06:36.7
40         41:11.6        Janet Holland             F50-54        1          F50        06:37.8
41         41:21.8        Keith Elkins              M25-29        5          M26        06:39.4
42         41:32.2        Alex Blake                F25-29        2          F27        06:41.1
43         41:41.8        David Arnold              M55-59        2          M58        06:42.6
44         41:52.2        Ernesto Chavez            M20-24        6          M24        06:44.3
45         42:13.0        Bart Erickson             M50-54        5          M52        06:47.6
46         42:14.2        Michelle Hawk             F40-44        2          F43        06:47.8
47         42:18.6        Jeff Fulks                M25-29        6          M28        06:48.5
48         42:48.6        Steve Felde               M55-59        3          M55        06:53.4
49         42:59.9        Chris Fall                M45-49        4          M48        06:55.2
50         43:01.5        Justin Alvarez            M01-14        1          M12        06:55.4
51         43:11.5        Art Menchaca              M50-54        6          M53        06:57.1
52         43:13.7        Tejal Parikh              F45-49        1          F46        06:57.4
53         43:23.3        Joseph Haro               M15-19        6          M19        06:59.0
54         43:29.1        Kyle Kacerick             M20-24        7          M23        07:00.0
55         43:30.2        Kevin Carstensen          M20-24        8          M23        07:00.1
56         43:49.1        David French              M45-49        5          M48        07:03.1
57         43:49.4        Gregory Hoots             M40-44        4          M42        07:03.2
58         43:58.8        Matt Buhl                 M15-19        7          M19        07:04.7
59         44:01.6        Willie Olivas             M35-39        6          M39        07:05.1
60         44:03.7        Chip Mclaughlin           M40-44        5          M41        07:05.5
61         44:06.0        Kelly Mclaughlin          F40-44        3          F41        07:05.8
62         44:11.5        Joe Wasiak                M50-54        7          M51        07:06.7
63         44:28.5        Chris Schmidt             M20-24        9          M21        07:09.5
64         44:37.7        David Lowe                M60-64        1          M63        07:10.9
65         44:41.9        Scott Safford             M40-44        6          M40        07:11.6
66         44:44.2        Art Dulgov                M35-39        7          M39        07:12.0
67         44:48.4        Roy Ellis                 M55-59        4          M58        07:12.7
68         44:51.0        Roger Shanley             M55-59        5          M58        07:13.1
69         45:08.3        Paul Rosado               M55-59        6          M55        07:15.9
70         45:13.0        Peggy Jacobsen            F45-49        2          F49        07:16.6
71         45:16.3        Kevin Kraus               M35-39        8          M38        07:17.1
72         45:23.1        Marjanne Schnarr          F30-34        3          F33        07:18.2
73         45:24.8        Craig Dabler              M45-49        6          M47        07:18.5
74         45:29.8        Ross Donley               M60-64        2          M62        07:19.3
75         45:32.8        Brett Courtright          M20-24        10         M20        07:19.8
76         45:36.2        Steven Hollander          M60-64        3          M60        07:20.3
77         45:42.8        Celestino Fernandez       M60-64        4          M61        07:21.4
78         45:51.0        Matt Tucker               M35-39        9          M38        07:22.7
79         45:52.6        Josh Cohen                M20-24        11         M23        07:23.0
80         45:57.4        Brian Smith               M30-34        4          M33        07:23.8
81         45:58.6        Michael Erickson          M50-54        8          M51        07:24.0
82         46:01.5        Steven Eddy               M25-29        7          M29        07:24.4
83         46:06.6        Stacy Gallego             F35-39        2          F38        07:25.2
84         46:15.5        Norris Taylor             M65-69        1          M68        07:26.7
85         46:23.6        Glen Piskula              M25-29        8          M29        07:28.0
86         46:32.2        Jeffrey Emech             M35-39        10         M38        07:29.4
87         46:42.9        Jolene Jones              F25-29        3          F29        07:31.1
88         46:58.9        Doreen Castillo           F40-44        4          F44        07:33.7
89         47:02.9        Patrick Muldowney         M45-49        7          M46        07:34.3
90         47:06.2        John Otto                 M40-44        7          M42        07:34.8
91         47:10.8        Karl Durfuy               M30-34        5          M33        07:35.6
92         47:20.1        Tom Gressman              M60-64        5          M63        07:37.1
93         47:20.4        Joe Faulk                 M45-49        8          M48        07:37.1
94         47:26.1        Bruce Hopkirk             M55-59        7          M57        07:38.0
95         47:28.4        Nathaniel Rial            M35-39        11         M37        07:38.4
96         47:29.9        David Mellady             M70-99        1          M72        07:38.7
97         47:30.3        Cindy Schnell             F40-44        5          F41        07:38.7
98         47:41.8        Paula Morrison            F35-39        3          F37        07:40.6
99         47:45.6        Adam Radtke               M35-39        12         M39        07:41.2
100        47:48.2        Jerry Brzeczek            M40-44        8          M41        07:41.6
101        47:53.5        Claude Plymate            M50-54        9          M53        07:42.4
102        47:55.7        Javier Gimedo             M15-19        8          M17        07:42.8
103        48:01.4        Peter Klein               M50-54        10         M50        07:43.7
104        48:10.9        Kiberly Beisner           F25-29        4          F27        07:45.2
105        48:22.3        Aparna Das                F30-34        4          F31        07:47.1
106        48:25.9        Holly Justice             F30-34        5          F33        07:47.7
107        48:26.8        Christina Kaufman         F30-34        6          F32        07:47.8
108        48:29.0        Derrick Baloo             M45-49        9          M47        07:48.2
109        48:35.3        Mark Murphy               M50-54        11         M53        07:49.2
110        48:39.6        Dennis Bonilla            M50-54        12         M52        07:49.9
111        49:09.7        Blake Kelly               M50-54        13         M50        07:54.7
112        49:25.0        Oscar Rodriguez           M35-39        13         M38        07:57.2
113        49:32.5        Tim Bentley               M40-44        9          M44        07:58.4
114        49:35.4        Connie Yazzie             F40-44        6          F42        07:58.8
115        49:39.8        Hemant Damle              M40-44        10         M42        07:59.5
116        49:43.1        Alexander Munguia         M20-24        12         M24        08:00.1
117        49:45.8        Marcus Cisneros           M01-14        2          M12        08:00.5
118        49:50.1        Al Roy Herrera            M20-24        13         M22        08:01.2
119        49:53.5        Kate Oubre                F40-44        7          F42        08:01.8
120        49:55.0        Jan Stephenson            F50-54        2          F54        08:02.0
121        50:00.4        Lissette Ledesma          F20-24        1          F24        08:02.5
122        50:06.7        Jennifer Garcia           F35-39        4          F37        08:03.9
123        50:10.8        Robb Baron                M60-64        6          M60        08:04.5
124        50:19.1        Alex Nava                 M40-44        11         M43        08:05.9
125        50:21.9        Mickey Ferron             M30-34        6          M33        08:06.3
126        50:23.6        Paul Robilla              M70-99        2          M74        08:06.6
127        50:24.0        Wendy Goldberg            F35-39        5          F35        08:06.7
128        50:26.4        Scott O'Mack              M50-54        14         M52        08:07.0
129        50:26.8        Lance Swartzendruber      M25-29        9          M26        08:07.1
130        50:39.5        Tim Rider                 M45-49        10         M49        08:09.2
131        50:41.8        Michelle Kaseler          F35-39        6          F35        08:09.5
132        51:00.8        Chad Kouts                M30-34        7          M34        08:12.6
133        51:09.9        Bob Marshall              M55-59        8          M55        08:14.1
134        51:11.9        Luke Moore                M30-34        8          M30        08:14.4
135        51:17.5        Margie Norem              F55-59        1          F57        08:15.3
136        51:18.8        Steve Strange             M60-64        7          M64        08:15.5
137        51:29.2        Kate Carbajal             F25-29        5          F27        08:17.2
138        51:33.3        Courtney Burrell          F20-24        2          F24        08:17.8
139        51:35.4        Guy Mcarthur              M35-39        14         M39        08:18.2
140        51:49.8        Daxton Valles-Wallace     M35-39        15         M35        08:20.5
141        51:53.0        Craig Apker               M50-54        15         M51        08:21.0
142        51:55.4        Matthew Frantz            M50-54        16         M53        08:21.4
143        51:56.7        Andrea Pina               F30-34        7          F34        08:21.6
144        52:12.9        Teresa Bippert-Plymate    F50-54        3          F54        08:24.2
145        52:21.8        Ed Berkeley               M60-64        8          M60        08:25.6
146        52:32.7        Fausto Rochin             M20-24        14         M22        08:27.4
147        52:34.1        Anna Carr                 F30-34        8          F33        08:27.6
148        52:39.3        Calvin Case               M50-54        17         M50        08:28.4
149        52:40.5        Pam Stone                 F45-49        3          F49        08:28.6
150        52:47.1        Rita Hovey                F50-54        4          F51        08:29.7
151        52:51.3        Michael Greene            M40-44        12         M44        08:30.4
152        53:10.6        Steven Belter             M45-49        11         M45        08:33.5
153        53:19.5        Mike Wilson               M65-69        2          M69        08:34.9
154        53:21.1        Greg Roberts              M35-39        16         M37        08:35.2
155        53:24.2        Sheryl Felde              F50-54        5          F50        08:35.7
156        53:29.6        Christopher Geoffroy      M35-39        17         M38        08:36.5
157        53:31.7        Ray Bracamonte            M30-34        9          M33        08:36.9
158        53:35.7        Veronica Bray             F25-29        6          F29        08:37.5
159        53:38.5        Leo Richard               M55-59        9          M58        08:38.0
160        53:41.2        Shari Howard              F45-49        4          F46        08:38.4
161        53:43.8        Larry Kaufman             M50-54        18         M50        08:38.8
162        53:48.6        Diane Miller              F40-44        8          F44        08:39.6
163        54:03.2        Reilly Schnell            F01-14        1          F13        08:41.9
164        54:09.3        Sterling Throssell        M25-29        10         M25        08:42.9
165        54:27.5        Giz Youngerman            M60-64        9          M64        08:45.9
166        54:41.5        Dan Hovey                 M55-59        10         M55        08:48.1
167        54:46.9        Tim Craven                M45-49        12         M46        08:49.0
168        55:03.1        Gar Stone                 M55-59        11         M58        08:51.6
169        55:08.9        Cline Haas                M40-44        13         M42        08:52.5
170        55:23.2        Linda Shealy              F45-49        5          F49        08:54.8
171        55:24.6        Steve Sheldon             M45-49        13         M45        08:55.0
172        55:34.7        Mary Croft                F65-69        1          F65        08:56.7
173        55:49.2        Rick Unklesbay            M55-59        12         M56        08:59.0
174        55:51.4        Aichia Hacena-Elkins      F25-29        7          F27        08:59.4
175        55:54.4        Alex Chavez               M20-24        15         M23        08:59.8
176        56:07.1        Mike Fenner               M60-64        10         M62        09:01.9
177        56:13.2        Kim Fernandez             F50-54        6          F52        09:02.9
178        56:19.6        Rebecca Coultas           F20-24        3          F23        09:03.9
179        56:28.5        John Rivera               M25-29        11         M25        09:05.3
180        56:39.5        Phil Becker               M45-49        14         M47        09:07.1
181        56:40.8        Marti Ackermann           F40-44        9          F41        09:07.3
182        56:43.1        Rick Olafson              M60-64        11         M63        09:07.7
183        56:47.9        Leslie Thompson           F35-39        7          F35        09:08.4
184        56:50.3        Bryan Harris              M35-39        18         M38        09:08.8
185        56:58.1        Delaney Schnell           F01-14        2          F12        09:10.1
186        57:05.6        Eve Shapiro               F55-59        2          F59        09:11.3
187        57:05.6        Justin Manuel             M30-34        10         M33        09:11.3
188        57:10.4        Shirley Brown             F45-49        6          F47        09:12.1
189        57:10.7        Daniel Hofstadter         M50-54        19         M52        09:12.1
190        57:25.7        Gary Spizizen             M60-64        12         M62        09:14.5
191        57:31.1        Rex Kremer                M40-44        14         M40        09:15.4
192        57:33.9        Adam Strong               M35-39        19         M35        09:15.9
193        57:36.2        Ronald Lumm               M60-64        13         M63        09:16.2
194        58:00.5        Alex Chavez               M30-34        11         M31        09:20.1
195        58:09.7        Peter Foley               M45-49        15         M49        09:21.6
196        58:22.3        Kirsten Bjergarde         F45-49        7          F45        09:23.6
197        58:28.5        Bill Hill                 M65-69        3          M67        09:24.6
198        58:39.4        Gail Leveque              F50-54        7          F52        09:26.4
199        58:57.5        Rodney Lawrence           M50-54        20         M53        09:29.3
200        59:00.4        Michael Moynihan          M55-59        13         M57        09:29.8
201        59:36.0        Anh Nguyen                F20-24        4          F22        09:35.5
202        59:49.3        Courtney Shelton          F15-19        1          F15        09:37.6
203        59:51.6        Hendy Patino              F30-34        9          F34        09:38.0
204        01:00:01       Julie Klinker             F45-49        8          F48        09:39.5
205        01:00:05       Russell Riordon           M60-64        14         M60        09:40.2
206        01:00:14       Terry Truan               M60-64        15         M64        09:41.6
207        01:00:16       Marty Michelson           M60-64        16         M64        09:42.0
208        01:00:20       Katie Rivera Powers       F30-34        10         F30        09:42.6
209        01:00:21       Peggy Marner              F50-54        8          F54        09:42.7
210        01:00:34       Al Buhl                   M65-69        4          M62        09:44.8
211        01:00:51       Marc Janis                M60-64        17         M63        09:47.5
212        01:01:00       Julesta Jones             F35-39        8          F37        09:48.0
213        01:01:03       Mindy Creed               F35-39        9          F37        09:49.4
214        01:01:04       John Rourke               M60-64        18         M63        09:49.7
215        01:01:07       William Zellers           M35-39        20         M35        09:50.2
216        01:01:09       Kelly Parker              F35-39        10         F39        09:50.5
217        01:01:11       Rachel Pergamit           F20-24        5          F20        09:50.7
218        01:01:22       Rick Duran                M40-44        15         M42        09:52.5
219        01:01:29       J.J. Green                M55-59        14         M59        09:53.6
220        01:01:38       Mary Lasser               F45-49        9          F46        09:55.1
221        01:01:41       George Oswald             M55-59        15         M59        09:55.6
222        01:01:46       Gretchen Malaski          F60-64        1          F61        09:56.4
223        01:02:04       Carol Levine              F65-69        2          F65        09:59.3
224        01:02:11       Katrina Livingood         F25-29        8          F29        10:00.5
225        01:02:16       Irene Swanson             F55-59        3          F56        10:01.2
226        01:02:26       Christine Coulter         F45-49        10         F46        10:02.4
227        01:02:29       Michael Delp              M50-54        21         M54        10:03.3
228        01:02:40       Stephan Ackermann         M40-44        16         M42        10:05.0
229        01:03:10       Connie Lopez              F60-64        2          F60        10:09.9
230        01:03:11       Ellen Hull                F50-54        9          F51        10:10.1
231        01:03:24       Kolby Stroum              F30-34        11         F33        10:12.2
232        01:03:26       Shannon Gaines            F35-39        11         F38        10:12.6
233        01:03:29       Pia Cuneo                 F50-54        10         F50        10:13.1
234        01:03:46       Gina Russo Goldberg       F40-44        10         F40        10:15.7
235        01:03:47       Susan Lopez               F50-54        11         F54        10:15.8
236        01:04:32       Ronda Granrath            F55-59        4          F56        10:23.1
237        01:04:46       Priscilla Stovall         F35-39        12         F35        10:25.4
238        01:04:46       Francine Castellanos      F30-34        12         F33        10:25.4
239        01:05:15       Wendy Mastrorocco         F40-44        11         F40        10:30.0
240        01:05:20       Douglas Rogers            M55-59        16         M58        10:30.8
241        01:05:21       Richard Rhinesmith        M60-64        19         M61        10:31.0
242        01:05:24       Nancy Rosales             F30-34        13         F30        10:31.5
243        01:05:26       Heidi Bidwell             F50-54        12         F52        10:31.9
244        01:06:11       Bryan Cordova             M30-34        12         M31        10:39.0
245        01:06:21       Katie Lowden              F30-34        14         F31        10:40.6
246        01:06:29       John Munden               M65-69        5          M65        10:41.9
247        01:06:51       Sandy Owen                F40-44        12         F41        10:45.6
248        01:06:52       Leslie Clarke             F40-44        13         F43        10:45.7
249        01:06:58       Maryann Green             F35-39        13         F37        10:46.6
250        01:07:02       Valaree Elliott           F30-34        15         F30        10:47.3
251        01:07:43       Holly Bidwell             F25-29        9          F25        10:53.9
252        01:07:54       Elaine Jones              F55-59        5          F58        10:55.6
253        01:08:18       Jake Cisneros             M01-14        3          M10        10:59.5
254        01:08:19       Beckie Gallivan           F40-44        14         F40        10:59.7
255        01:08:22       Tim Henson                M45-49        16         M45        11:00.2
256        01:08:28       Sarah Korth               F25-29        10         F29        11:01.0
257        01:08:30       Justine Cisneros          F20-24        6          F24        11:01.5
258        01:08:33       Marion Oswald             F50-54        13         F53        11:01.9
259        01:08:39       Terri Davis               F30-34        16         F31        11:02.9
260        01:08:52       Selena Mahoney            F30-34        17         F33        11:05.0
261        01:09:21       Laura Mcnamee             F25-29        11         F25        11:09.6
262        01:09:32       Amy Dillon                F30-34        18         F32        11:11.4
263        01:09:32       Jennifer Fimbres          F35-39        14         F36        11:11.5
264        01:10:06       Susan Connell             F40-44        15         F44        11:16.8
265        01:12:17       Rui Wang                  F25-29        12         F28        11:38.0
266        01:12:22       Jerry Cherrington         M70-99        3          M73        11:38.8
267        01:12:32       Polly Kimminau            F45-49        11         F48        11:40.4
268        01:12:35       Denise Perez              F25-29        13         F29        11:40.9
269        01:12:48       Helen Bernard             F35-39        15         F38        11:43.0
270        01:12:49       Julie Gal-Or              F30-34        19         F31        11:43.1
271        01:13:26       Roxanne Marquez           F30-34        20         F30        11:49.0
272        01:13:27       Laura Marshall            F25-29        14         F26        11:49.2
273        01:15:11       Shirley Hester            F65-69        3          F68        12:06.0
274        01:16:07       Ray Malaski               M55-59        17         M59        12:14.9
275        01:18:13       Sandra Laprise            F45-49        12         F47        12:35.2
276        01:22:59       Denise Wagner             F30-34        21         F33        13:21.3
277        01:24:26       Mort Bloomberg            M70-99        4          M74        13:35.3
278        01:36:20       Denise Hayes              F50-54        14         F51        15:30.1
279        01:36:21       Carl Hayes                M55-59        18         M57        15:30.3

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners