Results / Sun Run: La Primera 5/10K Roadrace / 2001 Results

Sunday, January 28, 2001

Overall Results


Sun Run
Children's Memorial Park, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, March 11, 2001



 PLC    POS   NAME                       AGE   SEX     TIME        PACE
    1   OMW   Bassarima Soro              31    M      0:32:49     0:05:18
    2  1/13   Darrell Maxey               34    M      0:34:39     0:05:35
    3   MMW   Wayne Jewett                41    M      0:35:25     0:05:43
    4   1/8   Jimmy Riccitello            37    M      0:35:44     0:05:46
    5   1/6   Jonathon Caron              23    M      0:36:10     0:05:50
    6  2/13   Julio Felix                 30    M      0:36:14     0:05:51
    7   1/2   Matthew Thomas              19    M      0:36:29     0:05:53
    8   2/6   Kevin Durkin                20    M      0:36:37     0:05:54
    9   2/2   Jason Saronic               19    M      0:37:04     0:05:59
   10   1/7   Manny Katsanis              44    M      0:37:11     0:06:00
   11  1/17   Les Woods                   48    M      0:37:47     0:06:06
   12  3/13   Roberto Plascencia          30    M      0:38:01     0:06:08
   13  4/13   Carl Lienert                34    M      0:38:30     0:06:13
   14   3/6   Aaryn Olsson                24    M      0:38:53     0:06:16
   15   2/8   Anthony Gonzales            36    M      0:38:59     0:06:17
   16  2/17   Steve Felde                 45    M      0:39:03     0:06:18
   17   2/7   Pedro Santizzano            41    M      0:39:04     0:06:18
   18   OFW   Peggy Shadid                37    F      0:39:16     0:06:20
   19   1/7   Traci Riccitello            33    F      0:39:25     0:06:21
   20   1/9   John Norris                 50    M      0:39:34     0:06:23
   21   1/6   Stuart Carey                25    M      0:40:00     0:06:27
   22  3/17   Chuck Collins               48    M      0:40:08     0:06:28
   23   4/6   Jesus Jimever               24    M      0:40:24     0:06:31
   24   2/9   Hayden Smith                53    M      0:40:25     0:06:31
   25   3/8   TJ McGreavy                 39    M      0:40:31     0:06:32
   26  5/13   Clifford Papin              32    M      0:40:35     0:06:33
   27   3/7   David Ingram                44    M      0:40:50     0:06:35
   28   1/1   Stephanie Schnakenberg      27    F      0:41:12     0:06:39
   29  4/17   Luis Rosales                46    M      0:41:22     0:06:40
   30  6/13   Eric van Moorlehem          30    M      0:41:42     0:06:44
   31   2/7   Trish Velasquez             30    F      0:42:08     0:06:48
   32  5/17   Jerry Riddick               49    M      0:42:11     0:06:48
   33  6/17   Scott Stackpole             46    M      0:42:21     0:06:50
   34   1/5   Jim Peller                  63    M      0:42:25     0:06:50
   35  7/13   Paulo Pinheiro              34    M      0:42:57     0:06:56
   36  7/17   Dan Perino                  45    M      0:43:02     0:06:56
   37  8/13   Erik Reinhold               31    M      0:43:12     0:06:58
   38  9/13   Gary Schwartz               33    M      0:43:31     0:07:01
   39   3/7   Haley Henson                31    F      0:43:38     0:07:02
   40   2/6   Humberto Trejo              25    M      0:43:43     0:07:03
   41   3/6   Adam Bordwitz               26    M      0:43:48     0:07:04
   42  8/17   William Scheel              45    M      0:44:13     0:07:08
   43   3/9   Raul Hinojosa               50    M      0:44:21     0:07:09
   44   1/3   Ted Sawford                 56    M      0:44:22     0:07:09
   45   4/7   Reynie Quintella            34    F      0:44:38     0:07:12
   46  9/17   Richard Petronella          47    M      0:44:39     0:07:12
   47   5/6   Matt Marshall               21    M      0:44:52     0:07:14
   48  10/17  Kurt Langford               46    M      0:44:53     0:07:14
   49   1/9   Susan Bacal                 36    F      0:45:29     0:07:20
   50   4/8   Michael Connell             38    M      0:45:58     0:07:25
   51   4/9   Mark Cochran                50    M      0:46:12     0:07:27
   52   6/6   Anthony Platis              20    M      0:46:47     0:07:33
   53  11/17  Jim Epstein                 45    M      0:46:48     0:07:33
   54   1/2   Pierce Cornelius            70    M      0:47:06     0:07:36
   55  12/17  Bob Spraker                 48    M      0:47:08     0:07:36
   56  13/17  Peter Loiselle              49    M      0:47:23     0:07:39
   57   5/9   Darrell Magner              54    M      0:47:45     0:07:42
   58   2/3   Dietmar Gann                59    M      0:48:03     0:07:45
   59  14/17  Jerold Schnauss             49    M      0:48:07     0:07:46
   60   6/9   Wayne Coates                53    M      0:48:19     0:07:48
   61  10/13  Eric Wilson                 30    M      0:48:31     0:07:50
   62   MFW   Michelle Ruffo              40    F      0:48:40     0:07:51
   63   1/6   Melody Mustafa              41    F      0:49:21     0:07:58
   64  15/17  Garey Cash                  49    M      0:49:26     0:07:58
   65   2/9   Diane Foray                 36    F      0:49:33     0:08:00
   66   4/6   Ylises Navarro              26    M      0:49:37     0:08:00
   67   4/7   Randy Crawley               40    M      0:49:43     0:08:01
   68   3/9   Joanne Cargo                36    F      0:50:05     0:08:05
   69  11/13  Brian Norton                33    M      0:50:27     0:08:08
   70   4/9   Lorraine Gin                35    F      0:51:02     0:08:14
   71   5/8   Phillip Becker              37    M      0:51:04     0:08:14
   72   1/4   Theresa Sanders             19    F      0:51:15     0:08:16
   73   5/7   Michelle Keilin             33    F      0:51:20     0:08:17
   74   2/6   Sheryl Felde                40    F      0:51:33     0:08:19
   75   3/6   Teresa Bippert-Plymate      44    F      0:51:43     0:08:20
   76   4/6   Elizabeth Gonzalez          44    F      0:51:53     0:08:22
   77   6/7   Maritza Anderson            30    F      0:51:57     0:08:23
   78   5/6   Jody Schneider              44    F      0:52:29     0:08:28
   79   5/9   Tracy Wood                  36    F      0:52:32     0:08:28
   80   5/7   Charles Hangartner          40    M      0:52:32     0:08:28
   81   7/9   William Burrus              54    M      0:53:05     0:08:34
   82   5/6   Craig Laux                  25    M      0:53:21     0:08:36
   83  12/13  Paul Carrea                 34    M      0:53:30     0:08:38
   84   8/9   Mike McDonald               51    M      0:54:01     0:08:43
   85   6/8   Victor Guzman               37    M      0:54:02     0:08:43
   86   2/5   Ray Loftus                  61    M      0:54:13     0:08:45
   87   1/4   Jocie Riley                 46    F      0:54:15     0:08:45
   88   7/8   Matt Panipinto              38    M      0:54:31     0:08:48
   89   1/1   Jonathon Seeley             65    M      0:54:51     0:08:51
   90  16/17  Charlie Panipinto           49    M      0:57:05     0:09:12
   91   2/2   William Chapdelain          70    M      0:57:44     0:09:19
   92   6/9   Sonia Vass-Homer            36    F      0:58:17     0:09:24
   93   7/9   Anne Marie Guerena-Fraijo   37    F      0:58:46     0:09:29
   94   6/7   Dean Brimm                  42    M      0:58:46     0:09:29
   95   1/2   Vanessa Gross               29    F      0:58:48     0:09:29
   96  13/13  Chauncey Homer              34    M      0:58:56     0:09:30
   97   3/5   Mike Fagan                  61    M      0:59:08     0:09:32
   98   1/1   Shawn Corbett               24    F      0:59:27     0:09:35
   99   2/4   Saundra Greene              46    F      0:59:52     0:09:39
  100   3/4   Catherine Caber             45    F      1:00:31     0:09:46
  101   6/6   Jennifer Manzo              29    M      1:00:42     0:09:47
  102   3/3   Chip Anrberg                56    M      1:01:09     0:09:52
  103   7/7   Steve Dolan                 44    M      1:01:40     0:09:57
  104   2/4   Stephanie Loh               11    F      1:03:15     0:10:12
  105   3/4   Ana Katz                    11    F      1:03:15     0:10:12
  106   4/4   Julie Pena                  11    F      1:03:15     0:10:12
  107   6/6   Leslie Katz                 42    F      1:03:16     0:10:12
  108   1/2   Caroline Butler             50    F      1:04:12     0:10:21
  109   4/5   Victor Gilbert              60    M      1:04:16     0:10:22
  110   2/2   Connie Lopez                50    F      1:04:43     0:10:26
  111   1/1   Dorothy Wilhelmsen          72    F      1:06:17     0:10:41
  112   8/8   Peter Trefren               37    M      1:06:42     0:10:45
  113   4/4   Peg Davis                   46    F      1:06:46     0:10:46
  114         Carolyn Snyder                    F      1:07:03     0:10:49
  115   1/2   Emily Moreno                57    F      1:07:07     0:10:50
  116   8/9   Elizabeth Okonya            38    F      1:07:27     0:10:53
  117   5/5   Paul Schoolcraft            63    M      1:08:06     0:10:59
  118   1/1   Sue Smith                   60    F      1:08:17     0:11:01
  119   7/7   Jennifer Jaress             30    F      1:08:27     0:11:02
  120   1/3   Jeanette Janssen            26    F      1:08:27     0:11:02
  121  17/17  Ray Dryjanski               46    M      1:09:52     0:11:16
  122   2/2   Marilyn Sofford             59    F      1:16:00     0:12:15
  123   9/9   Ruth Taylor                 38    F      1:23:13     0:13:25
  124   9/9   Steve Calloway              51    M      1:28:29     0:14:16


Copyright © 2001 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners