Results / Sun Run: La Primera 5/10K Roadrace / 1999 Results

Sunday, January 24, 1999

Overall Results


Sun Run
Reid Park, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, March 7, 1999


Plc  Div/Tot  Name                    Sex Age City          St    Time     Pace
  1    OMW    Richard Brown            M  26  Tucson        AZ   0:32:21   5:12
  2    1/26   Jayson Fultz             M  27  Tucson        AZ   0:32:39   5:15
  3    2/26   Josh Gerard              M  24  Omaho         NE   0:34:50   5:36
  4    1/29   Wayne Jewett             M  39  Tucson        AZ   0:34:51   5:37
  5    2/29   Bob McCue                M  35  Sahuarita     AZ   0:35:32   5:43
  6    3/29   Kenneth Cottrell         M  37  Oro Valley    AZ   0:36:21   5:51
  7    MMW    Emmanuel Katsanis        M  42  Tucson        AZ   0:36:27   5:52
  8    OFW    Amy Skieresz             F  22  Tucson        AZ   0:36:34   5:53
  9    1/37   Bart Erickson            M  40  Tucson        AZ   0:37:10   5:59
 10    2/37   Juan Silva               M  42  Tucson        AZ   0:37:18   6:00
 11    4/29   Peter Ruggles            M  39  Tucson        AZ   0:37:42   6:04
 12    3/26   Humberto Trejo Gonzalez  M  23  Nogales       AZ   0:37:52   6:06
 13    4/26   Roberto Plascencia       M  28  Tucson        AZ   0:37:56   6:06
 14    5/26   James Wadleigh           M  22  Tucson        AZ   0:38:01   6:07
 15    5/29   Peter Ziegler            M  30  Sells         AZ   0:38:09   6:08
 16    6/26   Brendon Nostrant         M  27  Tucson        AZ   0:38:22   6:10
 17    3/37   John Norris              M  48  Tucson        AZ   0:38:40   6:13
 18    4/37   Randy Gimblett           M  44  Tucson        AZ   0:38:42   6:14
 19    7/26   Scott Lefler             M  26  Tucson        AZ   0:38:44   6:14
 20    5/37   John Buttram             M  41  Tucson        AZ   0:38:46   6:14
 21    6/29   Geoff Weber              M  31  Tucson        AZ   0:38:52   6:15
 22    6/37   Steve Felde              M  43  Tucson        AZ   0:38:53   6:15
 23    8/26   Jeremy Hilderbrand       M  27  Tucson        AZ   0:38:56   6:16
 24    7/37   Gregory Bradley          M  43  Tucson        AZ   0:38:56   6:16
 25    9/26   Jesus Jimenez            M  22  Nogales       AZ   0:38:57   6:16
 26    1/24   Caroline Gardiner        F  39  Tucson        AZ   0:38:59   6:16
 27    7/29   Thomas McGreevy          M  37  Tucson        AZ   0:39:15   6:19
 28    1/2    Josh Reddoch             M  18  Casas Adobes  AZ   0:39:17   6:19
 29   10/26   Ken Knetzger             M  27  Tucson        AZ   0:39:20   6:20
 30    8/37   Buck Lentzer             M  47  Tucson        AZ   0:39:39   6:23
 31    8/29   Paul Valentin            M  33  Sierra Vista  AZ   0:39:51   6:25
 32    9/37   Dya Khalsa-Salinas       M  45  Tucson        AZ   0:39:52   6:25
 33    9/29   Steve Urken              M  34  Tucson        AZ   0:40:08   6:28
 34   10/37   Salty Solterbeck         M  40  Tucson        AZ   0:40:18   6:29
 35   11/37   James Belitsos           M  48  Tucson        AZ   0:40:45   6:33
 36   12/37   David Ingram             M  42  Tucson        AZ   0:41:05   6:37
 37   10/29   David Raffo              M  30  Tucson        AZ   0:41:17   6:39
 38   11/26   Elijah Levitt            M  23  Oracle        AZ   0:41:27   6:40
 39    2/24   Traci Riccitello         F  31  Tucson        AZ   0:41:50   6:44
 40   11/29   Derek White              M  32  Tucson        AZ   0:42:05   6:46
 41   12/29   Matt Panipinto           M  36  Tucson        AZ   0:42:16   6:48
 42   12/26   Joe Litt                 M  24  Tucson        AZ   0:42:20   6:49
 43   13/37   Pete Alvarez             M  48  Tucson        AZ   0:42:31   6:51
 44   14/37   Joseph Ciaramitaro       M  49  Tucson        AZ   0:42:37   6:52
 45   13/26   Ruben Ochoa              M  23  Tucson        AZ   0:43:06   6:56
 46   14/26   Travis Wheeler           M  27  Tucson        AZ   0:43:34   7:01
 47    1/8    James Peller             M  61  Tucson        AZ   0:43:36   7:01
 48   15/37   Herman Quiroga           M  47  Tucson        AZ   0:43:37   7:01
 49   13/29   Michael Brackett         M  31  Tucson        AZ   0:43:39   7:01
 50   16/37   Rob Bell                 M  49  Tucson        AZ   0:43:44   7:02
 51   17/37   Richard Petronella       M  45  Tucson        AZ   0:44:08   7:06
 52    1/18   Elizabeth Peters         F  25  Tucson        AZ   0:44:09   7:06
 53    1/3    Kim Vest                 F  19  Oracle        AZ   0:44:14   7:07
 54    3/24   Susan Marson             F  38  Tucson        AZ   0:44:35   7:10
 55   18/37   Mark Murphy              M  41  Tucson        AZ   0:44:40   7:11
 56   14/29   Paul Tosca               M  31  Tucson        AZ   0:44:43   7:12
 57    MFW    Jody Mendez              F  40  Tucson        AZ   0:44:53   7:13
 58   19/37   Leo Richard              M  46  Tucson        AZ   0:45:06   7:15
 59   15/26   David Sheinbein          M  26  Tucson        AZ   0:45:14   7:17
 60   15/29   Steve Greenwell          M  37  Tucson        AZ   0:45:16   7:17
 61    4/24   Darcy Force              F  36  Tucson        AZ   0:45:18   7:17
 62    2/8    Jack Currie              M  62  Tucson        AZ   0:45:20   7:18
 63    5/24   Kirsten Cooper           F  30  Tucson        AZ   0:45:25   7:19
 64   20/37   Kenneth Johns            M  41  Tucson        AZ   0:45:39   7:21
 65   16/26   Michael Salkowski        M  27  Tucson        AZ   0:45:44   7:22
 66   16/29   Jeffrey Fisher           M  31  Tucson        AZ   0:45:54   7:23
 67    6/24   Susan Duffield           F  39  Tucson        AZ   0:46:08   7:25
 68    1/16   Edward Barvick           M  57  Sierra Vista  AZ   0:46:30   7:29
 69   21/37   Mark Cochran             M  48  Tucson        AZ   0:46:51   7:32
 70    7/24   Susan Bacal              F  34  Tucson        AZ   0:47:02   7:34
 71    8/24   Veronica Beagan          F  39  Eagle River   AK   0:47:23   7:38
 72   17/29   Brian Kroeger            M  33  Madison       WI   0:47:37   7:40
 73   18/29   Phil Becker              M  35  Tucson        AZ   0:47:45   7:41
 74   17/26   Kevin Gaither-Banchoff   M  29  Tucson        AZ   0:47:48   7:42
 75   22/37   Jim Epstein              M  43  Tucson        AZ   0:47:59   7:43
 76   23/37   Paul Theeman             M  45  Tucson        AZ   0:48:03   7:44
 77   19/29   Charles Hangartner       M  38  Tucson        AZ   0:48:12   7:45
 78    3/8    Tom Brackenbury          M  63  Palos Park    IL   0:48:17   7:46
 79    2/18   Becky Smith              F  20  Oracle        AZ   0:48:37   7:49
 80    2/16   Larry Rosenthal          M  56  Tucson        AZ   0:48:38   7:50
 81   18/26   Raymond Smith            M  28  Tucson        AZ   0:48:39   7:50
 82   19/26   Scott Clark              M  25  Tucson        AZ   0:48:43   7:50
 83    4/8    William Chapdelain       M  68  Tucson        AZ   0:48:57   7:53
 84    9/24   Rebecca Jones            F  34  Tucson        AZ   0:49:02   7:53
 85   20/29   Mario Fontana            M  37  Tucson        AZ   0:49:08   7:54
 86    1/11   Charly van den Bergh     F  44  Tucson        AZ   0:49:10   7:55
 87   24/37   Ralph Phillips           M  48  Tucson        AZ   0:49:15   7:56
 88    1/1    Matthew Reddoch          M   9  Tucson        AZ   0:49:25   7:57
 89   20/26   Damen Evanson            M  22  Tucson        AZ   0:49:33   7:58
 90    3/16   Jim Leighton             M  54  Tucson        AZ   0:49:36   7:59
 91   25/37   Scott Niederbrach        M  42  Tucson        AZ   0:49:42   7:60
 92   26/37   Art Werner               M  49  Tucson        AZ   0:49:45   8:00
 93   10/24   Tara Harper              F  38  Tucson        AZ   0:49:47   8:01
 94   11/24   Pamela Schlottman        F  32  Tucson        AZ   0:49:52   8:02
 95   21/29   Keith Schlottman         M  34  Tucson        AZ   0:49:55   8:02
 96   22/29   Brian Norton             M  31  Tucson        AZ   0:49:57   8:02
 97   27/37   Patrick Coughlin         M  41  Oro Valley    AZ   0:50:12   8:05
 98    2/11   Anna Franklin            F  47  Tucson        AZ   0:50:16   8:05
 99    4/16   Tom Matthews             M  58  Tucson        AZ   0:50:19   8:06
100    3/18   Kate Lauriat             F  21  Concord       MA   0:50:27   8:07
101   12/24   Patricia Castell         F  30  Tucson        AZ   0:50:37   8:09
102   28/37   Joe Ladenburg            M  42  Tucson        AZ   0:50:48   8:11
103   29/37   Steven Bland             M  44  Tucson        AZ   0:50:48   8:11
104   21/26   Nicholas Mathieu         M  24  Tucson        AZ   0:50:49   8:11
105   22/26   Aaron Hardesty           M  21  Tucson        AZ   0:50:53   8:11
106    1/5    Catherine Quesnel        F  50  Tucson        AZ   0:50:58   8:12
107   23/29   Ron Porter               M  37  Tucson        AZ   0:51:06   8:13
108    4/18   Magdalena Mihalache      F  21  Tucson        AZ   0:51:11   8:14
109   24/29   Tim Berrier              M  39  Tucson        AZ   0:51:17   8:15
110    5/16   Fred Sterling            M  52  Tucson        AZ   0:51:23   8:16
111    6/16   Robert Collins           M  52  Tucson        AZ   0:51:30   8:17
112    5/18   Jill Edgell              F  20  Tucson        AZ   0:51:41   8:19
113   13/24   Geri Sehnert             F  34  Tucson        AZ   0:51:43   8:19
114    3/11   Jean Kelleher            F  44  Tucson        AZ   0:51:50   8:21
115   25/29   Jerry Curless            M  39  Tucson        AZ   0:51:52   8:21
116   14/24   Sheryl Felde             F  38  Tucson        AZ   0:51:58   8:22
117   30/37   Tom Cook - Wheelchair    M  45  Tucson        AZ   0:52:15   8:25
118   15/24   Jamie Kass               F  39  Tucson        AZ   0:52:16   8:25
119   23/26   Mark Bosse               M  24  Tucson        AZ   0:52:18   8:25
120   31/37   Bill Roberts - Happy BD  M  49  Tucson        AZ   0:52:22   8:26
121    6/18   Michelle Bosse           F  23  Tucson        AZ   0:52:23   8:26
122    2/5    Shirley Hester           F  56  Tucson        AZ   0:52:28   8:27
123    3/5    Maureen Leighton         F  53  Tucson        AZ   0:52:34   8:28
124   16/24   Joanne Cargo             F  34  Tucson        AZ   0:52:49   8:30
125    7/16   Terry Truan              M  52  Tucson        AZ   0:52:52   8:30
126   26/29   Bart Lasner              M  34  Tucson        AZ   0:53:01   8:32
127    7/18   Rebekah Swafford         F  23  Tucson        AZ   0:53:03   8:32
128   32/37   Uwe Keilitz              M  41  Tucson        AZ   0:53:11   8:34
129    8/18   Heather Browning         F  27  Sierra Vista  AZ   0:53:11   8:34
130   27/29   John Bird                M  35  Tucson        AZ   0:53:12   8:34
131    9/18   Nicolle Lahr             F  28  Tucson        AZ   0:53:19   8:35
132    8/16   Greg Takagi              M  51  Tucson        AZ   0:53:26   8:36
133   10/18   Melissa Ziegler          F  29  Sells         AZ   0:53:43   8:39
134    9/16   Ray Loftus               M  59  Sunbury       PA   0:53:51   8:40
135   10/16   Nathan Lumm              M  51  Tucson        AZ   0:54:00   8:41
136    4/11   Rosemary Oldreax         F  49  Tucson        AZ   0:54:01   8:42
137   33/37   Tony Chapa               M  40  Tucson        AZ   0:54:32   8:47
138   24/26   Jay Henze                M  28  Tucson        AZ   0:54:44   8:49
139   17/24   Linda Tenny              F  38  Tucson        AZ   0:54:48   8:49
140   28/29   Dan Day                  M  33  Tucson        AZ   0:54:53   8:50
141   34/37   Rick McDole              M  49  Tucson        AZ   0:54:54   8:50
142   35/37   Michael Negrete          M  48  Tucson        AZ   0:55:05   8:52
143    5/8    Richard Cooper           M  69  Tucson        AZ   0:55:07   8:52
144   11/16   Chip Arnberg             M  54  Tucson        AZ   0:55:08   8:52
145    5/11   Chris Kirn               F  44  Tucson        AZ   0:55:34   8:57
146   36/37   Dan McGlothlin           M  44  Ft. Collins   CO   0:55:48   8:59
147   18/24   Andrea Curless           F  36  Tucson        AZ   0:56:11   9:03
148   12/16   David Williams           M  59  Tucson        AZ   0:56:15   9:03
149    6/8    Bryan Satterlee          M  64  Avon          CT   0:56:22   9:04
150    7/8    Jonathan Seely           M  63  Tucson        AZ   0:56:27   9:05
151   37/37   Ken Friskey              M  44  Tucson        AZ   0:56:53   9:09
152    6/11   Rosa Job                 F  47  Tucson        AZ   0:57:00   9:10
153    7/11   Maureen Cunningham       F  44  Tucson        AZ   0:57:15   9:13
154   11/18   Diana Oxman              F  29  Tucson        AZ   0:57:26   9:15
155   19/24   Nancy Avery              F  33  Tucson        AZ   0:57:32   9:16
156    8/11   Elisa Kinder             F  48  Tucson        AZ   0:57:33   9:16
157    2/3    Lindsay Duffield         F  18  Tucson        AZ   0:57:37   9:16
158   13/16   Michael Sondgeroth       M  50  Tucson        AZ   0:57:56   9:19
159   20/24   Lorraine Sarlat          F  38  Tucson        AZ   0:58:01   9:20
160   12/18   Lisa Cuschleg            F  27  Oro Valley    AZ   0:58:10   9:22
161   21/24   Carol Martyn             F  39  Tucson        AZ   0:58:29   9:25
162    3/3    Rebecca Tofield          F  19  Tucson        AZ   0:58:40   9:26
163   22/24   Laura Lindberg           F  36  Tucson        AZ   0:58:41   9:27
164   13/18   Terri Mills              F  21  Tucson        AZ   0:58:52   9:28
165   23/24   Stacy Pitts              F  35  Tucson        AZ   0:58:59   9:30
166    9/11   Valerie Mitchell         F  41  Tucson        AZ   0:59:04   9:30
167    2/2    Dave Harper              M  16  Tucson        AZ   0:59:13   9:32
168   25/26   David Mathieu            M  29  Phoenix       AZ   0:59:25   9:34
169   14/16   Paul Parisi              M  51  Oro Valley    AZ   1:00:32   9:45
170   14/18   Amy Simon                F  20  Tucson        AZ   1:00:39   9:46
171   26/26   Robert Stokes            M  27  Tucson        AZ   1:00:41   9:46
172   15/18   Jean Hobler              F  29  Tucson        AZ   1:00:46   9:47
173    1/1    Dorothy Wilhelmsen       F  70  Tucson        AZ   1:01:02   9:49
174   16/18   Jessica Fanzo            F  27  Tucson        AZ   1:01:39   9:55
175    4/5    Sharon Mousel            F  50  Tucson        AZ   1:02:06   9:60
176   10/11   Eileen Giles             F  40  Tucson        AZ   1:02:16   10:01
177   24/24   Tina Schwitters          F  31  Tucson        AZ   1:02:54   10:07
178   17/18   Elizabeth Peter          F  28  Tucson        AZ   1:02:55   10:08
179    8/8    Terry Gautsch            M  65  Tucson        AZ   1:05:12   10:30
180   15/16   Eugene Stout             M  57  Tucson        AZ   1:05:25   10:32
181   11/11   Constance Lopez          F  48  Sells         AZ   1:08:06   10:58
182    5/5    Jeannie Cooper           F  59  Tucson        AZ   1:09:13   11:08
183   18/18   Sharon Bocian            F  28  Tucson        AZ   1:15:20   12:07
184   29/29   Darin Bocian             M  34  Tucson        AZ   1:15:20   12:07
185   16/16   Thomas Chabot            M  58  Tucson        AZ   1:25:16   13:43






The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners