Results / Spring Cross-Country Classic 5K / 2017 Results

Sunday, March 5, 2017

Age Group


Spring Cross-Country Classic					
Age Group Results					
March 04 2017					
On Your Left Fitness and Timing    http://www.trioyl.com					
					
Men's 5k					
Men Overall Winners					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Leopald Burguete		22	1	16:51.3
2	Tyler Bauer			22	2	17:37.7
3	Ochor Odol			24	3	18:02.0
					
Men Masters Winners					
						
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Ramon Billy			44	5	19:25.9
2	Dave Dixon			46	7	20:01.6
3	Joel Stamp			56	9	20:28.0
					
Male 11 and Under					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Mason Frydenlund		11	34	24:20.1
					
Male 15 to 18					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Tim Strawderman			17	6	19:57.5
2	Alexander Wiggins		18	12	21:07.2
3	Skyler DeVaughn			15	17	22:01.0
4	Caden Schlink			15	39	24:52.5
5	Emerson Langham			15	48	27:03.2
					
Male 25 to 29					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Jacob Brainerd			26	13	21:11.6
2	Neil Momsen			25	19	22:12.2
3	Landon Parker			26	37	24:43.5
4	Jordan Wilson		Tucson	29	46	26:38.4
5	Eric Thomas			25	68	32:39.9
					
Male 30 to 34					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Kyle Hartfield			30	10	20:46.1
2	Anastacio Castro		30	31	23:59.5
3	Craig Mills			33	32	23:59.8
4	Jeremy Montoya			33	50	27:12.3
					
Male 35 to 39					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Lucas Tyler			36	4	18:44.8
2	Andras Sellei			38	20:02.2
3	Pascal Mickelson		37	18	22:07.8
4	Michael Rossetti		37	26	23:18.5
5	Michael Martin			38	49	27:11.7
6	Austin Grover		Tucson	37	60	29:20.1
7	Andy Thomas			36	74	35:03.1
8	Christian Swanson		39	78	44:57.3
DQ	Cody Williams			37	DQ	34:10.0
					
Male 40 to 44					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Charles Wolgemuth		43	16	21:44.7
2	David Rose			42	29	23:49.1
3	Brent Liber			42	33	24:08.0
4	Chis Gacia			40	38	24:48.4
5	Alexander Rodriguez		43	41	25:54.0
6	Bart Kicklighter		43	62	30:08.1
7	Greg Moberly			42	66	31:21.0
8	Chad Christopher		43	73	34:53.1
					
Male 45 to 49					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Daryll Brosanders	Tucson	46	11	21:03.1
2	Thomas Todd			48	14	21:13.6
3	Rogelio Hernandez	Tucson	47	20	22:17.5
4	Jon Aitken			46	21	22:25.8
5	Dave Resnick			47	25	23:02.1
6	Andrew Peck		Tucson	46	40	24:57.6
7	Robert Sparks			48	44	26:09.3
8	Adam Fuller			48	51	27:15.9
9	Tim Frydenlund			47	55	28:18.4
10	Dan Prochoda			49	56	28:44.5
11	David Howard			47	75	35:14.6
12	Ian O'Malley			49	77	40:38.5
DQ	Chris Langham			49	DQ	---
					
Male 50 to 54					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Paul Valentin			51	15	21:43.0
2	Tim Bentley		Tucson	50	22	22:26.9
3	Joe Faulk			54	43	25:58.9
4	Jeffrey Mumma			52	45	26:37.6
5	Peter Moberly			50	64	30:26.9
6	Adam Lehman		Tucson	52	69	32:40.2
					
Male 55 to 59					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Peter Ruggles			57	24	22:48.8
2	Robert Arendt			58	30	23:56.2
3	Tom Bower			58	35	24:38.7
4	Robert Howard			59	47	26:58.8
5	Rick Sage			57	52	27:27.0
6	David Mario Lopez		58	57	28:54.7
7	Steve Taggert			55	59	29:01.1
					
Male 60 to 64					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Steve Felde			61	23	22:37.5
2	Greg Bradley			61	27	23:28.3
3	Alec Briones			64	28	23:43.1
4	Neil Rosen			64	53	27:50.1
5	Leo Richard		Tucson	64	54	27:57.0
6	Lius Figueroa			63	61	29:25.2
7	Bob Marshall			61	65	30:36.6
8	Anthony Mendoza			62	67	31:34.2
					
Male 65 to 69					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Joseph Ciaramitaro	Tucson	67	42	25:57.7
2	Jay Lindbergh			65	71	33:56.5
3	Ed Berkeley			66	72	34:16.7
					
Male 70 to 74					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Richard Senti			70	36	24:43.5
2	Gary Giese			73	58	28:55.9
3	Bill Hill			74	80	51:34.9
					
Male 75 to 79					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Mike Wilson			75	70	32:47.3
2	Don Branaman			78	76	35:30.8
3	Roger Watson			78	79	49:35.2
					
Male 80 to 84					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Paul Robilla			80	63	30:19.7
					
Women's 5k					
Women Overall Winners					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Lauren Reasoner			32	1	20:44.3
2	Janet Holland			57	2	22:47.8
3	Kristina Bonet			37	3	23:10.8
					
Women Masters Winners					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Janet Holland			57	2	22:47.8
2	ANNE JOHNSON			43	4	23:30.1
3	Aimee Kaempf			40	5	23:45.6
					
Women 11 and Under					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Gabriella Belanger		8	57	35:54.3
					
Women 12 to 14					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	KARA GRENNELL			13	23	28:16.0
					
Women 19 to 24					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Erin Weber			24	51	34:17.6
					
Women 25 to 29					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Laura Unklesbay			25	22	28:02.0
2	Veronica Martinez		25	59	36:16.7
3	Maria Elena Salazar		27	74	43:19.9
					
Women 30 to 34					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Lydia Jenning			30	7	24:07.5
2	Laura Marshall			33	10	24:31.3
3	Jaclyn Applegate		30	15	26:06.9
4	Allison Rossetti		31	18	26:20.2
5	Catherine Teran			30	26	29:19.5
6	Noemi Mills			33	48	33:49.9
7	Sara McDonaldd			32	63	37:06.1
8	Jenna Thomas			30	64	37:08.6
9	Kristen Burkard			33	77	44:52.2
10	Christine Webb			33	78	44:53.4
					
Women 35 to 39					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Liz Farkas			37	11	24:52.2
2	Shannon Grabau			37	14	25:57.3
3	Lisa Schlink			39	19	26:29.7
4	Dionne Martinez			39	21	27:01.8
5	Jaiva Larsen			35	30	29:57.7
6	Briana Wiggins			38	31	30:13.4
7	Victoria Luna			37	42	32:48.2
8	Loni Beckman			36	50	34:09.4
9	Carrie Harris			38	60	36:17.2
					
Women 40 to 44					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Meredith Joubert		42	8	24:11.2
2	Jennifer Garcia			43	9	24:12.9
3	Brigitte Gosnell		44	13	25:53.1
4	Nicole Aitkin			43	16	26:08.1
5	Jennifer Smith			40	24	29:10.0
6	Stephanie Rainie		42	27	29:25.0
7	Andrea Buttrick			41	29	29:35.5
8	Diane Ruiz			43	36	31:22.7
9	Yvonne Romero			42	37	31:46.0
10	Amy Bocks			42	45	33:27.6
11	Catherine Jones			42	47	33:29.4
12	Saundra Levitz			43	53	35:04.0
13	Heather Liber			44	58	36:10.2
14	Cathy Harris-Herchenroeder	41	61	36:35.4
15	Erin Resnick			43	65	37:15.8
16	Catharine Belanger		40	69	39:36.2
17	Jennifer Gradillas		42	73	42:58.8
					
Women 45 to 49					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Maureen Brooks			46	6	23:59.1
2	Roxann Hansen			48	25	29:13.6
3	Marti Ackerman			47	34	31:11.5
4	Stace owsley			45	49	34:04.4
5	Laura Martinez			47	52	34:46.7
6	Darcie Revay			46	54	35:12.3
7	Heather Savage-Peckham		46	72	41:53.0
8	Tanya Tercero			48	80	46:32.8
					
Women 50 to 54					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Karen Badinger			52	12	25:07.2
2	Sandy White			54	20	26:47.5
3	Robyn Fowler			54	40	32:30.5
					
Women 55 to 59					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Melody Bailey			57	17	26:17.4
2	Laurie Ramirez			56	35	31:16.0
3	Janet Quillman			57	43	33:05.0
4	Ruth Taylor-Piliae		59	46	33:29.0
5	Judy Miller-Samuels		55	56	35:52.0
6	Vicki Gricius			59	67	37:38.6
7	Linda D'Ambrose			56	70	39:43.1
8	Nancy Fana			55	71	40:10.1
					
Women 60 to 64					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Joanna Rogucki			63	32	30:39.1
2	Maureen Cunningham		62	38	32:02.5
3	Adele Youmans			64	39	32:08.0
4	Irene Swanson			63	44	33:15.5
5	Barbara Wilding			64	66	37:26.1
6	Linda weidner			61	75	44:00.7
					
Women 65 to 69					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Nancy Fuller			66	28	29:30.0
2	Eve Shapiro			65	33	30:52.0
3	Tanya Glover			65	41	32:47.4
4	Janel Wooddancer-Fischer	69	55	35:31.6
5	Karen Gallagher			66	62	37:05.2
6	Connie Lopez			66	68	38:25.5
7	Georgia Ehlers			68	79	46:30.7
8	Leondra Price			66	83	52:58.4
					
Women 70 to 74					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Karin Bivens			72	81	47:20.4
2	Shirley Hester			74	82	49:23.0
					
Women 75 to 79					
					
Place	Name			City	Age	Overall	Gun Time
1	Sue Smith			76	76	44:00.8

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners