Results / TMC Get Moving Tucson Half-Marathon, 5k and FitKidz Mile / 2000 Results

Sunday, October 22, 2000

Overall Results


Special Olympics Benefit Run
Sabino High School, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, October 22, 2000

10 Mile Results 

Place   Bib   Last Name       First Name  Sex Age   Time

    1     2   Soro            Bassirima    M   31   0:52:59
    2     1   Wenneborg       Greg         M   33   0:53:32
    3   263   Contreras       Billy        M   27   0:55:57
    4     7   Fenno           Rick         M   43   0:55:59
    5   275   Gonzalez        Carlos       M   18   0:56:12
    6   276   Gonzalez        Benito       M   44   0:56:18
    7   158   Hall            Brian        M   25   0:58:22
    8   155   Jewett          Wayne        M   41   0:59:57
    9    36   Cottrell        Ken          M   38   1:02:05
   10   197   Katsanis        Emmanuel     M   44   1:03:00
   11    14   Floyd           Scott        M   22   1:03:14
   12   200   Plascecia       Roberto      M   30   1:03:26
   13   157   Kelly           Doug         M   35   1:03:35
   14     9   Erickson        Bart         M   42   1:03:40
   15   246   Dunbar          Eric         M   36   1:03:50
   16   274   Schaffer        Viola        F   26   1:03:54
   17   186   Norris          John         M   50   1:04:38
   18   270   Gimblett        Randy        M   45   1:05:04
   19   109   Pena            Martin       M   38   1:05:07
   20   244   Mitchell        Jeff         M   35   1:05:15
   21     8   Salkowski       Mike         M   29   1:05:16
   22   269   Trame           Bob          M   46   1:05:38
   23    45   Kiley           James        M   31   1:05:53
   24   121   Wagner          Robert       M   46   1:06:02
   25    87   Smith           Hayden       M   52   1:06:04
   26   108   Felde           Steve        M   45   1:06:13
   27   224   Morrison        Paula        F   27   1:06:16
   28     4   Schnakenberg    Stephanie    F   27   1:06:38
   29   142   Davidson        Craig        M   46   1:06:50
   30   190   Buttram         Joh          M   43   1:07:11
   31   181   Anderson        Chris        M   32   1:07:44
   32     6   Riccitello      Traci        F   33   1:08:13
   33    31   Laird           Daniel       M   41   1:08:21
   34   236   Benton          Steve        M   30   1:08:26
   35   202   Grams           Tim          M   47   1:08:28
   36    82   Perino          Dan          M   45   1:08:34
   37   159   Ribes           Lisa         F   21   1:08:34
   38    97   Shanley         Roger        M   48   1:08:36
   39   172   Riddick         Jerry        M   48   1:08:51
   40   258   Hays            John         M   35   1:09:05
   41   160   Greco           Kenneth      M   33   1:09:20
   42   234   Leighton        Micaela      F   32   1:09:56
   43   122   Purden          Joe          M   43   1:10:03
   44    13   Floyd           Abby         F   21   1:10:09
   45   249   Parin           Clifford     M   31   1:10:46
   46    44   Petronella      Rich         M   46   1:10:47
   47   247   Kirch           Jay          M   32   1:12:01
   48    86   Snide           Roger        M   44   1:12:27
   49    18   Kendrick        James        M   55   1:13:15
   50   149   Bacal-Tosca     Susy         F   35   1:13:20
   51   235   Leighton        Tim          M   31   1:13:42
   52   400   Reed            Pam          F   39   1:13:45
   53    38   Hawthorne       Shelley      F   24   1:13:46
   54    94   Marin           Jacob        M   31   1:13:51
   55   259   Callie          Trina        F   31   1:13:51
   56   231   Mira            Alex         M   27   1:14:00
   57   129   Murphy          Mark         M   43   1:15:21
   58    96   Loiselle        Peter        M   49   1:15:28
   59    84   Winzerling      Al           M   55   1:15:39
   60   103   Fujita          Robert       M   60   1:16:12
   61    26   Reed            Jim          M   39   1:16:14
   62   154   Leonard         Daniel       M   39   1:16:25
   63    95   Driscoll        Donn         M   37   1:16:53
   64    54   Koch            Valeria      F   49   1:16:56
   65    76   Brock           Sam          M   38   1:17:04
   66   221   Pekarske        William      M   36   1:17:15
   67    56   Pedersen        Tom          M   51   1:17:16
   68   136   Van Leeuwen     Martin       M   46   1:17:44
   69   272   Stover          Mimi         F   34   1:17:57
   70   279   Wilcox          Don          M   63   1:18:06
   71   278   Coldikon        Sean         M   32   1:18:42
   72   139   Richardson      Eric         M   30   1:18:49
   73    47   Swierz          James        M   27   1:18:49
   74    46   Chapdelain      Bill         M   70   1:18:54
   75    57   Erickson        Michael      M   40   1:19:03
   76   207   Tompkins        Michael      M   30   1:19:18
   77   273   Innes-Guan      David        M   15   1:19:26
   78   184   Kohn            Roger        M   47   1:19:31
   79    92   Lutz            Bob          M   38   1:20:12
   80    91   Lutz            Amy          F   31   1:20:19
   81   206   Himelic         Ana          F   22   1:20:19
   82   219   Graczyk         Kim          F   38   1:20:25
   83   101   Henson          Ray          M   42   1:20:27
   84   196   Dobosz          Tom          M   44   1:20:29
   85   116   Walker          Trudy        F   40   1:20:45
   86    59   Mottaz          Clay         M   61   1:20:55
   87    42   Boyers          Elizabeth    F   52   1:21:01
   88    89   Laramie         Karmin       F   33   1:21:04
   89   183   Battle          Jon          M   47   1:21:28
   90    75   Gold            Ira          M   42   1:21:41
   91    81   Larson          Mark         M   37   1:22:01
   92    24   Burke           Daniel       M   31   1:22:06
   93   227   Guerrero        Larry        M   39   1:22:12
   94   226   Guerrero        Lorenzo      M   16   1:22:33
   95   120   Davidson        Scott        M   39   1:22:48
   96   209   McGinnis        Patrick      M   42   1:22:52
   97   255   Prost           Luther       M   42   1:23:07
   98    60   Fusci           Edward       M   37   1:23:25
   99    43   Abihai          Terry        M   46   1:23:28
  100   141   Ferranti        Kim          F   42   1:23:48
  101    23   Lara            Christina    F   30   1:24:06
  102   134   Leighton        Maureen      F   55   1:25:17
  103   216   Rodziewicz      Eric         M   36   1:25:22
  104   133   Muratore        Mary         F   32   1:25:28
  105    85   Brewer          Linda        F   54   1:25:31
  106   256   Chumbler        Brian        M   25   1:25:38
  107   242   Epstein         Jim          M   44   1:26:22
  108   198   Ghidotti        Greg         M   35   1:26:34
  109   260   Howard          David        M   31   1:26:55
  110   223   Baker           Katie        F   30   1:27:26
  111   222   Pekarske        Susan        F   36   1:27:29
  112   262   Joy             Don          M   56   1:27:30
  113   201   Fell            Anthony      M   34   1:27:43
  114    83   Fiore           Liz          F   32   1:28:02
  115   126   Becklund        Marjorie     F   42   1:28:11
  116   147   Daniell         Shelley      F   27   1:28:17
  117   163   Ryersbach       Arica        F   38   1:28:22
  118   261   Joy             Anne         F   41   1:28:53
  119    55   Reid            Harold       M   55   1:28:54
  120   180   Grijalva        Maritza      F   30   1:28:55
  121   211   Dormid          Ron          M   36   1:29:03
  122   268   Argraves        Jennifer     F   24   1:29:08
  123   199   Leibfritz       Christine    F   36   1:29:32
  124   179   Pickett         John Scott   M   35   1:29:34
  125   238   Donahue         Chris        M   40   1:30:14
  126   119   Foray           Diane        F   36   1:30:27
  127   118   Truan           Terry        M   53   1:31:07
  128   110   Seely           Jon          M   64   1:31:08
  129    10   Ashworth        James        M   36   1:31:48
  130   232   Jackson         Claudia      F   31   1:32:11
  131   220   Gordon          Gaye         F   39   1:32:35
  132   188   Ptosnick        Myra         F   32   1:32:52
  133    33   Schneider       Gila         F   52   1:32:59
  134   187   Maas            Karen        F   42   1:33:19
  135   241   Hough           Jeanne       F   44   1:33:23
  136   161   Mitchell        Carly        F   44   1:33:43
  137   280   Good            Paul         M   28   1:33:47
  138   117   Calderon-Smith  Desiree      F   34   1:34:28
  139   107   Christensen     Hugh         M   53   1:34:40
  140    50   Brookins        Judy         F   44   1:34:49
  141    11   Brodie          Jill         F   21   1:35:36
  142   245   Dugas           Carla        F   22   1:37:01
  143   132   Shire           Dick         M   72   1:37:48
  144    98   Stone           Alice        F   36   1:38:14
  145   111   Schafer         Debbie       F   33   1:38:27
  146   185   Sipple          Bob          M   58   1:38:27
  147   146   Barnett         Diane        F   44   1:38:36
  148   277   Okonya          Andrew       M   11   1:38:47
  149     5   Beagher         Cara         F   22   1:38:55
  150    29   Blumenfeld      Kim          F   42   1:39:25
  151   143   Aguirre         Monica       F   22   1:39:55
  152   144   Morris          Jason        M   27   1:39:57
  153   104   Schulz          Beverly      F   58   1:39:58
  154    28   Blumenfeld      Bert         M   49   1:40:23
  155    49   Alpert          Donn         M   51   1:40:51
  156   194   Johnson         Marylar      F   37   1:40:52
  157   173   Laseler         Michelle     F   24   1:41:25
  158   265   Bustin          Wendy        F   28   1:41:31
  159   218   Esparza         Ana          F   32   1:42:35
  160    80   White           Jeff         M   32   1:43:02
  161   230   Newman          Julie        F   34   1:44:30
  162   300   R.              Angela       F   20   1:44:41
  163   301   K.              Kara         F   20   1:44:42
  164   182   Chiasson        Andrea       F   40   1:45:07
  165    70   Rundel          Sibylle      F   34   1:46:31
  166   228   Caber           Catherine    F   44   1:46:41
  167   250   Donahue         Nona         F   40   1:46:51
  168   100   Taylor          Margaret     F   47   1:47:47
  169    51   Warner          Caroline     F   36   1:48:37
  170    99   Wilhelmsen      Dorothy      F   72   1:48:57
  171   214   Oaten           Jolene       F   32   1:51:07
  172   215   Oaten           David        M   33   1:51:08
  173   208   Schat           Kathryn      F   41   1:51:22
  174   253   Painter         Burke        M   53   1:53:07
  175    35   Lopez           Constance    F   50   1:54:02
  176    67   Scharf          Chuck        M   55   1:55:24
  177   248   Ford            Nicole       F   31   1:55:48


10 Mile Results | 5k Results | Race Results Index | SOB Run | Calendar | SAR Home Page

5k Results 

Place   Bib   Last Name       First Name  Sex Age   Time

    1   574   Schaefer        Chris        M   24   0:18:27
    2   576   Sightler        Randy        M   41   0:18:49
    3   512   Kissner         Dale         M   35   0:18:55
    4   586   Dollins         Dave         M   20   0:19:04
    5   500   Glinsky         Ishi         M   18   0:19:06
    6   577   Santillano      Pedro        M   40   0:19:12
    7   379   McGreevy        Thomas       M   39   0:19:36
    8   527   Lentzer         Buck         M   49   0:20:06
    9   537   Kuhn            Nicholas     M   19   0:20:12
   10   390   Ruiz            Michael      M   36   0:20:34
   11   378   Pinheiro        Paulo        M   33   0:20:55
   12   573   Gonzalez        Luiz         M   16   0:21:26
   13   368   Ellis           Scott        M   33   0:21:29
   14   486   Henson          Kyle         M   13   0:21:42
   15   364   Ciaramitaro     Joseph       M   51   0:22:52
   16   599   Gypton          Jeremy       M   28   0:22:59
   17   394   Kuemnle         Stevan       M   42   0:23:02
   18   393   Wilcox          Joy          F   24   0:23:04
   19   388   Pinedo          Danny        M   43   0:23:13
   20   539   Dickinson       Robert       M   51   0:23:22
   21   387   Webb            Donald       M   39   0:23:30
   22   518   Bell            Gary         M   34   0:23:35
   23   375   Hollander       Steven Barry M   50   0:23:53
   24   515   Hamm            Jason        M   26   0:24:22
   25   530   Cohn            Gail         F   44   0:24:26
   26    74   Bakke           Ryan         M   12   0:24:35
   27   480   Newcomer        Adam         M   24   0:24:37
   28   538   Munoz           Pat          M   19   0:24:39
   29   362   Mustafa         Melody       F   41   0:24:40
   30   397   Tellez          Luis         M   43   0:24:42
   31   532   Ward            Mort         M   70   0:24:54
   32    71   Hutchinson      Barbara      F   52   0:24:59
   33   392   Ronquillo       Brandon      M   24   0:25:00
   34   600   Gypton          Amanda       F   25   0:25:06
   35   585   Cowper          James        M   29   0:25:10
   36   398   Edmunds         Darcy        F   46   0:25:20
   37   584   Wilson          Rich         M   61   0:25:25
   38   534   Post            Dustin       M   11   0:25:38
   39   513   DeBolt          Robert       M   43   0:25:41
   40   491   Reyes           Jaime        M   31   0:25:52
   41   543   Freedman        Bobbi        F   37   0:26:10
   42   579   Gin             Lorraine     F   34   0:26:38
   43   499   Couser          Elizabeth    F   29   0:26:50
   44   536   Sullivan        Virginia     F   50   0:27:24
   45   481   Felde           Sheryl       F   40   0:27:28
   46   205   Lumm            Ron          M   52   0:27:41
   47   514   Huff            Freddie      M   55   0:27:54
   48   525   Williams        Lu           F   28   0:28:06
   49   590   Gallegos        Terry        F   42   0:28:11
   50    22   Youberg         Ann          F   39   0:28:13
   51   495   McNaboe         Kathline     F   45   0:28:15
   52   485   Henson          Darla        F   39   0:28:17
   53   381   Norris          Sheila       F   45   0:28:18
   54   174   Enright         Vern         M   29   0:28:31
   55   531   Ward            Carolyn      F   59   0:29:00
   56   535   Dunnigan        Colin        M   38   0:29:02
   57   497   White           Sandy        F   38   0:29:13
   58   377   Kuznicke        Walter       M   49   0:29:17
   59   582   Hau             Bob          M   57   0:29:32
   60   395   Dow             Charles      M   39   0:30:02
   61   591   Urgadez         Rick         M   39   0:30:17
   62   369   Ellis           Nancy        F   35   0:30:28
   63   484   Morales         Liz          F   38   0:30:29
   64   533   Post            Renae        F   31   0:31:49
   65   572   Mickelsen       Sara         F   13   0:32:05
   66   396   Tingle          Melissa      F   24   0:32:40
   67   374   Robison         Milly        F   31   0:32:51
   68   571   Belohlazy       Sarah        F   21   0:33:06
   69   524   Williams        Neneita      F   25   0:33:06
   70   526   Frame           Jeff         M   25   0:33:07
   71   547   Mosqueda        Frank        M   51   0:33:23
   72   578   Tomlinson       Kevin        M   32   0:33:41
   73   391   Mickleson       Darron       M   35   0:33:50
   74   370   Ellis           Richard      M   60   0:36:14
   75   581   Hau             Mary-ann     F   49   0:36:18
   76   592   Morris          Doris        F   51   0:36:26
   77   399   Lee             Janet        F   30   0:36:40
   78   550   Arter           Dori         F   48   0:36:45
   79   519   McHaffie        Barbara      F   59   0:56:37
   80   589   Guerrero        Donno        F   38   0:56:38
   81   520   McHaffie        John         M   70   0:56:40


Copyright © 2000 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners