Results / TMC Get Moving Tucson Halloween Weekend Events / 1997 Results

Sunday, October 26, 1997

Jump to: 10 Mile Results   |   5k Results

10 Mile Results


Special Olympics Benefit Run
Sabino High School, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, October 26, 1997


10 Mile Results 


1	OMW	Greg Wenneborg		M	30	Tucson		AZ	0:51:44	5:10
2	1/11	Jimmy Rodriguez		M	28	Tucson		AZ	0:53:09	5:19
3	1/12	Randy Accetta		M	34	Tucson		AZ	0:53:46	5:23
4	MMW	Rick Fenno		M	40	Tucson		AZ	0:55:39	5:34
5	1/3	Daniel Geiszler		M	22	Tucson		AZ	0:59:24	5:56
6	2/12	Darrell Maxey		M	31	Tucson		AZ	0:59:41	5:58
7	2/11	Ray Andrade		M	27	Tucson		AZ	0:59:59	5:60
8	1/29	Benito Gonzalez		M	41	Tucson		AZ	1:00:08	6:01
9	1/2	Carlos Gonzalez		M	15	Tucson		AZ	1:00:13	6:01
10	3/11	Scott Young		M	28	Tucson		AZ	1:00:17	6:02
11	1/17	Hayden Smith		M	49	Tucson		AZ	1:01:53	6:11
12	OFM	Amy Skieresz		F	20	Tucson		AZ	1:02:00	6:12
13	1/13	Beth Ellickson		F	30	Glendale	AZ	1:02:21	6:14
14	2/3	Brian Hall		M	22	Tucson		AZ	1:02:33	6:15
15	2/29	Juan Silva		M	41	Tucson		AZ	1:03:14	6:19
16	3/29	Jordan Krim		M	40	Tucson		AZ	1:03:39	6:22
17	1/24	Bart Erickson		M	39	Tucson		AZ	1:03:45	6:23
18	2/17	Skip Brown		M	48	Tucson		AZ	1:04:32	6:27
19	3/17	John Norris - HEAT #1	M	47	Tucson		AZ	1:04:37	6:28
20	4/29	Craig Davidson		M	43	Phoenix		AZ	1:04:53	6:29
21	1/7	Jean Harvey		F	25	Tucson		AZ	1:04:56	6:30
22	1/5	Viola Schaffer		F	23	Tucson		AZ	1:04:59	6:30
23	2/24	Michael High		M	37	Tucson		AZ	1:05:10	6:31
24	1/18	Lisa Warneke		F	39	Tucson		AZ	1:05:11	6:31
25	4/11	Matt Graham		M	25	Boulder		UT	1:05:13	6:31
26	5/29	John Buttram		M	40	Tucson		AZ	1:05:40	6:34
27	2/18	Caroline Gardiner	F	38	Tucson		AZ	1:05:42	6:34
28	4/17	Victor Nemudrov		M	46	Albuquerque	NM	1:06:15	6:38
29	2/13	Traci Riccitello	F	30	Tucson		AZ	1:06:33	6:39
30	6/29	Steve Felde		M	42	Tucson		AZ	1:06:50	6:41
31	5/11	Darin Beracy		M	28	Scottsdale	AZ	1:06:51	6:41
32	3/24	David Lydall		M	35	Tucson		AZ	1:06:52	6:41
33	4/24	Greg Aviles - Wheel	M	36	Tucson		AZ	1:07:13	6:43
34	1/16	Earl Evans		M	52	Tucson		AZ	1:07:13	6:43
35	7/29	Dya Khalsa		M	43	Tucson		AZ	1:08:02	6:48
36	8/29	Robert Nardone		M	43	Tucson		AZ	1:08:16	6:50
37	9/29	Joe Purden		M	40	Tucson		AZ	1:08:22	6:50
38	6/11	Gregory Jones		M	29	Tucson		AZ	1:08:23	6:50
39	5/17	Charles Collins		M	45	Tucson		AZ	1:08:33	6:51
40	3/12	Jim Sehnert		M	32	Tucson		AZ	1:08:44	6:52
41	7/11	Michael Auchter		M	28	Tucson		AZ	1:08:55	6:54
42	10/29	Gregory Bradley		M	41	Tucson		AZ	1:08:59	6:54
43	2/5	Brooke Murphy		F	21	Tucson		AZ	1:09:00	6:54
44	11/29	Rick Halfmann		M	41	Tucson		AZ	1:09:09	6:55
45	3/18	Susan Ahrens		F	38	Tucson		AZ	1:09:25	6:57
46	5/24	Manny Flores		M	37	Tucson		AZ	1:10:14	7:01
47	4/12	John Mc Cray		M	33	Tucson		AZ	1:10:44	7:04
48	2/16	James Kendrick		M	52	Tucson		AZ	1:10:47	7:05
49	6/24	Robert Russin		M	35	Tucson		AZ	1:11:00	7:06
50	2/7	Haley Fletcher		F	28	Tucson		AZ	1:11:12	7:07
51	5/12	Keith Schlottman	M	33	Tucson		AZ	1:11:32	7:09
52	3/7	Kristen Bubolz		F	26	Tucson		AZ	1:11:32	7:09
53	7/24	Sam Evans		M	36				1:11:35	7:09
54	8/24	Mark Schmucker		M	37	Tucson		AZ	1:11:38	7:10
55	4/18	Kimberly Graczyk	F	35	Tucson		AZ	1:12:03	7:12
56	1/9	Michael Christiansen	M	61	Tucson		AZ	1:12:15	7:14
57	8/11	Peter Harsch		M	26	Phoenix		AZ	1:12:20	7:14
58	12/29	Gilbert Soto		M	41	Marana		AZ	1:12:21	7:14
59	6/17	Joseph Ciaramitaro	M	48	Tucson		AZ	1:12:21	7:14
60	5/18	Julie Arter - HEAT #4	F	37	Tucson		AZ	1:12:42	7:16
61	13/29	Scott Weiss		M	44	Tucson		AZ	1:12:52	7:17
62	9/24	Chris Donahue		M	37	Tucson		AZ	1:13:35	7:22
63	6/12	John Hays		M	32	Tucson		AZ	1:13:43	7:22
64	3/13	Brigette Beracy		F	30	Scottsdale	AZ	1:13:50	7:23
65	14/29	Steven Austin		M	44	Tucson		AZ	1:14:26	7:27
66	1/1	Gabino Lares		M	17	Tucson		AZ	1:14:59	7:30
67	7/17	Max Suter		M	46	Tucson		AZ	1:15:01	7:30
68	3/3	Jeff Bunten		M	23	Tucson		AZ	1:15:14	7:31
69	1/5	Jerry Wothe - HEAT #2	M	57	Tucson		AZ	1:15:32	7:33
70	3/16	Bruce Bobell		M	53	Tucson		AZ	1:15:44	7:34
71	15/29	Mark Murphy		M	40	Tucson		AZ	1:15:47	7:35
72	10/24	Mike Shorkey - HEAT #3	M	35	Tucson		AZ	1:16:25	7:39
73	8/17	Leo Richard		M	45	Tucson		AZ	1:16:39	7:40
74	2/9	Bill Skieresz		M	60	Tucson		AZ	1:16:53	7:41
75	9/17	Rick Kelley		M	47	Tucson		AZ	1:17:17	7:44
76	2/5	Richard Morgan		M	55	Tucson		AZ	1:17:33	7:45
77	4/16	Myles Mazur		M	50	Tucson		AZ	1:17:41	7:46
78	3/9	Robert Johnston		M	60	Tucson		AZ	1:17:52	7:47
79	4/9	Jack Currie		M	61	Tucson		AZ	1:17:54	7:47
80	16/29	Jeff Wiese		M	43	Tucson		AZ	1:17:56	7:48
81	6/18	Carole Funk		F	37	Tucson		AZ	1:18:22	7:50
82	3/5	Jeanne Krizman		F	24	Tucson		AZ	1:18:27	7:51
83	2/2	Paul Koss		M	14	Tucson		AZ	1:18:40	7:52
84	10/17	Timothy Smith		M	45	Tucson		AZ	1:19:07	7:55
85	11/24	Daniel Leonard		M	36	Tucson		AZ	1:19:39	7:58
86	5/16	Robert Glennon		M	53	Tucson		AZ	1:19:48	7:59
87	7/12	John Dougherty		M	34	Tucson		AZ	1:20:01	8:00
88	12/24	Charles Hangartner	M	36	Tucson		AZ	1:20:08	8:01
89	MFW	Meg Gottlieb		F	51	Tucson		AZ	1:20:09	8:01
90	17/29	Mike Schuetze		M	42	Tubac		AZ	1:20:15	8:02
91	13/24	Dan Cancio		M	36	Tucson		AZ	1:20:16	8:02
92	6/16	Bill Bohling		M	50	Tucson		AZ	1:20:18	8:02
93	1/7	Victoria Diggins	F	40	Tucson		AZ	1:20:20	8:02
94	4/13	Stephanie Roberts	F	31	Tucson		AZ	1:20:55	8:06
95	18/29	Dan Honey		M	42	Tucson		AZ	1:21:04	8:06
96	14/24	Cesar Torres		M	39	Tucson		AZ	1:21:20	8:08
97	5/9	Kevin Mc Aloon		M	62	Tucson		AZ	1:21:30	8:09
98	15/24	Randy Lee		M	36	Tucson		AZ	1:21:44	8:10
99	16/24	Chris Battaglia		M	37	Tucson		AZ	1:21:52	8:11
100	1/7	Anna Franklin		F	45	Tucson		AZ	1:21:59	8:12
101	11/17	Patrick Dewey		M	48	Tucson		AZ	1:22:04	8:12
102	3/5	Grady McEachern		M	55	Apache Jct	AZ	1:22:16	8:14
103	5/13	Susan Bacal		F	32	Tucson		AZ	1:22:17	8:14
104	7/18	Pamela Reed		F	36	Tucson		AZ	1:22:18	8:14
105	12/17	Rick Stellmach		M	45	Oro Valley	AZ	1:22:34	8:15
106	19/29	Martin Van Leeuwen	M	43	Tucson		AZ	1:22:36	8:16
107	7/16	John Bianchi		M	50	Oro Valley	AZ	1:22:45	8:17
108	20/29	Matt Frantz		M	40	Tucson		AZ	1:22:47	8:17
109	13/17	Jack De Weese		M	49	Tucson		AZ	1:22:49	8:17
110	14/17	Alfred Islas		M	46	Rio Rico	AZ	1:23:00	8:18
111	8/18	Evelyn Rogers		F	35	Tucson		AZ	1:23:07	8:19
112	6/13	Jolene Hibbs		F	34	Tucson		AZ	1:23:08	8:19
113	21/29	Roger Snide		M	41	Tucson		AZ	1:23:09	8:19
114	2/7	Pamela Gaiser - HEAT #4	F	43	Tucson		AZ	1:23:10	8:19
115	9/18	Kerry Bartels		F	35	Tucson		AZ	1:23:11	8:19
116	6/9	Robert Wilbert		M	60	Tucson		AZ	1:23:12	8:19
117	22/29	Sergio Mireles		M	44	Tucson		AZ	1:23:15	8:20
118	10/18	Teresa Rangel		F	36	Tucson		AZ	1:23:21	8:20
119	4/5	Tom Matthews		M	57	Tucson		AZ	1:23:29	8:21
120	1/2	William Chapdelain	M	67	Tucson		AZ	1:23:44	8:22
121	7/13	Rhina Gerhauser		F	32	Tucson		AZ	1:24:02	8:24
122	11/18	Joan Kelly		F	36	Tucson		AZ	1:24:02	8:24
123	8/12	Luis Campas		M	33	Tucson		AZ	1:24:13	8:25
124	9/12	T. Sean Wells		M	33	Tucson		AZ	1:24:31	8:27
125	3/7	Midge Irwin		F	40	Tucson		AZ	1:24:49	8:29
126	9/11	Gawain Douglas		M	27	Tucson		AZ	1:24:49	8:29
127	8/16	Larry Rosenthal		M	54	Tucson		AZ	1:25:07	8:31
128	15/17	Tom Laufenberg		M	47	Tucson		AZ	1:25:07	8:31
129	10/12	Greg Hadler		M	32	Tucson		AZ	1:25:20	8:32
130	23/29	Robert Galaz		M	40	Tucson		AZ	1:25:27	8:33
131	24/29	Don Jorgensen		M	40	Tucson		AZ	1:25:30	8:33
132	17/24	Patrick Iaccarino	M	39	Tucson		AZ	1:25:32	8:33
133	25/29	Robert Marshall		M	42	Tucson		AZ	1:25:41	8:34
134	10/11	Joe Pocreva		M	28	Tucson		AZ	1:25:56	8:36
135	2/7	Catherine Quesnel	F	49	Tucson		AZ	1:26:08	8:37
136	9/16	Jim Leighton		M	53	Tucson		AZ	1:26:13	8:37
137	4/7	Keri Wallace		F	29	Tucson		AZ	1:26:26	8:39
138	8/13	Angela Kreiling		F	32	Golden		CO	1:26:34	8:39
139	9/13	Jeanie Murphy		F	31	Tucson		AZ	1:27:06	8:43
140	16/17	Ron Landis		M	47	Tucson		AZ	1:27:09	8:43
141	10/13	Colleen Jorgens		F	32	Denver		CO	1:27:28	8:45
142	7/9	Jonathan Seely		M	61	Tucson		AZ	1:27:39	8:46
143	18/24	Bret Clark		M	35	Tucson		AZ	1:28:17	8:50
144	12/18	Rebecca McCrystal	F	39	Tucson		AZ	1:28:22	8:50
145	8/9	Larry Oyen		M	60	Tucson		AZ	1:28:30	8:51
146	13/18	Sheryl Felde		F	37	Tucson		AZ	1:28:31	8:51
147	1/5	Maureen Leighton	F	52	Tucson		AZ	1:28:33	8:51
148	19/24	Randy Troyer		M	37	Tucson		AZ	1:29:13	8:55
149	2/5	Shirley Hester		F	54	Tucson		AZ	1:29:38	8:58
150	5/7	Laura Beal		F	28	Tucson		AZ	1:30:15	9:02
151	11/11	Brian Norton		M	29	Tucson		AZ	1:30:23	9:02
152	5/5	Reo Yoshitani		M	58	Tucson		AZ	1:30:36	9:04
153	10/16	Paul Diamond		M	52	Tucson		AZ	1:30:48	9:05
154	17/17	Eli Ortiz		M	48	Tucson		AZ	1:31:06	9:07
155	26/29	Dennis Collins		M	44	Tucson		AZ	1:32:07	9:13
156	20/24	Rex Carpenter		M	37	Tucson		AZ	1:32:07	9:13
157	11/16	Dennis Rossmeier	M	50	Tucson		AZ	1:32:18	9:14
158	3/7	Pam Hall		F	46	Tucson		AZ	1:32:29	9:15
159	6/7	Nicolle Lahr		F	27	Tucson		AZ	1:32:52	9:17
160	12/16	Jim Click		M	53	Tucson		AZ	1:33:17	9:20
161	13/16	Patrick Pierotti	M	54	Tucson		AZ	1:33:30	9:21
162	14/16	Alfonso Gonzales	M	50	Nogales		AZ	1:33:32	9:21
163	14/18	Lynnette Wright		F	35	Tucson		AZ	1:33:35	9:22
164	21/24	Randy Barras		M	39	Tucson		AZ	1:33:39	9:22
165	22/24	Patrick McGinnis	M	39	Tucson		AZ	1:33:42	9:22
166	11/13	Shelley Jamison		F	33	Tucson		AZ	1:33:45	9:23
167	1/1	Dorothy Wilhelmsen	F	69	Tucson		AZ	1:33:47	9:23
168	2/2	Richard Cooper		M	68	Tucson		AZ	1:33:53	9:23
169	23/24	Sam Kahayat		M	36				1:34:30	9:27
170	12/13	Laura Lindberg		F	34	Tucson		AZ	1:34:52	9:29
171	24/24	Brad Bauer		M	38	Tucson		AZ	1:35:11	9:31
172	4/7	Irene Topor		F	45	Tucson		AZ	1:36:27	9:39
173	27/29	Wayne Martinez		M	44	Tucson		AZ	1:36:53	9:41
174	4/7	Kathy Martinez		F	40	Tucson		AZ	1:36:54	9:41
175	13/13	Lynn Rice		F	34	Tucson		AZ	1:37:58	9:48
176	9/9	Dick Kuhl		M	62	Douglas		AZ	1:38:27	9:51
177	15/16	Chuck Scharf		M	53	Tucson		AZ	1:38:51	9:53
178	3/5	Jan Mapother		F	50	Tucson		AZ	1:39:29	9:57
179	1/2	Karen Heusinkveld	F	59	Tucson		AZ	1:39:46	9:59
180	5/7	Holly Keppel		F	45	Tucson		AZ	1:40:36	10:04
181	5/7	Bonnie Krim		F	43	Tucson		AZ	1:40:54	10:05
182	6/7	Barbara Hutchinson	F	48	Tucson		AZ	1:41:04	10:06
183	28/29	George Ruyle		M	44	Tucson		AZ	1:41:05	10:06
184	11/12	John Floro		M	33	Tucson		AZ	1:42:03	10:12
185	6/7	Mona Mort		F	44	Tucson		AZ	1:42:23	10:14
186	7/7	Vivian Hutchins		F	42	Tucson		AZ	1:42:58	10:18
187	7/7	Nancy Love		F	47	Tucson		AZ	1:43:03	10:18
188	4/5	Patricia Young		F	51	Tucson		AZ	1:43:54	10:23
189	2/2	Jeannie Cooper		F	57	Tucson		AZ	1:44:30	10:27
190	15/18	Kathleen Keats		F	35	Phoenix		AZ	1:46:01	10:36
191	12/12	Paul Willman		M	33	Tucson		AZ	1:46:34	10:39
192	16/18	Laura Cain - HEAT #4	F	38	Tucson		AZ	1:48:19	10:50
193	29/29	Steve Heliotes		M	43	Tucson		AZ	1:49:40	10:58
194	5/5	Isabel Gutierrez	F	52	Tucson		AZ	1:53:46	11:23
195	17/18	Linda Callison		F	36	Tucson		AZ	1:54:17	11:26
196	18/18	Patricia Sparks		F	35	Benson		AZ	1:55:47	11:35
197	4/5	Leslie Waite		F	24	Phoenix		AZ	1:57:22	11:44
198	16/16	Bob Mack		M	54	Florence	AZ	2:04:12	12:25
199	5/5	Elroy Store		F	24	Tucson		AZ	2:05:27	12:33
200	7/7	Ana Esparza		F	29	Tucson		AZ	2:05:27	12:33





5k Results


5K Results 

1	OMW	John Kovacik		M	45	Tucson		AZ	19:08	6:10
2	MMW	Kevin Tharp - Heat #1	M	43	Tucson		AZ	19:09	6:10
3	1/2	Ken Knetzger		M	25	Tucson		AZ	19:22	6:14
4	1/9	Buck Lentzer		M	46	Tucson		AZ	19:42	6:20
5	2/2	Kevin Anderson		M	27	Tucson		AZ	19:49	6:23
6	2/9	Randy Collyer		M	45	Tucson		AZ	20:00	6:26
7	1/5	Louis Bear Apodaca	M	15	Tucson		AZ	20:05	6:28
8	OFW	Kathy McKnight		F	34	Tucson		AZ	20:07	6:28
9	3/9	Rick McDole - TPD Crime	M	47	Tucson		AZ	20:11	6:30
10	2/5	Luis Gonzales		M	13	Tucson		AZ	20:36	6:38
11	3/5	Alex Morrison		M	13	Tucson		AZ	20:43	6:40
12	1/4	Scott Hawthorne		M	33	Tucson		AZ	21:07	6:48
13	2/11	Brad Fairall		M	44	Tucson		AZ	21:10	6:49
14	3/11	Allen Bauer		M	41	Tucson		AZ	21:14	6:50
15	1/2	James Peller		M	60	Tucson		AZ	21:18	6:51
16	1/3	Stephanie Schnakenberg	F	24	Tucson		AZ	21:46 	7:00
17	1/4	Don Branaman		M	59	Tucson		AZ	21:57	7:04
18	4/11	Dan Pinedo - Heat #1	M	40	Tucson		AZ	21:58 	7:04
19	4/5	Preston Winter		M	13	Tucson		AZ	22:09	7:08
20	5/11	Richard Martinez-TEP #1	M	40	Tucson		AZ	22:10	7:08
21	2/3	Tessie Huggard		F	22	Tucson		AZ	22:50	7:21
22	6/11	Paul Winter		M	42	Tucson		AZ	22:57	7:23
23	1/1	Edna Gonzales		F	17	Tucson		AZ	23:14	7:29
24	4/9	Chuck Schroll		M	46	Montgomery	AL	23:41	7:37
25	1/6	Geri Sehnert		F	32	Tucson		AZ	23:47	7:39
26	1/10	Steve Valdez-TPD Crime	M	36	Tucson		AZ	23:55 	7:42
27	7/11	Al Albertini		M	43	Tucson		AZ	23:59	7:43
28	2/4	Dennis Primavera	M	55	Tucson		AZ	24:07 	7:46
29	8/11	Clayton Grantham	M	41	Tucson		AZ	25:10 	8:06
30	2/6	Tammy Degiovanni	F	33	Tucson		AZ	25:14 	8:07
31	MFW	Debbie Stochel		F	42	Tucson		AZ	25:21	8:10
32	2/10	Scott Wanzer		M	36	Tucson		AZ	25:45	8:17
33	3/6	Laura Alustiza		F	34	Tucson		AZ	25:49	8:19
34	3/10	Tod Noble		M	38	Tucson		AZ	25:51	8:19
35	1/6	Charly VanDenBergh	F	42	Tucson		AZ	25:54 	8:20
36	1/4	Chris Suter		M	10	Tucson		AZ	26:03	8:23
37	1/4	Chip Arnberg		M	52	Tucson		AZ	26:18	8:28
38	1/3	Valerie Beckham		F	47	Tucson		AZ	26:27	8:31
39	2/6	Sheila Norris - HEAT #2	F	42	Tucson		AZ	26:34 	8:33
40	5/9	Skip Woodward - AM OP	M	47	Tucson		AZ	26:43	8:36
41	1/8	Susan McMahon - HEAT #1	F	35	Tucson		AZ	26:51	8:39
42	2/8	T Gallegos - TPD Crime	F	39	Tucson		AZ	26:58	8:41
43	2/4	J Chrisenberry-HEAT #2	M	34	Tucson		AZ	27:10	8:45
44	2/4	Charles Logan - AM OP	M	54	Tucson		AZ	27:15	8:46
45	4/10	Laurence Taoman		M	38	Tucson		AZ	27:16	8:47
46	3/4	Chris Wilson-TPD Crime	M	30	Tucson		AZ	27:26	8:50
47	4/6	Sue Caucutt - HEAT #3	F	33	Tucson		AZ	27:50	8:58
48	5/10	James Rice		M	36	Tucson		AZ	28:04	9:02
49	2/4	Casey Virden		M	9	Tucson		AZ	28:06	9:03
50	1/8	Gloria Sita		F	29	Tucson		AZ	28:11	9:04
51	3/6	Karen Wentzel		F	43	Marana		AZ	28:29	9:10
52	1/2	Julie Roberts		F	63	England		NA	28:42	9:14
53	6/9	Kevin Skelly		M	47	Santa Fe		NM	28:43	9:15
54	2/2	David Vlaming		M	61	Santa Fe		NM	28:44	9:15
55	2/8	Steph LeClere		F	27	Santa Fe		NM	28:59	9:20
56	3/4	Kirk Simmons		M	50	Tucson		AZ	29:16	9:25
57	3/8	L Chrisenberry-HEAT #3	F	38	Tucson		AZ	29:20	9:26
58	3/8	Dawn Mc Farland		F	29	Tucson		AZ	29:25	9:28
59	6/10	Rick Volk		M	38	Tucson		AZ	29:25	9:28
60	5/5	Brendan Mulligan	M	13	Tucson		AZ	29:39	9:33
61	4/8	Sarah Owens		F	28	Tucson		AZ	29:55	9:38
62	1/3	Laura Marshall		F	13	Tucson		AZ	30:06	9:41
63	5/6	Jackie Kroskob		F	30	Oro Valley	AZ	30:10	9:43
64	4/8	Cheryl Evanoff-HEAT #3	F	39	Tucson		AZ	31:15	10:04
65	2/3	Cindi Woodward - AM OP	F	46	Tucson		AZ	31:18	10:04
66	5/8	Susan Anable		F	28	Phoenix		AZ	31:50	10:15
67	4/6	Jill Mittl		F	42	Tucson		AZ	32:12	10:22
68	1/7	Vista Michael		F	52	Tucson		AZ	32:13	10:22
69	4/4	John Michael		M	53	Tucson		AZ	32:21	10:25
70	5/8	Eileen Giles		F	38	Tucson		AZ	32:22	10:25
71	1/2	Sarah Norris - HEAT #4	F	11	Tucson		AZ	32:26	10:26
72	9/11	Dave Foley		M	40	Cave Creek	AZ	32:27	10:27
73	10/11	Kin Liu  - TEP #1	M	40	Tucson		AZ	32:28	10:27
74	7/10	Rick Volk		M	38				32:31	10:28
75	11/11	David Shirk		M	43	Tucson		AZ	32:35	10:29
76	2/2	Anna Berube		F	60				33:08	10:40
77	2/7	Joan Armstrong		F	54	Tucson		AZ	33:33	10:48
78	6/8	Myra Bradway		F	28	Tucson		AZ	33:38	10:50
79	2/3	Jana Jorgensen		F	13	Tucson		AZ	33:39	10:50
80	3/7	Leslie Eldenburg	F	50	Tucson		AZ	33:42	10:51
81	1/1	Mary Harriss		F	99	Tucson		AZ	34:07	10:59
82	4/7	Kathy Jorgensen		F	50	Tucson		AZ	34:27	11:05
83	3/3	Patricia Kendrick	F	48	Tucson		AZ	34:45	11:11
84	6/8	Pat Hux  - TEP #1	F	36	Tucson		AZ	34:49	11:12
85	6/6	Esther Granater		F	34	Tucson		AZ	34:58	11:15
86	1/1	Sue Smith		F	57	Tucson		AZ	35:19	11:22
87	3/4	Harold Safron		M	58	Tucson		AZ	35:27	11:25
88	1/2	Jack De Weese		M	74	Tucson		AZ	36:05	11:37
89	4/4	Thomas Chabot		M	57	Tucson		AZ	36:36	11:47
90	5/7	Carol Hubbard		F	50	Tucson		AZ	37:04	11:56
91	7/8	Kathie Froede		F	38	Tucson		AZ	37:08	11:57
92	8/8	Marian Soto		F	35	Tucson		AZ	37:14	11:59
93	2/2	Sid Taren		M	80	Tucson		AZ	37:31	12:05
94	3/3	Jessica Sparks		F	14	Benson		AZ	39:32	12:43
95	2/2	Hannah Marshall		F	11	Tucson		AZ	39:50	12:49
96	6/7	Linda Bryant		F	50	Tucson		AZ	40:32	13:03
97	7/9	John Bryant		M	49	Tucson		AZ	40:33	13:03
98	3/4	Andrew Weigel - TEP #2	M	8	Tucson		AZ	42:01	13:31
99	7/8	Jean Hudson - TEP #2	F	26	Tucson		AZ	42:13	13:35
100	8/10	Larry Weigel - TEP #2	M	37	Tucson		AZ	42:13	13:35
101	4/4	Nickolas Sparks		M	11	Benson		AZ	44:41	14:23
102	4/4	Stephen Peller		M	33	Tucson		AZ	46:46	15:03
103	3/3	Jennifer Blair-D&T LLP	F	22	Tucson		AZ	48:16	15:32
104	8/8	Marcie McNeill - TCWC	F	29	Tucson		AZ	50:56	16:24
105	5/6	Mary Ann Adams - TCWC	F	43	Tucson		AZ	50:56	16:24
106	6/6	Lillian Yslas - TCWC	F	41	Tucson		AZ	50:57	16:24
107	7/7	Bernadette Sayre - TCWC	F	51	Tucson		AZ	50:58	16:24
108	8/9	David Schneider		M	48	Tucson		AZ	50:58	16:24
109	9/10	Chuck Sparks - HEAT #2	M	38	Benson		AZ	50:58	16:24
110	10/10	Louis Apodaca		M	38	Tucson		AZ	50:58	16:24
111	9/9	Roger Young		M	49	Tucson		AZ	56:01	18:02


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners