Results / 49th Saguaro National Park Labor Day 8-Miler & 5k Walk/Run / 1996 Results

Monday, September 2, 1996

Jump to: Men's Results   |   Women's Results

Men's Results


Saguaro National Park Labor Day Run
Saguaro National Park East, Tucson, AZ
Monday, September 2, 1996


Males

1     OMW    Brian Grosso               M   24  Tucson          AZ 0:42:04   5:16 
2     1/16   Greg Wenneborg             M   29  Tucson          AZ 0:42:19   5:17 
3     1/33   Randy Accetta              M   33  Tucson          AZ 0:45:50   5:44 
4     MMW    Benito Gonzalez            M   40  Tucson          AZ 0:47:02   5:53 
5     1/10   Chris Tharp                M   17  Tucson          AZ 0:48:04   6:01 
6     2/16   Ted Rosoumoff              M   28  Tucson          AZ 0:48:31   6:04 
7     3/16   Sean Andrish               M   26  Tucson          AZ 0:48:33   6:04 
8     4/16   Scott Smith                M   27  Tucson          AZ 0:49:17   6:10 
9     2/33   Wade Grow                  M   34  Tucson          AZ 0:49:37   6:12 
10    2/10   Peter Lanouette            M   17  Tucson          AZ 0:49:42   6:13 
11    5/16   Michael Auchter            M   27  Tucson          AZ 0:49:49   6:14 
12    1/46   Jordan Krim                M   39  Tucson          AZ 0:49:58   6:15 
13    3/33   Eric Dunbar                M   32  Tucson          AZ 0:50:24   6:18 
14    1/5    Carlos Gonzalez            M   14  Tucson          AZ 0:50:25   6:18 
15    4/33   Scott Digruttolo           M   30  Tucson          AZ 0:50:44   6:21 
16    1/29   Hayden Smith               M   48  Tucson          AZ 0:51:04   6:23 
17    1/21   Juan Cabeza                M   52  Torrance        CA 0:51:12   6:24 
18    2/29   John Norris                M   45  Tucson          AZ 0:51:35   6:27 
19    3/29   Ed Max                     M   45  Tucson          AZ 0:51:46   6:28 
20    5/33   Thomas Murphy              M   34  Tucson          AZ 0:51:59   6:30 
21    2/21   Steve Bell                 M   51  Tucson          AZ 0:52:00   6:30 
22    2/46   John Buttram               M   38  Tucson          AZ 0:52:42   6:35 
23    1/36   Thomas Dobosz              M   40  Tucson          AZ 0:52:48   6:36 
24    6/16   Craig Kulesa               M   25  Tucson          AZ 0:52:50   6:36 
25    4/29   Ron Green                  M   47  San Antonio     TX 0:52:58   6:37 
26    6/33   Kenneth Cottrell           M   34  Oro valley      AZ 0:53:02   6:38 
27    3/46   Michael High               M   36  Tucson          AZ 0:53:05   6:38 
28    7/33   Chris Fall                 M   33  Tucson          AZ 0:53:09   6:39 
29    2/36   Ted Roush                  M   40  Tucson          AZ 0:53:29   6:41 
30    3/36   John Kovacik               M   44  Tucson          AZ 0:53:34   6:42 
31    1/10   David Mellady              M   57  Tucson          AZ 0:53:39   6:42 
32    4/36   William Reese              M   40  Tucson          AZ 0:53:44   6:43 
33    5/36   Steve Felde                M   41  Tucson          AZ 0:53:51   6:44 
34    6/36   Dya Khalsa                 M   42  Tucson          AZ 0:53:55   6:44 
35    4/46   Bart Erickson              M   38  Tucson          AZ 0:54:20   6:48 
36    8/33   Shad Mehl                  M   33  Tucson          AZ 0:54:23   6:48 
37    7/36   Ross Zimmerman             M   43  Tucson          AZ 0:54:27   6:48 
38    7/16   William Sherman            M   29  Tucson          AZ 0:54:52   6:52 
39    8/36   Rob Rauh                   M   41  Tucson          AZ 0:54:54   6:52 
40    5/46   Matt Derstine              M   36  Tucson          AZ 0:55:03   6:53 
41    5/29   Mike Smiley                M   47  Tucson          AZ 0:55:30   6:56 
42    2/10   Bill Mitchell              M   58  Hunt            TX 0:55:31   6:56 
43    6/46   Peter Stoemmer             M   39  Tucson          AZ 0:55:53   6:59 
44    8/16   Dave Woods                 M   26  Tucson          AZ 0:56:26   7:03 
45    9/36   David Filer                M   40  Tucson          AZ 0:56:27   7:03 
46    1/8    Charles Hancock            M   21  Tucson          AZ 0:56:43   7:05 
47    9/33   Robert Russin              M   34  Tucson          AZ 0:56:49   7:06 
48    2/8    Gregory Lousignont         M   23  Tucson          AZ 0:57:17   7:10 
49    6/29   Darrell Pritchard          M   45  Oro Valley      AZ 0:57:28   7:11 
50    10/33  Jeff Barbier               M   31  Tucson          AZ 0:57:55   7:14 
51    3/10   Cliff Brown                M   18  Tucson          AZ 0:57:59   7:15 
52    10/36  Richard Petronella         M   42  Tucson          AZ 0:58:13   7:17 
53    9/16   Dean Drawbaugh             M   27  Tucson          AZ 0:58:15   7:17 
54    3/21   Michael Hartigan           M   50  Tucson          AZ 0:58:20   7:18 
55    7/46   David Gaudette             M   38  Tucson          AZ 0:58:24   7:18 
56    11/33  Craig Stump                M   33  Tucson          AZ 0:58:27   7:18 
57    3/10   Don Branaman               M   58  Tucson          AZ 0:58:29   7:19 
58    8/46   Kirby Bollnow              M   35  Tucson          AZ 0:58:39   7:20 
59    12/33  David Lydall               M   34  Tucson          AZ 0:58:40   7:20 
60    4/10   Erik Swett                 M   17  Tucson          AZ 0:58:50   7:21 
61    11/36  Timothy Lamartina          M   43  Tucson          AZ 0:58:52   7:22 
62    12/36  Juan Silva                 M   40  Tucson          AZ 0:58:55   7:22 
63    4/21   James Kendrick             M   51  Tucson          AZ 0:59:03   7:23 
64    3/8    Anthony Hess               M   20  Tucson          AZ 0:59:15   7:24 
65    13/33  Vincent Regina             M   33  Chandler        AZ 0:59:26   7:26 
66    14/33  Randall Fleenor            M   34  Tucson          AZ 0:59:33   7:27 
67    15/33  Craig Heitmeyer            M   33  Tucson          AZ 0:59:55   7:29 
68    5/21   Larry Rosenthal            M   53  Tucson          AZ 1:00:05   7:31 
69    9/46   Chris Donahue              M   36  Tucson          AZ 1:00:06   7:31 
70    16/33  Jim Donnelly               M   30  Sierra Vista    AZ 1:00:09   7:31 
71    7/29   Gary Bowen                 M   47  Tucson          AZ 1:00:11   7:31 
72    8/29   Joe Cameron                M   49  Phoenix         AZ 1:00:23   7:33 
73    2/5    Ryan Burke                 M   12  Tucson          AZ 1:00:39   7:35 
74    10/46  Scot Shyman                M   39  Phoenix         AZ 1:00:50   7:36 
75    10/16  Stuart Schopp              M   26  Tucson          AZ 1:00:52   7:37 
76    17/33  Keith Schlottman           M   32  Tucson          AZ 1:00:58   7:37 
77    9/29   Alan Freedman              M   47  Tucson          AZ 1:01:02   7:38 
78    10/29  Hop Bailey                 M   49  Tucson          AZ 1:01:08   7:39 
79    13/36  Gilbert Soto               M   40  Marana          AZ 1:01:19   7:40 
80    11/46  Steven Herzog              M   36  Tucson          AZ 1:01:20   7:40 
81    12/46  Mark Murphy                M   38  Tucson          AZ 1:01:21   7:40 
82    5/10   Randy Metcalf              M   16  Tucson          AZ 1:01:22   7:40 
83    18/33  Michael Pahr               M   31  Sierra vista    AZ 1:01:29   7:41 
84    4/8    Omar Sotelo                M   21  Tucson          AZ 1:01:29   7:41 
85    1/7    Joe Johnson                M   60  Tucson          AZ 1:01:33   7:42 
86    5/8    John Lloyd                 M   23  Tucson          AZ 1:01:43   7:43 
87    13/46  Daniel Leonard             M   35  Tucson          AZ 1:01:50   7:44 
88    11/29  Edward Manuel              M   49  Sells           AZ 1:01:58   7:45 
89    14/36  Timothy Smith              M   43  Tucson          AZ 1:02:03   7:45 
90    14/46  Chris Grochowski           M   35  Tucson          AZ 1:02:09   7:46 
91    15/36  Steven Austin              M   43  Tucson          AZ 1:02:12   7:47 
92    16/36  Glenn Vencill              M   42  Tucson          AZ 1:02:17   7:47 
93    11/16  John Sain                  M   28  Tucson          AZ 1:02:25   7:48 
94    12/16  Steve Gregory              M   29  Chandler        AZ 1:02:31   7:49 
95    17/36  Gordon Roediger            M   43  Tucson          AZ 1:02:41   7:50 
96    18/36  Roger Snide                M   40  Tucson          AZ 1:02:42   7:50 
97    15/46  Ernest Lopez               M   38  Tucson          AZ 1:02:56   7:52 
98    16/46  Steve Brietweiser          M   39  Phoenix         AZ 1:02:59   7:52 
99    17/46  Greg Van Hise              M   36  Tucson          AZ 1:03:03   7:53 
100   6/8    Paul Dulgov                M   20  Tucson          AZ 1:03:23   7:55 
101   3/5    Christopher Erchull        M   14  Tucson          AZ 1:03:29   7:56 
102   19/36  Gregory Bradley            M   40  Tucson          AZ 1:03:31   7:56 
103   20/36  Larry Nickell              M   40  Tucson          AZ 1:03:38   7:57 
104   18/46  Jim Reed                   M   35  Tucson          AZ 1:03:44   7:58 
105   19/46  Andy Bastine               M   37  Tucson          AZ 1:03:59   7:60 
106   19/33  Todd Baker                 M   33  Tucson          AZ 1:04:07   8:01 
107   6/21   Bruce Bobell               M   52  Tucson          AZ 1:04:08   8:01 
108   21/36  Calvin Baker               M   44  Tucson          AZ 1:04:09   8:01 
109   4/5    Paul Koss                  M   13  Tucson          AZ 1:04:12   8:02 
110   20/33  Jay Jr Young               M   33  Tucson          AZ 1:04:19   8:02 
111   22/36  Scott Weiss                M   43  Tucson          AZ 1:04:22   8:03 
112   7/21   John Gray                  M   50  Tucson          AZ 1:04:50   8:06 
113   5/5    Ben Gordon                 M   13  Tucson          AZ 1:04:50   8:06 
114   20/46  Gregory Shega              M   37  Tucson          AZ 1:05:01   8:08 
115   23/36  Sergio Mireles             M   43  Tucson          AZ 1:05:05   8:08 
116   21/46  Michael Ahearn             M   35  Arlington       TX 1:05:14   8:09 
117   12/29  Max Suter                  M   45  Tucson          AZ 1:05:17   8:10 
118   22/46  Luther Propst              M   38  Tucson          AZ 1:05:26   8:11 
119   24/36  Roland Petroff             M   43  Tucson          AZ 1:05:31   8:11 
120   21/33  Ricardo Samson             M   33  Tucson          AZ 1:05:35   8:12 
121   23/46  Robert Howard              M   38  Tucson          AZ 1:05:41   8:13 
122   4/10   Karl Schmitz               M   56  Tucson          AZ 1:05:47   8:13 
123   13/29  Kenneth Asch               M   48  Tucson          AZ 1:05:48   8:14 
124   24/46  Craig Langford             M   35  Lubbock         TX 1:05:49   8:14 
125   14/29  Chuck McDuffie             M   46  Tucson          AZ 1:06:06   8:16 
126   1/4    William Chapdelain         M   66  Tucson          AZ 1:06:07   8:16 
127   15/29  Ralph Phillips             M   45  Tucson          AZ 1:06:09   8:16 
128   8/21   Robert Glennon             M   52  Tucson          AZ 1:06:09   8:16 
129   22/33  James Schiller             M   30  Tucson          AZ 1:06:17   8:17 
130   25/36  Glen Daw                   M   41  Tucson          AZ 1:06:20   8:18 
131   2/7    Jack Currie                M   60  Tucson          AZ 1:06:28   8:19 
132   5/10   Tom Matthews               M   56  Tucson          AZ 1:06:50   8:21 
133   25/46  Alex Kiss                  M   35  Tucson          AZ 1:06:52   8:22 
134   26/36  Edward Coghlan             M   43  Tucson          AZ 1:06:52   8:22 
135   26/46  Ray Dunn                   M   36  Tucson          AZ 1:06:55   8:22 
136   23/33  Scott Simpson              M   31  Tucson          AZ 1:06:56   8:22 
137   16/29  Brian Walker               M   49  Tucson          AZ 1:07:02   8:23 
138   27/46  David Fernandez            M   38  Peoria          AZ 1:07:05   8:23 
139   6/10   Baxter Bigham              M   57  Tucson          AZ 1:07:08   8:24 
140   28/46  Dave Bost                  M   38  Tucson          AZ 1:07:13   8:24 
141   24/33  Kent Stevens               M   34  Tucson          AZ 1:07:13   8:24 
142   25/33  Richard Grimaldi           M   34  Tucson          AZ 1:07:17   8:25 
143   9/21   Roger MacVittie            M   50  Tucson          AZ 1:07:18   8:25 
144   27/36  Tom Kinzer                 M   42  Tucson          AZ 1:07:32   8:27 
145   29/46  Clifford Brown             M   36  Tucson          AZ 1:07:34   8:27 
146   30/46  Richard Liederer           M   38  Phoenix         AZ 1:07:41   8:28 
147   28/36  Dennis Collins             M   43  Tucson          AZ 1:07:45   8:28 
148   31/46  Scott Stephens             M   38  Tucson          AZ 1:07:54   8:29 
149   10/21  Daniel Johnson             M   53  Sells           AZ 1:07:59   8:30 
150   32/46  Craig Baugh                M   36  Tucson          AZ 1:08:05   8:31 
151   17/29  Richard Patze              M   49  Tucson          AZ 1:08:22   8:33 
152   33/46  Cesar Torres               M   38  Tucson          AZ 1:08:26   8:33 
153   26/33  Rick Pierson               M   31  Tucson          AZ 1:08:42   8:35 
154   6/10   Dustan Roberts             M   18  Tucson          AZ 1:08:46   8:36 
155   34/46  George Lloyd               M   37  Tempe           AZ 1:08:55   8:37 
156   29/36  Steve Cosentino            M   41  Gilbert         AZ 1:08:57   8:37 
157   11/21  Bill Mangold               M   53  Tucson          AZ 1:09:06   8:38 
158   18/29  Mark Weathers              M   49  Tucson          AZ 1:09:07   8:38 
159   12/21  Thomas Ryan                M   50  Tucson          AZ 1:09:08   8:39 
160   19/29  Michael Rule               M   46  Tucson          AZ 1:09:18   8:40 
161   13/21  Steve Fitcher              M   50  Santa Paula     CA 1:09:27   8:41 
162   7/8    Yaney Shirley              M   22  Tucson          AZ 1:09:28   8:41 
163   30/36  Mark Coppola               M   40  Tucson          AZ 1:09:35   8:42 
164   14/21  Hans-ola Malmstedt         M   52  Tucson          AZ 1:09:39   8:42 
165   20/29  Steven Singer              M   48  Tucson          AZ 1:09:42   8:43 
166   35/46  Mark Flynn                 M   39  Tucson          AZ 1:09:44   8:43 
167   31/36  Frank Buchanan             M   42  Sierra Vista    AZ 1:09:53   8:44 
168   32/36  William Tontsch            M   44  Tucson          AZ 1:09:56   8:45 
169   21/29  James Clark                M   47  Tucson          AZ 1:10:02   8:45 
170   27/33  Michael Parker             M   34  Tucson          AZ 1:10:23   8:48 
171   7/10   Ben Martinek               M   17  Tucson          AZ 1:10:33   8:49 
172   22/29  Mark Collins               M   47  Tucson          AZ 1:10:53   8:52 
173   23/29  Alfred Islas               M   45  Rio rico        AZ 1:11:25   8:56 
174   36/46  Michael May                M   38  Tucson          AZ 1:11:35   8:57 
175   24/29  Gary Denny                 M   46  Tucson          AZ 1:11:48   8:59 
176   13/16  Michael Thompkins          M   26  Tucson          AZ 1:12:17   9:02 
177   37/46  Cesar Vinueza              M   38  Tucson          AZ 1:12:27   9:03 
178   33/36  John Ross                  M   43  Tucson          AZ 1:12:30   9:04 
179   25/29  Michael Lortie             M   45  Tucson          AZ 1:12:35   9:04 
180   34/36  James Rosenfeld            M   41  Tucson          AZ 1:12:44   9:06 
181   7/10   Bill Maxey                 M   57  Albuquerque     NM 1:12:50   9:06 
182   28/33  David Proietti             M   32  Tucson          AZ 1:12:52   9:06 
183   38/46  Terry Mathews              M   37  Tucson          AZ 1:12:58   9:07 
184   29/33  William Gillette           M   31  Tucson          AZ 1:13:11   9:09 
185   35/36  Doug Skattie               M   40  Tucson          AZ 1:13:12   9:09 
186   39/46  Michael Zimmerman          M   39  Tucson          AZ 1:13:12   9:09 
187   40/46  Dan Young                  M   38  Sierra Vista    AZ 1:13:16   9:09 
188   15/21  Allan Koslofsky            M   52  Napa            CA 1:13:23   9:10 
189   16/21  Donald Pike                M   50  Tucson          AZ 1:14:27   9:18 
190   41/46  CHarles Hangartner         M   35  Tucson          AZ 1:14:28   9:19 
191   17/21  Gary Edgar                 M   53  Tucson          AZ 1:15:34   9:27 
192   2/4    Richard Cooper             M   67  Tucson          AZ 1:15:38   9:27 
193   3/7    Ron McDaniel               M   61  Tucson          AZ 1:15:47   9:28 
194   8/8    Jonathan Cecilio           M   20  Tucson          AZ 1:16:06   9:31 
195   36/36  Stephen Pyde               M   42  Tucson          AZ 1:16:28   9:34 
196   26/29  Roy Gustrowsky             M   47  Tucson          AZ 1:16:32   9:34 
197   18/21  Rick Metcalf               M   53  Tucson          AZ 1:16:41   9:35 
198   42/46  Greg Voyles                M   39  Tucson          AZ 1:16:43   9:35 
199   27/29  Larry Malcolmson           M   47  Tucson          AZ 1:16:59   9:37 
200   3/4    Sidney Hirsh               M   66  Tucson          AZ 1:17:23   9:40 
201   4/7    Jonathan Seely             M   60  Tucson          AZ 1:17:52   9:44 
202   19/21  Chuck Scharf               M   51  Tucson          AZ 1:18:57   9:52 
203   30/33  Dave Samer                 M   31  Tucson          AZ 1:18:59   9:52 
204   8/10   Michael Kasser             M   55  Tucson          AZ 1:19:11   9:54 
205   28/29  Doug Holler                M   46  Nogales         AZ 1:20:19   10:02
206   31/33  Dan Carr                   M   30  Tucson          AZ 1:21:28   10:11
207   8/10   Nicholas Lee               M   18  Tucson          AZ 1:21:54   10:14
208   1/2    Ignacio Hermosillo         M   72  Tucson          AZ 1:22:29   10:19
209   9/10   Roberto Valenzuela         M   18  Tucson          AZ 1:23:13   10:24
210   10/10  David Lyons                M   17  Tucson          AZ 1:23:39   10:27
211   14/16  Andrew DeBellis            M   26  Tucson          AZ 1:24:50   10:36
212   32/33  John Floro                 M   32  Tucson          AZ 1:25:52   10:44
213   43/46  Ed Gaffney                 M   35  Tucson          AZ 1:25:54   10:44
214   15/16  Juan Juarez                M   27  Tucson          AZ 1:25:55   10:44
215   20/21  Edward Homicki             M   52  Tucson          AZ 1:26:09   10:46
216   2/2    Edward Pakan               M   70  Deming          NM 1:26:40   10:50
217   44/46  Tony Chapa                 M   37  Tucson          AZ 1:26:44   10:51
218   4/4    George Doll                M   66  Tucson          AZ 1:27:12   10:54
219   9/10   Gary Gethman               M   57  Tucson          AZ 1:28:35   11:04
220   45/46  Gerald Dawson              M   37  Tucson          AZ 1:30:08   11:16
221   33/33  Timothy Zeller             M   33  Tucson          AZ 1:31:31   11:26
222   46/46  James Garcia               M   36  Sells           AZ 1:34:11   11:46
223   5/7    Edward Cvitkovich          M   64  Tucson          AZ 1:34:39   11:50
224   21/21  Richard Jones              M   51  Tucson          AZ 1:35:21   11:55
225   10/10  Joel Stonecipher           M   56  Tucson          AZ 1:40:38   12:35
226   16/16  Rick Lassiter              M   28  Tucson          AZ 1:42:42   12:50
227   6/7    Billy Mehaffey             M   63  Sierra Vista    AZ 1:43:40   12:58
228   7/7    Dave Broadway              M   62  Tucson          AZ 1:44:46   13:06
229   29/29  Don Chaney                 M   49  Tucson          AZ 1:51:43   13:58


Women's Results


Females

1     OFW    Traci Riccitello           F   29  Tucson          AZ 0:54:18   6:47 
2     MFW    Pamela Golden              F   41  Tucson          AZ 0:54:38   6:50 
3     1/15   Carolyn Ulrich             F   35  Flagstaff       AZ 0:57:21   7:10 
4     1/13   Michelle Digruttolo        F   26  Sierra Vista    AZ 0:57:44   7:13 
5     1/22   Kim Heater                 F   31  Tucson          AZ 0:58:34   7:19 
6     2/15   Julie Arter                F   35  Tucson          AZ 0:59:06   7:23 
7     2/22   Sarah Siemens              F   30  Tucson          AZ 0:59:37   7:27 
8     1/10   Sandi Spaulding            F   22  Tucson          AZ 0:59:40   7:28 
9     1/14   Naomi Benaron              F   41  Tucson          AZ 1:00:01   7:30 
10    2/14   Paula Dobler               F   43  Tucson          AZ 1:00:08   7:31 
11    3/22   Carol Pedretti-Max         F   34  Tucson          AZ 1:00:13   7:32 
12    4/22   Lisa Thonton               F   34  Tucson          AZ 1:00:29   7:34 
13    2/13   Megan Austin               F   29  Tucson          AZ 1:00:50   7:36 
14    5/22   Kimberly Graczyk           F   34  Tucson          AZ 1:01:38   7:42 
15    6/22   Karen Matz                 F   31  Tucson          AZ 1:02:12   7:47 
16    3/15   Carole Funk                F   36  Tucson          AZ 1:02:21   7:48 
17    3/13   Banni Redhair              F   26  Tucson          AZ 1:02:26   7:48 
18    1/11   Nancy Donehower            F   46  Tucson          AZ 1:02:35   7:49 
19    4/15   Luann Eichenour            F   38  Tucson          AZ 1:03:07   7:53 
20    5/15   Anne Uecker                F   36  Tucson          AZ 1:05:00   8:08 
21    6/15   Linda Udall                F   39  Berkeley        CA 1:05:44   8:13 
22    3/14   Jocelyn Riley              F   42  Tucson          AZ 1:05:45   8:13 
23    2/10   Tara Boucher               F   21  Tucson          AZ 1:05:59   8:15 
24    7/22   Carol Gavel                F   33  Tucson          AZ 1:06:06   8:16 
25    1/1    Priscilla Koruhmaros       F   15  Tucson          AZ 1:06:12   8:17 
26    4/13   Lauren Brennan             F   25  Tucson          AZ 1:06:21   8:18 
27    8/22   Vicki Wadman               F   32  Nogales         AZ 1:06:43   8:20 
28    4/14   Suellen Roediger-Rosenthal F   42  Tucson          AZ 1:07:08   8:24 
29    9/22   Susan Bacal                F   31  Tucson          AZ 1:07:27   8:26 
30    10/22  Darcy Force                F   34  Tucson          AZ 1:07:39   8:27 
31    2/11   Lynn Smiley                F   46  Tucson          AZ 1:07:47   8:28 
32    1/5    Jillian Young              F   16  Tucson          AZ 1:07:50   8:29 
33    3/11   Virginia Sullivan          F   46  Tucson          AZ 1:08:00   8:30 
34    4/11   Catherine Quesnel          F   48  Tucson          AZ 1:08:10   8:31 
35    5/14   Patricia Baxter            F   43  Prairie Village KS 1:08:13   8:32 
36    5/13   Laura Staude               F   29  Tucson          AZ 1:08:29   8:34 
37    1/4    Linda Brewer               F   50  Tucson          AZ 1:08:33   8:34 
38    7/15   Denise Glass               F   38  Sierra Vista    AZ 1:09:21   8:40 
39    5/11   Melinda Bobell             F   45  Tucson          AZ 1:09:27   8:41 
40    6/14   Pamela Gaiser              F   42  Tucson          AZ 1:09:33   8:42 
41    7/14   Lily McCarthy              F   43  Tucson          AZ 1:09:36   8:42 
42    11/22  Ro Bagatell                F   30  Tucson          AZ 1:10:07   8:46 
43    6/13   Kimberly White             F   28  Tucson          AZ 1:10:08   8:46 
44    2/4    Shirley Hester             F   53  Tucson          AZ 1:10:08   8:46 
45    8/14   Irene Topor                F   44  Tucson          AZ 1:10:29   8:49 
46    6/11   Carol Mangold              F   48  Tucson          AZ 1:11:12   8:54 
47    12/22  Michele Favron             F   33  Tucson          AZ 1:11:48   8:59 
48    13/22  Lorri Clark                F   30  Tucson          AZ 1:12:05   9:01 
49    7/13   Jill Gray                  F   26  Tucson          AZ 1:12:07   9:01 
50    3/10   Yemia Hashimoto            F   23  Tucson          AZ 1:12:08   9:01 
51    9/14   Anna Franklin              F   44  Tucson          AZ 1:12:13   9:02 
52    4/10   Lisa Garza                 F   22  Oracle          AZ 1:12:42   9:05 
53    14/22  Janet Parisi               F   32  Tucson          AZ 1:12:57   9:07 
54    5/10   Melanie Jones              F   24  Tucson          AZ 1:12:57   9:07 
55    8/13   Cathy Darby                F   29  Tucson          AZ 1:13:02   9:08 
56    10/14  Diane Rose-Taylor          F   41  Tucson          AZ 1:13:37   9:12 
57    2/5    Jana Holmaas               F   19  Tucson          AZ 1:13:56   9:15 
58    8/15   Laura Udall                F   38  Tucson          AZ 1:14:01   9:15 
59    15/22  Mary Shipley               F   30  Rio Rico        AZ 1:14:04   9:16 
60    6/10   Mary Timmerman             F   24  Tucson          AZ 1:14:09   9:16 
61    3/4    Lupe Camberos              F   53  Tucson          AZ 1:14:16   9:17 
62    9/13   Kimberly Geeslin           F   25  Tucson          AZ 1:14:22   9:18 
63    9/15   Gretchen Doty              F   36  Tucson          AZ 1:14:48   9:21 
64    3/5    Kimberly Coleman           F   16  Tucson          AZ 1:15:06   9:23 
65    10/15  Sheryl Felde               F   36  Tucson          AZ 1:15:44   9:28 
66    10/13  Lesley Dodson              F   28  Phoenix         AZ 1:16:28   9:34 
67    11/14  Holly Keppel               F   44  Tucson          AZ 1:17:26   9:41 
68    11/15  Denise Flores              F   38  Scottsdale      AZ 1:17:34   9:42 
69    1/4    Grace Rome                 F   59  Tucson          AZ 1:18:16   9:47 
70    7/11   Rosa Green                 F   48  San Antonio     TX 1:18:38   9:50 
71    16/22  Betsy Woodhouse            F   33  Tucson          AZ 1:18:47   9:51 
72    17/22  Bridgette Cosentino        F   32  Gilbert         AZ 1:19:09   9:54 
73    8/11   Judy Gillies               F   48  Tucson          AZ 1:19:45   9:58 
74    12/14  Bonnie Krim                F   41  Tucson          AZ 1:19:48   9:59 
75    1/1    Dorothy Wilhelmsen         F   68  Tucson          AZ 1:20:01   10:00
76    18/22  Susan Thomas               F   34  Tucson          AZ 1:20:30   10:04
77    1/2    Meredith Little            F   62  Tucson          AZ 1:21:00   10:08
78    12/15  Phyllis Juan               F   37  Sells           AZ 1:21:29   10:11
79    7/10   Hazen Dayrell-Stulen       F   20  Tucson          AZ 1:21:54   10:14
80    2/4    Jean Hardy                 F   57  Tucson          AZ 1:22:23   10:18
81    19/22  Amy Coultas                F   32  Tucson          AZ 1:22:44   10:21
82    4/5    Ruth Roberts               F   16  Tucson          AZ 1:22:57   10:22
83    8/10   Colleen O'Donnell-Smith    F   24  Tucson          AZ 1:23:57   10:30
84    13/15  Suzie Townsend             F   37  Tucson          AZ 1:23:57   10:30
85    9/10   Debora Gage-Fasse          F   24  Tucson          AZ 1:25:27   10:41
86    11/13  Debbie Schaefer            F   29  Tucson          AZ 1:26:05   10:46
87    12/13  Carol Young                F   25  Tucson          AZ 1:26:34   10:49
88    9/11   Mary Ryan                  F   46  Tucson          AZ 1:26:58   10:52
89    13/13  Kim Gillette               F   28  Tucson          AZ 1:27:00   10:53
90    14/15  Sara Hearn                 F   37  Tucson          AZ 1:27:11   10:54
91    3/4    Sue Smith                  F   56  Tucson          AZ 1:27:29   10:56
92    10/10  Sandra Beno                F   23  Tucson          AZ 1:27:54   10:59
93    13/14  Vivian Hutchins            F   41  Tucson          AZ 1:29:40   11:13
94    2/2    Inge Wildfang              F   64  Tucson          AZ 1:30:17   11:17
95    20/22  Jenny Sanchez              F   33  Tucson          AZ 1:31:04   11:23
96    21/22  Julie Gilles               F   31  Tucson          AZ 1:31:04   11:23
97    15/15  Loretta Gonzalez           F   35  Sierra Vista    AZ 1:31:05   11:23
98    4/4    Ruth Maxey                 F   55  Albuquerque     NM 1:32:50   11:36
99    5/5    Alice Levine               F   17  Tucson          AZ 1:34:07   11:46
100   4/4    Carrie Calvert             F   50  Tucson          AZ 1:34:34   11:49
101   10/11  Marla Smith                F   45  Littleton       CO 1:38:13   12:17
102   22/22  Judy Bernas                F   30  Tucson          AZ 1:38:49   12:21
103   14/14  Ann Moynihan               F   44  Tucson          AZ 1:40:28   12:34
104   11/11  Rebecca Schaefer           F   48  Huntingburg     VI 1:59:31   14:56




The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners