Results / 38th Annual Sabino Canyon Sunset Run - 7.4 Miles / 2006 Results

Saturday, April 15, 2006

Overall Results


Sabino Canyon Sunset Run
Sabino Canyon, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, April 15, 2006

Sabino Canyon Sunset Run
7.4 miles



   PLACE    TIME             NAME                      CITY               DIVISION   DivPL  AGE   PACE
     1      42:34:00         Andre McNulty            Tucson               M30-34      1    M34  05:45.
     2      43:49:00         Eddy Hellebuych          Oro Valley           M45-49      1    M45  05:55.
     3      44:10:00         Buddy Davis              Flagstaff            M20-24      1    M20  05:58.
     4      44:22:00         Bill Cuculic             Tucson               M45-49      2    M46  05:59.
     5      44:59:00         Brian Hall               Tucson               M30-34      1    M30  06:04.
     6      48:14:00         Jerry Elian              Tucson               M20-24      2    M20  06:31.
     7      50:31:00         Ashley Chirco            Tucson               F01-19      1    F16  06:49.
     8      50:59:00         Chris Fall               Tucson               M40-44      1    M43  06:53.
     9      51:12:00         Adam Weisman             Tucson               M40-44      2    M43  06:55.
     10     51:37:00         David Jeck               Tucson               M35-39      1    M36  06:58.
     11     51:57:00         Dick Pfarrer             Sheboygan            M40-44      3    M42  07:01.
     12     52:18:00         Rebecca Taylor           Tucson               F30-34      1    F31  07:04.
     13     52:29:00         Rob Carruth              Tucson               M45-49      3    M47  07:05.
     14     52:40:00         Eric Ivey                Tucson               M30-34      1    M34  07:07.
     15     52:45:00         Kyle Blasch              Tucson               M30-34      2    M34  07:07.
     16     52:51:00         Neil McLeod              Tucson               M40-44      4    M44  07:08.
     17     52:56:00         Jason Goodwin            Tucson               M25-29      1    M27  07:09.
     18     53:10:00         Lou Montiel              Tucson               M45-49      4    M49  07:11.
     19     53:46:00         Dan Unrast               Pearce               M40-44      5    M41  07:15.
     20     53:51:00         Todd Mize                Tucson               M40-44      6    M43  07:16.
     21     54:06:00         Richard Senti            Tucson               M55-59      1    M59  07:18.
     22     54:07:00         Gary Schwartz            Tucson               M35-39      2    M38  07:18.
     23     54:30:00         Unknown Runner                                                      07:21.
     24     54:47:00         John Carruth             Vail                 M35-39      3    M38  07:24.
     25     54:55:00         Craig Dabler             Tucson               M40-44      7    M42  07:25.
     26     54:58:00         Susy Kim                 Tucson               F30-34      2    F32  07:25.
     27     55:01:00         Andrew Zachary           Tucson               M25-29      2    M28  07:26.
     28     55:06:00         Manuel Moreno            Tucson               M40-44      8    M42  07:26.
     29     55:07:00         Steve Stroup             Oro Valley           M35-39      4    M36  07:26.
     30     55:12:00         Steve Hughes             Tucson               M50-54      1    M51  07:27.
     31     55:20:00         Charly Mende             Tucson               M35-39      5    M35  07:28.
     32     55:30:00         Andy Dolphin             Tucson               M30-34      3    M33  07:30.
     33     55:46:00         Tom Gormley              Tucson               M35-39      5    M36  07:32.
     34     56:28:00         Tom Small                Tempe                M30-34      4    M34  07:37.
     35     56:33:00         Tyler Gage               Tucson               M20-24      3    M21  07:38.
     36     56:36:00         Steven Hollander         Tucson               M55-59      2    M56  07:38.
     37     57:07:00         Bob Newton               Tucson               M40-44      7    M44  07:43.
     38     57:15:00         Jane Larkindale          Tucson               F30-34      3    F31  07:44.
     39     57:18:00         Thomas Walsh             Tucson               M01-19      1    M13  07:44.
     40     57:27:00         Bruce Johnson            Tucson               M50-54      2    M51  07:45.
     41     57:33:00         Beth Vanorsdall          TUCSON               F25-29      1    F29  07:46.
     42     57:34:00         Frank Reynolds           Tucson               M40-44      8    M41  07:46.
     43     57:41:00         Dale Johnson             Tucson               M55-59      3    M56  07:47.
     44     57:54:00         David Ramirez            Tucson               M45-49      5    M49  07:49.
     45     57:59:00         Paul Vyriotes            Tucson               M40-44      9    M44  07:50.
     46     58:02:00         Melody Mustafa           Tucson               F45-49      1    F46  07:50.
     47     58:13:00         Don Branaman             Tucson               M65-69      1    M67  07:52.
     48     58:37:00         Ralph Renger             Vail                 M40-44     10    M44  07:55.
     49     58:43:00         Heidi Simpson            Tucson               F30-34      4    F34  07:56.
     50     58:50:00         Daniel Laird             Tucson               M45-49      6    M46  07:57.
     51     58:52:00         Carmella Schaecher       TUCSON               F25-29      2    F29  07:57.
     52     58:53:00         Matthew Seidel           Sierra Vista         M25-29      3    M26  07:57.
     53     59:00:00         Greg Bauer               Tucson               M35-39      6    M38  07:58.
     54     59:39:00         Jason Rulo               Tucson               M30-34      5    M31  08:03.
     55     59:42:00         David Arnold             Peoria               M50-54      3    M53  08:04.
     56     59:51:00         Olga Kuhn                Tucson               F35-39      1    F39  08:05.
     57     59:56:00         Steve Taggart            Vail                 M40-44     11    M44  08:05.
     58     1:00:06          Wieke DeBoer             Tucson               F25-29      3    F26  08:07.
     59     1:00:09          Robert McCright          Tucson               M40-44     12    M43  08:07.
     60     1:00:21           Charles Chambers        Tucson               M55-59      4    M56  08:09.
     61     1:00:35          Luis Figueroa            Tucson               M50-54      4    M52  08:11.
     62     1:00:44          Stephen Chaffee          Green Valley         M55-59      5    M57  08:12.
     63     1:00:49          Kelly Cupell             Tucson               F25-29      3    F29  08:13.
     64     1:00:51          Cathy Pfarrer            Sheboygan            F35-39      2    F36  08:13.
     65     1:01:04          Tonja Chagaris           Tucson               F30-34      5    F33  08:15.
     66     1:01:24          shawn morris             TUCSON               M45-49      7    M47  08:17.
     67     1:01:42          Wayne Coates             Tucson               M55-59      6    M58  08:20.
     68     1:01:55          Adam Cohen               Glendale             M30-34      6    M31  08:22.
     69     1:01:58          Ed Beckley Jr            Nags Head            M55-59      7    M55  08:22.
     70     1:02:10          Jim Holmes               Tucson               M35-39      7    M37  08:24.
     71     1:02:20          Kim Veeder               Tucson               F30-34      6    F30  08:25.
     72     1:02:30          Gawain Douglas           Tucson               M35-39      8    M36  08:26.
     73     1:02:49          Jayne Baker              Tucson               F25-29      4    F28  08:29.
     74     1:02:59          Pierce Cornelius         Tucson               M75-79      1    M75  08:30.
     75     1:03:13          Midge Irwin              Tucson               F45-49      2    F48  08:32.
     76     1:03:18          Kevin Gaither-Banchoff   Tucson               M35-39      9    M36  08:33.
     77     1:03:26          Jessica Zeitler          Tucson               F25-29      5    F28  08:34.
     78     1:03:34          Joseph Plassmann         Tucson               M40-44     13    M40  08:35.
     79     1:03:39          Peter Chagaris           Tucson               M30-34      7    M33  08:36.
     80     1:03:46          Greg Pratt               Tempe                M50-54      5    M50  08:37.
     81     1:03:47          Doug Pratt               Tucson               M45-49      8    M47  08:37.
     82     1:03:52          Bonnie OBrien            Green Valley         F55-59      1    F58  08:37.
     83     1:03:59          Israel Parkinson         sahuarita            M25-29      4    M28  08:38.
     84     1:04:04          Rachel Hilgeford         Tucson               F40-44      1    F43  08:39.
     85     1:04:08          Taylor Littlehat         Tucson               M25-29      5    M28  08:40.
     86     1:04:16          Jason Cole               Tucson               M30-34      8    M31  08:41.
     87     1:04:21          Sara Burke               Tucson               F25-29      6    F28  08:41.
     88     1:04:24          Michael Burke            Portland             M55-59      8    M55  08:42.
     89     1:04:43          Bob Shapiro              Tucson               M55-59      9    M58  08:44.
     90     1:04:58          Steven Belter            Tucson               M40-44     14    M40  08:46.
     91     1:05:23          Cheryl Richards          Tucson               F35-39      3    F36  08:50.
     92     1:05:27          Krista Unger             Tucson               F20-24      1    F20  08:50.
     93     1:05:32          pam stone                Tucson               F40-44      2    F43  08:51.
     94     1:05:38          Stephanie Merz           Tucson               F25-29      7    F26  08:52.
     95     1:05:48          Patricia Castell         Tucson               F35-39      3    F37  08:53.
     96     1:05:52          Gerald Bach              Tucson               M55-59     10    M57  08:54.
     97     1:05:59          Eric Arnould             Tucson               M50-54      6    M54  08:55.
     98     1:06:07          Anthony Hughes           Tucson               M45-49      9    M48  08:56.
     99     1:06:14          Jeana Finnegan           Phoenix              F30-34      7    F31  08:57.
    100     1:06:18          Margie Norem             Tucson               F50-54      1    F52  08:57.
    101     1:06:23          Kandra Yee               Tucson               F25-29      8    F28  08:58.
    102     1:06:24          Gordon Roediger          Tucson               M50-54      7    M53  08:58.
    103     1:06:28          David Guarraia           Tucson               M30-34      9    M33  08:58.
    104     1:06:33          Christopher Harris       Tucson               M40-44     15    M40  08:59.
    105     1:06:36          Gary Stone               Tucson               M50-54      8    M53  09:00.
    106     1:06:41          Corey Phipps             Forestville          M30-34     10    M34  09:00.
    107     1:06:48          Steven Gendel            Tucson               M35-39     10    M38  09:01.
    108     1:06:58          Lauren Bowman            Tucson               F20-24      2    F21  09:03.
    109     1:07:01          Valerie VanderBerg       Benson               F30-34      8    F33  09:03.
    110     1:07:02          Tony Savarese            scottsdale           M50-54      9    M54  09:03.
    111     1:07:11          Susan Meyers             Tucson               F25-29      9    F29  09:04.
    112     1:07:22          Julio Martinez de Andino Vail                 M30-34     11    M30  09:06.
    113     1:07:27          Heather Hopkins          Tucson               F40-44      3    F40  09:06.
    114     1:07:38          Shane Chism              Tucson               M25-29      6    M28  09:08.
    115     1:07:44          Anna Grube               Tucson               F25-29     10    F28  09:09.
    116     1:07:45          Bob Howard               Tucson               M45-49     10    M48  09:09.
    117     1:07:47          Dan Alcombright          Tucson               M40-44     16    M44  09:09.
    118     1:07:51          Christopher Seliga       Tucson               M25-29      7    M29  09:10.
    119     1:07:58          Joanne Peters            Grande Prairie       F35-39      4    F36  09:11.
    120     1:08:26          Candice Touchton         Sierra Vista         F25-29     11    F27  09:14.
    121     1:08:35          Christine Chambers       Tucson               F55-59      2    F59  09:16.
    122     1:08:38          Mary Wysocki             Tucson               F45-49      3    F46  09:16.
    123     1:08:41          Erica McCallum           Tucson               F40-44      4    F40  09:16.
    124     1:08:43          Virginia Burns           Vail                 F50-54      2    F51  09:17.
    125     1:08:44          Jill Mason               Tucson               F20-24      3    F21  09:17.
    126     1:08:48          Todd Baker               Tucson               M40-44     17    M42  09:17.
    127     1:08:50          Tammy Shinohara          Tucson               F40-44      5    F41  09:18.
    128     1:08:54          Joseph Parker            Tucson               M20-24      4    M24  09:18.
    129     1:09:23          Peggy Holt               Tucson               F45-49      4    F46  09:22.
    130     1:09:29          Matthew King             Douglas              M25-29      7    M29  09:23.
    131     1:09:34          Michael Vasquez          Benson               M60-64      1    M61  09:24.
    132     1:09:38          Lydia Bell               Tucson               F25-29     12    F27  09:24.
    133     1:09:52          Gregory Cupell           Tucson               M35-39     10    M36  09:26.
    134     1:10:30          Kara Young               Phoenix              F40-44      6    F42  09:31.
    135     1:10:35          Karen Rieffer            Sierra Vista         F45-49      5    F47  09:32.
    136     1:10:44          Ronald Lumm              Tucson               M55-59     11    M58  09:33.
    137     1:11:00          Loren Carruth            Vail                 F35-39      5    F38  09:35.
    138     1:11:14          Janie Schneider          Tucson               F20-24      4    F21  09:37.
    139     1:11:22          Shari Howard             Tucson               F40-44      7    F41  09:38.
    140     1:11:29          Rick Unklesbay           Tucson               M50-54     10    M52  09:39.
    141     1:11:33          Lori Zaleski             tucson               F35-39      6    F36  09:40.
    142     1:11:40          Whitney Roberts          Phoenix              F30-34      9    F30  09:41.
    143     1:11:46          Chad Binder              Phoenix              M35-39     11    M35  09:41.
    144     1:11:52          Terry McManus            Oro Valley           M55-59     12    M55  09:42.
    145     1:11:56          Joe Faulk                Tucson               M40-44     18    M43  09:43.
    146     1:12:12          Laura Carpenter          Highland             F35-39      7    F39  09:45.
    147     1:12:19          Lea Baim                 Tucson               F40-44      8    F41  09:46.
    148     1:12:23          Raquel Nejako            Chandler             F35-39      8    F37  09:46.
    149     1:12:26          Eric Larsen              tucson               M45-49     11    M47  09:47.
    150     1:12:32          Mort Ward                Oracle               M75-79      2    M75  09:48.
    151     1:12:35          Mary Garavelli           tucson               F25-29     13    F25  09:48.
    152     1:12:44          Gerry Smedinghoff        Phoenix              M40-44     19    M43  09:49.
    153     1:12:49          Jon Davis                Chandler             M30-34     12    M30  09:50.
    154     1:12:55          Kim Cohen                Glendale             F30-34     10    F32  09:51.
    155     1:13:08          Philip Judd              Tucson               M45-49     12    M46  09:53.
    156     1:13:13          Joel Steinfeld           Tucson               M60-64      2    M60  09:53.
    157     1:13:19          Annabelle Dedmore        Tucson               F30-34     11    F32  09:54.
    158     1:13:22          Boyd Ashdown             Tucson               M40-44     20    M43  09:54.
    159     1:13:28          Levi Johnson             Tucson               M25-29      8    M25  09:55.
    160     1:13:41          Cathy Montiel            Tucson               F45-49      6    F49  09:57.
    161     1:13:44          Patti Aguilera           Tucson               F45-49      7    F46  09:57.
    162     1:13:48          Connie Gumulauskis       Hereford             F45-49      8    F46  09:58.
    163     1:13:51          Michelle Mendoza         Tucson               F30-34     12    F33  09:58.
    164     1:14:05          Greg Cameron             Tucson               M25-29      9    M27  10:00.
    165     1:14:10          Melanie Mock             glendale             F40-44      8    F44  10:01.
    166     1:14:14          Darren Brown             Gilbert              M25-29     10    M27  10:01.
    167     1:14:26          Debra Call               Santa Teresa         F45-49      9    F48  10:03.
    168     1:14:29          Karen Elliott            Tucson               F40-44      9    F40  10:03.
    169     1:14:34          Sarah Heisler            Tucson               F25-29     14    F28  10:04.
    170     1:14:42          Miriam Tamayo            Tucson               F25-29     15    F25  10:05.
    171     1:14:54          Michelle Begay           Tucson               F35-39      9    F37  10:07.
    172     1:14:59          Keith Peters             Grande Prairie       M45-49     13    M46  10:08.
    173     1:15:42          Heather Parker           Glendale             F25-29     16    F26  10:13.
    174     1:15:47          Jill Harkness            Jackson              F40-44     10    F43  10:14.
    175     1:16:00          Alice Steinfeld          Tucson               F50-54      3    F52  10:16.
    176     1:16:11          Kathleen Williams        Tucson               F45-49     10    F48  10:17.
    177     1:16:14          Dawn Arnold              Tucson               F50-54      4    F52  10:18.
    178     1:16:30          Shirley Hester           Tucson               F60-64      1    F63  10:20.
    179     1:16:34          Christopher Davis        Tucson               M35-39     12    M37  10:20.
    180     1:16:43          Stacey Drucker           Roslyn Heights       F30-34     13    F34  10:22.
    181     1:16:46          Aaron Drucker            Roslyn Heights       M35-39     13    M35  10:22.
    182     1:16:52          Timothy McNamara         Tucson               M30-34     13    M32  10:23.
    183     1:16:53          Carolyn Reynolds-Stewart Tucson               F60-64      2    F60  10:23.
    184     1:16:58          Monique Hakala           Tucson               F30-34     14    F31  10:24.
    185     1:17:01          Tim Hakala               Tucson               M35-39     14    M39  10:24.
    186     1:17:05          Russell Riordon          Green Valley         M55-59     13    M55  10:25.
    187     1:17:11          Robert Harkness          Jackson              M45-49     14    M45  10:25.
    188     1:17:14          Catherine Quesnel        Tucson               F55-59      3    F57  10:26.
    189     1:17:18          Ron Gregg                Tucson               M35-39     15    M38  10:26.
    190     1:17:23          Heather Milliken         Tucson               F25-29     17    F28  10:27.
    191     1:17:34          Glen Daw                 Tucson               M50-54     11    M51  10:28.
    192     1:17:46          Christina Brown          CaveCreek            F30-34     15    F31  10:30.
    193     1:18:00          Pier Fauver              Hereford             F35-39     10    F37  10:32.
    194     1:18:21          Maryellen Kern           Tucson               F20-24      5    F21  10:35.
    195     1:18:28          Bruce Biskup             Tucson               M25-29     11    M25  10:36.
    196     1:18:33          Gema Hess                Tucson               F40-44     11    F43  10:36.
    197     1:18:39          Kimberly Danley          tucson               F35-39     11    F36  10:37.
    198     1:18:45          Jennifer Willbur         Tucson               F20-24      6    F23  10:38.
    199     1:18:48          Angela Allred            St.David             F40-44     12    F43  10:38.
    200     1:18:53          Katherine Bauer          Tucson               F35-39     12    F38  10:39.
    201     1:19:00          Lauren Delillo           Tucson               F40-44     13    F42  10:40.
    202     1:19:11          Tina Schwitters          Tucson               F35-39     13    F38  10:42.
    203     1:19:16          Shannon Schwitters       tucson               M35-39     16    M38  10:42.
    204     1:19:26          Heidi Kadous             Tucson               F25-29     18    F25  10:44.
    205     1:19:37          Tim Faulkner             Glendale             M35-39     17    M38  10:45.
    206     1:19:44          Heather Weers            Tucson               F30-34     16    F33  10:46.
    207     1:19:46          Billie Krebs             Tucson               F25-29     19    F29  10:46.
    208     1:19:54          Megan Powers             Phoenix              F30-34     17    F33  10:47.
    209     1:19:56          Jeffrey Donnelly         Mesa                 M45-49     15    M48  10:48.
    210     1:20:19          Patricia Wiercinski      Tucson               F40-44     14    F41  10:51.
    211     1:20:26          Phyllis Gasparro         Tucson               F40-44     15    F42  10:52.
    212     1:20:57          Marc Space               Ranchos de Taos      M50-54     12    M51  10:56.
    213     1:21:07          Ann Ventola              Tucson               F40-44     16    F43  10:57.
    214     1:21:44          Christina Henderson      Tucson               F25-29     20    F25  11:02.
    215     1:21:50          Ruth Carnero             tucson               F45-49     11    F45  11:03.
    216     1:21:55          Maureen Cunningham       Tucson               F50-54      5    F51  11:04.
    217     1:22:28          Connie Lopez             Tucson               F55-59      4    F55  11:08.
    218     1:22:43          Joyce Vyriotes           Tucson               F30-34     18    F31  11:10.
    219     1:22:55          Linda Price              Tucson               F50-54      6    F53  11:12.
    220     1:23:16          Linda Knope              Tucson               F50-54      7    F50  11:15.
    221     1:23:34          Marcy Ziska              Tucson               F40-44     17    F42  11:17.
    222     1:23:36          Mark Ziska               Tucson               M50-54     13    M54  11:17.
    223     1:24:00          Vincent Baker            Tucson               M01-19      2    M15  11:21.
    224     1:24:03          Calvin Baker             Tucson               M50-54     14    M54  11:21.
    225     1:24:17          April Evans              Green Valley         F30-34     19    F31  11:23.
    226     1:24:23          Paki Rico                Tucson               F40-44     18    F43  11:24.
    227     1:24:38          Carolyn Ward             Oracle               F60-64      3    F64  11:26.
    228     1:24:48          Gillian Porter           Glendale             F35-39     14    F35  11:27.
    229     1:24:55          Angie Lyons              Tucson               F25-29     21    F28  11:28.
    230     1:26:25          Dale Bugbee              Tucson               M50-54     15    M53  11:40.
    231     1:26:32          Shellie Croft            Tucson               F35-39     15    F37  11:41.
    232     1:28:24          Denise Fall              Tucson               F40-44     19    F44  11:56.
    233     1:37:07          Lauren Furlong           Phoenix              F20-24      7    F24  13:07.
    234     1:37:07          Nancy Alcombright        Tucson               F45-49     12    F45  13:07.
    235     1:37:08          Tom Unger                Tucson               M55-59     14    M58  13:07.
    236     1:37:09          Dorothy Lu               Tucson               F60-64      4    F60  13:07.
    237     1:37:10          Clifford Click           Tucson               M70-74      1    M71  13:07.
    238     1:37:11          Dorothy Wilhelmsen       Tucson               F75-79      1    F77  13:08.
    239     1:37:12          Heather Gaw              Tucson               F30-34     20    F33  13:08.
    240     1:37:12          Ann Williams             Gilbert              F30-34     21    F30  13:08.
    241     1:37:13          Lori Oldham              Tucson               F35-39     16    F35  13:08.
    242     1:40:45          Donald Pemberton         Mesa                 M40-44     21    M42  13:36.
    243     1:40:45          Holly Justice            Tucson               F25-29     21    F28  13:36.
    244     1:40:45          Kyle Justice             Tucson               M20-24      5    M24  13:36.


Copyright © 2006 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners