Results / 38th Annual Sabino Canyon Sunset Run - 7.4 Miles / 2005 Results

Saturday, April 2, 2005

Overall Results


Sabino Canyon Sunset Run
Sabino Canyon, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, April 2, 2005

Sabino Canyon Sunset Run
7.4 miles

  PLACE   TIME       NAME                     CITY             DIV    DivPL AGE     PACE
      1   00:44:39   Peter Reid               Victoria        M35-39    1   M35     05:52.5
      2   00:45:19   Brian Hall               Tucson          M25-29    1   M29     05:57.8
      3   00:46:46   Jeff Kaldahl                             M25-29    2   M27     06:09.2
      4   00:47:13   Catlow Shipek            Tucson          M25-29    3   M25     06:12.8
      5   00:48:16   OB Vincent                               M01-19    1   M16     06:21.1
      6   00:48:48   Matt Penn                Tucson          M40-44    1   M40     06:25.3
      7   00:50:41   Frank Reynolds           Tucson          M40-44    2   M40     06:40.1
      8   00:52:31   Chip McLaughlin          Tucson          M35-39    2   M35     06:54.6
      9   00:52:38   Ed Mraz                                  M55-59    1   M56     06:55.5
     10   00:52:54   Danielle Loomis                          F25-29    1   F26     06:57.6
     11   00:52:59   Ryan Young               Sahuarita       M30-34    1   M33     06:58.3
     12   00:53:20   M Laney                  Tucson          M20-24    1   M22     07:01.1
     13   00:53:37   Manuel Moreno            Tucson          M40-44    3   M41     07:03.3
     14   00:53:38   Johnny Lyons             Tucson          M30-34    2   M30     07:03.4
     15   00:53:44   Steve Hughes             Tucson          M45-49    1   M49     07:04.2
     16   00:53:58   Richard Lovett                           M50-54    1   M51     07:06.1
     17   00:54:15   David Jeck                               M35-39    3   M35     07:08.3
     18   00:54:32   Mark Briggs                              M40-44    4   M43     07:10.5
     19   00:54:53   John Carruth                             M35-39    4   M37     07:13.3
     20   00:54:54   Gary Schwartz                            M35-39    5   M37     07:13.4
     21   00:55:08   Joseph Plassmann         Tucson          M35-39    6   M38     07:15.3
     22   00:55:14   David Mack               Tucson          M35-39    7   M35     07:16.1
     23   00:55:15   Lisa Ahern               Tucson          F35-39    1   F35     07:16.2
     24   00:56:17   Austin Lenhart           Tucson          M40-44    5   M41     07:24.3
     25   00:56:48   Amy Blea                 Tucson          F25-29    2   F29     07:28.4
     26   00:57:03   Terry Mandziak                           M35-39    8   M37     07:30.4
     27   00:57:07   Calvin Baker             Tucson          M50-54    2   M53     07:30.9
     28   00:57:15   Brian Crawford                           M30-34    3   M31     07:32.0
     29   00:57:23   Kelly Thompson           Tucson          M40-44    6   M41     07:33.0
     30   00:57:29   Steve Stroup             Oro Valley      M30-34    4   M34     07:33.8
     31   00:57:30   Sam Brock                Chandler        M40-44    7   M43     07:33.9
     32   00:57:35   Ronald LaBak             Tucson          M45-49    2   M48     07:34.6
     33   00:57:39   Don Branaman             Tucson          M65-69    1   M66     07:35.1
     34   00:58:20   Celestino Fernandez      Tucson          M55-59    2   M55     07:40.5
     35   00:58:28   Craig Dabler             Tucson          M40-44    8   M41     07:41.6
     36   00:58:41   Ammilee Oliva                            F25-29    3   F25     07:43.3
     37   00:58:48   Rich Meyer                               M30-34    5   M34     07:44.2
     38   00:58:53   Eileen Lawless           Tucson          F40-44    1   F40     07:44.9
     39   00:58:58   Mark O'Boyle             Oro Valley      M35-39    9   M37     07:45.5
     40   00:59:34   Tim Roward                               M40-44    9   M43     07:50.3
     41   00:59:38   Unknown                                                M99     07:50.8
     42   01:00:00   Phillip Becker           Tucson          M40-44   10   M41     07:53.7
     43   01:00:10   Melody Mustafa           Tucson          F45-49    1   F45     07:55.0
     44   01:00:10   Digna Deboer                             M55-59    3   M55     07:55.0
     45   01:00:15   Allen Bauer              Tucson          M45-49    3   M49     07:55.7
     46   01:00:35   Nancy Peterson           Tucson          F40-44    2   F44     07:58.3
     47   01:00:51   Martin Van Leeuwen       Oro Valley      M50-54    3   M50     08:00.4
     48   01:00:53   Jasmin Serina            Tucson          F35-39    2   F39     08:00.7
     49   01:00:55   Mike Adams               Tucson          M50-54    4   M53     08:00.9
     50   01:00:57   Dan Alcombright          Tucson          M40-44   11   M43     08:01.2
     51   01:00:59   OBA Vincent                              M45-49    4   M45     08:01.4
     52   01:01:05   Chip Parker              Rockford        M40-44   12   M42     08:02.2
     53   01:01:18   Jayne Baker              Tucson          F25-29    4   F27     08:03.9
     54   01:01:23   Ralph Renger             Tucson          M40-44   13   M43     08:04.6
     55   01:01:44   Andrea Buttrick          Tucson          F25-29    5   F28     08:07.4
     56   01:01:54   Charly Mende             Tucson          M30-34    6   M34     08:08.7
     57   01:01:57   Ken Hare                 Fountain Hills  M50-54    5   M51     08:09.1
     58   01:01:59   Pierce Cornelius         Tucson          M70-74    1   M74     08:09.3
     59   01:02:00   Jonathon Rizzo           Hamburg         M40-44   14   M40     08:09.5
     60   01:02:05   Edward Fusci             Tucson          M40-44   15   M41     08:10.1
     61   01:02:06   Dragan Zupac             Chandler        M40-44   16   M43     08:10.3
     62   01:02:07   Susan Armstrong          Tucson          F45-49    2   F46     08:10.4
     63   01:02:16   James Yeomans            Scottsdale      M40-44   17   M42     08:11.6
     64   01:02:17   Ernesto Chavez           Tucson          M25-29    4   M26     08:11.7
     65   01:02:19   Wieke Deboer             Tucson          F25-29    6   F25     08:12.0
     66   01:02:47   Troy Dye                 Tucson          M30-34    7   M34     08:15.7
     67   01:02:51   Tom Billionis            Tucson          M30-34    8   M33     08:16.2
     68   01:03:02   Steve Taggart            Nampa           M40-44   18   M43     08:17.6
     69   01:03:04   Paul Johnson             Fountain Hills  M40-44   19   M42     08:17.9
     70   01:03:11   Michael Sharkey          Oro Valley      M40-44   20   M41     08:18.8
     71   01:03:11   Tony Hughes              Tucson          M45-49    5   M47     08:18.8
     72   01:03:19   David Rose               Tucson          M30-34    9   M31     08:19.9
     73   01:03:25   Karina Pack              Tucson          F25-29    7   F28     08:20.7
     74   01:03:29   Jason Goodwin            Tucson          M25-29    5   M26     08:21.2
     75   01:03:32   Thomas Walsh                             M01-19    2   M12     08:21.6
     76   01:03:43   Mark Channell            Tucson          M30-34   10   M34     08:23.0
     77   01:03:52   Dawn Kulesa              Oro Valley      F40-44    3   F43     08:24.2
     78   01:03:57   Niles Downen             Englewood       M50-54    6   M50     08:24.9
     79   01:04:09   Whitney Moore            Tucson          F20-24    1   F24     08:26.4
     80   01:04:12   Shawn Morris             Tucson          M45-49    6   M46     08:26.8
     81   01:04:16   Pam Stone                Tucson          F40-44    4   F43     08:27.4
     82   01:04:28   Bryan Boettiger          Tucson          M30-34   11   M32     08:28.9
     83   01:04:30   Keith Boettiger          Tucson          M35-39   10   M35     08:29.2
     84   01:04:34   Wright Randolph Jr       Tucson          M35-39   11   M35     08:29.7
     85   01:04:34   Rick Olafson             Tucson          M55-59    4   M56     08:29.7
     86   01:04:49   Ken Matynka              Tucson          M40-44   21   M42     08:31.7
     87   01:04:51   Jeanne Mayer             Tucson          F35-39    3   F39     08:32.0
     88   01:04:52   Jonlyn McGettigan        Tucson          F20-24    2   F24     08:32.1
     89   01:04:52   Greg Bauer               Tucson          M35-39   12   M37     08:32.1
     90   01:04:58   Tony Savarese            Scottsdale      M50-54    7   M52     08:32.9
     91   01:05:03   Claudia Perchinelli      Tucson          F40-44    5   F42     08:33.6
     92   01:05:04   Neil Tolzman                             M30-34   12   M32     08:33.7
     93   01:05:08   Steven Belter            Tucson          M35-39   13   M39     08:34.2
     94   01:05:19   Brent Flading            Oro Valley      M30-34   13   M34     08:35.7
     95   01:05:22   Elizabeth Farkas         Tucson          F25-29    8   F25     08:36.1
     96   01:05:26   Heidi Lee                Tucson          F35-39    4   F38     08:36.6
     97   01:05:33   Gar Stone                Tucson          M50-54    8   M51     08:37.5
     98   01:05:52   Richard Snow             Tucson          M60-64    1   M62     08:40.0
     99   01:06:17   Francisco Delgado        San Diego                     M31     08:43.3
    100   01:06:28   Rebeca Rios              Tempe           F25-29    9   F27     08:44.7
    101   01:06:33   Michael Vasquez          Tucson          M60-64    2   M60     08:45.4
    102   01:06:36   Pete Ponsetto                            M45-49    7   M45     08:45.8
    103   01:06:52   Sandi Baird              Tucson          F40-44    6   F43     08:47.9
    104   01:06:53   Jana Parker              Rockford        F25-29   10   F29     08:48.0
    105   01:06:54   Christina Olivetti       Phoenix         F30-34    1   F31     08:48.2
    106   01:06:59   Siobhan O'Boyle          Tucson          F30-34    2   F33     08:48.8
    107   01:07:00   Cindi Doerflein          Tucson          F30-34    3   F30     08:48.9
    108   01:07:11   Shane Chism              Tucson          M25-29    6   M26     08:50.4
    109   01:07:16   John Carment             Tucson          M25-29    7   M29     08:51.1
    110   01:07:32   Clay Mottaz              Tucson          M65-69    2   M66     08:53.2
    111   01:07:42   Debbie Niles             Tucson          F45-49    3   F46     08:54.5
    112   01:07:43   Jeremy Davis                             M25-29    8   M27     08:54.6
    113   01:07:44   Eric Arnould             Lincoln         M50-54    9   M53     08:54.7
    114   01:08:10   Katy Werner              St Paul         F25-29   11   F28     08:58.2
    115   01:08:19   Heather Baker            Tucson          F25-29   12   F25     08:59.3
    116   01:08:24   Rick Taylor              Tucson          M30-34   14   M32     09:00.0
    117   01:08:50   Shannon Schwitters       Tucson          M35-39   14   M36     09:03.4
    118   01:09:09   Michael Brown            Tucson          M55-59    5   M58     09:05.9
    119   01:09:11   Kim Blumenfeld                           F40-44    7   F43     09:06.2
    120   01:09:16   Jeanne Hough             Tucson          F45-49    4   F48     09:06.8
    121   01:09:23   Gordon Bennett           Tucson          M45-49    8   M45     09:07.8
    122   01:09:33   Paul Braatz              Tucson          M40-44   22   M40     09:09.1
    123   01:09:34   Ryan Kratz               Tempe           M25-29    9   M26     09:09.2
    124   01:09:34   Anna Kratz               Tempe           F25-29   13   F26     09:09.2
    125   01:09:57   Caroline Coan            Tucson          F20-24    3   F22     09:12.2
    126   01:09:59   Doug Tillman             Tucson          M45-49    9   M45     09:12.5
    127   01:10:00   Bill Chontos             Tucson          M30-34   15   M34     09:12.6
    128   01:10:02   Elisa Gugerty            Tucson          F40-44    8   F42     09:12.9
    129   01:10:03   Joe Kelly                Tucson          M55-59    6   M55     09:13.0
    130   01:10:03   Kimberly Comey           Tucson          F45-49    5   F49     09:13.0
    131   01:10:12   James Whetzel            Tucson          M45-49   10   M47     09:14.2
    132   01:10:17   Jocie Riley              Tucson          F50-54    1   F50     09:14.9
    133   01:10:19   John Miranda             Oro Valley      M35-39   15   M38     09:15.1
    134   01:10:28   Steve Brining            Indianapolis    M30-34   16   M31     09:16.3
    135   01:10:33   John Bergan              Tucson          M40-44   23   M40     09:17.0
    136   01:10:38   Nancy Pantania-Brown     Tucson          F45-49    6   F45     09:17.6
    137   01:10:55   Tracy Richardson         Tucson          M40-44   24   M42     09:19.9
    138   01:10:59   Kim Ferranti             Tucson          F45-49    7   F46     09:20.4
    139   01:11:06   David Guarraia                           M30-34   17   M32     09:21.3
    140   01:11:10   Steve Jackson            Tucson          M35-39   16   M38     09:21.8
    141   01:11:13   Kelly Lewis              Glendale        F40-44    9   F42     09:22.2
    142   01:11:13   Mary Werner              Tucson          F30-34    4   F31     09:22.2
    143   01:11:14   Rachel Johnson           Tucson          F30-34    5   F30     09:22.4
    144   01:11:14   Karletta Chief           Tucson          F25-29   14   F28     09:22.4
    145   01:11:19   Greg Pratt               Tempe           M45-49   11   M49     09:23.0
    146   01:11:19   Doug Pratt               Tucson          M45-49   12   M46     09:23.0
    147   01:11:22   Anna Grube               tucson          F25-29   15   F27     09:23.4
    148   01:11:29   Eric LaFontaine                          M25-29   10   M27     09:24.3
    149   01:11:35   Kate Murray              Tempe           F25-29   16   F25     09:25.1
    150   01:11:40   Jackie Welch                             F35-39    5   F35     09:25.8
    151   01:11:44   Raquel Nejako            Chandler        F35-39    6   F35     09:26.3
    152   01:11:47   Wendy Robinson           Tucson          F35-39    7   F39     09:26.7
    153   01:11:47   Jeff Donnelly            Mesa            M45-49   13   M47     09:26.7
    154   01:11:50   Gordon Roediger                          M50-54   10   M52     09:27.1
    155   01:11:53   Alan Malter              Tucson          M40-44   25   M40     09:27.5
    156   01:11:58   Whitney Roberts          Phoenix         F25-29   17   F29     09:28.2
    157   01:12:00   Chad Binder              Phoenix         M30-34   18   M34     09:28.4
    158   01:12:02   Bill Sigmon              Phoenix         M35-39   17   M39     09:28.7
    159   01:12:07   Terry McManus            Green Valley    M50-54   11   M53     09:29.3
    160   01:12:14   Joe Faulk                Tucson          M40-44   26   M42     09:30.3
    161   01:12:27   Russell Riordon          Green Valley    M50-54   12   M54     09:32.0
    162   01:12:44   Loren Carruth            Vail            F35-39    8   F37     09:34.2
    163   01:12:50   John Wall                Tucson          M55-59    7   M59     09:35.0
    164   01:12:56   Heather Dominick         Tucson          F25-29   18   F28     09:35.8
    165   01:12:57   Ron Gregg                Tucson          M35-39   18   M36     09:35.9
    166   01:12:58   James Deegan             Tucson          M35-39   19   M36     09:36.1
    167   01:13:07   Heather Spellman         Tucson          F20-24    4   F24     09:37.2
    168   01:13:13   Laura LaBonte            Tucson          F20-24    5   F24     09:38.0
    169   01:13:20   Jeff Douglas             Tucson          M25-29   11   M29     09:38.9
    170   01:13:21   Shirley Hester           Tucson          F60-64    1   F62     09:39.1
    171   01:13:50   Millie Walter            Tucson          F50-54    2   F50     09:42.9
    172   01:13:56   Clinton Anderson         Tucson          M30-34   19   M31     09:43.7
    173   01:13:59   Tamara Brown                             F35-39    9   F38     09:44.1
    174   01:14:01   Melanie Drake            Tucson          F30-34    6   F34     09:44.3
    175   01:14:09   Ellen Rees               Tucson          F40-44   10   F40     09:45.4
    176   01:14:14   Eileen Moran             Tucson          F50-54    3   F52     09:46.1
    177   01:14:18   Marcela Delgado          Tucson          F25-29   19   F28     09:46.6
    178   01:14:24   Clyde Gossert            Tucson          M60-64    3   M64     09:47.4
    179   01:14:33   Tracy Gallo              Tucson          F30-34    7   F32     09:48.6
    180   01:14:36   Faith Hisey              Tucson          F35-39   10   F36     09:48.9
    181   01:15:04   Paul Krueger             Tucson          M35-39   20   M38     09:52.6
    182   01:15:12   Jody Decker              Tucson          F35-39   11   F35     09:53.7
    183   01:15:15   Carrie Carment           Tucson          F25-29   20   F26     09:54.1
    184   01:15:17   Ronwyn Klajbor           Tucson          F40-44   11   F42     09:54.3
    185   01:15:17   Elise Benadom            Tucson          F01-19    1   F18     09:54.3
    186   01:15:17   David Burtch             Peoria          M20-24    2   M21     09:54.3
    187   01:15:21   Sarah McGowan            Oro Valley      F35-39   12   F35     09:54.9
    188   01:15:34   Bob Wolfe                Marana          M65-69    3   M65     09:56.6
    189   01:15:41   Cindy Hurley                             F55-59    1   F57     09:57.5
    190   01:15:45   Sandy White              Tucson          F40-44   12   F42     09:58.0
    191   01:16:10   Preethy George           Tempe           F25-29   21   F27     10:01.3
    192   01:16:22   Bill Katz                Tucson          M65-69    4   M68     10:02.9
    193   01:16:22   Andrea Foege             Tucson          F35-39   13   F35     10:02.9
    194   01:16:26   Heather Gaw              Tucson          F30-34    8   F31     10:03.4
    195   01:16:46   Sean Purdy               Vail            M40-44   27   M44     10:06.1
    196   01:16:49   JoNell Staley            Oro Valley      F35-39   14   F35     10:06.4
    197   01:16:50   Michelle Bolton          Chandler        F30-34    9   F32     10:06.6
    198   01:16:50   Robert Richardson        Tucson          M55-59    8   M59     10:06.6
    199   01:16:50   Kyle Hansen              Oro Valley      M40-44   28   M41     10:06.6
    200   01:16:59   Bert Blumenfeld                          M50-54   13   M54     10:07.8
    201   01:17:42   Terry Meddagh            Tucson          M55-59    9   M57     10:13.4
    202   01:17:47   Carolyn Reynolds-Stewart Tucson          F55-59    2   F59     10:14.1
    203   01:18:00   Amy Dashiell             Tucson          F20-24    6   F24     10:15.8
    204   01:19:06   Lani Ahuna               Tucson          M60-64    4   M62     10:24.5
    205   01:19:25   Brenda Middagh           Tucson          F50-54    4   F51     10:27.0
    206   01:19:32   James Zielinski          Tucson          M30-34   20   M31     10:27.9
    207   01:19:36   Angie McCarty                            F30-34   10   F32     10:28.4
    208   01:19:36   Jeannie Bryson           Tucson          F20-24    7   F23     10:28.4
    209   01:19:37   Don Alpert                               M55-59   10   M56     10:28.6
    210   01:19:39   Laura Klasner            Tucson          F30-34   11   F32     10:28.8
    211   01:19:55   Clifford Click           Tucson          M70-74    2   M70     10:30.9
    212   01:19:56   Barbara Nakai            Sells           F55-59    3   F55     10:31.1
    213   01:19:58   Theresa Ellis            Green Valley    F45-49    8   F48     10:31.3
    214   01:20:03   Maureen Cunningham       Tucson          F50-54    5   F50     10:32.0
    215   01:20:17   Gretchen Hawkins         Tucson          F25-29   22   F25     10:33.8
    216   01:20:17   Vincent Baker            Tucson          M01-19    3   M14     10:33.8
    217   01:20:25   Brian O'Connell          Tucson          M25-29   12   M26     10:34.9
    218   01:20:30   Jody Schneider           Tucson          F45-49    9   F49     10:35.5
    219   01:20:43   Linda Price                              F50-54    6   F52     10:37.2
    220   01:21:19   Lee Milne                Peoria          F35-39   15   F39     10:42.0
    221   01:21:32   Tina Schwitters          Tucson          F35-39   16   F36     10:43.7
    222   01:22:01   Jennifer Breslin         Tucson          F20-24    8   F23     10:47.5
    223   01:22:04   Sean Breslin             Tucson          M35-39   21   M39     10:47.9
    224   01:22:12   Jack Young               Tucson          M65-69    5   M65     10:48.9
    225   01:22:14   Erika Munger             Eau Claire      F35-39   17   F36     10:49.2
    226   01:22:19   Katherine Glaser         Tucson          F30-34   12   F32     10:49.9
    227   01:22:25   Connie Lopez             Tucson          F50-54    7   F54     10:50.7
    228   01:22:34   Carolynn Sizer           Tucson          F35-39   18   F39     10:51.8
    229   01:23:09   Lawrence Levine          Tucson          M55-59   11   M59     10:56.4
    230   01:23:47   Mary Behnke              Tucson          F40-44   13   F42     11:01.4
    231   01:24:08   Joseph Lee               Tucson          M65-69    6   M68     11:04.2
    232   01:24:14   Alica Lee                Tucson          F55-59    4   F55     11:05.0
    233   01:24:39   Amanda Mulleneaux        Tucson          F25-29   23   F27     11:08.3
    234   01:24:47   Catherine Quesnel        Tucson          F55-59    5   F56     11:09.3
    235   01:26:20   Fran Wilderson           Tucson          F45-49   10   F48     11:21.6
    236   01:27:44   Molly Kimball            Mayer           F55-59    6   F57     11:32.6
    237   01:27:48   Megan Kimball            Tucson          F30-34   13   F34     11:33.2
    238   01:27:51   Ruth Ryan                Glendale        F40-44   14   F43     11:33.6
    239   01:27:57   Christopher Holmes       Tucson          M50-54   14   M54     11:34.3
    240   01:28:43   Teri Cotter                              F40-44   15   F44     11:40.4
    241   01:29:17   Corbie Ball              Tucson          F25-29   24   F27     11:44.9
    242   01:29:22   Rebecca McGill           Tucson          F35-39   19   F37     11:45.5
    243   01:29:49   Kathy Sullivan           Tucson          F50-54    8   F54     11:49.1
    244   01:30:41   Dorothy Lu                               F55-59    7   F59     11:55.9
    245   01:30:45   Dorothy Wilhelmsen       Tucson          F75-99    1   F76     11:56.4
    246   01:32:43   Barbara Tolland          Tucson          F30-34   14   F30     12:12.0
    247   01:32:44   Bertha Brock             Chandler        F50-54    9   F50     12:12.1
    248   01:33:22   Jennifer Richardson      Tucson          F30-34   15   F32     12:17.1
    249   01:33:23   Nicole Ford              Tucson          F35-39   20   F35     12:17.2
    250   01:33:24   Christie O'Rourke        Tucson          F35-39   21   F38     12:17.4
    251   01:34:34   Kelly Boesenberg         Tucson          F20-24    9   F23     12:26.6
    252   01:34:36   Ryan Smith               Tucson                        M24     12:26.8
    253   01:39:26   Leah Taylor              Tucson          F20-24   10   F22     13:05.0
    254   01:40:59   Katerina Munzar          Tucson          F30-34   16   F31     13:17.2
    255   01:41:18   Eric Schwedler           Tucson          M45-49   14   M46     13:19.7




Copyright © 2005 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners