Results / The Running Shop SAR Grand Prix / 2018 Results

Monday, January 1, 2018

Last race data: December 8, 2018 7:00 AM for Thanksgiving Cross-Country Classic Women’s 5K
Last race data: December 8, 2018 7:00 AM for Thanksgiving Cross-Country Classic Men’s 5K
First Updated:  November 23 , 2018 3:00 PM.
FINAL UPDATE:  December 14 , 2018 3:25 PM.
Membership data: December 7, 2018+.

The ‘+’ next to a name indicates that person received points in the most recent race.
Prior Years Grand Prix Standings:  2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009


Jump to: Male   |   Female

Male




Updated Through:
Thanksgiving Cross-Country Classic Men's 5K
(Click/Tap For SAR Member Race Results)

Male Overall (Top 10 Only) (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed higher in the
Masters Competition and will be withdrawn from the Overall Competition.


  Kurt Michels                   320 points  ( 8 races)
  Lucas Tyler                    263 points  ( 9 races)
 +Angel Ochoa                    256 points  (10 races)
*+Ramon Billy                    240 points  (12 races)
  Danny Huang                    232 points  (10 races)
*+Dave Dixon                     221 points  (11 races)
*+Robert Rezetko                 208 points  (11 races)
 +Sean Anderson                  168 points  ( 5 races)
 +Kyle Hartfield                 162 points  (12 races)
  Brian LeRoy                    161 points  ( 7 races)

Male Masters (Top 10 Only) (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Ramon Billy                    367 points  (12 races)
 +Dave Dixon                     322 points  (11 races)
 +Robert Rezetko                 317 points  (11 races)
  Brian LeRoy                    247 points  ( 7 races)
 +Rogelio Hernandez              209 points  (12 races)
  Joel Stamp                     184 points  ( 9 races)
 +Charles Wolgemuth              163 points  ( 9 races)
  Daryll Brosanders              159 points  ( 7 races)
 +Mark Schildt                   154 points  (11 races)
 +Benito Gonzalez                152 points  ( 8 races)

Male Under 20 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Emerson Langham                257 points  ( 8 races)
  Gavin Hamilton                 228 points  ( 6 races)
 +N Wolgemuth                    172 points  ( 5 races)
 +E Wolgemuth                    118 points  ( 4 races)

Male 20-24 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


* Danny Huang                    400 points  (10 races)
  James Mulvihill                131 points  ( 4 races)

Male 25-29 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


  Kyle Jordan                    317 points  (10 races)
 +Eric Thomas                    252 points  (10 races)
 +Jacob Brainerd                 240 points  ( 6 races)
  Neil Momsen                    188 points  ( 5 races)
  Vincent Colaianni              137 points  ( 4 races)
 +David Hughes                   121 points  ( 5 races)

Male 30-34 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Angel Ochoa                    342 points  (10 races)
* Kurt Michels                   320 points  ( 8 races)
 +Kyle Hartfield                 306 points  (12 races)
 +Craig Mills                    250 points  (10 races)
 +Anastacio Castro               216 points  (11 races)
*+Sean Anderson                  177 points  ( 5 races)
  Harrelsen Nez                   78 points  ( 4 races)

Male 35-39 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


* Lucas Tyler                    336 points  ( 9 races)
  Kareem Shehab                  292 points  ( 9 races)
  Larry Zieminski                238 points  ( 9 races)
 +James Krepps                   213 points  ( 9 races)
  Jeremy Eppley                  209 points  ( 8 races)
 +Austin Grover                  204 points  (12 races)
 +Andy Thomas                    184 points  (10 races)
  Jesse Vondracek                160 points  ( 4 races)
  Michael Martin                 139 points  ( 6 races)
  Thomas Williams                122 points  ( 4 races)
  Gianni Ferreri                  99 points  ( 5 races)

Male 40-44 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Ramon Billy                    388 points  (12 races)
 +Charles Wolgemuth              268 points  ( 9 races)
  Brian LeRoy                    262 points  ( 7 races)
 +Mark Schildt                   258 points  (11 races)
 +Thomas Murray                  196 points  ( 9 races)
  Ruben Ochoa                    171 points  ( 6 races)
 +Alexander Rodriguez            141 points  ( 8 races)
 +Cristobal Garcia               102 points  ( 5 races)
  Matt Walley                     94 points  ( 5 races)
  Daniel Cormode                  90 points  ( 4 races)
 +Richard Stavish                 75 points  ( 4 races)
  David Attebery                  68 points  ( 4 races)
 +Christian Swanson               62 points  ( 4 races)
 +Brian Mund                      61 points  ( 4 races)

Male 45-49 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Dave Dixon                     400 points  (11 races)
 +Rogelio Hernandez              320 points  (12 races)
  Daryll Brosanders              234 points  ( 7 races)
  Rick Grelock                   182 points  ( 9 races)
 +Robert Sparks                  169 points  ( 8 races)
  Guy McArthur                   152 points  ( 6 races)
  William Dobbs                  147 points  ( 7 races)
  Sean Carney                     82 points  ( 5 races)
 +Geoff Schmidt                   77 points  ( 4 races)

Male 50-54 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Robert Rezetko                 400 points  (11 races)
 +Steve Sheldon                  262 points  (10 races)
  Art Contreras                  249 points  ( 8 races)
 +Patricio Castro                148 points  ( 5 races)
 +Tim Bentley                    119 points  ( 4 races)
  Rob Cook-Chef                   93 points  ( 4 races)
  Chris Langham                   84 points  ( 4 races)

Male 55-59 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


  Joel Stamp                     354 points  ( 9 races)
 +Joe Faulk                      248 points  (12 races)
 +Peter Ruggles                  237 points  ( 7 races)
 +Sean Doyle                     217 points  (10 races)
  Robert Norwood                 165 points  ( 5 races)
  Robert Yanez                   121 points  ( 4 races)
  Tom Bower                      115 points  ( 5 races)

Male 60-64 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Benito Gonzalez                320 points  ( 8 races)
 +Bob Marshall                   259 points  (11 races)
  Steve Felde                    230 points  ( 7 races)
 +Robert Howard                  208 points  ( 9 races)
 +David Odom                     176 points  ( 5 races)
 +Ray Henson                     132 points  ( 4 races)
  Paul Emmert                    126 points  ( 4 races)

Male 65-69 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Alec Briones                   400 points  (10 races)
 +Leo Richard                    298 points  ( 9 races)
 +Ed Berkeley                    275 points  (12 races)
  Neil Rosen                     147 points  ( 5 races)
  Joseph Ciaramitaro             131 points  ( 4 races)
 +Doug Stevenson                  88 points  ( 4 races)

Male 70-74 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Richard Senti                  400 points  (10 races)
 +Lewis Parkhill                 313 points  ( 9 races)
 +Gary Giese                     258 points  ( 9 races)
  Marty Michelson                183 points  ( 7 races)
  Robb Baron                     117 points  ( 4 races)

Male 75-79 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Mike Wilson                    308 points  ( 8 races)
 +Don Branaman                   296 points  ( 8 races)

Male 80+ (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


  Paul Robillia                  360 points  ( 9 races)

Female




Updated Through:
Thanksgiving Cross-Country Classic Women's 5K
(Click/Tap For SAR Member Race Results)

Female Overall (Top 10 Only) (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed higher in the
Masters Competition and will be withdrawn from the Overall Competition.


  Lauren Reasoner                308 points  ( 8 races)
 +Kristina Bonet                 300 points  (12 races)
*+Janet Holland                  242 points  (10 races)
 +Jennifer Garcia                199 points  (10 races)
 +Tia Accetta                    176 points  ( 5 races)
 +Tara Bruce                     166 points  ( 5 races)
 +Claire Hans                    148 points  ( 6 races)
*+Billie Meuschke                147 points  ( 9 races)
 +Liz Farkas                     123 points  (10 races)
 +Anne Ortiz                     116 points  ( 7 races)

Female Masters (Top 10 Only) (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in the
Overall Competition and will be withdrawn from the Masters Competition.


 +Janet Holland                  365 points  (10 races)
*+Jennifer Garcia                272 points  (10 races)
 +Billie Meuschke                209 points  ( 9 races)
*+Tia Accetta                    200 points  ( 5 races)
 +Cindy Schnell                  169 points  (11 races)
  Angelique Khawam               166 points  ( 6 races)
 +Melody Bailey                  159 points  ( 9 races)
 +Debbie Jensen                  142 points  (11 races)
  Mary Black                     141 points  ( 8 races)
 +Heather Hopkins                138 points  (12 races)

Female Under 20 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +G Belanger                     290 points  ( 9 races)

Female 20-24 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Melisa Bohlman                 240 points  ( 6 races)

Female 25-29 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Amye Chaparro                  233 points  ( 7 races)
  Trechel Gindt                  215 points  ( 7 races)
 +Laura Unklesbay                202 points  ( 6 races)
 +Marcia Granucci                153 points  ( 7 races)
  Melissa Beal                   123 points  ( 5 races)

Female 30-34 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


* Lauren Reasoner                320 points  ( 8 races)
 +Laura Marshall                 310 points  (11 races)
 +Kristin Fitzharris             251 points  (11 races)
 +Noemi Mills                    186 points  ( 8 races)
 +Claire Hans                    185 points  ( 6 races)
*+Tara Bruce                     176 points  ( 5 races)
 +Lynette Kaplan                 118 points  ( 6 races)
  Rochelle Byrne                 114 points  ( 6 races)
  Vanessa Nez                     99 points  ( 5 races)

Female 35-39 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Kristina Bonet                 400 points  (12 races)
 +Liz Farkas                     291 points  (10 races)
 +Anne Ortiz                     219 points  ( 7 races)
 +Emily Taylor                   192 points  (12 races)
 +Michelle Edwards               152 points  ( 7 races)
 +Julie Bonner                   136 points  ( 6 races)
  Jacquelyn Lyle                 121 points  ( 6 races)
 +Jenny Hall                     109 points  ( 6 races)
 +Robin Reineke                   95 points  ( 4 races)
  Lisa Schlink                    92 points  ( 4 races)
  Carrie Harris                   89 points  ( 5 races)

Female 40-44 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Jennifer Garcia                356 points  (10 races)
*+Tia Accetta                    200 points  ( 5 races)
  Sarah McInally                 182 points  ( 8 races)
  Yvonne Romero                  174 points  ( 8 races)
 +Catherine Jones                168 points  ( 9 races)
  Marjanne Magana                148 points  ( 4 races)
 +Anne Johnson                   142 points  ( 5 races)
 +Andrea Buttrick                121 points  ( 5 races)
  Brenda Sparks                  114 points  ( 4 races)
 +Jeanne Sharp                   106 points  ( 8 races)
 +Melissa Mund                    94 points  ( 6 races)
 +Kristen Schmidt                 92 points  ( 4 races)
 +Brigitte Gosnell                89 points  ( 4 races)
  Cathy Harris-Herchenroeder      82 points  ( 5 races)
  Catharine Belanger              79 points  ( 5 races)
  Anita Sobey                     74 points  ( 4 races)
  Jesse Delaney                   69 points  ( 4 races)

Female 45-49 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Billie Meuschke                360 points  ( 9 races)
*+Cindy Schnell                  336 points  (11 races)
 +Julie Graham                   295 points  (10 races)
 +Marti Ackermann                177 points  ( 7 races)
  Laura Jaquez                   133 points  ( 6 races)
 +Stacey Bell                    120 points  ( 7 races)
 +Catherine Langham              119 points  ( 6 races)
 +Carrie Stavish                  91 points  ( 5 races)
  Evelyn Attebery                 80 points  ( 4 races)

Female 50-54 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Heather Hopkins                308 points  (12 races)
  Angelique Khawam               240 points  ( 6 races)
 +Doreen Davis                   197 points  ( 6 races)
  Eva McDonough                  147 points  ( 5 races)
  Susan Bacal                    136 points  ( 4 races)
 +Kim Budenski                   133 points  ( 5 races)
 +Tonya Norris                   119 points  ( 4 races)
 +Denise Yingst                  103 points  ( 5 races)
  Denise Ehler                    72 points  ( 4 races)

Female 55-59 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed in either the Overall or the Masters competitions and will be withdrawn from
the Age Group competitions.


*+Janet Holland                  400 points  (10 races)
 +Melody Bailey                  287 points  ( 9 races)
 +Debbie Jensen                  276 points  (11 races)
 +Sheryl Felde                   224 points  (11 races)
  Cathy Pearce                   136 points  ( 4 races)
 +Sharon Peachey                 116 points  ( 5 races)
 +Nancy Faria                     88 points  ( 5 races)

Female 60-64 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Adele Youmans                  328 points  (10 races)
  Mary Black                     308 points  ( 8 races)
 +Maureen Cunningham             298 points  ( 9 races)
 +Joanie Rogucki                 279 points  (12 races)
 +Irene Swanson                  191 points  ( 8 races)
  Bea Schmidt                    118 points  ( 5 races)

Female 65-69 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Nancy Fuller                   376 points  (11 races)
 +Connie Lopez                   285 points  (12 races)
  Tanya Glover                   266 points  ( 9 races)

Female 70-74 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


  Janet Wooddancer-Fisher        296 points  ( 8 races)
 +Loretta Gascoigne              258 points  ( 8 races)

Female 75-79 (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


 +Sue Smith                      348 points  ( 9 races)
 +Shirley Hester                 336 points  (10 races)

Female 80+ (Click/Tap For Complete Details)


(None)

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners