Results / The Running Shop SAR Grand Prix / 2017 Results

Sunday, January 1, 2017

Last updated: November 23, 2017 for races Thanksgiving Cross Country Classic with membership data from 11/22/2017

If there are questions, please email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

The ‘+’ next to a name indicates that person received points in the most recent race.
If your name is missing, or the results appear incorrect, please let Mike know.

If you have not run enough races (4) to qualify for an award, you will no longer appear in the Age Group standings.

The * next to your name indicates that you may place in the Overall or Masters Standings and will be pulled out of this competition in favor of Overall or Masters Standings.

You can find complete details at mikesroadrunning.com.


Jump to: Male   |   Female

Male


Male Overall (Displaying top 10 only)
  Lucas Tyler                    337 points  (10 races)
*+Ramon Billy                    273 points  (12 races)
  Ochor Odol                     218 points  ( 7 races)
 +Daryll Brosanders              204 points  (12 races)
*+Joel Stamp                     187 points  (10 races)
 +Kyle Hartfield                 167 points  (12 races)
* Dave Dixon                     165 points  ( 8 races)
 +Rogelio Hernandez              143 points  (11 races)
 +Benito Gonzalez                134 points  ( 9 races)
 +Aaryn Olsson                   130 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male Masters  (Displaying top 10 only)
 +Ramon Billy                    382 points  (12 races)
 +Joel Stamp                     280 points  (10 races)
*+Daryll Brosanders              274 points  (12 races)
  Dave Dixon                     231 points  ( 8 races)
*+Rogelio Hernandez              190 points  (11 races)
 +Benito Gonzalez                179 points  ( 9 races)
  Thomas Todd                    169 points  ( 9 races)
 +Aaryn Olsson                   154 points  ( 4 races)
 +David Odom                     148 points  ( 9 races)
 +Charles Wolgemuth              146 points  (10 races)
 
Male Under 20
 +Emerson Langham                174 points  ( 6 races)
 
Male 20-24
* Ochor Odol                     280 points  ( 7 races)
 +David Hughes                   201 points  ( 6 races)
 
Male 25-29
  Neil Momsen                    365 points  (10 races)
 +Jacob Brainerd                 274 points  ( 8 races)
 +Eric Thomas                    247 points  (11 races)
  Harrelsen Nez                  195 points  ( 8 races)
 +Angel Ochoa                    160 points  ( 4 races)
  Benny Gonzalez                 104 points  ( 4 races)
  Grant Wiens                    102 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male 30-34
*+Kyle Hartfield                 364 points  (12 races)
 +Craig Mills                    216 points  ( 9 races)
 +Anastacio Castro               174 points  ( 7 races)
 +James Krepps                   166 points  ( 8 races)
 +Brian Paradis                  158 points  ( 6 races)
  Thomas Williams                153 points  ( 5 races)
  Lucas Scott                    105 points  ( 4 races)
  Loran Candlish                  73 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male 35-39
* Lucas Tyler                    388 points  (10 races)
 +Michael Rossetti               291 points  (10 races)
 +Michael Martin                 245 points  (10 races)
 +Austin Grover                  217 points  (12 races)
  Kareem Shehab                  204 points  ( 6 races)
 +Andy Thomas                    189 points  (10 races)
 +Matthew Grabau                 145 points  ( 5 races)
 +Gianni Ferreri                 133 points  ( 6 races)
 
Male 40-44
*+Ramon Billy                    388 points  (12 races)
 +Charles Wolgemuth              270 points  (10 races)
 +David Rose                     246 points  (10 races)
 +Cristobal Garcia               160 points  ( 7 races)
 +Aaryn Olsson                   154 points  ( 4 races)
 +Kyle Johnson                   151 points  ( 5 races)
 +Daniel Cormode                 140 points  ( 7 races)
  Craig Frank                    137 points  ( 7 races)
  Dave Long                      104 points  ( 6 races)
 +Alexander Rodriguez             80 points  ( 4 races)
  Aaron Greenberg                 74 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male 45-49
*+Daryll Brosanders              370 points  (12 races)
* Dave Dixon                     299 points  ( 8 races)
*+Rogelio Hernandez              267 points  (11 races)
  Thomas Todd                    254 points  ( 9 races)
 +Andrew Peck                    192 points  (12 races)
 +Robert Sparks                  174 points  (10 races)
 +Jon Aitken                     139 points  ( 7 races)
  Dan Prochoda                   114 points  ( 7 races)
  William Dobbs                  100 points  ( 5 races)
  Dave Resnick                    92 points  ( 4 races)
 +Tim Frydenlund                  69 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male 50-54
 +Tim Bentley                    370 points  (11 races)
 +Joe Faulk                      227 points  (12 races)
 +Steve Sheldon                  212 points  ( 9 races)
 +Don Fallis                     197 points  ( 8 races)
  Robert Norwood                 154 points  ( 4 races)
 +Dennis McGuigan                116 points  ( 7 races)
  Roland Tellez                  116 points  ( 4 races)
  Rob Cook-Chef                  115 points  ( 6 races)
  Tim Story                       84 points  ( 4 races)
  Pete Robles                     60 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male 55-59
*+Joel Stamp                     400 points  (10 races)
 +Peter Ruggles                  322 points  (10 races)
 +Bob Arendt                     213 points  ( 8 races)
 +Robert Howard                  181 points  ( 9 races)
  Robert Yanez                   128 points  ( 4 races)
 +David Lopez                    126 points  ( 6 races)
  Tom Bower                      116 points  ( 5 races)
 +Matt Frantz                    111 points  ( 6 races)
 
Male 60-64
 +Benito Gonzalez                354 points  ( 9 races)
 +David Odom                     307 points  ( 9 races)
 +Alec Briones                   298 points  (12 races)
 +Steve Felde                    260 points  ( 9 races)
 +Bob Marshall                   200 points  (12 races)
 +Leo Richard                    192 points  (10 races)
  Neil Rosen                     150 points  ( 7 races)
 +Steve Hughes                    84 points  ( 4 races)
  Bob Lipsy                       65 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male 65-69
 +Joseph Ciaramitaro             308 points  ( 8 races)
 +Ed Berkeley                    281 points  (12 races)
 +John Ward                      171 points  ( 5 races)
 +John Wise                      135 points  ( 5 races)
  Brian Larson                   122 points  ( 5 races)
  Jay Lindbergh                  122 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male 70-74
 +Richard Senti                  320 points  ( 8 races)
 +Gary Giese                     308 points  ( 9 races)
  Marty Michelson                192 points  ( 7 races)
 
Male 75-79
 +Don Branaman                   324 points  ( 9 races)
  Mike Wilson                    320 points  ( 8 races)
 +Roger Watson                   189 points  ( 6 races)
 
Male 80+
  Paul Robillia                  400 points  (10 races)

Female


Female Overall  (Displaying top 10 only)
 +Kristina Bonet                 259 points  (11 races)
  Lauren Reasoner                232 points  ( 7 races)
 +Tia Accetta                    225 points  ( 7 races)
* Janet Holland                  215 points  ( 9 races)
 +Paula Morrison                 194 points  ( 5 races)
*+Anne Johnson                   181 points  (10 races)
*+Aimee Kaempf                   179 points  (11 races)
 +Tara Bruce                     164 points  ( 6 races)
 +Emily Maass                    154 points  ( 6 races)
 +Laura Marshall                 153 points  (12 races)
 
Female Masters  (Displaying top 10 only)
  Janet Holland                  300 points  ( 9 races)
 +Anne Johnson                   257 points  (10 races)
*+Tia Accetta                    250 points  ( 7 races)
 +Aimee Kaempf                   240 points  (11 races)
*+Paula Morrison                 200 points  ( 5 races)
 +Jennifer Garcia                190 points  ( 9 races)
 +Meredith Joubert               155 points  ( 8 races)
 +Melody Bailey                  151 points  (10 races)
  Molly Brown                    146 points  ( 5 races)
 +Mary Black                     141 points  ( 9 races)
 
Female Under 20
 +Gabriella Belanger             199 points  ( 6 races)
 +Natalie Johnson                177 points  ( 5 races)
  Claire Pedersen                154 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 20-24
 +Laura Unklesbay                257 points  ( 7 races)
 +Devan Gengler                  143 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 25-29
 +Emily Maass                    234 points  ( 6 races)
  Larissa Peru                   218 points  ( 7 races)
  Claire Hans                    182 points  ( 5 races)
 +Michelle Staebell              144 points  ( 5 races)
  Amanda LaRochelle              118 points  ( 5 races)
  Melissa Beal                   117 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 30-34
 +Laura Marshall                 301 points  (12 races)
* Lauren Reasoner                263 points  ( 7 races)
 +Lydia Jennings                 253 points  ( 8 races)
*+Tara Bruce                     217 points  ( 6 races)
 +Allison Rossetti               216 points  ( 9 races)
  Rochelle Byrne                 127 points  ( 7 races)
  Vanessa Nez                    124 points  ( 8 races)
  Noemi Mills                    113 points  ( 7 races)
 +Katie Keating                  112 points  ( 4 races)
 +Erin Paradis                   111 points  ( 5 races)
 +Kristen Hale                   104 points  ( 6 races)
 +Lisa Brown                      80 points  ( 6 races)
  Catherine Teran                 70 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 35-39
*+Kristina Bonet                 400 points  (11 races)
 +Carrie Harris                  232 points  ( 9 races)
  Lisa Schlink                   131 points  ( 4 races)
 +Destiny Whirlwind-Soldier       89 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 40-44
*+Anne Johnson                   316 points  (10 races)
*+Aimee Kaempf                   301 points  (11 races)
*+Tia Accetta                    250 points  ( 7 races)
 +Jennifer Garcia                229 points  ( 9 races)
*+Paula Morrison                 200 points  ( 5 races)
 +Meredith Joubert               193 points  ( 8 races)
 +Nicole Aitken                  157 points  ( 8 races)
 +Billie Meuschke                134 points  ( 5 races)
  Yvonne Romero                  133 points  ( 8 races)
 +Brenda Sparks                  133 points  ( 7 races)
 +Jeri Baker                     126 points  ( 7 races)
 +Catherine Jones                124 points  ( 9 races)
 +Stephanie Rainie               123 points  ( 7 races)
  Cathy Harris-Herchenroeder      95 points  ( 7 races)
  Andrea Buttrick                 89 points  ( 5 races)
 +Amy Bocks                       83 points  ( 6 races)
  Monique Maldonado               77 points  ( 7 races)
 +Catharine Belanger              65 points  ( 6 races)
  Diane Ruiz                      58 points  ( 4 races)
  Kathy Chandler                  50 points  ( 5 races)
  Erin Resnick                    50 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 45-49
 +Cindy Schnell                  280 points  ( 7 races)
  Roxann Hansen                  211 points  ( 6 races)
 +Delma Allen                    205 points  ( 6 races)
  Laura Martinez                 175 points  ( 7 races)
 +Marti Ackermann                132 points  ( 4 races)
  Stacey Bell                    131 points  ( 7 races)
  Cindy Wortman                   94 points  ( 4 races)
 +Joy Mockbee                     90 points  ( 4 races)
  Stephanie Lewis                 66 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 50-54
 +Rachel Hilgeford               298 points  ( 9 races)
 +Robyn Fowler                   234 points  (12 races)
  Molly Brown                    194 points  ( 5 races)
  Sandy White                    190 points  ( 6 races)
 +Cathy Pearce                   188 points  ( 5 races)
 +Heather Hopkins                160 points  ( 6 races)
 +Denise Yingst                  124 points  ( 7 races)
  Christina Della Gatta          115 points  ( 6 races)
 +Kay Mathiesen                  100 points  ( 6 races)
  Eva McDonough                   82 points  ( 4 races)
 +Cathy Damstra-Lepley            68 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 55-59
* Janet Holland                  360 points  ( 9 races)
 +Melody Bailey                  311 points  (10 races)
 +Sheryl Felde                   245 points  (10 races)
 +Debbie Jensen                  175 points  ( 6 races)
  Ruth Taylor-Piliae             163 points  ( 8 races)
  Christina Weissauer            118 points  ( 5 races)
  Vicki Gricius                  110 points  ( 6 races)
  Laurie Ramirez                  98 points  ( 4 races)
  Judy Miller-Samuels             94 points  ( 5 races)
 
Female 60-64
 +Mary Black                     342 points  ( 9 races)
 +Adele Youmans                  289 points  (10 races)
 +Joanie Rogucki                 276 points  (10 races)
 +Maureen Cunningham             248 points  ( 9 races)
 +Irene Swanson                  234 points  (10 races)
  Eve Shapiro                    196 points  ( 7 races)
  Merry Dearmon                  160 points  ( 4 races)
  Laurita Lipsy                   78 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 65-69
 +Nancy Fuller                   400 points  (11 races)
 +Janet Wooddancer-Fisher        279 points  (12 races)
 +Karen Gallagher                256 points  (10 races)
 +Connie Lopez                   241 points  (12 races)
  Tanya Glover                   194 points  ( 6 races)
 
Female 70-74
 +Shirley Hester                 310 points  (10 races)
 +Karin Bivens                   280 points  ( 8 races)
 +Judie Shyman                   280 points  ( 7 races)
  Erin McGinnis                  135 points  ( 5 races)
 
Female 75-79
 +Sue Smith                      348 points  ( 9 races)
 
Female 80+
(None)

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners