Results / The Running Shop SAR Grand Prix / 2017 Results

Sunday, January 1, 2017

Last updated: December 12, 2017 for races Thanksgiving Cross-Country Classic 5K with membership data from 12/9/2017.

If there are questions, please email .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

The ‘+’ next to a name indicates that person received points in the most recent race.
If your name is missing, or the results appear incorrect, please let Mike know.

An * next to your name indicates that you have placed higher in the Masters or Overall Competition and have been withdrawn from this Competition.

Only members with at least 4 completed races are included in these final standings.

You can find complete details at mikesroadrunning.com.


Jump to: Male   |   Female

Male


Male Overall (Top 10 Only)
  Lucas Tyler                    337 points  (10 races)
*+Ramon Billy                    273 points  (12 races)
  Ochor Odol                     218 points  ( 7 races)
 +Daryll Brosanders              204 points  (12 races)
*+Joel Stamp                     186 points  (10 races)
 +Kyle Hartfield                 167 points  (12 races)
* Dave Dixon                     165 points  ( 8 races)
 +Rogelio Hernandez              143 points  (11 races)
 +Benito Gonzalez                134 points  ( 9 races)
 +Aaryn Olsson                   130 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male Masters (Top 10 Only)
 +Ramon Billy                    382 points  (12 races)
 +Joel Stamp                     279 points  (10 races)
*+Daryll Brosanders              274 points  (12 races)
  Dave Dixon                     231 points  ( 8 races)
*+Rogelio Hernandez              190 points  (11 races)
 +Benito Gonzalez                179 points  ( 9 races)
  Thomas Todd                    169 points  ( 9 races)
 +Aaryn Olsson                   154 points  ( 4 races)
 +David Odom                     147 points  ( 9 races)
 +Charles Wolgemuth              145 points  (10 races)
 
Male Under 20
 +Emerson Langham                174 points  ( 6 races)
 
Male 20-24
* Ochor Odol                     280 points  ( 7 races)
 +David Hughes                   201 points  ( 6 races)
 
Male 25-29
  Neil Momsen                    365 points  (10 races)
 +Jacob Brainerd                 274 points  ( 8 races)
 +Eric Thomas                    247 points  (11 races)
  Harrelsen Nez                  195 points  ( 8 races)
 +Angel Ochoa                    160 points  ( 4 races)
  Benny Gonzalez                 104 points  ( 4 races)
  Grant Wiens                    102 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male 30-34
*+Kyle Hartfield                 364 points  (12 races)
 +Craig Mills                    216 points  ( 9 races)
 +Anastacio Castro               174 points  ( 7 races)
 +James Krepps                   166 points  ( 8 races)
 +Brian Paradis                  158 points  ( 6 races)
  Thomas Williams                153 points  ( 5 races)
  Lucas Scott                    105 points  ( 4 races)
  Loran Candlish                  73 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male 35-39
* Lucas Tyler                    388 points  (10 races)
 +Michael Rossetti               291 points  (10 races)
 +Michael Martin                 245 points  (10 races)
 +Austin Grover                  217 points  (12 races)
  Kareem Shehab                  204 points  ( 6 races)
 +Andy Thomas                    189 points  (10 races)
 +Matthew Grabau                 145 points  ( 5 races)
 +Gianni Ferreri                 133 points  ( 6 races)
 
Male 40-44
*+Ramon Billy                    388 points  (12 races)
 +Charles Wolgemuth              270 points  (10 races)
 +David Rose                     246 points  (10 races)
 +Cristobal Garcia               160 points  ( 7 races)
 +Aaryn Olsson                   154 points  ( 4 races)
 +Kyle Johnson                   151 points  ( 5 races)
 +Daniel Cormode                 140 points  ( 7 races)
  Craig Frank                    137 points  ( 7 races)
  Dave Long                      104 points  ( 6 races)
 +Alexander Rodriguez             80 points  ( 4 races)
  Aaron Greenberg                 74 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male 45-49
*+Daryll Brosanders              370 points  (12 races)
* Dave Dixon                     299 points  ( 8 races)
*+Rogelio Hernandez              267 points  (11 races)
  Thomas Todd                    254 points  ( 9 races)
 +Andrew Peck                    191 points  (12 races)
 +Robert Sparks                  173 points  (10 races)
 +Jon Aitken                     138 points  ( 7 races)
  Dan Prochoda                   114 points  ( 7 races)
  William Dobbs                  100 points  ( 5 races)
  Dave Resnick                    92 points  ( 4 races)
 +Tim Frydenlund                  68 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male 50-54
 +Tim Bentley                    370 points  (11 races)
 +Joe Faulk                      227 points  (12 races)
 +Steve Sheldon                  212 points  ( 9 races)
 +Don Fallis                     197 points  ( 8 races)
  Robert Norwood                 154 points  ( 4 races)
 +Dennis McGuigan                116 points  ( 7 races)
  Roland Tellez                  116 points  ( 4 races)
  Rob Cook-Chef                  115 points  ( 6 races)
  Tim Story                       84 points  ( 4 races)
  Pete Robles                     60 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male 55-59
*+Joel Stamp                     400 points  (10 races)
 +Peter Ruggles                  322 points  (10 races)
 +Bob Arendt                     213 points  ( 8 races)
 +Robert Howard                  181 points  ( 9 races)
  Robert Yanez                   128 points  ( 4 races)
 +David Lopez                    126 points  ( 6 races)
  Tom Bower                      116 points  ( 5 races)
 +Matt Frantz                    111 points  ( 6 races)
 
Male 60-64
 +Benito Gonzalez                354 points  ( 9 races)
 +David Odom                     307 points  ( 9 races)
 +Alec Briones                   294 points  (12 races)
 +Steve Felde                    257 points  ( 9 races)
 +Bob Marshall                   200 points  (12 races)
 +Leo Richard                    191 points  (10 races)
  Neil Rosen                     149 points  ( 7 races)
 +Steve Hughes                    83 points  ( 4 races)
  Bob Lipsy                       64 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male 65-69
 +Joseph Ciaramitaro             308 points  ( 8 races)
 +Ed Berkeley                    281 points  (12 races)
 +John Ward                      171 points  ( 5 races)
 +John Wise                      135 points  ( 5 races)
  Brian Larson                   122 points  ( 5 races)
  Jay Lindbergh                  122 points  ( 4 races)
 
Male 70-74
 +Richard Senti                  320 points  ( 8 races)
 +Gary Giese                     308 points  ( 9 races)
  Marty Michelson                192 points  ( 7 races)
 
Male 75-79
 +Don Branaman                   324 points  ( 9 races)
  Mike Wilson                    320 points  ( 8 races)
 +Roger Watson                   189 points  ( 6 races)
 
Male 80+
  Paul Robillia                  400 points  (10 races)

Female


Female Overall (Top 10 Only)
 +Kristina Bonet                 259 points  (11 races)
  Lauren Reasoner                232 points  ( 7 races)
 +Tia Accetta                    225 points  ( 7 races)
* Janet Holland                  215 points  ( 9 races)
 +Paula Morrison                 194 points  ( 5 races)
*+Anne Johnson                   181 points  (10 races)
*+Aimee Kaempf                   179 points  (11 races)
 +Tara Bruce                     164 points  ( 6 races)
 +Emily Maass                    154 points  ( 6 races)
 +Laura Marshall                 153 points  (12 races)
 
Female Masters (Top 10 Only)
  Janet Holland                  300 points  ( 9 races)
 +Anne Johnson                   257 points  (10 races)
*+Tia Accetta                    250 points  ( 7 races)
 +Aimee Kaempf                   240 points  (11 races)
*+Paula Morrison                 200 points  ( 5 races)
 +Jennifer Garcia                190 points  ( 9 races)
 +Meredith Joubert               155 points  ( 8 races)
 +Melody Bailey                  150 points  (10 races)
  Molly Brown                    146 points  ( 5 races)
 +Mary Black                     141 points  ( 9 races)
 
Female Under 20
 +Gabriella Belanger             199 points  ( 6 races)
 +Natalie Johnson                177 points  ( 5 races)
  Claire Pedersen                154 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 20-24
 +Laura Unklesbay                257 points  ( 7 races)
 +Devan Gengler                  143 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 25-29
 +Emily Maass                    234 points  ( 6 races)
  Larissa Peru                   218 points  ( 7 races)
  Claire Hans                    182 points  ( 5 races)
 +Michelle Staebell              144 points  ( 5 races)
  Amanda LaRochelle              118 points  ( 5 races)
  Melissa Beal                   117 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 30-34
 +Laura Marshall                 301 points  (12 races)
* Lauren Reasoner                263 points  ( 7 races)
 +Lydia Jennings                 253 points  ( 8 races)
*+Tara Bruce                     217 points  ( 6 races)
 +Allison Rossetti               216 points  ( 9 races)
  Rochelle Byrne                 127 points  ( 7 races)
  Vanessa Nez                    124 points  ( 8 races)
  Noemi Mills                    113 points  ( 7 races)
 +Katie Keating                  112 points  ( 4 races)
 +Erin Paradis                   111 points  ( 5 races)
 +Kristen Hale                   104 points  ( 6 races)
 +Lisa Brown                      80 points  ( 6 races)
  Catherine Teran                 70 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 35-39
*+Kristina Bonet                 400 points  (11 races)
 +Carrie Harris                  232 points  ( 9 races)
  Lisa Schlink                   131 points  ( 4 races)
 +Destiny Whirlwind-Soldier       89 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 40-44
*+Anne Johnson                   316 points  (10 races)
*+Aimee Kaempf                   301 points  (11 races)
*+Tia Accetta                    250 points  ( 7 races)
 +Jennifer Garcia                229 points  ( 9 races)
*+Paula Morrison                 200 points  ( 5 races)
 +Meredith Joubert               193 points  ( 8 races)
 +Nicole Aitken                  155 points  ( 8 races)
 +Billie Meuschke                134 points  ( 5 races)
 +Brenda Sparks                  133 points  ( 7 races)
  Yvonne Romero                  130 points  ( 8 races)
 +Jeri Baker                     123 points  ( 7 races)
 +Stephanie Rainie               122 points  ( 7 races)
 +Catherine Jones                120 points  ( 9 races)
  Cathy Harris-Herchenroeder      92 points  ( 7 races)
  Andrea Buttrick                 88 points  ( 5 races)
 +Brigitte Gosnell                82 points  ( 5 races)
 +Amy Bocks                       81 points  ( 6 races)
  Monique Maldonado               75 points  ( 7 races)
 +Catharine Belanger              61 points  ( 6 races)
  Diane Ruiz                      56 points  ( 4 races)
  Kathy Chandler                  48 points  ( 5 races)
  Erin Resnick                    48 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 45-49
 +Cindy Schnell                  280 points  ( 7 races)
  Roxann Hansen                  211 points  ( 6 races)
 +Delma Allen                    205 points  ( 6 races)
  Laura Martinez                 175 points  ( 7 races)
 +Marti Ackermann                132 points  ( 4 races)
  Stacey Bell                    131 points  ( 7 races)
  Cindy Wortman                   94 points  ( 4 races)
 +Joy Mockbee                     90 points  ( 4 races)
  Stephanie Lewis                 66 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 50-54
 +Rachel Hilgeford               298 points  ( 9 races)
 +Robyn Fowler                   234 points  (12 races)
  Molly Brown                    194 points  ( 5 races)
  Sandy White                    190 points  ( 6 races)
 +Cathy Pearce                   188 points  ( 5 races)
 +Heather Hopkins                160 points  ( 6 races)
 +Denise Yingst                  124 points  ( 7 races)
  Christina Della Gatta          115 points  ( 6 races)
 +Kay Mathiesen                  100 points  ( 6 races)
  Eva McDonough                   82 points  ( 4 races)
 +Cathy Damstra-Lepley            68 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 55-59
* Janet Holland                  360 points  ( 9 races)
 +Melody Bailey                  311 points  (10 races)
 +Sheryl Felde                   245 points  (10 races)
 +Debbie Jensen                  175 points  ( 6 races)
  Ruth Taylor-Piliae             163 points  ( 8 races)
  Christina Weissauer            118 points  ( 5 races)
 +Judy Miller-Samuels            111 points  ( 6 races)
  Vicki Gricius                  110 points  ( 6 races)
  Laurie Ramirez                  98 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 60-64
 +Mary Black                     342 points  ( 9 races)
 +Adele Youmans                  289 points  (10 races)
 +Joanie Rogucki                 276 points  (10 races)
 +Maureen Cunningham             248 points  ( 9 races)
 +Irene Swanson                  234 points  (10 races)
  Eve Shapiro                    196 points  ( 7 races)
  Merry Dearmon                  160 points  ( 4 races)
  Laurita Lipsy                   78 points  ( 4 races)
 
Female 65-69
 +Nancy Fuller                   394 points  (11 races)
 +Janet Wooddancer-Fisher        276 points  (12 races)
 +Karen Gallagher                256 points  (10 races)
 +Connie Lopez                   237 points  (12 races)
  Tanya Glover                   194 points  ( 6 races)
 
Female 70-74
 +Shirley Hester                 290 points  (10 races)
 +Judie Shyman                   280 points  ( 7 races)
 +Karin Bivens                   269 points  ( 8 races)
  Loretta Gascoigne              182 points  ( 5 races)
  Erin McGinnis                  130 points  ( 5 races)
 
Female 75-79
 +Sue Smith                      348 points  ( 9 races)
 
Female 80+
(None)

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners