Results / TMC Get Moving Tucson Half-Marathon, 5k and FitKidz Mile / 2009 Results

Sunday, October 11, 2009

Preliminary Results


Jump to: 10 Mile   |   5k

10 Mile


Get Moving Tucson 2009 5k and 10 Mile Run
Sunday, October 11th, 2009
OVERALL RESULTS
10 Mile Run
PLACE TIME     NAME                   CITY         DIVISION DivPL AGE  PACE
1     52:11.5  Craig Curley          Tucson        M20-24     1   M21  05:13.2
2     53:45.0  Robert Seaman         Tucson        M30-34     1   M30  05:22.5
3     54:03.1  James Miles           Tucson        M20-24     2   M24  05:24.3
4     55:30.0  Shaun Haley           Tucson        M40-44     1   M41  05:33.0
5     57:32.2  Mike Salkowski        Tucson        M35-39     1   M38  05:45.2
6     57:57.6  Shane Carr            Tucson        M35-39     2   M36  05:47.8
7     58:07.7  Stephen Schaefer      Oro Valley    M15-19     1   M18  05:48.8
8     58:34.3  Lucas Tyler           Tucson        M25-29     1   M28  05:51.4
9     59:31.2  Doug McGraw           Tucson        M25-29     2   M28  05:57.1
10    59:41.6  Humberto Bravo        Tucson        M15-19     2   M17  05:58.2
11    59:48.2  David Forsee          Indianapolis  M40-44     2   M40  05:58.8
12    1:00:14  Daniel Wong           Tucson        M15-19     3   M16  06:01.4
13    1:00:47  Brian Hutcheson       Tucson        M40-44     3   M42  06:04.7
14    1:01:52  Josh Harper           Tempe         M25-29     3   M28  06:11.2
15    1:02:15  Steve Rains           Tucson        M30-34     2   M32  06:13.5
16    1:02:37  Cameron Green         Tucson        M20-24     3   M24  06:15.7
17    1:02:40  Doug Kelly            Tucson        M40-44     4   M44  06:16.0
18    1:02:45  Chris Chesher         Tucson        M30-34     3   M33  06:16.5
19    1:02:59  Shea Devine           Tucson        M15-19     4   M18  06:17.9
20    1:03:09  Tia Accetta           Tucson        F30-34     1   F34  06:18.9
21    1:03:13  Jeff Francone         Tucson        M35-39     3   M37  06:19.3
22    1:03:19  Ramon Billy           Tucson        M35-39     4   M36  06:19.9
23    1:03:37  Joel Stamp            Tucson        M45-49     1   M49  06:21.7
24    1:03:54  Polly Campbell        Tucson        F40-44     1   F42  06:23.4
25    1:04:09  Emily Mcgregor        Tucson        F20-24     1   F24  06:24.9
26    1:04:42  Jaxon Rickel          Tucson        M15-19     5   M15  06:28.2
27    1:05:20  *Krista Seibert       Powell        F35-39     *   F36  06:32.0
28    1:05:25  Brian Watson          Oro Valley    M35-39     6   M38  06:32.5
29    1:05:36  Leo Carrillo          Tucson        M40-44     5   M42  06:33.6
30    1:05:42  Stephanie Wenneborg   Tucson        F35-39     1   F36  06:34.2
31    1:06:17  David McEvoy          Tucson        M50-54     1   M52  06:37.7
32    1:07:19  John Sabatine         Tucson        M35-39     7   M36  06:43.9
33    1:07:27  Gregory Welch         Tucson        M50-54     2   M52  06:44.7
34    1:07:31  Tim Lamartina         Tucson        M55-59     1   M56  06:45.1
35    1:07:52  Michael Garnica       Tucson        M35-39     8   M36  06:47.2
36    1:07:55  Robert Norwood        Tucson        M45-49     2   M47  06:47.5
37    1:08:08  David Sowers          Tucson        M35-39     9   M39  06:48.8
38    1:08:20  Christina Hogue       Tucson        F25-29     1   F25  06:50.0
39    1:08:51  John Mclean           Tucson        M50-54     3   M53  06:53.1
40    1:08:56  Don Gabalski          Tucson        M35-39    10   M37  06:53.6
41    1:09:12  Tim Leo               Oro Valley    M45-49     3   M48  06:55.2
42    1:09:16  David Arnold          Peoria        M55-59     2   M56  06:55.6
43    1:09:19  Gustavo Palacios      Tucson        M25-29     4   M26  06:55.9
44    1:09:21  Nicholas Korn         Tucson        M30-34     4   M30  06:56.1
45    1:10:24  Marcos Esparza Junio  Tucson        M15-19     6   M17  07:02.4
46    1:10:46  Andy Roth             Tucson        M40-44     6   M41  07:04.6
47    1:10:55  Roland Tellez         Tucson        M45-49     4   M46  07:05.5
48    1:11:15  Martin Pena           Tucson        M45-49     5   M47  07:07.5
49    1:11:17  Luis Leal             Tucson        M40-44     7   M42  07:07.7
50    1:11:45  Robert Reynolds       Tucson        M25-29     5   M29  07:10.5
51    1:11:49  Steven Outridge       Tucson        M40-44     8   M40  07:10.9
52    1:12:03  Enrique Garcia        Tucson        M45-49     6   M45  07:12.3
53    1:12:24  John Seibert          Powell        M40-44     9   M40  07:14.4
54    1:12:27  Michael Mcneil        Tucson        M25-29     6   M28  07:14.7
55    1:12:43  Barbara Leinweber     Tucson        F40-44     2   F43  07:16.3
56    1:12:53  Jolene Jones          Tucson        F25-29     2   F28  07:17.3
57    1:13:14  Todd Thomas           Tucson        M40-44    10   M40  07:19.4
58    1:13:23  Jannine Strempel      Tucson        F30-34     2   F33  07:20.3
59    1:13:30  Luis Carrion          Tucson        M40-44    11   M44  07:21.0
60    1:13:39  Bonnie LaFleur        Tucson        F45-49     1   F47  07:21.9
61    1:13:50  James Mills           Tucson        M40-44    12   M40  07:23.0
62    1:13:55  Susan Ahrens          Tucson        F50-54     1   F51  07:23.5
63    1:14:06  Sondra Setterington   Tucson        F20-24     2   F23  07:24.6
64    1:14:27  Jordan Camastro       Tucson        M25-29     7   M26  07:26.7
65    1:14:38  Chris Cunniff         Tucson        M50-54     4   M51  07:27.8
66    1:14:46  Summer Sando          Tucson        F25-29     3   F27  07:28.6
67    1:14:55  Norris Taylor         Tucson        M65-69     1   M67  07:29.5
68    1:14:59  Jesus Jimenez         Tucson        M30-34     5   M33  07:29.9
69    1:15:03  Glynn Evans           Tucson        M50-54     5   M50  07:30.3
70    1:15:08  John Yau              Tucson        M30-34     6   M32  07:30.8
71    1:15:13  Steve Felde           Tucson        M50-54     6   M54  07:31.3
72    1:15:14  Dan Unrast            Benson        M45-49     7   M45  07:31.4
73    1:15:24  Jesus Perez           Nogales       M25-29     8   M26  07:32.4
74    1:15:43  Steve Behm            Reno          M40-44    13   M43  07:34.3
75    1:15:46  Simon Sanchez         Tucson        M25-29     9   M27  07:34.6
76    1:15:49  Eric Alikpala         Tucson        M45-49     8   M47  07:34.9
77    1:15:50  Tejal Parikh          Tucson        F45-49     2   F45  07:35.0
78    1:16:12  Ross Lamb             Tucson        M35-39    11   M37  07:37.2
79    1:16:15  Craig Dabler          Tucson        M45-49     9   M46  07:37.5
80    1:16:18  Paul Vyriotes         Tucson        M45-49    10   M47  07:37.8
81    1:16:23  Buddy Martin          Tucson        M50-54     7   M53  07:38.3
82    1:16:28  Steve Hollander       Tucson        M45-49    11   M45  07:38.8
83    1:16:30  Andrew Arnott         Tucson        M25-29    10   M26  07:39.0
84    1:16:39  Alicia Hauweghen      San Manuel    F20-24     3   F24  07:39.9
85    1:16:51  Jeff Barbier          Rancho CordovaM40-44    14   M44  07:41.1
86    1:16:53  Samy Missoum          Tucson        M35-39    12   M36  07:41.3
87    1:16:57  Steven Hollander      Tucson        M55-59     3   M59  07:41.7
88    1:17:06  Marjanne Schnarr      Vail          F30-34     3   F32  07:42.6
89    1:17:09  James Hudson          Tucson        M60-64     1   M64  07:42.9
90    1:17:28  Pete Snell            Tucson        M45-49    12   M48  07:44.8
91    1:17:29  Gary Kraft            Tucson        M40-44    15   M43  07:44.9
92    1:17:30  Joanie  D'Alonzo      Tucson        F50-54     2   F50  07:45.0
93    1:17:43  Michael Hooks         Tucson        M30-34     7   M31  07:46.3
94    1:17:46  Luis Gutierrez        Tucson        M25-29    11   M28  07:46.6
95    1:17:55  Kevin Harsley         Tucson        M35-39    13   M37  07:47.5
96    1:18:05  Kamran Talattof       Tucson        M55-59     4   M55  07:48.5
97    1:18:13  Eric Levario          Tucson        M25-29    12   M27  07:49.3
98    1:18:15  Erin Smialek          Tucson        F25-29     4   F29  07:49.5
99    1:18:18  Mary Timmerman-Parker Tucson        F35-39     2   F37  07:49.8
100   1:18:22  Doreen Castillo       Tucson        F40-44     3   F43  07:50.2
101   1:18:36  Ray Addington         Tucson        M35-39    14   M38  07:51.6
102   1:18:45  Robert Asher          Tucson        M45-49    13   M47  07:52.5
103   1:18:54  Pamela Strowman       Glendale      F45-49     3   F48  07:53.4
104   1:18:56  Michael Helford       Tucson        M35-39    15   M37  07:53.6
105   1:19:09  Alyson Thibodeau      Tucson        F25-29     5   F28  07:54.9
106   1:19:10  Robyn Graskey         Tucson        F30-34     4   F32  07:55.0
107   1:19:20  Melody Mustafa        Tucson        F50-54     3   F50  07:56.0
108   1:19:22  Joseph Ciaramitaro    Tucson        M55-59     5   M59  07:56.2
109   1:19:27  Michael Erickson      Tucson        M45-49    14   M49  07:56.7
110   1:19:31  Steve Hughes          Tucson        M55-59     6   M55  07:57.1
111   1:19:31  Kevin Carstensen      Tucson        M20-24     4   M22  07:57.1
112   1:19:36  Tammy Lamb            Tucson        F40-44     4   F40  07:57.6
113   1:19:38  Joseph Hubert         Vail          M40-44    16   M43  07:57.8
114   1:19:42  Dan McDonald          Tucson        M45-49    15   M49  07:58.2
115   1:19:46  Luis Figueroa         Tucson        M55-59     7   M55  07:58.6
116   1:20:04  Diane Harper          Tucson        F50-54     4   F51  08:00.4
117   1:20:07  Paul Abbott           Tucson        M50-54     8   M51  08:00.7
118   1:20:12  Celestino Fernandez   Tucson        M60-64     2   M60  08:01.2
119   1:20:19  Joe Kapp              Tucson        M25-29    13   M25  08:01.9
120   1:20:21  Kamryn Becker         Tucson        F30-34     5   F34  08:02.1
121   1:20:24  Christie Bane         Tucson        F30-34     6   F33  08:02.4
122   1:20:27  Amy Farlee            Tucson        F30-34     7   F31  08:02.7
123   1:20:37  Francisco Moreno      Tucson        M45-49    16   M46  08:03.7
124   1:20:43  Jennifer Glynn        Tucson        F45-49     4   F46  08:04.3
125   1:20:49  Walter Morris         Tucson        M50-54     9   M54  08:04.9
126   1:21:02  Kelly Lefforge        Tucson        F25-29     6   F25  08:06.2
127   1:21:05  Aaron Cooper          Sells         M30-34     8   M30  08:06.5
128   1:21:14  Morey Brown           Tucson        M45-49    17   M45  08:07.4
129   1:21:16  Andrew Meekhof        Tucson        M30-34     9   M31  08:07.6
130   1:21:19  Paul Rosado           Tucson        M50-54    10   M54  08:07.9
131   1:21:33  Sonya Spolsky         Tucson        F30-34     8   F33  08:09.3
132   1:21:35  Richard Petronella    Tucson        M55-59     8   M55  08:09.5
133   1:21:43  Amy Hamman            Tucson        F30-34     9   F33  08:10.3
134   1:21:44  Fran Katz             Tucson        F45-49     5   F48  08:10.4
135   1:21:50  Ken Josemaria         Sells         M45-49    18   M46  08:11.0
136   1:21:58  Barry Spencer         Tucson        M45-49    19   M47  08:11.8
137   1:22:05  Etta Watts            Tucson        F25-29     7   F29  08:12.5
138   1:22:36  Robert Jones          Tucson        M25-29    14   M25  08:15.6
139   1:22:42  Dani Turner           Phoenix       F30-34    10   F32  08:16.2
140   1:23:08  Jonathan Levy         Tucson        M40-44    17   M41  08:18.8
141   1:23:10  Blair Grimble         Tucson        F30-34    11   F30  08:19.0
142   1:23:21  John Palacio          Tucson        M40-44    18   M41  08:20.1
143   1:23:23  Michael Mekelburg     Ajo           M50-54    11   M51  08:20.3
144   1:23:37  Art Dulgov            Tucson        M35-39    16   M38  08:21.7
145   1:23:37  Steve Huettner        Tucson        M50-54    12   M51  08:21.7
146   1:23:39  Amelie Bredas         Tucson        F30-34    12   F30  08:21.9
147   1:23:56  Tanya Hauer           Tucson        F35-39     3   F37  08:23.6
148   1:24:01  Unknown Runner                                          08:24.1
149   1:24:10  Martiaho Ribeiro      Tucson        M60-64     3   M61  08:25.0
150   1:24:16  Scott Smith           Tucson        M40-44    19   M43  08:25.6
151   1:24:30  Rebecca Gomez         Vail          F45-49     6   F48  08:27.0
152   1:24:31  Tina Manns            Tucson        F45-49     7   F45  08:27.1
153   1:24:39  Scott Sassaman        Phoenix       M20-24     5   M21  08:27.9
154   1:25:07  Peter McNellis        Tucson        M45-49    20   M49  08:30.7
155   1:25:10  Paul Madrid           Tucson        M45-49    21   M47  08:31.0
156   1:25:22  Rigoberto Andrade     Tucson        M25-29    15   M26  08:32.2
157   1:25:24  Steve Schrader        Tucson        M35-39    17   M39  08:32.4
158   1:25:32  Salvatore Tirrito     Tucson        M35-39    18   M39  08:33.2
159   1:25:32  Kirk Steen            Rochester HillM50-54    13   M51  08:33.2
160   1:25:34  Ryan Smith            Tucson        M25-29    16   M27  08:33.4
161   1:25:36  Rhona Breischaft      Sahuarita     F40-44     5   F41  08:33.6
162   1:25:44  Robert Acken          Tucson        M25-29    17   M28  08:34.4
163   1:25:46  Joe Faulk             Tucson        M45-49    22   M46  08:34.6
164   1:25:52  Jennifer Hardy        Tucson        F35-39     4   F36  08:35.2
165   1:26:11  Sophia Wilkes         Tucson        F30-34    13   F33  08:37.1
166   1:26:13  Beth Scott            Tucson        F55-59     1   F57  08:37.3
167   1:26:14  Leanne Titus          Tucson        F30-34    14   F34  08:37.4
168   1:26:17  David Salgado         Tucson        M60-64     4   M61  08:37.7
169   1:26:24  Wayne Eggman          Tucson        M50-54    14   M53  08:38.4
170   1:26:26  Karen Wheeler         Tucson        F50-54     5   F50  08:38.6
171   1:26:28  Abigail Nastase       Sahuarita     F20-24     4   F21  08:38.8
172   1:26:31  Claudia Perchinelli   Tucson        F45-49     8   F46  08:39.1
173   1:26:31  Michele O'Brien       Tucson        F45-49     9   F45  08:39.1
174   1:26:34  Stephanie White       Tucson        F25-29     8   F25  08:39.4
175   1:26:37  Aaron Mares           Tucson        M35-39    19   M35  08:39.7
176   1:26:45  Paul Krueger          Tucson        M40-44    20   M43  08:40.5
177   1:26:46  Cheryl Carter         Tucson        F40-44     6   F40  08:40.6
178   1:26:59  Lisa Tush             Mesa          F45-49    10   F45  08:41.9
179   1:27:02  Marcelina Camalleres  Mesa          F25-29     9   F27  08:42.2
180   1:27:08  Cindy Schnell         Tucson        F35-39     5   F39  08:42.8
181   1:27:34  Lawrence Lee          Tucson        M35-39    20   M35  08:45.4
182   1:27:42  Rita Hovey            Tucson        F50-54     6   F50  08:46.2
183   1:27:47  Robin Kremer          Tucson        F35-39     6   F39  08:46.7
184   1:27:59  Michelle Kaseler      Tucson        F30-34    15   F33  08:47.9
185   1:28:20  Carissa Hernandez     Tucson        F35-39     7   F35  08:50.0
186   1:28:21  Paul Ecelbarger       Tucson        M35-39    21   M39  08:50.1
187   1:28:36  Shannon Brown         Tucson        F30-34    16   F30  08:51.6
188   1:28:37  Bill Romero           Tucson        M45-49    23   M45  08:51.7
189   1:28:40  David Sullivan        Tucson        M35-39    22   M38  08:52.0
190   1:29:06  Mallory Parsons       Marana        F20-24     5   F24  08:54.6
191   1:29:07  Carly Parsons         Marana        F20-24     6   F22  08:54.7
192   1:29:11  Leo Richard           Tucson        M55-59     9   M57  08:55.1
193   1:29:28  Sergio Mireles        Tucson        M55-59    10   M56  08:56.8
194   1:29:28  Jared White           Tucson        M20-24     6   M24  08:56.8
195   1:29:32  Ira Gold              Tucson        M50-54    15   M51  08:57.2
196   1:29:35  Valeria Koch          Tucson        F55-59     2   F58  08:57.5
197   1:29:45  Aracely Favela        Tucson        F35-39     8   F37  08:58.5
198   1:29:55  Jerene Stremick       Tucson        F30-34    17   F34  08:59.5
199   1:29:57  Kristen Rothman       Tucson        F30-34    18   F30  08:59.7
200   1:29:59  Jane Morrison         Tucson        F40-44     7   F44  08:59.9
201   1:30:04  Richard Mckeown       Tucson        M55-59    11   M58  09:00.4
202   1:30:04  Lisa Salgado          Tucson        F45-49    11   F47  09:00.4
203   1:30:04  April Roy             Tucson        M50-54    16   M53  09:00.4
204   1:30:24  Rick Howard           Tucson        M50-54    17   M53  09:02.4
205   1:30:27  Erica Wilson          Tucson        F25-29    10   F27  09:02.7
206   1:30:31  Ana Perez-Arrieta     Tucson        F30-34    19   F31  09:03.1
207   1:30:33  Pam Stone             Tucson        F45-49    12   F48  09:03.3
208   1:30:34  Kevin Smith           Tucson        M25-29    18   M25  09:03.4
209   1:30:37  Chris Kovitz          Tucson        M40-44    21   M40  09:03.7
210   1:30:38  Tina Frick            Tucson        F35-39     9   F37  09:03.8
211   1:30:52  Jessie Shinn          Tucson        F35-39    10   F38  09:05.2
212   1:30:56  Christina Lara        Tucson        F35-39    11   F39  09:05.6
213   1:31:11  Greg Titus            Tucson        M35-39    23   M37  09:07.1
214   1:31:14  Mary Croft            Tucson        F60-64     1   F63  09:07.4
215   1:31:17  Bob Shapiro           Tucson        M60-64     5   M62  09:07.7
216   1:31:20  Bob Marshall          Tucson        M50-54    18   M54  09:08.0
217   1:31:41  Joel Acken            Tucson        M30-34    10   M32  09:10.1
218   1:31:42  Olga Kuhn             Tucson        F40-44     8   F42  09:10.2
219   1:31:43  Scott Jenkins         Tucson        M40-44    22   M40  09:10.3
220   1:31:47  Kelly Sandeen         Tucson        F30-34    20   F32  09:10.7
221   1:31:48  Wendy Goldberg        Tucson        F30-34    21   F34  09:10.8
222   1:31:48  April Haughey         Tucson        F40-44     9   F41  09:10.8
223   1:31:54  Guy Mcarthur          Tucson        M35-39    24   M38  09:11.4
224   1:31:55  Sandy White           Tucson        F45-49    13   F45  09:11.5
225   1:31:58  Bill Hill             Green Valley  M65-69     2   M66  09:11.8
226   1:32:02  Marcos Esparza Senior Tucson        M45-49    24   M46  09:12.2
227   1:32:14  J. Terry Sawma        Vail          M60-64     6   M63  09:13.4
228   1:32:19  Tom Tatro             Tucson        M50-54    19   M52  09:13.9
229   1:32:47  Laura Sheets          Tucson        F25-29    11   F26  09:16.7
230   1:32:49  Karla Mettel          Tucson        F45-49    14   F49  09:16.9
231   1:32:51  Michelle Keilin       Tucson        F40-44    10   F42  09:17.1
232   1:32:55  Kristina Hoestra      Tucson        F25-29    12   F29  09:17.5
233   1:32:56  Emily Cammack         Tucson        F35-39    12   F38  09:17.6
234   1:32:59  Cliodhna Madigan      Tucson        F30-34    22   F32  09:17.9
235   1:33:06  Rafael Meza           Tucson        M40-44    23   M40  09:18.6
236   1:33:12  Jim Sivilli           Tucson        M55-59    12   M56  09:19.2
237   1:33:21  Shelley Hockensmith   Tucson        F25-29    13   F28  09:20.1
238   1:33:33  Vanessa Valencia      Rio Rico      F25-29    14   F28  09:21.3
239   1:33:34  Katie Bindschadler    Tucson        F45-49    15   F45  09:21.4
240   1:33:40  Jocelyn  Riley        Tucson        F55-59     3   F55  09:22.0
241   1:34:17  Anna Grube            Tucson        F30-34    23   F32  09:25.7
242   1:34:21  Jonathan Seamans      Tucson        M45-49    25   M48  09:26.1
243   1:34:35  Barbara Dolan         Tucson        F30-34    24   F31  09:27.5
244   1:34:45  Julian Einfrank       Tempe         M20-24     7   M21  09:28.5
245   1:34:46  Aaron Einfrank        Tucson        M25-29    19   M26  09:28.6
246   1:34:55  Carrie Cline          Tucson        F30-34    25   F34  09:29.5
247   1:35:08  Linda Brewer          Tucson        F60-64     2   F63  09:30.8
248   1:35:20  Renee Swanson         Pleasant Hill F30-34    26   F33  09:32.0
249   1:35:41  Julie Perkins         Oro Valley    F45-49    16   F47  09:34.1
250   1:35:51  Denise Ortiz          Tucson        F25-29    15   F27  09:35.1
251   1:36:00  Diane Dedek           Tucson        F55-59     4   F56  09:36.0
252   1:36:13  Holly Justice         Tucson        F30-34    27   F31  09:37.4
253   1:36:15  Christina Kaufman     Tucson        F30-34    28   F31  09:37.5
254   1:36:19  Eve Shapiro           Tucson        F55-59     5   F57  09:37.9
255   1:36:33  Daniel Efune          Paradise ValleM20-24     8   M21  09:39.3
256   1:36:37  Maria-Isabel Diaz     Marana        F45-49    17   F48  09:39.7
257   1:36:53  James Pumarejo        Tucson        M30-34    11   M34  09:41.3
258   1:37:02  Dan Hovey             Tucson        M50-54    20   M54  09:42.2
259   1:37:18  Jaime Barnett         Tucson        M30-34    12   M34  09:43.8
260   1:37:21  Stanley Way           Tucson        M50-54    21   M53  09:44.1
261   1:37:27  Mike Letcher          Tucson        M55-59    13   M55  09:44.7
262   1:37:28  Richard  Miranda      Tucson        M55-59    14   M57  09:44.8
263   1:37:30  Dennis Heinen         Tucson        M40-44    24   M42  09:45.0
264   1:37:38  Josie Bayang          Tucson        F25-29    16   F29  09:45.8
265   1:38:08  Jennifer Lynch        Tucson        F35-39    13   F37  09:48.8
266   1:38:15  Gar Stone             Tucson        M55-59    15   M57  09:49.5
267   1:38:21  Barb Rogers           Vail          F45-49    18   F45  09:50.1
268   1:38:24  Siobhan O'Boyle       Tucson        F35-39    14   F38  09:50.4
269   1:38:40  Edward Berkeley       Tucson        M55-59    16   M59  09:52.0
270   1:38:43  Kary Mckeown          Tucson        F55-59     6   F55  09:52.3
271   1:38:46  Michael Moynihan      Tucson        M55-59    17   M56  09:52.6
272   1:38:49  Don Romano            Tucson        M65-69     3   M67  09:52.9
273   1:38:51  Patricia Lebinsohn    Tucson        F50-54     7   F50  09:53.1
274   1:39:00  Marylou Herrera       Tucson        F40-44    11   F44  09:54.0
275   1:39:00  Unknown Runner                                          09:54.0
276   1:39:02  Unknown Runner                                          09:54.2
277   1:39:02  John Douglass         Tucson        M40-44    25   M41  09:54.2
278   1:39:04  Elizabeth Martin      Tucson        F20-24     7   F21  09:54.4
279   1:39:15  Eve Wallace           Sells         F30-34    29   F30  09:55.5
280   1:39:16  Unknown Runner                                          09:55.6
281   1:39:16  Russell Riordon       Green Valley  M55-59    18   M59  09:55.6
282   1:39:17  Kim Fernandez         Tucson        F50-54     8   F51  09:55.7
283   1:39:23  Thomas Romance        Tucson        M60-64     7   M62  09:56.3
284   1:39:33  Joanie  Rogucki       Green Valley  F55-59     7   F56  09:57.3
285   1:39:38  Coco Horner           Vapi          F25-29    17   F26  09:57.9
286   1:39:44  Walter Jacobson       Tucson        M25-29    20   M25  09:58.4
287   1:39:46  Stephanie Fryberg     Tucson        F35-39    15   F38  09:58.6
288   1:39:58  Sandra Cliche         Tucson        F55-59     8   F56  09:59.8
289   1:40:03  Gary Denny            Tucson        M55-59    19   M59  10:00.3
290   1:40:24  Virginia Farwell      Tucson        F45-49    19   F46  10:02.4
291   1:40:31  Kimberly Comey        Tucson        F50-54     9   F51  10:03.1
292   1:40:59  Gwynn Harlowe         Tucson        F45-49    20   F47  10:05.9
293   1:41:24  Kimberle Oden         Tucson        F45-49    21   F49  10:08.4
294   1:41:37  Kenneth Hay           Green Valley  M65-69     4   M66  10:09.7
295   1:41:42  Dinah Quintero        Tucson        F25-29    18   F26  10:10.2
296   1:41:46  Dan Shapiro           Sahuarita     M30-34    13   M31  10:10.6
297   1:41:54  Maureen Cunningham    Tucson        F50-54    10   F54  10:11.4
298   1:42:01  Dennis McLaughlin     Tucson        M50-54    22   M52  10:12.1
299   1:42:35  Timothy Mace          Tucson        M35-39    25   M39  10:15.5
300   1:42:44  Kimberly Vutoro       Tucson        F35-39    16   F36  10:16.4
301   1:42:58  Tammy Lukow           Vail          F30-34    30   F32  10:17.8
302   1:43:05  Noel Dolby            Tucson        F40-44    12   F44  10:18.5
303   1:43:18  Pia Cuneo             Tucson        F45-49    22   F49  10:19.8
304   1:43:33  Steve Sheldon         Tucson        M40-44    26   M44  10:21.3
305   1:43:33  Unknown Runner                                          10:21.3
306   1:43:33  Peter Foley           Tucson        M45-49    26   M47  10:21.3
307   1:43:33  Unknown Runner                                          10:21.3
308   1:43:41  Madison Atchison      Sahuarita     M35-39    26   M38  10:22.1
309   1:44:00  Ruth Asher            Tucson        F40-44    13   F43  10:24.0
310   1:44:16  Suellen Roediger      Tucson        F55-59     9   F55  10:25.6
311   1:44:33  Jean Gage             Tucson        F50-54    11   F51  10:27.3
312   1:44:34  Jill Arzoumon         Tucson        F45-49    23   F48  10:27.4
313   1:44:39  Marty Michelson       Gilbert       M60-64     8   M63  10:27.9
314   1:44:43  Jennifer Funk-Weyant  Tucson        F35-39    17   F37  10:28.3
315   1:44:43  Kristin Morris        Tucson        F35-39    18   F37  10:28.3
316   1:44:44  Kevin Trapp           Tucson        M40-44    27   M40  10:28.4
317   1:44:48  Chris Ruskay          Tucson        M35-39    27   M38  10:28.8
318   1:45:10  Mary Lasser           Tucson        F45-49    24   F45  10:31.0
319   1:45:27  Jean Gadea            Tucson        F45-49    25   F45  10:32.7
320   1:45:43  Sandra Heater         Tucson        F65-69     1   F67  10:34.3
321   1:45:46  Maya Lyubimova        Huachuca City F25-29    19   F26  10:34.6
322   1:45:54  Rex Kremer            Tucson        M35-39    28   M39  10:35.4
323   1:46:05  Jennifer Wirth        Tucson        F35-39    19   F37  10:36.5
324   1:46:23  Ruben Pimentel        Tucson        M35-39    29   M35  10:38.3
325   1:46:25  Kevin Loutfy          Tucson        M35-39    30   M38  10:38.5
326   1:47:02  Beverly Schulz        Saddlebrooke  F65-69     2   F67  10:42.2
327   1:47:47  Gina Nelson           Tucson        F35-39    20   F35  10:46.7
328   1:47:51  Sheryl Felde          Tucson        F45-49    26   F49  10:47.1
329   1:47:58  Katie Rivera          Tucson        F25-29    20   F28  10:47.8
330   1:48:00  Linda Snyder          Tucson        F50-54    12   F53  10:48.0
331   1:48:19  Jeff Hafner           Tucson        M40-44    28   M43  10:49.9
332   1:49:28  Marc Touchton         Tucson        M35-39    31   M39  10:56.8
333   1:49:42  Stacy Cardona         Tucson        F25-29    21   F29  10:58.2
334   1:49:57  Carlos Gonzalez       Phoenix       M50-54    23   M51  10:59.7
335   1:50:03  Larry Rosenthal       Tucson        M65-69     5   M66  11:00.3
336   1:50:04  Mosima Choshi         Tucson        F35-39    21   F39  11:00.4
337   1:50:05  Kyle Anderson         Tucson        M45-49    27   M46  11:00.5
338   1:50:06  Lauren Delillo        Tucson        F45-49    27   F45  11:00.6
339   1:50:14  Lissa Daimaru-Enoki   Tucson        F35-39    22   F35  11:01.4
340   1:50:42  Susan Vincent         Tucson        F45-49    28   F48  11:04.2
341   1:50:43  Deborah Devries       Tucson        F30-34    31   F30  11:04.3
342   1:50:44  Jeffrey Devries       Litchfield ParM30-34    14   M33  11:04.4
343   1:50:44  Shannon Rzucidlo      Tucson        F20-24     8   F22  11:04.4
344   1:50:45  Elizardo Jacobs       Tucson        M35-39    32   M38  11:04.5
345   1:50:45  Edith Brown           Tucson        F50-54    13   F52  11:04.5
346   1:51:06  Rhea Frondozo         Tucson        F25-29    22   F29  11:06.6
347   1:51:17  Carol Levine          Tucson        F60-64     3   F64  11:07.7
348   1:51:27  Linda Sredzinski      Tucson        F35-39    23   F39  11:08.7
349   1:51:30  Angie Galda           Vail          F40-44    14   F41  11:09.0
350   1:52:42  Barbara Kazmierczak   Sierra Vista  F60-64     4   F64  11:16.2
351   1:52:45  Terry Middagh         Tucson        M60-64     9   M62  11:16.5
352   1:52:46  Brenda Middagh        Tucson        F55-59    10   F56  11:16.6
353   1:54:17  Natalie Yazdandoust   Tucson        F25-29    23   F25  11:25.7
354   1:54:53  Tami Eldredge         Oro Valley    F45-49    29   F47  11:29.3
355   1:54:54  Robyn Fowler          Tucson        F45-49    30   F46  11:29.4
356   1:54:55  Christal Albrecht     Vail          F50-54    14   F50  11:29.5
357   1:55:31  Karen Quigley         Tucson        F35-39    24   F39  11:33.1
358   1:55:31  Gina Goldberg         Tucson        F35-39    25   F39  11:33.1
359   1:55:38  Doreen Davis          Tucson        F40-44    15   F43  11:33.8
360   1:56:11  Shoko Suskind         Tucson        F55-59    11   F57  11:37.1
361   1:56:21  Kathy Rovito          Tucson        F55-59    12   F58  11:38.1
362   1:56:57  Amy Oneill            Tucson        F40-44    16   F42  11:41.7
363   1:57:08  Vicki Gricius         Vail          F50-54    15   F51  11:42.8
364   1:57:46  Lily McCarthy         Tucson        F55-59    13   F56  11:46.6
365   1:57:54  Connie Lopez          Tucson        F55-59    14   F59  11:47.4
366   1:58:19  Lori Pritchard        Oro Valley    F50-54    16   F50  11:49.9
367   1:59:25  Pam White             Tucson        F55-59    15   F57  11:56.5
368   1:59:39  Stephanie Bratton     Tucson        F35-39    26   F39  11:57.9
369   1:59:52  Elizabeth (Lisa) GarciTucson        F30-34    32   F32  11:59.2
370   1:59:54  Brittany Friedrich    Tucson        F20-24     9   F21  11:59.4
371   1:59:54  Jodi Rickel           Tucson        F?             F13  11:59.4
372   1:59:57  John Rickel           Tucson        M55-59    20   M58  11:59.7
373   2:00:17  Laura Langa           Tucson        F25-29    24   F27  12:01.7
374   2:01:01  Michael Moskaitis     Tucson        M50-54    24   M54  12:06.1
375   2:02:01  Marissa Allen         Tucson        F25-29    25   F28  12:12.1
376   2:02:02  Jan Jefferson         Tucson        F60-64     5   F63  12:12.2
377   2:02:55  G Bonner              Tucson        F60-64     6   F64  12:17.5
378   2:02:57  Lisa Hagon            Tucson        F45-49    31   F47  12:17.7
379   2:03:34  Zeba Basy             Tucson        F35-39    27   F38  12:21.4
380   2:06:30  Shirley Hester        Tucson        F65-69     3   F66  12:39.0
381   2:06:57  Elizabeth Miller      Tucson        F25-29    26   F29  12:41.7
382   2:07:53  Lani Ahuna            Tucson        M65-69     6   M66  12:47.3
383   2:09:16  Amy Pimentel          Sahuarita     F30-34    33   F31  12:55.6
384   2:11:03  Elizabeth Digrazia    Tucson        F40-44    17   F40  13:06.3
385   2:11:05  Jo Anne Kane          Tucson        F50-54    17   F51  13:06.5
386   2:11:57  Terry Oremland        Tucson        F50-54    18   F53  13:11.7
387   2:14:35  Jennifer Sanchez      Tucson        F35-39    28   F36  13:27.5
388   2:14:36  Christopher Holmes    Tucson        M60-64    10   M60  13:27.6
389   2:16:11  Maria Carmen DominguezTucson        F35-39    29   F35  13:37.1
390   2:16:13  Donna Bartels         Tucson        F55-59    16   F55  13:37.3
391   2:16:48  Seth Miller           Tucson        M25-29    21   M29  13:40.8
392   2:18:44  Kari Mckeown          Tucson        F30-34    34   F32  13:52.4
393   2:19:14  Mary Carroll          Tucson        F60-64     7   F63  13:55.4

*     Possible Off-Course Runner

5k


Get Moving Tucson 2009 5k and 10 Mile Run
Sunday, October 11th, 2009
OVERALL RESULTS
5k Run
PLACE TIME     NAME                   CITY         DIVISION DivPL AGE  PACE
1     15:42.6  Eric Chavez           Tucson        M25-29     1   M25  05:03.4
2     16:13.4  Vincent Valenzuela    Tucson        M25-29     2   M28  05:13.3
3     17:02.4  Dustin Zimmerman      Tucson        M25-29     3   M25  05:29.1
4     17:28.7  Santos Guadalupe      Nogales       M40-44     1   M43  05:37.5
5     18:22.5  Joe Cuffari           Tucson        M20-24     1   M20  05:54.8
6     18:23.8  Daniel Perez          Ft Huachuca   M15-19     1   M18  05:55.3
7     18:56.9  Brendan Brady         Tucson        M20-24     2   M20  06:05.9
8     18:59.6  Julio Garcia          Tucson        M35-39     1   M36  06:06.8
9     20:17.2  Gregg Bradley         Benson        M50-54     1   M53  06:31.8
10    20:49.5  Janet Holland         Tucson        F50-54     1   F50  06:42.2
11    21:11.1  Tyler Stamp           Tucson        M15-19     2   M15  06:49.1
12    21:12.4  Stewart Bass          Tucson        M01-14     1   M14  06:49.6
13    21:38.1  Ron Bachorski         Tucson        M40-44     2   M44  06:57.8
14    21:55.4  Michael Ganuelas      Tucson        M40-44     3   M42  07:03.4
15    21:59.1  Hans Bhally           Tucson        M15-19     3   M15  07:04.6
16    22:10.6  Ronnie Estrella       Tucson        M20-24     3   M22  07:08.3
17    22:24.4  Dennis Bonilla        Tucson        M50-54     2   M50  07:12.7
18    22:43.8  Steve Taggert         Vail          M45-49     1   M47  07:19.0
19    23:01.9  Paul Sadorf           Sierra Vista  M45-49     2   M47  07:24.8
20    23:02.9  Matthew Wilcox        Tucson        M15-19     4   M19  07:25.1
21    23:26.3  Elizabeth Marks       Tucson        F45-49     1   F49  07:32.6
22    23:39.8  Ally Vanasco          Tucson        F01-14     1   F12  07:37.0
23    23:44.0  Wendy Vanasco         Tucson        F35-39     1   F39  07:38.3
24    24:00.1  Zachary Henn          Sahuarita     M01-14     2   M12  07:43.5
25    24:00.9  Mark Henn             Sahuarita     M45-49     3   M45  07:43.8
26    24:25.8  Teresita Penunuri     Nogales       F35-39     2   F35  07:51.8
27    24:29.3  Cory Wiener           Tucson        M20-24     4   M22  07:52.9
28    24:35.6  Robb Baron            Tucson        M60-64     1   M62  07:54.9
29    24:40.6  Christian Pettersen   Cottonwood    M15-19     5   M19  07:56.6
30    24:45.3  Gary Giese            Tucson        M65-69     1   M66  07:58.1
31    25:03.8  Chris Brown           Tucson        M15-19     6   M19  08:04.0
32    25:04.5  Veronica Bray         Tucson        F25-29     1   F27  08:04.3
33    25:11.5  Rebecca Coultas       Tucson        F20-24     1   F22  08:06.5
34    25:14.8  Ron Kingman           Marana        M45-49     4   M49  08:07.6
35    25:18.5  John Rivera           Tucson        M20-24     5   M24  08:08.8
36    25:27.6  Don Branaman          Tucson        M70-74     1   M71  08:11.7
37    25:28.3  Jade Martin           Oro Valley    F25-29     2   F26  08:11.9
38    25:32.9  Alex Hobson           Newark        M40-44     4   M40  08:13.4
39    25:45.6  Julia Glynn           Tucson        F01-14     2   F12  08:17.5
40    25:48.2  Shauna Bratton        Tucson        F01-14     3   F12  08:18.3
41    25:51.3  J Hanley              Tucson        M30-34     1   M31  08:19.3
42    25:52.6  Ian Smith             Tucson        M01-14     3   M11  08:19.7
43    25:52.8  Randy Smith           Tucson        M50-54     3   M50  08:19.8
44    26:06.9  David Bermudez        Tucson        M35-39     2   M35  08:24.3
45    26:07.7  Connie Yazzie         Tucson        F40-44     1   F41  08:24.6
46    26:13.4  Jeff Wiese            Tucson        M55-59     1   M55  08:26.4
47    26:17.5  Peter Lousielle       Tucson        M55-59     2   M58  08:27.7
48    26:18.4  Jim Peller            Tucson        M70-74     2   M72  08:28.1
49    26:27.8  Becky Harper          Tucson        F?              F   08:31.1
50    26:35.8  Sydney Welch          Louisville    F01-14     4   F11  08:33.6
51    26:36.7  Chloe Welch           Louisville    F01-14     5    F9  08:33.9
52    26:40.3  Todd Slaten           Casa Grande   M35-39     3   M39  08:35.1
53    26:49.9  Karma Miller          Tucson        F35-39     3   F35  08:38.2
54    26:54.3  Rachel Radspinner     Newark        F30-34     1   F31  08:39.6
55    26:56.6  Jeffrey Larish        Tucson        M35-39     4   M38  08:40.3
56    27:00.1  Kurt Fluegel          Tucson        M40-44     5   M44  08:41.5
57    27:07.7  Linda Eckholm         Tucson        F40-44     2   F42  08:43.9
58    27:27.7  Bryan Murray          Tucson        M40-44     6   M41  08:50.3
59    27:37.9  Kristina Rask         Tucson        F30-34     2   F33  08:53.6
60    27:39.0  Gregg Rask            Tucson        M35-39     5   M39  08:54.0
61    27:39.6  Unknown Runner                                          08:54.2
62    27:40.6  Elisabeth Woodrich    Tucson        F40-44     3   F43  08:54.5
63    27:46.3  Chris Veral           Tucson        M40-44     7   M42  08:56.3
64    27:50.2  Jimmy Powers          Tucson        M40-44     8   M42  08:57.6
65    27:54.3  Mark Lappin           Oro Valley    M40-44     9   M42  08:58.9
66    27:55.3  Samantha Linder       Stafford      F35-39     4   F35  08:59.2
67    28:06.3  Mike Schneider        Tucson        M35-39     6   M35  09:02.8
68    28:07.0  Andrew Casiquito      Keams Canyon  M50-54     4   M50  09:03.0
69    28:08.6  Riley West            Tucson        F20-24     2   F21  09:03.5
70    28:12.3  Don Ankley            Tucson        M70-74     3   M71  09:04.7
71    28:14.1  Daryll Brosanders     Tucson        M35-39     7   M38  09:05.3
72    28:15.0  Sara Leipart          Vail          F45-49     2   F48  09:05.6
73    28:15.8  Evan Deaubl           Tucson        M30-34     2   M32  09:05.8
74    28:19.5  Sarah Barreuther      Tucson        F20-24     3   F21  09:07.0
75    28:20.4  Amella Coinstock      Sahuarita     F15-19     1   F15  09:07.3
76    28:23.3  Calvin Case           Oro Valley    M45-49     5   M49  09:08.2
77    28:33.1  April Ellsworth       Tucson        F25-29     3   F27  09:11.4
78    28:34.4  Steve Brancheav       Tucson        M25-29     4   M29  09:11.8
79    28:37.4  Joan Penniston        Tucson        F45-49     3   F48  09:12.8
80    28:38.9  Clarence Harper       Tucson        M?              M   09:13.2
81    28:39.9  Joyce Vyriotes        Tucson        F35-39     5   F35  09:13.6
82    28:47.1  Earl Evans            Tucson        M60-64     2   M64  09:15.9
83    28:51.7  David Zucco           Tucson        M20-24     6   M22  09:17.4
84    29:00.5  Carla Engelke         Tucson        F30-34     3   F30  09:20.2
85    29:03.6  Anthony Zucco         Tucson        M50-54     5   M52  09:21.2
86    29:06.7  Celeste Morison       Tucson        F50-54     2   F52  09:22.2
87    29:12.6  Donna Tagliavia       Tucson        F45-49     4   F46  09:24.1
88    29:18.1  Rose Sverdrup         Oro Valley    F45-49     5   F47  09:25.9
89    29:21.2  Melissa Welch         Louisville    F40-44     4   F44  09:26.9
90    29:29.1  Lindsey Green         Tucson        F25-29     4   F26  09:29.4
91    29:30.9  Molly Gebler          Perkasie      F15-19     2   F18  09:30.0
92    29:31.5  Tracy Okonya          Tucson        F01-14     6   F12  09:30.2
93    29:32.2  Ally Ganuelas         Tucson        F01-14     7   F12  09:30.4
94    29:34.6  Steve Rosenberg       Tucson        M55-59     3   M58  09:31.2
95    29:38.4  Jennifer Hampson      Tucson        F30-34     4   F33  09:32.4
96    29:42.5  Daniel Siqueiros      Tucson        M55-59     4   M55  09:33.7
97    29:45.2  Matthew Rosenberg     Tucson        M01-14     4   M12  09:34.6
98    29:48.8  Danielle Runde        Tucson        F20-24     4   F23  09:35.7
99    29:52.6  Britni Bellerose      Tucson        F20-24     5   F23  09:37.0
100   29:53.7  Tracy Wood            Tucson        F40-44     5   F42  09:37.3
101   29:54.3  Neil Tolzman          Tucson        M35-39     8   M36  09:37.5
102   29:55.2  Sara Puchon           Tucson        F20-24     6   F22  09:37.8
103   30:00.3  Phillip Nickerson     Tucson        M20-24     7   M24  09:39.5
104   30:02.5  David Nickerson       Tucson        M25-29     5   M29  09:40.2
105   30:03.2  Carolyn Wulf          Tucson        F30-34     5   F31  09:40.4
106   30:04.8  Eoin O'Bruadair       Mesa          M45-49     6   M46  09:40.9
107   30:06.3  Holly Bidwell         Tucson        F20-24     7   F23  09:41.4
108   30:08.5  Heidi Bidwell         Tucson        F50-54     3   F51  09:42.1
109   30:09.1  Unknown Runner                                          09:42.3
110   30:12.6  Kelly Lawton          Tucson        M40-44    10   M44  09:43.4
111   30:19.6  Sarah Hynes           Tucson        F25-29     5   F25  09:45.7
112   30:20.4  Beth Hynes            Tucson        F20-24     8   F22  09:45.9
113   30:23.3  Lindsey Davis         Tucson        F25-29     6   F26  09:46.9
114   30:32.5  Bob Whitchurch        Tucson        M40-44    11   M43  09:49.8
115   30:37.7  Eric Ludwig           Tucson        M15-19     7   M19  09:51.5
116   30:41.7  John Morgan           Marana        M40-44    12   M43  09:52.8
117   30:47.4  Katherine Govern      Tucson        F25-29     7   F25  09:54.6
118   30:48.5  John Munden           Oro Valley    M60-64     3   M63  09:55.0
119   30:49.3  Matthew Beckman       Tucson        M35-39     9   M36  09:55.2
120   30:50.2  Linda Matson          Tucson        F45-49     6   F48  09:55.5
121   30:53.0  Lupita Valencia       Tucson        F40-44     6   F41  09:56.4
122   30:53.6  Ginger Hanley         Tucson        F30-34     6   F31  09:56.6
123   30:54.5  Kara Schneider        Tucson        F25-29     8   F26  09:56.9
124   30:57.8  Sean Wilken           Tucson        M35-39    10   M39  09:58.0
125   30:58.5  Karen Wilken          Tucson        F30-34     7   F33  09:58.2
126   31:02.4  Joyce Gemson          Tucson        F30-34     8   F31  09:59.5
127   31:05.7  Chris Smith           Vail          M45-49     7   M45  10:00.5
128   31:09.2  Dari Johnson          Tucson        F60-64     1   F60  10:01.6
129   31:10.0  Melodie Lake          Tucson        F25-29     9   F26  10:01.9
130   31:11.1  James Lonergan        Tucson        M60-64     4   M63  10:02.2
131   31:11.5  Joan Lonergan         Tucson        F20-24     9   F24  10:02.2
132   31:12.0  Mary Carter           Tucson        F40-44     7   F41  10:02.5
133   31:24.2  Shanley Yates         Tucson        F35-39     6   F35  10:06.5
134   31:25.5  Unknown Runner                                          10:06.9
135   31:28.7  Alexandra Merriman    Tucson        F20-24    10   F21  10:07.9
136   31:34.4  Elizabeth Boyd        Tucson        F45-49     7   F49  10:09.8
137   31:37.7  Jerry Welch           Louisville    M45-49     8   M46  10:10.8
138   31:40.7  Karen Lane            Tucson        F35-39     7   F39  10:11.8
139   31:56.9  Bonnie Romero         Vail          F35-39     8   F36  10:17.0
140   31:57.7  Charles Dow           Tucson        M45-49     9   M48  10:17.2
141   32:01.5  Abraham Suastez       Tucson        M25-29     6   M25  10:18.5
142   32:02.3  Pinkie Oleander       Oro Valley    F40-44     8   F44  10:18.7
143   32:10.7  Randy Gricius         Tucson        M50-54     6   M53  10:21.4
144   32:11.5  Tannus Joubert        Tucson        F25-29    10   F25  10:21.7
145   32:12.1  Brandi Davis          Sahuarita     F25-29    11   F27  10:21.9
146   32:18.0  Jack Welch            Louisville    M01-14     5   M09  10:23.8
147   32:18.8  David Lyttle          Tucson        M25-29     7   M25  10:24.0
148   32:19.7  Victoria Innis        Sells         F50-54     4   F54  10:24.3
149   32:21.2  Cindy Petersen        Tucson        F45-49     8   F47  10:24.8
150   32:22.6  Mickey Petersen       Tucson        M40-44    13   M41  10:25.3
151   32:25.2  Tammy England         Tucson        F40-44     9   F40  10:26.1
152   32:31.1  Marvin Klain          Casa Grande   M45-49    10   M48  10:28.0
153   32:35.0  Irene Swanson         Tucson        F55-59     1   F55  10:29.3
154   32:37.8  Marilyn Smith         Tucson        F45-49     9   F49  10:30.2
155   32:38.5  Kelly Clausen         Tucson        F20-24    11   F24  10:30.4
156   32:39.2  Tara Garcia           Tucson        F20-24    12   F21  10:30.6
157   32:40.3  Sharon Pascoe         Tucson        F?              F   10:31.0
158   32:49.4  Leslie Mingus         Tucson        F40-44    10   F42  10:33.9
159   32:52.6  Nick Cajero           Tucson        M?              M   10:34.9
160   32:53.6  Andy Wilcox           Tucson        M01-14     6   M13  10:35.2
161   32:54.5  Howard Wilcox         Tucson        M45-49    11   M49  10:35.5
162   32:59.5  Gloria Toone          Tucson        F50-54     5   F50  10:37.1
163   33:00.6  Danielle Bus          Tucson        F25-29    12   F27  10:37.5
164   33:01.5  Brooke Beam           Tucson        F30-34     9   F31  10:37.8
165   33:04.7  Cindy Baron           Tucson        F50-54     6   F53  10:38.8
166   33:08.7  Sarah Welch           Sells         F30-34    10   F30  10:40.1
167   33:11.5  Connie Garcia         Tucson        F40-44    11   F41  10:41.0
168   33:33.6  Sarah Lee             Tucson        F40-44    12   F41  10:48.1
169   33:38.1  Katie Alewelt         Tucson        F25-29    13   F25  10:49.6
170   33:42.2  Melissa Dojaquez      Tucson        F30-34    11   F33  10:50.9
171   33:43.9  Rebecca Rosenberg     Tucson        F45-49    10   F46  10:51.4
172   33:44.7  James Zucco           Tucson        M20-24     8   M23  10:51.7
173   33:45.5  Kendra Vossler        Tucson        F25-29    14   F27  10:51.9
174   33:52.6  Tanya Lucero          Tucson        F30-34    12   F30  10:54.2
175   33:53.9  Patricia Zucco        Tucson        F50-54     7   F51  10:54.6
176   34:02.0  Carolyn Sowers        Tucson        F40-44    13   F44  10:57.2
177   34:06.4  Nancy Curran          Tucson        F55-59     2   F55  10:58.7
178   34:21.0  Darci Slaten          Tucson        F45-49    11   F45  11:03.4
179   34:23.5  Kayla Coe             Tucson        F30-34    13   F31  11:04.2
180   34:26.9  Laura Marshall        Tucson        F25-29    15   F25  11:05.3
181   35:20.2  Isaura Siqueiros      Tucson        F?              F   11:22.4
182   35:21.2  Lacey Cochran         Tucson        F?              F   11:22.7
183   35:25.0  Heather Lappin        Tucson        F35-39     9   F36  11:22.7
184   35:50.5  Dee Mosely            Tucson        F35-39    10   F38  11:32.2
185   36:19.6  Lauren Pring          Tucson        F20-24    13   F24  11:41.6
186   36:22.7  Donita Vogt           Tucson        F35-39    11   F36  11:42.5
187   36:28.2  Unknown Runner                                          11:44.3
188   36:30.9  Allen Ganuelas        Tucson        M01-14     7   M14  11:45.2
189   36:31.8  Michael Welch         Bev.Hills     M20-24     9   M22  11:45.5
190   36:32.6  Kacey Cochrane        Tucson        M01-14     8   M13  11:45.7
191   36:44.3  Lori O'Bruadair       Mesa          F40-44    14   F44  11:49.5
192   37:23.6  Ashley King           Tucson        F25-29    16   F25  12:02.1
193   37:25.1  Chris Jordan          Tucson        M25-29     8   M27  12:02.6
194   37:40.7  Arlene Stamp          Tucson        F40-44    15   F43  12:07.6
195   37:43.7  Nicole Arellano       Tucson        F25-29    17   F27  12:08.6
196   38:10.7  Eli Smith             Tucson        M01-14     9   M14  12:17.3
197   38:19.3  Keith Dangerfield     Tucson        M15-19     8   M18  12:20.1
198   38:19.3  Alissa Murphy         Tucson        F35-39    12   F35  12:20.1
199   38:19.4  Veronica Montano      Tucson        F25-29    18   F29  12:20.1
200   38:19.4  Nicole Tafoya         Tucson        F20-24    14   F23  12:20.1
201   38:34.0  Jerry Cherrington     Sahuarita     M70-74     4   M72  12:24.8
202   38:58.2  George Hubbard        Tucson        M65-69     2   M67  12:32.6
203   39:40.7  Steven Korzan         Tucson        M30-34     3   M31  12:46.3
204   39:48.4  John Radspinner       Tucson        M55-59     5   M59  12:48.7
205   39:49.9  Elson Revak           Tucson        M35-39    11   M35  12:49.2
206   39:50.2  Annette Revak         Tucson        F35-39    13   F36  12:49.3
207   40:21.6  Laura Nickerson       Tucson        F20-24    15   F24  12:59.4
208   40:22.4  Michael Ellard        Tucson        M35-39    12   M38  12:59.7
209   40:23.9  Unknown Runner                                          13:00.2
210   40:26.1  Evett Korzan          Tucson        F35-39    14   F36  13:00.9
211   40:26.6  Steven Liss           Tucson        M50-54     7   M50  13:01.0
212   40:35.4  Kyla Ellerd           Tucson        F40-44    16   F40  13:03.9
213   40:41.0  Hannah Stamp          Tucson        F15-19     3   F15  13:05.7
214   40:46.8  Carol Hubbard         Tucson        F60-64     2   F62  13:07.5
215   40:52.8  Doremy Tong           Tucson        F45-49    12   F48  13:09.5
216   40:57.6  Lisset Arriaga        Tucson        F35-39    15   F37  13:11.0
217   41:01.9  Guadalupe Garcia      Tucson        F50-54     8   F51  13:12.4
218   41:15.4  John Heard            Tucson        M55-59     6   M59  13:16.8
219   41:35.0  Ester Romero          Tucson        F45-49    13   F46  13:23.1
220   41:36.4  Aaron Romero          Tucson        M15-19     9   M16  13:23.5
221   41:49.3  Ramon Mendoza         Tucson        M45-49    12   M46  13:27.7
222   41:50.4  Marisa Jeter          Tucson        F01-14     8   F14  13:28.0
223   41:50.8  Shelley Devere        Tucson        F30-34    14   F34  13:28.2
224   41:56.7  Anne Turner           Tucson        F40-44    17   F40  13:30.0
225   42:16.4  Sue Smith             Tucson        F65-69     1   F69  13:36.4
226   42:21.4  Annette Siquieros     Sells         F50-54     9   F51  13:38.0
227   42:29.1  Keli Lawton           Tucson        F35-39    16   F36  13:40.5
228   42:43.6  Valerie Ritz          Oro Valley    F45-49    14   F49  13:45.1
229   42:47.8  Alan Ritz             Oro Valley    M50-54     8   M54  13:46.5
230   42:48.3  Rick Lopez            Tucson        M50-54     9   M51  13:46.6
231   42:53.9  Richard Paredes       Tucson        M50-54    10   M54  13:48.5
232   43:19.8  Gail Wentzel          Tucson        F55-59     3   F56  13:56.8
233   43:32.3  Kelley Spicak         Tucson        F30-34    15   F32  14:00.8
234   44:25.0  Maria Lane            Tucson        F60-64     3   F62  14:17.8
235   44:43.5  Gary Carter           Tucson        M45-49    13   M47  14:23.7
236   44:48.0  Jim Goodson           Benson        M75-79     1   M75  14:25.2
237   44:50.8  Carolyn Jones         Tucson        F25-29    19   F27  14:26.1
238   44:51.2  Amelia Jiminez        Tucson        F25-29    20   F25  14:26.2
239   45:27.8  Alicia Armijo         Tucson        F30-34    16   F32  14:38.0
240   45:33.4  Caesar Romo           Tucson        M55-59     7   M56  14:39.8
241   45:56.4  Lori Schroder         Tucson        F?              F   14:47.2
242   45:57.0  Jamie Williams        Tucson        F40-44    18   F42  14:47.4
243   45:57.6  Ronda Tatro           Tucson        F50-54    10   F50  14:47.6
244   46:25.2  Silvia Cerruti        Tucson        F65-69     2   F69  14:56.5
245   46:37.5  Rory Manns            Yuma          M01-14    10   M12  15:00.4
246   46:38.7  Colleen Cargo         Benson        F50-54    11   F53  15:00.8
247   46:39.2  Jacob Cargo           Tucson        M25-29     9   M25  15:01.0
248   46:40.7  Gabrielle Manns       Yuma          F15-19     4   F16  15:01.4
249   46:46.4  Ray Lopez             Tucson        M01-14    11   M14  15:03.3
250   46:47.3  Stephanie Jensen      Phoenix       F30-34    17   F34  15:03.6
251   46:53.5  Keily Cruz            Tucson        F01-14     9   F08  15:05.6
252   46:55.7  Lisa Foster           Tucson        F45-49    15   F48  15:06.3
253   46:56.7  Julianna Flores       Tucson        F01-14    10   F12  15:06.6
254   46:57.2  Alexander Flores      Tucson        M01-14    12   M08  15:06.8
255   46:57.9  Jesus Cruz            Tucson        M35-39    13   M36  15:07.0
256   46:58.7  Michelle Voight-TolzmaTucson        F40-44    19   F42  15:07.3
257   47:01.8  Beatriz Cruz          Tucson        F35-39    17   F36  15:08.2
258   47:06.8  Gracie Peterson       Tucson        F45-49    16   F45  15:09.9
259   47:20.8  Rachel Jeter          Tucson        F01-14    11   F11  15:14.4
260   47:21.4  Cheryl Vandebeuken    Tucson        F50-54    12   F50  15:14.6
261   47:27.1  Valerie Sparks        Tucson        F50-54    13   F50  15:16.4
262   47:27.3  Elizabeth Martinez    Tucson        F50-54    14   F53  15:16.5
263   47:44.5  Shyla Ngonga          Tucson        F01-14    12   F10  15:22.0
264   48:07.4  Armida Butler         Tucson        F35-39    18   F37  15:29.4
265   48:08.9  Maria Garcia          Tucson        F40-44    20   F42  15:29.8
266   48:46.0  Maria Miranda         Tucson        F50-54    15   F54  15:41.8
267   48:47.4  Daniella Miranda      Tucson        F20-24    16   F23  15:42.3
268   48:52.8  Carol Hoffman         Peoria        F55-59     4   F59  15:44.0
269   50:07.5  Lori Maurer           Tucson        F45-49    17   F48  16:08.0
270   50:19.0  Barbara Pemp          Oro Valley    F45-49    18   F49  16:11.7
271   51:03.6  Linda Kapinos         Tucson        F55-59     5   F56  16:26.1
272   51:10.7  Patty Whitchurch      Tucson        F35-39    19   F37  16:28.4
273   51:15.5  Heather Alberts       Tucson        F65-69     3   F68  16:29.9
274   52:01.2  Julie Adamcin         Tucson        F60-64     4   F62  16:44.6
275   52:44.0  Barbara Powell        Green Valley  F65-69     4   F66  16:58.4
276   52:45.3  Richard Portmann      Green Valley  M60-64     5   M64  16:58.8
277   53:33.2  Lynnett Gersh         Tucson        F45-49    19   F47  17:14.2
278   53:37.9  Jan Nordmeyer         Tucson        F55-59     6   F56  17:15.7
279   53:39.4  Matt  Nordmeyer       Tucson        M40-44    14   M41  17:16.2
280   53:39.4  Jannie Cox            Tucson        F60-64     5   F62  17:16.2
281   54:13.4  Dave Syverson         Tucson        M60-64     6   M64  17:27.2
282   54:18.9  Esther Klain          Casa Grande   F45-49    20   F49  17:28.9
283   54:18.9  Keisha Dangerfield    Tucson        F35-39    20   F39  17:28.9
284   54:39.4  Paul Gomez            Tucson        M45-49    14   M45  17:35.5
285   54:39.4  Amy Gmez              Tucson        F40-44    21   F42  17:35.5
286   55:15.4  Fausto Padilla        Tucson        M35-39    14   M37  17:47.1
287   55:15.8  Sylvia Lopez          Tucson        F45-49    21   F46  17:47.3
288   55:21.2  Bessie Padilla        Tucson        F35-39    21   F36  17:49.0
289   56:29.6  Leticia Ramirez       Tucson        F55-59     7   F56  18:11.0
290   56:58.6  Celeste Toney         Baton Rouge   F60-64     6   F62  18:20.4
291   57:03.4  Pat Schumann          Tucson        F45-49    22   F47  18:21.9
292   57:05.6  Claudia Gary          Tucson        F65-69     5   F67  18:22.6
293   57:18.9  Maggie Borges         Tucson        F?              F   18:26.9
294   57:50.6  Unknown Runner                                          18:37.1
295   57:50.9  Sophia Williams       Tucson        F01-14    13    F4  18:37.2
296   57:55.4  Doug Williams         Tucson        M40-44    15   M42  18:38.6
297   57:55.9  Katherine Prewitt     Tucson        F30-34    18   F33  18:38.8
298   59:05.8  Elizabeth Wason       Tucson        F25-29    21   F28  19:01.3
299   59:11.6  Stephanie Paredes     Tucson        F50-54    16   F53  19:03.1
300   1:00:17  Unknown Runner                                          19:24.1
301   1:00:41  Carol Brownfield      Vail          F60-64     7   F62  19:32.1
302   1:00:50  Arthur Romero         Vail          M40-44    16   M43  19:34.9
303   1:05:08  Robert Meyer          Tucson        M40-44    17   M44  20:58.0
304   1:05:08  Shelli Collingham     Tucson        F45-49    23   F45  20:58.0
305   1:06:28  Ron Fullerton         Tucson        M70-74     5   M70  21:23.6
306   1:09:13  Brinja Johnsen        Tucson        F25-29    22   F27  22:16.6
307   1:09:15  Annie Dredrich        Tucson        F30-34    19   F34  22:17.4
308   1:09:15  Rowan Dredrich        Tucson        F01-14    14   F01  22:17.5
309   1:09:16  Brian Farlee          Tucson        M35-39    15   M37  22:17.6
310   1:09:16  Jane Fisher           Tucson        F50-54    17   F52  22:17.7
311   1:09:16  Walt Kuznicke         Tucson        M55-59     8   M58  22:17.7

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners