Results / Fine Valentine Relay - 4M & 2M / 2005 Results

Sunday, February 13, 2005

Jump to: Overall Results   |   Couples Relay Results

Overall Results


A Fine Valentine
Children's Memorial Park, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, Februrary 12, 2005

Overall Results

  PLACE DIVPLC NAME                    M/F  AGE   DIV      TIME      PACE
      1   1    Greg Wenneborg           M    37   M30-39   33:42.7   05:25.5
      2   1    Scott Floyd              M    26   M20-29   33:50.6   05:26.8
      3   2    Kevin Durkin             M    24   M20-29   36:20.5   05:50.9
      4   3    Lucas Tyler              M    23   M20-29   36:50.2   05:55.7
      5   4    William Lepkowski        M    21   M20-29   39:19.0   06:19.6
      6   5    Travis Dotson            M    27   M20-29   39:48.2   06:24.3
      7   1    Tia Vargas               F    29   F20-29   39:59.4   06:26.1
      8   1    Daniel Guest             M    19   M15-19   40:36.6   06:32.1
      9   1    Turquoise Buck           M    53   M50-59   40:44.4   06:33.4
     10   1    Roger Bartlett           M    43   M40-49   40:49.3   06:34.2
     11   2    Chris Cotter             M    15   M15-19   40:55.6   06:35.2
     12   2    Steve Felde              M    49   M40-49   41:06.5   06:36.9
     13   2    Abby Floyd               F    25   F20-29   41:10.0   06:37.5
     14   3    Russel Hamilton          M    43   M40-49   41:34.4   06:41.4
     15   4    Chris Fall               M    42   M40-49   41:37.6   06:42.0
     16   5    Frank Reynolds           M    40   M40-49   41:43.1   06:42.8
     17   6    Josh Michael             M    22   M20-29   42:01.0   06:45.7
     18   7    Dan Reavis               M    20   M20-29   42:14.5   06:47.9
     19   3    Thomas Cupis             M    16   M15-19   42:39.9   06:52.0
     20   6    Paul Vyriotes            M    43   M40-49   42:46.6   06:53.1
     21   2    Celestino Fernandez      M    55   M50-59   43:08.1   06:56.5
     22   3    Steve Hughes             M    50   M50-59   43:27.3   06:59.6
     23   2    Carlos Galliamo          M    30   M30-39   43:30.5   07:00.1
     24   3    Mike Frick               M    39   M30-39   43:39.7   07:01.6
     25   3    Megan Stavros            F    25   F20-29   43:52.0   07:03.6
     26   4    James Deegan             M    36   M30-39   43:55.9   07:04.2
     27   7    John McLean              M    48   M40-49   44:56.1   07:13.9
     28   1    Lisa Fireston            F    30   F30-39   44:59.6   07:14.5
     29   1    Lisa Rickel              F    16   F15-19   45:05.0   07:15.3
     30   5    Gary Schwartz            M    37   M30-39   45:09.8   07:16.1
     31   1    David Mellady            M    66   M60-69   45:12.6   07:16.6
     32   4    Ken Slack                M    50   M50-59   45:43.9   07:21.6
     33   4    Elizabeth Lightner       F    24   F20-29   45:47.9   07:22.2
     34   6    Luis Sanchez             M    31   M30-39   46:10.6   07:25.9
     35   8    Austin Lenhart           M    42   M40-49   46:19.5   07:27.3
     36   7    Mark O'Boyle             M    36   M30-39   46:21.6   07:27.7
     37   9    Richard Chase            M    48   M40-49   46:48.2   07:31.9
     38   5    Thea Strand              F    23   F20-29   46:58.6   07:33.6
     39   2    Don Branaman             M    66   M60-69   47:32.3   07:39.0
     40   1    Melody Mustafa           F    45   F40-49   47:34.4   07:39.4
     41   10   Claude Plymate           M    47   M40-49   48:20.3   07:46.8
     42   5    Dave Armet               M    54   M50-59   48:23.2   07:47.2
     43   11   Ralph Renger             M    43   M40-49   48:30.0   07:48.3
     44   2    Kate Oubre               F    36   F30-39   48:31.2   07:48.5
     45   8    Zach Howard              M    24   M20-29   49:08.6   07:54.5
     46   6    Mark Cochran             M    54   M50-59   49:17.7   07:56.0
     47   12   Ken Ariola               M    45   M40-49   49:24.9   07:57.2
     48   1    Thomas Walsh             M    11   M01-14   49:39.7   07:59.5
     49   6    Wiekede Boer             F    25   F20-29   49:44.1   08:00.2
     50   8    Neil Tolzman             M    32   M30-39   49:54.2   08:01.9
     51   9    Jay Foust                M    30   M30-39   50:08.2   08:04.1
     52   13   Ray Moyer                M    47   M40-49   50:13.3   08:04.9
     53   7    Jim Cady                 M    54   M50-59   50:18.1   08:05.7
     54   2    Teresa Bippert-Plymate   F    48   F40-49   50:22.4   08:06.4
     55   3    Amber Latt               F    32   F30-39   50:25.6   08:06.9
     56   3    Sheryl Felde             F    44   F40-49   50:59.4   08:12.4
     57   14   Don McAdams              M    42   M40-49   51:22.7   08:16.1
     58   4    Billie Meuschke          F    32   F30-39   51:26.5   08:16.7
     59   9    Eric LaFontaine          M    27   M20-29   51:30.8   08:17.4
     60   4    Karen Dadinger           F    40   F40-49   51:35.8   08:18.2
     61   7    Jessica Dryden           F    21   F20-29   51:39.5   08:18.8
     62   5    Cyndi Doerflein          F    31   F30-39   51:42.9   08:19.4
     63   15   Tracy Richardson         M    43   M40-49   51:45.6   08:19.8
     64   5    Kim Ferranti             F    46   F40-49   51:57.5   08:21.7
     65   10   Clayton Christensen      M    30   M30-39   52:00.4   08:22.2
     66   11   Kevin Thornton           M    33   M30-39   52:06.0   08:23.1
     67   6    Lynn Hamilton            F    42   F40-49   52:14.3   08:24.4
     68   6    Lisa Chuinard            F    33   F30-39   52:19.1   08:25.2
     69   10   Jonathan Hepner          M    29   M20-29   52:22.0   08:25.7
     70   2    Grant Pall               M    14   M01-14   52:26.2   08:26.3
     71   8    Joe Kelley               M    56   M50-59   53:14.1   08:34.0
     72   1    Jeanne Snell             F     4   F01-14   53:21.1   08:35.2
     73   16   Peter Snell              M    44   M40-49   53:23.6   08:35.6
     74   8    Nina Gotz                F    26   F20-29   53:28.9   08:36.4
     75   9    Otakuye Conroy           F    28   F20-29   53:31.6   08:36.9
     76   17   Robert Howard            M    47   M40-49   53:36.0   08:37.6
     77   12   Eric Peters              M    37   M30-39   53:36.9   08:37.7
     78   10   Kami Christensen         F    29   F20-29   53:54.6   08:40.6
     79   18   Dennis Paul              M    44   M40-49   53:57.8   08:41.1
     80   7    Elisa Gugerty            F    42   F40-49   53:59.2   08:41.3
     81   11   Heather Dominick         F    28   F20-29   54:00.7   08:41.5
     82   9    Russel Riordon           M    54   M50-59   54:02.9   08:41.9
     83   4    Samuel Martinez          M    18   M15-19   54:05.9   08:42.4
     84   7    Olga Kulm                F    38   F30-39   54:29.9   08:46.2
     85   10   Terry Truan              M    58   M50-59   54:43.9   08:48.5
     86   8    Melissa Lofing           F    32   F30-39   54:48.4   08:49.2
     87   12   Annette Smits            F    28   F20-29   54:51.6   08:49.7
     88   11   Rick Olafson             M    57   M50-59   55:09.7   08:52.6
     89   8    Sam Ryersbach            F    42   F40-49   55:30.5   08:56.0
     90   9    Laura Torres             F    30   F30-39   55:34.0   08:56.6
     91   13   Steffani Bobich          F    23   F20-29   55:43.4   08:58.1
     92   14   Bridgette Howard         F    24   F20-29   56:00.1   09:00.7
     93   12   Gregg Lucas              M    54   M50-59   56:55.0   09:09.6
     94   9    Kyra Rickel              F    46   F40-49   57:26.9   09:14.7
     95   13   Dan Boyer                M    55   M50-59   57:37.2   09:16.4
     96   10   Gail Boyer               F    49   F40-49   57:40.9   09:17.0
     97   10   Kirsten Bjergarde        F    39   F30-39   57:55.3   09:19.3
     98   11   Barbara McLean           F    42   F40-49   58:12.6   09:22.1
     99   15   Erica Blumenschein       F    25   F20-29   58:16.4   09:22.7
    100   2    Natalie Colvin           F    19   F15-19   58:19.8   09:23.2
    101   3    Cassandra Perwin         F    18   F15-19   58:20.6   09:23.4
    102   16   Antonia Vitela           F    21   F20-29   58:21.5   09:23.5
    103   13   Ian Meuschke             M    35   M30-39   58:28.3   09:24.6
    104   14   Ron Gregg                M    37   M30-39   58:36.7   09:26.0
    105   1    CliffordSr. Click        M    70   M70-99   59:06.2   09:30.7
    106   17   Jacqueline Smith         F    24   F20-29   59:13.9   09:31.9
    107   4    Margo Traywick           F    19   F15-19   59:29.0   09:34.4
    108   3    Joseph Lee               M    68   M60-69   59:41.3   09:36.4
    109   1    Lydia Montoya            F    52   F50-59   59:42.7   09:36.6
    110   11   Kirsten Cooper           F    36   F30-39   59:43.7   09:36.7
    111   2    Carolyn Reynolds-Stewar  F    59   F50-59   1:00:17   09:42.0
    112   18   Jeannie Bryson           F    24   F20-29   1:00:34   09:44.8
    113   12   Elizabeth Leon           F    30   F30-39   1:00:37   09:45.3
    114   13   Jessica Santana          F    30   F30-39   1:00:51   09:47.5
    115   19   Kimberly Travers         F    23   F20-29   1:00:53   09:47.9
    116   19   Michael Truelson         M    40   M40-49   1:01:41   09:55.6
    117   12   Catherine Caber          F    48   F40-49   1:01:49   09:56.9
    118   3    Joyce Fisher             F    55   F50-59   1:02:35   10:04.2
    119   11   Rob Bovill               M    25   M20-29   1:02:39   10:05.0
    120   14   Sarah McGowan            F    36   F30-39   1:02:45   10:05.9
    121   15   Aimee Turner             F    33   F30-39   1:02:47   10:06.2
    122   4    Connie Lopez             F    54   F50-59   1:03:00   10:08.3
    123   5    Rubin Camner             M    18   M15-19   1:03:49   10:16.2
    124   20   Amanda Mulleneaux        F    28   F20-29   1:04:16   10:20.5
    125   20   M Johnson                M    48   M40-49   1:05:57   10:36.9
    126   16   Kerstin Reinshmidt       F    38   F30-39   1:06:01   10:37.4
    127   21   Michael Reinschmidt      M    47   M40-49   1:06:04   10:37.9
    128   13   Sandy Osborne            F    45   F40-49   1:06:57   10:46.4
    129   5    Cynthia Hogg             F    53   F50-59   1:07:01   10:47.1
    130   17   Joyce Stavro             F    30   F30-39   1:07:58   10:56.3
    131   21   Delphine Perrodin        F    29   F20-29   1:08:03   10:57.1
    132   14   Jeanne Pfander           F    49   F40-49   1:13:28   11:49.5
    133   14   Michael Glenn            M    56   M50-59   1:13:49   11:52.7
    134   2    Stef Bridschge           F    12   F01-14   1:14:58   12:03.8
    135   1    Sue Smith                F    64   F60-69   1:15:43   12:11.1
    136   18   Alpa Merchant            F    34   F30-39   1:16:11   12:15.6
    137   15   Nirav Merchant           M    35   M30-39   1:20:41   12:59.0
    138   6    Ruth Hooper              F    54   F50-59   1:24:23   13:34.8
    139   19   Melanie Stewart          F    30   F30-39   1:24:29   13:35.8


Couples Relay Results


Sweetheart Results


90 and Under

89 and under
                                             COMBINED              COMBINED
 PLACE FIRST     LAST             M/F   AGE    AGE       TIME        TIME  
     1 Scott     Floyd             M     26              0:33:51
       Abby      Floyd             F     25     51       0:41:10   1:15:01

     2 Lynn      Hamilton          F     42              0:52:14
       Russel    Hamilton          M     43     85       0:41:34   1:33:48

     3 Heather   Dominick          F     28              0:54:00
       James     Deegan            M     36     64       0:43:55   1:37:55

     4 Laura     Torres            F     31              0:55:34
       Luis      Sanchez           M     31     62       0:46:10   1:41:44

     5 Cyndi     Doerflein         F     31              0:51:42
       Tracy     Richardson        M     43     74       0:51:45   1:43:27

     6 Carlos    Galliamo          M     21              0:43:30
       Jessica   Santana           F     30     51       1:00:50   1:44:20

     7 Lisa      Chuinard          F     33              0:52:19
       Jonathan  Hepner            M     29     62       0:52:21   1:44:40

     8 Bridgette Howard            F     24              0:56:00
       Zach      Howard            M     24     48       0:49:08   1:45:08

     9 Kami      Christensen       F     29              0:53:54
       Clayton   Christensen       M     30     59       0:52:00   1:45:54

    10 Billie    Meuschke          F     32              0:51:26
       Ian       Meuschke          M     35     67       0:58:28   1:49:54

    11 Joyce     Stavro            F     30              1:07:57
       Paul      Vyriotes          M     43     73       0:42:46   1:50:43

    12 Michael   Reinschmidt       M     47              1:06:03
       Kerstin   Reinshmidt        F     38     85       1:06:00   2:12:03

    13 Alpa      Merchant          F     34              1:16:11
       Nirav     Merchant          M     35     69       1:20:40   2:36:51


90 and over
                                             COMBINED              COMBINED
 PLACE FIRST     LAST             M/F   AGE    AGE       TIME        TIME  
     1 Steve     Felde             M     49              0:41:06
       Sheryl    Felde             F     44     93       0:50:59   1:32:05

     2 Celestino Fernandez         M     55              0:43:08
       Kim       Ferranti          F     46     101      0:51:57   1:35:05

     3 Teresa    Bippert-Plymate   F     48              0:50:22
       Claude    Plymate           M     47     95       0:48:20   1:38:42

     4 John      McLean            M     48              0:44:56
       Barbara   McLean            F     42     90       0:58:12   1:43:08

     5 Sam       Ryersbach         F     42              0:55:30
       Dave      Armet             M     54     96       0:48:23   1:43:53

     6 Gail      Boyer             F     49              0:57:40
       Dan       Boyer             M     55     104      0:57:37   1:55:17






Copyright © 2005 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners