Results / Fine Valentine Relay - 4M & 2M / 2004 Results

Sunday, February 15, 2004

Jump to: Overall Results   |   Couples Relay Results

Overall Results


A Fine Valentine
Children's Memorial Park, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, Februrary 14, 2004

Overall Results

 Place  Name                      M/F   Age     Time     Pace
     1  Melchor Castro             M     30     34:30    05:34
     2  Sergio Osorio              M     32     34:31    05:34
     3  Dave Dobler                M     41     36:16    05:51
     4  Brian Hall                 M     28     36:42    05:55
     5  Dylan Clark                M     17     37:06    05:59
     6  Frank Field                M     35     37:43    06:05
     7  Paula Morrison             F     30     38:04    06:08
     8  Jesus Vasquez              M     19     39:33    06:23
     9  Buffalo Buck Lentzer       M     52     39:40    06:24
    10  Edward Allrunner           M     40     39:42    06:24
    11  Julias Martinez            M     37     40:58    06:37
    12  Tia Vargas                 F     28     41:03    06:37
    13  Laud Ryan                  M     31     41:04    06:37
    14  Matt Panipinto             M     41     41:07    06:38
    15  Frank Reynolds             M     39     41:46    06:44
    16  Russ Hamilton              M     42     41:54    06:45
    17  Barry Tucker               M     20     41:58    06:46
    18  Greg Bradley               M     47     42:04    06:47
    19  Daniel Gust                M     18     43:00    06:56
    20  Gary Schwartz              M     36     43:35    07:02
    21  James O'Donnel             M     47     43:41    07:03
    22  Celestino Fernandez        M     54     43:46    07:03
    23  Mike Gannon                M     45     43:58    07:06
    24  Lawrence Peterson          M     45     44:04    07:07
    25  Paul Sadorf                M     41     44:09    07:07
    26  Jim Averill                M     32     44:13    07:08
    27  James Kendrick             M     59     44:19    07:09
    28  Wayne Rogers               M     47     44:20    07:09
    29  Kirsten Cooper             F     35     44:22    07:09
    30  Matt Novak                 M     30     44:24    07:10
    31  Sharon Silvas              F     36     44:33    07:11
    32  Paul Vyriotes              M     41     44:47    07:13
    33  Todd Voll                  M     22     44:48    07:13
    34  Manuel Moreno              M     40     44:53    07:14
    35  Liz Waits                  F     23     44:58    07:15
    36  Steve Felde                M     48     45:15    07:18
    37  Matt Gonzalez              M     28     45:27    07:20
    38  Steve Bell                 M     59     45:43    07:22
    39  William Billings           M     44     45:49    07:23
    40  Stephanie Degner           F     24     45:53    07:24
    41  Jim Warneke                M     46     45:56    07:25
    42  Lisa Warneke               F     45     46:15    07:28
    43  Richard Snow               M     61     46:16    07:28
    44  Dave Armet                 M     53     46:31    07:30
    45  Martin Fricke              M     57     46:41    07:32
    46  Joseph Ciaramitaro         M     54     47:02    07:35
    47  Dennis Brewer              M     62     47:11    07:37
    48  Kevin Pounds               M     31     47:13    07:37
    49  Steven Belter              M     38     47:22    07:38
    50  Melody Mustafa             F     44     47:32    07:40
    52  Eliza Holland              F     32     47:34    07:40
    51  Wendy Gesund               F     40     47:40    07:41
    53  Rocky Fletcher             M     24     47:57    07:44
    54  Richard Chase              M     47     48:21    07:48
    55  Kara Middendorf            F     25     48:29    07:49
    56  Blake Kelly                M     43     48:34    07:50
    57  Neil Tolzman               M     31     48:37    07:50
    58  Elizabeth Berenguer        F     26     48:39    07:51
    59  Gary Dhaemers              M     54     48:53    07:53
    60  Luke Fletcher              M     21     49:04    07:55
    61  Claude Plymate             M     46     49:05    07:55
    62  Randy Lyle                 M     45     49:11    07:56
    63  Jeff Coffeen               M     54     49:22    07:58
    64  Peter Enna                 M     24     49:27    07:59
    65  Jason Goodwin              M     25     49:28    07:59
    66  Paul Krueger               M     37     49:40    08:01
    67  Doug Everette              M     40     49:44    08:01
    68  Steven Cosgrove            M     40     49:52    08:03
    69  Kathryn Fromkes            F     21     50:02    08:04
    70  Emily Gubler               F     26     50:05    08:05
    71  Teresa Bippart-Plymate     F     47     50:24    08:08
    72  Sheryl Felde               F     43     50:29    08:08
    73  Jennifer McLean            F     25     51:14    08:16
    74  James Kelley               M     37     51:15    08:16
    75  Rhea Frondozo              F     24     51:26    08:18
    76  Briana Averill             F     26     51:50    08:22
    77  Les Woods                  M     51     51:54    08:22
    78  Leanna McGuire             F     30     52:11    08:25
    79  Heather Dominick           F     27     52:14    08:25
    80  Nancy Peterson             F     43     52:15    08:26
    81  Lynn Hamilton              F     41     52:17    08:26
    82  Elisa Kinder               F     53     52:25    08:27
    83  Ben Horner                 M     68     52:30    08:28
    84  David Crow                 M     43     52:40    08:30
    85  Mark O'Boyle               M     35     52:42    08:30
    86  Nancy Brown                F     44     52:51    08:31
    87  Claudia Perchinelli        F     41     52:53    08:32
    88  David Heffernon            M     44     52:56    08:32
    89  Julie Perkins              F     42     52:59    08:33
    90  Pete Cunningham            M     64     53:04    08:34
    91  Gerald Henderson           M     31     53:19    08:36
    92  Hazel Chase                F     30     53:25    08:37
    93  Penny O'Neill              F     39     53:26    08:37
    94  Rachel Galindo             F     36     53:30    08:38
    95  Mort Ward                  M     73     53:32    08:38
    96  Peter Snell                M     43     53:55    08:42
    97  Robert Howard              M     46     54:01    08:43
    98  James Estes                M     54     54:02    08:43
    99  Amy Lopez                  F     39     54:24    08:47
   100  Michael Sears              M     45     54:31    08:48
   101  Sam Ryersbach              F     41     54:34    08:48
   102  Jocelyn Riley              F     49     54:43    08:49
   103  Joe Faulk                  M     4      54:54    08:51
   104  Paul Reyes                 M     42     55:06    08:53
   105  Jeanne Hough               F     47     55:14    08:55
   106  Russel Riordan             M     53     55:25    08:56
   107  Michael Nerini             M     48     55:35    08:58
   108  Thomas Stadtmiller         M     33     55:38    08:58
   109  Anna Grube                 F     26     56:14    09:04
   110  Shannon Schwitters         F     36     56:18    09:05
   111  Terry Truan                M     57     56:20    09:05
   112  Terry Middagh              M     56     56:21    09:05
   113  Chrissy Kellerman          F     13     56:40    09:08
   114  David Province             M     38     56:40    09:08
   115  Lani Ahuna                 M     60     56:43    09:09
   116  Polly Method               F     4      56:52    09:10
   117  Gary Leivers               M     37     56:54    09:11
   118  Lili Kiannehr              F     NA     56:55    09:11
   119  Tammy Shinohara            F     38     56:58    09:11
   120  Todd Baker                 M     40     56:59    09:11
   121  Maritena Stimpfl           F     36     57:06    09:13
   122  Danielle Michalowski       F     25     57:14    09:14
   123  Kimberly Travers           F     22     57:59    09:21
   124  Stephanie Wenneborg        F     30     58:14    09:24
   125  Baby Steph Wenneborg       F     0      58:14    09:24
   126  Carolyn Ward               F     62     58:20    09:25
   127  Gary Cash                  M     51     58:21    09:25
   128  Mary Ellen Kern            F     19     58:35    09:27
   129  Maureen Cunningham         F     49     58:44    09:28
   130  Desiree Davis              F     37     59:10    09:33
   131  Wendy Maier                F     43     59:20    09:34
   132  Richard Schoene            M     40     59:38    09:37
   133  Kylee Billings             F     23   1:00:23    09:44
   134  Denise Kinkade             F     50   1:00:33    09:46
   135  Cheryl Palen               F     50   1:00:45    09:48
   136  Nicole Kredich             F     31   1:00:56    09:50
   137  Marrisa Mueller            F     29   1:01:10    09:52
   138  Michael Mueller            M     58   1:01:16    09:53
   139  Lauren Blask               F     24   1:01:18    09:53
   140  Mike Trueba                M     50   1:01:26    09:55
   141  Erica Kollen               F     33   1:01:32    09:55
   142  Ed Turnbull                M     59   1:01:32    09:56
   143  Ellen Bernard              F     31   1:01:33    09:56
   144  Marty Michelson            M     57   1:02:26    10:04
   145  Joyce Stavro               F     29   1:02:29    10:05
   146  Seth Stewart               M     45   1:03:30    10:15
   147  Donna Ricz                 F     NA   1:04:02    10:20
   148  Linda Velasquez            F     35   1:04:05    10:20
   149  Adam Velasquez             M     NA   1:04:05    10:20
   150  Carl Grube                 M     51   1:04:08    10:21
   151  Luz Marsh                  F     45   1:04:29    10:24
   152  Carolyn Reynolds-Stewart   F     58   1:04:39    10:26
   153  Alexandra Medina           F     26   1:04:45    10:27
   154  Sharon Rogers              F     45   1:05:35    10:35
   155  Mark Coppola               M     47   1:06:20    10:42
   156  Dave Torres                M     46   1:06:27    10:43
   157  Cathy Lee                  F     49   1:06:37    10:45
   158  Kimberly Posin             F     27   1:06:38    10:45
   159  Kathryn Ritrovato          F     27   1:06:38    10:45
   160  Connie Lopez               F     53   1:07:35    10:54
   161  Bobbi Berry                F     NA   1:07:41    10:55
   162  Laurie Hadley              F     41   1:08:19    11:01
   163  Tina Schwitters            F     36   1:08:48    11:06
   164  Pamela Leclair             F     53   1:11:02    11:27
   165  Sandra Eamon               F     33   1:11:48    11:35
   166  Sara Gelenberg             F     28   1:12:04    11:37
   167  Alanna Neves               F     28   1:12:16    11:39
   168  Carolyn Fowler             F     59   1:12:16    11:39
   169  Michelle Begay             F     34   1:13:26    11:51
   170  Sue Smith                  F     62   1:15:02    12:06
   171  Jim Sullivan               M     80   1:15:57    12:15
   172  Patricia Kendrick          F     54   1:16:27    12:20
   173  Jan Jefferson              F     57   1:16:41    12:22
   174  Gina Macaluso              F     42   1:20:41    13:01
   175  Susan Larson               F     59   1:20:41    13:01
   176  Susan Leighman             F     63   1:27:09    14:03
   177  Lynnette Herrera           F     30   1:27:09    14:03
   178  Richard Herrera            M     28   1:38:00    15:48
   179  Geri Sullivan              F     75   1:39:47    16:06


Couples Relay Results


Sweetheart Results


90 and Under
 Place  Name         Name           Combined Age    Time 1     Time 2    Total
     1  Dobler       Perchinelli         82          36:16      52:53    1:29:09
     2  Silvas       Gonzalez            64          44:33      45:27    1:30:00
     3  Hamilton     Hamilton            83          41:54      52:17    1:34:11
     4  Voll         Fromkes             43          44:48      50:02    1:34:50
     5  Averill      Averill             58          44:13      51:50    1:36:03
     6  Tucker       Kern                39          41:58      58:35    1:40:33
     7  Vyriotes     Stavro              70          44:47    1:02:29    1:47:16
     8  Field        Gelenberg           62          37:43    1:12:04    1:49:47
     9  Leivers      Kiannehr            57          56:54      56:55    1:53:49
    10  Tammy        Shinohara           78          56:58      56:59    1:53:57
    11  Grube        Grube               77          56:14    1:04:08    2:00:23
    12  Schwitters   Schwitters          72          56:18    1:08:48    2:05:06
    13  Herrera      Herrera             55        1:27:09    1:38:00    3:05:10

Over 90
 Place  Name         Name           Combined Age    Time 1     Time 2    Total
     1  Felde        Felde               91          45:15      50:29    1:35:43
     2  Plymate      Bippart-Plymate     93          49:05      50:24    1:39:29
     3  Armet        Ryersbach           94          46:31      54:34    1:41:05
     4  Woods        Riley              100          51:54      54:43    1:46:37
     5  Sullivan     Sullivan           155        1:15:57    1:39:47    2:55:45




Copyright © 2004 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners