Results / Fine Valentine Relay - 4M & 2M / 2000 Results

Sunday, February 13, 2000

Jump to: Overall Results   |   Couples Relay Results

Overall Results


A Fine Valentine 10K Run
Children's Memorial Park, Tucson
Sunday, February 13, 2000


Individual Results
-------------------------

PLC  DIV   NAME                    SEX  AGE    TIME      PACE
---  ---   ---------------------   ---  ---    -------   -------
  1   C    GREG WENNEBORG           M    32    0:32:17   0:05:12
  2   C    JIMMY RICCITELLO         M    35    0:34:36   0:05:35
  3  MOW   DAVID MONTOYA            M    31    0:34:46   0:05:36
  4   C    JOE BOB McCUE            M    36    0:37:11   0:06:00
  5   C    LAURA BELL               F    26    0:37:41   0:06:05
  6   C    VIOLA SCHAFFER           F    25    0:38:00   0:06:08
  7   C    MITCH RADELLA            M    34    0:38:18   0:06:11
  8  1/5   DAN CUSHMAN              M    21    0:39:06   0:06:18
  9  MMW   LES WOODS                M    47    0:39:24   0:06:21
 10  2/16  JOHN BUTTPARU            M    42    0:39:58   0:06:27
 11  3/16  PETER RUGGLES            M    40    0:40:05   0:06:28
 12   C    ANTONIO MONTES           M    16    0:40:08   0:06:28
 13  4/16  ROBERT WAGNER            M    46    0:40:10   0:06:29
 14  1/5   DAVID SALGATO            M    52    0:40:27   0:06:31
 15   C    TRACI RICCITELLO         F    32    0:40:30   0:06:32
 16  5/16  CHARLES COLLINS          M    47    0:40:37   0:06:33
 17  2/11  ROBERTO HOFFMAN          M    37    0:41:26   0:06:41
 18   C    STEPHANIE SCHNAKENBERG   F    26    0:41:32   0:06:42
 19  6/16  ROBERT NARDONE           M    45    0:41:47   0:06:44
 20  WOW   SARAH MILLER             F    23    0:42:13   0:06:49
 21   C    LISA WARNEKE             F    41    0:42:28   0:06:51
 22  3/11  MATT PANIPINTO           M    37    0:42:47   0:06:54
 23   C    ADAM ANKRUM              M    27    0:43:13   0:06:58
 24  7/16  JOE PURDEN               M    43    0:43:35   0:07:02
 25   C    JIM IRISH                M    34    0:43:49   0:07:04
 26  2/5   DAVID LAMB               M    51    0:43:59   0:07:06
 27   C    JIM REED                 M    38    0:44:04   0:07:06
 28  2/5   MARK BISTRICKY           M    25    0:44:16   0:07:08
 29  4/11  PHIL BECKE               M    36    0:44:37   0:07:12
 30  1/11  REBECCA JONES            F    35    0:44:49   0:07:14
 31  8/16  JERRY  RIDDICK           M    48    0:44:48   0:07:14
 32  1/4   DON BRANAMAN             M    61    0:45:08   0:07:17
 33   C    PAM REED                 F    38    0:45:14   0:07:18
 34   C    BRENDA KERBER            F    33    0:45:24   0:07:19
 35  5/11  DON FALLIS               M    34    0:45:29   0:07:20
 36   C    JULIE LUFT               F    37    0:45:34   0:07:21
 37   C    KENNETH JOHNS            M    42    0:45:34   0:07:21
 38   C    ELANA DAWSON             F    14    0:45:45   0:07:23
 39  6/11  JOSEPH TYLER             M    34    0:46:02   0:07:25
 40   C    MISHA IVANK              M    28    0:46:14   0:07:27
 41  3/5   SCOTT CLARK              M    26    0:46:21   0:07:29
 42   C    JAMES WARNEKE            M    42    0:46:31   0:07:30
 43   C    DARCY FORCE              F    37    0:46:44   0:07:32
 44  9/16  LEO RICHARD              M    47    0:48:20   0:07:48
 45  4/5   NATHAN KATZIR            M    20    0:48:34   0:07:50
 46  7/11  JOHN GATES               M    38    0:48:50   0:07:53
 47  1/2   BRENT LUCH               M    10    0:48:55   0:07:53
 48  2/4   KAREN SANDOVAL           F    23    0:49:03   0:07:55
 49  8/11  JON PYLE                 M    33    0:49:38   0:08:00
 50  WMW   MARY JOHNS               F    42    0:49:44   0:08:01
 51 10/16  JIM EPSTEIN              M    44    0:49:51   0:08:02
 52 11/16  NORM FRIEDMAN            M    49    0:50:13   0:08:06
 53 12/16  MICHAEL SLOAN            M    49    0:50:35   0:08:10
 54  9/11  ERIC RODZIEWICZ          M    35    0:50:45   0:08:11
 55  2/4   RICH WILSON              M    60    0:51:23   0:08:17
 56 13/16  JOE LADENBURG            M    43    0:51:26   0:08:18
 57 14/16  STEVEN BLAND             M    45    0:51:37   0:08:20
 58  1/3   DELIA LUCH               F     8    0:51:37   0:08:20
 59  2/11  BARB BRUNER              F    35    0:51:56   0:08:23
 60 15/16  GAREY CASH               M    47    0:52:04   0:08:24
 61   C    CAROLIENE RATHBUN        F    34    0:52:17   0:08:26
 62  1/2   MEG GOTTLIEB             F    53    0:52:36   0:08:29
 63  1/8   ELISA KINDER             F    49    0:53:23   0:08:37
 64   3    ARICA RYERSBACH          F    37    0:53:34   0:08:38
 65  2/3   MARECELYN LUCH           F     7    0:53:35   0:08:39
 66  3/3   LETICIA LUCH             F     8    0:53:38   0:08:39
 67  2/8   DIANA TOLTON             F    43    0:53:39   0:08:39
 68 10/11  ALEX O'MEARA             M    34    0:53:48   0:08:41
 69   C    TRICIA CASTELL           F    31    0:54:30   0:08:47
 70 11/11  SAM PATANIA              M    38    0:54:31   0:08:48
 71  5/5   JOE MUEKLBAURER          M    20    0:55:05   0:08:53
 72  1/3   ANNE WILLIAMS            F    19    0:55:13   0:08:54
 73   C    DENNIS WILLIAMS          M    61    0:55:16   0:08:55
 74  3/8   MAUREEN CUNNINGHAM       F    45    0:55:20   0:08:55
 75  3/11  JOCELYN LUCH             F    30    0:55:32   0:08:57
 76 16/16  GORDON ROEDIGER          M    47    0:55:46   0:09:00
 77  3/4   JONATHAN SEELY           M    64    0:56:03   0:09:02
 78  4/11  DIANE FORAY              F    35    0:56:11   0:09:04
 79  3/5   TERRY TRUAN              M    53    0:56:13   0:09:04
 80  3/4   ANNE STENSBY             F    21    0:56:25   0:09:06
 81  4/4   DICK REYNOLDS            M    65    0:56:58   0:09:11
 82  2/2   CATHERINE QUESNEL        F    51    0:57:54   0:09:20
 83   C    TRACY CASTELL            F    36    0:58:05   0:09:22
 84   C    JOANNA WINSTEN           F    36    0:58:07   0:09:22
 85  4/5   PAUL PARISI              M    52    0:59:00   0:09:31
 86   C    PAM WINSTEN              F    48    0:59:21   0:09:34
 87   C    THOMAS HEADLEE           M    53    0:59:23   0:09:35
 88  5/11  SIBYLLE RUNDEL           F    34    0:59:34   0:09:36
 89  1/1   HARRY HENZE              M    72    0:59:35   0:09:37
 90   C    DOUG BOURGON             M    28    1:00:07   0:09:42
 91   C    ABBY BOURGON             F    27    1:00:28   0:09:45
 92  4/8   MAUREEN DELAGE           F    45    1:02:14   0:10:02
 93  5/5   EUGENE STOUT             M    58    1:02:46   0:10:07
 94  6/11  NAOMI MILLER             F    39    1:02:55   0:10:09
 95  2/3   CYNTHIA VILLEGAS         F    17    1:02:56   0:10:09
 96   C    PATRICIA CHIALSO         F    40    1:03:52   0:10:18
 97   C    DANTE CHIALSO            M    43    1:05:38   0:10:35
 98  4/4   CECILIA VILLEGAS         F    20    1:05:40   0:10:35
 99  7/11  TERI WEBB                F    37    1:05:41   0:10:36
100  5/8   MELANIE WEIGEL           F    45    1:05:54   0:10:38
101  8/11  LYNN MILLER              F    39    1:06:09   0:10:40
102  3/3   ALISON HART              F    13    1:07:59   0:10:58
103  6/8   CATHERINE CABER          F    43    1:08:17   0:11:01
104   C    LINDA HEADLEE            F    53    1:08:18   0:11:01
105  9/11  PAM TRUDEAU              F    37    1:10:19   0:11:20
106 10/11  MICHELLE KEILIN          F    32    1:10:20   0:11:21
107   C    CANDI THESZ              F    32    1:10:48   0:11:25
108   C    PATRICK THESZ            M    33    1:10:49   0:11:25
109  7/8   CONSTANCE LOPEZ          F    49    1:18:03   0:12:35
110 11/11  VALERIE KEAHON           F    37    1:18:04   0:12:35
111  8/8   CAROL SOBLOVIAK          F    49    1:20:00   0:12:54
112  2/2   PRESTON CHASE            M    11    1:20:00   0:12:54



Couples Relay Results


Sweetheart Teams
-------------------------

COMBINED AGE LESS THAN 40                  TIME
1.   Antonio Montes/Elana Dawson           1:25:53

COMBINED AGE 40-80                         TIME
1.   Greg Wenneborg/Stephanie Schnakenburg 1:13:39
2.   Jimmy Riccitello/Traci Riccitello     1:15:06
3.   Adam Ankruma/Laura Bell               1:20:54
4.   Mitch Radella/Brenda Kerber           1:23:42
5.   Joe Bob McCue/Darcy Force             1:23:55
6.   Misha Ivanor/Viola Schaffer           1:24:14
7.   Jim Reed/Pam Reed                     1:29:18
8.   Kenneth Johns/Julie Luft              1:31:08
9.   Jim Irish/Caroliene Rathbun           1:37:25
10.  Tracy Castell/Tricia Castell          1:51:42
11.  Doug Bourgon/Abby Bourgon             1:59:42
12.  Patrick Thesz/Candi Thesz             2:21:08

COMBINDED AGE OVER 80                      TIME
1.   James Warneke/Lisa Warneke            1:28:59
2.   Dennis Winsten/Pam Winsten            1:53:18
3.   Dante Chialso/Patricia Chialso        2:06:08
4.   Thomas Headlee/Linda Headlee          2:07:38




The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners