Results / Fine Valentine Relay - 4M & 2M / 1999 Results

Sunday, February 14, 1999

Jump to: Overall Results   |   Couples Relay Results

Overall Results


1999 Fine Valentine Five Mile Run
The Club At La Mariposa, Tucson
Sunday, February 14, 1999


Pos  Pl/Div  Name                 Sex   Age  City         St    Time       Pace
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    OMW1    Randy Accetta         M    35   Tucson       AZ    0:27:02    5:24
2    OMW2    Wayne Jewett          M    39   Tucson       AZ    0:28:34    5:43
3    OMW3    O.C. Franck           M    22   Tucson       AZ    0:28:36    5:43
4    1/13    Bob McCue             M    34   Sahuarita    AZ    0:28:56    5:47
5    1/7     Brian Hall            M    23   Tucson       AZ    0:29:51    5:58
6    1/7     Tom Siulli            M    16   Tucson       AZ    0:30:09    6:02
7    1/12    David Montoya         M    30   Tucson       AZ    0:30:33    6:07
8    MMW1    Juan Cabeza           M    55   Torrance     CA    0:30:44    6:09
9    2/7     Phil Spuhler          M    19   Oro Valley   AZ    0:30:51    6:10
10   MMW2    John Norris           M    48   Tucson       AZ    0:31:22    6:16
11   2/13    Thomas McGreevy       M    37   Tucson       AZ    0:31:25    6:17
12   3/7     Josh Reddoch          M    18   Casas Adobes AZ    0:31:31    6:18
13   3/13    Nick Van Kleech       M    34   Ducyon       AZ    0:31:32    6:18
14   1/20    Bill Wright           M    44   Tombstone    AZ    0:31:40    6:20
15   2/7     Daniel Mellady        M    25   Tucson       AZ    0:31:43    6:21
16   4/13    Mark Pirtle           M    38                      0:31:48    6:22
17   OFW1    Dorothy Mellady       F    25   Tucson       AZ    0:31:50    6:22
18   2/20    John Buttram          M    41   Tucson       AZ    0:31:53    6:23
19   3/20    Kevin Tharp           M    45   Tucson       AZ    0:31:58    6:24
20   2/12    Ken Knetzger          M    27   Tucson       AZ    0:32:01    6:24
21   3/7     Samuel Kidston        M    24   Tucson       AZ    0:32:05    6:25
22   4/7     Adam Van Dyke         M    22   Tucson       AZ    0:32:09    6:26
23   4/20    Dya Salinas           M    45   Tucson       AZ    0:32:12    6:26
24   OFW2    Traci Riccitello      F    31   Tucson       AZ    0:32:19    6:28
25   1/13    Buck Lentzer          M    47   Tucson       AZ    0:32:42    6:32
26   3/12    Dean Packard          M    27   Tucson       AZ    0:33:02    6:36
27   2/13    Robert Gagliardo      M    47   Tucson       AZ    0:33:11    6:38
28   1/5     David Mellady         M    59   Tucson       AZ    0:33:33    6:43
29   3/13    John Kovacik          M    47   Tucson       AZ    0:33:37    6:43
30   4/13    Mike Urbanski         M    50   Tucson       AZ    0:33:48    6:46
31   5/13    Joseph Ciaramitaro    M    49   Tucson       AZ    0:34:39    6:56
32   5/13    Jim Sehnert           M    34   Tucson       AZ    0:34:48    6:58
33   5/20    Chris Cunniff         M    40   Tucson       AZ    0:34:57    6:59
34   6/20    John Toben            M    44   Owosso       MI    0:35:10    7:02
35   7/20    Joe Purden            M    42   Tucson       AZ    0:35:15    7:03
36   2/5     James Peller          M    61   Tucson       AZ    0:35:21    7:04
37   6/13    Jim Irish             M    33   Tucson       AZ    0:35:32    7:06
38   7/13    Chris McGlocklin      M    37   Tucson       AZ    0:35:42    7:08
39   4/7     Adrian Herrera        M    18   Tucson       AZ    0:35:45    7:09
40   8/13    Don Fallis            M    36   Tucson       AZ    0:36:10    7:14
41   OFW3    Rhina Gerhauser       F    33   Tucson       AZ    0:36:17    7:15
42   8/20    Kevin Johnson         M    43   Tucson       AZ    0:36:50    7:22
43   1/3     Jack Currie           M    62   Tucson       AZ    0:36:59    7:24
44   5/7     Dana Mahan            M    22   Tucson       AZ    0:37:23    7:29
45   1/12    Lisa Parrott          F    30   Tucson       AZ    0:37:26    7:29
46   6/13    Gary Denny            M    48   Tucson       AZ    0:37:28    7:30
47   9/20    Scott Stephens        M    41   Mesa         AZ    0:37:45    7:33
48   1/9     Stephanie SchnakenbergF    24   Tucson       AZ    0:37:48    7:34
49   2/12    Gretchen Smith        F    30   Tucson       AZ    0:38:04    7:37
50   3/5     Don Branaman          M    60   Tucson       AZ    0:38:10    7:38
51   1/4     Becky Smith           F    20   Oracle       AZ    0:38:14    7:39
52   3/12    Christine Swanick     F    30   Tucson       AZ    0:38:16    7:39
53   10/20   Kenneth Johns         M    41   Tucson       AZ    0:38:31    7:42
54   7/13    Jerry Riddick         M    48   Tucson       AZ    0:38:39    7:44
55   8/13    Leo Richard           M    46   Tucson       AZ    0:39:11    7:50
56   6/7     Brad Thames           M    21   Tucson       AZ    0:39:22    7:52
57   1/1     Garrett Smith         M    12   Tucson       AZ    0:39:24    7:53
58   2/9     Tracy Joy             F    23   Tucson       AZ    0:39:40    7:56
59   2/3     William Chapdelain    M    68   Tucson       AZ    0:39:49    7:58
60   1/11    Bobbi Freedman        F    36   Tucson       AZ    0:39:55    7:59
61   11/20   Chris Dansdill        M    40   Tucson       AZ    0:39:59    7:60
62   4/12    Brian Norton          M    31   Tucson       AZ    0:40:02    8:00
63   9/13    Chuck Schroll         M    47   Tucson       AZ    0:40:07    8:01
64   9/13    Kyle Wheeler          M    39   Tucson       AZ    0:40:39    8:08
65   3/9     Melissa Vasel         F    22   Tucson       AZ    0:40:42    8:08
66   12/20   Robert Marshall       M    43   Tucson       AZ    0:40:50    8:10
67   1/2     Elana Dawson          F    13   Tucson       AZ    0:41:12    8:14
68   2/4     Brenda Whitlock       F    20   Tucson       AZ    0:41:16    8:15
69   MFW1    Sandra Heater         F    56   Tucson       AZ    0:41:29    8:18
70   10/13   Gary Roberts          M    33   Tucson       AZ    0:41:39    8:20
71   13/20   John O'Connor         M    41   Phoenix      AZ    0:41:40    8:20
72   5/7     Jay DeGraaf           M    20   Tucson       AZ    0:41:45    8:21
73   MFW2    Meg Gottlieb          F    52   Tucson       AZ    0:41:46    8:21
74   1/8     Anna Franklin         F    47   Tucson       AZ    0:41:47    8:21
75   11/13   Bob Burns             M    35   Oro Valley   AZ    0:42:02    8:24
76   10/13   Joe McCaughery        M    50   Tucson       AZ    0:42:04    8:25
77   1/3     Terry Truan           M    52   Tucson       AZ    0:42:25    8:29
78   7/7     Nick Mathieu          M    24   Tucson       AZ    0:42:29    8:30
79   14/20   Paul Goff             M    45   Tucson       AZ    0:42:32    8:30
80   2/8     Catherine Quesnel     F    50   Tucson       AZ    0:42:35    8:31
81   5/12    Jeff Wright           M    31   Tucson       AZ    0:42:54    8:35
82   4/9     Juliana Shultz        F    26   Tucson       AZ    0:42:55    8:35
83   15/20   Steven Bland          M    44   Tucson       AZ    0:43:01    8:36
84   16/20   Joe Ladenburg         M    42   Tucson       AZ    0:43:05    8:37
85   2/11    Susan McMahon         F    36   Tucson       AZ    0:43:09    8:38
86   1/3     Shirley Hester        F    56   Tucson       AZ    0:43:11    8:38
87   3/8     Elisa Kinder          F    48   Tucson       AZ    0:43:18    8:40
88   1/4     Mary Croft            F    53   Bayport      MN    0:43:25    8:41
89   3/11    Cindi Gold            F    35   Tucson       AZ    0:43:26    8:41
90   11/13   James Sieveke         M    50   Tucson       AZ    0:43:27    8:41
91   12/13   Harry Hower           M    49   Tucson       AZ    0:43:39    8:44
92   2/4     Karen Lichtenstein    F    52   Olympia      WA    0:43:41    8:44
93   4/12    Keli Bedics           F    30   Tucson       AZ    0:43:47    8:45
94   17/20   William Poling        M    45   Tucson       AZ    0:43:48    8:46
95   5/12    Britta Van Vranken    F    27   Tucson       AZ    0:43:49    8:46
96   1/3     Beckie Torrey         F    44   Tucson       AZ    0:43:52    8:46
97   2/3     Sheila Norris         F    43   Tucson       AZ    0:43:54    8:47
98   6/12    Tony Tosca            M    27   Tucson       AZ    0:44:07    8:49
99   6/7     Chase Smith           M    16   Tucson       AZ    0:44:10    8:50
100  4/11    Lori Biggers          F    38   Tucson       AZ    0:44:10    8:50
101  18/20   Dennis Woodrich       M    42   Tucson       AZ    0:44:13    8:51
102  7/12    Mark Tosca            M    28   Tucson       AZ    0:44:36    8:55
103  3/4     Margaret Mason        F    53   Tucson       AZ    0:44:41    8:56
104  8/12    Ernie Sirvas          M    32   Tucson       AZ    0:44:46    8:57
105  5/11    Joan Kelly            F    37   Tucson       AZ    0:44:46    8:57
106  5/9     Emily Bacal           F    25   Tucson       AZ    0:44:50    8:58
107  9/12    Greg Foster           M    32   Tucson       AZ    0:45:05    9:01
108  19/20   Dale Ferguson         M    43   Tucson       AZ    0:45:19    9:04
109  6/11    Geri Sehnert          F    34   Tucson       AZ    0:45:21    9:04
110  10/12   Gary Highton          M    30   Tucson       AZ    0:45:35    9:07
111  7/11    Sara Spurgeon         F    35   Tucson       AZ    0:45:53    9:11
112  4/8     Valerie Beckham       F    48   Tucson       AZ    0:45:59    9:12
113  2/3     Paul Parisi           M    51   Oro Valley   AZ    0:46:12    9:14
114  11/12   David Mathieu         M    29   Phoenix      AZ    0:46:28    9:18
115  6/9     Kristyn Hummel        F    23   Tucson       AZ    0:46:34    9:19
116  4/5     Gary Gethmann         M    60   Tucson       AZ    0:46:37    9:19
117  7/9     Lisa Engel            F    25   Tucson       AZ    0:47:10    9:26
118  12/12   Scot Burns            M    31   Tucson       AZ    0:47:12    9:26
119  3/3     Charles Logan         M    55   Tucson       AZ    0:47:14    9:27
120  13/13   Michael Sondgeroth    M    50                      0:47:26    9:29
121  4/4     Jan Mapother          F    51   Tucson       AZ    0:47:38    9:32
122  5/8     Nancy Love            F    49   Tucson       AZ    0:47:39    9:32
123  8/9     Valeri Goyne          F    26   Tucson       AZ    0:48:09    9:38
124  12/13   Laurence Taoman       M    39   Tucson       AZ    0:48:10    9:38
125  3/4     Diana Blankenship     F    20   Tucson       AZ    0:48:11    9:38
126  8/11    Sibylle Rundel        F    33   Tucson       AZ    0:48:29    9:42
127  9/11    Eliza Craig           F    38   Tucson       AZ    0:48:29    9:42
128  6/12    Anna Morris           F    28   Tucson       AZ    0:48:57    9:47
129  10/11   Sue Clark             F    35   Tucson       AZ    0:48:58    9:48
130  11/11   Mary Howard           F    36   Tucson       AZ    0:49:02    9:48
131  6/8     Kathleen Rishel-Allen F    49   Tucson       AZ    0:49:48    9:58
132  4/4     Elena Hill            F    20   Tucson       AZ    0:49:57    9:59
133  7/12    Tina Schwitters       F    31   Tucson       AZ    0:50:05    10:01
134  7/8     Sharon Mousel         F    49   Tucson       AZ    0:50:29    10:06
135  1/1     Eva Bacal             F    62   Tucson       AZ    0:50:55    10:11
136  20/20   Bob Lupinzyk          M    41   Tucson       AZ    0:50:55    10:11
137  2/2     Hannah Marshall       F    12   Tucson       AZ    0:51:30    10:18
138  5/5     Eugene Stout          M    57                      0:51:41    10:20
139  8/12    Sherry Stilley        F    28   Tucson       AZ    0:52:13    10:27
140  9/12    Metta Franklin        F    27   Tucson       AZ    0:52:45    10:33
141  10/12   Graciela Wilcox       F    27   Tucson       AZ    0:53:06    10:37
142  3/3     Terry Gautsch         M    65   Tucson       AZ    0:53:54    10:47
143  11/12   Allison Lubin         F    28   Tucson       AZ    0:55:14    11:03
144  2/3     Kaye Ladd             F    57   Olympia      WA    0:55:36    11:07
145  8/8     Mary Anne Facelli     F    47   Tucson       AZ    0:56:39    11:20
146  13/13   Tom Bayham            M    33   Tucson       AZ    0:56:55    11:23
147  9/9     Suzanne Hamman        F    24   Tucson       AZ    0:59:11    11:50
148  12/12   Lia Martinez          F    28   Tucson       AZ    1:00:41    12:08
149  7/7     Bryan Hill            M    20   Tucson       AZ    1:02:08    12:26
150  3/3     Rebe Craig            F    42   Tucson       AZ    1:02:11    12:26
151  3/3     Sue Smith             F    58   Tucson       AZ    1:03:09    12:38



Couples Relay Results


Sweetheart Teams

Pos Pl/Div Name                 Sex   Age  Avg Age   Total Time  Time
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1    DW1   Micaela Manley        F    30   30.00     1:05:21     0:34:13
           Tim Leighton          M    30                         0:31:08
2    DW1   Lisa Warneke          F    40   40.50     1:08:14     0:33:19
           James Warneke         M    41                         0:34:55
3    DW2   Amy Skieresz          F    22   42.00     1:08:32     0:30:38
           Bill Skieresz         M    62                         0:37:54
4    DW2   Tim Beard             M    31   31.00     1:10:52     0:35:41
           Cindy Beard           F    31                         0:35:11
5    3/17  Juan Silva            M    42   39.00     1:11:28     0:30:59
           Kimberly Graczyk      F    36                         0:40:29
6    4/17  Leslie Woods          M    46   45.00     1:12:12     0:30:40
           Jocelyn Riley         F    44                         0:41:32
7    3/15  Peter Ziegler         M    30   29.50     1:12:32     0:30:55
           Melissa Ziegler       F    29                         0:41:37
8    5/17  Sheryl Felde          F    38   40.50     1:12:37     0:40:40
           Steve Felde           M    43                         0:31:57
9    4/15  Mike Durkin           M    39   34.00     1:14:47     0:30:33
           Kristy Doran          F    29                         0:44:14
10   6/17  Jordan Krim           M    42   43.00     1:18:09     0:30:37
           Bonnie Krim           F    44                         0:47:32
11   5/15  Michelle Sanderson    F    26   25.00     1:19:43     0:39:51
           Tim Nausin            M    24                         0:39:52
12   7/17  Robert O'Donnell      M    44   44.50     1:22:50     0:37:01
           Elise Love            F    45                         0:45:49
13   DW1   Maureen Leighton      F    54   54.50     1:24:11     0:43:20
           Jim Leighton          M    55                         0:40:51
14   8/17  Jerry Curless         M    39   37.50     1:26:14     0:39:14
           Andrea Curless        F    36                         0:47:00
15   9/17  Bob Rogers            M    54   44.00     1:27:20     0:46:22
           Claire Rogers         F    34                         0:40:58
16   10/17 Dorinda Rife          F    38   39.00     1:27:23     0:52:11
           Christopher Rife      M    40                         0:35:12
17   6/15  Jim Tillie            M    34   34.50     1:27:47     0:43:53
           Mary Cae Tillie       F    35                         0:43:54
18   7/15  David Thoresen        M    30   29.00     1:28:39     0:41:53
           Lisa Pehrson-Thoresen F    28                         0:46:46
19   8/15  Paul Tosca            M    31   32.00     1:29:29     0:44:45
           Susan Bacal           F    33                         0:44:44
20   9/15  Kelli Gaither-BanchoffF    28   28.50     1:29:47     0:44:53
           Kevin Gaither-BanchoffM    29                         0:44:54
21   10/15 Tony Chapa            M    40   30.50     1:29:51     0:45:50
           Magdalena Mihalache   F    21                         0:44:01
22   11/15 Will Potterveld       M    27   27.00     1:31:33     0:46:42
           Kristina Andersson    F    27                         0:44:51
23   12/15 Jill Sinclair         F    33   33.50     1:31:55     0:48:56
           Derrick Sinclair      M    34                         0:42:59
24   11/17 Dave Harper           M    38   38.00     1:32:56     0:51:05
           Tara Harper           F    38                         0:41:51
25   13/15 Jon Pyle              M    32   30.50     1:33:32     0:46:36
           Stephanie Chin        F    29                         0:46:56
26   DW2   Pam Hall              F    47   53.50     1:35:31     0:47:45
           Dennis Winsten        M    60                         0:47:46
27   3/4   Jeannie Cooper        F    59   64.00     1:36:45     0:51:18
           Richard Cooper        M    69                         0:45:27
28   14/15 Michelle Bosse        F    23   23.50     1:37:20     0:48:40
           Mark Bosse            M    24                         0:48:40
29   12/17 Gary Love             M    48   48.00     1:40:53     0:50:27
           Susan Love            F    48                         0:50:26
30   13/17 Victor McKenzie       M    36   35.50     1:41:59     0:51:27
           Tanya Osborne-McKenzieF    35                         0:50:32
31   14/17 Jim Gillen            M    43   45.00     1:43:03     0:51:32
           Olivia Wertz          F    47                         0:51:31
32   15/17 Gordon Roediger       M    46   44.00     1:44:29     0:52:14
           Peggy Marner          F    42                         0:52:15
33   16/17 Melanie Weigel        F    44   36.50     1:46:25     0:53:12
           Teri Webb             F    29                         0:53:13
34   15/15 Patrick Thesz         M    32   31.50     1:46:48     0:53:24
           Candi Thesz           F    31                         0:53:24
35   17/17 Bob Bachani           M    43   40.50     1:49:50     0:54:55
           Mary Alice Bachani    F    38                         0:54:55
36   4/4   Thomas Chabot         M    58   55.00     1:55:30     1:08:30
           Patricia Young        F    52                         0:47:00




The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners