Results / Fine Valentine Relay - 4M & 2M / 2014 Results

Sunday, February 9, 2014

Results are below.  If you see errors or omissions, please contact race timer Greg Wenneborg at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address).


Jump to: Couple's Relay Results   |   Open 4 Miler Results

Couple's Relay Results


Fine Valentine 4 Mile and Relay
Sunday, February 9th, 2014
Tucson, AZ
Relay Team Results

Just Friends 0-59
Division                                                                                       Overall  Total
Place    Team Name                                 Name(s)                 City/State          Place    Time    Pace
1        Rebecca and Cameron (bib 324)             Cameron Green           Tucson/             3        24:27.5 6:07
                                                   Rebecca Priebe          Tucson/

2        Blood, Sweat, And Beers (bib 87)          Aubri Carman            Tucson/             4        24:29.4 6:07
                                                   Jeffrey Brown           Tucson/

3        Holy Walkamolies (bib 126)                Aaron Pederson          Mesa/               5        24:35.4 6:09
                                                   Nicholas Ahrendt        Mesa/

4        The Thunder Down Under (bib 239)          Ali Greaber             Tucson/             6        24:47.2 6:12
                                                   Jesus Gutierrez         Tucson/

5        The Sun Also Rises (bib 236)              Albert Casella          Tucson/             8        25:14.0 6:19
                                                   Megan Hetherington-rauthTucson/

6        The Ladybug (bib 232)                     Bianca Luna             Tucson/             9        25:16.5 6:19
                                                   Kyle Wilson             Tucson/

7        To Young To Win A Keg (bib 241)           Blake Wilson            Tucson/             11       25:48.4 6:27
                                                   Harley Brenton          Tucson/

8        Lindsey & Ariel (bib 68)                  Ariel Rieffer           Tucson/             35       31:46.7 7:57
                                                   Lindsey Schader         Tucson/

9        Women Of Wonder (bib 261)                 Jackie Frazier          Tucson/             61       34:49.6 8:42
                                                   Kelcee Newell           Tucson/

10       Bosom Buddies (bib 91)                    Andrea Vick             Tucson/             108      51:25.0 12:51
                                                   Brittany Mixer          Tucson/

Just Friends 60-89
Division                                                                                       Overall  Total
Place    Team Name                                 Name(s)                 City/State          Place    Time    Pace
1        Running Spouses - Tia & Lucas (bib 182)   Lucas Tyler             Tucson/             2        23:44.8 5:56
                                                   Tia Accetta             Tucson/

2        Todd & Krista (bib 266)                   Krista Germeroth        Tucson/             12       26:17.2 6:34
                                                   Todd Sadow              Tucson/

3        Walking Deadvorced (bib 255)              David Leary             Tucson/             38       32:01.8 8:00
                                                   Kelly Mack              Tucson/

4        Eric and Kathy (bib 276)                  Eric Ohlson             Tucson/             48       33:10.7 8:18
                                                   Kathy Harris            Tucson/

5        Davis Dragons (bib 269)                   Andrea Aamodt           Tucson/             64       35:10.6 8:48
                                                   Tricia Cavagnaro        Tucson/

6        Sara and Monica (bib 309)                 Monica Brinkernoff      Tucson/             68       35:38.9 8:55
                                                   Sara Franks             Tucson/

7        Rita Ranch/vail Az Roadrunners (bib 181)  Althea Lorrainne        Tucson/             74       36:38.4 9:10
                                                   Jp Fajardo              Tucson/

8        Las Lunas (bib 144)                       Clarisa Nido            Tucson/             82       38:02.3 9:31
                                                   Natasha Arvayo          Tucson/

9        Glolinz (bib 124)                         Gloria Toone            Tucson/             98       44:10.8 11:03
                                                   Lindsey Jones           Tucson/

10       Oldie But A Goodie (bib 174)              Anjelica Santacruz      Tucson/             99       44:23.2 11:06
                                                   Eileen Gow              Tucson/

Just Friends 90+
Division                                                                                       Overall  Total
Place    Team Name                                 Name(s)                 City/State          Place    Time    Pace
1        The Free, Strong & Brave (bib 231)        Melody Bailey           Tucson/             24       29:51.7 7:28
                                                   Steve Taggart           Vail/

2        Nothin 2 Prove (bib 275)                  Fiona Baily             Tucson/             42       32:56.0 8:14
                                                   Neil Liptak             Elwood/

3        Howling Hearts (bib 262)                  Robin Walsh             Tucson/             110      52:29.0 13:07
                                                   Wilma Valdenegro        Tucson/

Sweethearts 0-59
Division                                                                                       Overall  Total
Place    Team Name                                 Name(s)                 City/State          Place    Time    Pace
1        Amy And Jesse (bib 75)                    Amy Cole                Tucson/             1        23:06.7 5:47
                                                   Jesse Vondracek         Tucson/

2        John & Caitlin (bib 140)                  Caitlin Vass            Tucson/             7        25:00.0 6:15
                                                   John Chamberlain        Tucson/

3        Mericuh (bib 165)                         Delaney Every           Tucson/             14       27:13.0 6:48
                                                   Peter Rosado            Tucson/

4        Liz & John (bib 154)                      Elizabeth Quinley       Tucson/             15       27:28.8 6:52
                                                   John Vanderlann         Tucson/

5        Cheesecake & Brownies (bib 308)           Clair Powell            Tucson/             16       27:40.2 6:55
                                                   Jj Morrow               Tucson/

6        Caitlin & Jessie (bib 94)                 Caitlin Stern           Tucson/             18       28:19.7 7:05
                                                   Jessie Barker           Tucson/

7        Tyler & Becca (bib 248)                   Becca Slater            Tucson/             19       28:35.0 7:09
                                                   Tyler Tate              Tucson/

8        Team Mangry!!! (bib 211)                  Chloe Walczak           Tucson/             22       29:09.2 7:17
                                                   Orlando Demasi          Tucson/

9        Float Like A Butterfly Sting Like a Bee (bDaniel Redden           Tucson/             23       29:34.2 7:24
                                                   Rachel Charles          Tucson/

10       The Crazy Couple (bib 224)                Carrie Dittmer          Tucson/             27       30:51.9 7:43
                                                   Jeffrey Gautreau        Tucson/

11       Get Your Heart On (bib 322)               Amanda Mouberry         Tucson/             31       31:27.3 7:52
                                                   Rebekah Charles         Tucson/

12       Pluckstars (bib 179)                      Andrew Plucker          Sierra Vista/       33       31:34.3 7:54
                                                   Megan Plucker           Sierra Vista/

13       Linden Red (bib 149)                      Samantha Sanchez        Tucson/             34       31:45.7 7:56
                                                   Thomas Riehle           Tucson/

14       Team Sidur (bib 213)                      Laura Paulson           Tucson/             37       31:53.8 7:58
                                                   Robert Sidur            Tucson/

15       Sachin and Dana (bib 314)                 Dana McKee              Tucson/             44       33:01.9 8:15
                                                   Sachin Kalarn           Tucson/

16       Byrd's The Word (bib 92)                  Dwight Pajaro           Tucson/             47       33:09.6 8:17
                                                   Katherine Byrd          Tucson/

17       The Aviator & The Pinup (bib 221)         Alyson Hockenberry      Tucson/             51       33:34.7 8:24
                                                   Dario Copetti           Tucson/

18       Monica and Luis (bib 294)                 Luis Ruiz               Rio Rico/           53       33:37.8 8:24
                                                   Monica Lopez            Rio Rico/

19       Sonic And Tails (bib 190)                 Cathryn Zhang           Tucson/             62       35:01.3 8:45
                                                   John Stockbauer         Tucson/

20       Medcats (bib 313)                         Elizabeth Carter        Tucson/             63       35:05.7 8:46
                                                   John Miller             Tucson/

21       Mac-n-cheese (bib 304)                    Josh Davis              Oro Valley/         70       35:41.4 8:55
                                                   Morgan Prutyman         Tucson/

22       The Fondle Meez (bib 227)                 Ethan Allen             Tucson/             83       38:02.6 9:31
                                                   Natalee Allen           Tucson/

23       Beast Mode (bib 76)                       Becca Cardenas          Tucson/             84       38:12.8 9:33
                                                   Val Taitoa              Tucson/

24       Team Stay Thristy (bib 217)               Andrea Smith            Tucson/             89       39:50.1 9:58
                                                   William Richards        Tucson/

25       Je + Ls = <3 (bib 139)                    Javier Escobar          Tucson/             90       39:54.9 9:59
                                                   Lauren Sekora           Tucson/

26       Beauty And The Beast (bib 79)             Joel Black              Tucson/             91       40:26.3 10:07
                                                   Rachel Black            Tucson/

27       Team Canada (bib 203)                     Angelina Polsinelli     Tucson/             93       41:41.2 10:25
                                                   Peter Leavitt           Tucson/

28       Mack Attack (bib 160)                     Cameron Thompson        Tucson/             94       41:41.5 10:25
                                                   Emily Mackelprang       Tucson/

29       Team Casner (bib 204)                     James Casner            Tucson/             97       43:40.4 10:55
                                                   Virginia Casner         Tucson/

Sweethearts 60-89
Division                                                                                       Overall  Total
Place    Team Name                                 Name(s)                 City/State          Place    Time    Pace
1        Mx2 (bib 168)                             Ashlee Michels          Tucson/             10       25:42.2 6:26
                                                   Kurt Michels            Tucson/

2        Liz & Colby (bib 153)                     Colby Moeller           Tucson/             13       26:39.9 6:40
                                                   Liz Farkas              Tucson/

3        Team James And Q (bib 208)                Brendan Wentz           Sierra Vista/       17       27:58.2 7:00
                                                   Stephanie Wentz         Sierra Vista/

4        Honey Badgers (bib 128)                   Krisy Simpson           Tucson/             20       28:39.2 7:10
                                                   Yancey Goins            Tucson/

5        The Racing Hearts (bib 234)               Andrea Buttrick         Tucson/             21       28:48.3 7:12
                                                   Luis Carrion            Tucson/

6        Danger-makers (bib 115)                   Christobal Garcia       Tucson/             25       30:05.1 7:31
                                                   Jennifer Garcia         Tucson/

7        Team Bailey (bib 198)                     Aimee Kaempf            Tucson/             26       30:41.4 7:40
                                                   Paul Bailey             Tucson/

8        2 For Yu (bib 71)                         Glen Piskula            Tucson/             29       31:02.2 7:46
                                                   Yuri Piskula            Tucson/

9        Paula & Christian (bib 176)               Andrew Christian        Tucson/             30       31:18.2 7:50
                                                   Paula Christian         Tucson/

10       The Fox Says Run (bib 229)                Elizabeth Jacobs        Tucson/             32       31:32.3 7:53
                                                   Jonathan Zink           Tucson/

11       Strokey & The Bandit (bib 192)            Aryn Lambson            Tucson/             36       31:51.4 7:58
                                                   Cory Lambson            Tucson/

12       D & Z Boobs (bib 112)                     Daniel Bubany           Tucson/             39       32:25.5 8:06
                                                   Zoe Dirks               Tucson/

13       Team Awesome (bib 197)                    Elizabeth Harry         Tucson/             45       33:03.8 8:16
                                                   Joshua Wirsching        Tucson/

14       Snap Shots (bib 189)                      Michael Kloth           Tucson/             49       33:12.0 8:18
                                                   Robin Kloth             Tucson/

15       Danuary (bib 117)                         Dan Multhup             Tucson/             50       33:26.5 8:22
                                                   January Multhup         Tucson/

16       Team Burrito (bib 201)                    David Delawder          Tucson/             52       33:37.8 8:24
                                                   Rebecca Hyson           Tucson/

17       Double E's (bib 118)                      Anthony Estrada         Sierra Vista/       56       33:58.8 8:30
                                                   Candice Estrada         Sierra Vista/

18       The Artichoke Hearts (bib 219)            Marti Ackerman          Tucson/             57       34:04.2 8:31
                                                   Stephan Ackerman        Tucson/

19       The Balls (bib 223)                       Christy Ball            Tucson/             58       34:09.8 8:32
                                                   Steve Ball              Tucson/

20       Saranghaeyo (bib 185)                     Anthony Marksch         Tucson/             67       35:32.6 8:53
                                                   Maureen Zagel           Tucson/

21       Cochran (bib 101)                         Chris Cochran           Sahuarita/          71       36:06.7 9:02
                                                   Nicole Cochran          Sahuarita/

22       Love Cats (bib 159)                       Amy Stoopin             Vail/               75       36:46.5 9:12
                                                   Anthony Stoopin         Vail/

23       Team Champagne (bib 206)                  Amanda Lucas            Tucson/             76       36:55.2 9:14
                                                   Jason Grundea           Tucson/

24       Uptight Socialists (bib 250)              James Manow             Tucson/             77       37:06.8 9:17
                                                   Maya Castillo           Tucson/

25       Fishmoose (bib 120)                       Kevin Burke             Tucson/             78       37:11.1 9:18
                                                   Susie Salmon            Tucson/

26       Tres Chagitos (bib 245)                   Ken Jab                 Tucson/             79       37:32.8 9:23
                                                   Pearl Aviles            Tucson/

27       I Love Lamp (bib 132)                     Andrew Meekhof          Tucson/             80       37:50.1 9:28
                                                   Angela Meekhof          Tucson/

28       Rayloofar (bib 299)                       Niloofar Hubrich        Tucson/             86       38:41.6 9:40
                                                   Raymond Hubrich         Tucson/

29       Birds And Bees (bib 85)                   Carol Skoufis           Tucson/             88       39:40.6 9:55
                                                   John Bezosky JR.        Tucson/

30       Bogey (bib 88)                            Bryan Spencer           Marana/             95       41:44.1 10:26
                                                   Jennifer Spencer        Marana/

31       Flying Dragons (bib 123)                  Alissa Lehmann          Tucson/             96       43:28.9 10:52
                                                   Mark Rothpletz          Tucson/

32       Collard Greens (bib 102)                  Colleen Green           Tucson/             100      45:29.6 11:22
                                                   Travis Green            Tucson/

33       K & K Gettin' Married In November (bib 143Kevin Trapp             Tucson/             105      49:08.0 12:17
                                                   Kristin Morris          Tucson/

Sweethearts 90+
Division                                                                                       Overall  Total
Place    Team Name                                 Name(s)                 City/State          Place    Time    Pace
1        Sheryl & Steve (bib 187)                  Sheryl Felde            Tucson/             28       30:59.7 7:45
                                                   Steve Felde             Tucson/

2        Tucson Twosome (bib 246)                  Michele Walsh           Tucson/             41       32:39.1 8:10
                                                   Rob Mccright            Tucson/

3        Allons-y (bib 73)                         Hemant Damle            Tucson/             43       32:59.3 8:15
                                                   Julie Klinker           Tucson/

4        Sweet 16 (bib 195)                        Gary Giese              Tucson/             54       33:43.5 8:26
                                                   Nancy Fuller            Tucson/

5        Joanie and Bill (bib 279)                 Bill Hill               Green Valley/       55       33:48.7 8:27
                                                   Joanie Rogucki          Green Valley/

6        Monica & Don (bib 267)                    Don Taylor              Tucson/             59       34:12.1 8:33
                                                   Monica Bermudez         Tucson/

7        Team Smooch (bib 215)                     Nancy Ellis             Tucson/             60       34:39.3 8:40
                                                   Scott Ellis             Tucson/

8        Mag-lick United (bib 163)                 Bridget Magee           Tucson/             65       35:16.6 8:49
                                                   Joe Uhlik               Tucson/

9        What's Up Doc (bib 258)                   Eve Shapiro             Tucson/             66       35:22.6 8:51
                                                   Paul Gordon             Tucson/

10       Beyonce & Jay-z (bib 302)                 Amy Davis               Oro Valley/         69       35:41.2 8:55
                                                   Mike Davis              Oro Valley/

11       SJLC (bib 318)                            Ron Grant               Tucson/             72       36:08.0 9:02
                                                   Steph Pearmain          Tucson/

12       D & G (bib 110)                           Deirdre O'brien-montijo Tucson/             73       36:18.8 9:05
                                                   Gregg Montijo           Tucson/

13       Lisa & Joe (bib 150)                      Joe Rugglero            Tucson/             81       38:01.4 9:30
                                                   Lisa Kiser              Tucson/

14       Chocolate (bib 99)                        Lupe Martinez           Tucson/             85       38:28.3 9:37
                                                   Nick Gutierrez          Tucson/

15       Bill & Sondra (bib 82)                    Bill Olendorf           Tucson/             103      47:41.4 11:55
                                                   Sondra Olendorf         Tucson/

16       I Do (bib 131)                            Michael Cook            Tucson/             104      48:54.3 12:14

Parent-Child
Division                                                                                       Overall  Total
Place    Team Name                                 Name(s)                 City/State          Place    Time    Pace
1        Lokians (bib 157)                         Brian Supowit           Green Valley/       40       32:35.8 8:09
                                                   Ennoby Elizalde         Green Valley/

2        Chariots Of Fire (bib 96)                 Ethan Thompson          Tucson/             46       33:06.2 8:17
                                                   Greg Thompson           Tucson/

3        Tortoise And The Hare (bib 242)           Christina Schadel       Marana/             87       39:05.4 9:46
                                                   Kameron Schadel         Marana/

4        Not Fast (bib 172)                        Kassie Notbohm          Vail/               92       41:30.9 10:23
                                                   William Notbohm         Vail/

5        Carol & Shauna (bib 273)                  Carol Myers             Tucson/             101      45:59.0 11:30
                                                   Shauna Walts            Tucson/

6        We Bhallas (bib 257)                      Angie Bhalla            Tucson/             102      46:14.7 11:34
                                                   Raena Bhalla            Tucson/

7        Bees (bib 81)                             Cindy Baron             Tucson/             106      49:58.1 12:30
                                                   Robb Hope               Tucson/

8        Lindemuth (bib 146)                       Hedy Lindemuth          Rancho Santa Margari107      51:21.2 12:50
                                                   Lisa Anderson           Rancho Santa Margari/

9        Mixer Chicks (bib 167)                    Arlie Mixer             Tucson/             109      51:25.0 12:51
                                                   Michelle Mixer          Tucson/

Results by Southern Arizona Roadrunners
Software by ChuckScore


Open 4 Miler Results


Fine Valentine 4 Mile and Relay
Tucson, AZ
Sunday, February 9th, 2014

Open 4 Miler Results
Place     Name                Bib    Time       Pace     Sex    Age      City
1         Benge, Justin       55     26:26:00   6:36     M      21       Tucson
2         Anderson, Lisa      39     28:12:00   7:03     F      48       Rancho Santa Margari
3         Failis, Don         59     28:26:00   7:06     M      48       Tucson
4         Rightmer, Chris     306    29:15:00   7:19     M      51       Tucson
5         Schnarr, Marjanne   67     29:34:00   7:23     F      36       Tucson
6         Kelly, Blake        54     30:14:00   7:33     M      53       Tucson
7         Hausman, Aaron      288    30:46:00   7:42     M      18       Tucson
8         Allen, Patrick      51     31:45:00   7:56     M      28       Tucson
9         Sheldon, Steve      289    31:52:00   7:58     M      48       Tucson
10        Caldwell, John      52     32:55:00   8:14     M      27       Tucson
11        Papez, Kristi       57     33:21:00   8:20     F      29       Deforest, Wi
12        Papez, Jesse        58     33:21:00   8:20     M      32       Deforest, Wi
13        Frausel, Bryan      46     34:51:00   8:43     M      45       Tucson
14        Felde, Sheryl       186    36:02:00   9:00     F      53       Tucson
15        Puig, Maria         297    36:03:00   9:01     F      41       Marana
16        Bugge, Amy          30     36:09:00   9:02     F      60       Duluth
17        Gee, Briana         31     36:21:00   9:05     F      28       Tucson
18        Harper, Clarence    53     37:30:00   9:22     M      59       Tucson
19        Wilson, Danny       271    38:23:00   9:36     M      28       Tucson
20        Burns, Jennifer     35     38:31:00   9:38     F      41       Tucson
21        Wilson, Mike        63     38:47:00   9:42     M      72       Tucson
22        Harper, Becky       42     39:05:00   9:46     F      59       Tucson
23        Kelly, Katie        43     39:10:00   9:47     F      17       Tucson
24        Benge, Robin        44     39:13:00   9:48     F      50       Tucson
25        Kasprzyk, Tamra     64     40:23:00   10:06    F      25       Tucson
26        Mullen, Darren      61     40:23:00   10:06    M      29       Tucson
27        Branaman, Don       66     40:47:00   10:12    M      75       Tucson
28        Swallow, Mary       281    40:50:00   10:12    F      52       Tucson
29        Richelson, Sarah    283    40:51:00   10:13    F      33       Tucson
30        Crowe, Amber        34     40:59:00   10:15    F      37       Tucson
31        Nestler, Peter      107    41:05:00   10:16    M      48       Tucson
32        Nestler, Cornelia   106    41:05:00   10:16    F      45       Tucson
33        Cary, Joseph        50     41:24:00   10:21    M      81       Huachuca City
34        Durbin, William     49     43:01:00   10:45    M      72       Tucson
35        Lopez, Connie       56     45:16:00   11:19    F      63       Tucson
36        Gricius, Vicki      301    45:42:00   11:25    F      56       Vail
37        Mathiesen, Kay      60     48:57:00   12:14    F      49       Tucson
38        Corrao, Barbara     37     50:06:00   12:31    F      51       Tucson
39        Hester, Shirley     264    58:26:00   14:36    F      71       Tucson
40        Smith, Sue          65     1:02:20    15:35    F      73       Tucson

Results by Southern Arizona Roadrunners
Software by ChuckScore

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners