Results / Marana 5000 & FitKidz/Family Mile / 2009 Results

Sunday, March 22, 2009

Jump to: Overall   |   Fun Run

Overall


PLACE   TIME    NAME                   CITY          Division  DivPL  AGE     PACE
1       15:46.7 Robert Seaman         Tucson          M30-34     1    M30   05:04.7
2       15:48.2 Shaun Haley           Tucson          M40-44     1    M40   05:05.2
3       16:19.3 Obed Mutanya          Tucson          M25-29     1    M27   05:15.2
4       16:21.5 Catlow Shipek         Tucson          M30-34     2    M30   05:15.9
5       16:22.3 James Miles           Tucson          M20-24     1    M23   05:16.2
6       16:39.9 Gavin Sosa            Tucson          M30-34     3    M30   05:21.8
7       16:48.7 TJ Tollakson          Tucson          M25-29     2    M28   05:24.7
8       16:53.2 Mike Salkowski        Tucson          M35-39     1    M37   05:26.1
9       17:04.2 Shane Carr            Tucson          M35-39     2    M35   05:29.6
10      17:18.2 Todd Hansberry        Tucson          M35-39     3    M39   05:34.2
11      17:26.6 Andrew Chumney        Tucson          M20-24     2    M23   05:36.9
12      17:33.3 Steve Raine           Tucson          M30-34     4    M31   05:39.0
13      17:36.7 Ashley Tousley        Tucson          F25-29     1    F25   05:40.1
14      17:40.6 Justin Mapula         Tucson          M20-24     3    M22   05:41.4
15      17:51.2 Lucas Tyler           Tucson          M25-29     3    M27   05:44.8
16      18:10.3 Brian  Hall           Tucson          M30-34     5    M33   05:50.9
17      18:16.8 William Schaffer      Tucson          M40-44     2    M42   05:53.0
18      18:20.4 Mike  Bradley         Green Valley    M50-54     1    M53   05:54.2
19      18:37.2 Mark Koch             Tucson          M45-49     1    M48   05:59.6
20      18:52.6 Randy Accetta         Tucson          M45-49     2    M45   06:04.5
21      18:58.9 Julius Martinez       Tucson          M40-44     3    M42   06:06.6
22      19:04.9 Dirk Zavelberg        Tucson          M40-44     4    M41   06:08.5
23      19:13.8 Michael McNeill       Tucson          M25-29     4    M27   06:11.4
24      19:16.1 Frank Davidson        Tucson          M50-54     2    M51   06:12.1
25      19:23.5 John McLean           Tucson          M50-54     3    M52   06:14.5
26      19:29.4 Tim LaMartina         Tucson          M55-59     1    M55   06:16.4
27      19:30.3 Matt Penn             Tucson          M40-44     5    M44   06:16.7
28      19:33.4 Leslie Woods          Tucson          M55-59     2    M57   06:17.7
29      19:40.8 Steve Wheeler         Tucson          M35-39     4    M39   06:20.1
30      19:44.2 Thomas Walsh          Tucson          M15-19     1    M16   06:21.2
31      19:48.8 Frank Reynolds        Tucson          M40-44     6    M44   06:22.7
32      19:52.0 Martin Peña           Tucson          M45-49     3    M47   06:23.7
33      19:53.5 Paula  Morrison       Tucson          F35-39     1    F35   06:24.2
34      19:57.6 Robert  Norwood       Tucson          M45-49     4    M47   06:25.5
35      20:07.8 Greg Bradley          Tucson          M50-54     4    M53   06:28.8
36      20:10.9 Ronnie Estrella       Tucson          M20-24     4    M22   06:29.8
37      20:11.8 Amber Young           Tucson          F25-29     2    F27   06:30.0
38      20:14.5 John Sabatine         Tucson          M35-39     5    M35   06:30.9
39      20:15.9 Christina Hogue       Tucson          F20-24     1    F24   06:31.4
40      20:16.9 RAY HENSON            AMADO           M50-54     5    M51   06:31.7
41      20:24.5 Jake Roberts          Tucson          M25-29     5    M25   06:34.1
42      20:25.6 Greg Bauer            Tucson          M40-44     7    M41   06:34.5
43      20:26.9 Cary Kelly            Tucson          M15-19     2    M15   06:34.9
44      20:30.8 Grant  Giles          Green Valley    M50-54     6    M51   06:36.2
45      20:32.7 Unknown Runner                                              06:36.8
46      20:34.7 Barbara Leinweber     Tucson          F40-44     1    F43   06:37.4
47      20:36.0 Luis Gutierrez        Tucson          M25-29     6    M27   06:37.8
48      20:37.1 Greg  Heden           Tucson          M35-39     6    M35   06:38.2
49      20:38.8 Luis Carrion          Tucson          M40-44     8    M43   06:38.7
50      20:40.6 Bud Towle             Vail            M50-54     7    M52   06:39.3
51      20:42.2 Mitchel Roberts       Oro Valley      M10-14     1    M14   06:39.8
52      20:50.3 Steven Eddy           Tucson          M25-29     7    M27   06:42.4
53      20:55.6 Zachary Luedecke      Oro Valley      M10-14     2    M14   06:44.1
54      20:58.4 Trevor Griggs         Colorado Sprin  M10-14     3    M14   06:45.0
55      21:00.5 Steven Outridge       Tucson          M35-39     7    M39   06:45.7
56      21:01.7 Richard Senti         Tucson          M60-64     1    M62   06:46.1
57      21:10.2 Norris Taylor         Tucson          M65-69     1    M66   06:48.8
58      21:17.4 Tia Accetta           Tucson          F30-34     1    F32   06:51.2
59      21:18.7 Paul Virgin           Tucson          M60-64     2    M62   06:51.6
60      21:19.8 Jamie Little          Tucson          F30-34     2    F30   06:51.9
61      21:21.3 Heather Lappin        Oro Valley      F30-34     3    F34   06:52.4
62      21:22.1 Cotah Rose            Tucson          F50-54     1    F52   06:52.7
63      21:23.6 Tim Bentley           Tucson          M40-44     9    M42   06:53.2
64      21:27.1 Merry Dearmon         Tucson          F50-54     2    F54   06:54.3
65      21:34.0 Eric Alikpala         Tucson          M45-49     5    M46   06:56.5
66      21:35.4 Dan Unrast            Tucson            M?       1     M    06:57.0
67      21:36.9 Martinho Ribeiro      Tucson          M60-64     3    M61   06:57.4
68      21:46.2 Tejal Parikh          Tucson          F40-44     2    F44   07:00.4
69      21:50.3 Blake Kelly           Tucson          M45-49     6    M49   07:01.8
70      21:53.1 Ginger Unwin          Tucson          F30-34     4    F33   07:02.6
71      21:57.6 Craig Dabler          Tucson          M45-49     7    M45   07:04.1
72      22:02.5 Kamran Talatoff       Tucson          M50-54     8    M54   07:05.7
73      22:06.8 Dennis Bonilla        Tucson          M50-54     9    M50   07:07.0
74      22:08.0 Keith Griggs          Colorado Sprin  M45-49     8    M47   07:07.4
75      22:12.5 Jeff Galbraith        Tucson          M45-49     9    M47   07:08.9
76      22:17.3 Dustin Holmes         Tucson          M35-39     8    M37   07:10.5
77      22:21.8 Mark Glogowski        Tucson          M30-34     6    M34   07:11.9
78      22:28.0 Doug  Stacken         Topeka          M50-54    10    M51   07:13.9
79      22:29.5 Adam Mercier          Sahuarita       M30-34     7    M34   07:14.4
80      22:30.1 Mark Channell         Tucson          M35-39     9    M39   07:14.6
81      22:43.2 Matthew Poppleton     Saint Paul      M30-34     8    M34   07:18.8
82      22:48.8 Doreen Castillo       Tucson          F40-44     3    F42   07:20.6
83      22:52.3 Claude Plymate        Tucson          M50-54    11    M51   07:21.7
84      22:54.0 Edward Stottlemyer    Tucson          M25-29     8    M29   07:22.2
85      23:07.6 David Sullivan        Tucson          M35-39    10    M38   07:26.6
86      23:11.7 Todd Chapman          Tucson          M45-49    10    M48   07:27.9
87      23:18.6 Rhonda Wheeler        Tucson          F35-39     2    F38   07:30.2
88      23:21.1 Cindy Schnell         Tucson          F35-39     3    F39   07:31.0
89      23:24.3 Andy Dolphin          Tucson          M35-39    11    M36   07:32.0
90      23:25.2 Steve Felde           Tucson          M50-54    12    M53   07:32.3
91      23:26.9 Teresa Gregory        Tucson          F40-44     4    F43   07:32.8
92      23:29.1 Melody Mustafa        Tucson          F45-49     1    F49   07:33.6
93      23:30.4 Peter Masi            Tucson          M55-59     3    M58   07:34.0
94      23:32.3 Steve Taggert         Tucson          M45-49    11    M47   07:34.6
95      23:36.0 Kristi Henness        Tucson          F40-44     5    F41   07:35.8
96      23:41.5 Dustin Cotta          Tucson          M20-24     5    M24   07:37.5
97      23:44.6 Robert Asher          Tucson          M45-49    12    M47   07:38.5
98      23:49.2 David Mellady         Tucson          M70-74     1    M70   07:40.0
99      23:55.5 Keith Ward            Tucson          M20-24     6    M24   07:42.1
100     23:56.3 Michele Alikpala      Tucson          F40-44     6    F40   07:42.3
101     24:00.3 Naomi Youvos          Tucson          F25-29     3    F28   07:43.6
102     24:06.1 Raena Isaacson        Tucson          F25-29     4    F28   07:45.5
103     24:07.7 Greg Roberts          Oro Valley      M35-39    12    M35   07:46.0
104     24:08.6 Sandi Baird           Tucson          F45-49     2    F47   07:46.3
105     24:09.4 Steve Brietweiser     Phoenix         M50-54    13    M52   07:46.5
106     24:12.9 Chia-Chi Kuo-Speck    Tucson          F30-34     5    F33   07:47.6
107     24:16.1 Jason Brown           Tucson          M35-39    13    M36   07:48.7
108     24:17.7 David Lellitti        Tucson          M55-59     4    M59   07:49.2
109     24:18.8 Chas Kuo-Speck        Tucson          M30-34     9    M31   07:49.6
110     24:19.8 Robert Sparks         Tucson          M40-44    10    M40   07:49.9
111     24:22.7 YuanPing Chong        Tucson          F30-34     6    F34   07:50.8
112     24:31.5 Wayne Eggman          Tucson          M50-54    14    M52   07:53.6
113     24:34.6 Michael Schierling    Tucson          M30-34    10    M30   07:54.6
114     24:41.0 Michael Manchester    Marana          M10-14     4    M13   07:56.7
115     24:41.8 Erin Smialek          Tucson          F25-29     5    F28   07:56.9
116     24:42.7 Joe Faulk             Tucson          M45-49    13    M46   07:57.2
117     24:52.7 Don Branaman          Tucson          M70-74     2    M70   08:00.5
118     24:57.9 Karen Giles           Green Valley    F45-49     3    F47   08:02.1
119     24:59.5 Walter Swap           Tucson          M65-69     2    M66   08:02.6
120     25:00.3 Thomas Danley         Tucson          M35-39    14    M36   08:02.9
121     25:01.0 Holly Kirchburger     Tucson          F20-24     2    F24   08:03.1
122     25:01.8 Glen Piskula          Tucson            M?       2     M    08:03.4
123     25:05.0 Robin Kremer          Tucson          F35-39     4    F39   08:04.4
124     25:10.0 Sheryl Felde          Tucson          F45-49     4    F48   08:06.0
125     25:12.9 Julie Perkins         OroValley       F45-49     5    F47   08:07.0
126     25:16.8 Tom Marrs             Belfair         M60-64     4    M63   08:08.2
127     25:19.8 Teresa Bippert-PlymateTucson          F50-54     3    F52   08:09.2
128     25:21.4 Michele O'Brien       Oro Valley      F45-49     6    F45   08:09.7
129     25:23.9 Karmin Laramie Lynam  Tucson          F40-44     7    F41   08:10.5
130     25:24.8 Rachel Hilgeford      Tucson          F45-49     7    F46   08:10.8
131     25:29.6 Rick Unklesbay        Tucson          M55-59     5    M55   08:12.3
132     25:34.9 Rita  Hovey           Tucson          F45-49     8    F49   08:14.0
133     25:35.9 Chris Zukowski        Tucson          M25-29     9    M28   08:14.4
134     25:38.5 John Davis            Gurnee          M65-69     3    M66   08:15.2
135     25:44.1 Ryan Cutshall         Tucson          M20-24     7    M23   08:17.0
136     25:45.9 Sandy White           Tucson          F45-49     9    F46   08:17.6
137     25:46.6 Maria Isabel Diaz     Tucson          F45-49    10    F47   08:17.8
138     25:48.8 Unknown Runner                                              08:18.5
139     25:53.9 Jonathan Haswell      Tucson          M40-44    11    M43   08:20.1
140     25:58.9 Margie Norem          Tucson          F55-59     1    F55   08:21.8
141     26:02.3 Ed Berkeley           Tucson          M55-59     6    M58   08:22.8
142     26:07.1 Leo Richard           Tucson          M55-59     7    M56   08:24.4
143     26:09.2 Thomas Donahue        Sahuarita       M25-29    10    M29   08:25.1
144     26:11.9 Stan Way              Tucson          M50-54    15    M52   08:26.0
145     26:14.9 Joanie Rogucki        Green Valley    F55-59     2    F55   08:26.9
146     26:16.3 Rhea Frondozo         Tucson          F25-29     6    F29   08:27.4
147     26:17.3 Elisabeth Woodrich    Tucson          F40-44     8    F42   08:27.7
148     26:18.1 Lockwood Carlson      Tucson          M65-69     4    M65   08:27.9
149     26:22.1 Sandra  Heater        Tucson          F65-69     1    F66   08:29.2
150     26:25.9 Steve Sheldon         Tucson          M40-44    12    M43   08:30.5
151     26:28.9 Christopher Geoffroy  Vail            M35-39    15    M36   08:31.4
152     26:37.3 Judie Shyman          Tucson          F65-69     2    F66   08:34.1
153     26:38.2 Randy Park            Saddlebrooke    M55-59     8    M55   08:34.4
154     26:39.7 Unknown Runner                                              08:34.9
155     26:41.2 Bill Hill             Green Valley    M65-69     5    M66   08:35.4
156     26:47.3 Jenny McLaughlin      Ridgecrest      F50-54     4    F52   08:37.3
157     26:52.3 Austen Cook           Tucson          M25-29    11    M28   08:39.0
158     26:56.2 Gary Spizizen         Tucson          M60-64     5    M61   08:40.2
159     26:57.0 David Ellis           Tucson          M60-64     6    M64   08:40.5
160     27:01.9 Becky Harper          Tucson          F50-54     5    F54   08:42.0
161     27:04.8 Neil Tolzman          Tucson          M35-39    16    M36   08:43.0
162     27:06.2 Mercedes Cimino       Mesa            F35-39     5    F38   08:43.4
163     27:08.5 Harley Palma          Tucson          F10-14     1    F11   08:44.2
164     27:11.6 Marc Janis            Tucson          M60-64     7    M61   08:45.2
165     27:15.4 Nicholas Murphy       Vail            M25-29    12    M27   08:46.4
166     27:15.4 jocie riley           Tucson          F50-54     6    F54   08:46.4
167     27:16.8 Victor Palma          Tucson          M40-44    13    M40   08:46.8
168     27:22.9 Deanna Flacke         Tucson          F35-39     6    F35   08:48.8
169     27:28.7 Alan Kowalski         Tucson          M45-49    14    M45   08:50.7
170     27:31.8 Marti Ackermann       Tucson          F35-39     7    F39   08:51.7
171     27:39.4 Stephan Ackermann     Tucson          M40-44    14    M41   08:54.1
172     27:52.4 Bob Marshall          Tucson          M50-54    16    M53   08:58.3
173     27:56.9 Clarence Harper       Tucson          M50-54    17    M54   08:59.7
174     27:59.1 Virginia Farwell      Tucson          F45-49    11    F45   09:00.5
175     28:00.2 Michael Swartzfager   Fremont         M35-39    17    M35   09:00.8
176     28:01.5 Chris DiBlasi         Tucson          M40-44    15    M41   09:01.2
177     28:02.1 Lisa Bradley          Green Valley    F45-49    12    F46   09:01.4
178     28:03.7 Unknown Runner                                              09:01.9
179     28:08.1 Noah Van Amburg       Tucson          M35-39    18    M36   09:03.3
180     28:12.5 Jimmy Powers          Tucson          M40-44    16    M42   09:04.8
181     28:13.3 Dan Hovey             Tucson          M50-54    18    M53   09:05.0
182     28:24.3 Joann Brietweiser     Phoenix         F50-54     7    F52   09:08.6
183     28:25.4 Eve Shapiro           Tucson          F55-59     3    F57   09:08.9
184     28:28.6 Travis Hoffman        Tucson          M30-34    11    M32   09:09.9
185     28:30.5 Christina Rossetti    Tucson          F45-49    13    F45   09:10.5
186     28:35.9 Kristin Herman        Tucson          F30-34     7    F34   09:12.3
187     28:37.5 Delaney Schnell       Tucson          F10-14     2    F10   09:12.8
188     28:38.4 Tim  Donovan          Tucson          M55-59     9    M55   09:13.1
189     28:41.7 Bib#3720                                                    09:14.2
190     28:52.2 Tracie Kivisto        Tucson          F30-34     8    F33   09:17.5
191     28:59.7 Tammy Haye            Tucson          F45-49    14    F46   09:20.0
192     29:09.6 John Rickel           Tucson          M55-59    10    M58   09:23.1
193     29:12.3 Chris Cole            Tucson          M20-24     8    M24   09:24.0
194     29:13.0 Kristen Poppleton     Saint Paul      F30-34     9    F34   09:24.2
195     29:14.3 Ed Melnick            Tucson          M60-64     8    M63   09:24.7
196     29:17.8 Judy Lewis            Tucson          F50-54     8    F50   09:25.8
197     29:21.7 Lisa DeLaOssa         Tucson          F35-39     8    F39   09:27.0
198     29:24.4 Carol Levine          Tucson          F60-64     1    F63   09:27.9
199     29:29.5 Mark Merrill          Gloucester      M45-49    15    M45   09:29.5
200     29:37.2 Desiree Murphy        Vail            F25-29     7    F27   09:32.0
201     29:40.4 Kasandra Hoffmann - ClTucson          F20-24     3    F24   09:33.1
202     29:48.1 Scott King            Tucson          M35-39    19    M38   09:35.5
203     29:53.7 Robert  Hungate       Tucson          M70-74     3    M74   09:37.3
204     29:56.4 Lori Miller           Tucson          F45-49    15    F46   09:38.2
205     29:58.8 Shirley Hester        Tucson          F65-69     3    F66   09:39.0
206     29:59.7 Jessica Pierce        Tucson          F25-29     8    F27   09:39.3
207     30:00.4 Joyce Vyriotes        Tucson          F30-34    10    F34   09:39.5
208     30:01.6 Erin Lansey           Tucson          F20-24     4    F23   09:39.9
209     30:03.8 Aninna Thornburg      Tucson          F30-34    11    F34   09:40.6
210     30:04.7 Robert Fink           Tucson          M40-44    17    M44   09:40.9
211     30:05.5 Katie Rivera          Tucson          F25-29     9    F28   09:41.1
212     30:09.6 Linda  Vega           Pearce          F45-49    16    F47   09:42.4
213     30:20.5 Elizabeth Little      Tucson          F35-39     9    F38   09:46.0
214     30:22.4 Kathy Stacken         Topeka          F45-49    17    F48   09:46.6
215     30:23.4 Joe  Lee              Oro Valley      M70-74     4    M72   09:46.9
216     30:28.7 Mary Lasser           Tucson          F40-44     9    F44   09:48.6
217     30:29.3 Shannan Chapman       Tucson          F45-49    18    F47   09:48.8
218     30:32.7 Vernon Walker         Tucson          M50-54    19    M51   09:49.9
219     30:35.4 Beverly Schultz       Tucson          F65-69     4    F66   09:50.8
220     30:35.4 Tony Nogales          Tucson          M45-49    16    M48   09:50.8
221     30:44.3 Carolyn Ward          Oracle          F65-69     5    F67   09:53.6
222     30:47.4 Rich Wilson           Oro Valley      M65-69     6    M69   09:54.6
223     31:09.8 Diana Dehaven         Tucson          F50-54     9    F54   10:01.8
224     31:14.8 Eva Nichols           Tucson          F15-19     1    F19   10:03.5
225     31:19.3 Charles Nichols       Tucson          M50-54    20    M51   10:04.9
226     31:20.5 Lea  Given            Oro Valley      F60-64     2    F64   10:05.3
227     31:25.8 lorraine farrall      bountiful       F45-49    19    F47   10:07.0
228     31:29.0 Barbara McLean        Tucson          F45-49    20    F46   10:08.0
229     31:32.6 Denise Fall           Tucson          F45-49    21    F47   10:09.2
230     31:34.0 William  Chapdelain   Tucson          M75-99     1    M78   10:09.6
231     31:40.6 Gricelda LaTurco      Tucson          F35-39    10    F36   10:11.7
232     31:46.8 kyle cota             tucson          M10-14     5    M13   10:13.7
233     31:49.8 Ray  Lewandowski      Oro Valley      M65-69     7    M68   10:14.7
234     31:51.3 Del Woodard           Gurnee          F55-59     4    F56   10:15.2
235     31:56.6 Nick Nash             Tucson          M20-24     9    M24   10:16.9
236     32:01.1 Ruth Asher            Tucson          F40-44    10    F42   10:18.4
237     32:03.5 Paul Vyriotes         Tucson          M45-49    17    M47   10:19.1
238     32:06.6 Unknown Runner                                              10:20.1
239     32:11.5 Richard Maldonado     Tucson          M35-39    20    M37   10:21.7
240     32:17.2 Helen Jones           Tucson          F60-64     3    F64   10:23.5
241     32:18.7 Angelique Budaya      Tucson          F30-34    12    F34   10:24.0
242     32:20.8 Lydia Kennedy         Tucson          F35-39    11    F37   10:24.7
243     32:23.3 Christine Dykgraaf    Tucson          F35-39    12    F39   10:25.5
244     32:26.4 Erich Clark           Tucson          M20-24    10    M24   10:26.5
245     32:32.5 Kelly Canfield        Sierra Vista    F45-49    22     F    10:28.4
246     32:34.5 Marvin Klain          Casa Grande     M45-49    18    M48   10:29.1
247     32:37.4 Jeff McCalum          Tucson          M30-34    12    M30   10:30.0
248     32:48.7 Sabrina Cotta         Tucson          F25-29    10    F25   10:33.7
249     32:50.7 Charles West          Tucson          M30-34    13    M34   10:34.3
250     32:56.0 Holly Brashear        Sahuarita       F25-29    11    F29   10:36.0
251     33:01.6 Isaura Siqueiros      Tucson          F55-59     5    F55   10:37.8
252     33:04.4 Timothy Miller        Tucson          M40-44    18    M41   10:38.7
253     33:13.8 Connie Lopez          Tucson          F55-59     6    F58   10:41.7
254     33:20.0 Susan Degan           Tucson            F?             F    10:43.7
255     33:23.6 Kristin Schmidt       Tucson          F25-29    12    F27   10:44.9
256     33:23.6 Tom  Voelkel          Tucson          M40-44    19    M42   10:44.9
257     33:25.6 Mea Newman            Tucson          F25-29    13    F28   10:45.5
258     33:46.0 Holly King            Tucson          F30-34    13    F33   10:52.1
259     34:00.4 Angie Galda           Vail            F40-44    11    F41   10:56.7
260     34:01.1 Nicole Wheeler        Tucson          F40-44    12    F41   10:57.0
261     34:15.1 Charles Kaetz         Tucson          M40-44    20    M41   11:01.5
262     34:17.1 Chris Ruskay          Tucson          M35-39    21    M37   11:02.1
263     34:34.8 Susan Ciarniello      Tucson          F45-49    23    F45   11:07.8
264     34:36.7 Pat Sinkula           Tucson          F50-54    10    F52   11:08.4
265     34:41.3 Diane Foray           Tucson          F40-44    13    F44   11:09.9
266     34:41.8 Sandra Kilkuts        Tucson          F55-59     7    F56   11:10.1
267     34:42.5 Krista Goodrich       Tucson          F30-34    14    F30   11:10.3
268     34:47.4 Jodi Rickel           Tucson          F10-14     3    F12   11:11.9
269     34:52.4 Garrett Pierce        Tucson          M25-29    13    M25   11:13.5
270     34:55.6 ERNEST cota           tucson          M45-49    19    M46   11:14.5
271     35:11.8 Patrick Pierotti      Tucson          M65-69     8    M65   11:19.7
272     35:25.9 Sam Rawlins           Tucson          M20-24    11    M23   11:24.2
273     35:27.8 Laura Reid            Tucson          F25-29    14    F25   11:24.9
274     35:38.3 Kathy Wong            Green Valley    F75-99     1    F75   11:28.3
275     35:40.4 John Morgan           Marana          M40-44    21    M42   11:28.9
276     35:42.0 Unknown Runner                                              11:29.4
277     35:43.6 Mike  Canfield        Sierra Vista    M50-54    21    M51   11:30.0
278     35:48.3 Bib#3721                                                    11:31.5
279     35:49.5 Billy Sweeney         Tempe           M20-24    12    M21   11:31.9
280     35:54.7 Alexandra Dunsdon     Tempe           F20-24     5    F22   11:33.5
281     35:55.3 Rebecca Pitts         Tucson          F20-24     6    F24   11:33.7
282     35:56.6 Gabriel Borquez       Tucson          M25-29    14    M27   11:34.1
283     35:57.6 Greg Van Hise         Tucson          M45-49    20    M48   11:34.5
284     35:57.6 Roy Tritch            Tucson          M50-54    22    M50   11:34.5
285     35:58.5 Mike Kaczmarski       Tucson          M45-49    21    M49   11:34.8
286     36:07.7 Kelsey Newby          Tucson          F40-44    14    F43   11:37.7
287     36:34.6 Diem Thu Nguyen       Tucson          F30-34    15    F34   11:46.4
288     36:47.7 Brande Kitzberger     Tucson          F30-34    16    F32   11:50.6
289     36:48.4 Michael Pertile       Tucson          M30-34    14    M31   11:50.8
290     36:53.2 Gena Cairns           Tucson          F25-29    15    F26   11:52.4
291     37:14.9 Mae Lee Sun           Tucson          F45-49    24    F48   11:59.3
292     37:48.9 Mary Carroll          Tucson          F60-64     4    F62   12:10.3
293     37:57.4 Julie Maldonado       Tucson          F40-44    15    F40   12:13.0
294     38:00.0 Brenna  Wood          Tucson          F35-39    13    F36   12:13.9
295     38:14.1 Jeannie Hilderbrand   Marana          F25-29    16    F29   12:18.4
296     38:30.4 Robert Elder          Tucson          M35-39    22    M37   12:23.7
297     38:40.1 Mirna Lord            Tucson          F40-44    16    F42   12:26.8
298     38:42.3 Katrina Corella       Tucson          F20-24     7    F22   12:27.5
299     38:52.6 Karen Van hise        Tucson          F45-49    25    F47   12:30.8
300     38:56.3 Cecilia Morris        Tucson          F10-14     4    F11   12:32.0
301     38:57.9 Kristin Morris        Tucson          F35-39    14    F36   12:32.5
302     39:13.3 Tanya Tercero         Tucson          F40-44    17    F40   12:37.5
303     39:20.0 Tashfique Hossain     Vail            M25-29    15    M28   12:39.6
304     39:24.4 Gayle Lee             Oro Valley      F55-59     8    F59   12:41.0
305     39:28.1 Sondra Ashmore        Tucson          F30-34    17    F32   12:42.2
306     39:30.8 Jojari Cannon Edwards Tucson          F30-34    18    F32   12:43.1
307     39:48.2 Cyndie Hogg           Tucson          F55-59     9    F57   12:48.7
308     39:59.7 Cathy Nunez           Tucson          F40-44    18    F40   12:52.4
309     40:08.9 Luther Robison        Bigfork         M75-99     2    M76   12:55.4
310     40:12.8 Irene Topor           Tucson          F55-59    10    F56   12:56.6
311     40:14.5 Lupita Hernandez      Tucson          F35-39    15    F35   12:57.1
312     40:22.6 Patti Bass            Tucson          F50-54    11    F50   12:59.8
313     41:03.5 Robert LaBrie         Tucson          M45-49    22    M48   13:12.9
314     41:07.3 Kathy Zwald           Tucson          F50-54    12    F53   13:14.2
315     41:26.2 Sharon Norman         Tucson          F40-44    19    F41   13:20.2
316     42:52.6 Denise Riehl          Tucson          F45-49    26    F46   13:48.0
317     42:55.3 Sue Smith             Tucson          F65-69     6    F68   13:48.9
318     42:58.2 Sarah Shields         Tucson          F35-39    16    F36   13:49.9
319     43:00.7 Joe  Shields          Tucson          M01-09     1    M07   13:50.6
320     43:03.9 Cathy Alvarez         Tucson          F40-44    20    F41   13:51.7
321     44:49.3 Sully Sullivan        Green Valley    M75-99     3    M85   14:25.6
322     45:09.1 Alistair Symon        Tucson          M40-44    22    M43   14:32.0
323     45:26.7 Eileen Mundt          Tucson          F30-34    19    F30   14:37.6
324     45:29.8 Tom Johnson           Tucson          M70-74     5    M70   14:38.6
325     45:54.7 Amber Gottilla        Tucson          F25-29    17    F27   14:46.6
326     45:57.5 Kimberly Fash         Tucson          F20-24     8    F24   14:47.5
327     46:04.3 Pat Marrs             Belfair         F60-64     5    F62   14:49.7
328     46:55.1 TJ Blair              Tucson          F50-54    13    F52   15:06.1
329     46:58.7 Matt Blair            Tucson          M50-54    23    M51   15:07.3
330     47:05.7 Kimberly Van Amburg   Tucson          F40-44    21    F41   15:09.5
331     47:58.4 Jamie Mettenbrink     Tucson          F20-24     9    F22   15:26.5
332     48:00.4 Cory Jaruden          Tucson          M20-24    13    M24   15:27.1
333     48:01.5 Babs Gearheart        Vail            F45-49    27    F45   15:27.5
334     48:02.4 Sarah Hovey           Tucson          F30-34    20    F30   15:27.8
335     48:03.2 Jeff Fulks            Tucson          M25-29    16    M26   15:28.0
336     48:38.2 Taylor Filer          Tucson          F20-24    10    F20   15:39.3
337     48:39.0 Ryan Filer            Tucson          F20-24    11    F22   15:39.5
338     48:39.8 Karen Dunsdon         Tempe           F55-59    11    F59   15:39.8
339     48:41.6 Sean Oden             Tucson          M15-19     3    M19   15:40.4
340     48:44.4 Bill Dunsdon          Tempe           M60-64     9    M60   15:41.3
341     48:45.9 Mark  Haye            Tucson          M45-49    23    M47   15:41.7
342     48:51.5 Kathy Mitton          Tucson          F50-54    14    F54   15:43.6
343     49:11.5 Geri Sullivan         Green Valley    F75-99     2    F80   15:50.0
344     52:47.1 Rosanne Channell      Tucson          F40-44    22    F43   16:59.4
345     52:47.8 Jim Wright            Tucson          M65-69     9    M65   16:59.6
346     53:27.6 Craig Bell            Tucson          M50-54    24    M51   17:12.4
347     53:31.2 Erich Radke           Tucson          M50-54    25    M50   17:13.6
348     53:33.1 Hawaii Radke          Tucson          F50-54    15    F51   17:14.2
349     54:18.4 Gabriel Bazurto       Tucson          M55-59    11    M56   17:28.8
350     54:20.8 Shelley Shelton       Tucson          F35-39    17    F36   17:29.6
351     54:22.9 Renee Fullerton       Tucson          F25-29    18    F27   17:30.2
352     54:23.6 Sally Wright          Tucson          F65-69     7    F68   17:30.5
353     55:40.9 Esther Klain          Casa Grande     F45-49    28    F48   17:55.3
354     55:58.4 Pat Morton            Tucson          F60-64     6    F60   18:01.0
355     56:00.5 David Morton          Tucson          M50-54    26    M53   18:01.7
356     56:04.3 Dina  Mendoza         Vail              F?             F    18:02.9
357     56:05.2 Naomi Iseri           Tucson          F60-64     7    F62   18:03.2
358     56:06.4 Howard Martin         Vail              M?       3     M    18:03.5
359     57:19.7 Libby Shields         Tucson          F01-09     1    F04   18:27.1
360     57:20.6 Jeff Shields          Tucson          M40-44    23    M42   18:27.4
361     58:55.9 Mike Manning          Tucson          M50-54    27    M53   18:58.1
362     58:57.1 Isabelle Paueriet     Tucson          F35-39    18    F37   18:58.5


Fun Run


PLACE   TIME    NAME                   CITY            AGE
1       13:45.4 Ed Galda              Vail             M46
2       13:46.5 Sharon Noennie        Vail             F68
3       13:53.9 Unknown Runner
4       14:57.9 Rosa Plaza            Tucson            F?
5       15:02.1 Michael Sisco         Vail             M35
6       15:20.1 Valerie Sisco         Vail             F38
7       16:41.8 Drake Ashimor         Tucson           M05
8       16:42.3 Dave Ashunde          Tucson           M02
9       18:34.9 Chris Rogers          Tucson            M?
10      18:37.5 Kimberly Taylor       Tucson           F47
11      18:37.9 Van Tran              Tucson           M50
12      19:51.4 Rita  Hovey           Tucson            F?
13      19:51.6 Dan Hovey             Tucson            M?
14      20:30.8 Maria Isabel Diaz     Marana            F?
15      20:37.7 Diem Thu Nguyen       Tucson           F34
16      20:37.8 Tuyet Nguyen          Tucson           F59
17      21:39.5 Christine Outridge    Tucson           F09
18      21:40.2 John David Carrillo   Tucson           M06
19      23:23.3 Jennifer Stogner      Red Rock         F23
20      23:26.0 Boneda Pfund          Tucson           F48
21      23:26.6 Jacki Winkler         Tucson           F42
22      23:27.4 Michelle Voight       Tucson           F41
23      23:29.5 Bill Winkler          Razine           M49
24      23:31.0 Jeremy Rinker         Tucson           M21
25      26:43.0 Unknown Runner
26      27:09.9 Unknown Runner
27      27:11.0 Kris Howey            Tucson           F30
28      27:16.5 Patrick Howey         Tucson           M29
29      27:44.8 Miriam Witt           Tucson           F21
30      27:46.8 Phoebe Eldridge       Marana           F06
31      28:28.5 Lance Eldridge        Marana           M40
32      28:29.5 Jen Price             Oro Valley       F40
33      28:30.4 Phil Satterfield      Oro Valley        M?
34      30:28.4 James Blankinship     Marana           M53
35      31:02.0 Melissa Palma         Tucson           F35
36      31:02.3 Katie Astemborski     Tucson           F23
37      31:39.1 Kim Schmidt           Marana           F66
38      31:43.0 Deana Carter          Marana           F42
39      33:50.4 Diane Kuhn            Rillito          F39
40      33:51.4 Kim Blankinship       Marana           F36
41      34:47.6 Susanna Manchester    Marana           F44
42      34:48.7 Nadine Gonzalez       Tucson            M?
43      34:50.8 Sandra Fischer        Tucson            F?
44      34:51.6 Lenore Faflik         Tucson           F50
45      34:54.8 Julie Williams        Tucson           F33
46      34:55.4 Meghann Ditsch        Marana           F30
47      36:55.7 Randy Williams        Tucson           M33
48      36:56.7 Doug  Mergenthel      Tucson           M39
49      36:57.6 Imi Robison           Bigfork          F82
50      36:58.5 Unknown Runner
51      06:38.2 Arnold Maldonado      Tucson           M73
52      06:38.6 Marie Ortega          Tucson           F18
53      06:39.1 Celina Nogales        Tucson           F48
54      06:39.6 Carmen Maldonado      Tucson            F?
55      06:40.3 Denise Nogales        Tucson           F27
56      06:40.5 Anita Schipper        Tucson            F?
57      06:41.0 James Dietzman        Tucson            M?
58      06:41.4 Jolene Siegert        Tucson            F?
59      06:41.9 Jourdan Dietzman      Tucson            M?

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners