Results / Dr. Gann’s Diet of Hope Cinco de Mayo 10K, 5K & FitKidz Mile / 2011 Results

Sunday, May 1, 2011

Please contact race timer Greg Wenneborg at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address) if you see any errors or omissions.


Jump to: Overall Results 10k   |   2 Mile Fun Run/Walk Results

Overall Results 10k


Cinco De Mayo 10k
Sunday, May 1st, 2011
OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE   TIME       NAME                     CITY         DIVISION  DivPL   AGE    PACE
1       30:46.7    Craig Curley            Tucson         M20-24     1     M22  04:57.2
2       32:36.1    Ian Johnson             Tucson         M30-34     1     M30  05:14.8
3       33:35.2    Matt Chandler           Tucson         M20-24     2     M23  05:24.3
4       33:59.2    Stephen Schaefer        Oro Valley     M20-24     3     M20  05:28.2
5       35:05.4    Scott Floyd             Tucson         M30-34     2     M33  05:38.8
6       35:10.3    James Miles             Tucson         M25-29     1     M26  05:39.6
7       35:42.8    Edgar Reynoso           Tucson         M20-24     4     M20  05:44.9
8       35:59.7    Luke May                Scottsdale     M15-19     1     M16  05:47.6
9       36:10.3    Daniel Aros             Marana         M25-29     2     M29  05:49.3
10      36:13.3    Damon Vasiliw           Tucson         M20-24     5     M23  05:49.8
11      36:18.5    Ezra Milby              Tucson         M20-24     6     M23  05:50.6
12      36:30.5    Bob Schnell             Tucson         M35-39     1     M39  05:52.5
13      36:33.9    Lucas Tyler             Tucson         M30-34     3     M30  05:53.1
14      36:36.9    Scott McDonald          Tucson         M35-39     2     M36  05:53.6
15      37:23.8    Ramon Billy             Tucson         M35-39     3     M38  06:01.1
16      37:26.8    Walter Hensley          Tucson         M15-19     2     M15  06:01.6
17      37:29.4    Bob Evans               Green Valley   M25-29     3     M28  06:02.0
18      37:41.7    Tia Accetta             Tucson         F35-39     1     F35  06:04.0
19      37:49.2    Jeff May-Stahl          Tucson         M30-34     4     M33  06:05.2
20      38:14.7    Keith Henry             Tucson         M30-34     5     M33  06:09.3
21      38:18.0    Mark Martin             Tucson         M50-54     1     M50  06:09.8
22      38:25.2    Jonathon Rojas          Tucson         M15-19     3     M17  06:11.0
23      38:35.0    Jim May                 Scottsdale     M45-49     1     M47  06:12.6
24      38:41.2    Benito Gonzalez         Tucson         M55-59     1     M55  06:13.6
25      38:55.7    Stephanie Wenneborg     Tucson         F35-39     2     F37  06:15.9
26      38:59.4    Steve Poling            Tucson         M35-39     4     M38  06:16.5
27      39:15.8    Mark Seed               Wakefield      M40-44     1     M44  06:19.1
28      39:19.5    Joel Stamp              Tucson         M50-54     2     M50  06:19.7
29      39:25.9    Alex Breslow            Tucson         M20-24     7     M22  06:20.8
30      39:30.4    Polly Campbell          Tucson         F40-44     1     F44  06:21.5
31      39:34.9    Keith Schlottman        Tucson         M45-49     2     M46  06:22.2
32      39:47.0    John Okonya             Tucson         M50-54     3     M51  06:24.2
33      40:09.8    Beth Ellickson          Glendale       F40-44     2     F44  06:27.8
34      40:14.9    Martin Pena             Tucson         M45-49     3     M49  06:28.6
35      40:48.3    David McEvoy            Tucson         M50-54     4     M53  06:34.0
36      40:56.5    Cary Kelly              Tucson         M15-19     4     M17  06:35.3
37      41:06.9    Roberto Cota            Tucson        M01-14      1     M13  06:37.0
38      41:09.7    John Sabatine           Tucson         M35-39     5     M37  06:37.5
39      41:12.6    Ruben Ochoa             Sahuarita      M35-39     6     M35  06:37.9
40      41:23.2    Justin Alvarez          Tucson         M01-14     2     M13  06:39.6
41      41:27.6    Chris Malone            Tucson         M35-39     7     M38  06:40.3
42      41:31.1    Doug Williams           Tucson         M40-44     2     M44  06:40.9
43      41:47.6    Roberto Cola            Tucson         M01-14     3     M13  06:43.6
44      41:49.3    Gilbert Delgado         Tucson         M45-49     4     M47  06:43.8
45      41:51.4    Katherine Phillips      Tucson         F30-34     1     F30  06:44.2
46      41:52.8    Chris Schmidt           Tucson         M20-24     8     M22  06:44.4
47      41:54.1    Paul Emmert             Tucson         M50-54     5     M53  06:44.6
48      41:54.9    Paul Hasyn              Tucson         M15-19     5     M19  06:44.7
49      42:01.7    Michael Petersen        Tucson         M25-29     4     M25  06:45.8
50      42:04.3    Steve Outridge          Tucson         M40-44     3     M41  06:46.2
51      42:08.3    Wayne Rogers            Tucson         M50-54     6     M54  06:46.9
52      42:28.8    Scott Ellis             Tucson         M40-44     4     M44  06:50.2
53      42:33.3    Robert Norwood          Tucson         M45-49     5     M49  06:50.9
54      42:35.1    Noel Gres               Willcox        M35-39     8     M35  06:51.2
55      42:41.9    Janet Holland           Tucson         F50-54     1     F51  06:52.3
56      42:46.3    Kevin Carstensen        Tucson         M20-24     9     M24  06:53.0
57      42:52.8    Joshua Shoffner         Tucson         M35-39     9     M37  06:54.0
58      43:00.3    Tom Hickernell          Mesa           M45-49     6     M49  06:55.3
59      43:11.2    Kevin Maghran           Tucson         M20-24    10     M23  06:57.0
60      43:19.5    Fred Scott              Tucson         M55-59     2     M58  06:58.3
61      43:23.7    Brian Cass              Tucson         M25-29     5     M29  06:59.0
62      43:32.3    James Mills             Tucson         M40-44     5     M41  07:00.4
63      43:33.6    David Sanchez           Tucson         M01-14     4     M13  07:00.6
64      43:36.3    Cayley Hensley          Tucson         F01-14     1     F13  07:01.1
65      43:37.4    Michelle Hawk           Tucson         F40-44     3     F43  07:01.2
66      43:43.9    Haley Heaps             Tucson         F40-44     4     F41  07:02.3
67      43:49.2    Sean Myers              Tucson         M40-44     6     M43  07:03.1
68      43:55.6    Randy Maya              Tucson         M45-49     7     M49  07:04.2
69      44:00.4    Savannah Imes           Tucson         F01-14     2     F11  07:04.9
70      44:16.4    Jeff Fulks              Tucson        M25-29      6     M28  07:07.5
71      44:25.0    Bart Erickson           Tucson         M50-54     7     M52  07:08.9
72      44:31.5    Craig Dabler            Tucson         M45-49     8     M47  07:09.9
73      44:34.2    Travis Warner           Tucson         M30-34     6     M34  07:10.4
74      44:53.4    Joe Wasiak              Tucson         M50-54     8     M51  07:13.5
75      45:03.1    Derrick Tadytin         Tucson         M25-29     7     M29  07:15.0
76      45:09.2    Marjanne Schnarr        Vail           F30-34     2     F33  07:16.0
77      45:22.8    Scott Safford           Tucson         M40-44     7     M40  07:18.2
78      45:23.9    Jason Tackett           Tucson         M30-34     7     M32  07:18.4
79      45:29.2    Lisa Warneke            Tucson         F50-54     2     F52  07:19.2
80      45:35.6    James Allen             Alfreton       M40-44     8     M41  07:20.3
81      45:38.7    John Otto               Tucson         M40-44     9     M42  07:20.7
82      45:43.6    Dan Unrast              Tucson         M45-49     9     M46  07:21.5
83      45:49.5    Celestino Fernandez     Tucson         M60-64     1     M61  07:22.5
84      45:57.6    Steve Felde             Tucson         M55-59     3     M55  07:23.8
85      46:03.5    Don Fallis              Tucson         M45-49    10     M45  07:24.7
86      46:08.2    Thomas Walsh            Tucson         M25-29     8     M29  07:25.5
87      46:09.2    Matt Kreski             Sahuarita      M20-24    11     M23  07:25.7
88      46:18.6    Brian Willer            Tucson         M30-34     8     M32  07:27.2
89      46:21.0    Dawn Bunnow             Sahuarita      F35-39     3     F36  07:27.6
90      46:23.8    Alyson Thibodeau        Tucson         F25-29     1     F29  07:28.0
91      46:27.8    Enrique Guillen         Tucson         M50-54     9     M51  07:28.6
92      46:30.8    Richard Senti           Tucson         M60-64     2     M64  07:29.1
93      46:35.9    Peggy Jacobsen          Tucson         F45-49     1     F49  07:30.0
94      46:36.5    Ross Smith              Tucson         M45-49    11     M48  07:30.0
95      46:37.1    Omar Pereyra            Marana         M15-19     6     M16  07:30.2
96      46:37.8    Bruce Conley            Tucson         M45-49    12     M46  07:30.3
97      46:43.3    Susy Bacal              Tucson         F45-49     2     F46  07:31.1
98      46:44.8    Lori Hickernell         Mesa           F35-39     4     F35  07:31.4
99      46:53.2    John Peterson           Tucson         M35-39    10     M38  07:32.7
100     46:53.9    Dennis Bonilla          Tucson         M50-54    10     M52  07:32.9
101     46:57.8    Doreen Castillo         Tucson        F40-44      5     F44  07:33.5
102     47:09.8    Tina Morrison           Tucson         F20-24     1     F20  07:35.4
103     47:13.0    Amy Mattox              Tucson         F30-34     3     F34  07:35.9
104     47:14.7    Christopher Sheffield   Clarksville    M30-34     9     M31  07:36.2
105     47:18.5    Paul Rosado             Tucson         M55-59     4     M55  07:36.8
106     47:24.3    Chris Etherington       Tucson         M35-39    11     M37  07:37.7
107     47:26.6    Jenna Mitchell          Tucson         F25-29     2     F26  07:38.1
108     47:27.4    Steve Hollander         Tucson         M45-49    13     M47  07:38.2
109     47:31.3    Michael Erickson        Tucson         M50-54    11     M51  07:38.9
110     47:32.6    RJ Ramirez              Tucson         M15-19     7     M15  07:39.1
111     47:45.8    Jim Warneke             Tucson         M50-54    12     M53  07:41.2
112     47:47.7    Tom Gressman            Tucson         M60-64     3     M64  07:41.5
113     47:49.3    Allan Bentkowski        Tucson         M55-59     5     M56  07:41.8
114     47:56.0    Steven Hollander        Tucson         M60-64     4     M61  07:42.8
115     48:01.7    Jacob Rochester         Tucson         M15-19     8     M16  07:43.8
116     48:06.0    Steve Joncas            Tucson         M35-39    12     M38  07:44.5
117     48:08.8    Steven Belter           Tucson         M45-49    14     M45  07:44.9
118     48:09.8    Christa Riesgo          Tucson         F45-49     3     F49  07:45.1
119     48:19.9    Lance Swartzendruber    Tucson         M25-29     9     M26  07:46.7
120     48:20.5    David Cellitti          Tucson         M60-64     5     M61  07:46.8
121     48:23.6    Blake Kelly             Tucson         M50-54    13     M51  07:47.3
122     48:27.6    Kevin Dougherty         Tucson         M35-39    13     M39  07:47.9
123     48:35.8    Patrick Dunlop          Tucson         M20-24    12     M23  07:49.3
124     48:37.3    Robin Gerard            Tucson         F50-54     3     F52  07:49.5
125     48:38.6    Joe Faulk               Tucson         M45-49    15     M48  07:49.7
126     48:44.1    Jon Aitken              Tucson         M40-44    10     M40  07:50.6
127     48:44.8    Vidal Rivera            Tucson         M35-39    14     M37  07:50.7
128     48:47.9    Cesar Navarro           Nogales        M35-39    15     M36  07:51.2
129     48:50.7    Reiichi Nakagawa        Oro Valley     M50-54    14     M54  07:51.6
130     48:55.0    Sofia Grigera           Tucson         F30-34     4     F30  07:52.3
131     48:58.6    Courtney Wheatley       Tucson         F20-24     2     F24  07:52.9
132     49:01.6    Luis Figueroa           Tucson         M55-59     6     M57  07:53.4
133     49:03.8    John Palacio            Tucson         M40-44    11     M42  07:53.8
134     49:06.7    Hemant Damle            Tucson         M40-44    12     M42  07:54.2
135     49:10.0    Robyn Graskey           Tucson         F30-34     5     F34  07:54.8
136     49:10.8    Richard Petronella      Tucson         M55-59     7     M57  07:54.9
137     49:11.8    Holly Justice           Tucson         F30-34     6     F33  07:55.0
138     49:13.5    Amanda Amoros           Tucson         F30-34     7     F31  07:55.3
139     49:15.9    Christina Kaufman       Tucson         F30-34     8     F32  07:55.7
140     49:17.3    Eric Brody              Tucson         M50-54    15     M50  07:55.9
141     49:18.2    Paul Robillia           Marana         M70-74     1     M74  07:56.1
142     49:31.7    Cindy Schnell           Tucson         F40-44     6     F41  07:58.2
143     49:33.5    Jesse Sifuentes         Sierra Vista   M25-29    10     M25  07:58.5
144     49:34.5    Tania Gonzalez          Nogales        F25-29     3     F27  07:58.7
145     49:39.8    Michelle Kaseler        Tucson         F35-39     5     F35  07:59.6
146     49:43.1    Lauren Pierce           Oro Valley     F15-19     1     F19  08:00.1
147     49:48.9    Kelly Spartonos         Tucson         F20-24     3     F23  08:01.0
148     49:49.6    Andrew Peck             Tucson         M40-44    13     M40  08:01.1
149     49:50.3    Charlie Balchumas       Mesa           M60-64     6     M63  08:01.2
150     49:58.3    Laura Ganem             Tucson         F40-44     7     F40  08:02.5
151     50:02.4    Carey Ramirez           Tucson         M25-29    11     M25  08:03.2
152     50:03.4    Jacqueline Brody        Tucson         F40-44     8     F43  08:03.4
153     50:04.4    Carlos Reed             Vail           M45-49    16     M47  08:03.5
154     50:09.0    Jerry Curless           Tucson         M50-54    16     M51  08:04.2
155     50:11.7    Kristi Henness          Tucson         F40-44     9     F43  08:04.7
156     50:16.5    Lester Manalastas       Tucson         M25-29    12     M27  08:05.5
157     50:19.5    Kirsten Cooper          Tucson         F40-44    10     F43  08:05.9
158     50:20.1    Veikko Kanto            Tucson         M55-59     8     M55  08:06.0
159     50:21.0    Unknown Runner                                               08:06.2
160     50:23.2    Mathias Francisco       Tucson         M65-69     1     M66  08:06.5
161     50:23.8    Christina Mendez        Tucson         F25-29     4     F28  08:06.6
162     50:24.4    Dave Resnick            Tucson         M40-44    14     M41  08:06.7
163     50:28.1    Rebecca Gomez           Vail           F45-49     4     F49  08:07.3
164     50:29.1    Alex Nava               Tucson         M40-44    15     M44  08:07.5
165     50:35.6    Marcos Esparza          Tucson         M45-49    17     M48  08:08.5
166     50:40.9    David Mellady           Tucson         M70-74     2     M72  08:09.4
167     50:44.1    Candee Pedrego          Sahuarita      F30-34     9     F30  08:09.9
168     50:45.1    Catherine Roberts       Tucson         F45-49     5     F45  08:10.1
169     50:51.7    Robb Baron              Tucson         M60-64     7     M64  08:11.1
170     50:54.2    Briza Sanchez           Tucson         F01-14     3     F12  08:11.5
171     51:06.6    Joseph Montrose         Tucson         M35-39    16     M38  08:13.5
172     51:07.2    Caesar Romo             Tucson         M55-59     9     M58  08:13.6
173     51:07.9    Maria Lane              Tucson         F60-64     1     F63  08:13.7
174     51:11.1    Barbara Dolan           Tucson         F30-34    10     F32  08:14.2
175     51:13.1    Marcus Cisneros         Tucson         M01-14     5     M12  08:14.6
176     51:13.9    Erich Lefevre           Tucson         M40-44    16     M40  08:14.7
177     51:15.7    Melody Bailey           Tucson         F50-54     4     F51  08:15.0
178     51:22.5    Bryan Sanchez           Tucson         M01-14     6     M10  08:16.1
179     51:24.1    Barbara Devine          Green Valley   F40-44    11     F40  08:16.3
180     51:28.5    Danielle Ignace         Tucson         F30-34    11     F32  08:17.0
181     51:31.6    Courtney Shelton        Tucson         F15-19     2     F15  08:17.5
182     51:32.1    Melissa Hartigan        Tucson         F30-34    12     F34  08:17.6
183     51:32.9    Haley Middlebrook       Sierra Vista   F25-29     5     F26  08:17.7
184     51:34.1    Guy Mcarthur            Tucson         M35-39    17     M39  08:17.9
185     51:35.9    Aaron Sanchez           Tucson         M30-34    10     M32  08:18.2
186     51:41.1    Reilly Schnell          Tucson         F01-14     4     F14  08:19.1
187     51:44.4    Rey Bracamonte          Coolidge       M30-34    11     M33  08:19.6
188     51:52.5    Keith Vander Putten     Tucson         M20-24    13     M24  08:20.9
189     51:53.8    Margie  Norem           Tucson         F55-59     1     F57  08:21.1
190     51:55.7    Debby Jones             Bartlett       F50-54     5     F50  08:21.4
191     51:56.9    Monette Krivanek        Oro Valley     F50-54     6     F50  08:21.6
192     52:04.7    Aimee Kaempf            Tucson         F30-34    13     F34  08:22.9
193     52:05.3    Jenny Flynn             Tucson         F40-44    12     F41  08:23.0
194     52:09.5    Pam Stone               Tucson         F50-54     7     F50  08:23.6
195     52:10.4    Leo Richard             Tucson         M55-59    10     M58  08:23.8
196     52:16.9    Rachel Mesplay          Owensboro      F35-39     6     F35  08:24.8
197     52:20.0    Mike Bruns              Mesa           M50-54    17     M51  08:25.3
198     52:27.0    Taunya Villicana        Tucson         F35-39     7     F39  08:26.5
199     52:29.4    Ted Goodman             Tucson         M30-34    12     M34  08:26.8
200     52:31.9    Torey Schreiner         Ehumdaw        F15-19     3     F19  08:27.3
201     52:32.8    Teresa Gregory          Tucson         F45-49     6     F45  08:27.4
202     52:45.3    Charles Hyde            Tucson         M30-34    13     M33  08:29.4
203     52:45.9    Sara Kroll-Franks       Tucson         F30-34    14     F34  08:29.5
204     52:46.6    Kristen Quenelle        Tucson         F40-44    13     F44  08:29.6
205     52:52.2    Taylor Robinson         Tucson         M15-19     9     M19  08:30.5
206     52:52.7    Rachel Taber            Flagstaff      F25-29     6     F27  08:30.6
207     52:53.4    Gary Giese              Tucson         M65-69     2     M67  08:30.7
208     52:54.2    Kenneth Douglas         Casa Grande    M60-64     8     M60  08:30.8
209     52:59.4    Julie Kubiak            Tucson         F30-34    15     F31  08:31.7
210     53:03.2    Sean Breslin            Sahuarita      M45-49    18     M46  08:32.3
211     53:05.1    Julie Perkins           Tucson         F45-49     7     F49  08:32.6
212     53:07.6    Michael Piwoni          Tucson         M25-29    13     M29  08:33.0
213     53:08.3    Jonas Camp              Tucson         M25-29    14     M28  08:33.1
214     53:09.4    Erik Revay              Tucson         M15-19    10     M16  08:33.3
215     53:16.4    Katie Beals             Tucson         F25-29     7     F25  08:34.4
216     53:21.3    Dinah Quintero          Tucson         F25-29     8     F28  08:35.2
217     53:22.0    Corey Smeaton           Tucson         M25-29    15     M27  08:35.3
218     53:24.6    Gema Hess               Tucson         F45-49     8     F49  08:35.7
219     53:27.7    Tina Scott              Tucson         F20-24     4     F20  08:36.2
220     53:29.2    Nathan McCann           Tucson         M35-39    18     M39  08:36.5
221     53:30.7    Zack Pierce             Oro Valley     M01-14     7     M13  08:36.7
222     53:40.6    Misia Hookland          Tucson         F25-29     9     F29  08:38.3
223     53:41.4    Beth Scott              Tucson         F55-59     2     F59  08:38.4
224     53:48.1    Ed Berkeley             Tucson         M60-64     9     M60  08:39.5
225     53:55.1    jane morrison           Tucson         F45-49     9     F45  08:40.6
226     53:58.0    Hyesuk Bellino          Sandia Park    F50-54     8     F52  08:41.1
227     54:00.2    Diane Miller            Marana         F45-49    10     F45  08:41.5
228     54:03.1    Thomas Koumal           Tucson         M35-39    19     M39  08:41.9
229     54:04.8    Teri Dobbins            Tucson         F35-39     8     F35  08:42.2
230     54:05.6    Richard Brennan         Rio Rico       M40-44    17     M43  08:42.3
231     54:09.9    Judie Shyman            Saddlebrooke   F65-69     1     F68  08:43.0
232     54:10.5    Tamara Schonerstedt     Tucson         F25-29    10     F25  08:43.1
233     54:11.2    Bob Marshall            Tucson         M55-59    11     M55  08:43.2
234     54:13.7    Shuryl Magargee         Hereford       F45-49    11     F47  08:43.6
235     54:18.3    Phillip Becker          Tucson         M45-49    19     M47  08:44.4
236     54:21.1    Elisabeth Woodrich      Tucson         F45-49    12     F45  08:44.8
237     54:22.6    Kelly Rothermal         Sahuarita      F30-34    16     F33  08:45.1
238     54:23.2    Amber Petree            Sierra Vista   F30-34    17     F30  08:45.2
239     54:23.7    Megan Finley            Vail           F30-34    18     F31  08:45.2
240     54:24.5    James Morrison          Tucson         M45-49    20     M46  08:45.4
241     54:25.3    Stephanie Delgado       Tucson         F40-44    14     F44  08:45.5
242     54:32.2    Rick Unklesbay          Tucson         M55-59    12     M57  08:46.6
243     54:35.8    Christina Zamboni       Waddell        F40-44    15     F41  08:47.2
244     54:40.7    Kristy Ruiz             Tucson         F30-34    19     F31  08:48.0
245     54:41.3    Eric Grigel             Vail           M30-34    14     M30  08:48.1
246     54:41.8    Jennifer Breslin        Sahuarita      F25-29    11     F29  08:48.2
247     54:42.6    Wayne Satten            Tucson         M50-54    18     M51  08:48.3
248     54:45.1    Peter Loiselle          Tucson         M60-64    10     M60  08:48.7
249     54:45.7    Shari Howard            Tucson         F45-49    13     F46  08:48.8
250     54:46.4    Sue Abramson            Tucson         F45-49    14     F47  08:48.9
251     54:47.1    Josie Stewart           Tucson         F45-49    15     F45  08:49.0
252     54:50.1    Monica Bermudez         Tucson         F45-49    16     F48  08:49.5
253     54:53.8    Sheryl Felde            Tucson         F50-54     9     F50  08:50.1
254     55:18.3    Bruce Pressler          Vail           M60-64    11     M61  08:54.0
255     55:18.8    Cassandra Jones         Tucson         F25-29    12     F26  08:54.1
256     55:19.4    Tanner Jones            Tucson         M30-34    15     M33  08:54.2
257     55:22.8    Unknown Runner                                               08:54.7
258     55:25.9    Gary Mesplay            Owensboro      M50-54    19     M52  08:55.3
259     55:26.8    Linda Eckholm           Tucson         F40-44    16     F43  08:55.4
260     55:32.5    David Choi              Tucson         M25-29    16     M28  08:56.3
261     55:33.3    Gar Stone               Tucson         M55-59    13     M58  08:56.4
262     55:37.5    Brian Litz              Tucson         M35-39    20     M35  08:57.1
263     55:48.3    Kristin Donovan         Tucson         F25-29    13     F25  08:58.9
264     55:57.2    Daryll Brosadars        Tucson         M40-44    18     M40  09:00.3
265     56:00.0    Dawn McKenzie           Oro Valley     F40-44    17     F44  09:00.7
266     56:06.7    Patricia Flores         Fort Huachuca  F45-49    17     F49  09:01.8
267     56:09.9    Leslie Thompson         Tucson         F35-39     9     F35  09:02.3
268     56:16.8    Bruce Macdonald         Tucson         M50-54    20     M54  09:03.4
269     56:20.1    Wayne Coates            Sonoita        M60-64    12     M63  09:04.0
270     56:33.1    Nancy Fuller            Tucson         F60-64     2     F61  09:06.1
271     56:38.4    Elizabeth Warner        Tucson         F30-34    20     F34  09:06.9
272     56:39.0    Kristin Krueger         Tucson         F25-29    14     F29  09:07.0
273     56:46.3    Ahmad Alsughaiyer       Tucson         M50-54    21     M52  09:08.2
274     56:49.3    Lori Neptune            Tucson         F40-44    18     F40  09:08.7
275     56:56.0    James Johnson           Tucson         M25-29    17     M28  09:09.7
276     57:04.1    Colleen Kelley          Tucson         F40-44    19     F44  09:11.1
277     57:04.7    Kris Mcnally            Tucson         F40-44    20     F42  09:11.2
278     57:07.7    Kay Nurre               Oro Valley     F45-49    18     F45  09:11.6
279     57:09.5    Stacy Johnson           Vail           F35-39    10     F38  09:11.9
280     57:14.7    Libby Bishop            Tucson         F35-39    11     F35  09:12.8
281     57:19.9    Clay Novick             Chandler       M35-39    21     M36  09:13.6
282     57:21.0    Terry Sawma             Vail           M60-64    13     M64  09:13.8
283     57:27.6    Rose Meadows            Sierra Vista   F45-49    19     F46  09:14.8
284     57:28.3    Stacy Nolasco           Tucson         F30-34    21     F34  09:14.9
285     57:37.3    Delaney Schnell         Tucson         F01-14     5     F12  09:16.4
286     57:38.1    Melissa Armendariz      Tucson         F35-39    12     F37  09:16.5
287     57:40.4    Chelsea Christopher     Tucson         F20-24     5     F24  09:16.9
288     57:41.1    Craig Taber             Tucson         M55-59    14     M59  09:17.0
289     57:42.3    Lisa Kiser              Tucson         F45-49    20     F46  09:17.2
290     57:44.6    Rick Duran              Tucson         M40-44    19     M42  09:17.6
291     57:45.4    Noelle Desha            Sahuarita      F25-29    15     F29  09:17.7
292     57:47.7    Cassie Graziano         Tucson         F20-24     6     F21  09:18.1
293     57:55.2    Tim Craven              Tucson         M45-49    21     M46  09:19.3
294     57:56.3    Rene Gastelum           Tucson         M35-39    22     M36  09:19.5
295     58:02.3    Kelly Feinstein-Johnson Tucson         F30-34    22     F31  09:20.4
296     58:02.6    Jose Gallo              Tucson         M30-34    16     M33  09:20.5
297     58:07.2    Earl Evans              Tucson         M65-69     3     M66  09:21.2
298     58:08.2    Don Branaman            Tucson         M70-74     3     M72  09:21.4
299     58:14.8    Clariza Clark           Tucson         F40-44    21     F41  09:22.4
300     58:17.5    glenn peck              tucson         M20-24    14     M24  09:22.9
301     58:19.2    Jane Soto De Fuzzey     Tucson         F25-29    16     F29  09:23.1
302     58:25.2    Russell Riordon         Green Valley   M60-64    14     M60  09:24.1
303     58:38.0    Diana Valenzuela        Tucson         F40-44    22     F41  09:26.2
304     58:41.5    Scott Fremgen           Sahuarita      M30-34    17     M32  09:26.7
305     58:43.2    John Moe                Portland       M60-64    15     M61  09:27.0
306     58:59.1    Gillian Porter          Glendale       F40-44    23     F40  09:29.6
307     59:01.6    Lorenzo Garza           Tucson         M45-49    22     M48  09:30.0
308     59:03.6    Jennifer Conti          Tucson         F25-29    17     F25  09:30.3
309     59:05.2    James Black             Tucson         M40-44    20     M41  09:30.5
310     59:05.5    Stacy Goldstein         Marana         F35-39    13     F35  09:30.6
311     59:07.6    Greg Cameron            Tucson         M30-34    18     M32  09:30.9
312     59:08.6    Anne Bissell            Tucson         F35-39    14     F39  09:31.1
313     59:11.1    Cindy Kozma             Sahuarita      F30-34    23     F30  09:31.5
314     59:12.6    Mary Beth Savel         Tucson         F50-54    10     F51  09:31.7
315     59:13.4    Jeff Wiese              Tucson         M55-59    15     M57  09:31.9
316     59:23.2    James Sieveke           Tucson         M60-64    16     M62  09:33.4
317     59:25.1    Jayece Olson            Tucson         F30-34    24     F31  09:33.7
318     59:26.5    Amparo Grigera          Tucson         F35-39    15     F36  09:34.0
319     59:26.8    Sheila Jaggers          Tucson         F50-54    11     F52  09:34.0
320     59:27.5    Robert Devine           Green Valley   M45-49    23     M47  09:34.1
321     59:29.0    Kim Fernandez           Tucson         F50-54    12     F52  09:34.4
322     59:32.9    Larry Linkheart         Tucson         M60-64    17     M63  09:35.0
323     59:38.9    Randy Barras            Tucson         M50-54    22     M52  09:36.0
324     59:44.8    John Nolasco            Tucson         M35-39    23     M37  09:36.9
325     59:47.7    Heather Casella         Raleigh        F35-39    16     F38  09:37.4
326     59:49.5    Marc Janis              Tucson         M60-64    18     M63  09:37.7
327     59:54.3    James Kieler            Tucson         M30-34    19     M33  09:38.4
328     59:56.4    Corrie Vandervlugt      Tucson         F25-29    18     F28  09:38.8
329     1:00:03    Christopher Chesnut     Marana         M30-34    20     M34  09:39.8
330     1:00:06    Tammy Lorich-Haye       Tucson         F45-49    21     F48  09:40.3
331     1:00:09    Unknown Runner                                               09:40.8
332     1:00:11    Sarah Kirk              Tucson         F45-49    22     F47  09:41.2
333     1:00:13    Arturo Garcia           Tucson         M30-34    21     M30  09:41.5
334     1:00:20    Robin Solleveld         Tucson         F45-49    23     F46  09:42.5
335     1:00:23    Melodie Lake            Tucson         F25-29    19     F27  09:43.0
336     1:00:27    Maddy Vogelsberg        Tucson         F25-29    20     F29  09:43.7
337     1:00:36    Jennifer Miller         Tucson         F30-34    25     F33  09:45.2
338     1:00:40    Christine Willour       Tucson         F40-44    24     F41  09:45.8
339     1:00:43    Harold Critchlow        Green Valley   M65-69     4     M65  09:46.2
340     1:00:45    Leisa Litz              Tucson         F35-39    17     F37  09:46.6
341     1:00:45    Karin Hensel            Tucson         F45-49    24     F45  09:46.7
342     1:00:48    Eddie Scheibl           Tucson         M60-64    19     M60  09:47.1
343     1:00:52    Michelle Ross           Tucson         F30-34    26     F34  09:47.8
344     1:00:57    Peggy Marner            Tucson         F50-54    13     F54  09:48.5
345     1:01:01    Amber Adil              Tucson         F30-34    27     F34  09:49.1
346     1:01:07    Christina Weissauer     Tucson         F50-54    14     F52  09:50.1
347     1:01:15    Anne Hoff               Tucson         F50-54    15     F50  09:51.5
348     1:01:28    Irene Swanson           Tucson         F55-59     3     F57  09:53.6
349     1:01:30    Marcos Cardenas         Tucson         M60-64    20     M63  09:53.8
350     1:01:32    Deeann Falkenstine      Tucson         F45-49    25     F45  09:54.2
351     1:01:35    Christina Gazeley       Tucson         F20-24     7     F24  09:54.6
352     1:01:38    Nancy Ronan             Tucson         F50-54    16     F51  09:55.1
353     1:01:51    Jennifer Shioya         Vail           F30-34    28     F31  09:57.2
354     1:01:53    Jackie Sinn             Tucson         F55-59     4     F57  09:57.6
355     1:01:54    Todd Tosseth            Vail           M30-34    22     M32  09:57.7
356     1:01:58    Drexel Smith            Tucson         M30-34    23     M32  09:58.3
357     1:02:07    Francisco Leon          Tucson         M55-59    16     M59  09:59.8
358     1:02:10    Susan Lucas             Tucson         F45-49    26     F49  10:00.2
359     1:02:14    Ana Jimenez             Tucson         F40-44    25     F40  10:01.0
360     1:02:16    Linda Shealy            Tucson         F50-54    17     F50  10:01.2
361     1:02:18    Marty Michelson         Gilbert        M60-64    21     M64  10:01.6
362     1:02:22    John Munden             Oro Valley     M65-69     5     M65  10:02.2
363     1:02:25    Suzanne Vogt            Phoenix        F25-29    21     F26  10:02.7
364     1:02:27    Toni Stalker            Tucson         F55-59     5     F58  10:03.1
365     1:02:45    Lonnie Calmes           Tucson         M55-59    17     M55  10:05.9
366     1:02:49    Maureen Cunningham      Tucson         F55-59     6     F56  10:06.6
367     1:02:53    Heidi Bidwell           Tucson         F50-54    18     F52  10:07.2
368     1:02:56    Jeff Hafner             Tucson         M40-44    21     M44  10:07.7
369     1:03:00    Kathy Wilson            Tucson         F35-39    18     F37  10:08.4
370     1:03:02    Neil Tolzman            Tucson         M35-39    24     M38  10:08.7
371     1:03:05    Barry Sullivan          Tucson         M45-49    24     M49  10:09.2
372     1:03:13    Kathleen Sheehan        Tucson         F45-49    27     F45  10:10.4
373     1:03:14    Susan Sheehan           Tucson         F50-54    19     F52  10:10.6
374     1:03:17    April Foley             Tucson         F35-39    19     F35  10:11.0
375     1:03:26    Matt Foy                Marana         M50-54    23     M51  10:12.6
376     1:03:29    Kristy Tanner           Tucson         F35-39    20     F36  10:13.0
377     1:03:30    Asia Deck               Tucson         F35-39    21     F38  10:13.2
378     1:03:34    Kellie Johnson          Tucson         F35-39    22     F39  10:13.8
379     1:03:35    Steffan Ohl             Tucson         M55-59    18     M55  10:14.0
380     1:03:41    Carol Levine            Tucson         F65-69     2     F65  10:14.9
381     1:03:46    Irma Ibarra             Tucson         F35-39    23     F35  10:15.8
382     1:03:47    Donn Alpert             Tucson         M60-64    22     M62  10:15.9
383     1:03:51    Jake Cisneros           Tucson         M01-14     8     M10  10:16.5
384     1:04:01    Janet Bostwick          Tucson         F50-54    20     F52  10:18.2
385     1:04:02    Eugene Wright           Tucson         M50-54    24     M54  10:18.3
386     1:04:02    Erin Roche              Tucson         F25-29    22     F29  10:18.4
387     1:04:16    Leslie Clarke           Tucson         F40-44    26     F43  10:20.6
388     1:04:21    Robert Locke            Tucson         M40-44    22     M43  10:21.3
389     1:04:29    Sherrie Gordon          Tucson         F45-49    28     F49  10:22.7
390     1:04:30    Patrick Jerome          Tucson         M30-34    24     M34  10:22.8
391     1:04:32    Kimberly Hunley         Tucson         F40-44    27     F42  10:23.2
392     1:04:36    Jenny Savage            Vail           F30-34    29     F30  10:23.7
393     1:04:38    Jeffrey Sinn            Tucson         M55-59    19     M57  10:24.1
394     1:04:39    Barry Sylvester         Sun Lakes      M70-74     4     M71  10:24.2
395     1:04:42    Steve Langlois          Oro Valley     2 Mile           M44  10:24.7
396     1:04:43    Margaret Kish           Tucson         F55-59     7     F55  10:24.9
397     1:04:47    Angela Shanley          Chandler       F30-34    30     F31  10:25.6
398     1:04:49    Erin Shanley            Tucson         F30-34    31     F31  10:25.8
399     1:04:51    Emily Jerome            Tucson         F30-34    32     F32  10:26.2
400     1:04:56    Alicia Koepsel          Tucson         F25-29    23     F25  10:27.1
401     1:04:58    Megan Sieveke           Tucson         F25-29    24     F26  10:27.3
402     1:05:00    Carrie Foote            Tucson         F35-39    24     F36  10:27.7
403     1:05:03    Sandra Garcia           Tucson         F40-44    28     F41  10:28.1
404     1:05:09    Connie Lopez            Tucson         F60-64     3     F60  10:29.2
405     1:05:11    Amanda McCann           Tucson         F30-34    33     F31  10:29.4
406     1:05:15    Cherice Chavez          Tucson         F20-24     8     F22  10:30.1
407     1:05:18    Thomas Brady            Tucson         M45-49    25     M46  10:30.5
408     1:05:20    Sabrina Devitt          Tucson         F30-34    34     F32  10:30.9
409     1:05:26    Ronda Granrath          Tucson         F55-59     8     F56  10:31.8
410     1:05:28    Sue Dolence             Tucson         F35-39    25     F35  10:32.1
411     1:05:29    Crystal Ludecker        Vail           F25-29    25     F27  10:32.3
412     1:05:42    Denise Brown            Tucson         F35-39    26     F37  10:34.3
413     1:05:48    Diane Carter            Tucson         F50-54    21     F53  10:35.3
414     1:05:50    Rose Dill               Tucson         F45-49    29     F46  10:35.7
415     1:05:52    Brian Dill              Tucson         M45-49    26     M46  10:36.0
416     1:05:56    Susan Lopez             Tucson         F50-54    22     F54  10:36.7
417     1:06:07    Marie Starjnski         Tucson         F45-49    30     F46  10:38.4
418     1:06:08    Coleen Sullivan         Tucson         F45-49    31     F49  10:38.7
419     1:06:15    Jennifer Gabbard        Tucson         F30-34    35     F31  10:39.8
420     1:06:21    Randy Pease             Tucson         M50-54    25     M53  10:40.7
421     1:06:36    Stacie Lapointe         Vail           F35-39    27     F35  10:43.1
422     1:06:39    Samantha Smith          Tucson         F20-24     9     F21  10:43.5
423     1:06:40    Lauren Cheema           Tucson         F20-24    10     F21  10:43.7
424     1:06:41    Matthew Chandler        Sahuarita      M40-44    23     M40  10:43.9
425     1:06:44    Michelle Glazer         Tucson         F30-34    36     F32  10:44.3
426     1:06:44    Peter Foley             Tucson         M45-49    27     M49  10:44.4
427     1:06:44    Pia Cuneo               Tucson         F50-54    23     F50  10:44.4
428     1:06:48    Emma Ciancimino         Tucson         F35-39    28     F36  10:45.0
429     1:06:51    Heidi Roggensack        Tucson         F45-49    32     F47  10:45.5
430     1:06:53    Andrea Clark            Post Falls     F55-59     9     F58  10:45.8
431     1:07:00    Ed Melnick              Saddlebrooke   M65-69     6     M65  10:47.0
432     1:07:04    Azi Hafizi              Tucson         F25-29    26     F29  10:47.6
433     1:07:27    Pam White               Tucson         F55-59    10     F59  10:51.3
434     1:07:32    Amy Hoeft               Tucson         F45-49    33     F47  10:52.1
435     1:07:39    Kevin Lopez             Tucson         M45-49    28     M49  10:53.2
436     1:07:41    Marcelo Casella         Raleigh        M35-39    25     M39  10:53.5
437     1:07:42    Rob Green               Tucson         M50-54    26     M54  10:53.8
438     1:07:48    Christy Lefevre         Tucson         F35-39    29     F35  10:54.6
439     1:07:51    Emily Thomas            Tucson         F35-39    30     F36  10:55.1
440     1:07:53    Dan True                Tucson         M40-44    24     M41  10:55.4
441     1:07:56    Kirk Hacoksworth        Tucson         M40-44    25     M40  10:56.0
442     1:07:59    Barbara Cone            Tucson         F55-59    11     F58  10:56.4
443     1:08:05    Darlene McMillon        Marana         F45-49    34     F49  10:57.4
444     1:08:09    Michelle Cooper         Marana         F40-44    29     F43  10:58.1
445     1:08:14    Chuck Schroll           Tucson         M60-64    23     M60  10:58.9
446     1:08:16    Mark Wingfield          Mesa           M50-54    27     M51  10:59.2
447     1:08:23    Kathy Davis             Tucson         F55-59    12     F55  11:00.3
448     1:08:24    Bennet Davis            Tucson         M50-54    28     M53  11:00.5
449     1:08:30    Torry Brouillard-Bruce  Tucson         M30-34    25     M33  11:01.5
450     1:08:35    Jackie Pereda           Tucson         F30-34    37     F34  11:02.2
451     1:08:38    Darby Conroy            Tucson         F30-34    38     F32  11:02.7
452     1:08:39    Nereida Marquez-HermosilTucson         F01-14     6     F13  11:02.9
453     1:08:47    Janice Allen            Alfreton       F45-49    35     F46  11:04.2
454     1:08:58    Mike Madigan            Tucson         M55-59    20     M56  11:05.9
455     1:09:09    Michelle Begay          Tucson         F40-44    30     F42  11:07.7
456     1:09:15    Karen Wadhams           Martinsburg    F25-29    27     F29  11:08.6
457     1:09:16    Sarah Welch             Tucson         F30-34    39     F31  11:08.8
458     1:09:31    Aleena Hernandez        Tucson         F35-39    31     F39  11:11.3
459     1:09:35    Summer Macey            Tucson         F30-34    40     F32  11:11.8
460     1:09:37    Mark Lacy               Vail           M40-44    26     M43  11:12.3
461     1:09:49    Stacy Manalastas        Marana         F25-29    28     F28  11:14.1
462     1:09:52    Patty Gadarian          Tucson         F60-64     4     F61  11:14.6
463     1:10:00    Alexis Webster          Tucson         F20-24    11     F24  11:15.9
464     1:10:09    Tracey Holt             Sahuarita      F40-44    31     F43  11:17.3
465     1:10:11    Rey Andrew Isla         Tucson         M20-24    15     M21  11:17.6
466     1:10:15    Heather Davis           Sierra Vista   F30-34    41     F31  11:18.3
467     1:10:16    Tom Davis               Sierra Vista   M35-39    26     M38  11:18.6
468     1:10:23    Maricela Donovan        Sahuarita      F35-39    32     F36  11:19.6
469     1:10:30    Cindy Cowell            Rancho Santa F F50-54    24     F50  11:20.7
470     1:10:38    Seri Boettcher          Tucson         F55-59    13     F59  11:22.0
471     1:10:44    Lansing Brown           Tucson         M65-69     7     M68  11:23.1
472     1:10:48    Kent Duryee             Tucson         M45-49    29     M49  11:23.6
473     1:10:55    Autumn Grant            Tucson         F30-34    42     F34  11:24.8
474     1:11:02    Sandra Schwert          Madison        F25-29    29     F27  11:25.9
475     1:11:05    Sam Whipple             Tucson         M15-19    11     M19  11:26.3
476     1:11:06    Courtney Solleveld      Tucson         F15-19     4     F18  11:26.5
477     1:11:11    Rosalind Williams       Tucson         F45-49    36     F48  11:27.3
478     1:11:17    Malisa Grantham         Tucson         F35-39    33     F39  11:28.3
479     1:11:23    Zeba Basu               Tucson         F35-39    34     F39  11:29.3
480     1:11:32    Betsy Vance             Tucson         F25-29    30     F25  11:30.8
481     1:11:36    Inez Whipple            Tucson         F50-54    25     F50  11:31.4
482     1:11:39    Alexandra Terry         Tucson         F30-34    43     F34  11:31.8
483     1:11:40    Kari Gallardo           Tucson         F30-34    44     F31  11:32.0
484     1:11:51    Andrew Chasteen         Vail           M30-34    26     M32  11:33.8
485     1:11:57    Michele Wood            Tucson         F35-39    35     F36  11:34.8
486     1:12:07    Jean Rorex              Tucson         F45-49    37     F48  11:36.3
487     1:12:09    Rebecca Martinez-Varela Tucson         F45-49    38     F45  11:36.7
488     1:12:10    Lindy Jones             Tucson         F55-59    14     F59  11:36.9
489     1:12:11    Kari Stupka             Tucson         F25-29    31     F25  11:36.9
490     1:12:18    Christi Bermudez        Sahuarita      F35-39    36     F38  11:38.1
491     1:12:21    Michelle Gastrock       Tucson         F35-39    37     F37  11:38.6
492     1:12:22    Jennifer Novick         Chandler       F30-34    45     F34  11:38.7
493     1:12:24    Jerry Cherrington       Sahuarita      M70-74     5     M74  11:39.1
494     1:12:27    Paulina Cortez          Tucson         F25-29    32     F25  11:39.6
495     1:12:29    Alejandro Ibarra        Yuma           M35-39    27     M37  11:39.9
496     1:12:34    Debbie Hacoksworth      Tucson         F40-44    32     F40  11:40.6
497     1:12:39    Laura Marshall          Tucson         F25-29    33     F27  11:41.6
498     1:12:51    Unknown Runner                                               11:43.5
499     1:12:52    Unknown Runner                                               11:43.6
500     1:12:55    Susan Matthews          Globe          F55-59    15     F58  11:44.0
501     1:13:00    Lisa Sommer             Tucson         F35-39    38     F38  11:44.9
502     1:13:06    Elisabeth Monroe        Tucson         F35-39    39     F37  11:45.9
503     1:13:09    Shelly Doughty          Vail           F45-49    39     F47  11:46.3
504     1:13:12    Melissa Kowsky          Tucson         F40-44    33     F40  11:46.8
505     1:13:15    Niki Lensink            Tucson         F35-39    40     F36  11:47.3
506     1:13:20    Bert Shetler            Tucson         M45-49    30     M49  11:48.2
507     1:13:24    Gene Hall               Tucson         M55-59    21     M56  11:48.8
508     1:13:28    Sandy Olson             Tucson         F35-39    41     F37  11:49.4
509     1:13:30    Nancy Eldredge          Tucson         F55-59    16     F58  11:49.7
510     1:13:32    Colleen Cleary-Barnhill Sahuarita      F40-44    34     F40  11:50.0
511     1:13:34    Kristin Michels         Marana         F40-44    35     F44  11:50.4
512     1:13:39    Kathryn Powell          Tucson         F25-29    34     F26  11:51.2
513     1:13:40    Edith Gomez             Tucson         F35-39    42     F35  11:51.4
514     1:13:49    Bib#972                                                      11:52.8
515     1:14:02    Claudette Mital         Tucson         F30-34    46     F33  11:54.9
516     1:14:04    Shoko Suskind           Tucson         F55-59    17     F59  11:55.1
517     1:14:04    Sara Kerstein           Tucson         F35-39    43     F35  11:55.2
518     1:14:18    Kathy Rovito            Tucson         F60-64     5     F60  11:57.4
519     1:14:23    Melany Crews            Tucson         F30-34    47     F31  11:58.3
520     1:14:31    Jennifer Breslin        Tucson         F35-39    44     F37  11:59.6
521     1:14:35    John Popp               Syracuse       M50-54    29     M53  12:00.2
522     1:14:40    Mary Victorino          Goodyear       F45-49    40     F49  12:01.0
523     1:14:47    John Parkinson          Tucson         M35-39    28     M39  12:02.1
524     1:14:50    Corey Picraux           Tucson         M30-34    27     M32  12:02.6
525     1:14:50    Melissa Tehee           Tucson         F25-29    35     F29  12:02.7
526     1:14:53    Cheryl Corsi            Tucson         F50-54    26     F50  12:03.1
527     1:14:59    Rebecca Salazar         Tucson         F55-59    18     F57  12:04.0
528     1:15:01    Kerri Shotwell          Tucson         F50-54    27     F51  12:04.4
529     1:15:03    Goldie Goldstein        Tucson         F25-29    36     F27  12:04.7
530     1:15:04    Wendy Adkisson          Tucson         F45-49    41     F48  12:04.8
531     1:15:04    Debi Roberts            Tucson         F40-44    36     F41  12:04.8
532     1:15:08    Debbie Moore            Tucson         F45-49    42     F47  12:05.4
533     1:15:08    Ashley Mclaren          Tucson         F25-29    37     F25  12:05.5
534     1:15:09    Johanne Jensen          Tucson         F25-29    38     F29  12:05.6
535     1:15:09    Patricia Wiercinski     Sonoita        F45-49    43     F46  12:05.7
536     1:15:10    Lori Garmus             Sahuarita      F40-44    37     F40  12:05.8
537     1:15:16    Tom Matthews            Globe          M70-74     6     M71  12:06.7
538     1:15:22    Lisa Antkow             Tucson         F30-34    48     F34  12:07.8
539     1:15:25    Vikki Rossi             Tucson         F45-49    44     F46  12:08.3
540     1:15:27    Claudia Testa           Tucson         F35-39    45     F36  12:08.5
541     1:15:33    Kathy  Wong             Green Valley   F75-79     1     F77  12:09.5
542     1:15:58    Mary Milar              Rancho Santa F F45-49    45     F47  12:13.5
543     1:16:01    Marsha Schlanger        Tucson         F55-59    19     F57  12:14.0
544     1:16:01    Jan Jefferson           Tucson         F65-69     3     F65  12:14.1
545     1:16:02    Kathryn Casey           Tucson         F20-24    12     F22  12:14.1
546     1:16:07    Kim Parkinson           Tucson         F35-39    46     F39  12:15.0
547     1:16:11    Cathy Pensak            Tucson         F45-49    46     F48  12:15.6
548     1:16:36    Anna Neuzil             Tucson         F30-34    49     F33  12:19.7
549     1:16:37    Matt Brewster           Gf             M20-24    16     M24  12:19.9
550     1:16:41    Rachel Mikolajewski     Tucson         F30-34    50     F30  12:20.5
551     1:16:44    Becky Stephens          Tucson         F40-44    38     F40  12:20.9
552     1:16:45    Lisa Martinez           Tucson         F50-54    28     F52  12:21.1
553     1:16:48    Monique Gagne           Tucson         F40-44    39     F43  12:21.5
554     1:17:03    Kelly Golden            Tucson         F30-34    51     F30  12:24.0
555     1:17:05    January Hayes           Tucson         F30-34    52     F34  12:24.3
556     1:17:19    Nancy Ellis             Tucson         F45-49    47     F45  12:26.6
557     1:17:42    Paula Woodard           Green Valley   2 Mile           F43  12:30.3
558     1:17:57    Michelle Voight Tolzman Tucson         F40-44    40     F43  12:32.7
559     1:18:00    Susan Montgomery        Tucson         F50-54    29     F54  12:33.1
560     1:18:03    Vicki Young             Tucson         F45-49    48     F48  12:33.6
561     1:18:05    Sahmie Wytewa           Tucson         F30-34    53     F34  12:34.0
562     1:18:11    Karolina Snyderp.O Box  Tucson         F55-59    20     F58  12:34.9
563     1:18:31    Shirley Hester          Tucson         F65-69     4     F68  12:38.1
564     1:19:25    Nancy Campbell          Tucson         F50-54    30     F53  12:46.9
565     1:19:29    Mary O'Hara-Perkins     Tucson         F45-49    49     F45  12:47.5
566     1:19:30    Kelly Lensink           Tucson         F30-34    54     F34  12:47.6
567     1:19:39    Karen Gallagher         Tucson         F60-64     6     F60  12:49.1
568     1:20:02    Linda Roberts           Marana         F60-64     7     F62  12:52.9
569     1:20:14    Ted Bauer               Tucson         M50-54    30     M54  12:54.8
570     1:20:31    Annette Austin          Tucson         F25-29    39     F28  12:57.5
571     1:20:38    Margie  Torres          Tucson         F40-44    41     F40  12:58.5
572     1:20:43    Jessica Johnson         Tucson         F25-29    40     F25  12:59.3
573     1:20:43    Aranuis Huser           Tucson         M01-14     9     M11  12:59.5
574     1:21:08    Elizabeth Altamirano    Tucson         F40-44    42     F43  13:03.4
575     1:21:15    Michael Tearne          Tucson         M40-44    27     M42  13:04.6
576     1:23:03    Eva Strnad              Sahuarita      F35-39    47     F35  13:22.0
577     1:23:06    Elizabeth Nelson        Tucson         F25-29    41     F27  13:22.4
578     1:23:30    Ray Tenpenny            Tucson         M50-54    31     M54  13:26.4
579     1:23:33    Lucy Sandoval           Tucson         F75-79     2     F77  13:26.7
580     1:23:59    Molina Quallate         Tucson         M15-19    12     M16  13:30.9
581     1:24:00    George Munguia          Tucson         M25-29    18     M27  13:31.2
582     1:24:20    Rebekah Jackowski       Tucson         F30-34    55     F31  13:34.4
583     1:24:27    Terry Oremland          Tucson         F50-54    31     F54  13:35.4
584     1:24:36    Luis Reyes              Gadsden        M65-69     8     M66  13:37.0
585     1:25:28    Kemena Akpoborie        Tucson         F25-29    42     F27  13:45.3
586     1:25:29    Christina Walker        Tucson         F25-29    43     F25  13:45.4
587     1:25:35    Veronica Reyes-Escudero Tucson         F35-39    48     F38  13:46.4
588     1:25:35    Chrystal Carpenter      Tucson         F30-34    56     F31  13:46.4
589     1:26:32    Karen Reinhardt         Green Valley   F70-74     1     F70  13:55.6
590     1:26:48    Mary Adkisson           Tucson         F45-49    50     F49  13:58.2
591     1:26:55    Barbara Hermosillo      Tucson         F25-29    44     F28  13:59.3
592     1:27:22    Jason Lang              Buffalo        M25-29    19     M28  14:03.6
593     1:27:24    Peter McGowan           Raynham        M80-99     1     M91  14:03.9
594     1:27:24    Jennifer Brodeur        Tiverton       F25-29    45     F28  14:03.9
595     1:27:52    Maritza Oliva-Carrillo  Sahuarita      F35-39    49     F39  14:08.5
596     1:27:53    Veronica Herrera        Sahuarita      F35-39    50     F35  14:08.7
597     1:27:56    Lupita Borunda          Vail           F50-54    32     F52  14:09.2
598     1:27:59    Norma Trujillo          Tucson         F55-59    21     F56  14:09.6
599     1:28:09    Jeff Heath              Tucson         M60-64    24     M63  14:11.1
600     1:28:16    Annemarie Medina        Tucson         F50-54    33     F52  14:12.3
601     1:28:18    Laurita Lipsy           Tucson         F55-59    22     F58  14:12.6
602     1:28:23    Sidney Hirsh            Tucson         M80-99     2     M80  14:13.4
603     1:28:39    Beverly Mellor          Elgin          F55-59    23     F58  14:16.0
604     1:28:39    Irish Coussens          Tucson         F35-39    51     F39  14:16.1
605     1:29:15    Evan Glazer             Tucson         M30-34    28     M31  14:21.8
606     1:29:32    Kathleen Chandler       Sahuarita      F30-34    57     F34  14:24.5
607     1:29:49    Robert Lipsy            Tucson         M55-59    22     M59  14:27.2
608     1:30:20    Mary Ann Botkin         Tucson         F50-54    34     F54  14:32.3
609     1:31:00    Lesley Mansur           Tucson         F55-59    24     F59  14:38.8
610     1:31:03    Eric Mansur             Tucson         M25-29    20     M27  14:39.2
611     1:31:08    Anita Velasco           Tucson         F55-59    25     F57  14:40.0
612     1:32:31    Jacqueline Thomas       Tucson         F55-59    26     F56  14:53.3
613     1:32:32    Angela Shockley         Sahuarita      F40-44    43     F43  14:53.5
614     1:33:07    Nicole Ernst            Vail           F20-24    13     F24  14:59.1
615     1:33:09    David Fry               Tucson         M30-34    29     M31  14:59.4
616     1:33:12    Helen Fry               Fredericktown  F50-54    35     F54  15:00.0
617     1:33:16    Sally Moe               Portland       2 Mile           F54  15:00.5
618     1:33:17    Eileen Moe              Portland       2 Mile           F64  15:00.8
619     1:34:56    Julie Church            Tucson         F55-59    27     F58  15:16.6
620     1:35:01    Jeannie Archibald       Tucson         F60-64     8     F60  15:17.6
621     1:35:03    Maria Simons            Tucson         F30-34    58     F30  15:17.8
622     1:35:03    Jeryl Schauer           Tucson         F55-59    28     F55  15:17.8
623     1:36:03    Laurie Dodd             Tucson         F55-59    29     F57  15:27.4
624     1:36:58    Deven Gates             Sahuarita      F30-34    59     F32  15:36.3
625     1:37:00    Adam Gates              Sahuarita      M30-34    30     M33  15:36.7
626     1:38:27    Kenny Brown             Tucson         M60-64    25     M61  15:50.7
627     1:38:41    Irene Gefter            Tucson         F25-29    46     F26  15:52.9
628     1:38:44    Anna Gefter             Tucson         F50-54    36     F53  15:53.3
629     1:38:46    Boris Gefter            Tucson         M50-54    32     M52  15:53.7
630     1:39:16    Sue Smith               Tucson         F70-74     2     F70  15:58.5
631     1:41:52    Leondra Price           Tucson         F60-64     9     F60  16:23.6
632     1:42:20    Leticia Bermudez        Tucson         F45-49    51     F49  16:28.2
633     1:43:37    Marilyn Buist           Charleston     F50-54    37     F51  16:40.6
634     1:43:40    Pat Schumann            Tucson         F45-49    52     F48  16:41.0
635     1:43:54    Frances Donnellan       Tucson         F55-59    30     F59  16:43.2
636     1:44:31    Ronell Mendez           Sahuarita      F40-44    44     F42  16:49.2
637     1:44:34    Gina Gonzales           Sahuarita      F30-34    60     F31  16:49.7
638     1:44:34    Valerie True            Tucson         F35-39    52     F35  16:49.7
639     1:44:35    Danielle Burleson       Sahuarita      F30-34    61     F33  16:49.8
640     1:44:35    Nina Shoals             Sahuarita      F35-39    53     F37  16:49.9
641     1:44:36    Joni Johnston           Sahuarita      F40-44    45     F41  16:50.1
642     1:44:37    Tessa Wesnitzer         Sahuarita      F25-29    47     F28  16:50.1
643     1:44:38    Cheryl Florek           Sahuarita      F45-49    53     F49  16:50.4
644     1:47:53    Brooke Billman          Tucson         F30-34    62     F30  17:21.7
645     1:47:54    Maribel Sandoval        Tucson         F35-39    54     F35  17:21.9
646     1:48:42    Kate Lyster             Phoenix        F35-39    55     F37  17:29.6
647     1:48:44    Patricia Kolasinski     Mesa           F45-49    54     F47  17:29.9
648     1:48:59    Pat Himenes             Marana         F70-74     3     F71  17:32.3
649     1:49:41    Miriam Hyatt            Tucson         F75-79     3     F75  17:39.1
650     1:49:46    Griselda Garcia         Tucson         F60-64    10     F63  17:39.9
651     1:50:11    Mary Krutzsch           Tucson         F50-54    38     F50  17:43.9
652     1:50:11    Patricia Dostalek       Tucson         F60-64    11     F63  17:43.9
653     1:50:15    Eric Krutzsch           Tucson         M55-59    23     M59  17:44.5
654     1:51:34    Heather Alberts         Tucson         F70-74     4     F70  17:57.3
655     1:51:36    Margaret Kilmer         Marana         F55-59    31     F55  17:57.6
656     1:52:43    John Hutter             Tucson         M65-69     9     M68  18:08.4
657     1:52:45    Maureen Hutter          Tucson         F65-69     5     F69  18:08.7
658     1:52:49    Jennifer Lawrence       Tucson         F45-49    55     F48  18:09.3
659     1:52:50    Patricia Jansma         Tucson         F50-54    39     F51  18:09.6
660     1:55:26    Amanda Morrison         Tucson         F20-24    14     F20  18:34.6
661     1:55:27    Mark Brown              Tucson         M25-29    21     M29  18:34.7
662     1:55:54    Patricia Sousa          Tucson         F55-59    32     F59  18:39.1
663     1:55:54    Julie Adamcin           Tucson         F60-64    12     F63  18:39.1
664     1:56:16    Jen Rippey              Tucson         F35-39    56     F38  18:42.7
665     1:56:22    Adria Fernandez         Tucson         F35-39    57     F38  18:43.7
666     1:56:25    William Spurbeck        Tucson         M45-49    31     M46  18:44.2
667     2:10:26    Claudia Gary            Tucson         F65-69     6     F68  20:59.4
668     2:10:27    Melissa Scaff           Tucson         F40-44    46     F41  20:59.6

2 Mile Fun Run/Walk Results


Cinco De Mayo 10k and 2 Mile Fun Run
2 Mile Fun Run
OVERALL RESULTS

PLACE  TIME      NAME                     CITY              DivPL    AGE     PACE
1      16:12.4   Nathan Imes             Tucson               1      M09   08:06.2
2      17:11.2   Alonzo Yeppa            Tucson               2      M37   08:35.6
3      17:45.2   Jack Cooper             Tucson               3      M13   08:52.6
4      17:45.5   Allen Bauer             Tucson               4      M55   08:52.8
5      19:13.8   Shivam Kedia            Tucson               5      M07   09:36.9
6      19:15.5   Navin Kedia             Tucson               6      M36   09:37.7
7      19:33.0   Virginia Daversa        Tucson               7      F60   09:46.5
8      19:53.6   Jason Schlottman        Tucson               8      M12   09:56.8
9      19:55.3   Emily Johnson           Tucson               9      F36   09:57.6
10     20:03.7   Lisa Jacobs             Tucson              10      F38   10:01.8
11     20:10.1   Chase Schnell           Tucson              11      M09   10:05.0
12     20:33.7   Allie Gaither-Banchoff  Tucson              12      F13   10:16.9
13     20:35.2   Kelli Gaither-Banchoff  Tucson              13      F41   10:17.6
14     20:49.7   Tom Hubbard             Tucson              14      M49   10:24.8
15     20:57.4   Kelly Hubbard           Tucson              15      F46   10:28.7
16     21:17.3   Elsie Gardiner          Tucson              16      F07   10:38.7
17     21:17.8   Unknown Runner          Tucson              17            10:38.9
18     21:22.6   Caroline Gardiner       Tucson              18      F51   10:41.3
19     21:33.1   Deb Coyle               Tucson              19      F47   10:46.5
20     21:34.1   Unknown Runner          Tucson              20            10:47.0
21     21:40.5   Carl Grigel             Vail                21      M54   10:50.2
22     22:14.8   Arlene Stamp            Tucson              22      F44   11:07.4
23     22:58.4   Bob Holmes              Glendale            23      M48   11:29.2
24     23:48.4   Marilynn Sando          Tucson              24      F59   11:54.2
25     24:02.1   Jodi Vanderploeg        Tucson              25      F34   12:01.1
26     24:45.8   Rebecca Goodman         Tucson              26      F31   12:22.9
27     25:02.7   Jessica Revay           Tucson              27      F12   12:31.4
28     25:24.2   Daniel Vanderploeg      Tucson              28      M27   12:42.1
29     26:04.2   Eron Maltzman           Tucson              29      M07   13:02.1
30     26:06.6   Jeff Maltzman           Tucson              30      M41   13:03.3
31     26:10.5   Joy De Lara             Tucson              31      F42   13:05.3
32     27:23.0   Unknown Runner          Tucson              32            13:41.5
33     27:23.6   Unknown Runner          Tucson              33            13:41.8
34     27:24.1   Unknown Runner          Tucson              34            13:42.1
35     28:39.3   Garrett Falkenstine     Tucson              35      M10   14:19.7
36     28:49.5   Julie Manalastas        Tucson              36      F25   14:24.7
37     29:45.7   Judith Moyer            Tucson              37      F62   14:52.8
38     29:57.1   Jordan Stateville       Tucson              38      M26   14:58.5
39     30:16.7   Kimberly Macdonald      Tucson              39      F48   15:08.3
40     30:35.7   Brenda Six              Tucson              40      F19   15:17.8
41     30:54.3   Ann Ring                Tucson              41      F74   15:27.1
42     31:29.1   Unknown Runner          Tucson              42            15:44.5
43     31:29.4   Unknown Runner          Tucson              43            15:44.7
44     31:42.0   Frank Daversa           Tucson              44      M63   15:51.0
45     32:17.6   Lee Ellen Willer        Tucson              45      F61   16:08.8
46     32:46.0   Billy Kemman            Oro Valley          46      M13   16:23.0
47     33:00.5   Unknown Runner          Tucson              47            16:30.2
48     33:20.4   Cheryl Borre            Tucson              48      F53   16:40.2
49     33:21.1   Unknown Runner          Tucson              49            16:40.5
50     34:11.9   Harvey Falkenstine      Tucson              50      M56   17:05.9
51     34:19.2   Monika Einsporn         Oro Valley          51      F49   17:09.6
52     35:29.0   Barbara Tenpenny        Tucson              52      F54   17:44.5
53     35:53.9   Mary Clare Jacobs       Tucson              53      F55   17:56.9
54     35:55.9   Laurel Vogt             Scottsdale          54      F60   17:57.9
55     36:46.1   Celia Kemman            Oro Valley          55      F45   18:23.0
56     36:47.7   Jenna Mills             Oro Valley          56      F23   18:23.9
57     42:07.9   Wally Borunda           Vail                57      M52   21:04.0
58     45:49.5   Aurora Jimenez          Tucson              58      F74   22:54.8

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners