Results / Dr. Gann’s Diet of Hope Cinco de Mayo 10K, 5K & FitKidz Mile / 1999 Results

Sunday, May 2, 1999

Overall Results


IKON Office Solutions presents the 19th Annual Cinco de Mayo 10K
Cholla High School, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, May 2, 1999


Plc  Div/Tot Name                Age   S   City        St   Time    Pace
 1    1/55   Anthony Francisco    19   M   Tucson      AZ   32:34   5:15
 2    1/12   Robert Seaman        20   M   Tucson      AZ   32:54   5:18
 3    1/21   Rich Brown           26   M   Tucson      AZ   33:03   5:20
 4    1/42   John McEvoy          32   M   Tucson      AZ   33:24   5:23
 5    1/57   Rick Fenno           42   M   Tucson      AZ   33:41   5:26
 6    2/12   Renne Hernandez      24   M   Hermosillo  MEX  34:02   5:29
 7    2/21   Julio Cesar Felit    28   M   Tucson      AZ   34:31   5:34
 8    2/57   Benito Gonzalez      43   M   Tucson      AZ   34:57   5:38
 9    2/42   Darrell Maxey        32   M   Tucson      AZ   35:06   5:39
10    1/44   Bob McCue            35   M   Sahuarita   AZ   35:37   5:44
11    2/55   Carlos Gonzalez      16   M   Tucson      AZ   35:45   5:46
12    2/44   Ramiro Loredo        35   M   Phoenix     AZ   36:05   5:49
13    3/12   David Ochoa          22   M   Tucson      AZ   36:44   5:55
14    3/21   Scott Lefler         26   M   Tempe       AZ   36:56   5:57
15    1/26   Beth Ellickson       32   F   Glendale    AZ   37:00   5:58
16    3/57   Juan Silva           42   M   Tucson      AZ   37:04   5:58
17    4/57   Bart Erickson        40   M   Tucson      AZ   37:12   6:00
18    4/12   Humberto Trejo       23   M   Nogales, SonMEX  37:28   6:02
19    5/57   Ruben Ruiz           42   M   Tucson      AZ   37:40   6:04
20    3/44   Kelly Thompson       35   M   Tucson      AZ   37:50   6:06
21    4/44   Pedro Santillano     39   M   Nogales     AZ   37:55   6:07
22    4/21   Jason Worrell        25   M   Tucson      AZ   38:00   6:07
23    5/12   Derrian Quiroz       21   M   Tucson      AZ   38:17   6:10
24    6/57   Randy Gimblett       44   M   Tucson      AZ   38:19   6:10
25    5/21   Roberto Plascencia   28   M   Tucson      AZ   38:48   6:15
26    3/42   Ian Jackson          32   M   Tucson      AZ   38:53   6:16
27    7/57   Ben Chavis           41   M   Tucson      AZ   39:00   6:17
28    1/25   Hayden Smith         51   M   Tucson      AZ   39:03   6:17
29    3/55   Steven Carrillo      16   M   Tucson      AZ   39:24   6:21
30    8/57   Salty Solterbeck     40   M   Tucson      AZ   39:30   6:22
31    1/8    Luis Gonzalez        14   M   Tucson      AZ   39:33   6:22
32    9/57   David Ingram         42   M   Tucson      AZ   39:35   6:23
33   10/57   Steve Felde          43   M   Tucson      AZ   39:36   6:23
34    4/55   Antonio Javier Montes15   M   Tucson      AZ   39:41   6:24
35    1/12   Courtney Williams    24   F   Tucson      AZ   39:42   6:24
36    4/42   Paul Valentin        33   M   Sierra VistaAZ   39:47   6:25
37    1/30   Karla Sokolovich     26   F   Phoenix     AZ   39:47   6:25
38   11/57   Greg Bradley         43   M   Tucson      AZ   39:55   6:26
39    6/21   Manuel Solano        27   M   Tucson      AZ   39:58   6:26
40    7/21   Jeremy Hilderbrand   27   M   Tucson      AZ   40:09   6:28
41    5/42   Ben Jacobson         30   M   Tucson      AZ   40:25   6:31
42    1/38   Lisa Warneke         40   F   Tucson      AZ   40:35   6:32
43    6/42   Gary Honea           32   M   Tucson      AZ   40:37   6:33
44    2/26   Micaela Manley       30   F   Tucson      AZ   40:44   6:34
45    2/25   David Salgado        51   M   Tucson      AZ   40:45   6:34
46    1/43   Roger Shanley        46   M   Tucson      AZ   40:54   6:35
47    7/42   David Raffo          30   M   Tucson      AZ   41:05   6:37
48    2/43   James Belitsos       48   M   Tucson      AZ   41:07   6:37
49    1/8    David Mellady        60   M   Tucson      AZ   41:13   6:38
50    5/55   Rodolfo "Rudy" Acosta18   M   Tucson      AZ   41:15   6:39
51    8/42   Frank Field          30   M   Tucson      AZ   41:28   6:41
52    6/55   Jonasa Camp          16   M   Tucson      AZ   41:38   6:42
53    3/43   Robert Gagliardo     47   M   Tucson      AZ   41:43   6:43
54    1/38   Ann vonKersburg      38   F   Tucson      AZ   41:46   6:44
55   12/57   Roe Henson           43   M   Tubac       AZ   41:47   6:44
56    4/43   Martin Van Leeuwen   45   M   Tucson      AZ   41:49   6:44
57    2/38   Susan Ahrens         40   F   Tucson      AZ   41:53   6:45
58    9/42   David Donnell        33   M   Tucson      AZ   42:02   6:46
59    5/43   Joseph Ciaramitaro   49   M   Tucson      AZ   42:14   6:48
60    2/8    Zane Henson          13   M   Tubac       AZ   42:25   6:50
61    6/12   Jeffrey Frame        24   M   Tucson      AZ   42:29   6:51
62    5/44   Matt Panipinto       36   M   Tucson      AZ   42:29   6:51
63   10/42   Matt Byers           32   M   Morenci     AZ   42:36   6:52
64   13/57   Jim Warneke          41   M   Tucson      AZ   42:37   6:52
65    6/44   Michael Ruiz         35   M   Tucson      AZ   42:43   6:53
66   14/57   Allen Bauer          43   M   Tucson      AZ   42:44   6:53
67    7/55   Aubrey Dahozy        17   M   Mesa        AZ   42:47   6:54
68   11/42   Ronald Williams      31   M   Tucson      AZ   42:52   6:54
69    8/21   Michael Salkowski    27   M   Tucson      AZ   42:54   6:55
70    2/8    Jim Peller           61   M   Tucson      AZ   42:57   6:55
71   12/42   Steve Urken          34   M   Tucson      AZ   43:01   6:56
72   13/42   Nicholas Segura      34   M   Tucson      AZ   43:12   6:58
73    2/38   Joan Kelly           38   F   Tucson      AZ   43:14   6:58
74    6/43   Steve Austin         46   M   Tucson      AZ   43:17   6:58
75    7/12   Tyler Pickrell       23   M   Tucson      AZ   43:22   6:59
76    8/55   Timothy Nozie        19   M   Mesa        AZ   43:25   7:00
77    7/43   Richard Petronella   45   M   Tucson      AZ   43:30   7:00
78    3/26   Rhina Gerhauser      33   F   Tucson      AZ   43:36   7:01
79    9/21   Jed Mullens          29   M   Tucson      AZ   43:43   7:03
80    7/44   Steve Balzer         36   M   Tucson      AZ   43:53   7:04
81    9/55   Gabino Lares         18   M   Tucson      AZ   44:05   7:06
82    2/30   Nicole Cornuz        26   F   Tucson      AZ   44:08   7:07
83    8/44   Scott Clark          36   M   Tucson      AZ   44:08   7:07
84   14/42   John Madrid          34   M   Mesa        AZ   44:10   7:07
85    3/25   Spencer Smith        52   M   Tucson      AZ   44:11   7:07
86   15/42   Don Fallias          33   M   Tucson      AZ   44:15   7:08
87   15/57   William Wesselink    44   M   Tucson      AZ   44:20   7:08
88    3/38   Julie Luft           36   F   Tucson      AZ   44:23   7:09
89    8/43   Rob Bell             49   M   Tucson      AZ   44:23   7:09
90   16/57   Ken Maish            40   M   Tucson      AZ   44:26   7:10
91   16/42   Paul Tosca           31   M   Tucson      AZ   44:35   7:11
92    4/38   Darcy Force          36   F   Tucson      AZ   44:38   7:11
93    4/26   Susy Bacal-Tosca     34   F   Tucson      AZ   44:44   7:12
94    3/8    Alex Cordova         14   M   Tucson      AZ   44:46   7:13
95    9/44   Bill Castaneda       37   M   Tucson      AZ   44:49   7:13
96   17/57   Ken Johns            41   M   Tucson      AZ   44:52   7:14
97    3/38   Jody Mendez          40   F   Tucson      AZ   44:54   7:14
98    9/43   Arthur Gmitro        47   M   Tucson      AZ   44:56   7:14
99   18/57   Mark Murphy          41   M   Tucson      AZ   45:00   7:15
100  19/57   Kevin Johnson        43   M   Tucson      AZ   45:04   7:16
101  10/43   Gary Denny           48   M   Tucson      AZ   45:04   7:16
102   5/38   Susan Marson         38   F   Tucson      AZ   45:06   7:16
103  10/55   Eric Skenadore       16   M   Mesa        AZ   45:13   7:17
104   3/8    Don Branaman         60   M   Tucson      AZ   45:16   7:17
105   5/26   Christine Swanick    30   F   Tucson      AZ   45:19   7:18
106   8/12   Jason Zimmer         20   M   Tucson      AZ   45:22   7:18
107  11/43   Luis Perez           49   M   Sonoita     AZ   45:32   7:20
108  17/42   Bennie Clark         34   M   Tucson      AZ   45:35   7:20
109  20/57   Douglas Downing      41   M   Scottsdale  AZ   45:35   7:21
110  10/21   Kwame Dawson         28   M   Tucson      AZ   45:36   7:21
111  21/57   David Siegel         42   M   Tucson      AZ   45:39   7:21
112   3/30   Stephanie Schnakenber25   F   Tucson      AZ   45:41   7:22
113  18/42   Wendell Nelson       34   M   Tucson      AZ   45:44   7:22
114  11/21   Eric Reinold         29   M   Elfrida     AZ   45:47   7:23
115   4/25   Mike Vasquez         54   M   Tucson      AZ   45:53   7:23
116  12/21   Mark Bistricky       25   M   Tucson      AZ   45:54   7:24
117  10/44   George Villalobos    39   M   Oro Valley  AZ   45:59   7:24
118   4/30   Brady Byers          28   F   Morenci     AZ   46:00   7:25
119  19/42   Stephen Smith        32   M   Tucson      AZ   46:03   7:25
120  13/21   Frank Moreno         28   M   Tucson      AZ   46:06   7:26
121   5/30   Kristina Anderson    27   F   Tucson      AZ   46:07   7:26
122  20/42   Jacob Marin          30   M   Mesa        AZ   46:10   7:26
123  12/43   Mark Cochran         48   M   Tucson      AZ   46:16   7:27
124   1/17   Valeria Koch         47   F   Tucson      AZ   46:17   7:27
125  22/57   Matt Frantz          41   M   Tucson      AZ   46:18   7:27
126  11/44   Steve Haight         39   M   Tucson      AZ   46:19   7:28
127  23/57   Gary Brasher         41   M   Tubac       AZ   46:20   7:28
128  12/44   Phil Becker          35   M   Tucson      AZ   46:20   7:28
129  24/57   Andreas Bindorfer    40   M   Tucson      AZ   46:22   7:28
130   2/12   Katharine Hardy      22   F   Tucson      AZ   46:23   7:28
131   2/17   Diana Best           45   F   Tucson      AZ   46:27   7:29
132   9/12   Dana Mahan           23   M   Tucson      AZ   46:29   7:29
133  13/43   Peter Loiselle       48   M   Tucson      AZ   46:35   7:30
134  14/43   Jerry Riddick        47   M   Tucson      AZ   46:37   7:30
135  13/44   John Wood            38   M   Tucson      AZ   46:48   7:32
136  11/55   Ralph Carrasco       17   M   Globe       AZ   46:48   7:32
137  21/42   Kevin Hale           34   M   Tucson      AZ   46:49   7:32
138   6/38   Susan Duffield       39   F   Tucson      AZ   46:50   7:33
139  15/43   Scott Weiss          46   M   Tucson      AZ   46:51   7:33
140  22/42   Tim Leighton         30   M   Tucson      AZ   46:51   7:33
141  23/42   David Walsh          32   M   Tucson      AZ   46:51   7:33
142  14/44   Michael Tutt         38   M   Tucson      AZ   46:53   7:33
143  25/57   Christopher Dansdill 40   M   Tucson      AZ   46:53   7:33
144   7/38   Bobbi Freedman       36   F   Tucson      AZ   46:53   7:33
145   5/25   Jimmy Davis, Sr.     54   M   Tucson      AZ   46:57   7:34
146  16/43   Matthew Barzell      48   M   Tucson      AZ   46:58   7:34
147  24/42   Luis Campas          34   M   Oro Valley  AZ   47:01   7:34
148  26/57   Scott Stephen        41   M   Mesa        AZ   47:03   7:35
149  27/57   Mark Brazier         44   M   Tucson      AZ   47:04   7:35
150   6/26   Rebecca Jones        34   F   Tucson      AZ   47:07   7:35
151  28/57   Luis Rosales         44   M   Tucson      AZ   47:07   7:35
152  12/55   Nathan Pugh          15   M   Tucson      AZ   47:14   7:37
153  29/57   Roberto Guzman       44   M   Tucson      AZ   47:16   7:37
154   4/38   Elaine Altemus       43   F   Chicago     IL   47:17   7:37
155   5/38   Charly Van Den Bergh 44   F   Tucson      AZ   47:25   7:38
156   6/30   Erika Driver-Dunckley25   F   Tucson      AZ   47:26   7:38
157  17/43   Jeff Wiese           45   M   Tucson      AZ   47:28   7:39
158  15/44   Russ Acuff           39   M   Colorado SprCO   47:34   7:40
159  18/43   Leo Richard          47   M   Tucson      AZ   47:39   7:41
160  13/55   Ryan Stoughton       17   M   Tucson      AZ   47:46   7:42
161  14/55   Tommy Gentle         17   M   Mesa        AZ   47:47   7:42
162  19/43   Celestino Fernandez  49   M   Tucson      AZ   47:48   7:42
163  25/42   Mark Zaetta          33   M   Tucson      AZ   47:51   7:42
164  30/57   Mark Chuk            40   M   Tucson      AZ   47:51   7:43
165   4/8    Jack Currie          62   M   Tucson      AZ   47:54   7:43
166  16/44   Steve Herzog         38   M   Tucson      AZ   47:58   7:44
167  31/57   David Tongate        44   M   Sikeston    MO   48:01   7:44
168  15/55   Cesar Urista         16   M   Mesa        AZ   48:02   7:44
169  32/57   Mark Flynn           42   M   Tucson      AZ   48:02   7:44
170  26/42   Larry Morton, Jr.    33   M   Tucson      AZ   48:11   7:46
171   5/8    Charles Holowell     61   M   Oro Valley  AZ   48:15   7:46
172   1/9    Pancho Rodriguez     57   M   Tucson      AZ   48:28   7:48
173  27/42   Brian Norton         31   M   Tucson      AZ   48:38   7:50
174  17/44   Ricardo Samson       35   M   Tucson      AZ   48:49   7:52
175   1/2    William Chapdelain   68   M   Tucson      AZ   48:51   7:52
176   6/25   Robert Glennon       54   M   Tucson      AZ   48:52   7:52
177  28/42   Steve Holden         30   M   San Diego   CA   48:56   7:53
178  29/42   Andrew Fletcher      32   M   Tucson      AZ   48:59   7:53
179   4/8    Tanner Henson        10   M   Tubac       AZ   49:01   7:54
180  18/44   Peter McNellis       39   M   Tucson      AZ   49:01   7:54
181  33/57   Ira Gold             40   M   Tucson      AZ   49:08   7:55
182  14/21   Paul Girard          28   M   Tucson      AZ   49:12   7:55
183   7/26   Geri Sehnert         33   F   Tucson      AZ   49:15   7:56
184  34/57   Patrick Coughlin     41   M   Oro Valley  AZ   49:18   7:56
185   7/25   Guenther Hailfinger  50   M   Linkenheim  GER  49:19   7:57
186   6/38   Lucia Larsen         41   F   Tucson      AZ   49:32   7:59
187  30/42   Paul Altobelli       30   M   Oro Valley  AZ   49:33   7:59
188  16/55   James Yarbrough      18   M   Mesa        AZ   49:33   7:59
189  20/43   Philip Poncel        46   M   Galesburg   IL   49:34   7:59
190   7/30   Arin Gilmer          27   F   Tucson      AZ   49:36   7:59
191  17/55   Francisco Jimenez    16   M   Mesa        AZ   49:37   7:59
192  19/44   Ken Kochenderfer     36   M   Tucson      AZ   49:37   8:00
193  35/57   Luther Propst        40   M   Tucson      AZ   49:39   8:00
194  36/57   Jim Epstein          43   M   Tucson      AZ   49:40   8:00
195   8/30   Kimberlea Jenks      29   F   Tucson      AZ   49:41   8:00
196  15/21   Chris Jenks          28   M   Tucson      AZ   49:41   8:00
197  20/44   Jim Reed             37   M   Tucson      AZ   49:41   8:00
198  21/43   Larry Denomy         46   M   Tucson      AZ   49:42   8:00
199  18/55   Gilbert Gonzales     18   M   Mesa        AZ   49:42   8:00
200   6/8    Baxter Bigham        61   M   Tucson      AZ   49:44   8:01
201  22/43   Jim Welter           49   M   Tucson      AZ   49:45   8:01
202  21/44   Audie Alcorn         37   M   Tucson      AZ   49:46   8:01
203   8/25   Alfonso Gonzalez     51   M   Nogales, SonMEX  49:51   8:02
204  37/57   Martin Loftus        42   M   Apache JunctAZ   49:59   8:03
205   8/38   Peggy Jacobsen       37   F   Tucson      AZ   50:03   8:04
206  31/42   Tony Cusumano        30   M   Tucson      AZ   50:04   8:04
207   7/38   Debbie Stochel       43   F   Tucson      AZ   50:07   8:04
208  19/55   Steven Encinas       18   M   Tucson      AZ   50:09   8:05
209   8/38   Lynn Farmer          44   F   Tucson      AZ   50:09   8:05
210  32/42   Doug Wexler          32   M   Tucson      AZ   50:11   8:05
211  23/43   Ron Landis           48   M   Tucson      AZ   50:16   8:06
212  20/55   Philip Blair         17   M   Mesa        AZ   50:16   8:06
213   1/16   Catherine Quesnel    50   F   Tucson      AZ   50:18   8:06
214   8/26   Michele Landreville  30   F   Tucson      AZ   50:20   8:06
215  24/43   Garey Cash           47   M   Tucson      AZ   50:23   8:07
216  22/44   Robert Manthy        35   M   Tucson      AZ   50:26   8:07
217   1/12   Melissa Gallaher     17   F   Tucson      AZ   50:31   8:08
218   2/9    Jim Leighton         55   M   Tucson      AZ   50:39   8:09
219  21/55   Jared Butler         17   M   Mesa        AZ   50:42   8:10
220  23/44   Jonathan Mabry       38   M   Tucson      AZ   50:47   8:11
221  24/44   Charles Hangartner   38   M   Tucson      AZ   50:47   8:11
222   9/25   Jack Shanley         50   M   Tucson      AZ   50:50   8:11
223  33/42   David Samer          33   M   Tucson      AZ   50:52   8:12
224   3/9    Rich Wilson          59   M   Tucson      AZ   50:53   8:12
225  38/57   James Rosenfeld      44   M   Tucson      AZ   50:57   8:12
226  22/55   Stewart Schlumbohn   16   M   Tucson      AZ   51:03   8:13
227  23/55   Johnathan Moses      17   M   Tucson      AZ   51:06   8:14
228  24/55   Arturo Jauregui      17   M   Tucson      AZ   51:08   8:14
229  25/55   Donald Ellis         17   M   Mesa        AZ   51:12   8:15
230  10/12   John Ratzan          24   M   Tucson      AZ   51:12   8:15
231  25/44   David Hillier        38   M   Tucson      AZ   51:13   8:15
232  25/43   Gerry Schmidtke      48   M   Tucson      AZ   51:16   8:16
233   9/30   Eileen Hebets        26   F   Tucson      AZ   51:20   8:16
234  26/43   Edward Oswald        46   M   Tucson      AZ   51:21   8:16
235  16/21   Ron Ostrom           27   M   Phoenix     AZ   51:26   8:17
236   3/12   Elizabeth Bolognini  24   F   Glendale    AZ   51:27   8:17
237  26/55   Justin Martin        17   M   Mesa        AZ   51:28   8:17
238   3/17   Anna Franklin        47   F   Tucson      AZ   51:32   8:18
239  27/43   Mike Shanley         48   M   Tucson      AZ   51:32   8:18
240  10/30   Diana Oxman          29   F   Tucson      AZ   51:33   8:18
241  39/57   Guy Greenwood        41   M   Tucson      AZ   51:36   8:19
242  28/43   Harry Hower          49   M   Tucson      AZ   51:47   8:21
243  27/55   Luis Leal            15   M   Tucson      AZ   51:50   8:21
244  28/55   Ricardo Galarza      19   M   Mesa        AZ   51:50   8:21
245  34/42   Michael Dubois       33   M   Tucson      AZ   51:51   8:21
246  26/44   Albert De La Garza   38   M   Tucson      AZ   51:51   8:21
247   5/8    Jordan Stoughton     11   M   Tucson      AZ   51:54   8:21
248  29/55   Chris Sloan          18   M   Mesa        AZ   51:55   8:22
249   2/12   Cassandra Zubia      15   F   Tucson      AZ   51:55   8:22
250  40/57   John Stoughton       41   M   Tucson      AZ   51:58   8:22
251  27/44   Oscar Navarro        37   M   Tucson      AZ   52:01   8:23
252   2/16   Gila Schneider       50   F   Tucson      AZ   52:04   8:23
253   9/38   Colleen Bakewell     36   F   Tucson      AZ   52:11   8:24
254  29/43   Paul Goff            45   M   Tucson      AZ   52:14   8:25
255  35/42   Craig McCrindle      34   M   Tucson      AZ   52:15   8:25
256  10/38   Karrie Cravens       39   F   Tucson      AZ   52:16   8:25
257  30/55   David Altamirano     17   M   Mesa        AZ   52:17   8:25
258  10/25   Darrell Obert        50   M   Tucson      AZ   52:18   8:25
259  31/55   Daniel Fowler        17   M   Mesa        AZ   52:19   8:26
260  17/21   Brent Flading        29   M   Tucson      AZ   52:19   8:26
261  28/44   William Fusci        38   M   Tucson      AZ   52:20   8:26
262  30/43   Brandon Trubee       49   M   Tucson      AZ   52:22   8:26
263  11/38   Sheryl Felde         38   F   Tucson      AZ   52:29   8:27
264   9/26   Orlyn Yazzie         33   F   Tucson      AZ   52:32   8:28
265  11/25   Tom Ryan             53   M   Tucson      AZ   52:32   8:28
266  29/44   John Lai             35   M   Tucson      AZ   52:36   8:28
267  32/55   Adrian Nozie         16   M   Mesa        AZ   52:37   8:28
268  31/43   Larry Malcolmson     49   M   Tucson      AZ   52:41   8:29
269   9/38   Elizabeth Gamez      43   F   Tucson      AZ   52:44   8:30
270   3/16   Maureen Leighton     54   F   Tucson      AZ   52:45   8:30
271  41/57   Chris Graves         40   M   Tucson      AZ   52:48   8:30
272  30/44   Sal Fazio III        35   M   Tucson      AZ   52:51   8:31
273  12/38   Lisa Salgado         36   F   Tucson      AZ   52:51   8:31
274  42/57   Patrick Iaccarino    40   M   Tucson      AZ   52:55   8:31
275  11/30   Diane Wedel          27   F   Marana      AZ   52:57   8:32
276   1/4    Shirley Hester       56   F   Tucson      AZ   53:02   8:32
277  12/30   Claudia Jackson      29   F   Tucson      AZ   53:05   8:33
278   6/8    Everett Baker        14   M   Tucson      AZ   53:10   8:34
279  33/55   Angel Gonzalez       18   M   Mesa        AZ   53:10   8:34
280  10/38   Linda Riordan        42   F   Tucson      AZ   53:11   8:34
281  10/26   Keli Bedics          31   F   Tucson      AZ   53:19   8:35
282  13/38   Bridgette Murphy     36   F   E Williston NY   53:22   8:36
283  14/38   Leanne Acuff         39   F   Colorado SprCO   53:36   8:38
284  13/30   Britta Van Vranken   27   F   Oro Valley  AZ   53:38   8:38
285  32/43   Gordon Roediger      46   M   Tucson      AZ   53:44   8:39
286  33/43   Charles Easaw        49   M   Scottsdale  AZ   53:45   8:39
287  11/26   Karen Wood           32   F   Tucson      AZ   54:00   8:42
288  43/57   Michael Nerini       43   M   Phoenix     AZ   54:01   8:42
289  11/38   Kim Ferranti         40   F   Tucson      AZ   54:03   8:42
290  12/25   Chip Arnberg         54   M   Tucson      AZ   54:11   8:44
291  34/55   Andrew Bruggerman    16   M   Tucson      AZ   54:26   8:46
292  34/43   Mike Negret          48   M   Tucson      AZ   54:29   8:46
293  15/38   Betsy Wilkening      38   F   Tucson      AZ   54:34   8:47
294  12/26   Laura Beal           30   F   Tucson      AZ   54:36   8:48
295  14/30   Lisa Cuschleg        27   F   Tucson      AZ   54:38   8:48
296   3/12   Kristina Henry       18   F   Tucson      AZ   54:38   8:48
297  35/55   Pedro Contreras      17   M   Tucson      AZ   54:40   8:48
298  15/30   Susan Fontaine       25   F   Tucson      AZ   54:52   8:50
299  16/38   Rhonda Zwelling      37   F   Tucson      AZ   54:58   8:51
300  17/38   Leslie Grant         38   F   Tucson      AZ   54:59   8:51
301  36/55   A. J. Despain        15   M   Tucson      AZ   55:02   8:52
302   4/16   Pat Young            52   F   Tucson      AZ   55:03   8:52
303   4/17   Patricia Deeren      45   F   Tucson      AZ   55:05   8:52
304  44/57   Bill Dienz           44   M   Tucson      AZ   55:05   8:52
305   4/12   Kristin Kjer         24   F   Tucson      AZ   55:12   8:53
306  12/38   Chris Kirn           44   F   Tucson      AZ   55:13   8:54
307  31/44   Jeff Xenakis         39   M   Chicago     IL   55:16   8:54
308  13/25   Nicholas Segura      52   M   Tucson      AZ   55:17   8:54
309  14/25   John Gray            53   M   Tucson      AZ   55:18   8:54
310   4/9    Dietmar Gann         57   M   Tucson      AZ   55:20   8:55
311  13/38   Elizabeth Gonzalez   43   F   Tucson      AZ   55:21   8:55
312  14/38   Susan Seidl          44   F   Tucson      AZ   55:21   8:55
313  15/38   Raisa Holowell       42   F   Oro Valley  AZ   55:24   8:55
314   5/9    Tony Durando         55   M   Tucson      AZ   55:29   8:56
315   7/8    Larry Oyen           62   M   Tucson      AZ   55:30   8:56
316  16/38   Susan Emory          42   F   Tucson      AZ   55:31   8:56
317  17/38   Ana Rosa Peralta     44   F   Tucson      AZ   55:32   8:57
318  36/42   Dan Carr             32   M   Tucson      AZ   55:34   8:57
319  45/57   Steve Hughes         44   M   Tucson      AZ   55:35   8:57
320   5/17   Mary Ryan            49   F   Tucson      AZ   55:36   8:57
321  32/44   Xavier Marin         35   M   Phoenix     AZ   55:36   8:57
322  37/55   Elroy Ashley         17   M   Mesa        AZ   55:37   8:57
323  18/38   Eddice Cornelius     43   F   Tucson      AZ   55:37   8:58
324  46/57   Tony Chapa           40   M   Tucson      AZ   55:38   8:58
325  15/25   Nathan "Ron" Lumm    51   M   Tucson      AZ   55:42   8:58
326  13/26   Mary Bigham-Garza    33   F   Tucson      AZ   55:44   8:59
327  18/38   Tara Harper          38   F   Tucson      AZ   55:47   8:59
328  33/44   Dave Harper          39   M   Tucson      AZ   55:48   8:59
329  34/44   Lorenzo Garza        36   M   Tucson      AZ   55:49   8:59
330  35/44   Edward Fusci         36   M   Tucson      AZ   55:52   9:00
331  19/38   Michelle Ruffo       38   F   Tucson      AZ   56:03   9:02
332  11/12   Nathanial Neal       24   M   Tucson      AZ   56:05   9:02
333  14/26   Peggy Bullis         34   F   San Carlos  AZ   56:08   9:02
334  16/25   Gerald Elias         50   M   Tucson      AZ   56:10   9:03
335  15/26   Debbie Schaefer      32   F   Tucson      AZ   56:11   9:03
336  16/26   Joana Silva          30   F   Tucson      AZ   56:14   9:03
337  36/44   Leroy Howard         39   M   Glendale    AZ   56:14   9:03
338  20/38   Sara Spurgeon        35   F   Tucson      AZ   56:15   9:04
339   5/16   Julia Taylor         52   F   Sierra VistaAZ   56:16   9:04
340  16/30   Rachel Garcia        27   F   Tucson      AZ   56:17   9:04
341   6/16   Lorraine Striano     53   F   Tucson      AZ   56:19   9:04
342  18/21   Matt Jaconski        25   M   Tucson      AZ   56:24   9:05
343  35/43   Chuck Huckelberry    49   M   Tucson      AZ   56:28   9:06
344  36/43   Stephen Balls        45   M   Tucson      AZ   56:28   9:06
345  47/57   Danny Martinez       43   M   Tucson      AZ   56:31   9:06
346  19/21   Shannon Smith        29   M   Tucson      AZ   56:34   9:07
347  17/30   Maureen Fitz-Gerald  27   F   Tucson      AZ   56:34   9:07
348  21/38   Beth Brinkley        35   F   Tucson      AZ   56:35   9:07
349  18/30   Katie Kaufman        28   F   Tucson      AZ   56:40   9:08
350  20/21   Brett Kaufman        28   M   Tucson      AZ   56:40   9:08
351  22/38   Julia St. Lawrence   38   F   Tucson      AZ   56:48   9:09
352   8/8    Roger Watson         60   M   Tucson      AZ   56:52   9:09
353  17/26   Joanne Cargo         34   F   Tucson      AZ   56:56   9:10
354   7/16   Linda Brewer         52   F   Tucson      AZ   56:58   9:10
355   6/17   Elisa Kinder         48   F   Tucson      AZ   56:58   9:10
356  19/38   Jocie Riley          44   F   Tucson      AZ   56:58   9:11
357  48/57   Dale Ferguson        43   M   Tucson      AZ   57:02   9:11
358   1/1    Grace Rome           61   F   Tucson      AZ   57:03   9:11
359  49/57   Jonathan Alevy       40   M   Tucson      AZ   57:09   9:12
360   7/17   Karen Wentzel        45   F   Marana      AZ   57:14   9:13
361   5/12   Christine Bailey     24   F   Tucson      AZ   57:17   9:13
362  37/44   Victor Guzman        35   M   Tucson      AZ   57:18   9:14
363  50/57   Dennis Joyce         42   M   Tucson      AZ   57:19   9:14
364   8/17   Kathy Sullivan       48   F   Tucson      AZ   57:19   9:14
365   4/12   Isabel Osuna         17   F   Tucson      AZ   57:20   9:14
366  23/38   Kathie Virga         36   F   Tucson      AZ   57:21   9:14
367   8/16   Jannie Fernandez     52   F   Tucson      AZ   57:21   9:14
368   6/9    Larry Ellis          59   M   Tucson      AZ   57:29   9:15
369   9/17   Lindy Brigham        48   F   Tucson      AZ   57:33   9:16
370  17/25   Fred Huff            53   M   Sahuarita   AZ   57:35   9:16
371   9/16   Jan Mapother         51   F   Tucson      AZ   57:49   9:19
372  37/42   John Olberding       34   M   Vail        AZ   57:52   9:19
373  38/44   Laurence Taoman      39   M   Tucson      AZ   57:54   9:20
374  38/42   Dan Dolan            34   M   Tucson      AZ   57:57   9:20
375  19/30   Anna Arzate-Juan     28   F   Tucson      AZ   58:02   9:21
376  38/55   Edward Phillips      16   M   Mesa        AZ   58:12   9:22
377  20/38   Wendy Gmitro         42   F   Tucson      AZ   58:13   9:22
378   2/2    Dick Reynolds        65   M   Tucson      AZ   58:13   9:23
379  18/25   Chuck Scharf         54   M   Tucson      AZ   58:16   9:23
380  21/38   Fran Wilderson       42   F   Tucson      AZ   58:17   9:23
381   1/3    Dick Shire           71   M   Tucson      AZ   58:17   9:23
382  24/38   Marilene Begay       39   F   Mesa        AZ   58:21   9:24
383  39/42   Paul Correa          32   M   Tucson      AZ   58:22   9:24
384  18/26   Tiffany Gorrell      31   F   Tucson      AZ   58:25   9:24
385   1/3    Dorothy Wilhelmsen   70   F   Tucson      AZ   58:26   9:25
386  39/44   Joseph Lozano        36   M   Chandler    AZ   58:28   9:25
387  40/44   Rod Gorrell          35   M   Tucson      AZ   58:28   9:25
388  25/38   Mary Ortiz-Ryan      35   F   Tucson      AZ   58:29   9:25
389   6/12   Amy Hennessy         23   F   Tucson      AZ   58:30   9:25
390  20/30   Angela Wyatt         26   F   Tucson      AZ   58:30   9:25
391   1/6    Molly Siegel         11   F   Tucson      AZ   58:39   9:27
392  10/16   Judy Gillies         51   F   Tucson      AZ   58:40   9:27
393   2/4    Jackie Descher       56   F   Tucson      AZ   58:44   9:28
394  40/42   Jeff Sheridan        31   M   Tucson      AZ   58:55   9:29
395  21/30   Sarah Owens          29   F   Tucson      AZ   58:57   9:30
396  26/38   Ann Youberg          38   F   Tucson      AZ   58:59   9:30
397  22/38   Darin Frazier        40   F   Tucson      AZ   59:04   9:31
398  39/55   Ruben Delgado        17   M   Mesa        AZ   59:25   9:34
399  22/30   Katy Brown           28   F   Tucson      AZ   59:47   9:38
400   5/12   Ellie Heintze        15   F   Tucson      AZ   59:57   9:39
401  37/43   Jerry Heintze        45   M   Tucson      AZ   59:57   9:39
402  23/38   Vivian Hutchins      44   F   Tucson      AZ 1:00:07   9:41
403  19/26   Carolina Castro-Sanch34   F   Tucson      AZ 1:00:11   9:42
404  20/26   Phyllis Renkenberger 34   F   Tucson      AZ 1:00:12   9:42
405  41/44   David Pass           36   M   Tucson      AZ 1:00:18   9:43
406  10/17   Irene Topor          47   F   Tucson      AZ 1:00:22   9:43
407   1/3    Meredith Little      65   F   Tucson      AZ 1:00:22   9:43
408  23/30   Lisa Engel           25   F   Tucson      AZ 1:00:25   9:44
409   7/9    Skip Schwoerke       55   M   Tucson      AZ 1:00:27   9:44
410   7/12   Allison Johnston     22   F   Tucson      AZ 1:00:33   9:45
411  42/44   Paul Willman         35   M   Tucson      AZ 1:00:37   9:46
412  21/26   Sibylle Rundel       33   F   Tucson      AZ 1:00:40   9:46
413  27/38   Martine Riscalla     39   F   Tucson      AZ 1:00:41   9:46
414  24/38   Diane Barnett        43   F   Tucson      AZ 1:00:45   9:47
415  25/38   Rochelle White       43   F   Tucson      AZ 1:00:46   9:47
416  26/38   Daniela Lax          44   F   Tucson      AZ 1:00:47   9:47
417  11/16   Jane Darien          54   F   Tucson      AZ 1:00:49   9:48
418  51/57   Bill Montfort        40   M   Tucson      AZ 1:00:52   9:48
419  28/38   Lulu Valenzuela      39   F   Tucson      AZ 1:00:55   9:49
420  29/38   Liza Groncki         37   F   Tucson      AZ 1:01:13   9:52
421  19/25   Jim Gunter           50   M   Tucson      AZ 1:01:22   9:53
422  20/25   Paul Parisi          51   M   Tucson      AZ 1:01:28   9:54
423  40/55   Guillermo Andrade    16   M   Tucson      AZ 1:01:40   9:56
424  38/43   Ricardo Guzman       47   M   Tucson      AZ 1:01:41   9:56
425  21/25   Calvin Montgomery    50   M   Tucson      AZ 1:01:51   9:58
426  52/57   Allen Kulwin         44   M   Tucson      AZ 1:02:04  10:00
427  27/38   Ann Jerkins          41   F   Tucson      AZ 1:02:29  10:04
428  43/44   Eric Schwedler       39   M   Tucson      AZ 1:02:29  10:04
429  41/55   Robert Reyes         17   M   Tucson      AZ 1:02:30  10:04
430   2/3    Larry Schnebly       70   M   Tucson      AZ 1:02:40  10:06
431   3/3    Jim Sullivan         75   M   Green ValleyAZ 1:02:48  10:07
432  53/57   Mark Sadler          42   M   Tucson      AZ 1:02:54  10:08
433  11/17   Nancy Love           49   F   Tucson      AZ 1:03:12  10:11
434   8/12   Flora Murphy         20   F   Mesa        AZ 1:03:24  10:13
435  22/26   Linda Melendez       32   F   Tucson      AZ 1:03:25  10:13
436  42/55   Brandon Widick       18   M   Tucson      AZ 1:03:31  10:14
437  43/55   Rocco Espinoza       16   M   Mesa        AZ 1:03:48  10:17
438  41/42   Greg Sachse          34   M   Scottsdale  AZ 1:03:49  10:17
439   6/12   Karina Vargas        17   F   Mesa        AZ 1:03:50  10:17
440   9/12   Natalie Barnes       23   F   Tucson      AZ 1:03:51  10:17
441  44/55   Jesus Palacios       16   M   Mesa        AZ 1:03:51  10:17
442  45/55   Andy Young           17   M   Mesa        AZ 1:03:51  10:17
443  30/38   Linda Snyder         38   F   Tucson      AZ 1:03:53  10:17
444  28/38   Bonnie Krim          44   F   Tucson      AZ 1:03:53  10:17
445   3/4    Sue Smith            58   F   Tucson      AZ 1:03:55  10:18
446  29/38   Caryl Mitchell       43   F   Tucson      AZ 1:04:01  10:19
447  24/30   Cathy Liewen         29   F   Tucson      AZ 1:04:01  10:19
448  30/38   Anabel Hill          44   F   Tucson      AZ 1:04:01  10:19
449  54/57   Nick Cajero          44   M   Tucson      AZ 1:04:21  10:22
450  31/38   Denise Timm          38   F   Scottsdale  AZ 1:04:23  10:22
451   8/9    Thomas Eiff          58   M   Tucson      AZ 1:04:25  10:22
452  39/43   Paul Larson          45   M   Tucson      AZ 1:04:37  10:24
453  23/26   Julie Dimmick        30   F   Tucson      AZ 1:04:51  10:27
454  12/16   Linda Headlee        52   F   Tucson      AZ 1:05:02  10:28
455  22/25   Peter Pearman        50   M   Tucson      AZ 1:05:04  10:29
456  44/44   Doug McClure         38   M   Tucson      AZ 1:05:10  10:30
457  23/25   Jim Swartz           50   M   Tucson      AZ 1:05:14  10:30
458   7/12   Megan Mandel         16   F   Tucson      AZ 1:05:28  10:33
459  31/38   Julie Cohn           44   F   Tucson      AZ 1:05:29  10:33
460  24/26   Carmen Eberle        30   F   Tucson      AZ 1:05:30  10:33
461  25/30   Shannon Mandel       25   F   San Rafael  CA 1:05:31  10:33
462  40/43   Daniel Mandel        49   M   Tucson      AZ 1:05:31  10:33
463  10/12   Amy Warren           23   F   Tucson      AZ 1:05:32  10:33
464  12/17   Lisa Graumlich       46   F   Tucson      AZ 1:05:36  10:34
465  13/17   Ricci Silberman      45   F   Tucson      AZ 1:05:37  10:34
466  11/12   Kinzi McAllister     20   F   Tucson      AZ 1:05:41  10:35
467  12/12   Steve Clay           22   M   Tucson      AZ 1:05:41  10:35
468  26/30   Dawn Valdivia        28   F   Tucson      AZ 1:06:04  10:38
469  42/42   Jim Chubon           30   M   Tucson      AZ 1:06:06  10:39
470  46/55   Zachary Archer       15   M   Tucson      AZ 1:06:21  10:41
471  47/55   William Tolano       15   M   Tucson      AZ 1:06:21  10:41
472  21/21   Bill Banks           29   M   Mesa        AZ 1:06:44  10:45
473  14/17   Kate Markham         47   F   Tucson      AZ 1:07:04  10:48
474  13/16   Vista Michael        53   F   Sonoita     AZ 1:07:07  10:49
475  24/25   John Michael         54   M   Sonoita     AZ 1:07:09  10:49
476   7/8    Ryan Curtis          11   M   Tucson      AZ 1:07:45  10:55
477  15/17   Eileen Moran         46   F   Tucson      AZ 1:07:46  10:55
478   8/8    Bryan Moran          14   M   Tucson      AZ 1:07:50  10:55
479   2/3    Audrey Melvin        70   F   Fort Worth  TX 1:08:09  10:59
480  32/38   Lori Kurz            38   F   Tucson      AZ 1:08:49  11:05
481  12/12   Jennifer Carr        23   F   Tucson      AZ 1:08:57  11:06
482  33/38   Patricia Gonzales    35   F   Tucson      AZ 1:09:19  11:10
483  27/30   Andrea Mitchell      28   F   Tucson      AZ 1:09:25  11:11
484  28/30   Robin Southern       27   F   Phoenix     AZ 1:09:38  11:13
485  34/38   Robin Timm-smith     35   F   Tucson      AZ 1:09:55  11:16
486  32/38   Audrey Kulwin        41   F   Tucson      AZ 1:10:00  11:16
487  16/17   Constance Lopez      48   F   Sells       AZ 1:10:06  11:17
488  25/25   Steve Moran          51   M   Tucson      AZ 1:10:09  11:18
489   2/3    Maria Elena Lucero   68   F   Tucson      AZ 1:10:30  11:21
490  55/57   Manny Ramirez        40   M   Tucson      AZ 1:10:53  11:25
491  33/38   Peggy Marner         42   F   Tucson      AZ 1:12:13  11:38
492  41/43   Gordon Johnson       46   M   Tucson      AZ 1:12:19  11:39
493  14/16   Maggie Lumm          51   F   Tucson      AZ 1:12:28  11:40
494   8/12   Kimber Lloyd         16   F   Tucson      AZ 1:12:32  11:41
495   9/12   Maria Elena Duenas   18   F   Tucson      AZ 1:12:33  11:41
496  34/38   Patty Martin         43   F   Tucson      AZ 1:12:49  11:43
497  17/17   Linda Mabry          45   F   Tucson      AZ 1:13:07  11:46
498  35/38   Shelley Stein        39   F   Tucson      AZ 1:14:21  11:58
499  56/57   Chris Davis          44   M   Tucson      AZ 1:14:39  12:01
500   9/9    Robert Hotch         59   M   Tucson      AZ 1:16:27  12:19
501  15/16   Carol Ellis          53   F   Tucson      AZ 1:17:20  12:27
502   4/4    Judy Oyen            55   F   Tucson      AZ 1:17:56  12:33
503  42/43   Steve Callaway       49   M   Oracle      AZ 1:18:30  12:38
504   3/3    Geri Sullivan        70   F   Green ValleyAZ 1:19:25  12:47
505  35/38   Jamie Dasher         40   F   Tucson      AZ 1:19:27  12:48
506  57/57   Mark Stanton         40   M   Tucson      AZ 1:19:50  12:51
507  29/30   Deborah Pletcher     27   F   Tucson      AZ 1:21:55  13:11
508  36/38   Shaunna Schelin      37   F   Tucson      AZ 1:21:55  13:11
509  37/38   Pam Aebly            39   F   Tucson      AZ 1:21:59  13:12
510   2/6    Brenae Baker          9   F   Tucson      AZ 1:22:39  13:19
511  43/43   Calvin Baker         47   M   Tucson      AZ 1:22:40  13:19
512  48/55   Everado Solorzano    18   M   Tucson      AZ 1:27:31  14:06
513  49/55   Jason Underwood      15   M   Tucson      AZ 1:28:26  14:14
514  10/12   Julie Gon            18   F   Tucson      AZ 1:29:07  14:21
515  11/12   Blanca Valenzuela    17   F   Tucson      AZ 1:29:07  14:21
516  25/26   Sheila Ozias         30   F   Tucson      AZ 1:29:32  14:25
517  30/30   Jennifer Ellis       28   F   La Mesa     CA 1:30:06  14:30
518  26/26   Christy Holden       32   F   San Diego   CA 1:30:07  14:31
519  38/38   Connie Stanton       39   F   Tucson      AZ 1:31:32  14:44
520   3/3    Elena Chapman        66   F   Tucson      AZ 1:32:04  14:49
521  50/55   Javier Mendoza       18   M   Tucson      AZ 1:36:01  15:28
522  16/16   Edie Pearman         51   F   Tucson      AZ 1:40:36  16:12
523  36/38   Susan Curtis         42   F   Tucson      AZ 1:43:39  16:41
524  37/38   Elaine Kimbler       43   F   Tucson      AZ 1:43:54  16:44
525  38/38   Laurel Thompson      43   F   Tucson      AZ 1:45:40  17:01
526   3/6    Alicia Alvarado      14   F   Tucson      AZ 1:46:00  17:04
527   4/6    Lucia Hewey          14   F   Tucson      AZ 1:46:00  17:04
528  12/12   Veronica Baca        18   F   Tucson      AZ 1:46:02  17:04
529  51/55   Justin Clark         18   M   Tucson      AZ 1:46:32  17:09
530  52/55   John Hyatt           16   M   Tucson      AZ 1:46:32  17:09
531   5/6    Megan Curtis         13   F   Tucson      AZ 1:47:39  17:20
532   6/6    Lindsay Moran        12   F   Tucson      AZ 1:47:42  17:20
533  53/55   Chris Coleman        17   M   Tucson      AZ 2:14:00  21:34
534  54/55   Douglas Reese        17   M   Tucson      AZ 2:14:00  21:34
535  55/55   Clinton Von Detta    18   M   Tucson      AZ 2:14:00  21:34


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners