Results / The Great Pumpkin Race at Buckelew Farms / 2007 Results

Saturday, October 13, 2007

Overall Results


Children of the Corn Run
Bucklew Farm at Three Points, AZ
Saturday, October 13, 2007


 Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Doug Kelly                                   1228   42 ***** M 40-49      18:47.0    6:04/M
       2    Jess Koehn                                   1207   23     1 M 20-29      19:12.7    6:12/M
       3    Michael Dominguez                            1224   52 ***** M 50-59      19:16.1    6:13/M
       4    Daniel Manning                               1181   35     1 M 30-39      19:33.0    6:18/M
       5    Tia Accetta                                  1222   32 ***** F 30-39      19:45.0    6:22/M
       6    Scott Cole                                   1180   24     2 M 20-29      19:52.9    6:25/M
       7    Gregory Foley                                1168   40     1 M 40-49      19:55.1    6:25/M
       8    Paula Morrison                               1235   34     1 F 30-39      20:09.2    6:30/M
       9    Steve Felde             Tucson  AZ           1204   52     1 M 50-59      21:03.9    6:47/M
      10    Hector Campezano                             1220   19     1 M 16-19      21:40.6    6:59/M
      11    James Swierz                                 1172   34     2 M 30-39      22:08.0    7:08/M
      12    Jesus Jimenez                                1236   31     3 M 30-39      22:17.2    7:11/M
      13    Carlos Reed                                  1176   44     2 M 40-49      22:23.9    7:13/M
      14    Don Fallis                                   1218   47     3 M 40-49      23:29.5    7:35/M
      15    Jason Wolfe                                  1196   43     4 M 40-49      23:52.4    7:42/M
      16    Kara Swierz                                  1173   33     2 F 30-39      24:11.5    7:48/M
      17    Don Branaman                                 1208   69     1 M 60-69      24:26.1    7:53/M
      18    Melody Mustafa                               1213   48 ***** F 40-49      24:28.0    7:54/M
      19    Holly Kirchberger                            1179   22     1 F 20-29      25:27.5    8:13/M
      20    Korrie Foley                                 1167   38     3 F 30-39      26:18.5    8:29/M
      21    Bob Marshall                                 1211   52     2 M 50-59      26:40.4    8:36/M
      22    Sheryl Felde                                 1203   47     1 F 40-49      26:46.5    8:38/M
      23    Earl Evans                                   1210   62     2 M 60-69      26:49.3    8:39/M
      24    Jan Brychta                                  1214   52     1 F 50-59      27:12.3    8:46/M
      25    Brad Peters                                  1191   35     4 M 30-39      27:16.5    8:48/M
      26    Ericka Hughes                                1223   27     2 F 20-29      28:05.4    9:04/M
      27    Lindsay Kreykes                              1182   26     3 F 20-29      28:32.0    9:12/M
      28    Michael Vasquez                              1225   63     3 M 60-69      28:44.8    9:16/M
      29    Vicki Gricius           Vail  AZ             1233   49     2 F 40-49      29:17.0    9:27/M
      30    Marcos Cardenas                              1178   59     3 M 50-59      29:27.2    9:30/M
      31    Lanie Sandberg                               1198   27     4 F 20-29      29:55.4    9:39/M
      32    Joseph Eisenberg                             1165   8      1 M  0-10      30:24.5    9:48/M
      33    Kelly Canfield          Sierra Vista  AZ     1169   47     3 F 40-49      30:41.1    9:54/M
      34    Tanya Doyle                                  1195   31     4 F 30-39      30:50.4    9:57/M
      35    Rich Brychta                                 1215   66     4 M 60-69      31:17.5   10:05/M
      36    Erica Blumenschein                           1187   28     5 F 20-29      31:33.1   10:11/M
      37    Jeff Lowy                                    1188   27     3 M 20-29      31:34.4   10:11/M
      38    Maile Eisenberg                              1164   33     5 F 30-39      31:52.6   10:17/M
      39    April Gintz                                  1219   28     6 F 20-29      31:58.3   10:19/M
      40    Laura Marshall                               1212   23     7 F 20-29      32:06.6   10:21/M
      41    Caroline Gardiner                            1227   48     4 F 40-49      32:35.0   10:31/M
      42    Charles West                                 1201   32     5 M 30-39      32:36.6   10:31/M
      43    Samuel Eisenberg                             1166   32     6 M 30-39      32:44.2   10:34/M
      44    Connie Lopez                                 1202   57     2 F 50-59      32:59.0   10:38/M
      45    Jessie Bodenstadt                            1174   29     8 F 20-29      33:47.5   10:54/M
      46    Sarah Etters                                 1170   26     9 F 20-29      33:49.1   10:55/M
      47    Drew Newton                                  1175   54     4 M 50-59      34:57.6   11:16/M
      48    Kay Mathiesen                                1217   43     5 F 40-49      35:09.0   11:20/M
      49    Danielle Kamps                               1192   29    10 F 20-29      35:28.5   11:26/M
      50    Joanna Dalton                                1237   25    11 F 20-29      35:30.5   11:27/M
      51    Lindsey Morris                               1190   27    12 F 20-29      35:32.2   11:28/M
      52    Charlene Sigala                              1189   58     3 F 50-59      35:34.4   11:28/M
      53    Mike Canfield                                1234   50     5 M 50-59      39:37.6   12:47/M
      54    Bob Miller                                   1205   55     6 M 50-59      39:58.3   12:54/M
      55    Sue Smith                                    1209   67     1 F 60-69      40:40.6   13:07/M
      56    Kit Vasquez                                  1226   51     4 F 50-59      41:33.4   13:24/M
      57    Erica Gomez                                  1193   13     1 F 11-15      44:04.3   14:13/M
      58    Troy Doyle                                   1194   36     7 M 30-39      44:21.9   14:18/M
      59    Lori Miller                                  1206   46     6 F 40-49      45:36.1   14:43/M
      60    Maureen Cunningham                           1171   52     5 F 50-59      46:34.8   15:01/M
      61    Teresa Frazier                               1177   42     7 F 40-49      50:00.8   16:08/M
      62    Lydia Peirce-Doughert                        1185   35     6 F 30-39      53:22.4   17:13/M
      63    Michael Dougherty                            1186   35     8 M 30-39      53:26.2   17:14/M



Copyright © 2007 Southern Arizona Roadrunners 


The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners