Results / Fine Valentine Relay - 4M & 2M / 2012 Results

Sunday, February 12, 2012

Thank you for coming to the race!  If you see an error or omission, please contact race timer Greg Wenneborg at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address).


Jump to: Open Division Results   |   Couples Relay Results - Combined Age Category   |   Couples Relay Results - Years Married Category   |   Couples Relay Results - Mom/Dad and Daughter/Son Category

Open Division Results


A Fine Valentine Couples Relay and Run
Sunday, February 12th, 2012
OVERALL RESULTS - Open Race

PLACE      TIME           NAME                        CITY          DIVISION     DivPL     AGE
1          17:35          Matt Chandler              Tucson          M20-29        1       M24
2          22:28          Matthias Stiedl            Tuscon          M20-29        2       M23
3          22:33          Bucky Lentzer              Tucson          M60-69        1       M60
4          22:33          Jesse Blake                Tucson          M20-29        3       M28
5          23:39          Keith Tomei                Tucson          M50-59        1       M54
6          24:21:00       Daniel Brown               Tucson            M?                  M37
7          24:23:00       Jacquelyn Brown            Tucson            F?                  F37
8          24:41:00       Don Fallis                 Tucson          M40-49        1       M46
9          24:43:00       Lisa Anderson              Tucson          F40-49        1       F46
10         25:11:00       Blake Kelly                Tucson          M50-59        2       M51
11         25:21:00       John Coffey                Portland        M50-59        3       M56
12         26:13:00       Michelle Kaseler           Tucson          F30-39        2       F36
13         26:26:00       Brandon Sagawinia          Tucson          M01-15        1       M15
14         26:47:00       Caryn Fraser               Tucson          F40-49        2       F41
15         26:52:00       Christina Mendez           Tucson          F20-29        1       F28
16         26:57:00       Catherine Hecker           Tucson          F20-29        1       F29
17         27:18:00       Andrew Peck                Tucson          M40-49        2       M41
18         27:33:00       Alyssa Hoyt                Tucson          F20-29        2       F24
19         27:58:00       Zachary Brooks             Tucson          M40-49        3       M41
20         28:02:00       Garrett Anderson           Tucson          M01-15        2       M15
21         28:06:00       Glenn Peck                 tucson          M20-29        4       M25
22         28:40:00       Jerretta Maes              Tucson            F?                  F28
23         28:40:00       John Maes                  Tucson            M?                  M30
24         29:06:00       Jason Schlottman           Tucson          M01-15        3       M13
25         29:27:00       Erin Morrison              Tucson          F20-29        3       F24
26         29:30:00       Adam McCrohan              Tucson          M01-15        4       M12
27         29:35:00       Pandora Larsen             Tucson          F40-49        3       F43
28         29:45:00       Homer Merriman             Tucson          M60-69        2       M61
29         29:58:00       Don Branaman               Tucson          M70-79        1       M73
30         30:04:00       Michael Herin              Fort Collins    M50-59        4       M57
31         30:34:00       Melodie Lake               Tucson          F20-29        4       F28
32         30:36:00       James Kieler               Tucson          M30-39        1       M33
33         30:38:00       Dorothy Turner             Tucson          F40-49        4       F43
34         30:41:00       Steve Sheldon              Tucson          M40-49        4       M46
35         30:41:00       Mary Puig                  Tucson          F30-39        3       F39
36         30:48:00       Melissa Valenzuela         Tucson          F30-39        4       F33
37         30:49:00       Jeff Hafner                Tucson          M40-49        5       M45
38         30:59:00       Katerina Sklias            Tucson          F20-29        5       F28
39         31:02:00       Nikolas Hodge              Tucson          F30-39        5       F37
40         31:03:00       Clarence Harper            Tucson          M50-59        5       M57
41         31:09:00       Sheryl Felde               Tucson          F50-59        1       F51
42         31:15:00       Pete Cunningham            Tucson          M70-79        2       M72
43         31:34:00       Don Ankley                 Tucson          M70-79        3       M74
44         31:39:00       Irene Swanson              Tucson          F50-59        2       F57
45         31:42:00       Val Romero                 Tucson          M40-49        6       M40
46         32:01:00       Brent Borchers             Tucson          M30-39        2       M38
47         32:33:00       Becky Harper               Tucson          F50-59        3       F57
48         32:45:00       Melissa Rueschhoff         Tucson          F30-39        6       F38
49         32:47:00       Jason Rueschhoff           Tucson          M30-39        3       M37
50         32:50:00       Daniel Lopez               Tucson          M20-29        5       M27
51         32:52:00       Gemavie Riney              Tucson          F20-29        6       F22
52         33:09:00       Brendan Fry                Tucson          M20-29        6       M26
53         33:10:00       Mandi Schaeffer Fry        Tucson          F20-29        7       F24
54         33:42:00       Christina Weissauer        Tucson          F50-59        4       F53
55         34:13:00       Toni Hernandez             Tucson          F20-29        8       F26
56         34:22:00       Chelsee Moe                Tucson          F16-19        1       F18
57         34:52:00       Katie Kelly                Tucson          F01-15        1       F15
58         35:01:00       Shannan Heston             Tucson          F40-49        5       F40
59         35:05:00       Connie Lopez               Tucson          F60-69        1       F61
60         35:24:00       Vicki Gricius              Tucson          F50-59        5       F54
61         37:04:00       Randi Dickson              Tucson          F30-39        7       F37
62         38:41:00       Tim Loomis                 Tucson          M50-59        6       M53
63         38:43:00       Daniele Loomis             Tucson          F40-49        6       F46
64         40:30:00       Alyssa Seese               Tucson          F01-15        2       F15
65         40:36:00       Michelle Thomas            Tucson          F40-49        7       F40
66         40:59:00       Buchanan Buchanan          Tucson          M30-39        4       M35
67         41:01:00       Amanda Castaneda           Tucson          F30-39        8       F32
68         41:09:00       Jennifer Staton            tucson          F20-29        9       F29
69         41:31:00       Mary Beth Young            Tucson          F40-49        8       F45
70         42:11:00       Kay Mathiesen              Tucson          F40-49        9       F47
71         43:03:00       Lynn Davis                 Tucson          F50-59        6       F58
72         44:00:00       Natalie Escarcega          Tucson          F01-15        3       F15
73         44:24:00       Shirley Hester             Tucson          F60-69        2       F69
74         45:47:00       Shelley Moore              Tucson          F30-39        9       F36
75         52:13:00       Sue Smith                  Tucson          F70-79        1       F71


Couples Relay Results - Combined Age Category


A Fine Valentine Couples Relay and Run
Sunday, February 12th, 2012
Couples Relay Results

Overall Couple Winner
DivPL   TIME         NAME                                       CITY                                 PLACE
1       18:55        Katie & Aaron Williams & Ragsdale         Tucson                                  1



RESULTS FOR Combined age<70

DivPL   TIME         NAME                                       CITY                                 PLACE
1       18:55        Katie & Aaron Williams & Ragsdale         Tucson                                  1
2       22:02        Caitlin & John Vass & Chamberlain         The Aquarians                           4
3       24:18:00     Alex & Kristin Salazar & Powell           Tucson                                 11
4       24:24:00     Jessica & Jason Work & Hollander          Next Step                              12
5       24:56:00     Walter & Sandra Jacobson & Triana         Morning Wood-We Run Hard               16
6       25:01:00     Gustavo & Erica Dagnino & Basurto         Where's The Crapper?!                  17
7       25:02:00     Alex & Brooke Ramirez & Mendoza           The Bickersons                         18
8       25:33:00     Natalie & Ramiro Becker & Chapa Jr.       Ramiro and Natalie                     21
9       26:21:00     Alex & Brooke Ramirez & Mendoza           The Bickersons                         28
10      26:26:00     Caty & Joshua Sexton & Bauer              Red Light                              30
11      26:32:00     Anthony & Jaime Day & Sexton              Two of a kind                          31
12      27:27:00     Chris & Kristen Pozo & Miraglia           Awkward Turtles                        35
13      27:31:00     Kraig & Ashley Hoekstra & Aquino          Tucson                                 37
14      27:48:00     Caroline & Matt Malkin & Borschke         Borschke                               41
15      28:02:00     Lisa & Anthony Felix & Felix              I love my nephew                       44
16      28:16:00     Leslie & Jay Marasco & Stockbauer         Team Facepalm                          45
17      28:28:00     Ben & Ellie Black & Black                 Quick Cupids                           48
18      28:31:00     Jonathan & Kara Dufek & Hahn              JK                                     50
19      28:45:00     Rick & Ann Piekarski & Gourian            Tucson                                 52
20      29:12:00     Callie & Emily Poole & Edgar              Funner Runners                         54
21      29:26:00     Walter & Sandra Jacobson & Triana         Morning Wood-We Run Hard               59
22      29:55:00     Thomas & Sarah Kaskie & Wikert            SLP Love                               60
23      30:07:00     Kristin & Sarah Albert & Sager            Sparkle Pony                           62
24      33:25:00     Gustavo & Erica Dagnino & Basurto         Where's The Crapper?!                  78
25      34:34:00     Priscilla & Carlos Teran & Solano         Solano/Teran                           84
26      34:54:00     Rhyann & Erin Bennett & Fennemore         Raunchy Roommates                      89
27      39:31:00     Erin & Rebecca Tague & Morales            Padawaugie                             99

RESULTS FOR Combined age70-110

DivPL   TIME         NAME                                       CITY                                 PLACE
1       20:25        Jeff & Diane Fulks & Manzini              WOG2                                    3
2       22:33        Jaryna & Joe Moss & Wasiak                J&J                                     7
3       24:05:00     Lisa & Jim Warneke & Warneke              Team Warneke                           10
4       24:42:00     Doreen & Glenn Castillo & Davis           Tucson                                 14
5       25:27:00     Susanna & Marc Bullaro & Bullaro          The B Team                             20
6       25:35:00     Donald & Amy Wells & Weber                Half Fast                              22
7       26:22:00     Gina & John Nelson & Sabatine             Tucson                                 29
8       28:24:00     Jonathan & Elizabeth Zink & Jacobs        Honey Badgers                          46
9       28:31:00     Araceli & Ryan Hernandez & Petersom       Beer Us                                49
10      29:59:00     Rob & Patty Fallows & Fallows             Tucson                                 61
11      30:25:00     Robert & Linda Plante & Plante            blazing saddles                        65
12      31:46:00     Azi & Shahrokh Hafizi & Hafizi            Half Easy                              69
13      33:02:00     Craig & Delia Dabler & Dabler             Tucson                                 77
14      35:41:00     Wendy & Angela Conger & Gutierrez         corazon                                91
15      35:52:00     Brenton & Luci Harke & Vasquez            Bean Pole                              92
16      36:36:00     Sherry & Ron Rogers & Rogers              Tucson                                 94
17      39:26:00     Rebecca & Kimberly Harms & Gavin          Gumby & Pokey                          98
18      40:28:00     Diane & Jeff Thomas & Thomas              Hooper Thompson                        101
19      44:39:00     Patrick & Ann O'Connor & O'Connor         TEAM MOTRIN                            102

RESULTS FOR Combined age>110

DivPL   TIME         NAME                                       CITY                                 PLACE
1       25:38:00     Gary & Melody Giese & Bailey              Tucson                                 23
2       29:22:00     Rob & Eve Gordon & Shapiro                Tucson                                 58
3       32:24:00     Jerry & Deb Seidell & Seidell             Seidell Canton OH                      74
4       34:48:00     Karin & Rodger Bivens & Bivens            Ironlove                               87
5       35:31:00     Michael & Cheryl Mccullough & Mccullough  Old and Slow                           90

Couples Relay Results - Years Married Category


RESULTS FOR Married>10 years

DivPL   TIME         NAME                                       CITY                                 PLACE
2       22:14        Pam & Keith Schlottman & Schlottman       Tucson                                  5
3       26:03:00     Shannon & Josh Gallaher & Gallaher        Team Gallaher                          26
4       26:12:00     Hemant & Julie Damle & Klinker            90                                     27
5       26:36:00     Sheryl & Steve Felde & Felde              Felde23                                32
6       28:38:00     Latisha & Ernie Felix & Felix             Felix DAATE                            51
7       28:47:00     Cameron & Jennifer Ellis & Ellis          Oregon Duo                             53
8       31:16:00     Andrew & Olga V. G. Crook & Crook         Team Crook                             68
9       32:53:00     Laureen & Erik Johnson & Johnson          Team Johnson                           76
10      33:31:00     Carrie & Eric Johnson & Johnson           Johnson & Johnson                      79
11      33:55:00     Cheryl & Eric Mattingly & Mattingly       iHave Soul                             81
12      37:39:00     Jennifer & Bryan Spencer & Spencer        Spencer-fam                            95

RESULTS FOR Married<10 years

DivPL   TIME         NAME                                       CITY                                 PLACE
1       20:22        Bob & Trish Evans & Evans                 Joggle Happy                            2
2       22:28        Alex & Jesse Blake & Blake                The Blazing Blakes                      6
3       23:00        Ed & Tara Hudson & Hudson                 Hudson                                  8
4       23:54        Kristen & Charles Smith & Smith           The Smiths                              9
5       24:26:00     Angelica & Ron Wright & Wright            The Wright Stuff                       13
6       25:22:00     Emi & Bryan Komiya & Lee                  Care Bears!                            19
7       25:39:00     Kelly & Kevin Culver & Phu                Apple White                            24
8       26:00:00     J. & Ginger Hanley & Hanley               Hanley                                 25
9       27:06:00     Robin & Michael Kloth & Kloth             Snap Shots                             33
10      27:13:00     Conor & Susannah Johnson & Bagaas         Tortoise and the Hare                  34
11      27:28:00     Jodi & Shawn Batsch & Batsch              S&J                                    36
12      27:42:00     Danine & Jacob Fisher & Lashot            Moccha Swirl                           39
13      27:45:00     Kendra & Stephen Forgacs & Forgacs        The Tortoise & The Hare                40
14      27:55:00     Glen & Yuri Piskula & Piskula             Hachidoori                             42
15      27:57:00     Martha & James Youman & Girardi           New York State of Mind                 43
16      28:27:00     Cody & Jenny States & States              Sunny States                           47
17      29:18:00     Mark & Jodi Roberts & Roberts             Tucson                                 55
18      29:20:00     Ryan & Kellie Edmunds & Edmunds           Cupid's Arrow                          56
19      30:56:00     Arlene & Luis Padilla & Gil               black vulture                          66
20      30:59:00     Teri & Derek Samsel & Samsel              Team Samsel                            67
21      31:57:00     Wieke & Karl  Deboer & Newell             Going Dutch                            71
22      32:04:00     Dean & Jessica Smith Iii & Smith          The Cutesters                          72
23      32:23:00     Jennifer & Gary Scray & Scray             Team Scray                             73
24      32:51:00     Cody & Jenny States & States              Sunny States                           75
25      33:43:00     Kristen & Michael Kudenov & Kudenov       Shazzalistic                           80
26      34:15:00     Angie & Jason Satterly & Satterly         Letsnotcomeinlastagain!                82
27      34:22:00     Eric & Jessica Jacobs & Jacobs            Team Jacobs                            83
28      36:11:00     Scott & Debra Cnockaert & Cnockaert       Team Cnockaert                         93
29      37:51:00     Celest & Javier Florres & Flores          Flores Team                            96
30      37:52:00     Marietta & Shawn Montgomery & Montgomery  The Montgoms                           97
31      39:44:00     Daniel & Cherie Douglass & Douglass       Team Douglass                          100

Couples Relay Results - Mom/Dad and Daughter/Son Category


RESULTS FOR Mom/Child

DivPL   TIME         NAME                                       CITY                                 PLACE
1       30:11:00     Becky & Madison Major & Major             Tucson                                 63
2       31:53:00     Will & Bridget Black & Black              Willie-Bear-N-Mommy-Bear               70
3       34:38:00     Donna & Bradyn Lambert & Lambert          Tucson                                 85

RESULTS FOR Dad/Child

DivPL   TIME         NAME                                       CITY                                 PLACE
1       24:53:00     Jill & Mike Magnuson & Magnuson           Team Magnuson Awesome                  15
2       30:18:00     Steve & Kassandra Weleck & Weleck         Weleck-fam                             64
3       34:40:00     Brian & Alexis Lambert & Lambert          Tucson                                 86
4       34:52:00     Ardan & Felicia Devine & Devine           Bomb Squad                             88

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners