Results / Fine Valentine Relay - 4M & 2M / 2011 Results

Saturday, February 12, 2011

If you see any errors or omissions, please contact race timer Joe Cuffari at .(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address).


Jump to: Overall 4 Mile Results   |   Couples Relay Results 99 and Under   |   Couples Relay Results 100 and Over

Overall 4 Mile Results


Muscle Milk Fine Valentines Run 2011
Saturday, February 12th, 2011
Overall Results
4-miler

PLACE   TIME           NAME                         Division    DivPlace Age    Pace
1       00:22:44       Stephen Schaefer             M01-19      1        M19    05:40.9
2       00:22:53       Jason Colavito               M20-29      1        M26    05:43.3
3       00:24:48       Cary Kelly                   M01-19      2        M17    06:11.9
4       00:25:29       Chris Cantoni                M20-29      2        M20    06:22.2
5       00:26:04       Ian Jasso-Demontigny         M01-19      3        M17    06:30.9
6       00:27:01       Chase Holton                 M20-29      3        M22    06:45.2
7       00:27:04       Keith Schlottman             M40-49      1        M46    06:45.9
8       00:27:20       Mitchel Manning              M40-49      2        M41    06:49.9
9       00:27:25       Katherine Manning            F01-19      1        F08    06:51.1
10      00:27:26       Grace Kuntz                  F01-19      2        F04    06:51.5
11      00:27:27       Jason Schlottman             Funrun               M12    06:51.8
12      00:27:35       Carlos Rojel                 M01-19      4        M17    06:53.7
13      00:28:04       Jeff Fulke                   M20-29      4        M28    07:01.1
14      00:28:07       Steve Rice                   M60-69      1        M61    07:01.8
15      00:28:10       Adam Vargas                  M30-39      1        M36    07:02.6
16      00:28:49       Rebecca Franklin             F30-39      1        F34    07:12.2
17      00:29:26       Justin Alvarez               M01-19      5        M13    07:21.4
18      00:29:36       Cotah Rose                   F50-59      1        F53    07:23.9
19      00:29:51       Roger Shanley                M50-59      1        M58    07:27.7
20      00:31:11       Blake Kelly                  M50-59      2        M50    07:47.8
21      00:31:25       Donna Fallis                 M40-49      3        M46    07:51.3
22      00:32:24       Margie Brickey               F40-49      1        F49    08:06.1
23      00:32:27       Kelly Blough                 M40-49      4        M49    08:06.7
24      00:32:29       Cathy Blough                 F50-59      2        F54    08:07.2
25      00:32:29       Dennis Bonilla               M50-59      3        M52    08:07.3
26      00:32:31       David Mellady                M70-99      1        M72    08:07.7
27      00:32:33       Julie Manalastas             F20-29      1        F25    08:08.1
30      00:32:36       Clifford                     F60-69      1        F60    08:08.9
31      00:32:47       Cindy Schnell                F40-49      2        F41    08:11.8
33      00:32:59       Connie Yazzie                F50-59      3        F53    08:14.8
34      00:33:15       Michelle Kaselar             F30-39      2        F35    08:18.7
35      00:33:33       Robb Baron                   M60-69      2        M64    08:23.3
36      00:33:53       David Hicks                  M40-49      5        M40    08:28.2
37      00:33:59       Jane Berger                  F40-49      3        F43    08:29.7
38      00:34:43       Arthur Kuehl                 M20-29      5        M26    08:40.7
39      00:34:46       Phil Becker                  M40-49      6        M47    08:41.4
40      00:36:42       Steve Sheldon                M40-49      7        M45    09:10.5
41      00:36:58       Ashley Ellsworth             F20-29      2        F26    09:14.5
42      00:37:11       Bethany Ramirez              F20-29      3        F27    09:17.8
43      00:37:12       Joshua Ramirez               M20-29      6        M27    09:18.0
44      00:37:19       Michael Adams                M20-29      7        M28    09:19.8
45      00:37:26       Chris Fisher                 M40-49      8        M42    09:21.4
46      00:38:03       Leo Carrillo                 M40-49      9        M43    09:30.7
47      00:38:20       Joshua Brent                 M20-29      8        M21    09:34.9
49      00:38:20       Don Branaman                 M70-99      2        M72    09:34.9
50      00:38:36       Liana Tsirklin               F20-29      4        F20    09:38.9
51      00:38:48       Rob Eyer                     M40-49      10       M40    09:41.9
52      00:38:53       James Judd                   M40-49      11       M44    09:43.3
53      00:39:08       Cheryl Blomberg              F20-29      5        F21    09:47.1
54      00:39:28       Will Martin                  M40-49      12       M41    09:52.0
55      00:39:29       Kimberly Voyelsuny           F20-29      7        F20    09:52.3
56      00:39:31       Clarence Harper              M50-59      4        M57    09:52.8
57      00:39:34       Linda Plante                 F40-49      4        F49    09:53.5
58      00:39:45       Robert Plante                M50-59      5        M51    09:56.4
59      00:39:51       Maria Carantit               F30-39      3        F33    09:57.9
60      00:39:56       Ben Creighton                M20-29      9        M28    09:58.9
61      00:39:58       Erik Roth                    M30-39      2        M39    09:59.6
62      00:40:17       Lisa Kiser                   F40-49      5        F46    10:04.2
63      00:40:21       James Guess                  M20-29      10       M28    10:05.1
64      00:40:21       Priscilla Soria              F20-29      8        F27    10:05.3
65      00:40:37       Becky Harper                 F50-59      4        F57    10:09.2
66      00:40:59       Chunju Tseng                 M30-39      3        M35    10:14.7
67      00:41:06       Janie Mercer                 F20-29      9        F27    10:16.6
68      00:41:08       Kylee Phillips               F20-29      10       F27    10:17.1
69      00:41:13       Greg Wagner                  M30-39      4        M31    10:18.1
70      00:41:35       Connie Lopez                 F40-49      6        F42    10:23.8
71      00:41:57       Maureen Cunningham           F50-59      5        F56    10:29.3
72      00:41:58       Clark Reeves                 M40-49      13       M45    10:29.6
73      00:42:02       John Litteer                 M40-49      14       M45    10:30.4
74      00:42:10       Earl Evans                   M60-69      3        M65    10:32.5
75      00:42:32       Robert Howard                M50-59      6        M53    10:37.9
76      00:42:47       Mark Coppola                 M50-59      7        M54    10:41.8
77      00:43:11       Vivian Wessel                F30-39      4        F38    10:47.8
78      00:43:12       Gary Highton                 M40-49      15       M42    10:48.1
79      00:43:14       Hope Eberhardt               F20-29      11       F23    10:48.5
80      00:43:15       Ann Eberhardt                F20-29      12       F28    10:48.7
81      00:43:19       James Garza                  M20-29      11       M27    10:49.8
82      00:44:07       Randy Gricius                M50-59      8        M54    11:01.9
83      00:44:35       Jennifer Silberschlag        F30-39      5        F30    11:08.8
84      00:49:12       Courtney Shelton             F01-19      3        F15    12:18.1
85      00:49:23       David Schneider              M60-69      4        M61    12:20.7
86      00:49:24       Mike Piwoni                  M20-29      12       M29    12:20.9
87      00:49:26       Kari Stupka                  F20-29      13       F25    12:21.6
88      00:51:16       Fran Tsingine                F30-39      6        F35    12:48.9
89      00:52:02       Verne Hill                   M60-69      5        M60    13:00.5
90      00:53:41       Daniel Lopez                 M?                   M?     13:25.3
91      00:53:41       Riney Germavie               F?                   F?     13:25.3
92      00:53:47       Clarisa Nido                 F30-39      7        F31    13:26.7
93      00:53:49       Christopher Caplin           M30-39      5        M37    13:27.1
94      00:56:03       Carmen Apostolik             F40-49      7        F45    14:00.9
95      00:56:04       Matthew Apostolik            M40-49      16       M41    14:01.0
96      00:56:33       Eugene Shem                  M20-29      13       M23    14:08.1
97      00:56:35       Hannah Koehn                 F20-29      14       F22    14:08.7
98      00:59:16       Shirley Hester               F60-69      2        F68    14:49.1
99      01:03:17       Sue Smith                    F70-99      1        F70    15:49.2
100     01:08:06       Click Clifford               M70-99      3        M76    17:01.4

Couples Relay Results 99 and Under


Muscle Milke A Fine Valentine Run 2011
Saturday, February 12th, 2011
Couples Relay
OVERALL RESULTS

99-Under
1    24:19.5    Anthony Augila-Briana Spletoser         Couple - 99 and Under    1             06:04.9
2    24:47.3    Kyle Powell-Justin Beuge                Couple - 99 and Under    2             06:11.8
3    25:25.5    Tia Accetta-Polly Campbell              Couple - 99 and Under    3             06:21.4
4    26:05.3    Ian JassoDemontigny-Jenna Haro          Couple - 99 and Under    4             06:31.3
5    26:29.9    Bob Evans-Trisha Evans                  Couple - 99 and Under    5             06:37.5
6    26:51.4    Nico Montano-Riley Schnell              Couple - 99 and Under    6             06:42.9
7    26:58.8    Jeff MayStahl-Amy Matox                 Couple - 99 and Under    7             06:44.7
8    27:00.9    Chase Holton-Ariel Marcotte             Couple - 99 and Under    8             06:45.2
9    27:04.1    Pam Schlottman-Keith Schlottman         Couple - 99 and Under    9             06:46.0
11   28:11.0    Adam Vargas-Angela Vargas               Couple - 99 and Under    11            07:02.7
12   28:19.2    Shawndra SteemersFrancisco Apodaca      Couple - 99 and Under    12            07:04.8
13   28:29.5    Thomas Hickernell-Lori Hickernell       Couple - 99 and Under    13            07:07.4
14   28:40.7    Drew Laskowski-Devon Orme               Couple - 99 and Under    14            07:10.2
16   29:17.3    Gretchen Roward-Tim Roward              Couple - 99 and Under    15            07:19.3
17   29:55.8    Brian Zacher-Shelley Devere             Couple - 99 and Under    16            07:28.9
18   30:22.6    Jose Bustillos-Caroline O'Daley         Couple - 99 and Under    17            07:35.6
19   30:26.7    Keith Elkins-Aicha Elkins               Couple - 99 and Under    18            07:36.7
20   30:37.1    Gilbert Delgado-Stephanie Delgado       Couple - 99 and Under    19            07:39.3
21   31:16.1    Matthew Buhl-Alana Brown                Couple - 99 and Under    20            07:49.0
22   31:19.7    Kimberly Fitzpatrick-Frank Tomazuka     Couple - 99 and Under    21            07:49.9
23   31:24.6    Wally Dowe-Amy Dowe                     Couple - 99 and Under    22            07:51.1
24   31:40.8    Eric Schnarr-Alana Schnarr              Couple - 99 and Under    23            07:55.2
25   32:16.4    James Kirk-Sarah Kirk                   Couple - 99 and Under    24            08:04.1
26   32:59.1    Jarrod Carr-Leo Carr                    Couple - 99 and Under    28            08:14.8
27   33:05.3    Rebecca Coultas-Jenny Coultas           Couple - 99 and Under    29            08:16.3
28   33:07.2    Josh Rollins-Amy Phillips               Couple - 99 and Under    30            08:16.8
29   33:14.1    Larry Evans-Becky Briggs                Couple - 99 and Under    31            08:18.5
30   33:22.8    Monica Bermudez-Nicole Ellias           Couple - 99 and Under    32            08:20.7
31   33:24.3    Jeremiah Dehner-Allison Dehner          Couple - 99 and Under    33            08:21.1
32   33:38.3    Danielle Roland-Kevin Smith             Couple - 99 and Under    34            08:24.6
33   33:47.4    Hermant Damle-Julie Klinker             Couple - 99 and Under    35            08:26.8
34   33:49.3    Tim Bentley-Christina Rosetti           Couple - 99 and Under    36            08:27.3
35   34:03.2    John Sabatine-Gina Nelson               Couple - 99 and Under    37            08:30.8
36   34:05.9    Sara Piekarski-Richard Piekarski        Couple - 99 and Under    38            08:31.5
37   34:30.8    Barry Delaney-Tina Delaney              Couple - 99 and Under    39            08:37.7
38   35:02.2    Josh Novotny-Kaleigh Marquis            Couple - 99 and Under    41            08:45.6
39   35:09.1    Javier Duran-Rose Duran                 Couple - 99 and Under    42            08:47.3
40   35:47.3    Maddie Pouge-Anastasia Dulaney          Couple - 99 and Under    43            08:56.8
41   35:49.9    Amy Smith-Mathew Andrews                Couple - 99 and Under    44            08:57.5
42   36:15.3    Luis Migoni-Avril Barrientos            Couple - 99 and Under    45            09:03.8
44   36:43.3    Christobac Garcia-Jennifer Garcia       Couple - 99 and Under    46            09:10.8
45   36:52.5    Ben Hulbert-Jennifer Hulbert            Couple - 99 and Under    47            09:13.1
46   36:59.7    Eileen Delaney-Allen Wheeler            Couple - 99 and Under    48            09:14.9
47   37:23.4    Tim Craven-Sandy Owen                   Couple - 99 and Under    49            09:20.8
48   37:29.6    Jason Tanner-Kristy Tanner              Couple - 99 and Under    50            09:22.4
49   37:49.4    Victor Herrera-Jennifer Herrera         Couple - 99 and Under    51            09:27.4
50   37:54.2    James Kieler-Drexel Smith               Couple - 99 and Under    52            09:28.6
51   37:58.9    Jennifer Binder-Chris Potts             Couple - 99 and Under    53            09:29.7
52   38:37.3    Stephanie Pella-Randy Pella             Couple - 99 and Under    56            09:39.3
54   38:58.5    Sharok Hafizi-Azi Hafizi                Couple - 99 and Under    58            09:44.6
55   39:06.5    Patrick Garbutt-Andrea Garbutt          Couple - 99 and Under    59            09:46.6
56   39:21.4    Laura Lawrence-Rodney Lawrence          Couple - 99 and Under    60            09:50.4
57   39:23.8    Jada Ahern-Keith Jensen                 Couple - 99 and Under    61            09:51.0
58   39:26.0    Brian Lambert-Donna Lambert             Couple - 99 and Under    62            09:51.5
59   39:37.8    Ben Beal-Lindsey Beal                   Couple - 99 and Under    63            09:54.5
60   39:40.6    Lisa Delaossa-Adam Delaossa             Couple - 99 and Under    64            09:55.1
61   39:50.4    Maria Carantit-Mike Simmons             Couple - 99 and Under    65            09:57.6
62   39:53.7    Ben Creighton-Melodie Lake              Couple - 99 and Under    66            09:58.4
63   40:33.2    Katie Lowden-Craig Lowden               Couple - 99 and Under    67            10:08.3
64   40:52.5    Donovan Gow-Eilien Gow                  Couple - 99 and Under    68            10:13.1
65   41:12.9    Josie Larger-Greg Wagner                Couple - 99 and Under    69            10:18.2
67   41:48.7    Janice Brychta-Rich Brychta             Couple - 99 and Under    70            10:27.2
68   42:02.8    Helen Bernard-Tony Bernard              Couple - 99 and Under    71            10:30.7
69   42:12.7    Jason King-EvaMarie King                Couple - 99 and Under    72            10:33.2
70   42:27.9    Carissa Hernandez-Daniel Hernandez      Couple - 99 and Under    73            10:37.0
71   42:44.6    Tom Hubbard-Kelly                       Couple - 99 and Under    74            10:41.1
72   42:59.4    Elishka Jackson-Jeff Jepson             Couple - 99 and Under    75            10:44.8
73   43:03.3    Alicia Koepsel-Mike Allie               Couple - 99 and Under    76            10:45.8
74   43:05.1    Megan Sieveke-Brett Dunsberry           Couple - 99 and Under    77            10:46.3
75   44:40.2    Kari-Michael Warner                     Couple - 99 and Under    79            11:10.0
77   48:32.0    Sean Husband-Rizza Husband              Couple - 99 and Under    80            12:08.0
78   49:24.2    Steve Rice-Nancy Rice                   Couple - 99 and Under    81            12:21.0

Couples Relay Results 100 and Over


Muscle Milke A Fine Valentine Run 2011
Saturday, February 12th, 2011
Couples Relay
OVERALL RESULTS

100 and Over
PlaceTIME       NAME                                    Division                 Div PL        PACE
10   27:59.6    Janet Holland-Doug Holland              Couple - 100 and Over    1             06:59.9
15   29:03.1    James Warneke-Lisa Warneke              Couple - 100 and Over    2             07:15.8
43   36:27.9    Carl Boswell-Patricia Estes             Couple - 100 and Over    3             09:07.0
53   38:50.0    James Osman-Nancy Milburn               Couple - 100 and Over    4             09:42.5
66   41:36.5    Drew Brown-Karen Brown                  Couple - 100 and Over    5             10:24.1
76   46:50.3    Anthony Zucco-Patty Zucco               Couple - 100 and Over    6             11:42.6

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners