Sun Run for Pima Community College Track and Field and Cross Country
Reid Park, Tucson, AZ
Sunday, January 28, 2007

10k Results | 5k Results | Race Results Index | Sun Run | Calendar | SAR Home Page



10k Results
PLACE  TIME        NAME                         CITY               DIVISION DivPL AGE    PACE
   1    33:17:00    Carlos Rybeck               Tucson               M20-29    1   M20   05:21.4
   2    33:51:00    Melchar Castro              Tucson               M30-39    1   M33   05:26.9
   3    34:10:00    Vince Valenzuela            Tucson               M20-29    2   M25   05:29.9
   4    34:16:00    Shane Carr                  Tucson               M30-39    2   M33   05:30.9
   5    34:31:00    Bob Schnell                 Tucson               M30-39    3   M34   05:33.3
   6    34:49:00    Mike Salkowski              Tucson               M30-39    4   M35   05:36.2
   7    35:32:00    Lucas Tyler                 Tucson               M20-29    3   M25   05:43.1
   8    35:39:00    Marcus Whitt                Tucson               M13-19    1   M16   05:44.2
   9    35:39:00    Brian Gerl                  Tucson               M30-39    5   M31   05:44.2
   10   35:52:00    Bill Cuculic                Tucson               M40-49    1   M47   05:46.3
   11   35:57:00    Doug Kelly                  Tucson               M40-49    2   M41   05:47.1
   12   36:15:00    James Miles                 Tucson               M20-29    4   M21   05:50.0
   13   36:19:00    Scott McDonald              Tucson               M30-39    6   M32   05:50.7
   14   36:39:00    Shaun Haley                 Tucson               M30-39    7   M38   05:53.9
   15   36:57:00    Todd Hansberry              Tucson               M30-39    8   M37   05:56.8
   16   37:07:00    Wayne Jewett                Tucson               M40-49    3   M47   05:58.4
   17   37:09:00    Paula Morrison              Tucson               F30-39    1   F33   05:58.7
   18   37:25:00    Attila Boros                Tucson               M20-29    5   M28   06:01.3
   19   37:55:00    Beth Ellickson              Tucson               F40-49    1   F40   06:06.1
   20   38:08:00    Steve Rains                 Tucson               M20-29    6   M29   06:08.2
   21   38:22:00    Sebastian Blax              Tucson               M20-29    7   M24   06:10.5
   22   38:32:00    Eric Walecki                Tucson               M40-49    4   M41   06:12.1
   23   38:44:00    Michael Whitt               Tucson               M13-19    2   M16   06:14.0
   24   39:03:00    Matt Penn                   Tucson               M40-49    5   M42   06:17.1
   25   39:14:00    Peter Ziegler               Tucson               M30-39    9   M38   06:18.8
   26   39:21:00    Mark Koch                   Tucson               M40-49    6   M46   06:20.0
   27   39:26:00    Takeshi Inomata             Tucson               M40-49    7   M45   06:20.8
   28   39:40:00    Matt Chamberlain            Tucson               M30-39   10   M34   06:23.0
   29   39:57:00    Emmanuel Katsanis           Tucson               M50-59    1   M50   06:25.8
   30   40:05:00    Tony Bermard                Tucson               M40-49    8   M40   06:27.0
   31   40:26:00    Curt Zacharias              Tucson               M50-59    2   M52   06:30.4
   32   40:32:00    Declan Kenna                Tucson               M30-39   11   M37   06:31.4
   33   40:34:00    Tim Overbey                 Tucson               M30-39   12   M35   06:31.7
   34   40:46:00    David Smith                 Tucson               M40-49    9   M44   06:33.6
   35   40:48:00    Abby Floyd                  Tucson               F20-29    1   F27   06:34.0
   36   41:00:00    Matt Novak                  Tucson               M30-39   13   M33   06:35.9
   37   41:10:00    Richard Chase               Tucson               M50-59    3   M50   06:37.5
   38   41:14:00    Ray Solis                   Tucson               M13-19    3   M15   06:38.2
   39   41:17:00    Daniel Manning              Tucson               M30-39   14   M34   06:38.6
   40   41:25:00    Leo Carrillo                Tucson               M30-39   15   M39   06:39.9
   41   41:27:00    Rod Middleton               Oro Valley           M40-49   10   M43   06:40.2
   42   41:32:00    John McLean                 Tucson               M50-59    4   M50   06:41.0
   43   41:35:00    Kara Middendorf             Tucson               F20-29    2   F28   06:41.5
   44   41:38:00    Richard Senti               Tucson               M60-69    1   M60   06:42.0
   45   41:43:00    Steve Felde                 Tucson               M50-59    5   M51   06:42.8
   46   41:47:00    Alison Meadow               Tucson               F30-39    2   F33   06:43.5
   47   42:26:00    Slow Ride                   Tucson               M40-49   11   M44   06:49.7
   48   42:42:00    Tom Billionis               Tucson               M30-39   16   M35   06:52.3
   49   42:49:00    Neil McLeod                 Tucson               M40-49   12   M45   06:53.4
   50   42:55:00    Greg Bradley                Tucson               M50-59    6   M50   06:54.4
   51   43:13:00    David French                Tucson               M40-49   13   M44   06:57.3
   52   43:23:00    Steven Stroup               Oro Valley           M30-39   17   M37   06:58.9
   53   43:24:00    Dan Unrast                  Tucson               M40-49   14   M42   06:59.1
   54   43:27:00    Wanyne Rogers               Tucson               M50-59    7   M50   06:59.6
   55   43:32:00    Chris Fall                  Tucson               M40-49   15   M44   07:00.4
   56   43:33:00    Barbara Leinweber           Tucson               F40-49    2   F40   07:00.5
   57   43:35:00    Michele Hill                Tucson               F50-59    1   F56   07:00.8
   58   43:44:00    Ellen Mork                  Tucson               F13-19    1   F19   07:02.3
   59   43:48:00    Joan D'Alonzo               Tucson               F40-49    3   F47   07:02.9
   60   43:52:00    Michael Urbanski            Tucson               M50-59    8   M58   07:03.6
   61   44:01:00    Ross Lamb                   Oro Valley           M30-39   18   M34   07:05.0
   62   44:11:00    Shawn Jackson               Tucson               M30-39   19   M35   07:06.6
   63   44:16:00    Lisa Tortorice              Tucson               F30-39    3   F30   07:07.4
   64   44:33:00    Alvaro Medina               Tucson               M30-39   20   M34   07:10.2
   65   44:36:00    Frank Reynolds              Tucson               M40-49   16   M42   07:10.7
   66   44:44:00    Mimi Ford                   Tucson               F40-49    4   F46   07:11.9
   67   44:48:00    Pete Snell                  Tucson               M40-49   17   M46   07:12.6
   68   44:52:00    Dennis Brewer               White Bear Lake      M60-69    2   M65   07:13.2
   69   44:57:00    Roland Tellez               Tucson               M40-49   18   M44   07:14.0
   70   45:02:00    Colleen Kelley              Tucson               F40-49    5   F40   07:14.8
   71   45:31:00    Tammy Struiksma             Oro Valley           F30-39    4   F38   07:19.5
   72   45:33:00    Hector Campuzano            Tucson               M13-19    4   M18   07:19.8
   73   45:42:00    Norris Taylor               Tucson               M60-69    3   M64   07:21.3
   74   45:44:00    Mike Sieber                 Tucson               M40-49   19   M46   07:21.6
   75   46:00:00    Chris Griffiths             Sierra Vista         M20-29    8   M28   07:24.2
   76   46:03:00    Celestino Fernandez         Tucson               M50-59    9   M57   07:24.7
   77   46:11:00    Alicia Hauweghen            San Manuel           F20-29    3   F21   07:25.9
   78   46:53:00    Kirsten Cooper              Tucson               F30-39    5   F38   07:32.7
   79   46:57:00    Tony Fahlberg               Tucson               M30-39   21   M35   07:33.4
   80   47:05:00    Bruce Stauffer              Tucson               M30-39   22   M37   07:34.6
   81   47:10:00    Gary Daemers                Tucson               M50-59   10   M57   07:35.4
   82   47:28:00    James Peller                Tucson               M60-69    4   M69   07:38.3
   83   47:35:00    Michael Ahearn              Rilington            M40-49   20   M45   07:39.5
   84   47:39:00    Melissa Ziegler             Tucson               F30-39    6   F37   07:40.1
   85   47:46:00    John Douglass               Tucson               M40-49   21   M48   07:41.2
   86   47:59:00    Shawn Stevenson             Tucson               M30-39   23   M32   07:43.3
   87   48:00:00    Jeff Balmat                 Tucson               M20-29    9   M29   07:43.5
   88   48:12:00    Rhonda Berdinner            Tucson               F30-39    7   F32   07:45.4
   89   48:12:00    Daniel Laird                Tucson               M40-49   22   M47   07:45.4
   90   48:18:00    Julie Darling               Tucson               F40-49    6   F42   07:46.4
   91   48:22:00    Benjamin Smith              Tucson               M20-29   10   M29   07:47.0
   92   48:27:00    Cindy Schnell               Tucson               F30-39    8   F37   07:47.8
   93   48:41:00    Eric Betterton              Tucson               M50-59   11   M53   07:50.1
   94   48:46:00    Rebecca Gomez               Oro Valley           F40-49    7   F45   07:50.9
   95   48:56:00    Maureen Koch                Tucson               F40-49    8   F44   07:52.5
   96   49:10:00    Michael Sharkey             Oro Valley           M40-49   23   M44   07:54.8
   97   49:24:00    Kamran Talattof             Tucson               M50-59   12   M52   07:57.0
   98   49:28:00    Mike Schuetze               Tucson               M50-59   13   M51   07:57.7
   99   49:32:00    Joey Parker                 Tucson               M20-29   11   M25   07:58.3
  100   49:35:00    Sandi Baird                 Tucson               F40-49    9   F45   07:58.8
  101   49:39:00    Mark Channell               Tucson               M30-39   24   M37   07:59.4
  102   49:42:00    Hazel Chase                 Tucson               F30-39    9   F33   07:59.9
  103   49:48:00    Scott Jenkins               Tucson               M13-19    5   M19   08:00.9
  104   49:49:00    Derrick Westrrick           Tucson               M20-29   12   M24   08:01.0
  105   49:56:00    Andy Fung                   Tucson               M13-19    6   M19   08:02.2
  106   50:26:00    Kathie Krempels             Cheyenne             F40-49   10   F48   08:07.0
  107   50:36:00    Thomas Walsh                Tucson               M13-19    7   M13   08:08.6
  108   50:40:00    Adam Squire                 Tucson               M13-19    8   M19   08:09.2
  109   50:43:00    Susan Dawson-Cook           Tucson               F40-49   11   F44   08:09.7
  110   50:49:00    Rachel Hilgeford            Tucson               F40-49   12   F44   08:10.7
  111   50:53:00    Skip Nelson                 Tucson               M60-69    5   M64   08:11.3
  112   50:59:00    Erica Lee                   Tucson               F30-39   10   F36   08:12.3
  113   51:00:00    Laloni Runalot              Tucson               F20-29    4   F24   08:12.5
  114   51:09:00    Bruce VanLokeren            Tucson               M40-49   24   M46   08:13.9
  115   51:17:00    Bryce Biskup                Tucson               M20-29   13   M26   08:15.2
  116   51:24:00    Benjamin Mollenhour         Tucson               M20-29   14   M21   08:16.3
  117   51:32:00    Beth Andresen               Tucson               F30-39   11   F38   08:17.6
  118   51:35:00    Christopher Satchell        Tucson               M20-29   15   M26   08:18.1
  119   51:38:00    Sheryl Felde                Tucson               F40-49   13   F46   08:18.6
  120   51:44:00    Guy Borders                 Tucson               M30-39   25   M37   08:19.5
  121   51:48:00    Bob Marshall                Tucson               M50-59   14   M51   08:20.2
  122   51:54:00    Mark Larson                 Tucson               M40-49   25   M44   08:21.1
  123   51:55:00    Junko Kubota                Tucson               F13-19    2   F18   08:21.3
  124   51:59:00    Vincent Luna                Sahuarita            M30-39   26   M38   08:22.0
  125   52:05:00    Daniel Hofstadter           Tucson               M40-49   26   M48   08:22.9
  126   52:18:00    John Munden                 Oro Valley           M60-69    6   M61   08:25.0
  127   52:26:00    Gregory Staab               Sahuarita            M40-49   27   M42   08:26.3
  128   52:51:00    Joe Faulk                   Tucson               M40-49   28   M44   08:30.3
  129   52:55:00    Rick Olafson                Tucson               M50-59   15   M59   08:31.0
  130   52:56:00    Michell Kaseler             Tucson               F30-39   12   F31   08:31.1
  131   52:56:00    Alison Medina               Tucson               F30-39   13   F33   08:31.1
  132   53:08:00    Kathy Cunningham            Tucson               F50-59    2   F50   08:33.1
  133   53:22:00    Valerie Vanderberg          Tucson               F30-39   14   F34   08:35.3
  134   53:26:00    Erica Blumenschein          Tucson               F20-29    5   F27   08:36.0
  135   53:28:00    Dustin Holmes               Tucson               M30-39   27   M35   08:36.3
  136   53:32:00    Ben Noll                    Tucson               M20-29   16   M23   08:36.9
  137   53:41:00    Holly Justice               Tucson               F20-29    6   F29   08:38.4
  138   53:42:00    Jeanne Snell                Tucson               F40-49   14   F43   08:38.5
  139   53:43:00    charles Neely               Sierra Vista         M30-39   28   M36   08:38.7
  140   53:43:00    Helen Bernard               Tucson               F30-39   15   F34   08:38.7
  141   53:47:00    Phil Hernandez              Tucson               M40-49   29   M43   08:39.3
  142   53:50:00    David Seamans               Tucson               M13-19    9   M16   08:39.8
  143   53:52:00    Michelle Grobman            Tucson               F13-19    3   F19   08:40.1
  144   54:01:00    Bruce Hopkirk               Tucson               M50-59   16   M53   08:41.6
  145   54:05:00    John Moran                  Tucson               M40-49   30   M44   08:42.2
  146   54:06:00    Lisa Chalmers               Tucson               F20-29    7   F26   08:42.4
  147   54:09:00    Mort Ward                   Oracle               M70-99    1   M76   08:42.9
  148   54:11:00    Chris Ferko                 Tucson               M40-49   31   M49   08:43.2
  149   54:15:00    Chris Peerenboom            Tucson               M50-59   17   M55   08:43.8
  150   54:29:00    Casey Jenkins               Tucson               M20-29   17   M21   08:46.1
  151   54:30:00    Brian Franklin              Tucson               M20-29   18   M20   08:46.3
  152   54:32:00    Rhody Cohon                 Tucson               F40-49   15   F40   08:46.6
  153   54:40:00    Lauren Bowman               Tucson               F20-29    8   F22   08:47.9
  154   54:54:00    Julia Peerenboom            Tucson               F13-19    4   F16   08:50.1
  155   54:59:00    Lee Cox                     Tucson               M40-49   32   M46   08:50.9
  156   55:04:00    Kim Ferranti                Tucson               F40-49   16   F48   08:51.7
  157   55:21:00    Steve Oneil                 Tucson               M50-59   18   M59   08:54.5
  158   55:28:00    Jerry Sayre                 Tucson               M60-69    7   M68   08:55.6
  159   55:33:00    Luke Adams                  Tucson               M30-39   29   M37   08:56.4
  160   55:36:00    Beth Darnell                Tucson               F40-49   17   F42   08:56.9
  161   55:40:00    Heather Spellman            Tucson               F20-29    9   F26   08:57.5
  162   55:43:00    Terry Truan                 Tucson               M60-69    8   M60   08:58.0
  163   55:54:00    Laura LaBonte               Tucson               F20-29   10   F25   08:59.8
  164   56:01:00    Gaz Stone                   Tucson               M50-59   19   M54   09:00.9
  165   56:13:00    Denise Fall                 Tucson               F40-49   18   F44   09:02.8
  166   56:17:00    Craig Murad                 Tucson               M40-49   33   M44   09:03.5
  167   56:35:00    Brittany Kirk               Tucson               F20-29   11   F20   09:06.4
  168   56:42:00    Pam Stone                   Tucson               F40-49   19   F45   09:07.5
  169   56:54:00    Nicolle Lahr                Tucson               F30-39   16   F36   09:09.4
  170   56:56:00    Sandy Greenwell             Tucson               F40-49   20   F44   09:09.8
  171   57:02:00    David Beauto                Tucson               M30-39   30   M35   09:10.7
  172   57:14:00    Dean Lamppa                 Tucson               M30-39   31   M36   09:12.6
  173   57:22:00    Briana Carter               Tucson               F20-29   12   F20   09:13.9
  174   57:37:00    Diane Miller                Marana               F40-49   21   F40   09:16.4
  175   57:49:00    Jessi Jimenez               Tucson               F20-29   13   F27   09:18.3
  176   57:53:00    Allison Richter             Tucson               F30-39   17   F34   09:18.9
  177   58:07:00    Katherine Nierva            Phoenix              F20-29   14   F24   09:21.2
  178   58:10:00    Vicki Gricius               Tucson               F40-49   22   F49   09:21.7
  179   58:18:00    Jennifer Wirth              Tucson               F30-39   18   F34   09:22.9
  180   58:22:00    Gwynn Harlowe               Rio Rico             F40-49   23   F45   09:23.6
  181   58:27:00    Erica Kollen                Tucson               F30-39   19   F36   09:24.4
  182   58:32:00    Beth Erkkila                Tucson               F20-29   15   F29   09:25.2
  183   58:36:00    Jennie Ellen                Tucson               F30-39   20   F38   09:25.8
  184   58:50:00    Eve Shapiro                 Tucson               F50-59    3   F54   09:28.1
  185   58:54:00    Andrea Foege                Tucson               F30-39   21   F37   09:28.7
  186   58:57:00    Traci Hansberry             Tucson               F30-39   22   F35   09:29.2
  187   59:13:00    Dean Rimbach                Chandler             M50-59   20   M50   09:31.8
  188   59:15:00    Shirley Hester              Tucson               F60-69    1   F64   09:32.1
  189   59:25:00    Michael Celaya              Tucson               M40-49   34   M45   09:33.7
  190   59:45:00    Elisa Kinder                Tucson               F50-59    4   F56   09:36.9
  191   59:56:00    Mary Lasser                 Tucson               F40-49   24   F42   09:38.7
  192   1:00:00     Ca Ward                     Oracle               F60-69    2   F65   09:39.4
  193   1:00:26     Carolyn Reynolds-Stewart    Tucson               F60-69    3   F61   09:43.5
  194   1:00:32     Katherine Bauer             Tucson               F30-39   23   F39   09:44.5
  195   1:00:40     Bryan Murray                Tucson               M30-39   32   M38   09:45.8
  196   1:00:45     Sonia McReynolds            Tucson               M40-49   35   M49   09:46.6
  197   1:00:48     Eric Phillips               Tucson               M40-49   36   M47   09:47.1
  198   1:00:51     Janice Atchison             Tucson               F30-39   24   F33   09:47.6
  199   1:00:58     Martyn Rosalik              Tucson               M30-39   33   M36   09:48.7
  200   1:01:13     Michael Nerini              Phoenix              M50-59   21   M51   09:51.1
  201   1:01:18     Monica Durazo               Tucson               F50-59    5   F50   09:51.9
  202   1:01:31     Pier Fauver                 Hereford             F30-39   25   F38   09:54.0
  203   1:01:41     Gordon Roediger             Tucson               M50-59   22   M54   09:55.6
  204   1:02:04     Jen Peebles                 Tucson               F30-39   26   F37   09:59.3
  205   1:02:07     Julie Allison               Tucson               F40-49   25   F40   09:59.8
  206   1:02:18     Diana Williams              Tucson               F30-39   27   F38   10:01.6
  207   1:02:21     Judy Lewis                  Tucson               F40-49   26   F48   10:02.1
  208   1:03:09     Pia Cuneo                   Tucson               F40-49   27   F46   10:09.8
  209   1:03:21     Marty Michelson             Gilbert              M60-69    9   M60   10:11.7
  210   1:03:23     Peter Foley                 Tucson               M40-49   37   M45   10:12.0
  211   1:03:28     Jena Lesar                  Cleveland Heights    F30-39   28   F33   10:12.8
  212   1:03:30     Jason Wall                  Canal Winchester     M20-29   19   M29   10:13.2
  213   1:03:48     MariaLuisa Betterton        Tucson               F50-59    6   F52   10:16.1
  214   1:03:52     Laura Williams              Tucson               F30-39   29   F31   10:16.7
  215   1:04:59     Fran Rowe                   Niagra Falls         F60-69    4   F66   10:27.5
  216   1:05:09     Chivonne Harrigal           Tucson               F20-29   16   F26   10:29.1
  217   1:06:15     Connie Lopez                Tucson               F50-59    7   F56   10:39.7
  218   1:06:36     Sally Watts                 Tucson               F60-69    5   F64   10:43.1
  219   1:06:42     Susan BlackOlson            Tucson               F30-39   30   F39   10:44.1
  220   1:06:43     Lynn Kopycienski            Tucson               F30-39   31   F37   10:44.2
  221   1:07:39     Toni Adelstone              Tucson               F20-29   17   F29   10:53.2
  222   1:08:22     Autumn Hafenfeld            Tucson               F30-39   32   F35   11:00.2
  223   1:08:48     Michelle Voight             Tucson               F30-39   33   F39   11:04.3
  224   1:08:51     Delphine Parrodine          Tucson               F30-39   34   F31   11:04.8
  225   1:09:48     Helen Jones                 Tucson               F60-69    6   F62   11:14.0
  226   1:15:09     Kristen Sykes               Tucson               F30-39   35   F31   12:05.7
  227   1:16:06     Susan Carberry              Tucson               F50-59    8   F55   12:14.8
  228   1:16:20     Tom Haggerty                Tucson               M50-59   23   M56   12:17.1
  229   1:17:00     Kimberley Parkinson         Tucson               F30-39   36   F34   12:23.5
  230   1:20:14     Katie Outram                Tucson               F30-39   37   F35   12:54.7
  231   1:20:15     Jenise Porter               Tucson               F50-59    9   F59   12:54.9
  232   1:20:21     Patricia Gordon             Tucson               F50-59   10   F57   12:55.9
  233   1:20:23     Maria Mojica                Tucson               F40-49   28   F47   12:56.2
  234   1:25:30     Nancy Hogan                 Vail                 F40-49   29   F43   13:45.6


10k Results | 5k Results | Race Results Index | Sun Run | Calendar | SAR Home Page



5k Results
 PLACE  TIME        NAME                         CITY               DIVISION DivPL AGE    PACE
   1    16:28       Ben Chappell                Phoenix              M20-29    1   M23   05:18.0
   2    16:59       Eric Pelfresne              Phoenix              M20-29    2   M20   05:28.0
   3    17:59       Benito Gonzalez             Tucson               M50-59    1   M50   05:47.3
   4    18:07       Laura Chappell              Phoenix              F20-29    1   F28   05:49.9
   5    18:08       Bandit                                                               05:50.2
   6    18:32       Martin Pena                 Tucson               M40-49    1   M45   05:57.9
   7    18:35       Pawel Bondaruk              Tucson               M13-19    1   M17   05:58.9
   8    19:01       Joe Cuffari                 Tucson               M13-19    2   M17   06:07.3
   9    19:28       Ryan Silva                  Tucson               M01-12    1   M11   06:15.9
   10   20:30       Brett Yeoman                Tucson               M20-29    3   M21   06:35.9
   11   20:34       Tim Lee                     Glendale             M40-49    2   M44   06:37.2
   12   20:40       Juan Silva                  Tucson               M50-59    2   M50   06:39.1
   13   20:56       Emily Edgar                 Tucson               F20-29    2   F25   06:44.3
   14   21:04       Peter Masi                  Tucson               M50-59    3   M55   06:46.8
   15   21:27       Jake Roberts                Tucson               M20-29    4   M23   06:54.2
   16   21:30       Caroline Gardiner           Tucson               F40-49    1   F47   06:55.2
   17   21:34       Larry Eastman               Tucson               M60-69    1   M60   06:56.5
   18   21:38       Craig Dabler                Tucson               M40-49    3   M43   06:57.8
   19   22:01       Jerwillickers McSwizzlestickTucson               M20-29    5   M23   07:05.2
   20   22:09       Jon Riebe                   Marana               M20-29    6   M22   07:07.8
   21   22:25       Allen Bauer                 Tucson               M50-59    4   M51   07:12.9
   22   22:36       Glen Sampson                Tucson               M40-49    4   M48   07:16.5
   23   22:40       Adam Bondaruk               Tucson               M30-39    1   M37   07:17.7
   24   22:51       Don Branaman                Tucson               M60-69    2   M68   07:21.3
   25   22:53       Melody Mustafa              Tucson               F40-49    2   F47   07:21.9
   26   22:54       Greg Roberts                Oro Valley           M30-39    2   M33   07:22.2
   27   22:57       Phil McClurg                Tucson               M60-69    3   M61   07:23.2
   28   23:36       Christine Stamm             Cortaro              F30-39    1   F30   07:35.8
   29   23:48       Steve Landau                Tucson               M40-49    5   M43   07:39.6
   30   23:53       Robert Sparks               Tucson               M30-39    3   M38   07:41.2
   31   23:55       Michael Barlage             Tucson               M30-39    4   M35   07:41.9
   32   24:01:00    Erin Burt                   Tucson               F20-29    3   F27   07:43.8
   33   24:18:00    Matt Roberts                Tucson               M13-19    3   M19   07:49.3
   34   24:42:00    Tia Accetta                 Tucson               F30-39    2   F31   07:57.0
   35   25:33:00    Stephanie Wenneborg         Tucson               F30-39    3   F33   08:13.4
   36   25:55:00    Mark Chaney                 Tucson               M40-49    6   M47   08:20.5
   37   26:01:00    Ashley Fall                 Tucson               F13-19    1   F13   08:22.4
   38   26:01:00    Ashley Wright               Oro Valley           F13-19    2   F13   08:22.4
   39   26:05:00    James Cowper                Tucson               M30-39    5   M35   08:23.7
   40   26:07:00    Melissa Barker              Tucson               F20-29    4   F20   08:24.4
   41   26:08:00    Meg Chapman                 Tucson               F20-29    5   F29   08:24.7
   42   26:09:00    MarcosJr Esparza            Tucson               M13-19    4   M14   08:25.0
   43   26:12:00    Unknown Runner                                                       08:26.0
   44   26:32:00    Beth Barkley                Tucson               F20-29    6   F24   08:32.4
   45   26:36:00    Brandon Moran               Tucson               M30-39    6   M31   08:33.7
   46   26:42:00    Alex Channell               Tucson               M01-12    2   M12   08:35.6
   47   26:47:00    Kristoffer Eriksen          Tucson               M30-39    7   M31   08:37.2
   48   27:31:00    Sandra Nemeth               Tucson               F20-29    7   F26   08:51.4
   49   27:37:00    Anna Franklin               Tucson               F50-59    1   F55   08:53.3
   50   27:43:00    Prithi Avanavadi            Phoenix              F20-29    8   F25   08:55.3
   51   27:55:00    Tyler Stites                Tucson               M01-12    3   M08   08:59.1
   52   27:58:00    Rane Stites                 Tucson               F40-49    3   F42   09:00.1
   53   28:04:00    Monique Kasel               Tucson               F30-39    4   F30   09:02.0
   54   28:11:00    Sheila Masi                 Tucson               F50-59    2   F52   09:04.3
   55   28:39:00    Judy Riebe                  Marana               F20-29    9   F22   09:13.3
   56   28:47:00    Tina Brown                  Tucson               F30-39    5   F34   09:15.9
   57   28:51:00    Jeff Lowy                   Tucson               M20-29    7   M27   09:17.2
   58   28:54:00    Christine Dykgraaf          Tucson               F30-39    6   F37   09:18.1
   59   29:00:00    Andy Bessey                 Tucson               M30-39    8   M38   09:20.1
   60   29:04:00    Sarah Lenthold              Tucson               F30-39    7   F32   09:21.3
   61   29:23:00    Joseph Bannon               Tucson               M50-59    5   M59   09:27.5
   62   29:27:00    Marina Celaya               Tucson               F13-19    3   F14   09:28.7
   63   29:37:00    Leah Walker                 Tucson               F30-39    8   F36   09:32.0
   64   29:49:00    Randy Accetta               Tucson               M40-49    7   M43   09:35.8
   65   29:52:00    Marcos Esparza              Tucson               M40-49    8   M44   09:36.8
   66   29:54:00    Wyatt Berdinner             Tucson               M01-12    4   M09   09:37.4
   67   29:55:00    Cory Berdinner              Tucson               M30-39    9   M32   09:37.8
   68   29:56:00    Caitlin Wynkoop             Tucson               F13-19    4   F14   09:38.1
   69   30:04:00    Olivia Wells                Marana               F30-39    9   F36   09:40.7
   70   30:08:00    Alexis Anderson             Tucson               F20-29   10   F20   09:41.9
   71   30:09:00    Jennifer Donley             Tucson               F20-29   11   F27   09:42.3
   72   30:17:00    Adrienne McLeod             Tucson               F30-39   10   F38   09:44.8
   73   30:42:00    Jody Schneider              Tucson               F50-59    3   F50   09:52.9
   74   30:47:00    Marilynn Sando              Tucson               F50-59    4   F54   09:54.5
   75   30:57:00    Phaedra Horkey              Tucson               F30-39   11   F37   09:57.7
   76   31:08:00    Christopher Litten          Tucson               M30-39   10   M33   10:01.3
   77   31:28:00    Don Traut                   Tucson               M30-39   11   M37   10:07.7
   78   31:38:00    Randy Gricius               Vail                 M50-59    6   M50   10:10.9
   79   31:41:00    Haley Smith                 Tucson               F01-12    1   F11   10:11.9
   80   31:50:00    Charles West                Tucson               M30-39   12   M31   10:14.8
   81   32:17:00    Mary Thorne                 Arlington            F40-49    4   F49   10:23.5
   82   32:44:00    Beth Villaran               Tucson               F20-29   12   F25   10:32.2
   83   32:47:00    Juliet Wilhelmi             Tucson               F13-19    5   F15   10:33.1
   84   32:48:00    Andrea Wilhelmi             Tucson               F13-19    6   F15   10:33.4
   85   32:48:00    Katerina Oubre              Tucson               F30-39   12   F38   10:33.4
   86   32:49:00    Erin Frame                  Tucson               F20-29   13   F22   10:33.8
   87   32:54:00    Nick Cajero                 Tucson               M50-59    7   M52   10:35.4
   88   33:31:00    Ewa Bondaruk                Tucson               F13-19    7   F14   10:47.3
   89   33:39:00    Monica DeLeon               Tucson               F40-49    5   F43   10:49.9
   90   33:49:00    Keri Weinhold               Tucson               F30-39   13   F33   10:53.1
   91   33:56:00    Susan Montgomery            Tucson               F40-49    6   F49   10:55.3
   92   34:02:00    Becky Appelman              Bloomington          F60-69    1   F61   10:57.3
   93   34:33:00    Violetta Bondaruk           Tucson               F30-39   14   F37   11:07.2
   94   34:53:00    Stephanie Meyer             Tucson               F20-29   14   F24   11:13.7
   95   35:04:00    Matthew Apostolik           Tucson               M30-39   13   M37   11:17.2
   96   35:23:00    Brande Kitzberger           Tucson               F30-39   15   F30   11:23.3
   97   35:33:00    Alanna Neves                Tucson               F30-39   16   F31   11:26.5
   98   36:13:00    Shelley Miller-Wells        Tucson               F30-39   17   F31   11:39.4
   99   36:31:00    Beatriz Oshaben             Sahuarita            F30-39   18   F39   11:45.2
  100   37:29:00    Laura Heisler               Tucson               F20-29   15   F23   12:03.9
  101   37:31:00    Anna Chappell               Tucson               F20-29   16   F22   12:04.5
  102   38:15:00    Pete Robles                 Tucson               M40-49    9   M44   12:18.7
  103   38:40:00    Sylvia Reed                 Tucson               F20-29   17   F24   12:26.7
  104   39:05:00    Meredith Savin              Tucson               F30-39   19   F36   12:34.8
  105   39:31:00    Ryan Smith                  Tucson               M01-12    5   M09   12:43.2
  106   39:58:00    Fran Haggerty               Tucson               F60-69    2   F64   12:51.8
  107   40:20:00    Pat Waldher                 Tucson               F50-59    5   F53   12:58.9
  108   40:21:00    Gene Waldher                Tucson               M50-59    8   M56   12:59.2
  109   41:25:00    Jennifer Adams              Tucson               F30-39   20   F35   13:19.8
  110   41:31:00    Tonya Thacker               Tucson               F30-39   21   F31   13:21.8
  111   41:32:00    Elizabeth Slaine            Tucson               F30-39   22   F35   13:22.1
  112   42:51:00    Carole Celaya               Tucson               F40-49    7   F45   13:47.5
  113   42:53:00    Patti Bass                  Tucson               F40-49    8   F48   13:48.2
  114   42:59:00    Camille Celaya              Tucson               F01-12    2   F11   13:50.1
  115   43:26:00    Linda Loomis                Tucson               F50-59    6   F57   13:58.8
  116   44:55:00    Jessalyn Bolasky            Tucson               F20-29   18   F25   14:27.4
  117   44:55:00    Samantha Oakley             Tucson               F20-29   19   F28   14:27.4
  118   45:05:00    Cheryl Craddock             Tucson               F30-39   23   F36   14:30.7
  119   45:06:00    Anne Arnold                 Tucson               F30-39   24   F33   14:31.0
  120   45:32:00    Sue Smith                   Tucson               F60-69    3   F66   14:39.3
  121   47:21:00    Neil McLeod                 Tucson               M40-49   10   M45   15:14.4
  122   47:22:00    Jean McLeon                 Vancouver            F60-69    4   F66   15:14.8
  123   47:23:00    Kim McLeod                  Tucson               F40-49    9   F43   15:15.1
  124   47:23:00    Patricia Jones              Tucson               F50-59    7   F54   15:15.1
  125   47:59:00    Rachel Mendez               Sahuarita            F30-39   25   F37   15:26.7
  126   50:55:00    Rose Leal-Land              Tucson               F50-59    8   F57   16:23.3
  127   50:55:00    Charles Land                Tucson               M60-69    4   M63   16:23.3
  128   50:55:00    Kristin Stroup              Oro Valley           F20-29   20   F26   16:23.3
  129   55:30:00    Ruth Adelstone              Tucson               F50-59    9   F59   17:51.8
  130   55:33:00    Lizzie Griffin              Tucson               F60-69    5   F61   17:52.8

10k Results | 5k Results | Race Results Index | Sun Run | Calendar | SAR Home Page


Back to Top

Copyright © 2007 Southern Arizona Roadrunners