Spring Cross-Country Classic
Lincoln Park, Tucson, AZ
Saturday, April 22, 2006


Women's Results | Men's Results | Team Results | Race Results Index | Spring Cross-Country Classic | Calendar | SAR Home Page



Women's Division
  PLACE TIME               NAME                       CITY                DIVISION    DivPL    AGE  PACE
  1   19:59:00           Paula Morrison            Tucson                F30-39       1      F32   06:25.9
  2   21:08:00           Stephanie Wenneborg       Tucson                F30-39       2      F32   06:48.1
  3   21:18:00           Lauren Spence             Salt Lake City        F01-19       1      F17   06:51.3
  4   21:47:00           Tia Vargas                Tucson                F30-39       3      F30   07:00.7
  5   21:50:00           Jessica Munson            Tucson                F20-29       1      F27   07:01.6
  6   22:23:00           Haley Heaps               Tucson                F30-39       4      F36   07:12.3
  7   22:41:00           Vivian Reed               Tucson                F01-19       2      F16   07:18.1
  8   23:00:00           Gardner Caroline          Tucson                F40-49       1      F46   07:24.2
  9   23:05:00           Leslie Streeter           Tucson                F40-49       2      F41   07:25.8
  10  23:17:00           Michelle Hill             Tucson                F50-59       1      F55   07:29.7
  11  23:25:00           Thea Strand               Tucson                F20-29       2      F25   07:32.2
  12  23:26:00           Martin Jessica            Tucson                F30-39       5      F32   07:32.5
  13  23:39:00           Pam Schlottman            Tucson                F30-39       6      F39   07:36.7
  14  24:00:00           Barber Bridget            Tucson                F30-39       7      F38   07:43.5
  15  24:26:00           Marjanne Schnarr          Vail                  F20-29       3      F28   07:51.9
  16  24:44:00           Grainger Lora             Tucson                F20-29       4      F25   07:57.7
  17  24:51:00           Melody Mustafa            Tucson                F40-49       3      F46   07:59.9
  18  24:53:00           Billie Meuschke           Tucson                F30-39       8      F33   08:00.6
  19  25:35:00           Liz Farkas                Tucson                F20-29       5      F26   08:14.1
  20  25:39:00           Maren Blohm               Tucson                F30-39       9      F30   08:15.4
  21  25:49:00           Teresa Bippert-Plymate    Tucson                F40-49       4      F49   08:18.6
  22  25:51:00           Anne Sterling             Tucson                F30-39       10     F34   08:19.2
  23  25:52:00           Kirsten Bittel            Tucson                F20-29       6      F29   08:19.5
  24  25:57:00           Perchinelli Claudia       Tucson                F40-49       5      F43   08:21.1
  25  26:01:00           Maren Hopkins             Tucson                F20-29       7      F24   08:22.4
  26  26:23:00           Cindy Schnell             Tucson                F30-39       11     F36   08:29.5
  27  26:34:00           Kaseler Michelle          Tucson                F30-39       12     F30   08:33.1
  28  26:53:00           Kirchbern Holly           Tucson                F20-29       8      F21   08:39.2
  29  27:12:00           Sandra Nemeth             Tucson                F20-29       9      F25   08:45.3
  30  27:20:00           Sheryl Felde              Tucson                F40-49       6      F45   08:47.9
  31  27:35:00           Lauren Bowman             Tucson                F20-29       10     F21   08:52.7
  32  27:44:00           Gabrielle Manns           Ft. Huachuca          F01-19       3      F12   08:55.6
  33  27:46:00           Sandy White               Tucson                F40-49       7      F43   08:56.2
  34  27:50:00           Margie Norem              Tucson                F50-59       2      F52   08:57.5
  35  27:53:00           Shari Howard              Tucson                F40-49       8      F41   08:58.5
  36  27:54:00           Anna Franklin             Tucson                F50-59       3      F54   08:58.8
  37  27:55:00           Jeanne Hough              Tucson                F40-49       9      F49   08:59.1
  38  28:10:00           Anna Grube                Tucson                F20-29       11     F28   09:04.0
  39  28:14:00           Jennifer Patton           Tucson                F30-39       13     F34   09:05.2
  40  28:37:00           Redd Ann                  Tucson                F20-29       12     F28   09:12.6
  41  28:39:00           Jill Mason                Tucson                F20-29       13     F21   09:13.3
  42  28:47:00           Lori Zaleski              tucson                F30-39       14     F36   09:15.9
  43  28:49:00           Dawn Garcia               Tucson                F30-39       15     F33   09:16.5
  44  28:52:00           Virginia Burns            Vail                  F50-59       4      F51   09:17.5
  45  29:04:00           Jenna Edwards             Tucson                F20-29       14     F29   09:21.3
  46  29:13:00           Leticia Macias            Corona De Tucson      F30-39       16     F39   09:24.2
  47  29:19:00           Steen Celeste             Tucson                F50-59       5      F53   09:26.2
  48  29:30:00           Gabriela Lopez            Tucson                F30-39       17     F31   09:29.7
  49  29:34:00           Page-Iveson Kris          Tucson                F30-39       18     F36   09:31.0
  50  30:55:00           Gemma Zanowski            Tucson                F20-29       15     F21   09:57.1
  51  30:57:00           Jessi Jimenez             Tucson                F20-29       16     F26   09:57.7
  52  31:01:00           Soto Victoria             Tucson                F20-29       17     F27   09:59.0
  53  31:11:00           Bostey Rebecca            Tucson                F30-39       19     F34   10:02.2
  54  31:14:00           Valdez Monica             Tucson                F30-39       20     F38   10:03.2
  55  31:15:00           galen smith               Tucson                F30-39       21     F32   10:03.5
  56  31:19:00           Dana Hogan                Sierra Vista          F40-49       10     F42   10:04.8
  57  31:22:00           Tracy Hansberry           Tucson                F30-39       22     F34   10:05.8
  58  31:25:00           Vistas Marilynne          Tucson                F30-39       23     F37   10:06.7
  59  31:37:00           Sheryl Eto                Tucson                F40-49       11     F40   10:10.6
  60  31:46:00           Colleen Knutson           Vail                  F40-49       12     F49   10:13.5
  61  31:54:00           Jackie Richens            Wayzata               F60-69       1      F63   10:16.1
  62  31:59:00           Carolyn Reynolds-Stewart  Tucson                F60-69       2      F60   10:17.7
  63  32:14:00           Vanessa Jacobs            Tucson                F20-29       18     F22   10:22.5
  64  32:20:00           Lyons Angie               Tucson                F20-29       19     F28   10:24.4
  65  32:48:00           Amy Verheide              Tucson                F30-39       24     F32   10:33.4
  66  33:00:00           Georgetta Seidel          Tucson                F30-39       25     F31   10:37.3
  67  33:05:00           Helen Jones               Tucson                F60-69       3      F61   10:38.9
  68  33:20:00           Montgomery Susan          Tucson                F40-49       13     F49   10:43.7
  69  33:24:00           Carolyn Ward              Oracle                F60-69       4      F64   10:45.0
  70  33:32:00           Cara Wallace              Tucson                F20-29       20     F28   10:47.6
  71  33:36:00           Connie Lopez              Tucson                F50-59       6      F55   10:48.9
  72  33:38:00           Patricia Wiereinski       Tucson                F40-49       14     F41   10:49.5
  73  34:32:00           Rory Manns                Ft. Huachuca          M01-19       1      M08   11:06.9
  74  34:33:00           Tina Manns                Ft. Huachuca          F40-49       15     F41   11:07.2
  75  34:40:00           Raymond Lopez             Tucson                M01-19       2      M11   11:09.5
  76  34:45:00           Hughes Ericka             Tucson                F20-29       21     F26   11:11.1
  77  34:49:00           April Gintz               Tucson                F20-29       22     F26   11:12.4
  78  35:33:00           Behnke Mary               Tucson                F40-49       16     F42   11:26.5
  79  35:43:00           Sylvia Intrieri           Tucson                F50-59       7      F52   11:29.8
  80  35:46:00           Marsha Fishman            Tucson                F50-59       8      F53   11:30.7
  81  35:47:00           Jennifer Osteen           Tucson                F01-19       4      F14   11:31.1
  82  35:55:00           Kim Osteen                Casa Grande           F30-39       26     F30   11:33.6
  83  36:45:00           Christina Bailey          Tucson                F30-39       27     F36   11:49.7
  84  37:19:00           Sue Smith                 Tucson                F60-69       5      F65   12:00.7
  85  37:29:00           Jasmin Serina             Tucson                F40-49       17     F40   12:03.9
  86  38:49:00           Annie Thinn               Tucson                F20-29       23     F26   12:31.7
  87  42:06:00           Deanna Schweitzer         Tucson                F20-29       24     F29   13:34.5
  88  43:11:00           Irene Lopez               Tucson                F50-59       9      F51   13:55.0
  89  43:12:00           Charlotte Rouse           Tucson                F50-59       10     F57   13:56.0
  90                     Robin Kremer              Tucson                F30-39       28     F36



Women's Results | Men's Results | Team Results | Race Results Index | Spring Cross-Country Classic | Calendar | SAR Home Page

Men's Division
  PLACE TIME               NAME                       CITY                DIVISION    DivPL    AGE    PACE
  1   16:45:00           Robert Seaman             Tucson                M20-29       1      M27  05:23.5
  2   16:46:00           Jason Colavito            Tucson                M20-29       2      M21  05:23.8
  3   17:14:00           Dan Maher                 Tucson                M20-29       3      M24  05:32.8
  4   17:31:00           Mike Salkowski            Tucson                M30-39       1      M34  05:38.3
  5   17:38:00           Tollakson TJ              Urbardark             M20-29       4      M25  05:40.5
  6   17:46:00           Bob Schnell               Tucson                M30-39       2      M34  05:43.1
  7   17:54:00           Lucas Tyler               Tucson                M20-29       5      M25  05:45.7
  8   18:10:00           Welsh Dan                 Sierra Vista          M20-29       6      M29  05:50.8
  9   18:31:00           Justin Peschka            Tucson                M30-39       3      M31  05:57.6
  10  18:32:00           Ben Wilder                Tucson                M30-39       4      M38  05:57.9
  11  18:45:00           Dave Hill                 Tucson                M50-59       1      M55  06:02.1
  12  18:56:00           Randy Accetta             Tucson                M40-49       1      M42  06:05.6
  13  19:15:00           Sebastian Blax            Tucson                M20-29       7      M23  06:11.8
  14  19:24:00           Olson Aaron               Tucson                M30-39       5      M30  06:14.7
  15  19:25:00           Magnuson Steve            Tucson                M01-19       1      M14  06:15.0
  16  19:49:00           Bullard Stephan           Tucson                M01-19       2      M16  06:22.7
  17  19:52:00           Pena Martin               Tucson                M40-49       2      M44  06:23.7
  18  19:55:00           Ochoa Ruben               Sahuarita             M30-39       6      M30  06:24.6
  19  20:01:00           Matt Novak                Tucson                M30-39       7      M32  06:26.6
  20  20:19:00           Hernandez Albert          Tucson                M30-39       8      M39  06:32.4
  21  20:25:00           Daniel Manning            Tucson                M30-39       9      M33  06:34.3
  22  20:36:00           David Smith               Tucson                M40-49       3      M44  06:37.8
  23  20:41:00           Wilke Mike                Tucson                M40-49       4      M42  06:39.4
  24  20:50:00           Penn Matt                 Tucson                M40-49       5      M41  06:42.3
  25  20:59:00           Jimenez Jesus             Tucson                M20-29       8      M29  06:45.2
  26  21:03:00           Hoekstra Kraig            Tucson                M20-29       9      M21  06:46.5
  27  21:07:00           Bison Buck                Tucson                M50-59       2      M54  06:47.8
  28  21:09:00           Todd Hansberry            Tucson                M30-39       10     M36  06:48.5
  29  21:12:00           Timothy Krapp             Tucson                M40-49       6      M46  06:49.4
  30  21:19:00           Paul Sadorf               Sierra Vista          M40-49       7      M43  06:51.7
  31  21:26:00           Rogelio Hernandez         Tucson                M30-39       11     M36  06:53.9
  32  21:26:00           Bartlett Roger            Tucson                M40-49       8      M44  06:53.9
  33  21:27:00           Desmond Dan               Tucson                M30-39       12     M31  06:54.2
  34  21:30:00           Colby Moeller             Tucson                M30-39       13     M32  06:55.2
  35  21:38:00           Daren Sandbank            Oro Valley            M40-49       9      M47  06:57.8
  36  21:40:00           Greg Bradley              Tucson                M50-59       3      M50  06:58.4
  37  21:43:00           Zacharias Curt            Tucson                M50-59       4      M51  06:59.4
  38  21:44:00           Tristan Young             Tucson                M01-19       3      M15  06:59.7
  39  21:45:00           Kenneth Slack             Tucson                M50-59       5      M51  07:00.0
  40  21:49:00           Richard Senti             Tucson                M50-59       6      M59  07:01.3
  41  21:52:00           Matt Dablowski            Tucson                M30-39       14     M30  07:02.3
  42  22:00:00           Mark Morrison             Tucson                M30-39       15     M30  07:04.9
  43  22:03:00           Angel Camargo             Tucson                M01-19       4      M15  07:05.8
  44  22:07:00           Gentry Jeff               Broken Arrow          M40-49       10     M42  07:07.1
  45  22:08:00           Glenn Davis               Tucson                M30-39       16     M35  07:07.4
  46  22:10:00           Tom Billionis             Tucson                M30-39       17     M34  07:08.1
  47  22:13:00           Rose David                Tucson                M30-39       18     M32  07:09.1
  48  22:18:00           Todd Mize                 Tucson                M40-49       11     M43  07:10.7
  49  22:27:00           Walz Stefan               Tucson                M30-39       19     M35  07:13.6
  50  22:34:00           Hughes Steve              Tucson                M50-59       7      M51  07:15.8
  51  22:43:00           Shawn Jackson             Tucson                M30-39       20     M34  07:18.7
  52  22:46:00           Trevor Atwood             Tucson                M30-39       21     M31  07:19.7
  53  22:50:00           Frank Reynolds            Tucson                M40-49       12     M41  07:21.0
  54  22:55:00           Chris Mooney              Tucson                M40-49       13     M48  07:22.6
  55  22:56:00           Lebovitz Andrew           Tucson                M20-29       10     M24  07:22.9
  56  22:58:00           Ted Wallach               Tucson                M20-29       11     M27  07:23.5
  57  23:00:00           Dabler Craig              Tucson                M40-49       14     M42  07:24.2
  58  23:08:00           Lyons Johnny              Tucson                M30-39       22     M32  07:26.8
  59  23:09:00           Carlos Reed               Tucson                M40-49       15     M42  07:27.1
  60  23:13:00           Andy Dolphin              Tucson                M30-39       23     M33  07:28.4
  61  23:24:00           Alan Bauer                Tucson                M50-59       8      M50  07:31.9
  62  23:30:00           Ibrahim Gadelsied         Tucson                M40-49       16     M40  07:33.8
  63  23:31:00           Thomas Walsh              Tucson                M01-19       5      M13  07:34.2
  64  23:32:00           Rouse Sherm               RioRico               M60-69       1      M61  07:34.5
  65  23:33:00           Steve Taggart             Vail                  M40-49       17     M44  07:34.8
  66  23:49:00           Mellady David             Tucson                M60-69       2      M67  07:40.0
  67  23:54:00           Joseph Ciaramitaro        Tucson                M50-59       9      M56  07:41.6
  68  24:21:00           Zach Schussel             Marana                M01-19       6      M15  07:50.3
  69  24:25:00           Rick Enos                 Tucson                M20-29       12     M21  07:51.5
  70  24:29:00           Mark Mason                Tucson                M30-39       24     M34  07:52.8
  71  24:33:00           Richard Petronella        Tucson                M50-59       10     M52  07:54.1
  72  24:35:00           Don Branaman              Tucson                M60-69       3      M67  07:54.8
  73  24:51:00           Curtis Jacobs             Tucson                M20-29       13     M25  07:59.9
  74  24:55:00           Jim Peller                Tucson                M60-69       4      M68  08:01.2
  75  25:01:00           Adam Valdivia             Tucson                M20-29       14     M24  08:03.1
  76  25:06:00           Jason Fata                Tucson                M20-29       15     M29  08:04.7
  77  25:15:00           Unknown Runner                                                           08:07.6
  78  25:16:00           Mike Gutierrez            Tucson                M40-49       18     M43  08:08.0
  79  25:17:00           Steve Strange             Tucson                M50-59       11     M59  08:08.3
  80  25:18:00           Reinold Erik              Tucson                M30-39       25     M36  08:08.6
  81  25:18:00           Patrick Lopez             Tucson                M01-19       7      M10  08:08.6
  82  25:19:00           Claude Plymate            Tucson                M40-49       19     M48  08:08.9
  83  25:22:00           David Seamans             Tucson                M01-19       8      M15  08:09.9
  84  25:23:00           Wayne Coates              Tucson                M50-59       12     M58  08:10.2
  85  25:24:00           Alberto Hernandez         Tucson                M01-19       9      M09  08:10.5
  86  25:24:00           Riley Lopez               Tucson                M01-19       10     M08  08:10.5
  87  25:25:00           Alfredo Lopez             Tucson                M40-49       20     M40  08:10.8
  88  25:31:00           Robert Howard             Tucson                M40-49       21     M48  08:12.8
  89  25:46:00           Keith Schlottman          Tucson                M40-49       22     M41  08:17.6
  90  25:57:00           Paplin Jerry              Tucson                M20-29       16     M26  08:21.1
  91  26:13:00           DeJon Redd                Tucson                M20-29       17     M29  08:26.3
  92  26:16:00           Charles Mollenhour        Tucson                M40-49       23     M44  08:27.3
  93  26:22:00           Robb Baron                Tucson                M50-59       13     M59  08:29.2
  94  27:03:00           Dan Blake                 Clear Lake            M60-69       5      M65  08:42.4
  95  27:34:00           Ashton Robert             Tucson                M20-29       18     M22  08:52.4
  96  27:41:00           Alex Hernandez            Tucson                M01-19       11     M07  08:54.6
  97  27:44:00           Jason Miller              Tucson                M20-29       19     M29  08:55.6
  98  27:45:00           Leon Sierra               Tucson                M30-39       26     M30  08:55.9
  99  28:03:00           Lumm Ron                  Tucson                M50-59       14     M58  09:01.7
 100  28:11:00           Chism Shane               Tucson                M20-29       20     M28  09:04.3
 101  28:23:00           Joe Faulk                 Tucson                M40-49       24     M43  09:08.1
 102  28:57:00           Koivista Lyle             Tucson                M60-69       6      M61  09:19.1
 103  29:34:00           Terry Truan               Tucson                M50-59       15     M59  09:31.0
 104  29:41:00           Michael Lortie            Tucson                M50-59       16     M54  09:33.2
 105  29:55:00           William  Chapdelain       Tucson                M70-99       1      M75  09:37.8
 106  30:20:00           Russell Riordon           Green Valley          M50-59       17     M55  09:45.8
 107  30:28:00           Robert Hungate            Tucson                M70-99       2      M71  09:48.4
 108  31:31:00           Cazmeres Jaime            Tucson                M20-29       21     M26  10:08.7
 109  31:37:00           Mort Ward                 Oracle                M70-99       3      M75  10:10.6
 110  32:33:00           Dave Salzer               Tucson                M30-39       27     M33  10:28.6
 111  33:39:00           Curt Grube                Tucson                M50-59       18     M54  10:49.9
 112  35:29:00           Derek LeVie               OroValley             M30-39       28     M36  11:25.3
 113  36:01:00           Erich Wimberley           Tucson                M20-29       22     M27  11:35.6
 114  36:42:00           Watson Chaiyasut          Vail                  M20-29       23     M24  11:48.8
 115  37:32:00           Richard Snyder            Vail                  M30-39       29     M36  12:04.8
 116  37:43:00           Clifford Click            Tucson                M70-99       4      M71  12:08.4


Women's Results | Men's Results | Team Results | Race Results Index | Spring Cross-Country Classic | Calendar | SAR Home Page


Team Division


Men's Divison
Place Team Name          		Total Time
  1   Dragons/Wog                           1:09:25
  2   Grinders                              1:21:47
  3   Buffelburners                         1:32:37


Women's Division
Place Team Name        		 	Total Time
  1   WOG                                   1:24:54
  2   Grinders                              1:33:05


Women's Results | Men's Results | Team Results | Race Results Index | Spring Cross-Country Classic | Calendar | SAR Home Page

Back to Top

Copyright © 2006 Southern Arizona Roadrunners