Sabino Canyon Sunset Run Open

Overall Finish List

March 08, 2008


Race Results Index | Sabino Canyon Sunset Run | SAR Home Page/Race Calendar


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace
       1    Catlow Shipek           Tucson  AZ             24   29 ***** M 20-29      34:15.3    5:21/M
       2    Peter Derby                                   409   26 ***** M 20-29      34:22.8    5:22/M
       3    James Miles             Tucson  AZ            408   22 ***** M 20-29      34:28.7    5:23/M
       4    Jason Colavito          Tucson  AZ            359   23     1 M 20-29      35:13.5    5:30/M
       5    Shaun Haley             Tucson  AZ            322   39     1 M 30-39      35:19.2    5:31/M
       6    Mike Salkowski          Tucson  AZ             94   36     2 M 30-39      35:23.1    5:32/M
       7    Shane Carr              Tucson  AZ            400   34     3 M 30-39      35:29.9    5:33/M
       8    Lucas Tyler             Tucson  AZ            105   27     2 M 20-29      36:03.0    5:38/M
       9    Andreas Groth                                 295   36     4 M 30-39      36:34.4    5:43/M
      10    Dan Maher               Tucson  AZ            412   26     3 M 20-29      37:07.8    5:48/M
      11    Brian Hall              Tucson  AZ             82   32     5 M 30-39      37:32.0    5:52/M
      12    Steve Rains             Tucson  AZ            345   30     6 M 30-39      37:48.5    5:54/M
      13    Todd Hansberry          Tucson  AZ             39   38     7 M 30-39      38:04.2    5:57/M
      14    Jess Koehn              Tucson  AZ            189   24     4 M 20-29      38:30.0    6:01/M
      15    Dave Hill               Tucson  AZ            396   57 ***** M 50-59      38:36.8    6:02/M
      16    Benito Gonzalez         Tucson  AZ              5   51 ***** M 50-59      39:00.6    6:06/M
      17    Andrew Suter            Tucson  AZ            387   20     5 M 20-29      39:09.7    6:07/M
      18    Tia Accetta                                   411   32 ***** F 30-39      39:47.1    6:13/M
      19    David Rogowski          Tucson  AZ            370   40 ***** M 40-49      39:52.0    6:14/M
      20    Mark Koch               Tucson  AZ             95   47     1 M 40-49      40:43.9    6:22/M
      21    Sara Sanchez            Roselle  IL           391   19 ***** F  0-19      40:45.7    6:22/M
      22    Carl Wittig             Taunton  MA           239   40     2 M 40-49      40:52.7    6:23/M
      23    Paul Valentin           Sierra Vista  AZ      402   42     3 M 40-49      41:07.2    6:25/M
      24    John Sabatine           Tucson  AZ             50   34     8 M 30-39      41:35.3    6:30/M
      25    Michael Garnica         Tucson  AZ            308   34     9 M 30-39      41:56.2    6:33/M
      26    Josh Moser              Grand Rapids  MI      296   26     6 M 20-29      42:01.3    6:34/M
      27    Bob Schnell             Tucson  AZ             18   36    10 M 30-39      42:17.7    6:36/M
      28    John McLean             Tucson  AZ              2   51     1 M 50-59      42:31.4    6:39/M
      29    Robert Norwood          Tucson  AZ            397   46     4 M 40-49      42:43.8    6:40/M
      30    Dustin Kuuttila         Sahuarita  AZ         315   25     7 M 20-29      42:46.4    6:41/M
      31    Dale Sickels            Tucson  AZ            249   30    11 M 30-39      43:32.7    6:48/M
      32    Paul Brighton           Tucson  AZ            195   27     8 M 20-29      43:34.9    6:48/M
      33    Andy Roth               Cotati  CA            251   39    12 M 30-39      43:37.8    6:49/M
      34    Buck Lentzer            Tucson  AZ             40   56     2 M 50-59      43:41.2    6:50/M
      35    Andrew Towne            Tucson  AZ            265   29     9 M 20-29      43:44.1    6:50/M
      36    Paul Vyriotes           Tucson  AZ            394   46     5 M 40-49      43:50.2    6:51/M
      37    Alan Cummings           Mancos  CO            366   23    10 M 20-29      43:54.3    6:52/M
      38    Luis Carrion                                  377   42     6 M 40-49      44:13.0    6:55/M
      39    Dawn Roberts                                  379   36 ***** F 30-39      44:16.7    6:55/M
      40    Amy Warrington                                380   30     1 F 30-39      44:26.7    6:57/M
      41    Barbara Leinweber       Tucson  AZ             20   41 ***** F 40-49      44:29.0    6:57/M
      42    Matthew Grabau          Tucson  AZ            148   27    11 M 20-29      44:31.2    6:57/M
      43    Kyle Brown              Tucson  AZ            405   25    12 M 20-29      44:32.6    6:58/M
      44    RIchard Senti           Tucson  AZ            331   61     1 M 60-69      44:35.7    6:58/M
      45    Wayne Rogers            Marana  AZ            222   51     3 M 50-59      44:42.3    6:59/M
      46    Alex Blake              Tucson  AZ            307   24    13 M 20-29      44:45.6    7:00/M
      47    Shawn Jackson           Tucson  AZ            367   36    13 M 30-39      44:54.7    7:01/M
      48    Andy Klein              Phoenix  AZ           343   43     7 M 40-49      44:57.5    7:01/M
      49    Alan Cordero            Tucson  AZ            384   21    14 M 20-29      45:05.5    7:03/M
      50    David White             Tucson  AZ            350   19     1 M  0-19      45:07.5    7:03/M
      51    Thomas Walsh            Tucson  AZ            403   15     2 M  0-19      45:12.5    7:04/M
      52    Alicia Hauweghen        San Manuel  AZ        375   23     1 F 20-29      45:14.3    7:04/M
      53    Benjamin Bunting        Tucson  AZ            147   29    15 M 20-29      45:29.1    7:06/M
      54    Greg Felton             Tucson  AZ            246   29    16 M 20-29      45:37.2    7:08/M
      55    Cotah Rose              Tucson  AZ              4   51 ***** F 50-59      45:38.4    7:08/M
      56    Lisa Tortorice          Tucson  AZ            347   31     2 F 30-39      45:40.5    7:08/M
      57    Marcia Winrow           Brick  NJ             200   35     3 F 30-39      46:03.0    7:12/M
      58    Makko DeFilippo         Tucson  AZ            389   21    17 M 20-29      46:14.6    7:13/M
      59    Charly Mende            Many Farms  AZ        256   37    14 M 30-39      46:19.3    7:14/M
      60    Tim Bentley             Tucson  AZ            205   41     8 M 40-49      46:25.2    7:15/M
      61    Roland Tellez           Tucson  AZ            108   45     9 M 40-49      46:28.7    7:16/M
      62    Candace Sickels         Tucson  AZ            248   27     2 F 20-29      46:34.3    7:17/M
      63    Stuart Hancock          Tucson  AZ             36   55     4 M 50-59      46:38.0    7:17/M
      64    Becky Graseck           Tucson  AZ            180   27     3 F 20-29      46:39.5    7:17/M
      65    Andy Dolphin            Tucson  AZ            376   35    15 M 30-39      46:42.3    7:18/M
      66    Heather Lappin          Oro Valley  AZ        204   33     4 F 30-39      46:44.4    7:18/M
      67    Darin Fawcett           Sahuarita  AZ         179   35    16 M 30-39      46:47.2    7:19/M
      68    Paul Tommasi            Tucson  AZ            242   31    17 M 30-39      46:53.1    7:20/M
      69    Daniel Bunting          Tucson  AZ            146   28    18 M 20-29      47:02.3    7:21/M
      70    James Bruckner          Chicago  IL           220   50     5 M 50-59      47:03.6    7:21/M
      71    John Yau                Tucson  AZ             46   31    18 M 30-39      47:06.7    7:22/M
      72    Thomas Bates            Tucson  AZ            284   39    19 M 30-39      47:08.6    7:22/M
      73    Tara Shultis            Tucson  AZ            406   24     4 F 20-29      47:11.8    7:22/M
      74    Brian Smrdel            White Bear Lake  MN   134   38    20 M 30-39      47:14.3    7:23/M
      75    Sylvain Lebreton        Tucson  AZ            266   33    21 M 30-39      47:18.9    7:23/M
      76    Steven Outridge         Tucson  AZ            163   38    22 M 30-39      47:21.4    7:24/M
      77    Steve Hughes            Tucson  AZ            150   53     6 M 50-59      47:33.1    7:26/M
      78    Bridget Black           Tucson  AZ             83   42 ***** F 40-49      47:39.5    7:27/M
      79    Jeff Turman             Tucson  AZ             31   31    23 M 30-39      47:54.9    7:29/M
      80    Kirk Karver             Tucson  AZ            117   46    10 M 40-49      48:11.0    7:32/M
      81    Wieke Deboer            Tucson  AZ            109   28     5 F 20-29      48:24.7    7:34/M
      82    Lisa Firestone          Vail  AZ               34   33     5 F 30-39      48:26.6    7:34/M
      83    Merry Dearmon           Tucson  AZ            131   53     1 F 50-59      48:29.4    7:35/M
      84    Brandon Dorr            Tucson  AZ            215   11     3 M  0-19      48:33.9    7:35/M
      85    Niels Kristensen        Copenhagen            247   32    24 M 30-39      48:35.7    7:35/M
      86    Pam Schlottman          Tucson  AZ             42   41     1 F 40-49      48:39.8    7:36/M
      87    Steve Lombardo                                381   39    25 M 30-39      48:41.1    7:36/M
      88    Glenn Vencill           Tucson  AZ            292   54     7 M 50-59      48:42.1    7:37/M
      89    Jillian Slade           Vail  AZ              142   28     6 F 20-29      48:45.3    7:37/M
      90    Greg Andelora           Tucson  AZ            128   41    11 M 40-49      48:47.5    7:37/M
      91    Ramiro Berardo          Tucson  AZ            294   33    26 M 30-39      48:50.2    7:38/M
      92    Greg Bauer              Tucson  AZ            192   40    12 M 40-49      48:59.8    7:39/M
      93    James Hudson            Tucson  AZ            348   63     2 M 60-69      49:06.0    7:40/M
      94    Norris Taylor           Tucson  AZ            368   65     3 M 60-69      49:07.4    7:40/M
      95    Cesar Navarro           Tucson  AZ            255   33    27 M 30-39      49:15.1    7:42/M
      96    Eric Totten             Tucson  AZ            250   40    13 M 40-49      49:16.3    7:42/M
      97    Don Fallis              Tucson  AZ             13   42    14 M 40-49      49:18.0    7:42/M
      98    James Schneider         Calgary  AB           237   45    15 M 40-49      49:33.4    7:45/M
      99    Daniel Cummings         Tucson  AZ            217   27    19 M 20-29      49:36.9    7:45/M
     100    Claude Plymate          Tucson  AZ             69   50     8 M 50-59      49:44.6    7:46/M

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace
     101    Dan Barker              Calgary  AB           236   48    16 M 40-49      49:51.4    7:47/M
     102    Kamran Talattof         Tucson  AZ             12   53     9 M 50-59      49:55.1    7:48/M
     103    David Sullivan          Tucson  AZ             92   37    28 M 30-39      50:03.6    7:49/M
     104    Rachel Hilgeford        Tucson  AZ            270   45     2 F 40-49      50:05.4    7:50/M
     105    Cindy Schnell           Tucson  AZ             19   38     6 F 30-39      50:13.5    7:51/M
     106    Peter Johnson           Tucson  AZ             78   34    29 M 30-39      50:42.0    7:55/M
     107    Dennis Bonilla          Tucson  AZ             93   49    17 M 40-49      50:45.0    7:56/M
     108    Kyle Watson             Tucson  AZ            392   22     7 F 20-29      50:47.2    7:56/M
     109    Jonathan Saul           Phoenix  AZ           357   25    20 M 20-29      50:55.3    7:57/M
     110    Amanda Amoros           Tucson  AZ            257   28     8 F 20-29      50:59.2    7:58/M
     111    Bud Towle               Vail  AZ              216   51    10 M 50-59      50:59.8    7:58/M
     112    Andrew Predoehl         Tucson  AZ            383   38    30 M 30-39      51:00.6    7:58/M
     113    Adrienne Contos         Tucson  AZ            386   21     9 F 20-29      51:01.5    7:58/M
     114    Wendy Vanasco           Tucson  AZ            130   37     7 F 30-39      51:08.3    7:59/M
     115    Tejal Parikh            Tucson  AZ             60   43     3 F 40-49      51:22.5    8:02/M
     116    David Champion          Sahuarita  AZ         324   33    31 M 30-39      51:27.2    8:02/M
     117    Jon Oliva               Papillion  NE         363   27    21 M 20-29      51:30.5    8:03/M
     118    Michelle Kaseler        Tucson  AZ            191   32     8 F 30-39      51:33.5    8:03/M
     119    Fred Hernandez          Tucson  AZ            313   42    18 M 40-49      51:35.4    8:04/M
     120    Rick Phipps             Pawling  NY           310   54    11 M 50-59      51:38.4    8:04/M
     121    Kevin Pounds            Tucson  AZ            267   35    32 M 30-39      51:40.9    8:04/M
     122    Joe Faulk               Tucson  AZ             27   45    19 M 40-49      51:41.4    8:05/M
     123    Stephanie Merz          Tucson  AZ            149   28    10 F 20-29      51:42.4    8:05/M
     124    Annie Kiesau            Tucson  AZ            207   31     9 F 30-39      51:43.4    8:05/M
     125    Heather Mougeot         Sahuarita  AZ         155   39    10 F 30-39      51:46.7    8:05/M
     126    Martinho Ribeiro        Tucson  AZ            398   59    12 M 50-59      51:50.7    8:06/M
     127    Celestino Fernandez     Tucson  AZ             15   58    13 M 50-59      51:58.9    8:07/M
     128    Brigitte Paap           Tucson  AZ            104   38    11 F 30-39      52:01.7    8:08/M
     129    Erik Reinold            Tucson  AZ             77   28    22 M 20-29      52:10.3    8:09/M
     130    Teresa Bippert-Plymate  Tucson  AZ             89   51     2 F 50-59      52:14.2    8:10/M
     131    Don Branaman            Tucson  AZ            399   69     4 M 60-69      52:18.7    8:10/M
     132    Melody Mustafa          Tucson  AZ             43   48     4 F 40-49      52:21.4    8:11/M
     133    James Hepler            Tucson  AZ            355   29    23 M 20-29      52:28.9    8:12/M
     134    Ed Mason                Tucson  AZ            154   41    20 M 40-49      52:34.9    8:13/M
     135    Phalyn Butler           Tucson  AZ            390   19     1 F  0-19      52:38.1    8:13/M
     136    Tony Boutte             Tucson  AZ            183   38    33 M 30-39      52:41.2    8:14/M
     137    Gene geller             Waconia  MN           327   59    14 M 50-59      52:49.1    8:15/M
     138    Christina Wu            Tucson  AZ            100   29    11 F 20-29      52:50.5    8:15/M
     139    Ryan Richardson         Tucson  AZ            120   32    34 M 30-39      52:54.4    8:16/M
     140    Betty Jo Rosthenhausler Tucson  AZ            304   29    12 F 20-29      52:57.9    8:16/M
     141    Beth Howard             Phoenix  AZ            57   48     5 F 40-49      53:00.6    8:17/M
     142    Shonda Richardson       Tucson  AZ            119   32    12 F 30-39      53:05.0    8:18/M
     143    Jacqueline Yale         Tucson  AZ            194   42     6 F 40-49      53:11.3    8:19/M
     144    Peter Lujan             Safford  AZ           226   36    35 M 30-39      53:13.1    8:19/M
     145    Rachel Johnson           Tucson  AZ            79   34    13 F 30-39      53:15.8    8:19/M
     146    Jeff Bergin             Tucson  AZ            221   45    21 M 40-49      53:24.8    8:21/M
     147    Mike McClain            Central Point  OR     329   63     5 M 60-69      53:27.8    8:21/M
     148    Steven Belter           Tucson  AZ             70   42    22 M 40-49      53:34.1    8:22/M
     149    Cheryl Richards         Tucson  AZ             87   38    14 F 30-39      53:44.8    8:24/M
     150    Robyn Graskey           Tucson  AZ            401   31    15 F 30-39      53:46.6    8:24/M
     151    Brad Finn               Peoria  AZ            283   25    24 M 20-29      53:48.5    8:24/M
     152    Charlyce Hurdle         Vail  AZ              279   33    16 F 30-39      53:51.4    8:25/M
     153    Laura Matera            Peoria  AZ            282   24    13 F 20-29      54:01.0    8:26/M
     154    Ralph Renger            Vail  AZ              281   46    23 M 40-49      54:10.5    8:28/M
     155    Jannine Strempel        Tucson  AZ            404   31    17 F 30-39      54:20.2    8:29/M
     156    Jeff Lewis              Tucson  AZ            272   42    24 M 40-49      54:22.5    8:30/M
     157    Erika Korowin           Tucson  AZ            162   27    14 F 20-29      54:24.9    8:30/M
     158    Jenny Anderwald         Tucson  AZ            231   25    15 F 20-29      54:26.8    8:30/M
     159    David Kleinman          Tucson  AZ              3   48    25 M 40-49      54:29.4    8:31/M
     160    Gregg Sciabica          Tucson  AZ            254   33    36 M 30-39      54:31.5    8:31/M
     161    Hock Bee Tan            Tucson  AZ            135   51    15 M 50-59      54:33.8    8:31/M
     162    Sydney Devlin           Tucson  AZ            369   38    18 F 30-39      54:35.8    8:32/M
     163    Paul Graseck            Tucson  AZ            181   57    16 M 50-59      54:37.1    8:32/M
     164    Rhonda Wheeler          Tucson  AZ            410   37    19 F 30-39      54:44.9    8:33/M
     165    Randy Lyle              Tucson  AZ            240   49    26 M 40-49      54:47.9    8:34/M
     166    Alana Bolton            Tucson  AZ            184   32    20 F 30-39      54:53.1    8:35/M
     167    Alexander Natale        Tucson  AZ            169   14     4 M  0-19      55:00.3    8:36/M
     168    Anna Grube              Tucson  AZ             97   30    21 F 30-39      55:03.7    8:36/M
     169    Stacy Stauffer          Tucson  AZ            214   41     7 F 40-49      55:17.7    8:38/M
     170    Erica Solsten           Tucson  AZ            364   24    16 F 20-29      55:20.4    8:39/M
     171    John Davis              Gurnee  IL            201   65     6 M 60-69      55:21.7    8:39/M
     172    John Barr               Tucson  AZ            153   35    37 M 30-39      55:30.2    8:40/M
     173    Earl Evans              Tucson  AZ            334   63     7 M 60-69      55:37.2    8:41/M
     174    Scott Wagner            Sahuarita  AZ         164   31    38 M 30-39      55:39.4    8:42/M
     175    Tara Cerveny            Scottsdale  AZ        123   31    22 F 30-39      55:44.1    8:43/M
     176    Keith Schlottman        Tucson  AZ             44   43    27 M 40-49      55:45.6    8:43/M
     177    Les Randazzo            Tucson  AZ            326   59    17 M 50-59      55:48.9    8:43/M
     178    Celia O'Brien           Tucson  AZ             55   29    17 F 20-29      56:03.6    8:45/M
     179    Lydia Bell              Tucson  AZ              9   29    18 F 20-29      56:04.0    8:46/M
     180    Lora Grainger           Tucson  AZ            182   27    19 F 20-29      56:09.8    8:46/M
     181    Marc Janis              Tucson  AZ             37   60     8 M 60-69      56:12.2    8:47/M
     182    Yuan Ping Chong         Tucson  AZ            136   32    23 F 30-39      56:17.9    8:48/M
     183    Joseph Renteria         Tucson  AZ            102   34    39 M 30-39      56:23.3    8:49/M
     184    Gar Stone               Tucson  AZ            285   55    18 M 50-59      56:29.3    8:50/M
     185    Kimberly King           Tucson  AZ            151   35    24 F 30-39      56:37.4    8:51/M
     186    Brian Rafacz            Tucson  AZ            152   34    40 M 30-39      56:38.7    8:51/M
     187    Amy Mattox              Tucson  AZ            356   30    25 F 30-39      56:45.0    8:52/M
     188    Brenda Moss             Phoenix  AZ           126   37    26 F 30-39      56:56.1    8:54/M
     189    Rick Olafson            Tucson  AZ            219   60     9 M 60-69      56:57.3    8:54/M
     190    Gregory Staab           Sahuarita  AZ         340   43    28 M 40-49      56:59.7    8:54/M
     191    Pam Stone               Tucson  AZ            286   47     8 F 40-49      57:01.4    8:55/M
     192    Michael Fraser          Tucson  AZ            197   30    41 M 30-39      57:02.8    8:55/M
     193    Daniel Hofstadter       Tucson  AZ            160   49    29 M 40-49      57:10.5    8:56/M
     194    Todd Baker              Tucson  AZ            158   44    30 M 40-49      57:12.0    8:56/M
     195    Deven Smith             Tucson  AZ            145   32    27 F 30-39      57:13.9    8:56/M
     196    Sheryl Felde            Tucson  AZ             17   47     9 F 40-49      57:14.9    8:57/M
     197    Sandy White             Tucson  AZ             96   45    10 F 40-49      57:17.6    8:57/M
     198    Kara Young              Phoenix  AZ           118   44    11 F 40-49      57:20.1    8:58/M
     199    Ashley Stopa            Tucson  AZ            276   24    20 F 20-29      57:21.9    8:58/M
     200    Dan Alcombright         Tucson  AZ            316   46    31 M 40-49      57:27.2    8:59/M

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace
     201    Lee Van Duzer           Tucson  AZ            385   31    42 M 30-39      57:28.8    8:59/M
     202    Siobhan O'Boyle         Tucson  AZ            297   37    28 F 30-39      57:42.1    9:01/M
     203    Jennifer Wilbur         Sahuarita  AZ         323   25    21 F 20-29      57:43.7    9:01/M
     204    Colleen Brown           Tucson  AZ            225   38    29 F 30-39      57:45.0    9:01/M
     205    Camille DeGomez         Tucson  AZ            299   25    22 F 20-29      57:48.5    9:02/M
     206    Mike Hartshorne         Tucson  AZ            209   30    43 M 30-39      57:50.5    9:02/M
     207    Kristen Warnack         Silver City  NM       319   32    30 F 30-39      57:54.0    9:03/M
     208    Clara Ochoa             Thatcher  AZ          262   45    12 F 40-49      57:55.5    9:03/M
     209    Nicole Rostron          Vail  AZ              374   32    31 F 30-39      57:57.5    9:03/M
     210    Robert Howard           Tucson  AZ             80   50    19 M 50-59      57:59.9    9:04/M
     211    Louisa Jones            Peoria  AZ            176   22    23 F 20-29      58:03.8    9:04/M
     212    Jonathan Johnson        Peoria  AZ            177   23    25 M 20-29      58:04.9    9:04/M
     213    Mark Mason              Tucson  AZ            372   35    44 M 30-39      58:07.6    9:05/M
     214    Monique Kasel           Tucson  AZ            101   31    32 F 30-39      58:08.6    9:05/M
     215    Alex O'Meara            Bisbee  AZ            309   42    32 M 40-49      58:10.8    9:05/M
     216    Bob Marshall            Tucson  AZ             98   52    20 M 50-59      58:11.8    9:05/M
     217    Tarja Hirvensalo        Tucson  AZ            373   35    33 F 30-39      58:23.2    9:07/M
     218    Bryan Warnack           Silver City  NM       320   32    45 M 30-39      58:26.5    9:08/M
     219    Vincent Natale          Tucson  AZ            168   42    33 M 40-49      58:29.1    9:08/M
     220    Diana Dillard           Prescott  AZ          139   21    24 F 20-29      58:35.0    9:09/M
     221    Pier Fauver             Hereford  AZ            7   39    34 F 30-39      58:42.3    9:10/M
     222    Christine Tortorice     Waukesha  WI          185   56     3 F 50-59      58:46.5    9:11/M
     223    Nicola Richmond         Tucson  AZ            306   33    35 F 30-39      58:48.5    9:11/M
     224    Meara Lesho             Tucson  AZ            124   26    25 F 20-29      58:50.7    9:12/M
     225    Jordan Guzder           Tucson  AZ            361   28    26 M 20-29      58:54.6    9:12/M
     226    Dick Franklin           Cortaro  AZ           172   59    21 M 50-59      58:56.0    9:13/M
     227    Tony Savarese           Scottsdale  AZ        233   56    22 M 50-59      59:13.7    9:15/M
     228    Mindi Parker            Vail  AZ              133   30    36 F 30-39      59:17.5    9:16/M
     229    Mort Ward               Oracle  AZ             86   77     1 M 70-79      59:22.3    9:17/M
     230    Julene Hansen           Vail  AZ              293   33    37 F 30-39      59:31.7    9:18/M
     231    Tara Trumbull           Tucson  AZ             61   34    38 F 30-39      59:39.6    9:19/M
     232    David Moss              Phoenix  AZ           125   43    34 M 40-49      59:40.8    9:19/M
     233    Sande Zeig              Tucson  AZ            330   56     4 F 50-59      59:42.8    9:20/M
     234    Weston Wood             Scottsdale  AZ        268   21    27 M 20-29      59:44.8    9:20/M
     235    Elaine Seasly           Tucson  AZ            187   31    39 F 30-39      59:57.4    9:22/M
     236    Steve Taggart           Vail  AZ              110   46    35 M 40-49    1:00:02.0    9:23/M
     237    Richard Riddell         Tucson  AZ            230   53    23 M 50-59    1:00:22.2    9:26/M
     238    Nathan Taube            Tucson  AZ            241   29    28 M 20-29    1:00:32.2    9:28/M
     239    Michael Brown           Tucson  AZ             32   62    10 M 60-69    1:00:34.0    9:28/M
     240    Mike Tucker             Sahuarita  AZ         156   36    46 M 30-39    1:00:37.1    9:28/M
     241    Lisa McCoskey           Tucson  AZ            235   31    40 F 30-39    1:00:38.9    9:28/M
     242    Caroline Coan           Tucson  AZ            229   25    26 F 20-29    1:00:39.4    9:29/M
     243    Thomas Stadtmiller      Tucson  AZ            144   37    47 M 30-39    1:00:40.8    9:29/M
     244    Scott Helgesen          Tucson  AZ            274   33    48 M 30-39    1:00:44.1    9:29/M
     245    Terry McManus           Green Valley  AZ       63   56    24 M 50-59    1:00:46.5    9:30/M
     246    Nicole Burdette         Tucson  AZ            393   40    13 F 40-49    1:00:49.3    9:30/M
     247    Liane Ehrich            Vail  AZ              318   38    41 F 30-39    1:00:50.2    9:30/M
     248    Eve Shapiro             Tucson  AZ             25   56     5 F 50-59    1:00:52.3    9:31/M
     249    Kim Fernandez           Tucson  AZ             14   49    14 F 40-49    1:00:54.8    9:31/M
     250    Anne Johnson            Tucson  AZ            259   34    42 F 30-39    1:01:00.2    9:32/M
     251    Renee Lawton            Tucson  AZ            388   20    27 F 20-29    1:01:23.9    9:35/M
     252    Joseph Esher            Tucson  AZ            137   40    36 M 40-49    1:01:32.9    9:37/M
     253    Russell Riordan         Green Valley  AZ      127   57    25 M 50-59    1:01:36.8    9:38/M
     254    Annette Craig           Tucson  AZ            140   46    15 F 40-49    1:01:38.8    9:38/M
     255    Danielle Clark          Oracle  AZ            277   24    28 F 20-29    1:01:40.8    9:38/M
     256    Jenny Schultz           Tucson  AZ            141   28    29 F 20-29    1:01:43.0    9:39/M
     257    Aishling Coyne          Tucson  AZ            371   20    30 F 20-29    1:01:48.4    9:39/M
     258    Sherri Lee              Monroe  WA            244   41    16 F 40-49    1:01:57.6    9:41/M
     259    Steve Lee               Monroe  WA            245   42    37 M 40-49    1:01:58.5    9:41/M
     260    Maile Eisenberg         Tucson  AZ            261   33    43 F 30-39    1:02:22.8    9:45/M
     261    Jan Brychta             Tucson  AZ             41   52     6 F 50-59    1:02:25.4    9:45/M
     262    Sharon Milford          Sierra Vista  AZ      289   47    17 F 40-49    1:02:33.8    9:46/M
     263    Michelle Begay          Tucson  AZ            362   25    31 F 20-29    1:02:35.6    9:47/M
     264    Lauren Boyd             Tucson  AZ            223   28    32 F 20-29    1:02:53.0    9:50/M
     265    Jared Kahl              Tucson  AZ            224   31    49 M 30-39    1:02:54.2    9:50/M
     266    Shari Howard            Tucson  AZ             23   43    18 F 40-49    1:03:00.5    9:51/M
     267    Matt Mayo               Tucson  AZ            238   26    29 M 20-29    1:03:11.8    9:52/M
     268    Victoria Ronstadt       Tucson  AZ            360   25    33 F 20-29    1:03:15.0    9:53/M
     269    Gretchen Melpolder      Tucson  AZ            312   27    34 F 20-29    1:03:16.1    9:53/M
     270    Katherine Bauer         Tucson  AZ            193   40    19 F 40-49    1:03:17.3    9:53/M
     271    Holly Justice           Tucson  AZ            333   30    44 F 30-39    1:03:18.5    9:53/M
     272    Kyle Justice            Tucson  AZ            332   26    30 M 20-29    1:03:19.2    9:54/M
     273    Jennifer Hardy          Tucson  AZ            212   34    45 F 30-39    1:03:20.4    9:54/M
     274    Christobal Garcia       Tucson  AZ            213   31    50 M 30-39    1:03:20.6    9:54/M
     275    Susanna Gransee         Honolulu  HI          228   26    35 F 20-29    1:03:34.3    9:56/M
     276    William Wood            Scottsdale  AZ        269   46    38 M 40-49    1:03:35.7    9:56/M
     277    Shirley Hester          Tucson  AZ             35   65     1 F 60-69    1:03:47.7    9:58/M
     278    Jerry Sayre             Tucson  AZ             11   69    11 M 60-69    1:03:55.0    9:59/M
     279    Jenny Fisher            Tucson  AZ            210   26    36 F 20-29    1:04:21.2   10:03/M
     280    Cynthia Dale            Tucson  AZ            203   18     2 F  0-19    1:04:24.0   10:04/M
     281    Alexandra Pope          Tucson  AZ            218   28    37 F 20-29    1:04:31.3   10:05/M
     282    Benjamin Weiss                                378   32    51 M 30-39    1:04:36.7   10:06/M
     283    Theresa Durand          Tucson  AZ             73   48    20 F 40-49    1:04:53.9   10:08/M
     284    Debbie Schaefer         Tucson  AZ             68   40    21 F 40-49    1:04:58.8   10:09/M
     285    Lara Sypniewski         Sahuarita  AZ         132   34    46 F 30-39    1:05:14.8   10:12/M
     286    Joyce Vyriotes          Tucson  AZ            395   33    47 F 30-39    1:05:28.3   10:14/M
     287    Marcy Ziska             Tucson  AZ            174   43    22 F 40-49    1:05:42.2   10:16/M
     288    Mark Ziska              Tucson  AZ            175   56    26 M 50-59    1:05:46.8   10:17/M
     289    Kelly Polowick          Tucson  AZ            103   38    48 F 30-39    1:05:47.6   10:17/M
     290    Mary Lasser             Tucson  AZ             22   43    23 F 40-49    1:05:48.5   10:17/M
     291    Laura Labonte           Tucson  AZ             49   27    38 F 20-29    1:05:52.0   10:18/M
     292    Vicki Gricius           Vail  AZ               45   50     7 F 50-59    1:06:00.0   10:19/M
     293    Jennifer Jue            Chandler  AZ          188   28    39 F 20-29    1:06:07.4   10:20/M
     294    Syndee Randazzo         Tucson  AZ            325   46    24 F 40-49    1:06:09.8   10:20/M
     295    Arlene Gerety           Tucson  AZ             62   67     2 F 60-69    1:06:13.8   10:21/M
     296    Tammy Swanson           Tucson  AZ            278   23    40 F 20-29    1:06:17.6   10:21/M
     297    Patricia Wiercinski     Sonoita  AZ           111   43    25 F 40-49    1:06:31.7   10:24/M
     298    Astrid Huseby           Tucson  AZ            186   19     3 F  0-19    1:06:36.1   10:24/M
     299    Macie Tuiasosopo        Tucson  AZ            260   20    41 F 20-29    1:07:00.2   10:28/M
     300    Janet O'Donnell         Rockport  MA          167   61     3 F 60-69    1:07:15.7   10:30/M

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group       Time      Pace
     301    Jan Franklin            Cortaro  AZ           173   61     4 F 60-69    1:07:17.3   10:31/M
     302    Carolyn Ward            Oracle  AZ             85   66     5 F 60-69    1:07:20.3   10:31/M
     303    Anne Fuhrman            Tucson  AZ            190   50     8 F 50-59    1:07:32.3   10:33/M
     304    Stacy Matson            Tucson  AZ            336   33    49 F 30-39    1:07:38.9   10:34/M
     305    Debra Davis             Gurnee  IL            202   55     9 F 50-59    1:07:57.9   10:37/M
     306    Victor Milford          Sierra Vista  AZ      290   62    12 M 60-69    1:08:02.7   10:38/M
     307    Alice Stone             Tucson  AZ             67   43    26 F 40-49    1:08:06.9   10:38/M
     308    Elizabeth Boyd          Cotati  CA            252   47    27 F 40-49    1:08:28.3   10:42/M
     309    Kelley Bell             Phoenix  AZ           354   22    42 F 20-29    1:08:40.6   10:44/M
     310    Ashley Ball             Phoenix  AZ           351   23    43 F 20-29    1:08:42.8   10:44/M
     311    Marnee Dearman          Tucson  AZ            129   31    50 F 30-39    1:08:45.6   10:45/M
     312    Linda Sredzinski        Tucson  AZ            298   37    51 F 30-39    1:08:49.2   10:45/M
     313    Georgia Howey           Tucson  AZ             38   48    28 F 40-49    1:08:54.6   10:46/M
     314    Anthony Cusumano        Tucson  AZ            337   39    52 M 30-39    1:09:06.9   10:48/M
     315    Denise Freimuth         Troy  IL              206   35    52 F 30-39    1:09:09.6   10:48/M
     316    Donald Rutledge         Tucson  AZ             66   69    13 M 60-69    1:09:14.3   10:49/M
     317    Gary King               Tucson  AZ             65   53    27 M 50-59    1:09:15.3   10:49/M
     318    Charles West            Tucson  AZ            382   33    53 M 30-39    1:09:23.7   10:50/M
     319    Resa Winnie             Oro Valley  AZ        234   53    10 F 50-59    1:09:35.4   10:52/M
     320    John Litteer            Tucson  AZ             29   42    39 M 40-49    1:10:01.5   10:56/M
     321    Doug Syring             Coon Rapids  MN       339   63    14 M 60-69    1:11:07.5   11:07/M
     322    Fran Rowe               Niagara Falls  NY      56   68     6 F 60-69    1:11:26.6   11:10/M
     323    Beatriz Oshaben         Sahuarita  AZ         122   40    29 F 40-49    1:11:43.0   11:12/M
     324    Colleen Runyan          Tucson  AZ            171   20    44 F 20-29    1:11:58.5   11:15/M
     325    Daniel Jonker           Copenhagen            314   34    54 M 30-39    1:12:09.7   11:16/M
     326    Jackie King             Tucson  AZ             64   52    11 F 50-59    1:12:17.9   11:18/M
     327    Connie Lopez            Tucson  AZ             84   57    12 F 50-59    1:13:01.9   11:25/M
     328    Rowena Helgesen         Tucson  AZ            273   33    53 F 30-39    1:13:05.0   11:25/M
     329    Marine Spring           Tucson  AZ            358   46    30 F 40-49    1:13:19.9   11:27/M
     330    Moses Bornstein         Tucson  AZ             91   49    40 M 40-49    1:13:22.1   11:28/M
     331    Lauren Bernardini       Tucson  AZ             75   20    45 F 20-29    1:13:39.6   11:30/M
     332    Pam Geller              Waconia  MN           328   57    13 F 50-59    1:14:12.5   11:36/M
     333    Lottie Phillips         Tucson  AZ            199   21    46 F 20-29    1:14:15.9   11:36/M
     334    Isabel Echegaray        Tucson  AZ            253   26    47 F 20-29    1:15:06.3   11:44/M
     335    Jon Wang                Tucson  AZ             16   66    15 M 60-69    1:15:38.3   11:49/M
     336    Thomas O'Donnell        Rockport  MA          166   65    16 M 60-69    1:15:53.4   11:51/M
     337    Ann Williams            Gilbert  AZ           346   32    54 F 30-39    1:15:59.2   11:52/M
     338    Kay Mathiesen           Tucson  AZ             54   43    31 F 40-49    1:16:17.2   11:55/M
     339    Amanda Ford             Tucson  AZ            301   28    48 F 20-29    1:17:18.0   12:05/M
     340    Daniel Ford             Tucson  AZ            302   28    49 F 20-29    1:17:19.5   12:05/M
     341    John Wraight            Tucson  AZ            349   70     2 M 70-79    1:17:40.1   12:08/M
     342    Lynnette Barranco       Tucson  AZ             51   46    32 F 40-49    1:17:41.9   12:08/M
     343    Kit Ortega              Tucson  AZ             52   48    33 F 40-49    1:17:42.7   12:08/M
     344    Terry Jackson           Tucson  AZ             53   43    34 F 40-49    1:17:43.2   12:09/M
     345    Kari Angeley            Tucson  AZ             58   38    55 F 30-39    1:18:51.7   12:19/M
     346    Raul Osuna              Tucson  AZ            344   49    41 M 40-49    1:20:11.1   12:32/M
     347    Kimberly Innecken       Tucson  AZ            338   38    56 F 30-39    1:20:43.5   12:37/M
     348    Wade Oliver             Tucson  AZ            321   47    42 M 40-49    1:20:44.1   12:37/M
     349    Rachel Brent            Tucson  AZ            335   21    50 F 20-29    1:22:47.6   12:56/M
     350    Alessandra Colon        Tucson  AZ            106   21    51 F 20-29    1:22:52.8   12:57/M
     351    Edith Echevarria        Tucson  AZ            107   56    14 F 50-59    1:22:55.5   12:57/M
     352    Lisa Rodrigues          Tucson  AZ            365   48    35 F 40-49    1:25:00.2   13:17/M
     353    Ronell Mendez           Sahuarita  AZ         121   39    57 F 30-39    1:26:36.3   13:32/M
     354    Patricia Verdugo        Chandler  AZ          353   24    52 F 20-29    1:28:11.6   13:47/M
     355    Esther Rivera           Tucson  AZ            287   23    53 F 20-29    1:28:20.3   13:48/M
     356    Chelsea Wood            Tucson  AZ            288   23    54 F 20-29    1:28:22.4   13:48/M
     357    Linda Bigelow           Chandler  AZ          352   32    58 F 30-39    1:31:56.1   14:22/M
     358    Joy Adams               Canton  GA            116   43    36 F 40-49    1:31:58.8   14:22/M
     359    Nan Sharpless           Malvern  PA           112   71     1 F 70-79    1:33:15.7   14:34/M
     360    Cluadia Broome          Dacula  GA            115   54    15 F 50-59    1:33:28.6   14:36/M
     361    Clifford Click          Tucson  AZ             99   73     3 M 70-79    1:35:58.6   15:00/M



Race Results Index | Sabino Canyon Sunset Run | SAR Home Page/Race Calendar