Race Calendar
TMC Meet Me Downtown 5k Run/Walk and Festival of Miles

Super-fast flat course through the wide boulevards of historic Armory Park neighborhood in Downtown Tucson

REGISTER ONLINE
Good Neighbor Events
  • SAR Membership

    Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking. Join today and get discounts to many local businesses, discounts to all SAR events and support the great work we do! JOIN TODAY!

  • TMC Meet Me Downtown 5K and Festival of Miles - 8/22/21

    Join us for the biggest downtown party in Tucson! Run or walk a flat and fast 5K or 1 Mile with us!

  • 50th Annual Saguaro National Park Labor Day 8 Mile - 9/6/21

    Join us as we celebrate the 50th birthday of this iconic Tucson event in 2021 in the foothills of the Rincon Mountains.

  • TMC Tucson 10K and 5K - 9/19/21

    Join us in the Painted Hills for the second race in the Gabe Zimmerman Triple Crown!

Latest News:

July 24: Update on Saguaro Labor Day Run, list of registrants

Jul 24, 2021

Below is the list of registrants for the Saguaro Labor Day Run, as of July 23rd.

Registration category Participant name: Last name Participant name: First name Age Gender
8-mile Abbott Abbott 60 MALE
8-mile Abram Scott 45 MALE
8-mile Acke Stacy 48 FEMALE
8-mile Acuna Eric 40 MALE
8-mile Admussen Chris 57 MALE
8-mile Alcombright Nicole 33 FEMALE
8-mile Almodovar Sarah 44 FEMALE
8-mile Alston-smith Lindsey 38 FEMALE
8-mile Anderson Alana 38 FEMALE
8-mile Anderson Sam 39 MALE
8-mile Arechederra-Romero Leanndra 33 FEMALE
8 Mile Arter Julie 60 F
8-mile Atwood Travis 38 MALE
8-mile avila sergio 49 MALE
8-mile Babson-Gulotta Anne 57 FEMALE
8-mile BACAL SUSAN 55 FEMALE
8-mile Bailen Mark 52 MALE
8-mile Bailey McCracken Christen 42 FEMALE
8-mile Barnes Jamieson 36 MALE
8-mile Barnett Jaime 46 MALE
8-mile Bartels Jesse 25 MALE
8-mile Bartlett Roger 60 MALE
8-mile Beaushaw Melissa 41 FEMALE
8-mile Becerra Virginia 45 FEMALE
8-mile Belanger Gabriella 13 FEMALE
8-mile Bender Charity 46 FEMALE
8-mile Berkeley Ed 70 MALE
8-mile Bether Rosie 28 FEMALE
8-mile Billy Ramon 48 MALE
8-mile Black Mary 67 FEMALE
8-mile Bohlman Mely 24 FEMALE
8-mile Bonilla Giselle 39 FEMALE
8-mile Borens Richard 50 MALE
8-mile Bourne Carl 49 MALE
8-mile Bower Tom 63 MALE
8-mile Briggs Rachel 37 FEMALE
8-mile Briones Alec 68 MALE
8-mile brown morris 57 MALE
8-mile Brown Jamison 46 MALE
8-mile Broyles Bob 52 MALE
8-mile Burkhalter Justin 43 MALE
8-mile BYERLEY KAETY 44 FEMALE
8-mile Cary Gary 67 MALE
8-mile Catling Mitchell 32 MALE
8-mile Caywood Elisha 38 FEMALE
8-mile Chandler Kathy 44 FEMALE
8-mile Chavez Nicole 38 FEMALE
8-mile Chee Beth 37 FEMALE
8-mile Childress Shawn 32 MALE
8-mile Chilson Dustin 34 MALE
8-mile Cole Amy 37 FEMALE
5k Run/Walk Collins Scott 56 MALE
8-mile Conrath Robert 33 MALE
8-mile Conway Christine 52 FEMALE
8-mile Cook CHEF Rob 56 MALE
8-mile Cormode Daniel 46 MALE
8-mile Cornelius Curtis 43 MALE
8-mile Corral Andrea 38 FEMALE
8-mile Couchman Jeffrey 51 MALE
8-mile cox sean 42 MALE
8-mile Crane Jeffrey 68 MALE
8-mile Croft Gaby 48 FEMALE
8-mile Croft Mary 75 FEMALE
8-mile Crosby Tinka 60 FEMALE
8-mile Cuslidge Caitlin 32 FEMALE
8-mile Cyr Joseph 46 MALE
8-mile Darling Jodi 47 FEMALE
5k Run/Walk Davis Judy 65 FEMALE
8-mile del Bosque Raul 35 MALE
8-mile Delgado Jose 38 MALE
8-mile Deloria Laura 42 FEMALE
8-mile Diamond Patricia 69 FEMALE
8-mile Dick Kelley 38 FEMALE
8-mile Dietrich Sara 29 FEMALE
8-mile Dillon Amy 42 FEMALE
8-mile Dixon Dave 51 MALE
8-mile Dobbs William 51 MALE
8-mile Donahue Chris 60 MALE
8-mile Doniere Steve 55 MALE
8-mile Donovan Melissa 47 FEMALE
8-mile Douthit Jeremy 35 MALE
8-mile Doyle Sean 58 MALE
8-mile Ducharme Sarah 51 FEMALE
8-mile Duggan Megan 35 FEMALE
8-mile Duggan Jeffrey 35 MALE
8-mile Dujmic Brandy 37 FEMALE
5k Run/Walk Duke Rebekah 29 FEMALE
8-mile Ehler Denise 54 FEMALE
8-mile Elliott Dustyn 44 MALE
8-mile Engel Kirsten 59 FEMALE
8-mile Erdely Jamie 24 FEMALE
8-mile Erdely Megan 49 FEMALE
8-mile Estrada Allison 36 FEMALE
8-mile Evans Joie 36 FEMALE
8-mile Everett Martha 44 FEMALE
8-mile Fallon Elizabeth 39 FEMALE
8-mile FARKAS ANDREW 41 MALE
8-mile Faulk Joe 58 MALE
8-mile Feeney Hana 42 FEMALE
8 Mile Felde Sheryl 61 F
8-mile fiel christopher 33 MALE
8-mile Figuerrez D 36 FEMALE
8-mile Fink Robert 57 MALE
5k Run/Walk Fisher Susan 58 FEMALE
8-mile Fitzharris Kristin 35 FEMALE
8-mile FREDERICK STEVEN 57 MALE
8-mile Frederick Kristine 64 FEMALE
8-mile Freely Aubrey 35 FEMALE
5k Run/Walk Frost Caithlin 44 FEMALE
8-mile Frostrom Gregg 45 MALE
8 Mile Fuller Nancy 71 F
8-mile Gaither Logan 37 MALE
8-mile Gaither Shelby 37 FEMALE
8 Mile Gallagher Karen 71 F
8-mile Garcia Jennifer 48 FEMALE
8-mile Garn Nile 54 FEMALE
8 Mile Gascoigne Loretta 77 F
8-mile Gastelum Kathryn 57 FEMALE
8-mile Gastelum Kathryn 56 FEMALE
8-mile Gehring Alexandra 51 FEMALE
8-mile George Gary 46 MALE
8-mile Germeroth Krista 36 FEMALE
8 Mile Giese Gary 77 M
8-mile Ginster Ursula 59 FEMALE
5k Run/Walk Glojek Stella 36 FEMALE
8-mile Glojek Gary 36 MALE
8-mile Golden Pam 66 FEMALE
8-mile GONCHARSKY ABBE 43 FEMALE
8-mile Gossler Kenneth 60 MALE
8-mile Graeme Lisa 57 FEMALE
8-mile Gratz Anne 40 FEMALE
8-mile Green Randy 60 MALE
8-mile Greenwell Steve 60 MALE
8-mile Grigera Sofia 40 FEMALE
8-mile Guernsey Craig 67 MALE
8-mile Guerrero Gustavo 30 MALE
8-mile Gupta Monica 44 FEMALE
8-mile Gutowski Jennifer 46 FEMALE
8-mile Hall Tyler 35 MALE
8-mile hannibal alonna 15 FEMALE
8-mile Hannibal Frank 58 MALE
8-mile Hans Claire 34 FEMALE
8-mile Hansen Roxann 52 FEMALE
5k Run/Walk Hansen-Collins Wendy 50 FEMALE
8-mile Hansford Brian 37 MALE
8-mile Hanson Julie 37 FEMALE
8-mile Harkin Amber 38 FEMALE
5k Run/Walk Harper Paula 77 FEMALE
8-mile HARRIS ZACK 32 MALE
8-mile Harris-Herchenroeder Cathy 45 FEMALE
8-mile Hazen Teresa 52 FEMALE
8-mile Heaberlin Douglas 67 MALE
8-mile Hegarty Colin 21 MALE
8-mile Henson Ray 63 MALE
8-mile Hernandez Patty Balboa 60 FEMALE
8-mile Hernandez Rogelio 51 MALE
8-mile Herndon James 61 MALE
8-mile Hertel Keith 58 MALE
8-mile Hertel Keith 58 MALE
8-mile Hester Shirley FEMALE
8-mile higuera alejandro 33 MALE
8-mile Hilgeford Rachel 58 FEMALE
8-mile Hoeflinger Mya 42 FEMALE
8-mile Hoekstra Kraig 36 MALE
8-mile Holland Bryana 28 FEMALE
8-mile Holland Janet 62 FEMALE
8-mile Hollister James 24 MALE
8-mile Honeker Linnea 41 FEMALE
8-mile Horner Emily 40 FEMALE
8-mile Howard Robert MALE
8-mile Huskey Kristine 54 FEMALE
8-mile Ingraham Nicole 42 FEMALE
8-mile Irish Jim 56 MALE
8-mile Jacobs Lorraine 63 FEMALE
8-mile Jarratt Celia 38 FEMALE
8-mile Jarvis Chip 61 MALE
8-mile JAVADI MAZIAR 22 MALE
8-mile Jennings Don 49 MALE
8-mile Jensen Debbie 62 FEMALE
8 Mile Jensen Debbie 62 F
8-mile Johnson Elizabeth 31 FEMALE
8-mile Johnson Ania 38 FEMALE
8-mile Johnston Collin 39 MALE
8-mile Jones Bob 58 MALE
8-mile Judkins Aaron 22 MALE
8-mile Kafader Jaime 35 FEMALE
8-mile Kaimal Gayatri 16 FEMALE
8-mile Kapp Theresa 59 FEMALE
8-mile Karashin Matthew 28 MALE
8 Mile Karen Matsushino 67 F
8-mile Kartchner Dathan 17 MALE
8-mile Kartchner Derek 40 MALE
8-mile Kenneston Daniel MALE
8-mile Kirchberger Holly 36 FEMALE
8-mile Kirkwood Derrick 46 MALE
8-mile Knowles Brandi 33 FEMALE
8-mile Krutka Larry 72 MALE
8-mile Kurgat Heidi 37 FEMALE
8-mile lamb dave 73 MALE
8-mile Lamb Ross 49 MALE
8-mile Langham Catherine 52 FEMALE
8 Mile Langham Emerson 19 M
8 Mile Langham Chris 53 M
8-mile Larson Mark 58 MALE
8-mile Layman Tamaki 43 FEMALE
8-mile Lee Kyung 63 FEMALE
8-mile LeRoy Brian 44 MALE
8-mile Levine Alaina 46 FEMALE
8-mile levitz toni 63 FEMALE
8-mile Linhart Scott 39 MALE
8-mile Liston James 58 MALE
8-mile Lloyd-Wallace Campbell 68 MALE
8-mile Loewen Michael 42 MALE
8-mile Long Michaela 34 FEMALE
5k Run/Walk Long Stacy 41 FEMALE
8-mile Loper David 58 MALE
8 Mile Lopez Connie 71 F
8-mile Lubis Billie 28 FEMALE
8-mile Luis Cristina 42 FEMALE
5k Run/Walk Luquette Chadwick 52 MALE
8-mile Luquette Chad 52 FEMALE
8-mile Madden Jamie 32 FEMALE
8-mile Magana Marjanne 44 FEMALE
5k Run/Walk Malaski Gretchen 71 FEMALE
5k Run/Walk Malaski Ray 69 MALE
8-mile Malcolmson Larry 72 MALE
8-mile Martin Monet 46 FEMALE
8-mile Martínez Sarah Elizabeth 45 FEMALE
8-mile Maryak Gerard 59 MALE
8-mile Mason Ed 54 MALE
8-mile Massingill Chris 49 MALE
8-mile Mate Patrick 45 MALE
8-mile Matthiesen Katherine 29 FEMALE
8 Mile Maureen Cunningham 66 F
8-mile McArthur John 55 MALE
8-mile McArthur Guy 50 MALE
8-mile McCown Crystal 32 FEMALE
5k Run/Walk McEldowney Donna 59 FEMALE
8-mile McElroy Kimberly 31 FEMALE
8-mile McFarland Camille 45 FEMALE
8 Mile McFarland Camille 45 F
8-mile McGinnis Erin 75 FEMALE
8-mile McLean John 65 MALE
8-mile McWilliams David 56 MALE
8-mile Medina Jennnifer 61 FEMALE
8-mile Meuschke Billie 48 FEMALE
8 Mile Michelson Marty 75 M
8-mile Miles James 36 MALE
8-mile Mills Craig 38 MALE
8-mile Mills Noemi 37 FEMALE
8-mile Minyard Jesse 36 MALE
8-mile Mockbee Joy 51 FEMALE
8-mile Monson Ander 46 MALE
8-mile Montanaro Alexander 32 MALE
8-mile Morales Ricardo 36 MALE
8-mile Mortensen Crystal 38 FEMALE
8-mile Mosley Caroline 32 FEMALE
8-mile Motz Martin 24 MALE
8-mile Mueller Barbara 42 FEMALE
8-mile Mulholland Sarah 57 FEMALE
8-mile Murphy Niall 39 MALE
8-mile Murphy Mark 63 MALE
8-mile Murray Thomas 44 MALE
8-mile Nastase Abby 33 FEMALE
8-mile Nelson Cherell 43 FEMALE
8-mile Neptune Lori 50 FEMALE
8-mile Neptune Drew 55 MALE
8-mile Nolan-Belanger Catharine 45 FEMALE
8-mile O'Brien Tim 47 MALE
8-mile Oleson Brit 33 FEMALE
8-mile ONeil Thomas 64 MALE
8-mile Orr Michael 42 MALE
8-mile Ossandon Coni 45 FEMALE
8-mile Outridge Steven 52 MALE
8-mile Paradis Brian 37 MALE
8-mile Parker Ursula 51 FEMALE
8-mile Parker Thomas 52 MALE
8-mile Parkhill Lewis 77 MALE
8-mile Parrish Angel 46 FEMALE
8-mile Pashong-Walck MaryLou 62 FEMALE
8 Mile Pence Janice 50 F
8-mile Peters Caitlin 31 FEMALE
8-mile Philpott Nikola 44 FEMALE
8-mile Pierson Donna 70 FEMALE
8-mile Pilz Michael 52 MALE
8-mile Pilz Sally 46 FEMALE
8-mile Pitman Candace 31 FEMALE
8-mile Potter Robert 61 MALE
8-mile Prestidge Joey 36 MALE
8-mile Pride Miguel 48 MALE
8-mile Proctor Mike 60 MALE
8-mile Rakowski Brandon 30 MALE
8-mile Raley Kenny 62 MALE
8-mile Reaves Patricia 36 FEMALE
8-mile Reda Joseph 67 MALE
8-mile Reece Dawn 59 FEMALE
8-mile Reeves Clark 56 MALE
8-mile Reid Aidan 17 MALE
8-mile Reineke Robin 39 FEMALE
8-mile Reino Jackie 41 FEMALE
8-mile renger jirina 41 FEMALE
8-mile Rettenmaier Penny 55 FEMALE
8-mile Rezetko Robert 52 MALE
8-mile Richmond Nicola 46 FEMALE
8-mile Riddle Alicia 46 FEMALE
8-mile Riegger Don 64 MALE
8-mile Riley Randi 39 FEMALE
8-mile Robillia Paul 84 MALE
8-mile Rodriguez Alexander 48 MALE
8-mile RODZIEWICZ RACHEAL 51 FEMALE
8-mile Rodziewicz Eric 57 MALE
8-mile Rodziewicz Eric 56 MALE
8-mile Rogucki Joanie 68 FEMALE
8-mile Romero William 57 MALE
8-mile Roper Ana 31 FEMALE
8-mile Rosen Neil 68 MALE
8-mile Rowe Julia 48 FEMALE
8-mile Ruggles Peter 61 MALE
8-mile Russell Krystle 31 FEMALE
8-mile Saleska Scott 58 MALE
8-mile Sanders Tiffany 36 FEMALE
8-mile Sandison Christopher 48 MALE
8-mile Saunders Lawrence 67 MALE
5k Run/Walk Savage-Peckham Heather 50 FEMALE
8-mile Scheu Linda 47 FEMALE
8-mile Schmitter Nikolaus 40 MALE
8-mile Schmitter Nerissa 39 FEMALE
8-mile schnell cindy 50 FEMALE
8-mile Scholes Rachel 53 FEMALE
8-mile Scholes Richard 53 MALE
8-mile Schuschke Wendy 41 FEMALE
8-mile Sehn Lauren 37 FEMALE
8-mile Sehn Kevin 38 MALE
8-mile Senner Michelle 43 FEMALE
8-mile Serrano Andrea 51 FEMALE
8-mile Shannon Monica 45 FEMALE
8-mile Shapiro Eve 69 FEMALE
8-mile Sheldon Steve 56 MALE
8-mile Simpson Penny 46 FEMALE
8-mile Sinclair Jill 55 FEMALE
8 Mile Skaehill Penny 57 F
8-mile Smalls Zach 30 MALE
8-mile Smith Kyle 38 MALE
8-mile Smith Preston 48 MALE
8-mile Smith Douglas 41 MALE
8-mile Snook Jose 46 MALE
8-mile Soqui-Ochoa Catie 49 FEMALE
8-mile Spear Eileen 53 FEMALE
8-mile STACEY HILLARY 31 FEMALE
8-mile Staples Shelley 46 FEMALE
8-mile Stetson Chris 52 MALE
8-mile Stromenger Michael 41 MALE
8-mile Summer Anna 19 FEMALE
8-mile Swann Don 64 MALE
8-mile Swartz Danielle 32 FEMALE
8 Mile Talattof Kamran 67 M
8-mile Tarail Matei 49 MALE
8-mile Thompson Alex 39 MALE
8-mile Timpf Holly 37 FEMALE
8-mile Titus Leanne 46 FEMALE
8-mile Todd Thomas 52 MALE
8-mile Traill Jeff 69 MALE
8-mile Treen Leah 44 FEMALE
8-mile Treen Joshua 39 MALE
8-mile Trepanier Stacey 46 FEMALE
8-mile Trepanier Charles 49 MALE
8-mile Trimble Dan 39 MALE
8-mile Trimble Sarah 34 FEMALE
8-mile Troche Jim 73 MALE
8-mile Truong Emily 42 FEMALE
8-mile Udayasankar Unni 45 MALE
8-mile Valdez Adrianna 50 FEMALE
8-mile Van Wagenen Sheena 44 FEMALE
5k Run/Walk Veatch Katie 39 FEMALE
8-mile Velasquez Suzanne 58 FEMALE
8-mile Velez Ramon 59 MALE
8-mile Verdugo Cristina 48 FEMALE
8-mile Verdugo Alya 29 FEMALE
8-mile Vigil Julia 30 FEMALE
8-mile VIJ JENNIFER 38 FEMALE
8-mile Vogelsberg Caitlin 36 FEMALE
8-mile Vondracek Jesse 39 MALE
5k Run/Walk Walker Ivy 49 FEMALE
8-mile Walsh Michele 56 FEMALE
8-mile Ward Kinley 29 FEMALE
8-mile Ward Chris 47 MALE
8-mile Warhadpande Devdutta 38 MALE
5k Run/Walk Watkins David 63 MALE
8-mile Weber Amy 51 FEMALE
8-mile Weisband Suzie 64 FEMALE
8-mile Welch Jean 61 FEMALE
8-mile Wells Donald 53 MALE
5k Run/Walk Wiegand Margaret 59 FEMALE
5k Run/Walk Wiegand John 23 MALE
8-mile Wilke Peter 52 MALE
8-mile Wilke Mike 57 MALE
8-mile Williams Thomas 39 MALE
8-mile Wilson Kathy 47 FEMALE
8-mile Wilson Sarah 38 FEMALE
8-mile wolfgang sherry 54 FEMALE
8-mile Wolgemuth Charles 47 MALE
8-mile WOOD TRACY 56 FEMALE
8-mile Woodall Gina 44 FEMALE
8-mile Yates Paulette 31 FEMALE
8-mile Youmans Adele 68 FEMALE
8-mile Young Mary 70 FEMALE
8-mile Zavala David 60 MALE

More

Wanna’ Volunteer at TMC Meet Me Downtown or Saguaro? Volunteer 6 Times & Earn a Free Race!

Jun 14, 2021

Since we're back to in-person races, we're back to needing help!  Join the crew that brings runners together and volunteer. Click here to volunteer for TMC Meet Me Downtown on Saturday, August 21st and Sunday morning August 22nd.  Click here for the volunteer needs at the Saguaro Labor Day Run, on Saturday, September 4th and Monday morning, September 6th.

Volunteer 6 Times & Earn a Free Race!  We are excited to announce the new SAR volunteer incentive program. Here's how it works:

1) Volunteer at 6 SAR races for a minimum of 1.5 hours each. 

2) Be sure to sign in at the SAR information tent if you volunteer for at least 1.5 hours at that event. If you don't sign in, your volunteering won't count.

3) After you volunteer for 6 races you will be mailed a free SAR race voucher (good for any SAR race up to a $40 value with the exclusion of Sabino Canyon Sunset Run). 

More

List of Saguaro National Park Registrants as of June 14

Jun 9, 2021

As of mid-day June 14, here is the list of 313 Saguaro National Park registrants, including all the mail-in and online registrations up to now.    Questions? Contact SAR Race Director Randy Accetta at randy@runtucson.net.

Participant Last, First Name; Race Distance; Year Registered

1 Abbott Abbott 8-miler 2021
2 Abram Scott 8-miler 2021
3 Acke Stacy 8-miler 2021
4 Admussen Chris 8-miler 2021
5 Alcombright Nicole 8-miler 2021
6 Almodovar Sarah 8-miler 2021
7 Alston-smith Lindsey 8-miler 2021
8 Anderson Alana 8-miler 2021
9 Anderson Sam 8-miler 2021
10 Arechederra-Romero Leanndra 8-miler 2021
11 Arter Julie 8 Mile 2021
12 Atwood Travis 8-miler 2021
13 avila sergio 8-miler 2021
14 Babson-Gulotta Anne 8-miler 2020
15 BACAL SUSAN 8-miler 2020
16 Bailen Mark 8-miler 2021
17 Bailey McCracken Christen 8-miler 2020
18 Barnett Jaime 8-miler 2021
19 Beaushaw Melissa 8-miler 2020
20 Becerra Virginia 8-miler 2021
21 Bender Charity 8-miler 2021
22 Berkeley Ed 8-miler 2021
23 Bether Rosie 8-miler 2021
24 Billy Ramon 8-miler 2021
25 Black Mary 8-miler 2020
26 Bohlman Mely 8-miler 2020
27 Bonilla Giselle 8-miler 2021
28 Borens Richard 8-miler 2020
29 Bower Tom 8-miler 2021
30 Briones Alec 8-miler 2021
31 BYERLEY KAETY 8-miler 2021
32 Cary Gary 8-miler 2021
33 Catling Mitchell 8-miler 2021
34 Caywood Elisha 8-miler 2021
35 Chandler Kathy 8-miler 2020
36 Chavez Nicole 8-miler 2021
37 Childress Shawn 8-miler 2021
38 Chilson Dustin 8-miler 2021
39 Cole Amy 8-miler 2021
40 Collins Scott 5k 2020
41 Conrath Robert 8-miler 2021
42 Conway Christine 8-miler 2021
43 Cook CHEF Rob 8-miler 2021
44 Cormode Daniel 8-miler 2021
45 Cornelius Curtis 8-miler 2021
46 Corral Andrea 8-miler 2021
47 cox sean 8-miler 2021
48 Crane Jeffrey 8-miler 2021
49 Croft Gaby 8-miler 2021
50 Croft Mary 8-miler 2021
51 Crosby Tinka 8-miler 2021
52 Cuslidge Caitlin 8-miler 2021
53 Davis Judy 5k 2020
54 Delgado Jose 8-miler 2021
55 Deloria Laura 8-miler 2021
56 Dick Kelley 8-miler 2020
57 Dietrich Sara 8-miler 2021
58 Dillon Amy 8-miler 2021
59 Dixon Dave 8-miler 2021
60 Dobbs William 8-miler 2021
61 Donahue Chris 8-miler 2020
62 Doniere Steve 8-miler 2021
63 Donovan Melissa 8-miler 2020
64 Doyle Sean 8-miler 2020
65 Ducharme Sarah 8-miler 2021
66 Duggan Megan 8-miler 2021
67 Duggan Jeffrey 8-miler 2021
68 Dujmic Brandy 8-miler 2021
69 Duke Rebekah 5k 2020
70 Ehler Denise 8-miler 2020
71 Erdely Jamie 8-miler 2020
72 Erdely Megan 8-miler 2020
73 Estrada Allison 8-miler 2020
74 Evans Joie 8-miler 2021
75 Fallon Elizabeth 8-miler 2021
76 FARKAS ANDREW 8-miler 2021
77 Faulk Joe 8-miler 2021
78 Feeney Hana 8-miler 2021
79 Felde Sheryl 8 Mile 2020
80 fiel christopher 8-miler 2021
81 Fink Robert 8-miler 2021
82 Fisher Susan 5k 2020
83 Fitzharris Kristin 8-miler 2020
84 FREDERICK STEVEN 8-miler 2021
85 Frederick Kristine 8-miler 2021
86 Freely Aubrey 8-miler 2021
87 Frost Caithlin 8-miler 2020
88 Frostrom Gregg 8-miler 2020
89 Fuller Nancy 8 Mile 2021
90 Gallagher Karen 8 Mile 2021
91 Garcia Jennifer 8-miler 2021
92 Garn Nile 8-miler 2021
93 Gascoigne Loretta 8 Mile 2021
94 Gastelum Kathryn 8-miler 2020
95 Gastelum Kathryn 8-miler 2021
96 Giese Gary 8 Mile 2021
97 Glojek Stella 5k 2020
98 Glojek Gary 8-miler 2020
99 Golden Pam 8-miler 2021
100 Gossler Kenneth 8-miler 2021
101 Green Randy 8-miler 2021
102 Greenwell Steve 8-miler 2021
103 Grigera Sofia 8-miler 2021
104 Guerrero Gustavo 8-miler 2021
105 Gupta Monica 8-miler 2021
106 hannibal alonna 8-miler 2020
107 Hannibal Frank 8-miler 2020
108 Hans Claire 8-miler 2021
109 Hansen Roxann 8-miler 2020
110 Hansen-Collins Wendy 5k 2020
111 Hansford Brian 8-miler 2020
112 Harkin Amber 8-miler 2021
113 Harper Paula 5k 2020
114 Harris-Herchenroeder Cathy 8-miler 2021
115 Heaberlin Douglas 8-miler 2021
116 Hegarty Colin 8-miler 2021
117 Hernandez Patty Balboa 8-miler 2021
118 Hernandez Rogelio 8-miler 2021
119 Herndon James 8-miler 2021
120 Hester Shirley 8-miler 2020
121 Hilgeford Rachel 8-miler 2021
122 Hoekstra Kraig 8-miler 2021
123 Holland Janet 8-miler 2021
124 Hollister James 8-miler 2021
125 Honeker Linnea 8-miler 2021
126 Horner Emily 8-miler 2021
127 Howard Robert 8-miler 2020
128 Huskey Kristine 8-miler 2021
129 Ingraham Nicole 8-miler 2021
130 Irish Jim 8-miler 2021
131 Jacobs Lorraine 8-miler 2021
132 Jarratt Celia 8-miler 2021
133 Jarvis Chip 8-miler 2021
134 Jennings Don 8-miler 2021
135 Jensen Debbie 8-miler 2021
136 Jensen Debbie 8 Mile 2020
137 Johnson Ania 8-miler 2021
138 Johnston Collin 8-miler 2021
139 Jones Bob 8-miler 2021
140 Kafader Jaime 8-miler 2021
141 Kaimal Gayatri 8-miler 2021
142 Kapp Theresa 8-miler 2021
143 Karashin Matthew 8-miler 2021
144 Karen Matsushino 8 Mile 2021
145 Kenneston Daniel 8-miler 2020
146 Kirchberger Holly 8-miler 2021
147 Kirkwood Derrick 8-miler 2021
148 Knowles Brandi 8-miler 2021
149 Krutka Larry 8-miler 2021
150 Kurgat Heidi 8-miler 2021
151 lamb dave 8-miler 2021
152 Lamb Ross 8-miler 2021
153 Langham Catherine 8-miler 2020
154 Langham Emerson 8 Mile 2021
155 Langham Chris 8 Mile 2021
156 Larson Mark 8-miler 2021
157 Layman Tamaki 8-miler 2021
158 Lee Kyung 8-miler 2021
159 LeRoy Brian 8-miler 2021
160 Levine Alaina 8-miler 2021
161 levitz toni 8-miler 2021
162 Linhart Scott 8-miler 2021
163 Liston James 8-miler 2021
164 Lloyd-Wallace Campbell 8-miler 2021
165 Loewen Michael 8-miler 2021
166 Long Stacy 5k 2020
167 Long Michaela 8-miler 2021
168 Loper David 8-miler 2021
169 Lopez Connie 8 Mile 2021
170 Lubis Billie 8-miler 2021
171 Luis Cristina 8-miler 2021
172 Luquette Chadwick 5k 2020
173 Luquette Chad 8-miler 2020
174 Magana Marjanne 8-miler 2021
175 Malaski Gretchen 5k 2020
176 Malaski Ray 5k 2020
177 Malcolmson Larry 8-miler 2021
178 Martin Monet 8-miler 2021
179 Martínez Sarah Elizabeth 8-miler 2021
180 Mason Ed 8-miler 2021
181 Massingill Chris 8-miler 2021
182 Mate Patrick 8-miler 2021
183 Matthiesen Katherine 8-miler 2021
184 Maureen Cunningham 8 Mile 2021
185 McArthur John 8-miler 2021
186 McArthur Guy 8-miler 2021
187 McCown Crystal 8-miler 2021
188 McEldowney Donna 5k 2020
189 McElroy Kimberly 8-miler 2020
190 McFarland Camille 8-miler 2021
191 McFarland Camille 8 Mile 2020
192 McGinnis Erin 8-miler 2021
193 McLean John 8-miler 2021
194 McWilliams David 8-miler 2021
195 Meuschke Billie 8-miler 2021
196 Michelson Marty 8 Mile 2021
197 Miles James 8-miler 2021
198 Mills Craig 8-miler 2021
199 Mills Noemi 8-miler 2021
200 Minyard Jesse 8-miler 2021
201 Mockbee Joy 8-miler 2021
202 Monson Ander 8-miler 2021
203 Montanaro Alexander 8-miler 2021
204 Mosley Caroline 8-miler 2021
205 Motz Martin 8-miler 2021
206 Mueller Barbara 8-miler 2020
207 Mulholland Sarah 8-miler 2021
208 Murphy Mark 8-miler 2021
209 Murray Thomas 8-miler 2020
210 Nastase Abby 8-miler 2021
211 Nelson Cherell 8-miler 2020
212 Neptune Lori 8-miler 2021
213 Neptune Drew 8-miler 2021
214 Oleson Brit 8-miler 2021
215 Orr Michael 8-miler 2021
216 Outridge Steven 8-miler 2021
217 Parker Ursula 8-miler 2021
218 Parker Thomas 8-miler 2021
219 Parkhill Lewis 8-miler 2021
220 Parrish Angel 8-miler 2021
221 Pashong-Walck MaryLou 8-miler 2021
222 Pence Janice 8 Mile 2020
223 Peters Caitlin 8-miler 2021
224 Pierson Donna 8-miler 2021
225 Pitman Candace 8-miler 2021
226 Potter Robert 8-miler 2021
227 Prestidge Joey 8-miler 2020
228 Pride Miguel 8-miler 2021
229 Rakowski Brandon 8-miler 2020
230 Raley Kenny 8-miler 2021
231 Reaves Patricia 8-miler 2021
232 Reda Joseph 8-miler 2021
233 Reid Aidan 8-miler 2021
234 Reineke Robin 8-miler 2021
235 renger jirina 8-miler 2020
236 Rettenmaier Penny 8-miler 2021
237 Rezetko Robert 8-miler 2020
238 Richmond Nicola 8-miler 2020
239 Riddle Alicia 8-miler 2021
240 Riley Randi 8-miler 2021
241 Robillia Paul 8-miler 2021
242 Rodriguez Alexander 8-miler 2021
243 Rodziewicz Eric 8-miler 2020
244 Rogucki Joanie 8-miler 2021
245 Romero William 8-miler 2021
246 Rosen Neil 8-miler 2021
247 Rowe Julia 8-miler 2021
248 Ruggles Peter 8-miler 2021
249 Russell Krystle 8-miler 2021
250 Sanders Tiffany 8-miler 2021
251 Savage-Peckham Heather 5k 2020
252 Scheu Linda 8-miler 2021
253 Schmitter Nikolaus 8-miler 2021
254 Schmitter Nerissa 8-miler 2021
255 schnell cindy 8-miler 2020
256 Scholes Rachel 8-miler 2021
257 Scholes Richard 8-miler 2021
258 Schuschke Wendy 8-miler 2021
259 Sehn Lauren 8-miler 2020
260 Sehn Kevin 8-miler 2020
261 Senner Michelle 8-miler 2020
262 Serrano Andrea 8-miler 2020
263 Shannon Monica 8-miler 2021
264 Shapiro Eve 8-miler 2021
265 Sheldon Steve 8-miler 2021
266 Simpson Penny 8-miler 2020
267 Skaehill Penny 8 Mile 2021
268 Smalls Zach 8-miler 2021
269 Smith Kyle 8-miler 2021
270 Smith Preston 8-miler 2021
271 Spear Eileen 8-miler 2021
272 STACEY HILLARY 8-miler 2021
273 Staples Shelley 8-miler 2021
274 Stetson Chris 8-miler 2021
275 Swann Don 8-miler 2021
276 Talattof Kamran 8 Mile 2020
277 Timpf Holly 8-miler 2021
278 Todd Thomas 8-miler 2021
279 Traill Jeff 8-miler 2021
280 Treen Leah 8-miler 2020
281 Treen Joshua 8-miler 2020
282 Trepanier Stacey 8-miler 2021
283 Trepanier Charles 8-miler 2021
284 Trimble Dan 8-miler 2021
285 Trimble Sarah 8-miler 2021
286 Troche Jim 8-miler 2021
287 Truong Emily 8-miler 2020
288 Udayasankar Unni 8-miler 2021
289 Valdez Adrianna 8-miler 2021
290 Veatch Katie 5k 2020
291 Velasquez Suzanne 8-miler 2021
292 Velez Ramon 8-miler 2021
293 Verdugo Cristina 8-miler 2021
294 Verdugo Alya 8-miler 2021
295 Vogelsberg Caitlin 8-miler 2021
296 Walker Ivy 5k 2020
297 Walsh Michele 8-miler 2020
298 Ward Chris 8-miler 2020
299 Warhadpande Devdutta 8-miler 2021
300 Watkins David 5k 2020
301 Weisband Suzie 8-miler 2021
302 Welch Jean 8-miler 2021
303 Wiegand Margaret 5k 2020
304 Wiegand John 5k 2020
305 Wilke Peter 8-miler 2021
306 Wilke Mike 8-miler 2021
307 Wilson Sarah 8-miler 2020
308 Wilson Kathy 8-miler 2021
309 Wolgemuth Charles 8-miler 2021
310 WOOD TRACY 8-miler 2021
311 Youmans Adele 8-miler 2021
312 Young Mary 8-miler 2021
313 Zavala David 8-miler 2020

More

Time to Team up For TMC Meet Me Downtown!

Jun 7, 2021

It's been a while since we've been together, but now's the time to snag your friends and register your team for the August 22nd TMC Meet Me Downtown 5k.  

All ages, all abilities, and all bodies are welcome to our events, so whether you want to walk, stroll, jog, or run, join with a group of 5 or more and save some cash!  Teams can be from your family, work, gym, bootcamp, running club, church, or even your favorite zoom meeting . . . .

Sign up and enter your Team Name in registration. The online registration system will charge full current price for the first four team members, then provide the discounted price for the 5th and beyond members, while sending a refund to the first four.  This photo is from the 2009 edition of TMC Meet Me Downtown -- thanks to Len Taruscio for the photo!

More

GOOD NEWS—Saguaro has room for another 250 participants!

Jun 5, 2021

Yippee! The National Park Service has let us open the race to an additional 250 participants in the 50th Annual Saguaro Labor Day Run 8-mile, so hurry up and sign up before it sells out again.

The course rolls up and down the 8-mile paved road amid the lush Cactus Forest at the base of the Rincon Mountains. Souvenir shirt and medal to all registrants, plus entry into the Saguaro National Park.
Unfortunately, we cannot yet open the 5k, so get ready for the 8-mile journey through the beautiful and challenging course!
Snag your spot now!  Questions? Contact SAR Race Director Randy Accetta at randy@runtucson.net.
 

More

The Southern Arizona Roadrunners is a not-for-profit organization dedicated to promoting health and fitness in Tucson and Southern Arizona through running and walking.

southern arizona road runners